Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

2ND ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA

DUATHLON & ROAD RACE

May 30, 1998 5 RUN/10K RUN/DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)

Rye, NH

Age Group Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Granite State Logo



                              5K RESULTS
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== === ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1   1 M2130 DAVID BEDNAREK          30 M DOVER           NH   464   16:50
    2   1 M4150 BRAD HURST              45 M CHELMSFORD      MA   470   16:58
    3   1 M1120 YURI HORWITZ            19 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   468   17:10
    4   1 M3140 KEVIN HADDOCK           39 M GILFORD         NH   410   17:34
    5   2 M4150 DOUG MILDRAM            41 M WAKEFIELD       MA   453   17:52
    6   2 M3140 MARK PALMER             32 M NORTH ANDOVER   MA   459   18:04
    7   2 M2130 TIMOTHY SMITH           30 M BENNINGTON      VT   455   18:25
    8   1 F2130 SUZY WALSH              25 F WILMINGTON      MA   469   18:48
    9   3 M3140 RAYMOND TILDEN, JR      36 M GREENLAND       NH   456   18:54
   10   1 F3140 PATTY WEATHERSBY        37 F RYE             NH   479   19:04
   11   3 M4150 DAVID HAMPSON           46 M EXETER          NH   460   19:05
   12   4 M4150 JOHN CASEY              47 M LONDONDERRY     NH   416   19:11
   13   2 F3140 JANET STEVENS           36 F RYE             NH   463   19:53
   14   4 M3140 ERIC LANZENDORF         35 M WALTHAM         MA   432   20:16
   15   3 M2130 DAREN KELLER            27 M DURHAM          NH   425   20:21
   16   1 F1120 EMILY HAMPSON           14 F EXETER          NH   461   20:39
   17   2 M1120 TIMOTHY ADAMOVAGE       13 M EXETER          NH   401   21:02
   18   3 M1120 SAMUEL PENNINGTON       13 M CONCORD         NH   411   21:23
   19   4 M1120 ANDREW HAGE             13 M CONCORD         NH   443   21:28
   20   3 F3140 MERRITT MADUKE          31 F WALTHAM         MA   433   21:35
   21   5 M1120 CHRIS LYDIARD           14 M RYE             NH   451   21:49
   22   5 M4150 RONALD COOPER           42 M ELIOT           ME   472   21:58
   23   1 M6199 NEAL JONES              62 M BOW             NH   458   22:15
   24   4 M2130 TIMOTHY MCKEE           28 M WALTHAM         MA   430   22:25
   25   5 M2130 TIM STRASSMAIER         26 M MILTON          MA   431   22:36
   26   1 M0110 BRIAN ANDERSON          10 M PEMBROKE        NH   436   22:50
   27   2 F2130 KRISTY COLLBAE          22 F ELIOT           ME   454   23:01
   28   6 M4150 JOHN HOLLAND            43 M LONDONDERRY     NH   421   23:05
   29   4 F3140 CHERYL JONES            34 F BEDFORD         NH   474   23:06
   30   1 M5160 MICHAEL MCKEAN          51 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   423   23:08
   31   7 M4150 DON HUNTER              49 M MERRIMACK       NH   457   23:35
   32   6 M1120 ETHAN WHITTET           15 M RYE             NH   450   24:02
   33   7 M1120 DAVID MILLER JR         19 M FRANKLIN        NH   481   24:06
   34   3 F2130 ALECIA GROSS            27 F NEWTON          MA   428   24:08
   35   5 M3140 ANDY JONES              35 M BEDFORD         NH   473   24:19
   36   1 F4150 JO ANN HAMPSON          45 F EXETER          NH   462   24:29
   37   6 M2130 TOM WILLIAMSON          25 M GOFFSTOWN       NH   438   24:57
   38   8 M1120 SCOTT BEEBE             16 M HAMPTON         NH   407   25:01
   39   5 F3140 JANE PIETROWSKI         40 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   467   25:19
   40   7 M2130 BRIAN RODERICK          29 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   417   25:36
   41   6 M3140 MASAHIRO KONO           34 M WALTHAM         MA   429   25:39
   42   9 M1120 ERIK DANIEL             11 M KITTERY         ME   476   25:55
   43   4 F2130 LISA PAPPAS             29 F STRATHAM        NH   422   26:20
   44   5 F2130 KRISTINA PEASE          25 F NASHUA          NH   420   26:24
   45   8 M4150 DICK HERRICK            50 M BRADFORD        MA   406   26:36
   46   6 F3140 CHRISTINE NORDSTROM     33 F MANCHESTER      NH   466   26:39
   47   9 M4150 JIM MORRIS              41 M DUNSTABLE       MA   412   26:40
   48  10 M4150 BOB WHITTET             42 M RYE             NH   477   26:51
   49   7 M3140 DAVID BANGS             36 M HAMPTON         NH   445   26:52
   50   7 F3140 LISE HEGINBOTHAM        33 F WALTHAM         MA   434   27:41
   51   2 F4150 CAROLINE MORGAN         42 F NEW CASTLE      NH   475   27:59
   52   8 M3140 DENNIS KEHL             33 M SOMERSWORTH     NH   409   28:07
   53   8 F3140 JULIE REYNOLDS          34 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   404   28:13
   54  10 M1120 KYLE MOORE              13 M RYE             NH   427   28:18
   55   9 F3140 PAMELA COOPER           39 F ELIOT           ME   471   28:19
   56  10 F3140 LAURA ZERCHER           32 F DURHAM          NH   452   28:40
   57   2 F1120 CHRISTINE HARBOUR       13 F LACONIA         NH   440   28:41
   58   3 F4150 JOYCE WEEKS             49 F NEW CASTLE      NH   400   28:48
   59   4 F4150 CAROL A HOWE            46 F MEREDITH        NH   405   28:52
   60   5 F4150 NANCY BERRY             45 F RYE             NH   437   28:55
   61   6 F2130 LIZ BROWN               30 F NEWMARKET       NH   480   29:10
   62  11 F3140 CAROL MCKEAN            34 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   424   29:12
   63   7 F2130 AMY GENDREAU            27 F NEWMARKET       NH   449   29:13
   64   6 F4150 JAN PEMBROKE            47 F CONTOOCOOK      NH   418   29:48
   65   1 F5160 ANN REHLANDER           55 F ALLENSTOWN      NH   419   29:48
   66  11 M4150 PAUL COLE               50 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   465   29:57
   67   8 F2130 DORENE APPELL           30 F NBPT            MA   435   30:48
   68  11 M1120 SHANE CARPENTER         11 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   446   30:56
   69   3 F1120 JESSICA ADAMOVAGE       20 F EXETER          NH   448   31:08
   70   4 F1120 REBEKAH ADAMOVAGE       15 F EXETER          NH   402   31:10
   71   7 F4150 JOANNE MOORE            43 F RYE             NH   426   31:57
   72  12 M4150 TIM PRICE               47 M TOPSFIELD       MA   478   32:44
   73   5 F1120 MEGAN GAVIN             15 F EXETER          NH   447   36:47
                             2ND ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
May 30, 1998          5 RUN/10K RUN/DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)           Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     WALK 5K RESULTS
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== === ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1   1 F4150 JOYCE K MARR            50 F MANCHESTER      NH   505   32:56
    2   1 F2130 KIMBERLY VELIZ          28 F BROOKLINE       MA   526   32:56
    3   2 F4150 JOYCE HARKLESS          42 F GREENLAND       NH   513   36:47
    4   1 F5160 JANE JONES              58 F BOW             NH   525   45:55
    5   3 F4150 BETTE GAUDETTE          42 F MADBURY         NH   519   48:07
    6   1 F3140 KENDRA WELLER           34 F DOVER           NH   518   48:08
    7   2 F5160 NANCY MARQUIS           52 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH   524   48:29
    8   4 F4150 MARY-ANN FLEMING        47 F BEDFORD         NH   504   50:45
    9   3 F5160 LINDA GAUDES            53 F MANCHESTER      NH   500   50:46
   10           JANE ANSALDO               F HAMPTON         NH   511   52:22
   11   1 M4150 DENNIS MARASCO          46 M GREENLAND       NH   521   52:22
   12   5 F4150 JANE MARASCO            47 F GREENLAND       NH   522   52:22
   13   2 F2130 SHARON KEHL             22 F LACONIA         NH   508   53:07
   14   3 F2130 JENNIFER WINKLER        22 F NEWMARKET       NH   510   53:08
   15   1 M1120 NATHAN DZIADUL          15 M ANDOVER         MA   515   53:09
   16   4 F2130 SARAH DZIADUL           23 F ANDOVER         MA   509   54:11
   17   6 F4150 KAREN WHELAN            43 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   523   54:11
   18   4 F5160 NANCY GALIPEAULT        52 F HUDSON          NH   517   54:30
   19   1 M3140 BOB ZAMPINI             40 M NO. HAMPTON     NH   502 1:03:46
   20   7 F4150 MARY ZAMPINI            43 F NO. HAMPTON     NH   503 1:03:47
                             2ND ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
May 30, 1998          5 RUN/10K RUN/DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)           Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                                10K RESULTS
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME    PACE
===== === ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1   1 F2130 DENISE HARLOW           27 F PORTLAND        ME   653   37:51  6:06
    2   1 M3140 MARTY PETERS            36 M EXETER          NH   657   38:15  6:10
    3   1 M1120 THOMAS MATUSZEWSKI      14 M MANCHESTER      NH   611   38:57  6:17
    4   1 M2130 WILLIAM REMICK          29 M HAMPTON         NH   650   39:53  6:25
    5   1 M5160 TOM WALLACE             53 M MANCHESTER      NH   617   41:41  6:43
    6   1 M4150 DAVID MILLER            45 M FT MYERS        FL   660   41:56  6:45
    7   2 M3140 ROBERT GRINDE           36 M STRATHAM        NH   636   43:15  6:58
    8   2 M4150 PAUL GRANT              50 M CARVER          MA   640   43:27  7:00
    9   2 F2130 ANDREA DUCEY            25 F WILMINGTON      MA   658   43:45  7:03
   10   2 M2130 MICHAEL FRONING         28 M SANFORD         ME   612   45:12  7:17
   11   3 M3140 GEORGE MCGATE           35 M DUNBARTON       NH   663   45:41  7:22
   12   4 M3140 DANIEL NOLAN            40 M HOLYOKE         MA   610   45:58  7:24
   13   5 M3140 FRANK GETMAN            34 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   654   46:11  7:26
   14   6 M3140 RICH MCCARTHY           40 M RAYMOND         NH   633   46:22  7:28
   15   7 M3140 CHARLES ZERCHER         38 M DURHAM          NH   649   46:31  7:30
   16   2 M5160 TED FULTON              56 M DURHAM          NH   635   46:33  7:30
   17   1 F3140 EVELYN BRACE            32 F E KINGSTON      NH   646   47:23  7:38
   18   3 M5160 PAUL MARQUIS            51 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH   652   47:24  7:38
   19   3 F2130 ASHLEY SMITH            30 F EXETER          NH   631   48:36  7:50
   20   8 M3140 SCOTT PECHHAM           37 M NEWTON          MA   661   48:52  7:52
   21   9 M3140 JOHN BARANIAK           35 M BRIGHTON        MA   626   49:03  7:54
   22   3 M4150 CARL KINDSTEDT          44 M RYE             NH   647   49:34  7:59
   23   2 F3140 MARY COLLINS            39 F BOSTON          MA   655   49:37  8:00
   24  10 M3140 MARTY ADAMOVAGE         40 M EXETER          NH   602   49:40  8:00
   25  11 M3140 SHAUN MCMAHON           36 M PETERBOROUGH    NH   651   50:32  8:08
   26  12 M3140 PAUL MCGRATH            32 M PORTLAND        ME   662   50:38  8:09
   27   1 F4150 JANET PARKINSON         46 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   606   50:39  8:10
   28   4 M4150 KEVIN BARTON            43 M DOVER           NH   603   50:50  8:11
   29  13 M3140 GERALD BEDARD           37 M ANDOVER         MA   634   51:18  8:16
   30   2 F4150 NANCY GONZALEZ          45 F NEWMARKET       NH   639   51:34  8:18
   31   5 M4150 PETER ZINS              43 M AMESBURY        MA   648   51:55  8:22
   32  14 M3140 BRYAN BARB              37 M EXETER          NH   637   51:59  8:22
   33   3 M2130 STEVEN TREMBLAY         23 M PLYMOUTH        NH   608   52:54  8:31
   34   1 F5160 MARY SCHERR             54 F SO BOSTON       MA   620   53:18  8:35
   35   3 F3140 JENNIE DUVAL            34 F ANDOVER         MA   621   54:09  8:43
   36   6 M4150 TIM ROWE                48 M RYE             NH   644   54:26  8:46
   37   4 M2130 MICHAEL SIEDIZ          29 M DOVER           NH   656   54:48  8:50
   38  15 M3140 ROB WERNER              38 M CANTERBERRY     NH   638   55:15  8:54
   39   4 F2130 JENNIFER CORBIN         24 F RYE BEACH       NH   645   55:17  8:54
   40   5 F2130 SONYA CHAMPION          22 F HAMPTON         NH   630   55:36  8:57
   41   6 F2130 HEIDI KENERSON          22 F ALLSTON         MA   623   55:36  8:57
   42   4 F3140 CHERYL REMSBURG         40 F DERRY           NH   614   55:49  8:59
   43   3 F4150 KATHY BONACCORSI        47 F LEE             NH   624   55:52  9:00
   44   4 F4150 KATHY O'SULLIVAN        48 F EDGARTOWN       MA   619   57:08  9:12
   45   5 M2130 JARED PETERSON          29 M SEABROOK        NH   622   57:34  9:16
   46   5 F4150 GLICKA KAPLAN           45 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   643   58:19  9:23
   47   6 F4150 LAUREN NOLAN            42 F HOLYOKE         MA   609   58:51  9:29
   48   5 F3140 CAROL THEURER           38 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   642   59:10  9:32
   49   6 M2130 PAUL ROBERTS            30 M NO CHELMSFORD   MA   616   59:11  9:32
   50   6 F3140 TRUDI BRICKMAN          31 F NO CHELMSFORD   MA   615   59:12  9:32
   51   7 F4150 VALERIE FAGIN           41 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   625   59:21  9:34
   52   7 F3140 STACY HAWKS             36 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   613   59:21  9:34
   53   7 M4150 ERIK JOHANNESSEN        47 M RYE             NH   629 1:02:01  9:59
   54   8 F3140 MINA ADAMOVAGE          39 F EXETER          NH   601 1:05:49 10:36
   55   9 F3140 GRACE MURPHY            40 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   618 1:05:49 10:36
                             2ND ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
May 30, 1998          5 RUN/10K RUN/DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)           Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                       INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON RESULTS
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# RANK 5K RUN  RANK BIKE    RANK 5K RUN  TIME
===== === ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1   1 M4150 BRUCE BUTTERWORTH       45 M HAMPTON         NH    74    1   19:21    1   40:59    2   17:35 1:17:55
    2   1 M3140 THOMAS CROSS            39 M STRATHAM        NH    78    7   21:07    2   41:23    6   18:58 1:21:28
    3   2 M3140 STEVE RIDDLE            32 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   202    3   20:10    4   44:02    3   17:42 1:21:54
    4   3 M3140 NED CONNELL             37 M LEBANON         NH   156    2   20:00    9   45:33    5   18:33 1:24:06
    5   1 M2130 JOSH RIFF               23 M MONTREAL        PQ   158    4   20:17    5   44:17    8   19:35 1:24:09
    6   4 M3140 DONALD DWIGHT           35 M MERRIMAC        MA    15    6   20:41    6   44:48    7   19:17 1:24:46
    7   5 M3140 RAY DESMARAIS           40 M BARRINGTON      NH    67   12   21:26    7   45:07   12   20:00 1:26:33
    8   2 M4150 LEN HALL                44 M W LEBANON       NH   148    9   21:09   14   47:08    4   18:18 1:26:35
    9   3 M4150 GARY PASSLER            43 M AMESBURY        MA   190   14   21:49   10   45:37    9   19:36 1:27:02
   10   6 M3140 STUART OLSEN            31 M BILLINGS        NY    63   10   21:09   13   46:41   14   20:14 1:28:04
   11   4 M4150 RICK CONROY             45 M LEXINGTON       MA    30   20   22:19    8   45:31   18   20:50 1:28:40
   12   7 M3140 MICHAEL BARD            38 M AUGUSTA         ME    49   18   22:14   11   45:40   26   21:45 1:29:39
   13   2 M2130 JIM KEANE               29 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    38   21   22:20   12   45:41   30   22:04 1:30:05
   14   5 M4150 DON WELSH               42 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   131   13   21:33   23   49:06   11   19:55 1:30:34
   15   8 M3140 PETER DIBIASO           32 M AMESBURY        MA   143   15   21:49   18   48:37   17   20:43 1:31:09
   16   3 M2130 JOHN DAVIS              28 M BOSTON          MA   186   16   21:51   24   49:06   15   20:42 1:31:39
   17   6 M4150 PAUL GORANSSON          44 M ELIOT           ME   125    5   20:40   27   50:18   16   20:42 1:31:40
   18   7 M4150 ED ROWE                 42 M AMESBURY        MA   171   27   23:19   22   49:03   13   20:08 1:32:30
   19   9 M3140 MARK BERMAN             40 M ELIOT           ME   157    8   21:08   39   52:02   10   19:44 1:32:54
   20  10 M3140 TOM WATERMAN            33 M STRATHAM        NH   138   24   22:54   17   48:36   23   21:27 1:32:57
   21  11 M3140 GEORGE OAKES            33 M DOVER           NH    41   22   22:29   21   48:58   24   21:31 1:32:58
   22   1 M1120 NEIL LAMBRECHT          19 M STRATHAM        NH   147   65   26:16    3   42:55   47   24:03 1:33:14
   23   8 M4150 DENNIS JOHNSTON         41 M FARMINGTON      CT    62   30   23:29   15   47:28   33   22:30 1:33:27
   24  12 M3140 ERLING PETERSON         40 M SALEM           NH   161   11   21:16   25   49:39   35   22:42 1:33:37
   25   9 M4150 KEVIN BERGERON          45 M EAST ROCHESTER  NH   174   28   23:24   19   48:51   29   22:03 1:34:18
   26  10 M4150 DONALD ALLISON          42 M WALTHAM         MA    86   19   22:17   36   51:24   21   21:16 1:34:57
   27  13 M3140 DAVID MIKOLAITIES       33 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   142   23   22:32   37   51:36   20   21:13 1:35:21
   28   1 F3140 MELISSA SMITH           31 F BENNINGTON      VT   155   45   25:05   20   48:56   31   22:12 1:36:13
   29  14 M3140 ED RHEAUME              35 M READING         MA    99   17   22:09   41   52:25   25   21:44 1:36:18
   30   1 F2130 ANNE MARIE MAGEAU       28 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   154   33   23:44   32   50:48   34   22:38 1:37:10
   31  11 M4150 DAVID ROSANIA           44 M DOVER           NH    47   35   24:09   29   50:33   36   22:53 1:37:35
   32  15 M3140 RICHARD COBB            40 M NEW CASTLE      NH    77   29   23:27   26   50:05   48   24:04 1:37:36
   33  16 M3140 WILLIAM GALIPEAULT      31 M HUDSON          NH   105  121   30:36  106 1:02:53    1    5:21 1:38:50
   34   1 M5160 BRIAN GREENE            51 M DOVER           NH    37   25   22:56   50   54:11   27   21:46 1:38:53
   35  17 M3140 GORDON LANG             38 M BARRINGTON      NH   167   44   24:56   28   50:28   50   24:18 1:39:42
   36  18 M3140 MARK EMMONS             36 M CONCORD         NH   103   63   26:06   30   50:33   44   23:51 1:40:30
   37   2 F2130 MELISSA PENA            30 F CHAMPAIGN       IL   191   34   23:58   46   53:27   40   23:15 1:40:40
   38  19 M3140 PAUL CASWELL            35 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    76   46   25:11   38   51:36   46   24:02 1:40:49
   39  20 M3140 JIM REIDY               34 M DRACUT          MA   165   58   25:50   33   51:00   49   24:09 1:40:59
   40  12 M4150 SAM WINEBAUM            41 M RYE             NH    56   39   24:37   49   53:52   41   23:21 1:41:50
   41   4 M2130 CRAIG LAABS             21 M WOODSTOCK       CT   132   36   24:14   43   53:11   53   24:35 1:42:00
   42  21 M3140 CHIP GEISLER            37 M LONDONDERRY     NH    93   40   24:49   42   52:35   57   24:52 1:42:16
   43  13 M4150 RICK DANIEL             43 M KITTERY         ME   197   32   23:43   65   56:45   32   22:13 1:42:41
   44   5 M2130 RICK WILLIS             26 M LYNN            MA   169   59   25:50   31   50:43   78   26:14 1:42:47
   45  22 M3140 WAYNE GROVES            34 M GROVELAND       MA    35   41   24:50   67   56:56   19   21:09 1:42:55
   46   2 F3140 DOMINIQUE WINEBAUM      40 F RYE             NH    80   55   25:39   52   54:24   42   23:43 1:43:46
   47   6 M2130 TIMOTHY JORDAN          26 M BRADFORD        MA   170   42   24:54   57   55:22   45   23:52 1:44:08
   48   3 F2130 SUSAN FIJOL             26 F BEVERLY         MA   163   78   27:06   40   52:18   58   24:52 1:44:16
   49   3 F3140 CARLA FERRARA           36 F LONDONDERRY     NH   189   68   26:22   44   53:11   55   24:47 1:44:20
   50  23 M3140 JOHN J. OLIVER JR.      37 M RYE             NH    33   50   25:29   55   55:08   43   23:49 1:44:26
   51   4 F3140 SUSAN GOODWIN           38 F DURHAM          NH    42   53   25:36   54   54:45   62   25:00 1:45:21
   52  24 M3140 FRED KEITH              39 M RYE             NH   195   76   26:57   47   53:35   67   25:16 1:45:48
   53  25 M3140 JEFF COOK               32 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    97   48   25:17   53   54:38   76   26:01 1:45:56
   54  26 M3140 KEVIN APPLETON          36 M DURHAM          NH   145   31   23:32   99 1:01:00   28   22:00 1:46:32
   55  27 M3140 DAVID CUMMINS           32 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   166   38   24:18   73   57:31   60   24:55 1:46:44
   56   1 F4150 SUZANN HERON            42 F LONDONDERRY     NH    68   77   27:05   59   55:34   54   24:38 1:47:17
   57   4 F2130 KIMBERLY LYONS          28 F HAMPTON         NH    14  101   28:47   35   51:17   92   27:23 1:47:27
   58   2 M5160 WAYNE EATON             57 M RYE             NH    36   75   26:54   60   55:46   59   24:53 1:47:33
   59   5 F3140 NANCY CLARK             39 F SANFORD         ME    55   60   25:52   69   57:20   52   24:26 1:47:38
   60  28 M3140 ROBERT LORD             36 M NASHUA          NH     6   26   22:57  110 1:03:28   22   21:19 1:47:44
   61  29 M3140 EUGENE LACROCE          37 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    26   70   26:37   62   56:16   64   25:09 1:48:02
   62  14 M4150 STEPHEN LUBER           45 M DURHAM          NH    32   37   24:17   94 1:00:45   38   23:03 1:48:05
   63           JAMES MUTHIG               M NO BERWICK      ME    88   51   25:29   45   53:21  123   30:06 1:48:56
   64  30 M3140 JAMES FURY II           38 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   150   64   26:11   63   56:32   79   26:15 1:48:58
   65   7 M2130 MICHAEL GENDREAU        25 M NEWMARKET       NH   141   62   26:05   64   56:40   82   26:37 1:49:22
   66  31 M3140 STEVEN ALEXANDER        38 M BOSTON          MA   196   66   26:16   89   59:59   39   23:09 1:49:24
   67  32 M3140 JAMES LIEBOWITZ         35 M BROOKLINE       MA   187   52   25:31   72   57:27   80   26:33 1:49:31
   68  33 M3140 MARK MILLIKEN           38 M MADBURY         NH     8   89   28:01   82   58:39   37   22:53 1:49:33
   69  15 M4150 PETE LISMAN             43 M RIDGEFIELD      CT   172   54   25:37   88   59:53   51   24:18 1:49:48
   70   3 M5160 BILL FERRARA            55 M MILFORD         MA   153   43   24:55   61   55:56  110   28:59 1:49:50
   71   8 M2130 CRAIG STEPHAN           26 M GONIC           NH   199   61   25:58   80   58:24   73   25:51 1:50:13
   72  34 M3140 ROGER PARKER            39 M TYNGSBORO       MA    84   82   27:46   34   51:13  131   32:06 1:51:05
   73   9 M2130 ERIC THERIAULT          25 M MANCHESTER      NH   192   83   27:47   56   55:16  103   28:30 1:51:33
   74   6 F3140 MEG CULLINGS            37 F YORK BEACH      ME   120   73   26:52   87   59:29   66   25:13 1:51:34
   75  35 M3140 JEFF DAYTON             37 M STRATHAM        NH   139   99   28:44   51   54:17  104   28:35 1:51:36
   76  10 M2130 MATT COLE               26 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   146   49   25:26   95 1:00:49   70   25:33 1:51:48
   77   7 F3140 SYBIL PECKHAM           32 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    75   96   28:26   85   59:07   63   25:00 1:52:33
   78   8 F3140 SARAH WINKLEY           31 F BELMONT         MA   160   72   26:51   90 1:00:13   71   25:46 1:52:50
   79   9 F3140 LILY CENNAMO            32 F GILFORD         NH    24   57   25:45  104 1:02:33   61   24:58 1:53:16
   80  16 M4150 SAM DOUGLASS            47 M YORK HARBOR     ME    25   69   26:30   48   53:45  140   33:45 1:54:00
   81  17 M4150 JACK DAVIS              43 M YORK            ME     4   67   26:19  105 1:02:49   65   25:11 1:54:19
   82  36 M3140 GRAHAM MARKS            31 M TOPSFIELD       MA   110   84   27:48   97 1:00:53   72   25:48 1:54:29
   83   5 F2130 HOLLY BROWN             29 F KITTERY         ME    12   91   28:17   86   59:13   87   27:02 1:54:32
   84  10 F3140 CARLA EMMONS            35 F CONCORD         NH   104  107   29:05   79   58:21   89   27:08 1:54:34
   85  11 M2130 DAVID MONESMITH         28 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    34  100   28:44   71   57:24  106   28:42 1:54:50
   86  12 M2130 VINCENT AGUIRRE         27 M BROOKLINE       MA   193   71   26:40   91 1:00:36   94   27:37 1:54:53
   87   4 M5160 DON DERBY               53 M RYE             NH    29   74   26:52  100 1:01:05   85   26:58 1:54:55
   88  11 F3140 GERRI MORIARTY          35 F HUDSON          NH   198  114   29:48   58   55:33  119   29:40 1:55:01
   89   2 F4150 JODY KAUFMAN            49 F EXETER          NH   123   88   27:59   93 1:00:43   81   26:33 1:55:15
   90   3 F4150 DEBORAH DAWSON SWEENEY  42 F CENTERVILLE     MA   159  104   29:00   66   56:55  116   29:25 1:55:20
   91  13 M2130 JIM FOSTER              30 M ARLINGTON       MA   130  108   29:08   70   57:21  113   29:18 1:55:47
   92  14 M2130 SEAN BAGLEY             26 M LYNN            MA   168   80   27:21   92 1:00:38   99   28:15 1:56:14
   93  18 M4150 BILL LORENZ             50 M RICHMOND        VT   162  120   30:27   68   57:11  107   28:47 1:56:25
   94   6 F2130 STACY DUTCH             27 F MANCHESTER      NH    22  109   29:26   77   57:41  114   29:20 1:56:27
   95  12 F3140 KATRINA GOOD            33 F DOVER           NH    31  113   29:47   75   57:34  111   29:06 1:56:27
   96  13 F3140 JANE SIMPSON            38 F DUBLIN          NH    71  111   29:37   74   57:33  120   29:45 1:56:55
   97  37 M3140 RANDY MASON             33 M BOSTON          MA   115  128   31:05   83   58:49   88   27:04 1:56:58
   98  14 F3140 ELIZABETH GILBERT       33 F KITTERY POINT   ME    11  116   29:59   81   58:36  109   28:56 1:57:31
   99  19 M4150 ROBERT SWEED            41 M AMHERST         NH    21   94   28:18   98 1:00:59  101   28:22 1:57:39
  100   4 F4150 TERRY HEATH             44 F RANDOLPH        VT    40   79   27:10  119 1:05:51   56   24:51 1:57:52
  101  15 F3140 SUSAN MCNAMARA          37 F BRENTWOOD       NH    19   81   27:38  108 1:03:00   95   27:38 1:58:16
  102  16 F3140 LISA SCHWARZ            40 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   127  126   30:56  102 1:01:25   84   26:51 1:59:12
  103  17 F3140 KAREN BOBOTAS           37 F GILFORD         NH   108   90   28:07  109 1:03:07   98   28:09 1:59:23
  104   5 M5160 EUGENE SHEA             59 M RYE             NH   140  106   29:02  116 1:04:32   75   25:58 1:59:32
  105   7 F2130 BRIDGET FLYNN           28 F GREENLAND       NH    17   98   28:31  115 1:04:23   93   27:23 2:00:17
  106  38 M3140 IAN CROMARTY            37 M MANCHESTER      NH    51   92   28:17  111 1:03:43  115   29:22 2:01:22
  107  20 M4150 TOM LEGER               42 M RYE             NH     9  123   30:45  117 1:05:11   74   25:57 2:01:53
  108  39 M3140 KEN HARDING             34 M BEDFORD         NH   128   85   27:53   96 1:00:49  139   33:40 2:02:22
  109  40 M3140 JAMES NEWCOMER          39 M ELIOT           ME   194   87   27:56  127 1:07:16   90   27:11 2:02:23
  110  21 M4150 DON BERGERON            44 M ASHLAND         NH   111  112   29:38  107 1:02:58  121   29:49 2:02:25
  111  18 F3140 DIANA ADAMS             35 F ELIOT           ME    18  103   28:49  124 1:06:23   91   27:16 2:02:28
  112   5 F4150 PATTY WATERMAN          42 F STRATHAM        NH   137  133   31:39   78   58:13  136   33:01 2:02:53
  113  19 F3140 TULLY DERBY             34 F RYE             NH    28  117   30:00  101 1:01:05  133   32:24 2:03:29
  114   2 M1120 JEFF LISMAN             19 M RIDGEFIELD      CT   173   56   25:39  142 1:12:21   69   25:30 2:03:30
  115   6 M5160 DENNIS HAGELE           54 M STRATHAM        NH    66  130   31:22  122 1:06:14   86   27:00 2:04:36
  116  20 F3140 KIT O'MEARA             37 F GEORGETOWN      MA   121   95   28:21  129 1:07:59  100   28:17 2:04:37
  117   7 M5160 ROBERT GOULD            55 M ANDOVER         MA   201   93   28:17  130 1:08:03  105   28:36 2:04:56
  118   3 M1120 EVAN DERBY              13 M RYE             NH    27  115   29:58   84   58:56  148   36:07 2:05:01
  119  21 F3140 PAMELA MCCLEARY         39 F NEWMARKET       NH     2   86   27:54  141 1:11:53   68   25:29 2:05:16
  120  22 F3140 CATHY MYERS-LEGER       35 F RYE             NH    10  141   34:04  103 1:01:52  122   30:02 2:05:58
  121  23 F3140 MARTHA LABBE            31 F DOVER           NH    72  131   31:33  120 1:06:03  108   28:50 2:06:26
  122   8 F2130 KELLI HOLMES            26 F KITTERY         ME    46  124   30:48  126 1:07:01  112   29:13 2:07:02
  123  22 M4150 CHIP CROTTY             43 M NO HAMPTON      NH    92  127   30:56  114 1:04:19  130   31:53 2:07:08
  124  24 F3140 ANDREA GOGGINS          33 F DOVER           NH   114  125   30:49  135 1:09:32   83   26:48 2:07:09
  125  25 F3140 COLLEEN RAMSDEN         37 F DRACUT          MA   164  135   32:16  113 1:04:01  127   31:32 2:07:49
  126   9 F2130 LESLEY CARLSON          27 F STRATHAM        NH    65  132   31:36  121 1:06:05  124   30:12 2:07:53
  127  41 M3140 GORDON CAMPBELL         32 M DURHAM          NH    87  119   30:17  112 1:03:49  141   33:47 2:07:53
  128  26 F3140 CHRISTING DUPLER        34 F NASHUA          NH   200  134   31:40  131 1:08:48  102   28:26 2:08:54
  129  15 M2130 JONATHAN DECOSTE        26 M WEYMOUTH        MA    91  105   29:01  132 1:08:55  128   31:34 2:09:30
  130   8 M5160 RICHARD GALIPEAULT SR   54 M HUDSON          NH   106  122   30:36   76   57:35  155   42:56 2:11:07
  131  16 M2130 DEREK ROLFE             27 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   109  102   28:48  123 1:06:19  149   36:39 2:11:46
  132   9 M5160 MIKE GILMAN             51 M STRATHAM        NH   116   97   28:28  134 1:09:10  145   35:00 2:12:38
  133   4 M1120 JEREMIE GALIPEAULT      14 M HUDSON          NH   119   47   25:11   16   48:01  158   59:26 2:12:38
  134  23 M4150 ROBERT MARINI           43 M BOSTON          MA   149  151   35:16  125 1:06:52  125   30:53 2:13:01
  135  10 F2130 MICHELE VAIL            29 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   152  129   31:14  136 1:09:41  144   34:38 2:15:33
  136  11 F2130 JENNIFER CARDOSO        26 F CAMBRIDGE       MA    83  118   30:04  144 1:16:04  117   29:30 2:15:38
  137  42 M3140 DAVID CUGINI            33 M ESSEX           MA     7  152   35:22  128 1:07:25  142   34:02 2:16:49
  138  43 M3140 DAVE LENEHAN            31 M CAMBRIDGE       MA   129  110   29:26  154 1:21:21   77   26:09 2:16:56
  139  27 F3140 JULIA PETERSON          37 F YORK BEACH      ME   113  149   35:12  133 1:09:08  135   32:36 2:16:56
  140  28 F3140 JOANNE FRANCIS          38 F ELIOT           ME   124  144   34:09  138 1:10:31  132   32:17 2:16:57
  141  29 F3140 KATHERINE STROUP        34 F LEE             NH   126  145   34:10  137 1:10:21  134   32:27 2:16:58
  142  24 M4150 ROBERT O'MEARA          49 M GEORGETOWN      MA   122  148   34:34  140 1:11:30  126   31:01 2:17:05
  143  44 M3140 JIM HALE                32 M PLYMOUTH        MA    70  140   32:59  118 1:05:30  153   38:43 2:17:12
  144   6 F4150 NANCY FAUCHER           43 F NASHUA          NH    44  142   34:07  143 1:14:54  129   31:45 2:20:46
  145  30 F3140 PATTI JOYCE-NARO        35 F PITTSFIELD      NH    73  139   32:58  150 1:18:22  118   29:31 2:20:51
  146   7 F4150 KAREN BRACCO            44 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH   188  136   32:20  157 1:22:05   96   27:59 2:22:24
  147   8 F4150 BETH GAFFERY            42 F NO HAMPTON      NH   117  137   32:20  156 1:22:03   97   28:02 2:22:25
  148  12 F2130 JODIE MCMANMON          30 F DRACUT          MA    20  153   35:45  139 1:11:03  152   36:51 2:23:39
  149  13 F2130 TIFFANI RAYMOND         27 F MANCHESTER      NH    54  146   34:15  146 1:17:25  138   33:39 2:25:19
  150   9 F4150 LORRIE MAYNARD          43 F DUNBARTON       NH    45  147   34:16  147 1:17:27  137   33:37 2:25:20
  151  31 F3140 CAROLE MCKENNA          35 F METHUEN         MA    94  154   35:45  149 1:17:40  147   36:03 2:29:28
  152  25 M4150 RAY GAFFERY             42 M NO HAMPTON      NH   118  138   32:39  155 1:21:24  146   35:54 2:29:57
  153  26 M4150 MARK JOSEPHS            48 M RYE             NH   112  156   38:07  148 1:17:28  150   36:42 2:32:17
  154  14 F2130 MICHELLE LORING         29 F WATERTOWN       MA    85  155   37:53  152 1:20:07  143   34:19 2:32:19
  155  15 F2130 JO ANN SAVAGE           30 F MOULTONBORO     NH    23  150   35:12  153 1:20:40  151   36:49 2:32:41
  156  32 F3140 SUSAN BLUMENSCHEID      37 F NEWBURYPORT     MA    81  157   38:09  151 1:19:53  154   42:43 2:40:45
  157  10 F4150 APRIL WARD              41 F STRATHAM        NH    43  143   34:07  158 1:26:23  156   44:17 2:44:47
  158  33 F3140 MARTHA PACETTI          40 F WEST MEDFORD    MA    82  158   43:48  145 1:16:27  157   44:33 2:44:48
                             2ND ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                                DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
May 30, 1998          5 RUN/10K RUN/DUATHLON (5K,18M BIKE,5K)           Rye, NH
Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES        (603)863-2537   racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         TEAM DUATHLON RESULTS
PLACE TEAM                           RACE# RANK 5K RUN  RANK BIKE    RANK 5K RUN  TIME
===== ============================== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1 ALLEN/BONACCORSI                  61    1   20:37    3   47:22    1   18:24 1:26:23
    2 LOMBARD/LOMBARD                  102    8   23:28    1   42:20    6   20:44 1:26:32
    3 GOLUMB/YOUNG/DAVIS                58   11   26:22    2   43:12    8   21:24 1:30:58
    4 HOPKINSON/MACPHERSON              57    5   22:49    4   48:11    4   20:21 1:31:21
    5 ANDERSON/MILNE/GRADY              90    4   22:12    6   49:38    3   19:45 1:31:35
    6 DROZDOWSKI/FOLEY/MURPH           101    9   24:20    5   48:51   11   22:53 1:36:04
    7 DENERING/DENERING                176    6   23:01    8   56:18    5   20:22 1:39:41
    8 SLIPPY/FORD                      134   10   25:54    7   52:27    9   22:41 1:41:02
    9 FAUST/FINNEGAN/PEIRCE             89    2   21:58   12 1:00:49    2   19:17 1:42:04
   10 CHASE/GREELY                     175    7   23:19   11   59:27   10   22:49 1:45:35
   11 WINIEWICZ/PAQUETTE               177    3   22:06   13 1:10:36    7   21:10 1:53:52
   12 STERLING/COYLE/COYLE              79   13   30:41   10   59:16   12   25:31 1:55:28
   13 SCHERF/TUTTLE/PAPATONE            59   14   34:04    9   58:42   14   29:15 2:02:01
   14 ROLLISON/ROLLISON/HANS            60   12   28:00   14 1:10:37   13   28:20 2:06:57



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile