Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Framingham Turkey Trot

Framingham, MA November 26, 1998
Computerized Timing by
Sark Productions 617-647-9777
Sark Logo

Our new web site check it out http://www.sarkproducts.com

Scott Bailey Road Race

The fourth annual Turkey Classic had a dramatic increase in participants due to the MS race being moved from Hudson to Brighton. Ryan Carrara came blazing in at almost 5 minute pace well ahead of Mark Bell and John Trafton. Chris Post edged out Will Weddleton for first Master. Christy Martin from Worcester ran well for a 20:41 finish. The runners had plenty of food after the race, however most people took it easy in anticipation of later. The next race by Sark Productios is the Scott Bailey Race of Dec 6, 1998. Hope to see you there.

Fire Police      Male Age Group       Female Age Group   Top

 

     Turkey Classic Road Race                    Distance  3.5 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:42:06  11/26/98
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Ryan         Carrara        17:45.4    1     22 M 1   34    5.04   Framingham 
Mark         Bell           19:36.5    2     32 M 1   13    5.36   Sudbury    
John         Trafton        20:10.9    3     19 M 1   304   5.46   Wayland    
Chris        Post           20:21.5    4     45 M 1   219   5.49   Natick     
Will         Weddleton      20:29.3    5     41 M 2   284   5.51   Sudbury    
Daniel J     Becker         20:37.6    6     28 M 2   10    5.54   Framingham 
Christy      Martin         20:41.5    7     23 F 1   174   5.55   Worcester  
James        Glavin         20:44.6    8     33 M 2   347   5.56   Natick     
Daniel       Labrecque      20:58.2    9     43 M 3   294   5.59   Chapel Hill
Tom          Zeliff         21:01.5    10    35 M 3   333   6.00   Ashland    
Joel         Richards       21:20.6    11    42 M 4   302   6.06   Millis     
Joe          Terranova      21:29.1    12    35 M 4   266   6.08   Melrose    
Michael      Bradley        21:37.8    13    44 M 5   369   6.11   Framingham 
Murray       MacUmber       21:39.7    14    46 M 6   169   6.11   Natick     
Rich         Chesmore       21:40.8    15    52 M 1   43    6.12   Framingham 
Philip       Bolduc         22:02.8    16    29 M 3   16    6.18   Boxboro    
Todd         Flanagan       22:19.8    17    31 M 5   84    6.23   Clinton    
Greg         Lagan          22:28.3    18    30 M 6   149   6.25   Brighton   
Dong Sup     Shim           22:30.9    19    50 M 2   247   6.26   Framingham 
Carl         Palanzi        22:35.4    20    51 M 3   213   6.27   Framingham 
Todd         Seeber         22:36.9    21    33 M 7   325   6.28   Wayland    
Kiersten     Lippmann       22:38.3    22    18 F 1   159   6.28   Wayland    
Gus          Sebring        22:49.6    23    41 M 7   242   6.31   Wayland    
Rob          Daly           22:50.9    24    41 M 8   54    6.32   Ashland    
Christopher  Souza          22:55.6    25    31 M 8   256   6.33   Milford    
Tim          Higgins        23:06.1    26    49 M 9   363   6.36   Southboroug
Mike         Devlin         23:08.1    27    38 M 9   323   6.37   Framingham 
Ray          Cerro          23:10.7    28    34 M 10  327   6.37   Framingham 
Russell      Hatch          23:12.8    29    45 M 10  111   6.38   Sterling   
Jay          Daly           23:17.7    30    40 M 11  317   6.39   Waterford  
Richard      Siden          23:25.2    31    40 M 12  251   6.41   Ashland    
Joseph P     Deangelis      23:34.8    32    23 M 4   57    6.44   Brookline  
Betsy        Lynch          23:42.2    33    33 F 1   166   6.46   Milford    
Chris        Langmeyer      23:43.4    34    24 M 5   351   6.47   Holliston  
Gregg        Schawfeld      23:46.7    35    23 M 6   236   6.48   Framingham 
Don          Bell           23:48.9    36    61 M 1   310   6.48   Bellingham 
Todd         Winner         23:50.5    37    19 M 2   305   6.49   Wayland    
Steven       Ansee          23:50.9    38    44 M 13  353   6.49   Hopkinton  
Jerry        MacDonald      23:51.2    39    41 M 14  168   6.49   Framingham 
Katheyn      Murtagh        23:52.9    40    36 F 2   329   6.49   Framingham 
Bob          Mayer          23:58.4    41    42 M 15  299   6.51   Ashland    
Barbara      Turrell        24:01.2    42    32 F 3   276   6.52   Lowell     
John         Booth          24:09.0    43    37 M 11  17    6.54   Framingham 
Betty        Bogardus       24:12.9    44    39 F 4   15    6.55   Ashland    
Salvatore    Geneovese      24:26.6    45    34 M 12  298   6.59   Natick     
Cynthia      Laird          24:35.8    46    40 F 1   150   7.02   Southboro  
David        Carno          24:39.9    47    33 M 13  335   7.03   Chicago    
Robert       Congdon        24:41.2    48    37 M 14  320   7.03   Brighton   
Tom          Carney         24:46.2    49    47 M 16  32    7.05   Natick     
John         Stovall        24:47.5    50    39 M 15  322   7.05   Lincoln    
Andrew       Gilbert        24:49.2    51    25 M 7   358   7.05   Brewer     
Bill         Mayer          24:50.0    52    46 M 17  301   7.06   Holliston  
Debbie       Trainer        24:55.3    53    30 F 5   273   7.07   Framingham 
Joseph A     Mazzola        24:57.9    54    39 M 16  183   7.08   Framingham 
John         Schultz        24:59.2    55    28 M 8   239   7.08   Bellingham 
Randy        Lucas          25:12.3    56    43 M 18  164   7.12   Hopkinton  
Dala         Kratasah       25:14.0    57    33 M 17  145   7.13   Hopkinton  
Sam          Grosson        25:19.0    58    22 M 9   104   7.14   Framingham 
Dennis       Moran          25:20.5    59    42 M 19  330   7.14   Framingham 
Pete         Sullivan       25:21.9    60    41 M 20  263   7.15   Hopkinton  
Christopher  McGiuuty       25:24.9    61    36 M 18  186   7.16   Framingham 
Maureen      Condon         25:27.8    62    32 F 6   47    7.17   Framingham 
Mark         Gilford        25:29.5    63    40 M 21  355   7.17   Hopkinton  
Kurt D       Kreh           25:30.8    64    32 M 19  146   7.17   Ashland    
Linsey       Cohen          25:34.9    65    13 F 2   45    7.19   Holliston  
Steven       Cohen          25:36.2    66    46 M 22  306   7.19   Holliston  
Bill         Santos         25:39.1    67    41 M 23  233   7.20   Hopkinton  
Catlin       O'Donnell      25:40.7    68    25 F 2   210   7.20   Boxboro    
Tim          Campion        25:41.8    69    31 M 20  30    7.21   Ashland    
Tony         Carrara        25:43.2    70    54 M 4   308   7.21   Holliston  
Mary         Slaney         25:49.4    71    30 F 7   254   7.23   Framingham 
Scott        Maselek        25:58.3    72    32 M 21  179   7.25   Framingham 
Bob          Kynoch         26:01.5    73    43 M 24  148   7.26   Ashland    
Sean         Norton         26:02.6    74    15 M 3   208   7.26   Framingham 
Chris        Gabler         26:08.5    75    33 M 22  321   7.28   Framingham 
Sarah        Sullivan       26:09.8    76    25 F 3   339   7.29   Newton     
Michael      Silverman      26:15.4    77    39 M 23  252   7.30   Ashland    
John         O'Donnell      26:16.9    78    49 M 25  211   7.31   Reading    
Ming         Lee            26:32.9    79    50 M 5   155   7.35   Framingham 
Norman       Shippee Jr.    26:38.9    80    12 M 4   250   7.37   Foster     
Ann          Herbert        26:41.0    81    16 F 3   326   7.37   Wayland    
Elizabeth    Morin          26:42.8    82    43 F 2   199   7.38   Milford    
Michael      Gonnerman      26:48.8    83    56 M 6   99    7.40   Sudbury    
Betsy        Gonnerman      26:49.5    84    53 F 1   98    7.40   Sudbury    
David        Bakshan        26:58.0    85    43 M 26  7     7.42   Southboro  
Jonathan     Menkis         27:01.2    86    39 M 24  190   7.43   Lincoln    
Pesel        Stouvnaras     27:03.6    87    25 M 10  367   7.44   Bridgport  
Peter        Edwards        27:05.0    88    34 M 25  71    7.44   Winchester 
Stephen      Knight         27:13.1    89    45 M 27  300   7.47   Melrose    
Jane         Sebring        27:20.2    90    43 F 3   243   7.49   Wayland    
Christopher  Mingace        27:22.9    91    33 M 26  192   7.49   Framingham 
Ed           Barker         27:27.1    92    44 M 28  331   7.51   Wayland    
Kevin        Morgan         27:30.8    93    26 M 11  311   7.52   Framingham 
Bill         Craig          27:31.9    94    54 M 7   312   7.52   Framingham 
Pam          Reni           27:33.4    95    43 F 4   226   7.52   Ashland    
Liz          Magoun         27:33.7    96    33 F 8   297   7.52   Framingham 
Joseph       Duggan         27:34.1    97    51 M 8   69    7.53   Framingham 
Eli          Alperowicz     27:34.3    98    51 M 9   1     7.53   Needham    
Michael      Esposito       27:35.7    99    46 M 29  75    7.53   Newton     
Bill         Wickman        27:35.9    100   48 M 30  288   7.53   Framingham 
Brian        Peoples        27:41.2    101   48 M 31  217   7.55   Hopkinton  
Blaise       Tersoni        28:01.5    102   36 M 27  267   8.00   Framingham 
Whitney      Davis          28:02.7    103   20 F 4   56    8.01   Framingham 
Elaine       Leverone       28:04.0    104   38 F 9   156   8.01   Framingham 
Michael      Fabbri         28:05.2    105   44 M 32  77    8.01   Ashland    
Carol        Mayer          28:06.5    106   37 F 10  182   8.02   Sherborn   
Debi         Levine         28:08.4    107   43 F 5   309   8.02   Needham    
Tom          Gilchrist      28:10.8    108   51 M 10  313   8.03   Belmont    
Kathy        Traynor        28:14.2    109   35 F 11  274   8.04   Sherborn   
Elizabeth    Gilbert        28:16.2    110   21 F 5   90    8.05   Holliston  
Kim          Cone           28:19.9    111   29 F 6   49    8.06   Westboro   
Kristen      Kilpatrick     28:21.6    112   32 F 12  137   8.06   Clinton    
Brian        Chamberline    28:23.3    113   31 M 28  42    8.07   Natick     
James        Brady          28:27.1    114   65 M 2   20    8.08   Framingham 
Daniel       Trainer        28:34.8    115   31 M 29  272   8.10   Framingham 
Anne         Edwards        28:38.0    116   30 F 13  70    8.11   Winchester 
Amos         Eisenberg      28:42.7    117   48 M 33  73    8.12   Needham    
Terry        Ashe           28:45.8    118   31 M 30  4     8.13   Newburyport
Bob          Rosemark       28:47.2    119   53 M 11  229   8.13   Needham    
Nancy        Pearson        28:50.3    120   34 F 14  216   8.14   Framingham 
Vinny        Zanella        28:51.8    121   35 M 31  291   8.15   Framingham 
John         Dillon         28:54.5    122   31 M 32  59    8.16   Somerville 
Mary         Mooney         28:56.7    123   33 F 15  195   8.16   Charlestown
James        Mooney         28:57.0    124   28 M 12  194   8.16   Waltham    
Mike         Loughman       28:57.3    125   40 M 34  337   8.16   Bellingham 
Andy         Duggan         28:57.7    126   13 M 5   68    8.16   Framingham 
Margie       Lucenta        28:58.0    127   48 F 6   165   8.17   Framingham 
Brad         Newman         28:58.2    128   46 M 35  205   8.17   Northboro  
Jaclyn       Av             28:58.3    129   15 F 4   5     8.17   Framingham 
Lutz         Gorgens        29:02.9    130   49 M 36  100   8.18   Needham    
Daniel       Wentworth      29:04.3    131   30 M 33  338   8.18   Framingham 
Barry        Cain           29:06.1    132   31 M 34  26    8.19   Framingham 
Mike         Kotarski       29:13.9    133   28 M 13  144   8.21   Medford    
Mike         Marretic       29:18.4    134   25 M 14  359   8.22   Boston     
Mike         Delaney        29:24.5    135   29 M 15  368   8.24   N. Reading 
Chris        Bogarous       29:26.2    136   11 M 6   344   8.25   Ashland    
Allison      Keefe          29:27.5    137   18 F 5   128   8.25   Holliston  
Jerry        Keefe          29:29.0    138   36 M 35  131   8.25   Hopkinton  
Susan        Kennedy        29:30.7    139   30 F 16  136   8.26   Sudbury    
Paul         Fideler        29:33.3    140   62 M 3   80    8.27   Framingham 
Lee A.       Becker         29:34.7    141   52 M 12  12    8.27   Framingham 
Jean         Osborne        29:37.7    142   41 F 7   212   8.28   Marlboro   
Ellen        Carno          29:43.8    143   41 F 8   33    8.30   Newton     
Eric         Goldberg       29:45.0    144   30 M 36  95    8.30   Ashland    
Ted          Tyler          29:55.3    145   59 M 13  278   8.33   Framingham 
Wrike        Gorgens        29:59.8    146   42 F 9   101   8.34   Needham    
Craig        Weich          30:01.3    147   30 M 37  307   8.35   Boulder    
Bev          Weich          30:02.7    148   33 F 17  315   8.35   Brookline  
Lynn         Ruchalski      30:03.9    149   26 F 7   231   8.35   Framingham 
Frank        Ruchalski      30:04.4    150   52 M 14  230   8.36   Framingham 
Nicole       Vassar         30:05.8    151   26 F 8   280   8.36   Framingham 
Jan          Santo          30:06.3    152   99 F 0   316   8.36   Westwood   
Brian        Morgan         30:08.8    153   28 M 16  198   8.37   Southboro  
Tim          Laby           30:09.2    154   99 M 0   341   8.37              
Unknown      Entrant        30:09.5    155   0    0   374   8.37              
Dan          Harding        30:09.8    156   29 M 17  107   8.37   Framingham 
Michael      Loughlin       30:13.6    157   27 M 18  163   8.38   Woburn     
Michelle     Litavis        30:16.0    158   33 F 18  162   8.39   Hopkinton  
John         Uprichard      30:24.2    159   29 M 19  279   8.41   Fernandina 
Kiera        Egan           30:24.6    160   26 F 9   72    8.41   Dover      
Steven       Car            30:25.0    161   39 M 38  31    8.41   Hopkinton  
Keri         Messina        30:27.3    162   24 F 10  191   8.42   Concord    
Heidi        Puchula        30:27.7    163   25 F 11  222   8.42   Framingham 
Eric         Campion        30:29.6    164   13 M 7   28    8.43   Framingham 
James E      Phillips       30:31.2    165   52 M 15  360   8.43   Natick     
Kathryn L    Mapstone       30:35.9    166   39 F 19  171   8.45   Sudbury    
Bob          Murray         30:38.5    167   32 M 39  373   8.45   Sudbury    
Richard      Simon          30:41.3    168   50 M 16  296   8.46   Sudbury    
Ellen        Chace          30:42.6    169   50 F 2   40    8.46   Hopkinton  
Lou          Sandorn        30:43.0    170   43 F 10  334   8.47   Hopkinton  
Kelly Irvine Kanpalou       30:43.4    171   36 F 20  126   8.47   Hopkinton  
Phil         Janse          30:43.6    172   33 M 40  319   8.47   Framingham 
Jahna        Goldmore       30:48.8    173   15 F 6   97    8.48   Framingham 
Eileen       Loughman       30:51.7    174   13 F 7   336   8.49   Bellingham 
Nicholas     Mabardy        30:55.8    175   51 M 17  167   8.50   Natick     
Jaclyn       Mellin         31:00.2    176   16 F 8   189   8.51   Framingham 
Erin         Hill           31:01.7    177   15 F 9   119   8.52   Framingham 
Lisa         Heras          31:02.4    178   37 F 21  117   8.52   Ashland    
Jane         McGovern       31:16.5    179   39 F 22  328   8.56   Framingham 
Cara Rossi   Cafarelli      31:16.7    180   28 F 12  25    8.56   Ashland    
Julie        Henderson      31:16.9    181   26 F 13  115   8.56   Watertown  
Debbie       Arduino        31:20.0    182   31 F 23  3     8.57   E. Walpole 
Maureen      Sherry         31:21.7    183   15 F 10  246   8.58   Framingham 
Susan        Rabaut         31:25.6    184   53 F 3   224   8.59   Hudson     
Charlene     Gaboriault     31:27.8    185   50 F 4   88    8.59   Holliston  
Anita        Knatzsch       31:29.3    186   33 F 24  140   8.60   Hopkinton  
Mala         Knatzsch       31:30.5    187   28 F 14  141   9.00   Framingham 
Greg         Kelly          31:30.9    188   14 M 8   133   9.00   Ashland    
Jim          Kotarski       31:32.8    189   21 M 20  364   9.01   Peabody    
Dara M       Tesoreso       31:35.6    190   26 M 21  268   9.02   Framingham 
Betsy        McCarthy       31:37.3    191   54 F 5   184   9.02   Southboro  
Ken          Henderson      31:47.1    192   53 M 18  116   9.05   Holliston  
Bill         Keenan         31:48.6    193   32 M 41  132   9.05   Ashland    
Lori         Bunker         31:49.6    194   28 F 15  24    9.06   Ashland    
Paul         Gildea         31:54.6    195   32 M 42  92    9.07   Millville  
Richelle K.  Chesmore       31:55.8    196   23 F 16  44    9.07   Framingham 
Bob          Haskins        32:00.1    197   44 M 37  109   9.09   Medway     
Norman       Shippe Sr      32:01.5    198   45 M 38  248   9.09   Foster     
Steven       Condon         32:02.9    199   32 M 43  48    9.09   Framingham 
Denise A     Shay           32:03.4    200   39 F 25  244   9.10   Framingham 
Richard      Nummela        32:05.2    201   57 M 19  209   9.10   Bellingham 
Matt         Wester         32:08.9    202   9  M 9   356   9.11   Natick     
Ann          Ross           32:09.1    203   36 F 26  318   9.11   Doylestown 
Daniel F     Campion        32:10.6    204   46 M 39  27    9.12   Framingham 
Alan         Turotsky       32:16.9    205   49 M 40  275   9.13   Framingham 
Danielle     Repella        32:17.9    206   23 F 17  227   9.14   Brighton   
Megan        Brown          32:18.4    207   23 F 18  23    9.14   Brighton   
Mary         Tyler          32:33.7    208   51 F 6   277   9.18   Framingham 
Joe          Sperino        32:42.8    209   38 M 44  257   9.21   Mendon     
James        Stone          32:45.9    210   47 M 41  260   9.22   Framingham 
Mark         St. Hilaire    32:50.3    211   36 M 45  259   9.23   Natick     
Frank D      Divittorio     32:51.8    212   40 M 42  60    9.23   Mendon     
Jeff         Barbadora      32:55.2    213   34 M 46  362   9.24   Framingham 
J R          Magee          33:01.0    214   37 M 47  170   9.26   Marlboro   
Barbara      Landry         33:05.8    215   41 F 11  151   9.27   Amherst-   
Joan         Patterson      33:17.6    216   45 F 12  215   9.31   Framingham 
Joshua A     Becker         33:40.3    217   20 M 22  11    9.37   Framingham 
Kirk         Martino        33:42.9    218   38 M 48  175   9.38   Bedford    
Sharon       Goldberg       33:46.1    219   31 F 27  96    9.39   Ashland    
Jay          Keefe          33:47.6    220   44 M 43  130   9.39   Holliston  
Nancy        Barlow         33:48.6    221   31 F 28  9     9.40   Framingham 
Debbie       Donovan        33:49.9    222   38 F 29  65    9.40   Ashland    
Gail         Ruthenberg     34:00.7    223   49 F 13  232   9.43   Waban      
Bill         Donahue        34:01.6    224   40 M 44  64    9.43   Chelmsford 
Elizabeth    Fideler        34:03.9    225   56 F 7   79    9.44   Framingham 
Elaine       Grossman       34:04.6    226   49 F 14  102   9.44   Newton     
Sarah        Harvey         34:06.2    227   33 F 30  108   9.45   Hopkinton  
Sheila       Fiekowsky      34:30.3    228   47 F 15  81    9.52   Waban      
Nicole A.    Esposito       34:31.8    229   22 F 19  76    9.52   Framingham 
Marilyn      Thomas         34:33.3    230   49 F 16  269   9.52   Ashland    
David        Mavretic       34:35.0    231   30 M 49  180   9.53   Holliston  
Jim          Morroni        34:36.4    232   33 M 50  200   9.53   Ashland    
Melissa      Flahive        34:39.8    233   31 F 31  83    9.54   Westboro   
Lisa         Pepi           34:43.6    234   38 F 32  218   9.55   Sudbury    
Joe          Hayes          34:45.2    235   43 M 45  112   9.56   Mendon     
Betsy        Blanchard      34:46.2    236   38 F 33  14    9.56   Framingham 
Kathy        Hodgson        34:53.2    237   38 F 34  122   9.58   Ashland    
Richard      Lippmann       34:58.9    238   50 M 20  161   9.60   Wayland    
Connie       Chace          35:01.6    239   15 F 11  38    10.00  Hopkinton  
Rebbecca     Lippmann       35:03.3    240   22 F 20  160   10.01  Wayland    
Susan        Seeber         35:05.9    241   36 F 35  324   10.02  Wayland    
David        Mayall         35:08.5    242   58 M 21  181   10.02  Acton      
Dave         Chace          35:11.4    243   48 M 46  39    10.03  Hopkinton  
Jean         Pulisder       35:19.9    244   43 F 17  223   10.06  Ashland    
Sonja T      Kreh           35:28.1    245   32 F 36  147   10.08  Ashland    
Lisa Anne    Cooledge       35:31.4    246   30 F 37  50    10.09  Bedford    
Carolyn      Kotarski       35:32.6    247   26 F 21  143   10.09  Medford    
Mike         Gay            35:34.8    248   47 M 47  340   10.10  Douglas    
Donna        Cruz           35:44.2    249   34 F 38  53    10.13  Hopkinton  
James        Whalen         35:51.0    250   36 M 51  287   10.15  Bellingham 
Kathleen     Condon         35:52.4    251   25 F 22  46    10.15  Framingham 
Kelly        Carroll        35:54.4    252   24 F 23  36    10.16  Framingham 
Michael      Hilton         36:02.6    253   31 M 52  121   10.18  Mendon     
Darren       Young          36:03.6    254   33 M 53  290   10.18  Franklin   
Amanda       Irvine         36:15.4    255   15 F 12  124   10.22  Hopkinton  
Matt         Engel          36:16.3    256   17 M 10  74    10.22  Hopkinton  
Suzanne      Myles          36:29.5    257   42 F 18  202   10.26  Framingham 
David        Studley        36:32.0    258   32 M 54  261   10.26  Framingham 
Angela       Scibelli       36:47.1    259   24 F 24  240   10.31  Springfield
Teri         Scibelli       36:48.5    260   30 F 39  365   10.31  Framingham 
Ann Marie    Scibelli       36:48.8    261   31 F 40  295   10.31  La-        
Carol        Keefe          36:49.2    262   36 F 41  129   10.31  Hopkinton  
Susan        Jackson        36:50.1    263   44 F 19  125   10.31  Mpls       
Mary         Alexander      36:50.7    264   34 F 42  332   10.32  Plymouth-  
Michael      Doherty        37:05.8    265   27 M 23  62    10.36  Framingham 
Marc         Fontaine       37:08.8    266   50 M 22  87    10.37  Ashland    
Joanna       Lippmann       37:16.1    267   13 F 13  158   10.39  Wayland    
Alice        McGanty        37:30.4    268   8  F 14  370   10.43  Roslindale 
Michael      Lavigne        37:31.0    269   11 M 11  154   10.43  Ashland    
Ross         Weisman        37:32.2    270   11 M 12  286   10.43  Ashland    
Rob          Weisman        37:35.2    271   45 M 48  285   10.44  Ashland    
Sara         McGinty        37:39.9    272   40 F 20  371   10.46             
Sarah        Murphy         37:41.9    273   25 F 25  201   10.46  Natick     
Rachel       Latessa        37:43.8    274   28 F 26  153   10.47  Belmont    
Ryan A.      Roark          37:45.9    275   40 M 49  228   10.47  Blackstone 
Peter        McGinty        37:48.0    276   4  M 13  185   10.48  Framingham 
Michelle     Brochu         37:51.9    277   29 F 27  22    10.49  Shrewsbury 
Jerry        Dejane         38:12.7    278   99 M 0   345   10.55  Framingham 
Carolyn      Lippmann       38:20.1    279   51 F 8   157   10.57  Wayland    
Susan        Shippee        38:26.9    280   44 F 21  249   10.59  Foster     
Charles      Gill           38:28.7    281   51 M 23  93    10.60  Needham    
Sylvia       Gill           38:29.9    282   50 F 9   94    10.60  Needham    
Ben          Schultz        38:36.8    283   9  M 14  238   11.02  Wayland    
Pam          Winston        38:37.8    284   39 F 43  289   11.02  Washington 
Michael      Shay           38:42.8    285   37 M 55  245   11.04  Framingham 
Kayte        Scata          38:50.5    286   28 F 28  234   11.06  Framingham 
Kenny        Scata          38:52.1    287   28 M 24  235   11.06  Framingham 
Sandy        Moberg         38:53.7    288   41 F 22  193   11.07  Hopkinton  
Tony P       Sebastiao      39:33.8    289   44 M 50  241   11.18  Milford    
Mary         McGonagle      39:36.3    290   34 F 44  187   11.19  Framingham 
Andrew       Kline          39:38.2    291   33 M 56  139   11.19  Washington 
Trisha       Powell         39:38.9    292   40 F 23  221   11.20  Framingham 
Bill         Gullette       39:41.0    293   59 M 24  105   11.20  Framingham 
Unknown      Entrant        39:45.9    294   0    0   375   11.22             
Paul         Powell         39:52.6    295   41 M 51  220   11.24  Framingham 
Sara         Pattison       39:59.1    296   10 F 15  348   11.25  Framingham 
Dick         Pattison       40:02.7    297   50 M 25  349   11.26  Framingham 
Lorraine     Carter         40:04.0    298   51 F 10  37    11.27  Boxboro    
Brent        Larrabee       40:13.7    299   52 M 26  152   11.30  Framingham 
Ed           Davis          40:14.7    300   52 M 27  55    11.30  Framingham 
Kellie       Bogarous       40:16.0    301   9  F 16  343   11.30  Ashland    
Craig        Bogarous       40:20.9    302   41 M 52  342   11.32  Ashland    
Melissa      Marshall       40:53.4    303   23 F 29  172   11.41  Natick     
Lindsay      Marshell       40:55.4    304   21 F 30  173   11.42  Natick     
Darius       Arbabi         40:58.2    305   40 M 53  2     11.42  Framingham 
Matt         Knight         41:04.1    306   13 M 15  142   11.44  Melrose    
Devin        Sanborn        41:09.4    307   41 F 24  361   11.46  Dedham     
Richard      Vatcher        41:17.6    308   39 M 57  281   11.48  Framingham 
Rita         Vatcher        41:22.6    309   39 F 45  282   11.49  Framingham 
John A       Deflica        41:43.1    310   48 M 54  372   11.55  Ashland    
Fred         Grosson        41:44.3    311   58 M 28  103   11.56  Framingham 
Robert       Campion        41:45.4    312   68 M 4   29    11.56  Brewster   
Kevin        Norton         43:00.1    313   26 M 25  207   12.17  Westboro   
Unknown      Entrant        43:01.5    314   0    0   377   12.18             
Johnson      Ann            43:37.6    315   36 F 46  354   12.28  Hopkinton  
Amy          Gilford        43:40.3    316   35 F 47  352   12.29  Hopkinton  
Helene       Rosmussen      43:44.7    317   40 F 25  303   12.30  Watertown  
Marcia       Kimm           46:40.0    318   34 F 48  138   13.20  Boston     
Unknown      Entrant        47:14.0    319   0    0   379   13.30             
Mark         Wester         47:15.0    320   41 M 55  357   13.30  Natick     
Sarail       Haddzon        49:30.0    321   22 F 31  346   14.09  Holliston  
Maureen      Studley        49:31.0    322   33 F 49  262   14.09  Framingham 
Brendan      Reese          51:30.0    323   36 M 58  225   14.43  Natick     
Francine     Boucher        51:30.0    324   32 F 50  18    14.43  Natick     
Kristen      Foley          51:30.0    325   27 F 32  86    14.43  Framingham 
Jim          Foley          51:30.0    326   28 M 26  85    14.43  Framingham 
********************************************************************************
Fire Police      Male Age Group       Female Age Group   Top

     Turkey Classic Road Race                    Distance  3.5 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:42:10  11/26/98
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Ryan         Carrara        17:45.4    1     22 M 1   34    5.04   Framingham 
Mark         Bell           19:36.5    2     32 M 2   13    5.36   Sudbury    
John         Trafton        20:10.9    3     19 M 3   304   5.46   Wayland    
Chris        Post           20:21.5    4     45 M 4   219   5.49   Natick     
Will         Weddleton      20:29.3    5     41 M 5   284   5.51   Sudbury    
Daniel J     Becker         20:37.6    6     28 M 6   10    5.54   Framingham 
James        Glavin         20:44.6    8     33 M 7   347   5.56   Natick     
Daniel       Labrecque      20:58.2    9     43 M 8   294   5.59   Chapel Hill
Tom          Zeliff         21:01.5    10    35 M 9   333   6.00   Ashland    
Joel         Richards       21:20.6    11    42 M 10  302   6.06   Millis     
Joe          Terranova      21:29.1    12    35 M 11  266   6.08   Melrose    
Michael      Bradley        21:37.8    13    44 M 12  369   6.11   Framingham 
Murray       MacUmber       21:39.7    14    46 M 13  169   6.11   Natick     
Rich         Chesmore       21:40.8    15    52 M 14  43    6.12   Framingham 
Philip       Bolduc         22:02.8    16    29 M 15  16    6.18   Boxboro    
Todd         Flanagan       22:19.8    17    31 M 16  84    6.23   Clinton    
Greg         Lagan          22:28.3    18    30 M 17  149   6.25   Brighton   
Dong Sup     Shim           22:30.9    19    50 M 18  247   6.26   Framingham 
Carl         Palanzi        22:35.4    20    51 M 19  213   6.27   Framingham 
Todd         Seeber         22:36.9    21    33 M 20  325   6.28   Wayland    
Gus          Sebring        22:49.6    23    41 M 21  242   6.31   Wayland    
Rob          Daly           22:50.9    24    41 M 22  54    6.32   Ashland    
Christopher  Souza          22:55.6    25    31 M 23  256   6.33   Milford    
Tim          Higgins        23:06.1    26    49 M 24  363   6.36   Southboroug
Mike         Devlin         23:08.1    27    38 M 25  323   6.37   Framingham 
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
John         Trafton        20:10.9    3     19 M 1   304   5.46   Wayland    
Todd         Winner         23:50.5    37    19 M 2   305   6.49   Wayland    
Sean         Norton         26:02.6    74    15 M 3   208   7.26   Framingham 
Norman       Shippee Jr.    26:38.9    80    12 M 4   250   7.37   Foster     
Andy         Duggan         28:57.7    126   13 M 5   68    8.16   Framingham 
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Ryan         Carrara        17:45.4    1     22 M 1   34    5.04   Framingham 
Daniel J     Becker         20:37.6    6     28 M 2   10    5.54   Framingham 
Philip       Bolduc         22:02.8    16    29 M 3   16    6.18   Boxboro    
Joseph P     Deangelis      23:34.8    32    23 M 4   57    6.44   Brookline  
Chris        Langmeyer      23:43.4    34    24 M 5   351   6.47   Holliston  
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Mark         Bell           19:36.5    2     32 M 1   13    5.36   Sudbury    
James        Glavin         20:44.6    8     33 M 2   347   5.56   Natick     
Tom          Zeliff         21:01.5    10    35 M 3   333   6.00   Ashland    
Joe          Terranova      21:29.1    12    35 M 4   266   6.08   Melrose    
Todd         Flanagan       22:19.8    17    31 M 5   84    6.23   Clinton    
Greg         Lagan          22:28.3    18    30 M 6   149   6.25   Brighton   
Todd         Seeber         22:36.9    21    33 M 7   325   6.28   Wayland    
 
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Chris        Post           20:21.5    4     45 M 1   219   5.49   Natick     
Will         Weddleton      20:29.3    5     41 M 2   284   5.51   Sudbury    
Daniel       Labrecque      20:58.2    9     43 M 3   294   5.59   Chapel Hill
Joel         Richards       21:20.6    11    42 M 4   302   6.06   Millis     
Michael      Bradley        21:37.8    13    44 M 5   369   6.11   Framingham 
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
Rich         Chesmore       21:40.8    15    52 M 1   43    6.12   Framingham 
Dong Sup     Shim           22:30.9    19    50 M 2   247   6.26   Framingham 
Carl         Palanzi        22:35.4    20    51 M 3   213   6.27   Framingham 
Tony         Carrara        25:43.2    70    54 M 4   308   7.21   Holliston  
Ming         Lee            26:32.9    79    50 M 5   155   7.35   Framingham 
                              DIVISION males 60 and older
Don          Bell           23:48.9    36    61 M 1   310   6.48   Bellingham 
James        Brady          28:27.1    114   65 M 2   20    8.08   Framingham 
Paul         Fideler        29:33.3    140   62 M 3   80    8.27   Framingham 
Robert       Campion        41:45.4    312   68 M 4   29    11.56  Brewster   
********************************************************************************
Fire Police      Male Age Group       Female Age Group   Top
     Turkey Classic Road Race                    Distance  3.5 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:42:10  11/26/98
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Christy      Martin         20:41.5    7     23 F 1   174   5.55   Worcester  
Kiersten     Lippmann       22:38.3    22    18 F 2   159   6.28   Wayland    
Betsy        Lynch          23:42.2    33    33 F 3   166   6.46   Milford    
Katheyn      Murtagh        23:52.9    40    36 F 4   329   6.49   Framingham 
Barbara      Turrell        24:01.2    42    32 F 5   276   6.52   Lowell     
Betty        Bogardus       24:12.9    44    39 F 6   15    6.55   Ashland    
Cynthia      Laird          24:35.8    46    40 F 7   150   7.02   Southboro  
Debbie       Trainer        24:55.3    53    30 F 8   273   7.07   Framingham 
Maureen      Condon         25:27.8    62    32 F 9   47    7.17   Framingham 
Linsey       Cohen          25:34.9    65    13 F 10  45    7.19   Holliston  
Catlin       O'Donnell      25:40.7    68    25 F 11  210   7.20   Boxboro    
Mary         Slaney         25:49.4    71    30 F 12  254   7.23   Framingham 
Sarah        Sullivan       26:09.8    76    25 F 13  339   7.29   Newton     
Ann          Herbert        26:41.0    81    16 F 14  326   7.37   Wayland    
Elizabeth    Morin          26:42.8    82    43 F 15  199   7.38   Milford    
Betsy        Gonnerman      26:49.5    84    53 F 16  98    7.40   Sudbury    
Jane         Sebring        27:20.2    90    43 F 17  243   7.49   Wayland    
Pam          Reni           27:33.4    95    43 F 18  226   7.52   Ashland    
Liz          Magoun         27:33.7    96    33 F 19  297   7.52   Framingham 
Whitney      Davis          28:02.7    103   20 F 20  56    8.01   Framingham 
Elaine       Leverone       28:04.0    104   38 F 21  156   8.01   Framingham 
Carol        Mayer          28:06.5    106   37 F 22  182   8.02   Sherborn   
Debi         Levine         28:08.4    107   43 F 23  309   8.02   Needham    
Kathy        Traynor        28:14.2    109   35 F 24  274   8.04   Sherborn   
Elizabeth    Gilbert        28:16.2    110   21 F 25  90    8.05   Holliston  
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Kiersten     Lippmann       22:38.3    22    18 F 1   159   6.28   Wayland    
Linsey       Cohen          25:34.9    65    13 F 2   45    7.19   Holliston  
Ann          Herbert        26:41.0    81    16 F 3   326   7.37   Wayland    
Jaclyn       Av             28:58.3    129   15 F 4   5     8.17   Framingham 
Allison      Keefe          29:27.5    137   18 F 5   128   8.25   Holliston    
                              DIVISION females 20 - 29   
Christy      Martin         20:41.5    7     23 F 1   174   5.55   Worcester  
Catlin       O'Donnell      25:40.7    68    25 F 2   210   7.20   Boxboro    
Sarah        Sullivan       26:09.8    76    25 F 3   339   7.29   Newton     
Whitney      Davis          28:02.7    103   20 F 4   56    8.01   Framingham 
Elizabeth    Gilbert        28:16.2    110   21 F 5   90    8.05   Holliston  
   
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Betsy        Lynch          23:42.2    33    33 F 1   166   6.46   Milford    
Katheyn      Murtagh        23:52.9    40    36 F 2   329   6.49   Framingham 
Barbara      Turrell        24:01.2    42    32 F 3   276   6.52   Lowell     
Betty        Bogardus       24:12.9    44    39 F 4   15    6.55   Ashland    
Debbie       Trainer        24:55.3    53    30 F 5   273   7.07   Framingham 
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Cynthia      Laird          24:35.8    46    40 F 1   150   7.02   Southboro  
Elizabeth    Morin          26:42.8    82    43 F 2   199   7.38   Milford    
Jane         Sebring        27:20.2    90    43 F 3   243   7.49   Wayland    
Pam          Reni           27:33.4    95    43 F 4   226   7.52   Ashland    
Debi         Levine         28:08.4    107   43 F 5   309   8.02   Needham    
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Betsy        Gonnerman      26:49.5    84    53 F 1   98    7.40   Sudbury    
Ellen        Chace          30:42.6    169   50 F 2   40    8.46   Hopkinton  
Susan        Rabaut         31:25.6    184   53 F 3   224   8.59   Hudson     
Charlene     Gaboriault     31:27.8    185   50 F 4   88    8.59   Holliston  
Betsy        McCarthy       31:37.3    191   54 F 5   184   9.02   Southboro  
Mary         Tyler          32:33.7    208   51 F 6   277   9.18   Framingham 
                              DIVISION females 60 & older
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************
Fire Police      Male Age Group       Female Age Group   Top
     Turkey Classic Road Race                    Distance  3.5 In Framingham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:42:12  11/26/98
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION police            
Christopher  Souza          22:55.6    25    31 M 1   256   6.33   Milford    
Katheyn      Murtagh        23:52.9    40    36 F 2   329   6.49   Framingham 
Tom          Carney         24:46.2    49    47 M 3   32    7.05   Natick     
Dala         Kratasah       25:14.0    57    33 M 4   145   7.13   Hopkinton  
Kurt D       Kreh           25:30.8    64    32 M 5   146   7.17   Ashland    
Ming         Lee            26:32.9    79    50 M 6   155   7.35   Framingham 
Peter        Edwards        27:05.0    88    34 M 7   71    7.44   Winchester 
Christopher  Mingace        27:22.9    91    33 M 8   192   7.49   Framingham 
Michael      Esposito       27:35.7    99    46 M 9   75    7.53   Newton     
Bill         Wickman        27:35.9    100   48 M 10  288   7.53   Framingham 
Blaise       Tersoni        28:01.5    102   36 M 11  267   8.00   Framingham 
Kim          Cone           28:19.9    111   29 F 12  49    8.06   Westboro   
Anne         Edwards        28:38.0    116   30 F 13  70    8.11   Winchester 
Mike         Loughman       28:57.3    125   40 M 14  337   8.16   Bellingham 
Brad         Newman         28:58.2    128   46 M 15  205   8.17   Northboro  
Eric         Goldberg       29:45.0    144   30 M 16  95    8.30   Ashland    
Michelle     Litavis        30:16.0    158   33 F 17  162   8.39   Hopkinton  
Steven       Car            30:25.0    161   39 M 18  31    8.41   Hopkinton  
Nicholas     Mabardy        30:55.8    175   51 M 19  167   8.50   Natick     
Erin         Hill           31:01.7    177   15 F 20  119   8.52   Framingham 
Cara Rossi   Cafarelli      31:16.7    180   28 F 21  25    8.56   Ashland    
Richard      Nummela        32:05.2    201   57 M 22  209   9.10   Bellingham 
Mark         St. Hilaire    32:50.3    211   36 M 23  259   9.23   Natick     
J R          Magee          33:01.0    214   37 M 24  170   9.26   Marlboro   
Sarah        Harvey         34:06.2    227   33 F 25  108   9.45   Hopkinton  
                              DIVISION fireman           
Ray          Cerro          23:10.7    28    34 M 1   327   6.37   Framingham 
Joseph A     Mazzola        24:57.9    54    39 M 2   183   7.08   Framingham 
Tim          Campion        25:41.8    69    31 M 3   30    7.21   Ashland    
Nancy        Pearson        28:50.3    120   34 F 4   216   8.14   Framingham 
Vinny        Zanella        28:51.8    121   35 M 5   291   8.15   Framingham 
Allison      Keefe          29:27.5    137   18 F 6   128   8.25   Holliston  
Brian        Morgan         30:08.8    153   28 M 7   198   8.37   Southboro  
Dan          Harding        30:09.8    156   29 M 8   107   8.37   Framingham 
Lisa         Heras          31:02.4    178   37 F 9   117   8.52   Ashland    
Anita        Knatzsch       31:29.3    186   33 F 10  140   8.60   Hopkinton  
Mala         Knatzsch       31:30.5    187   28 F 11  141   9.00   Framingham 
Dara M       Tesoreso       31:35.6    190   26 M 12  268   9.02   Framingham 
Bill         Keenan         31:48.6    193   32 M 13  132   9.05   Ashland    
Lori         Bunker         31:49.6    194   28 F 14  24    9.06   Ashland    
Paul         Gildea         31:54.6    195   32 M 15  92    9.07   Millville  
Bob          Haskins        32:00.1    197   44 M 16  109   9.09   Medway     
Megan        Brown          32:18.4    207   23 F 17  23    9.14   Brighton   
Sharon       Goldberg       33:46.1    219   31 F 18  96    9.39   Ashland    
Jay          Keefe          33:47.6    220   44 M 19  130   9.39   Holliston  
Sonja T      Kreh           35:28.1    245   32 F 20  147   10.08  Ashland    
Ben          Schultz        38:36.8    283   9  M 21  238   11.02  Wayland    
Kayte        Scata          38:50.5    286   28 F 22  234   11.06  Framingham 
Tony P       Sebastiao      39:33.8    289   44 M 23  241   11.18  Milford    
Brendan      Reese          51:30.0    323   36 M 24  225   14.43  Natick     
Tom          Barbieri       99999999   99999 43 M 25  8     0.00   Framingham 
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile