Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brewery Exchange Classic

Lowell, MA, September 12, 1999

[Male Results | Female Results | Male Age Group Winners | Female Age Group Winners | Male Teams ]

Female Teams

Female Open Teams

   1.  BAA
            17:33   17:38   17:41   17:48   18:56 = 1:29:36
         TERRI ANNE MCGETTRIYE-ARPIN, HEATHER WEDLAKE, CHRISTY MARTIN, AMY
         LYMAN, JOANNE SCIANNA
   2.  WHIRL
            18:04   18:06   18:12   18:18   19:14 = 1:31:54
         SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, BRENDA CLARK WARNE, ROSE PREST-MORRISON, TAMMIE
         BROOKS, LISA ZAPPALA
   3.  GLRR
            17:53   17:59   18:08   19:06   19:56 = 1:33:02
         SARAH HANN, KARA MOLLOY, ANDREA GILLESPIE, JO-ANNE MURPHY, PATTY FOLTZ
   4.  MVS
            18:22   18:22   18:24   18:52   19:17 = 1:33:17
         JILL GAITENBY, MOLLY TABER, GINA BRAZ-ROCHA, SUE KILEY, LAURA SHEJEN
   5.  CMS
            17:50   18:45   18:58   19:07   19:51 = 1:34:31
         MARY LAMMI, MARGE BELLISLE, ELLEN MACGILVRAY, JOHANNA GROCHOWALSKI,
         SIDNEY LETENDER
   6.  GBTC
            17:57   19:21   19:41   20:14   21:15 = 1:38:28
         CHRISTINA MANOLATOU, MAURA MCDONALD, KATIE CARDA, PAYAL PAREKH, MARIA
         SUN
   7.  CSU
            19:43   19:53   19:54   20:21   20:26 = 1:40:17
         GAIL BRESLOW, DELWYNN WILLIAMSON, SUSAN MCNATT, KIM LESAGE, ROBIN
         HASTINGS
   8.  GSH
            18:58   18:58   19:11   20:00   24:54 = 1:42:01
         DEBBIE GOULD, NATALIE BLANCHARD, HEATHER WENNINGER, KATHLEEN COLWELL,
         REBECCA BROWN
   9.  SRR
            20:04   21:02   21:32   23:31   24:03 = 1:50:12
         KATHERINE GRIFFITHS-CALLENDER, AILEEN MASON, LESLIE MUDGETT, JANE
         RYDER, SASKIA OOSTING
  10.  GCS
            21:21   22:05   22:15   23:23   24:47 = 1:53:51
         YUKI MINAMI, KASSIE RUBICO, LORA WOODWARD, NANCY PEABODY, PAT
         KIESSELBACH
  11.  TVFR
            22:42   24:41   25:56   27:59   28:02 = 2:09:20
         VALERIE MADDEN, JENNIFER TERRILL, JEAN BELL, DIANE CURLEY, CHARLENE
         GABORIAULT

Female Master Teams

  1.  CMS
            17:50   18:45   18:58 (  19:51) (  20:10) =   55:33
         MARY LAMMI, MARGE BELLISLE, ELLEN MACGILVRAY, SIDNEY LETENDER, TERRI
         MARTLAND
   2.  GLRR
            19:06   19:56   20:28 (  20:55) (  23:44) =   59:30
         JO-ANNE MURPHY, PATTY FOLTZ, LIANE PANCOAST, NANCY BYRNE, RUTH KESSLER
   3.  CSU
            19:43   20:30   20:39 (  20:54) (  21:33) = 1:00:52
         GAIL BRESLOW, ELEONORA MENDONCA, LISA DOUCETT, PATRICIA ROBINSON,
         DEBORAH SHEEDY
   4.  BAA
            18:56   21:49   23:17 (  24:19) (  38:32) = 1:04:02
         JOANNE SCIANNA, EMMA BARRERA, CELY BARRERA, RUTHIE DREIFUS, LILLIAN
         CHRISTIMAS
   5.  MVS
            22:26   22:27   23:49 (  24:27) (  24:42) = 1:08:42
         TRACIE GARDNER, ANN DALY, DEBRA JOHNSON, MARGARET RAYE, DEBBIE IAN
   6.  GBTC
            22:02   22:54   24:26 (  24:47) = 1:09:22
         JUDY ROMUOS, CYNTHIA HASTINGS, ELIZABETH SPELMAN, PAMELA CHANG
   7.  GCS
            22:15   24:47   26:17 (  28:06) = 1:13:19
         LORA WOODWARD, PAT KIESSELBACH, KATHY ENGLE, MARY MINAMI
   8.  TVFR
            25:56   27:59   28:02 (  28:34) = 1:21:57
         JEAN BELL, DIANE CURLEY, CHARLENE GABORIAULT, MARY TYLER

Female Senior Teams

   1.  CSU
            20:30   21:38   22:24 (  23:12) = 1:04:32
         ELEONORA MENDONCA, DIANE MCLAUGHLIN, CATHERINE FARRELL, JANE HIGGEN???
   2.  CMS
            20:44   22:09   25:19 (  29:25) = 1:08:12
         MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER, HEATHER BEAM, CAROL GOODROW
   3.  MVS
            24:42   24:56   25:38 (  26:15) = 1:15:16
         DEBBIE IAN, ROSA DELMONTE, LYN LICCIARDELLO, ELIZABETH WALDMAN
   4.  GCS
            24:47   26:17   28:06 = 1:19:10
         PAT KIESSELBACH, KATHY ENGLE, MARY MINAMI
   5.  TVFR
            25:56   27:59   28:02 (  28:34) = 1:21:57
         JEAN BELL, DIANE CURLEY, CHARLENE GABORIAULT, MARY TYLER



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile