Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye by the Sea Duathlon

Rye, NH, June 5, 1999

[Overall Individual Results | Team Results ]

Agegroup Results

                             3RD ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
June 5, 1999          5 RUN/10K RUN/DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)           Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                    FEMALE DUATHLETE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 SONDRA LIEDER           16 F STRATHAM        NH    13 1:51:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 21

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  22 TO 29

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 KIMBERLY LYONS          29 F HAMPTON         NH   115 1:42:05
    2 CLAIRE REILLY           25 F CAMBRIDGE       MA   205 1:50:24
    3 LORRAINE TOZIER         29 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   156 1:51:23
    4 BETH MONGOVEN           24 F SOMERVILLE      MA   142 1:51:33
    5 COURTNEY STANDISH       24 F SOMERVILLE      MA   143 1:53:06
    6 REBECCA WAGERS          26 F KITTERY         ME   146 1:53:23
    7 KRISTEN JOHNSON         24 F BOSTON          MA    99 1:53:44
    8 BRIDGET FLYNN           29 F GREENLAND       NH   108 1:56:21
    9 CATHERINE GAGNE         27 F CONCORD         NH    35 1:58:05
   10 KELLI HOLMES            27 F YORK            ME    37 2:01:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BRENDA SMITH            34 F MANCHESTER      NH    93 1:40:53
    2 LISA PAPPAS             30 F STRATHAM        NH   123 1:42:16
    3 SYBIL PECKHAM           33 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    15 1:46:02
    4 MUELLER ANNELIESE       31 F                      714 1:47:31
    5 KATRINA GOOD            34 F DOVER           NH   194 1:51:26
    6 LYNN WESTON             30 F GOFFSTOWN       NH   169 2:06:06
    7 MARTHA LABBE            32 F DOVER           NH    97 2:09:13
    8 MARY RAIMONDO           31 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   179 2:22:02
    9 ALISE HARFIELD          31 F ARLINGTON       MA    23 2:36:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 LORI BRADY              39 F UPTON           MA   208 1:36:22
    2 SANDY NOBLE             39 F KENNEBUNKPORT   ME   168 1:39:44
    3 CARLA EMMONS            35 F CONCORD         NH    51 1:41:56
    4 MAGGIE HANNA            35 F RYE             NH    20 1:44:19
    5 MAURA WINSTON           39 F SOUTH BOSTON    MA   119 1:51:44
    6 PAULA FIGELSKI          36 F MEDFORD         MA   176 1:55:51
    7 KATHLEEN ALDRIDGE       37 F GILFORD         NH    74 1:58:18
    8 WENDI SNIDER            39 F HUNTINGTON      CT    38 2:01:07
    9 MARTY KENT              35 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    95 2:03:54
   10 MELISSA WINSTON         37 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH   121 2:09:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 SUZAN BALLMER           40 F NORTH WOODSTOCK NH    88 1:33:14
    2 DOMINIQUE WINEBAUM      41 F RYE             NH     9 1:41:39
    3 SUZANN HERON            44 F AMHERST         MA    54 1:42:07
    4 ELIZABETH MOYLAN        42 F GREENLAND       NH   160 1:46:20
    5 CATHY STICKNEY          42 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   130 1:52:56
    6 CAROL WELSH             42 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   112 1:56:02
    7 PATTY WATERMAN          43 F STRATHAM        NH   149 1:57:03
    8 JANE SEBRING            43 F WAYLAND         MA   203 1:58:49
    9 LISA SCHWARZ            41 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    70 2:00:50
   10 MAUREEN HEDGES-OLSEN    44 F ELIOT           ME    57 2:06:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 DIANE OUELLETTE         45 F GOFFSTOWN       NH   171 2:10:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                     MALE DUATHLETE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 EVAN DERBY              15 M RYE             NH    19 2:08:35
    2 TIMOTHY ADAMOVAGE       14 M EXETER          NH   105 2:12:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 21

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 WILL RONCO              20 M LEXINGTON       MA   172 1:23:31
    2 AUSTIN HARDY            20 M WELLS           ME    69 1:25:50
    3 EDWARD C MAHONEY        20 M DEERFIELD       NH   150 1:28:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  22 TO 29

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JERDI RICCIMUNN         23 M AMHERST         MA   190 1:21:15
    2 THOMAS SABOTKA          26 M RUTLAND         VT    50 1:24:02
    3 JOHN SPINNEY            23 M WILLISTON       VT   184 1:25:28
    4 JAY LADIEU              25 M BROOKLINE       MA   125 1:27:31
    5 JASON BIGONIA           22 M DOVER           NH   189 1:28:17
    6 DERCK STURGEON          29 M NATICK          MA   166 1:29:10
    7 KENT WOSEPKA            29 M HAMILTON        MA   134 1:34:47
    8 MIKE MCNEILLY           29 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   153 1:36:43
    9 BEN APPLE               24 M BOSTON          MA   100 1:40:28
   10 AARON MILLER            24 M NASHUA          NH   173 1:41:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BILL REEVES             32 M DURHAM          NH   165 1:20:44
    2 MIDHAEL PAGE            33 M BEVERLY         MA    21 1:31:29
    3 PETER DIBIASO           33 M AMESBURY        MA   118 1:33:07
    4 JIM KEANE               30 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    72 1:33:39
    5 LARRY BETTENCOURT       34 M PEABODY         MA   128 1:33:47
    6 CHRIS KEMP              32 M KITTERY POINT   ME   133 1:34:19
    7 GEORGE OAKES            34 M DOVER           NH    49 1:34:53
    8 HANS KARDEL             30 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   120 1:36:01
    9 BRAD MEZQUITA           30 M BRENTWOOD       NH    84 1:36:16
   10 TIMOTHY LASH            34 M ARLINGTON       MA   207 1:36:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 MARK PITTS              37 M NORTH WOODSTOCK NH    87 1:21:01
    2 DONALD ALDEN            38 M LINCOLN         MA   137 1:22:13
    3 DONALD DWIGHT           36 M MERRIMAC        MA     6 1:24:11
    4 JIM MARCHESE            38 M ELIOT           ME    58 1:25:12
    5 MICHAEL BARD            39 M AGUSTA          ME     8 1:26:05
    6 EDWARD RHEAUME          36 M READING         MA   174 1:31:46
    7 ROGER DUKE              39 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   192 1:34:05
    8 CHIP GEISLER            38 M LONDONDERRY     NH   195 1:34:54
    9 PAUL GAVIN              37 M NEW CASTLE      NH   181 1:36:13
   10 GEORGE HULL             35 M GEORGETOWN      MA   157 1:36:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 TOM CROSS               40 M STRATHAM        NH     2 1:23:44
    2 DONALD WELSH            43 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   111 1:29:19
    3 BRUCE LANDER            40 M DOVER           NH   199 1:30:06
    4 JACK PANOPOULOS         41 M RYE             NH   200 1:39:54
    5 DANIEL GLYNN            41 M WOLFEBORO       NH   113 1:40:31
    6 LUIS ZELEDON            40 M HAVERHILL       MA    44 1:40:47
    7 SAMUEL WINEBAUM         42 M RYE             NH    10 1:41:39
    8 RALPH DUMKE             41 M EXETER          NH    36 1:41:58
    9 JOHN MURRAY             42 M KITTERY         ME    98 1:44:13
   10 BRAD CHAPIN             43 M AYER            MA    14 1:44:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BRUCE BUTTERWORTH       46 M HAMPTON         NH     1 1:19:34
    2 WALTER RIDER            47 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH   144 1:24:37
    3 DAVID ROSANIA           45 M DOVER           NH    71 1:33:17
    4 EDWARD F MAHONEY        45 M DEERFIELD       NH   151 1:34:41
    5 ALAN CRAIG              49 M WEARE           NH    62 1:35:44
    6 PETER HOPKINSON         46 M STRATHAM        NH   124 1:43:56
    7 ROBERT CODY             47 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   129 1:46:14
    8 DOUGLAS EASTMAN         47 M EXETER          NH   175 1:46:54
    9 STEPHEN LUBER           46 M DURHAM          NH    12 1:49:33
   10 RICHARD MELANSON        47 M HAMPTON         NH   201 1:53:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 ROBERT R HALL           53 M HUDSON          NH   114 1:33:55
    2 BRIAN GREENE            52 M DOVER           NH    11 1:41:04
    3 DONALD CLOUTIER         50 M EXETER          NH    48 1:42:16
    4 BILL BENSON             50 M MANCHESTER      NH   107 1:42:43
    5 BILL LORENZ             51 M RICHMOND        VT    94 1:45:58
    6 RICHARD IVERSEN         54 M LONDONDERRY     NH   167 1:50:18
    7 GEORGE PIERCE           50 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    26 1:50:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BILL FERRARA            56 M MILFORD         MA   110 1:42:10
    2 DONALD DERBY            55 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH    18 1:46:34
    3 WAYNE EATON             58 M RYE             NH    47 1:47:48
    4 DENNIS HAGELE           55 M STRATHAM        NH    32 2:16:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile