Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Armadillo Run XVII 5K/10K

Oldsmar, FL, April 10, 1999

[Overall 5K ]

Overall 10K

                                Armadillo Run XVII (10 K)
                                  Downtown, Oldsmar, FL
                                 Saturday, April 10, 1999
Age                  Overall
Group         Place   Place     Time        Runner's Name          Age      City
=======================================================================================
M-Overall                1      35:14   Andy Scavelli               36  Palm Harbor
=======================================================================================
F-Overall                6      37:13   Judy Maguire                40  Clearwater
=======================================================================================
M-Master                 4      36:25   Francisco Vazquez           42  Spring Hill
=======================================================================================
F-Master                 9      40:23   Elaine Nicholson            40  St. Petersburg
=======================================================================================
M-Gr Mas                15      41:29   Duncan Cameron              56  Palm Harbor
=======================================================================================
F-Gr Mas               110      52:50   Pam Bohanan                 57  Tampa
=======================================================================================
F-10-14          1     129      56:14   Kristin Gregory             14  Clearwater
                 2     132      57:03   Holly Gregory               10  Clearwater
                 3     135      57:08   Caroline Engelman           11  Tampa
                 4     193    1:20:04   Kimberly Allen              11  Jackson, MI
=======================================================================================
M-15-19          1       7      37:21   Robert Schatzman            16  Spring Hill
                 2      86      49:12   Alex Engelman               15  Tampa
=======================================================================================
F-15-19          1      13      40:52   Christa Benton              15  St. Petersburg
                 2     174    1:04:41   Lauren Raiti                19  Palm Harbor
=======================================================================================
F-20-24          1      67      47:15   Aaradonna Brenner           21  Clearwater
                 2     159    1:01:58   Jennifer Harrison           22
                 3     175    1:04:55   Chris Slavkin               24  Tampa
=======================================================================================
M-25-29          1       2      35:38   David Joyce                 28  St. Petersburg
                 2       3      36:04   James Duncan                27  St. Petersburg
                 3      14      41:05   Herm Branes                 29  Clearwater
                 4      41      44:41   Brian Latzke                27  Largo
                 5      82      48:49   David Shiner                27  St. Petersburg
                 6     128      56:06   Dan Doidge                  29  Tampa
=======================================================================================
F-25-29          1     138      57:35   Kym Rivellini               29  Clearwater
                 2     139      57:36   Jackie Bing                 28  Odessa
                 3     173    1:04:38   Stacey Mulrenin             28  Brandon
                 4     191    1:13:50   Nicole Bozeman              29  Tampa
=======================================================================================
M-30-34          1      19      41:58   Dannie Dorsey               34  Clearwater
                 2      29      43:30   Mike Liebgold               34  St. Petersburg
                 3      31      43:40   Keith Matthews              34  Clearwater
                 4      38      44:22   Paul Weintraub              33  Brandon
                 5      51      45:40   Mike Gilmore                33  Port Richey
                 6      58      46:13   Craig Kennedy               33  Palm Harbor
                 7      76      48:07   Deaven Yuska                32  Tampa
                 8      90      50:01   Rick Puskas                 32  Tampa
                 9     105      52:04   Peter Slavkin               31
                10     126      55:15   Mathew Usam                 32  Holiday
                11     136      57:34   William Lewis               33  Tampa
                12     147      59:33   James Ragano                30  Tampa
                13     183    1:07:35   Ronald W. Crow              30  Oldsmar
=======================================================================================
F-30-34          1      52      45:52   Maria Mendoza-Diaz          30  Tampa
                 2      73      47:39   Lynne Fisherkeller          32  Palm Harbor
                 3      77      48:14   Angie Hernandez             33  Tampa
                 4     104      52:03   Randi Latzke                31  Largo
                 5     108      52:30   Tania Culverhouse           31  Treasure Island
                 6     148      59:41   Nancy Petschl               34  Tampa
                 7     153    1:00:09   Paige Preece                33  Tampa
                 8     160    1:02:13   Laurie Vandal               32  Tampa
                 9     187    1:09:02   Susan Crow                  31  Oldsmar
=======================================================================================
M-35-39          1       8      37:41   Jon Docs                    35  Tampa
                 2      10      40:38   Javier Miranda              35  Clearwater
                 3      11      40:49   Lenny Stacey                37  Seminole
                 4      20      42:13   Tim Popp                    36  Tampa
                 5      40      44:27   Peter Crawford              39  Clearwater
                 6      54      45:55   Joe Hardin                  36  Dunedin
                 7      57      46:09   Shawn Gallagher             37  Tarpon Springs
                 8      59      46:14   Steve Watson                38  Tampa
                 9      63      46:30   Will Shumaker               38  Tampa
                10      66      47:04   Tim Ogden                   38  St. Petersburg
                11      71      47:38   Mike Terrell                37  Indian Rocks Bch
                12      74      47:53   John Fessel                 35  Lutz
                13      98      50:56   William Tinny               37  New Port Richey
                14     100      51:10   David Robinson              35  Tampa
                15     103      51:46   Tom Hoeler                  37  St. Petersburg
                16     109      52:39   Scott S. Katz               35  Tampa
                17     146      59:32   Bongo Walsh                 36  St. Petersburg
                18     161    1:02:20   Scott Frank                 37  Tampa
                19     166    1:02:47   David Murray                37  Tampa
                20     179    1:05:18   Joel Bryant                 39  Palm Harbor
=======================================================================================
F-35-39          1      12      40:50   Erin Russell                37  Clearwater
                 2      61      46:28   Colleen Scott               39  Dunedin
                 3      62      46:30   Carey Smith                 35  Tampa
                 4      84      48:58   Judith Allard               39  St. Pete Beach
                 5      94      50:24   Randy McElwain              37  Oldsmar
                 6      96      50:34   Penny Allison               35
                 7     102      51:39   Cindy McElwain              37  Palm Harbor
                 8     118      53:30   Karen Lawlor-Norris         36  Lutz
                 9     131      56:47   Mindy Smith                 38
                10     152    1:00:05   Shawn Fessel                35  Lutz
                11     155    1:00:33   Rita Murphy                 35  Tampa
=======================================================================================
M-40-44          1       5      36:40   Terry Fluke                 40  St. Petersburg
                 2      17      41:50   John Masterson              44  Plant City
                 3      18      41:55   Bob Welter                  44  Palm Harbor
                 4      25      43:04   Larry Parker                40  Tampa
                 5      27      43:15   David Ebert                 41  Largo
                 6      34      43:54   Ron Robards                 42  Tampa
                 7      35      43:55   Steve Shwer                 41  Tampa
                 8      43      45:03   Lewis Maddix                41  Brandon
                 9      48      45:28   Mark Lanzillo               41  Tampa
                10      56      45:59   Bob Brenner                 40  Tampa
                11      79      48:33   Ted Embras                  41  Tampa
                12      92      50:21   Rich Moeckel                43  Palm Harbor
                13     117      53:18   Don Butler                  44  Largo
                14     122      53:51   Jim Michaels                44  Tarpon Springs
                15     142      58:34   Roger Jacobs                42  Clearwater Beach
                16     149      59:43   Frank Hartnagel             43  Palm Harbor
                17     157    1:01:06   Bruce Pugh                  40  Louisville, KY
                18     170    1:04:20   Donald Vasil                43  Largo
=======================================================================================
F-40-44          1      26      43:13   Noora Alidina               42  Palm Harbor
                 2      30      43:36   Beth Galvin                 41  Tampa
                 3      36      44:05   Mary Stewart                42  Safety Harbor
                 4      42      45:00   Barbara Eckes               43  Tampa
                 5      70      48:34   Jennie Shipton              42  Oldsmar
                 6      83      48:54   Mary Ann Protz              42  St. Petersburg
                 7      95      50:27   Maria Anderson              44  Tampa
                 8     150      59:46   Susan Vasil                 43  Largo
                 9     156    1:00:38   Sue Frizzell                42  Palm Harbor
                10     172    1:04:30   Candace Curtiss             40  Tampa
                11     176    1:05:05   Susan K. Tanuszonis         43
                12     181    1:06:49   Linda Ladell                44  Safety Harbor
=======================================================================================
M-45-49          1      16      41:31   Ricky Howe                  45  Tampa
                 2      21      42:16   John Wood                   49  Seminole
                 3      22      42:17   Don Aitken                  49  Palm Harbor
                 4      23      42:22   Dan McClenathan             47  St. Petersburg
                 5      28      43:27   Carlos Valle                48  Land O' Lakes
                 6      39      44:26   Bob Anderson                47  New Port Richey
                 7      49      45:34   Patrick Sweeney             48  St. Petersburg
                 8      55      45:57   Tom Laracey                 45  Bradenton
                 9      64      46:35   John Geigle                 49  Largo
                10      75      48:02   Dan Reyes                   49  Tampa
                11      78      48:30   Rich Luchsinger             49  Palm Harbor
                12      89      49:35   Victor Gambone              49  Dunedin
                13     116      53:13   Don Eelman                  45  Clearwater
                14     125      54:53   Michael Dunn                46  Largo
                15     127      55:59   Dale Mach                   45  Treasure Island
                16     130      56:37   Ken Johansen                46  New Port Richey
                17     145      59:17   Patrick Conway              45  Tarpon Springs
                18     151      59:49   Len LoCastro                48
                19     158    1:01:16   Gary Cohn                   46  Oldsmar
=======================================================================================
F-45-49          1      47      45:26   Lynn Gray                   47  Tampa
                 2      65      46:37   Rosalyn Randall             49  Portland, ME
                 3      80      48:37   Flo Riggie                  45  Safety Harbor
                 4     106      52:10   Mary Pulaski                47  Tampa
                 5     107      52:24   Diane Spicer                47  Palm Harbor
                 6     112      53:02   Janet Shellenberger         45  Clearwater
=======================================================================================
M-50-54          1      24      42:54   Greg Kaputa                 52  Tampa
                 2      33      43:47   Frank Spicer                50  Palm Harbor
                 3      50      45:39   Bob Hobkirk                 50  Tampa
                 4      53      45:53   Gary Arbogast               51  Tampa
                 5      69      47:33   Paul De Silvio              52  Oldsmar
                 6      81      48:48   Dave Bremn                  50  Largo
                 7      91      50:18   Virgil Allen                51  New Port Richey
                 8      93      50:24   Bob Van Dyke                53  Clearwater
                 9     114      53:09   Brian Ladell                50  Safety Harbor
                10     119      53:43   Jim Setaro                  54  Palm Harbor
                11     120      53:47   Bruce Rand                  52  Oviedo
                12     165    1:02:43   Paul Gerhard                53  Dunedin
                13     188    1:09:11   Dave Zeedyk                 52  Oldsmar
=======================================================================================
F-50-54          1     115      53:12   Sandee Rodolf               52  Palm Harbor
                 2     121      53:49   Jean Harrison               51  Valrico
                 3     154    1:00:11   Linda La Chapelle           52  Spring Hill
                 4     164    1:02:42   Janet Gerhard               53  Dunedin
                 5     171    1:04:23   Sue Minkoff                 50  Clearwater
=======================================================================================
M-55-59          1      32      43:43   Silky Sullivan              55  Tampa
                 2      37      44:13   Don Nicholson               55  St. Petersburg
                 3      46      45:24   Chung S. Yoo                59  Tampa
                 4      60      46:18   Bob Moorehead               58  St. Petersburg
                 5     101      51:38   Don Herring                 57  St. Petersburg
                 6     123      54:15   Tod Berken                  58  Tampa
                 7     134      57:03   Tom Bittaker                59  Clearwater
                 8     144      59:15   Ted Lincks                  55  Tampa
                 9     163    1:02:39   Pete Trinkle                58
                10     194    1:20:05   Ronald Allen Sr             56  Jackson, MI
=======================================================================================
F-55-59          1     113      53:06   Ginger Herring              56  St. Petersburg
                 2     178    1:05:15   Libby Burke                 55  Palm Harbor
=======================================================================================
M-60-64          1      45      45:23   Jim Larson                  63  Clearwater
                 2      72      47:39   Tom Meagher                 60  Belleair Beach
                 3      88      49:27   Richard O. Mines            64  Plant City
                 4     111      52:50   Bob Bohanan                 60  Tampa
                 5     137      57:34   Ray Nielsen                 64  Spring Hill
                 6     141      58:32   Joe Cimino                  62  Tampa
                 7     168    1:03:29   Ken Thrasher                63  Sarasota
                 8     192    1:15:39   John Teaff                  62  Lakeland
=======================================================================================
F-60-64          1     143      59:06   Bev Eggert                  63  Largo
                 2     186    1:08:55   Toni Martinazzi             62  Beverly Hills
                 3     190    1:11:35   Ida Herb                    64  Tampa
=======================================================================================
M-65-69          1      44      45:17   Jack Taylor                 65  Tampa
                 2      68      47:30   Pat Fitzgerald              69  St. Petersburg
                 3      87      49:21   Jack Gough                  68  Clearwater
                 4      97      50:47   Bill Hayes                  69  Sun City Center
                 5      99      51:07   John McGowan                66  Sun City Center
                 6     124      54:30   Roger Menke                 66  Tampa
                 7     162    1:02:24   Jack O'Brien                69  Clearwater Beach
=======================================================================================
M-70-74          1      85      49:01   Emery Jewell                73  Tampa
                 2     195    1:20:27   Ed Davis                    70  Dunedin
=======================================================================================
M-75+            1     140      57:43   Ned Bennett                 77  St. Petersburg
                 2     182    1:07:09   Millard Shumate             79  Tampa
=======================================================================================
                 Total 10 K Finishers - 195
=======================================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile