Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brewery Exchange Classic

Lowell, MA, September 12, 1999

[Male Results | Female Results | Male Age Group Winners | Female Age Group Winners | Female Teams ]

Male Teams

Male Open Teams

      1.  CMS
           14:39   14:42   14:48   14:51   14:58 = 1:13:58
        DAN HOARTE, MARK DONAHUE, TIMOTHY MCCORMICK, ERIC MORSE, RICHARD BOLT
  2.  BAA
           14:40   14:49   14:53   15:11   15:39 = 1:15:12
        NEVILLE DAVEY, CHRIS MAGILL, JAMES VETELINO, ANDY WEDLAIA, CHRIS
        VOLANTE
  3.  GBTC
           14:50   14:55   14:58   15:18   15:19 = 1:15:20
        DEON BARRETT, GLEN MAYS, MARK TOMPKINS, ETHAN CRAIN, JESSE DARLEY
  4.  GLRR
           15:01   15:10   15:13   15:15   15:32 = 1:16:11
        TOM DOODY, RYAN CARRARA, CHRIS TEAGUE, ERIC BEAUCHESNE, ANDY SPAULDING
  5.  WHIRL
           15:20   15:22   15:30   15:34   15:50 = 1:17:36
        CRAIG FRAM, NIVALDO FILHO, BOB DABRIEO, PAUL HAMMOND, MIKE COONEY
  6.  BRC
           14:46   15:08   15:36   16:36   16:59 = 1:19:05
        BRYAN DUNN, JUAN MAREQUE, BRIAN CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK DWYER, ANDY
        MACDONALD
  7.  CSU
           15:28   16:04   16:08   16:10   17:07 = 1:20:57
        TERRY MCNATT, SCOTT LUNDQUIST, JON WALDRON, DEREK SAWYER, GORDON
        MACFARLAND
  8.  MVS
           14:48   16:28   16:49   17:20   17:55 = 1:23:20
        DAVID HINGE, BRIAN MARTIN, JAMES HEBERT, STEPHEN CASTLES, SEAMUS DALY
  9.  TVFR
           16:32   16:35   16:46   17:12   17:22 = 1:24:27
        ROBERT CHASEN, ROBERT O'HARA, LARRY OLSEN, GUY BARRA, KENNETH JACOBSEN
 10.  GSH
           16:52   17:06   17:15   17:27   17:54 = 1:26:34
        RIVERA CARLOS, PAUL FRATINI, ELVIN TORRES, DEE BROWN, JOE FOIS
 11.  NMC
           16:50   17:17   17:28   18:22   18:39 = 1:28:36
        KEVIN MCCUSKER, CHARLES SALMOND JR., MARK WIGLER, JAMES IMPRESCIA,
        JEFF GOULD
 12.  NSS
           16:15   17:48   18:31   18:39   19:51 = 1:31:04
        SEAN DUNLEAVY, PAUL DUCEY, GLENN DIAMOND, RICHARD TABBUT, WALLY KURZ
 13.  GCS
           17:17   18:04   18:55   19:15   19:45 = 1:33:16
        BRUCE LUTZ, TOM KOLB, CARL MURPHY, JAMES WOODWARD, JACK KICK
 14.  SRR
           17:43   18:21   18:49   19:23   19:29 = 1:33:45
        PETER BROOK, STEPHEN BURTON, MARK HEMENWAY, JOSTEIN PEDERSEN, PETER
        TERHUNE
 15.  GTE
           18:15   19:44   21:25   23:09   24:05 = 1:46:38
        BENJAMIN COYLE, DAVID KILLIAN, ROBERT MORRISON, ROGER SMITH, SCOTT
        LANE 

Male Master Teams

   1.  CMS
            14:42   15:47   16:25   16:42   16:53 = 1:20:29
         MARK DONAHUE, JIM GARCIA, GEARY DANIELS, KEVIN MCGOVERN, JOHN MATTHEWS
   2.  GLRR
            15:48   15:50   16:12   16:35   16:39 = 1:21:04
         JIM MILLER, TONY BATES, BRUCE BICKFORD, PHIL RILEY, TIM BLOUIN
   3.  WHIRL
            15:20   15:51   16:32   17:16   17:41 = 1:22:40
         CRAIG FRAM, LOU RISTAINO, KEVIN RETELLE, KEITH MOORE, FRANK CORSARO
   4.  TVFR
            16:32   16:35   16:46   17:12   17:22 = 1:24:27
         ROBERT CHASEN, ROBERT O'HARA, LARRY OLSEN, GUY BARRA, KENNETH JACOBSEN
   5.  CSU
            16:08   17:07   17:18   17:29   17:35 = 1:25:37
         JON WALDRON, GORDON MACFARLAND, KEVIN MCNAMARA, SUMNER BROWN, RICK
         WEINSTEIN
   6.  BAA
            16:02   16:48   17:55   18:33   19:02 = 1:28:20
         KEN LEINBACH, DON SALAMENE, JEFFREY DOSDALL, GEORGE LUCE, RICHARD
         MURRAY
   7.  MVS
            16:28   16:49   18:17   18:18   18:32 = 1:28:24
         BRIAN MARTIN, JAMES HEBERT, CHARLES KELLOGG, CHARLES PERRY, PAUL
         MCGOVERN
   8.  NMC
            16:50   17:17   17:20   18:22   18:51 = 1:28:40
         KEVIN MCCUSKER, CHARLES SALMOND JR., MARK WIGLER, JAMES IMPRESCIA,
         JAMES DALEY
   9.  GSH
            18:13   18:19   18:33   18:34   18:52 = 1:32:31
         BEUFORD GREB, ROBERT DARBY, ARTHUR ROBERTS, RAMON ALICEA, ROLAND
         CORMIER
  10.  NSS
            17:48   18:31   18:39   19:51   21:42 = 1:36:31
         PAUL DUCEY, GLENN DIAMOND, RICHARD TABBUT, WALLY KURZ, DAVID ATCHASON
  11.  GCS
            18:04   19:15   19:45   20:08   20:58 = 1:38:10
         TOM KOLB, JAMES WOODWARD, JACK KICK, BILL SPENCER, ELDON BURKINSHAW
  12.  SRR
            18:21   18:49   19:23   20:30   21:49 = 1:38:52
         STEPHEN BURTON, MARK HEMENWAY, JOSTEIN PEDERSEN, FRANKIE KEANE, DUDLEY
         MOULTON
  13.  GBTC
            17:51   18:26   19:04   21:20   23:43 = 1:40:24
         TOM DERDERIAN, BRUCE BOND, BRAD STAYTON, RUSS MILLER, RICHARD JONES

Male Senior Teams

   1.  CSU
            17:07   17:18   17:29   17:40   18:51 = 1:28:25
         GORDON MACFARLAND, KEVIN MCNAMARA, SUMNER BROWN, HENRY FINCH, HANK
         GEDIMAN
   2.  GLRR
            16:53   18:14   18:21   19:07   19:32 = 1:32:07
         BILL DIXON, BOB HALL, DOUGLAS MACGREGOR, TOM FOLTZ, COLIN GOULDSON
   3.  CMS
            17:18   17:29   19:13   19:25   20:33 = 1:33:58
         FRANK RUCKI, JOHN BOYLE, GEORGE KASIERSKI, BOB GIROUARD, PETER ORNI
   4.  MVS
            18:17   18:32   19:16   19:17   19:21 = 1:34:43
         CHARLES KELLOGG, TOM LICCIARDELLO, DENNIS WLODYKA, CHARLIE FARRINGTON,
         ANDREW PENDLETON
   5.  NMC
            17:20   18:22   18:51   20:28   21:19 = 1:36:20
         MARK WIGLER, JAMES IMPRESCIA, JAMES DALEY, LARRY MORRIS, BOB SULLIVAN
   6.  GSH
            18:13   18:33   18:52   19:10   22:35 = 1:37:23
         BEUFORD GREB, ARTHUR ROBERTS, ROLAND CORMIER, JIM HALTON, ERVIN LANDRY
   7.  GCS
            19:45   20:08   20:58   21:28   22:17 = 1:44:36
         JACK KICK, BILL SPENCER, ELDON BURKINSHAW, BILL ENGLE, SHU MINAMI
   8.  NSS
            17:48   19:51   21:42   23:33   28:37 = 1:51:31
         PAUL DUCEY, WALLY KURZ, DAVID ATCHASON, JERRY YOUNG, STEPHEN KOHANSKI

Male Veteran Teams

1.  GCS
            19:45   20:08   20:58 = 1:00:51
         JACK KICK, BILL SPENCER, ELDON BURKINSHAW
   2.  NMC
            18:51   21:22   22:48 = 1:03:01
         JAMES DALEY, ART FRENCH, PAUL SCHELL
   3.  CMS
            21:32   21:32   21:50 = 1:04:54
         EDDIE GALLIVAN, OTTO LIES, STUART THURSTON
   4.  GLRR
            18:21   20:44   26:43 = 1:05:48
         DOUGLAS MACGREGOR, GEORGE BISSON, RICHARD SNYDER
   5.  GSH
            22:35   24:05   25:12 = 1:11:52
         ERVIN LANDRY, DOUGLAS BLANCHARD, RICHARD OSGOOD



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile