Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jones - Town & Country 10-Miler

Amherst, MA, February 28, 1999

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Team Results

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
            51:38   52:01   52:18   52:55   53:29 (  54:17) (  54:29) = 4:22:21
         CHRISTOPHER MAGILL, DAVID MARCUS, JIM DANDENEAU, KEVEN ONEIL, TED
         FITZPATRICK, TIMOTHY HARTE, WAYNE LEVY
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            52:27   52:50   52:52   53:04   53:40 (  53:48) (  54:14) = 4:24:53
         DAVE DUNHAM, BYRNE DECKER, SEAN LIVINGSTON, LARRY SAYERS, DANIEL
         VERRINGTON, RICHARD BOLT, TOM ANDERSON
   3.  GREATER LOWELL
            51:47   51:53   53:35   54:26   54:47 (  55:56) (  57:47) = 4:26:28
         CHRIS TEAGUE, ANDY SPAULDING, ERIC BEAUSHESNE, JIM MILLER, JOHN
         BARBOUR, TOM DOODY, MARTY LECHLEIDER
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
            52:09   54:01   55:05   55:14   55:26 (  55:43) (  55:57) = 4:31:55
         CRAIG FRAM, NIVALDO FILHO, JASON PORTER, PAUL HAMMOND, ABEDON PICHARDO,
         BOB DABRIEO, LOU RISTAINO
   5.  GREATER BOSTON
            51:35   54:55   55:33   55:48   55:57 (  56:14) (  56:24) = 4:33:48
         JESSE DARLEY, ARNOLD SETO, DEON BARRETT, JOHN BLOUIN, GREGORY PUTNAM,
         BEN NEPHEW, JAMES PAWLICKI
   6.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
            52:57   55:36   57:37   58:04   58:46 (  59:53) (1:03:10) = 4:43:00
         BRYAN DUNN, JAMES GOODBERLET, JAMES PREISIG, ANDY MACDONALD, BTRIAN
         HAMMILL, SEAN CORRELL, COLIN MCARDLE
   7.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
            57:04   57:18   57:51   58:23   59:12 (1:03:35) (1:29:44) = 4:49:48
         ROBERT CHASEN, KENNETH JACOBSON, ROBERT RUEL, JOSEPH SULLIVAN,
         LAURENCE OLSEN, GUY BARRA, JOE CURLEY
   8.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
            57:13   58:17   59:25 1:00:31 1:00:46 (1:01:01) (1:02:18) = 4:56:12
         DAVID HANECHAK, CARLOS RIVERA, MIKE LEMAY, TOD NIEDECK, CELIO
         HERNANDEZ, PAUL FRATINI, BILL SICARD
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
            56:04   56:05 1:00:01 1:02:16 1:03:05 (1:03:50) (1:04:25) = 4:57:31
         TERRY MCNATT, SCOTT LUNDQUIST, JOE FISCHETTI, JOAO SILVA, JOHN HOWARD,
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY
  10.  HIGH NOON
            55:55 1:00:22 1:01:21 1:01:58 1:04:38 = 5:04:14
         JOE SIMPSON, CHRISTOPHER MANSFIELD, JOHN WHITMAN, RONALD HERRELD, RICK
         CLEARY
  11.  TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES
            54:41   57:22 1:03:34 1:04:34 1:05:25 (1:06:29) (1:06:52) = 5:05:36
         FRANCISCO TREJO, GREGG CORNELL, DENNIS A. PRICE, JOHN BRENNAN, BOB
         HAMILTON, STEPHEN SULLIVAN, JOHN SCHIEFFELIN (2)
  12.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            55:07 1:00:09 1:03:48 1:03:56 1:04:09 (1:04:23) (1:04:56) = 5:07:09
         AARON FLAMINO, STEVE WITKUS, JOSHUA CURTIS, JAMES IMPRESCIA, MARK
         FONTAINE, JEFF GOULD, MARK WIGLER
  13.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
            54:28   59:48 1:02:32 1:04:24 1:06:33 (1:07:23) (1:11:46) = 5:07:45
         DAVID BEAULEY, BILL FREEMAN, TOM KOLB, DAVID CAMIRE, BRIAN BIGELOW,
         GEORGE LECOURS, BILL SPENCER
  14.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
            57:44 1:02:09 1:02:22 1:03:55 1:04:26 (1:04:42) (1:05:31) = 5:10:36
         CHRISTOPHER GOULD, THEODORE SCHOENBERG, DEREK POSTEMA, MIKE MCCUSKER,
         RICK SCOTT, RICHARD CLARK, GLENN STOWELL
  15.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
            56:19   57:19 1:02:31 1:08:32 1:10:16 (1:10:44) (1:12:42) = 5:14:57
         JOHN AYERS, JOSEPH SHAIRS, PAUL DUCEY, NATHANIEL VOSS, PAUL HOLLAND,
         TOM AFFONCO, WALLY KURZ
  16.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          1:01:37 1:02:32 1:05:47 1:06:19 1:06:48 (1:07:35) (1:07:54) = 5:23:03
         STEPHEN CASTLES, PETER HESLAM, STEVEN LECOURS, ALAN ST GERMAIN, SCOT
         MARTEL, ROBERT LUSSIER, DAVE EMERY
  17.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          1:00:12 1:04:17 1:06:41 1:06:42 1:07:22 (1:08:23) (1:09:09) = 5:25:14
         VINCENT KOTOWSKI, STEPHEN BURTON, JOSTEIN PEDERSEN, JIM HAYES, MARK
         HEMENWAY, BRIAN COLLINS, LARRY HORLICK
  18.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          1:03:45 1:05:53 1:07:05 1:07:51 1:09:50 (1:11:54) (1:12:29) = 5:34:24
         DON PRONOVOST, TOM MCANDREW, ED BUCKLEY, PAUL CARROLL, MICHAEL KENT,
         RICHARD ARSENAULT, CRAIG STOKOWSKI
  19.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          1:09:40 1:10:22 1:12:04 1:14:49 1:23:33 (1:27:11) (1:38:52) = 6:10:28
         TOM SPADONI, HARRY CARTER, FRANK FRAIN, FRED ZULEGER III, CHARLES
         PINNING, JIM COTTER, FRANKIE FRAIN
  20.  TEAM GTE
          1:08:22 1:19:01 1:21:19 1:22:58 1:24:12 (1:31:38) = 6:35:52
         DAVID KILLIAN, ROBERT MORRISON, SCOTT LANE, ROGER SMITH, BENJAMIN
         COYLE, RICHARD BYRNE


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
            52:09   55:57   56:46   57:11   57:42 (1:11:25) = 4:39:45
         CRAIG FRAM, LOU RISTAINO, SCOTT BROWN, JOHN GORMAN, KEVIN RETELLE, LEO
         CABRERA
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            54:39   56:09   56:27   56:51   57:50 (  58:02) (  58:27) = 4:41:56
         JIM GARCIA, KEVIN MCGOVERN, GEARY DANIELS, TIMOTHY ENO, RICH OVIAN,
         BRIAN PICKELL, JOHN MATTHEWS
   3.  GREATER LOWELL
            54:26   54:47   57:47   57:58   59:46 (1:01:10) (1:03:24) = 4:44:44
         JIM MILLER, JOHN BARBOUR, MARTY LECHLEIDER, TOM CARROLL, TIM BLOUIN,
         ANDY CHANDONNET, JOHN BYRNE
   4.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
            57:04   57:18   57:51   58:23   59:12 (1:03:35) (1:29:44) = 4:49:48
         ROBERT CHASEN, KENNETH JACOBSON, ROBERT RUEL, JOSEPH SULLIVAN,
         LAURENCE OLSEN, GUY BARRA, JOE CURLEY
   5.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
            57:37 1:03:10 1:03:42 1:04:20 1:07:22 (1:07:45) (1:11:50) = 5:16:11
         JAMES PREISIG, COLIN MCARDLE, BOB GILLON, TED HIBBEN, JAMES CARROLL,
         FRANK DITUCCI, MICHAEL ULLMAN
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          1:00:46 1:02:18 1:04:11 1:04:22 1:05:21 (1:05:57) (1:06:07) = 5:16:58
         CELIO HERNANDEZ, BILL SICARD, JOHN BIGOS, MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI, RICK
         LUNSFORD, ARTHUR ROBERTS, BUEFORD GREB
   7.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
          1:02:22 1:03:55 1:04:26 1:04:42 1:05:31 (1:05:50) (1:05:50) = 5:20:56
         DEREK POSTEMA, MIKE MCCUSKER, RICK SCOTT, RICHARD CLARK, GLENN STOWELL,
         RICHARD WEBBER, MIKE MURPHY
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          1:03:56 1:04:09 1:04:56 1:07:36 1:10:20 (1:13:38) (1:15:13) = 5:30:57
         JAMES IMPRESCIA, MARK FONTAINE, MARK WIGLER, JIM DALEY, JOE DIMUCCI,
         KENNETH PARKER, PAUL SCHELL
   9.  TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES
          1:03:34 1:04:34 1:06:29 1:07:03 1:10:17 (1:11:12) (1:13:32) = 5:31:57
         DENNIS A. PRICE, JOHN BRENNAN, STEPHEN SULLIVAN, HOWARD MACKEY,
         ARMENIO FERREIRA, MARK MITSMENN, RAY NELSON
  10.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          1:01:42 1:02:50 1:09:23 1:09:32 1:12:46 (1:13:58) (1:19:41) = 5:36:13
         DAVID WELCH, JEFFREY DOSDALL, ERIC HALL, DENNIS HERMAN, CHRIS METCALFE,
         JIM O'TOOLE, TOM WRIGHT
  11.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          1:03:50 1:04:25 1:08:46 1:09:54 1:10:13 = 5:37:08
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY, MARK STERN, BILLY MARTIN, MANNY ARRUDA
  12.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
          1:02:32 1:04:24 1:07:23 1:11:46 1:15:58 (1:25:24) = 5:42:03
         TOM KOLB, DAVID CAMIRE, GEORGE LECOURS, BILL SPENCER, TOM CONLEY, BILL
         ENGLE
  13.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          1:06:19 1:07:35 1:09:05 1:10:19 1:12:31 (1:13:48) (1:13:57) = 5:45:49
         ALAN ST GERMAIN, ROBERT LUSSIER, ANDREW PENDLETON, CHARLES PERRY, BOB
         FLINN, MARK PERRAULT, STEPHEN SMITH
  14.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          1:04:17 1:06:41 1:07:22 1:09:09 1:20:39 (1:23:41) = 5:48:08
         STEPHEN BURTON, JOSTEIN PEDERSEN, MARK HEMENWAY, LARRY HORLICK,
         MICHAEL PETRARCA, DAN SOLOMON
  15.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          1:03:45 1:07:05 1:11:54 1:12:29 1:19:09 (1:27:56) (1:40:28) = 5:54:22
         DON PRONOVOST, ED BUCKLEY, RICHARD ARSENAULT, CRAIG STOKOWSKI, BOB
         GOODROW, GEORGE CRAMER, MIKE SHAFFER
  16.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
          1:02:31 1:10:44 1:12:42 1:15:03 1:19:00 (1:19:53) (1:20:51) = 6:00:00
         PAUL DUCEY, TOM AFFONCO, WALLY KURZ, ERIC JOHNSON, GEORGE GEIS, DAVID
         ATCHASON, MIKE RIORDAN
  17.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          1:09:40 1:10:22 1:12:04 1:14:49 1:23:33 (1:27:11) = 6:10:28
         TOM SPADONI, HARRY CARTER, FRANK FRAIN, FRED ZULEGER III, CHARLES
         PINNING, JIM COTTER
  18.  GREATER BOSTON
          1:06:16 1:12:27 1:17:04 1:28:55 1:31:38 = 6:36:20
         THOMAS DERDERIAN, MOULAY ESSAKALLI, RUSS MILLER, RICHARD JONLS, HUBERT
         JESSUP


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          1:03:56 1:04:56 1:07:36 (1:15:13) (1:18:32) (1:22:03) (1:22:52)
          = 3:16:28
         JAMES IMPRESCIA, MARK WIGLER, JIM DALEY, PAUL SCHELL, ART FRENCH,
         LARRY MORRIS, LARRY GENTILE
   2.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          1:05:57 1:06:07 1:07:29 (1:10:45) (1:13:36) (1:17:11) (1:25:30)
          = 3:19:33
         ARTHUR ROBERTS, BUEFORD GREB, JIM HALTON, GEORGE REYNOLDS, JOSEPH BEHL,
         MARTY KAN, CHARLIE TOWSE
   3.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
          1:03:10 1:07:22 1:11:50 = 3:22:22
         COLIN MCARDLE, JAMES CARROLL, MICHAEL ULLMAN
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          1:03:50 1:08:46 1:09:54 = 3:22:30
         SUMNER BROWN, MARK STERN, BILLY MARTIN
   5.  GREATER LOWELL
          1:07:41 1:07:55 1:11:51 (1:50:57) = 3:27:27
         TOM FOLTZ, BOB HALL, WILL MASON, RICHARD SNYDER
   6.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:07:38 1:08:50 1:12:40 (1:19:30) (1:19:31) (1:19:49) (1:20:19)
          = 3:29:08
         GEORGE KASIERSKI, PETER ORNI, JOE DRUGAN, OTTO LIES, RAYMOND BOUTOTTE,
         STAN VANCELETTE, EDDIE GALLIVAN
   7.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
          1:02:31 1:12:42 1:15:03 (1:19:00) (1:19:53) (1:23:03) (1:57:22)
          = 3:30:16
         PAUL DUCEY, WALLY KURZ, ERIC JOHNSON, GEORGE GEIS, DAVID ATCHASON,
         MICHAEL PELLITIER, DANIEL GEARY
   8.  TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES
          1:07:03 1:10:17 1:13:32 = 3:30:52
         HOWARD MACKEY, ARMENIO FERREIRA, RAY NELSON
   9.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          1:09:23 1:09:32 1:13:58 (1:19:41) = 3:32:53
         ERIC HALL, DENNIS HERMAN, JIM O'TOOLE, TOM WRIGHT
  10.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          1:10:22 1:12:04 1:14:49 = 3:37:15
         HARRY CARTER, FRANK FRAIN, FRED ZULEGER III
  11.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          1:09:05 1:15:50 1:19:10 (1:19:33) (1:21:58) (1:23:08) (1:23:48)
          = 3:44:05
         ANDREW PENDLETON, DAVID WENDT, TED CRONIN, DAVE SMITH, RICHARD HARVEY,
         DAVE WILLIAMS, WILLIAM HAMES
  12.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
          1:09:26 1:16:35 1:21:21 (1:26:01) (1:29:48) (1:31:54) (1:34:43)
          = 3:47:22
         JIM REIS, PETE WESTOVER, SCOTT HUNTER, PAUL PEELLE, LARRY SACZAWA,
         JOHN SCHIEFFELIN, ALLEN ROSS
  13.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
            59:12 1:29:44 1:38:04 = 4:07:00
         LAURENCE OLSEN, JOE CURLEY, TED TYLER


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          1:07:36 1:15:13 1:18:32 = 3:41:21
         JIM DALEY, PAUL SCHELL, ART FRENCH
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:19:30 1:19:49 1:20:19 (1:26:02) (1:27:58) (1:30:32) = 3:59:38
         OTTO LIES, STAN VANCELETTE, EDDIE GALLIVAN, PAUL MCDERMOTT, KARL
         TUBMIVAARA, JOHN AUKSTIKALMIS
   3.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          1:25:30 1:26:24 1:32:09 = 4:24:03
         CHARLIE TOWSE, DOUGLAS BLANCHARD, RICHARD OSGOOD
   4.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
          1:31:54 1:43:01 1:44:19 (1:51:19) = 4:59:14
         JOHN SCHIEFFELIN, BRUCE KURTZ, LARRY LOCKE, BOB ROMER


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          1:03:13 1:04:32 1:05:07 (1:08:38) (1:09:06) (1:10:30) (1:13:28)
          = 3:12:52
         CHRISTINA CLIFFORD, JOANNE SCIANNA, SARA MULLIGAN, REBECCA
         RANSOM-FERGUSON, AUDREY OKEEFE, NATASHA LEIGHTON, AMANDA HERMAN
   2.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          1:02:08 1:04:06 1:06:45 (1:08:14) (1:18:22) (1:21:16) (1:21:25)
          = 3:12:59
         JILL GAITENBY, JENNIFER RAPAPORT, MOLLY TABER, LAURA SHEJEN, MARY BETH
         SCHLICHTE, CATHERINE MARONEY, ANN DALY
   3.  BOSTON RUNNING CLUB
          1:04:23 1:04:31 1:04:53 (1:07:25) (1:08:33) (1:12:50) (1:18:55)
          = 3:13:47
         ANNE PREISIG, GRETCHEN HIBBEN, KIM LILJEBLAD, TINA RAMOS, MAUREEN
         FINNIGAN, ERIKA COHEN, JENNIFER ROSS
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:04:27 1:04:38 1:04:44 (1:07:12) (1:09:46) (1:10:51) (1:13:25)
          = 3:13:49
         KAREN MCGAHIE, MARY LAMMI, NICOLE MCGILPIN, MARGE BELLISLE, SIDNEY
         LETENDRE, ELLEN MACGILVRAY, MARY RYCZEK
   5.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
          1:03:54 1:05:47 1:05:52 (1:06:58) (1:08:52) = 3:15:33
         TAMMIE BROOKS, SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, BRENDA CLARK-WARNE, KAREN
         BARBERA, MAUREEN MAHONEY
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          1:05:48 1:05:49 1:07:53 (1:10:44) (1:11:04) (1:13:07) (1:14:21)
          = 3:19:30
         NATALIE BLANCHARD, DEBORAH GOULD, KRISTINE ROSS, SAN SAN WU, DAWN
         ROBERTS, KATHLEEN COLWELL, CHERYL DUBE
   7.  GREATER LOWELL
          1:03:31 1:08:20 1:08:36 (1:09:00) (1:10:43) (1:11:53) (1:11:58)
          = 3:20:27
         KARA MOLLOY, LISA SENATORE, COREEN WHITE, JOANNE MURPHY, LIANE
         PANCOAST, PATRICIA VAIL, MELANIE HIRE
   8.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          1:09:11 1:10:20 1:12:06 (1:12:21) (1:12:36) (1:14:40) (1:15:27)
          = 3:31:37
         PATRICIA ROBINSON, DELWYN WILLIAMSON, KATHY CLARK, GAIL BRESLOW, LISA
         DOUCETT, DIANE MCLAUGHLIN, DEBORAH SHEEDY
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          1:09:01 1:13:37 1:14:35 (1:15:44) (1:18:10) (1:18:26) (1:23:13)
          = 3:37:13
         JODI-LYN COUTURE, DEB WILLARD SPENCER, KAREN PALMER, KARMA TOUSIGNANT,
         DEB FONTAINE, CAROL ANNE ROBICHAUD, DARLENE MURRAY
  10.  GREATER BOSTON
          1:09:02 1:13:52 1:17:05 (1:18:00) (1:20:40) (1:21:05) (1:25:37)
          = 3:39:59
         CHRISTINA MANOLATOU, BELINDA CRAGO, CYNTHIA HASTINGS, ERIN CULLINANE,
         KERRY O'DONOVAN, RACHEL SHANOR, DOROTHY FINE
  11.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
          1:15:31 1:19:27 1:20:55 (1:21:54) (1:22:16) (1:25:23) (1:26:39)
          = 3:55:53
         MADELINE NAGY, KIMBERLY REITH, GENEVIEVE VINCENT, BECKY SHATTUCK,
         SUZANN HERON, APRIL GRANT, RACHEL KLOPFER
  12.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          1:09:34 1:22:15 1:31:57 (1:32:40) (1:50:54) = 4:03:46
         NANCY GIVEN, BARBARA MORAN, VALERIE BURGOS, PATRICIA ONEILL, STACEY
         GUINASSO
  13.  TEAM GTE
          1:23:43 1:26:32 1:31:37 = 4:21:52
         LISA FERRONE, ERICA VANDERHOOF, LIZ WAGGETT
  14.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          1:19:55 1:20:16 1:48:47 (1:48:53) (1:52:35) = 4:28:58
         VALERIE MADDEN, SUSAN CAHILL, DIANNE CURLEY, MARY TYLER, SUZI LAWTON
  15.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
          1:23:22 1:24:46 1:42:53 = 4:31:01
         JENNIFER GORMLEY, ELIZABETH DAWSON, SUSAN BENGISSER
  16.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          1:25:52 1:29:52 1:45:45 (1:45:45) = 4:41:29
         SALLY ROHAN, DEBBIE GARCIA, CYNTHIA CRAMER, ELAINE BUCKLEY


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:04:38 1:07:12 1:09:46 (1:13:25) (1:14:26) (1:19:23) (1:23:34)
          = 3:21:36
         MARY LAMMI, MARGE BELLISLE, SIDNEY LETENDRE, MARY RYCZEK, ANNIE RYAN,
         LINDA USHER, LAURA BECKWITH
   2.  GREATER LOWELL
          1:09:00 1:10:43 1:12:02 (1:21:33) = 3:31:45
         JOANNE MURPHY, LIANE PANCOAST, SUSAN MASLOWSKI, DIANE DEXTER
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          1:09:11 1:12:21 1:12:36 (1:14:40) (1:15:27) (1:18:53) (1:22:05)
          = 3:34:08
         PATRICIA ROBINSON, GAIL BRESLOW, LISA DOUCETT, DIANE MCLAUGHLIN,
         DEBORAH SHEEDY, CATHERINE FARRELL, JANE HIGGINS
   4.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          1:04:32 1:08:38 1:26:14 = 3:39:24
         JOANNE SCIANNA, REBECCA RANSOM-FERGUSON, CELY BARRERA
   5.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          1:14:21 1:21:06 1:22:21 (1:30:44) = 3:57:48
         CHERYL DUBE, LIZ CHERTOFF, EILEEN SULLIVAN, CAROL ROSSI
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          1:18:10 1:18:26 1:23:13 = 3:59:49
         DEB FONTAINE, CAROL ANNE ROBICHAUD, DARLENE MURRAY
   7.  GREATER BOSTON
          1:17:05 1:21:05 1:25:37 (1:31:25) = 4:03:47
         CYNTHIA HASTINGS, RACHEL SHANOR, DOROTHY FINE, PAMELA CHANG
   8.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
          1:20:55 1:21:54 1:22:16 (1:29:26) (1:29:56) (1:38:01) (1:52:54)
          = 4:05:05
         GENEVIEVE VINCENT, BECKY SHATTUCK, SUZANN HERON, CAROL BENOIT, SUSAN
         GRANT, ILGA MOORE, DONNA PHILLIPS
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          1:21:25 1:24:23 1:25:43 (1:36:18) (1:38:16) (1:40:44) (1:55:24)
          = 4:11:31
         ANN DALY, TRACIE GARDNER, MARGARET RAYE, ELIZABETH WALDMAN, LYN
         LICCIARDELLO, ROSA DELMONTE, CHRISTINE ROBERTSEN
  10.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          1:25:52 1:45:45 1:45:45 = 4:57:22
         SALLY ROHAN, CYNTHIA CRAMER, ELAINE BUCKLEY
  11.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          1:48:47 1:48:53 1:52:35 = 5:30:15
         DIANNE CURLEY, MARY TYLER, SUZI LAWTON


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          1:14:40 1:18:53 1:22:05 (1:44:28) = 3:55:38
         DIANE MCLAUGHLIN, CATHERINE FARRELL, JANE HIGGINS, SUE REINERT
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:13:25 1:19:23 1:23:34 (1:51:04) = 3:56:22
         MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER, LAURA BECKWITH, CAROL GOODROW
   3.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC
          1:29:56 1:38:01 1:52:54 (1:53:30) (2:11:25) = 5:00:51
         SUSAN GRANT, ILGA MOORE, DONNA PHILLIPS, JUDY SCOTT, NANCY PARR
   4.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          1:36:18 1:38:16 1:55:24 = 5:09:58
         ELIZABETH WALDMAN, LYN LICCIARDELLO, CHRISTINE ROBERTSEN
   5.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          1:48:47 1:48:53 1:52:35 = 5:30:15
         DIANNE CURLEY, MARY TYLER, SUZI LAWTON



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile