Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brewery Exchange Classic

Lowell, MA, September 12, 1999

[Male Results | Female Results | Male Age Group Winners | Male Teams | Female Teams ]

Female Age Group Winners

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TERRI ANNE MCGETTRI 34 ANDOVER         MA   17:33
    2 HEATHER WEDLAKE     23 BELMONT         MA   17:38
    3 CHRISTY MARTIN      25 WORCESTER       MA   17:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
    1    28 HEATHER WENNINGER   15 CHICOPEE        MA   19:11
    2    72 NICOLE SLANE        10 MILFORD         NH   21:17
    3   172 EMILY ANGEL         14 NASHUA          NH   25:49
    4   178 NOELLE HORELIK      10 LOWELL          MA   25:53
    5   191 ANNE MURPHY         13 LANCASTER       MA   26:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    34 ERIN CONNELLY       16 WESTFORD        MA   19:33
    2    60 JESSICA PARROTT     17 WESTFORD        MA   20:48
    3    90 AMBER CULLEN        17 WESTFORD        MA   22:08
    4   127 KAITLYN MURPHY      17 DRACUT          MA   24:11
    5   144 JENNIFER TERRILL    17 MILFORD         MA   24:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 AMY LYMAN           24 BROOKLINE       MA   17:48
    2     6 SARAH HANN          26 NORTH FIELD     MA   17:53
    3     7 CHRISTINA MANOLATOU 27 CAMBRIDGE       MA   17:57
    4     8 KARA MOLLOY         28 WESTFORD        MA   17:59
    5    11 ANDREA GILLESPIE    23 SOMERVILLE      MA   18:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 SIMONETTA PIERGENTI 35 WOBURN          MA   18:04
    2    10 BRENDA CLARK WARNE  37 ANDOVER         MA   18:06
    3    12 ROSE PREST-MORRISON 36 LIMERICK        ME   18:12
    4    14 JILL GAITENBY       32                      18:22
    5    16 GINA BRAZ-ROCHA     32 PEABODY         MA   18:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 MARY LAMMI          43 SPENCER         MA   17:50
    2    19 MARGE BELLISLE      44 WARREN          RI   18:45
    3    21 JOANNE SCIANNA      45 MAYNARD         MA   18:56
    4    25 ELLEN MACGILVRAY    40 HUDSON          MA   18:58
    5    26 JO-ANNE MURPHY      43 LANCASTER       MA   19:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    44 PATTY FOLTZ         50 STOWE           VT   19:56
    2    53 ELEONORA MENDONCA   50 W. YARMOUTH     MA   20:30
    3    58 MARY RYCZEK         53 LONGMEADOW      MA   20:44
    4    79 DIANE MCLAUGHLIN    51 ARLINGTON       MA   21:38
    5    91 LINDA USHER         50 UPTON           MA   22:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   188 ELSA MURPHY         61 HULL            MA   26:06
    2   296 IRENE BURKE         62 STORRS          CT   30:46
    3   345 LILLIAN CHRISTIMAS  68 BROOKLINE       MA   38:32
    4   355 ELEANOR MCGARRY     62 TYNGSBORO       MA 1:15:51

			  FILLY RESULTS

PLACE NAME                AGE SEX CITY            ST DIV/TOT  time    PACE
===== =================== === === =============== == ======== ======= =====
   1 KIM LESAGE           37 F   WATERTOWN       MA   1/3      20:21  6:34
   2 SASKIA OOSTING       33 F   ARLINGTON       MA   2/3      24:03  7:45
   3 DENISE DEHAAI           F   GLOUCESTER      MA            24:34  7:55
   4 NORA CONLON          38 F   ANDOVER         MA   3/3      24:41  7:58
   5 PAT KIESSELBACH      50 F   NASHUA          NH   1/2      24:47  8:00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile