Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Wildman Biathlon

Shelburne, NH, August 14, 1999

[Team Results | Age Group Awards | Team Age Awards ]

Individual Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                       11TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 14, 1999     Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX RANK RUN1    PACE  RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN2    PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1 M3039    78 MARK PITTS           M      4   36:41  5:55    1 1:05:33 20.4    1   34:03 11:21    1 2:16:16
    2   1 M2029    58 THOMAS J. SABOTKA    M      6   37:31  6:03    4 1:06:30 20.1    2   37:16 12:26    2 2:21:16
    3   2 M3039    44 DAN LAROCHE          M     10   39:15  6:20    6 1:09:12 19.3    3   37:59 12:40    3 2:26:26
    4   3 M3039    49 JON FEARNLEY         M      3   35:52  5:47    8 1:11:06 18.8    6   40:54 13:38    4 2:27:51
    5   4 M3039    52 DAVID DREW           M      9   39:04  6:18    7 1:10:06 19.1   10   41:51 13:57    5 2:31:00
    6   1 M4049    47 GEORGE GAGNON        M     14   39:38  6:24   14 1:12:20 18.5    4   39:37 13:13    6 2:31:34
    7   5 M3039    23 MIKE PAGE            M      8   38:24  6:12   13 1:12:03 18.6   14   43:03 14:21    7 2:33:28
    8   6 M3039    22 PATRICK MESSER       M     23   41:03  6:38   12 1:11:53 18.6    9   41:45 13:55    8 2:34:40
    9   2 M2029   138 ELI ENMAN            M      5   37:10  6:00   21 1:15:28 17.7   12   42:22 14:08    9 2:35:00
   10   7 M3039    40 BRIAN CRANE          M      1   35:25  5:43   16 1:14:03 18.1   20   46:10 15:24   10 2:35:37
   11   2 M4049    37 TOM AFFONCO          M     15   39:54  6:26   20 1:15:24 17.7    5   40:53 13:38   11 2:36:09
   12   3 M2029   140 BRENDAN BARDEN       M      2   35:46  5:47   30 1:18:45 17.0   11   41:56 13:59   12 2:36:26
   13   4 M2029    99 KENT WYMAN           M     29   42:07  6:48   11 1:11:40 18.7   13   42:57 14:19   13 2:36:43
   14   3 M4049   105 GEORGE GOKEY         M     34   42:41  6:53    9 1:11:29 18.7   21   46:24 15:28   14 2:40:34
   15   5 M2029    76 ERIC HEATON          M     12   39:19  6:21   24 1:15:58 17.6   18   45:43 15:15   15 2:40:59
   16   4 M4049   141 DAVID FREEDMAN       M     24   41:04  6:38   17 1:14:10 18.0   22   46:41 15:34   16 2:41:53
   17   8 M3039   104 DENNIS P. RYAN       M     32   42:17  6:50   19 1:14:26 18.0   17   45:35 15:12   17 2:42:17
   18   1 M0119    81 ADAM SHARP           M      7   37:38  6:05   31 1:18:59 16.9   19   45:57 15:19   18 2:42:34
   19   5 M4049   125 DAVID WALECKA        M     13   39:32  6:23   25 1:16:08 17.6   23   47:02 15:41   19 2:42:40
   20   1 F3039    70 FRAN O'DONOGHUE      F     27   41:39  6:43   32 1:19:48 16.8    8   41:33 13:51   20 2:42:59
   21   9 M3039   126 GREGORY LOWE         M     26   41:24  6:41   35 1:20:18 16.7    7   41:19 13:47   21 2:43:00
   22   6 M2029    62 DAVE FALKENHAM       M     21   41:00  6:37   10 1:11:37 18.7   37   51:35 17:12   22 2:44:12
   23   6 M4049    59 MARK DEARING         M     38   43:12  6:58   18 1:14:21 18.0   27   47:43 15:55   23 2:45:15
   24  10 M3039    88 PETER ELIOPOULOS     M     17   40:38  6:34   34 1:20:16 16.7   16   44:39 14:53   24 2:45:32
   25   7 M2029    74 AARON DELFAUSSE      M     22   41:03  6:38   40 1:21:19 16.5   15   43:18 14:26   25 2:45:38
   26   8 M2029   131 DOUG DRIESSON        M     16   40:19  6:31   37 1:21:03 16.5   26   47:23 15:48   26 2:48:45
   27   7 M4049   119 GUIDO MEDEIROS       M     36   42:50  6:55   28 1:17:40 17.2   29   48:28 16:10   27 2:48:56
   28   2 M0119    55 RYAN LACEY           M     11   39:17  6:21   27 1:16:31 17.5   51   54:05 18:02   28 2:49:52
   29   1 F4049    77 SUZAN BALLMER        F     35   42:46  6:54   33 1:19:56 16.7   24   47:13 15:45   29 2:49:53
   30  11 M3039    11 PATRICK L. MALLOY    M     40   43:37  7:02   23 1:15:54 17.6   41   52:02 17:21   30 2:51:32
   31  12 M3039   107 KEITH KOTARSKI       M     19   40:50  6:36   42 1:22:08 16.3   30   49:00 16:20   31 2:51:56
   32  13 M3039    31 BOB FERRARA          M     37   42:50  6:55   43 1:22:08 16.3   28   48:21 16:07   32 2:53:19
   33  14 M3039   144 SCOTT MCCORMACK      M     42   43:44  7:04   47 1:23:17 16.1   25   47:23 15:48   33 2:54:22
   34   8 M4049    45 TIMOTHY J. LYONS     M     47   44:18  7:09   22 1:15:44 17.7   53   55:06 18:22   34 2:55:07
   35  15 M3039   146 TIM ROY              M     20   40:51  6:36                                        35 2:56:26
   36  16 M3039    89 MICHAEL JASPER       M     30   42:11  6:49   54 1:25:56 15.6   31   49:11 16:24   36 2:57:17
   37   9 M4049    14 JAMIE DOLAN          M     41   43:42  7:03   39 1:21:14 16.5   45   52:52 17:38   37 2:57:47
   38  10 M4049    43 PETE MALINOWSKI      M     54   44:59  7:16   41 1:21:28 16.4   36   51:27 17:09   38 2:57:53
   39  11 M4049    38 PAUL J. CORREIA      M     33   42:20  6:50   46 1:23:14 16.1   47   53:15 17:45   39 2:58:48
   40   2 F3039   135 AJILLA POSPESIL      F     57   45:48  7:24   38 1:21:06 16.5   38   51:56 17:19   40 2:58:49
   41   3 F3039   111 HEATHER MCKENDRY     F     98   52:56  8:33   26 1:16:24 17.5   32   49:37 16:33   41 2:58:56
   42   4 F3039    30 CARLA FERRARA        F     74   48:47  7:53   36 1:20:40 16.6   33   50:07 16:43   42 2:59:33
   43  12 M4049    56 BOB WHEELER          M     44   43:50  7:05   50 1:23:56 15.9   39   52:01 17:21   43 2:59:45
   44  17 M3039    82 DAVID MICHAUD        M     59   46:11  7:27   44 1:22:29 16.2   34   51:15 17:05   44 2:59:55
   45   2 F4049   112 LUSANN WISHART       F     45   43:58  7:06   51 1:25:08 15.7   43   52:31 17:31   45 3:01:36
   46  18 M3039    92 STEVE BAMSEY         M     25   41:12  6:39   63 1:28:38 15.1   52   54:34 18:12   46 3:04:23
   47   9 M2029   115 DAVID WHITEMAN       M     90   51:54  8:23   15 1:12:25 18.5   75 1:00:38 20:13   47 3:04:56
   48   5 F3039   134 TAMARA AGHOIAN       F     58   46:09  7:27   53 1:25:43 15.6   46   53:06 17:42   48 3:04:57
   49   1 M5099    16 JIM PARZIALE         M     48   44:19  7:09   55 1:25:56 15.6   66   58:25 19:29   49 3:08:40
   50   6 F3039    21 LAURA MULLIN         F     62   46:39  7:32   69 1:30:51 14.7   35   51:19 17:07   50 3:08:49
                                                                      Page 2
                       11TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 14, 1999     Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX RANK RUN1    PACE  RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN2    PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51  19 M3039    73 CURTIS COTE          M     39   43:26  7:01   48 1:23:25 16.0   80 1:02:07 20:43   51 3:08:56
   52   7 F3039   132 ELAINE STOCKBRIDGE   F     76   49:05  7:55   56 1:26:01 15.6   54   55:07 18:23   52 3:10:12
   53   2 M5099   123 JAMES PRENTICE       M     53   44:35  7:12   79 1:33:50 14.3   44   52:46 17:36   53 3:11:10
   54  20 M3039    46 PAUL LAVOIE          M     66   47:00  7:35   52 1:25:37 15.6   68   58:48 19:36   54 3:11:24
   55  10 M2029   127 BOB BROWN            M     31   42:12  6:49   61 1:28:26 15.1   76 1:00:47 20:16   55 3:11:25
   56  21 M3039    53 GEORGE DONNELLY      M     50   44:22  7:10   76 1:33:09 14.4   55   55:18 18:26   56 3:12:47
   57  11 M2029   120 JOSH MINGES          M     73   48:44  7:52   67 1:30:34 14.8   49   53:52 17:58   57 3:13:09
   58  22 M3039    20 ANTHONY MULLIN       M     61   46:39  7:32   68 1:30:47 14.7   60   55:52 18:38   58 3:13:17
   59   3 M5099    36 JAMES J. BARRY JR.   M     49   44:20  7:10   78 1:33:39 14.3   57   55:30 18:30   59 3:13:28
   60   3 M0119   102 PETER GORANSSON      M     70   47:38  7:41   81 1:33:56 14.2   40   52:01 17:21   60 3:13:34
   61  13 M4049   101 PAUL GORANSSON       M     69   47:37  7:41   82 1:33:58 14.2   42   52:05 17:22   61 3:13:39
   62  14 M4049   130 JEFF PRIBYL          M     28   42:03  6:47   85 1:34:31 14.2   62   57:31 19:11   62 3:14:04
   63   8 F3039   110 MARYANNE DUNFEY      F     80   49:36  8:00   58 1:26:19 15.5   70   59:22 19:48   63 3:15:16
   64  23 M3039   109 AL ROBERT            M     56   45:46  7:23   65 1:29:50 14.9   72   59:44 19:55   64 3:15:19
   65   9 F3039    84 GRETCHEN PLENDER     F     88   50:45  8:12   64 1:29:34 14.9   56   55:27 18:29   65 3:15:46
   66   4 M5099    28 RICHARD IVERSEN      M     71   48:09  7:46   80 1:33:51 14.3   48   53:49 17:57   66 3:15:48
   67  24 M3039    69 DAN CASAMENTO        M     52   44:26  7:10   89 1:36:39 13.8   58   55:35 18:32   67 3:16:39
   68  12 M2029    57 STEVEN H. LEE        M     64   46:53  7:34   45 1:22:45 16.2   92 1:08:14 22:45   68 3:17:50
   69   5 M5099    71 JIM LYNCH            M     63   46:40  7:32   75 1:33:04 14.4   67   58:43 19:35   69 3:18:26
   70   6 M5099    29 DAN JONES            M     67   47:06  7:36   77 1:33:10 14.4   71   59:33 19:51   70 3:19:48
   71  25 M3039    85 RALPH J. ANTONELLI   M     85   50:38  8:10   60 1:27:41 15.3   81 1:02:13 20:45   71 3:20:31
   72   7 M5099   114 DEAN MCNABB          M                                          94 1:09:30 23:10   72 3:20:53
   73  13 M2029    87 STEPHEN NICHIPOR     M    103   53:54  8:42   71 1:31:23 14.6   59   55:48 18:36   73 3:21:04
   74   3 F4049   116 CATHY STEERS         F    104   54:12  8:45   57 1:26:11 15.5   78 1:01:24 20:28   74 3:21:46
   75  26 M3039    93 TOM SIEGEL           M     65   46:55  7:34   59 1:27:30 15.3   90 1:07:28 22:30   75 3:21:52
   76   4 F4049   124 LOUISE BROOKS        F     60   46:23  7:29  100 1:42:05 13.1   50   54:01 18:01   76 3:22:28
   77   5 F4049    94 CATHY STICKNEY       F    109   55:18  8:56   66 1:29:55 14.9   61   57:24 19:08   77 3:22:35
   78  15 M4049    68 DAVID MCDERMOTT      M     84   50:35  8:10   72 1:31:45 14.6   79 1:01:29 20:30   78 3:23:49
   79  14 M2029   108 JACK LOVELL          M     18   40:39  6:34   70 1:30:54 14.7   98 1:12:38 24:13   79 3:24:11
   80  27 M3039    32 JAY FRANCIS          M     46   44:00  7:06   29 1:17:49 17.2  110 1:23:25 27:49   80 3:25:14
   81  16 M4049    95 KEVIN LUCEY          M     78   49:14  7:57   90 1:37:00 13.8   69   59:07 19:43   81 3:25:20
   82   8 M5099    51 JOHN HOWE            M     89   51:16  8:17   94 1:38:38 13.6   64   57:42 19:14   82 3:27:36
   83   6 F4049    42 JEANNE TWEHOUS       F    102   53:43  8:40   84 1:34:31 14.2   77 1:01:11 20:24   83 3:29:24
   84   9 M5099    48 BOB BELAIR           M    110   55:39  8:59   88 1:36:18 13.9   63   57:32 19:11   84 3:29:28
   85  17 M4049   139 M MICSUCI            M     68   47:24  7:39   49 1:23:47 16.0  108 1:19:34 26:32   85 3:30:43
   86   7 F4049   133 CHERYL ROCHELEAU     F    100   53:26  8:38   73 1:31:57 14.6   88 1:06:43 22:15   86 3:32:06
   87  18 M4049    18 EDWARD MULVEY        M    107   55:07  8:54   83 1:34:06 14.2   82 1:02:59 21:00   87 3:32:11
   88  28 M3039   128 KARL AUGENSTEIN      M     83   50:17  8:07   62 1:28:28 15.1  101 1:14:02 24:41   88 3:32:47
   89  10 M5099   136 DILLON GILLIES       M     81   49:39  8:01   95 1:38:53 13.5   86 1:06:01 22:01   89 3:34:33
   90  19 M4049    67 WARREN ANDREW        M     92   52:15  8:26   87 1:35:42 14.0   91 1:08:11 22:44   90 3:36:06
   91  29 M3039   100 MARCEL PARENT        M     95   52:42  8:30   92 1:37:35 13.7   85 1:05:51 21:57   91 3:36:07
   92  30 M3039    13 RICHARD R. BOUCHER   M    108   55:10  8:54   96 1:39:34 13.4   84 1:05:08 21:43   92 3:39:50
   93  10 F3039    19 CHERYL MULVEY        F    111   55:41  8:59   91 1:37:06 13.8   89 1:07:08 22:23   93 3:39:54
   94  11 F3039   113 LISA TROY            F    117   57:10  9:14  104 1:45:17 12.7   65   58:06 19:22   94 3:40:32
   95  20 M4049    12 BUZZ FARQUHAR        M     93   52:36  8:29   86 1:35:32 14.0  102 1:14:03 24:41   95 3:42:10
   96  11 M5099    41 BILL AUGHTON         M    116   57:09  9:13  106 1:46:43 12.5   74 1:00:33 20:11   96 3:44:24
   97  15 M2029    66 JEFFREY DAVIS        M     87   50:43  8:11   93 1:38:18 13.6  104 1:16:54 25:38   97 3:45:54
   98   1 F2029    96 HEATHER DAY          F     91   52:14  8:26  112 1:51:32 12.0   83 1:03:23 21:08   98 3:47:08
   99  21 M4049   142 STUART GREELEY       M    119   59:54  9:40   97 1:40:29 13.3   96 1:11:25 23:49   99 3:51:47
  100  22 M4049   143 RICHARD LEWIS        M    113   56:14  9:05                                       100 3:54:00
                                                                      Page 3
                       11TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 14, 1999     Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV DIV   NO.   NAME                 SEX RANK RUN1    PACE  RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN2    PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101  23 M4049   122 RICHARD GERVAIS      M    114   56:39  9:09  101 1:43:51 12.9  100 1:13:44 24:35  101 3:54:13
  102  12 M5099    24 RICHARD FEDION       M    101   53:36  8:39  111 1:51:29 12.0   95 1:09:32 23:11  102 3:54:37
  103   8 F4049    60 RHONDA GENDRON       F     99   53:15  8:36  103 1:44:45 12.8  105 1:17:22 25:48  103 3:55:21
  104  13 M5099    17 CHUCK WEED           M                                          99 1:13:02 24:21  104 3:56:07
  105  12 F3039    64 CHERYL A. HOOD       F    118   59:48  9:39  110 1:51:23 12.0   87 1:06:18 22:06  105 3:57:28
  106   2 F2029   103 JULI JONES           F     51   44:25  7:10  116 2:13:04 10.1   73 1:00:31 20:11  106 3:57:59
  107  24 M4049    25 MICHAEL MOSSEY       M     94   52:39  8:30  109 1:49:21 12.2  103 1:16:39 25:33  107 3:58:39
  108   1 F5099    15 RITA DEBONIS         F    123 1:03:27 10:14  102 1:44:05 12.9   97 1:11:44 23:55  108 3:59:15
  109  25 M4049   117 NICK LEIGHTON        M    106   54:48  8:51  108 1:47:45 12.4  107 1:19:21 26:27  109 4:01:53
  110  31 M3039    27 TIM DOUCETTE         M    112   55:57  9:02  107 1:47:41 12.4  106 1:19:14 26:25  110 4:02:51
  111  16 M2029    54 MARK SMITH           M     86   50:42  8:11   98 1:40:46 13.3  113 1:34:01 31:21  111 4:05:27
  112  14 M5099    39 SHELDON PARADIS      M     97   52:52  8:32  113 1:52:21 11.9  109 1:20:19 26:46  112 4:05:31
  113   2 F5099    75 ANNE PELLETIER       F    122 1:02:32 10:06  114 1:56:54 11.4   93 1:09:00 23:00  113 4:08:25
  114  32 M3039    86 JEFFREY S. KNOWLES   M    125 1:09:04 11:09  105 1:45:54 12.6  111 1:25:00 28:20  114 4:19:57
  115  15 M5099    34 RICHARD GREEN        M    105   54:32  8:48   99 1:41:52 13.1  114 1:46:25 35:29  115 4:22:48
  116  16 M5099    90 ED ASTRACHAN         M    124 1:04:28 10:24  115 2:00:01 11.1  112 1:25:58 28:40  116 4:30:26
  117  17 M5099   118 DONALD SWEET         M     77   49:10  7:56    2 1:05:46 20.3
  118  33 M3039    98 GERRY CHENELLE       M     79   49:23  7:58    3 1:05:46 20.3
  119  26 M4049    65 RICHARD MATTHIAS     M     82   49:50  8:03    5 1:09:10 19.3
  120  34 M3039   129 CHRIS MISAVAGE       M     55   45:26  7:20   74 1:32:03 14.5
  121   3 F2029   145 CHRISTYE MATHESON    F     43   43:44  7:04
  122  35 M3039    97 SCOTT SHIPMAN        M     72   48:28  7:50
  123  36 M3039   121 MICHAEL PANDEV       M     75   49:02  7:55
  124  27 M4049    91 LIAM BRADY           M     96   52:52  8:32
  125   4 F2029    80 KACEY HECKMAN        F    115   56:48  9:10
  126   1 F0119   137 MICHELLE WHEELER     F    120   59:57  9:41
  127  18 M5099    33 BILL MARRO           M    121 1:00:44  9:48




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News