Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

SALEM HERITAGE DAYS 10K ROAD RACE

August 9, 1998 10 Kilometers (USATF Certified) Salem, Mass.

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Granite State Logo

Wheelchair Results


PLACE DIV/TOT DIV NAME AG S CITY/STATE RACE# TIME PACE ===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ======================= ===== ======= ===== 1 1/103 M3039 NIVALDO FILHO 37 M CAMBRIDGE MA 743 31:08* 5:01 2 1/48 M1829 NELSON ROCHA 28 M DANBURY CT 735 31:23 5:03 3 2/48 M1829 HOUSSINE SIBA 25 M KINGSTON NY 1 31:44 5:07 4 3/48 M1829 CHRIS TEAGUE 29 M CHELMSFORD MA 606 31:46 5:07 5 4/48 M1829 PETER OVIATT 22 M WATERFORD CT 315 31:50 5:08 6 1/120 M4049 JOHN BARBOUR 44 M ROCKPORT MA 6 32:11* 5:11 7 2/103 M3039 JOSE ROCHA 33 M PEABODY MA 241 32:18 5:12 8 5/48 M1829 MICHAEL SLINSKEY 29 M FISHKILL NY 295 32:26 5:14 9 3/103 M3039 WAYNE LEVY 33 M WATERTOWN MA 620 32:35 5:15 10 4/103 M3039 GILMAR PAZELLO 34 M REVERE MA 297 32:35 5:15 11 5/103 M3039 JOHN AYERS 32 M BEVERLY MA 5 33:13 5:21 12 6/103 M3039 KEITH BRANTLY 36 M BEVERLY MA 2 33:26 5:23 13 6/48 M1829 ABEDON PICHARDO 29 M LAWRENCE MA 319 33:34 5:25 14 7/48 M1829 JAMES PAWLICKI 23 M BEVERLY MA 308 33:39 5:25 15 8/48 M1829 JASON HOBBS 20 M WALTHAM MA 324 33:43 5:26 16 9/48 M1829 FABIO FRANCISCO 18 M SOMERVILLE MA 299 33:46 5:26 17 7/103 M3039 JOE SHAIRS 30 M PEABODY MA 9 33:46 5:27 18 8/103 M3039 THOMAS LEHAN 39 M WRENTHAM MA 505 33:47 5:27 19 9/103 M3039 LOU RISTAINO 39 M EAST BOSTON MA 10 33:47 5:27 20 10/48 M1829 STEVE LOWE 21 M PEABODY MA 81 34:00 5:29 21 10/103 M3039 JOHN MULLIGAN 37 M METHUEN MA 304 34:04 5:29 22 11/48 M1829 DAVID HINGA 22 M LOWELL MA 410 34:12 5:31 23 11/103 M3039 MARK REEDER 38 M BRIGHTON MA 323 34:21 5:32 24 12/103 M3039 JASON BARNES 35 M SALEM MA 290 34:25 5:33 25 1/52 F3039 LYNN DENINNO 36 F WINCHESTER MA 3 34:31# 5:34 26 12/48 M1829 SEAN DUNLEAVY 28 M MANCHESTER MA 257 34:36 5:34 27 13/48 M1829 DENNIS FLOYD 21 M LYNN MA 275 34:54 5:37 28 13/103 M3039 JOHN GILLIS 34 M MANCHESTER MA 572 34:58 5:38 29 2/120 M4049 KEVIN LEHAN 44 M NORTH EASTON MA 180 35:21 5:42 30 14/48 M1829 JAMES REARDON 29 M SOMERVILLE MA 621 35:34 5:44 31 3/120 M4049 W F NEWHALL 40 M MARBLEHEAD MA 31 35:42 5:45 32 15/48 M1829 JOSHUA RIFF 23 M BROOKLINE MA 609 36:15 5:50 33 14/103 M3039 JAMES THOMPSON 32 M CAMBRIDGE MA 571 36:23 5:52 34 2/52 F3039 JULIE PETERSON 38 F BEVERLY MA 8 36:44* 5:55 35 16/48 M1829 DOUGLAS CHICK 19 M LYNN MA 603 36:56 5:57 36 17/48 M1829 BILL KALPAKOGLOU 26 M SOUTH BOSTON MA 289 37:00 5:58 37 18/48 M1829 GERARD MILLER 21 M BRIGHTON MA 379 37:02 5:58 38 15/103 M3039 JOHN BERGERON 39 M FITCHBURG MA 397 37:05 5:59 39 19/48 M1829 ERIK LAKNESS 18 M CARLISLE MA 321 37:06 5:59 40 20/48 M1829 HENRY HIDALGO 20 M LAWRENCE MA 318 37:16 6:00 41 1/35 M5059 RICHARD MURRAY 52 M IPSWICH MA 225 37:30 6:03 42 4/120 M4049 MIKE NILES 41 M WESTMINSTER MA 396 37:40 6:04 43 21/48 M1829 GREGORY MORSE 22 M DANVERS MA 119 37:42 6:04 44 1/19 F4049 GILLIAN HOROVITZ 43 F GLOUCESTER MA 586 37:48* 6:05 45 16/103 M3039 SANFORD HENDRICKSON 32 M SEWANEE TN 112 38:05 6:08 46 22/48 M1829 KEVIN HILL 25 M PHILADELPHIA PA 339 38:11 6:09 47 5/120 M4049 JOHNNY URENDA 46 M LAWRENCE MA 504 38:13 6:09 48 17/103 M3039 ANTHONY KLINE 38 M BEVERLY MA 215 38:14 6:10 49 18/103 M3039 KEVIN HICKEY 39 M WORCESTER MA 646 38:20 6:11 50 3/52 F3039 PATTY PEDERSON 34 F SWAMPSCOTT MA 314 38:32 6:12 51 2/35 M5059 PAUL DUCEY 50 M SALEM MA 503 38:32 6:13 52 23/48 M1829 ERIK DUERR 24 M CAMBRIDGE MA 412 38:40 6:14 53 24/48 M1829 BRIAN BEAULIEU 24 M SAUGUS MA 394 38:41 6:14 54 25/48 M1829 MICHAEL BAPTISTE 21 M NISKAYUNA NY 506 38:46 6:15 55 1/10 M0117 JOHN HINCHION 17 M PEABODY MA 608 38:53 6:16 56 26/48 M1829 ADAM FORKNER 20 M BOULDER CO 57 38:56 6:16 57 6/120 M4049 ANTONIO DASILVA 43 M REVERE MA 298 38:59 6:17 58 7/120 M4049 RICHARD THIBODEAU 49 M SALEM MA 16 39:06 6:18 59 8/120 M4049 JOHN LEE 45 M HARVARD MA 626 39:15 6:19 60 9/120 M4049 DAVID REIN 49 M BEVERLY MA 384 39:16 6:20 61 10/120 M4049 WALDIR RAMOS 44 M BROOKLYN NY 296 39:31 6:22 62 27/48 M1829 KEVIN LOHNER 23 M CAMBRIDGE MA 252 39:41 6:24 63 19/103 M3039 NEAL GREEN 33 M BRIGHTON MA 657 39:48 6:25 64 11/120 M4049 GARY GILBERT 42 M MELROSE MA 420 39:52 6:25 65 12/120 M4049 GLENN DIAMOND 43 M LYNN MA 68 39:52 6:25 66 20/103 M3039 KEVIN CASEY 36 M HAVERHILL MA 174 39:55 6:26 67 13/120 M4049 PAUL HARRINGTON 44 M IPSWICH MA 94 39:55 6:26 68 21/103 M3039 GREGORY NEUBAUER 33 M CAMBRIDGE MA 122 40:02 6:27 69 22/103 M3039 RICHARD TABBUT 39 M BEVERLY MA 750 40:03 6:27 70 14/120 M4049 MURRAY MACUMBER 45 M NATICK MA 272 40:21 6:30 71 15/120 M4049 STEVE GRANDE 44 M SANDOWN NH 134 40:22 6:30 72 16/120 M4049 RICHARD GOFF 40 M DANVERS MA 151 40:27 6:31 73 17/120 M4049 PETE SOUCY 41 M ANNAPOLIS MD 392 40:43 6:34 74 28/48 M1829 TONY CALDERON 24 M NASHUA NH 622 40:45 6:34 75 23/103 M3039 HONG ZHANG 33 M WENHAM MA 212 40:46 6:34 76 24/103 M3039 STEVE DAVIS 38 M GLOUCESTER MA 207 40:49 6:35 77 2/10 M0117 ANDY DUBIEL 17 M SALEM MA 291 40:51 6:35 78 3/10 M0117 NICK KENT 17 M SALEM MA 292 40:51 6:35 79 25/103 M3039 JIM WOODMAN 34 M BOSTON MA 153 41:12 6:38 80 26/103 M3039 JERRY KENNEDY 32 M IPSWICH MA 629 41:15 6:39 81 18/120 M4049 DANIEL PETERSON 48 M BEVERLY MA 343 41:16 6:39 82 19/120 M4049 LLOYD TERNES 48 M SALEM MA 250 41:17 6:39 83 29/48 M1829 STUART HALL 24 M LONDONDERRY NH 67 41:21 6:40 84 1/28 F1829 ALISON WADE 23 F AMHERST MA 508 41:22 6:40 85 27/103 M3039 ADAM PENN 35 M CAMBRIDGE MA 328 41:27 6:41 86 28/103 M3039 DANIEL MCBOURNIE 36 M SALEM MA 317 41:27 6:41 87 20/120 M4049 LEO CABRERA 48 M LAWRENCE MA 731 41:28 6:41 88 21/120 M4049 RICH PALERMO 47 M LYNNFIELD MA 157 41:32 6:41 89 30/48 M1829 ROBERT GOODWIN 28 M SALEM MA 77 41:33 6:42 90 22/120 M4049 JOHN SADOSKI 45 M SALEM MA 133 41:57 6:45 91 23/120 M4049 WILLIAM KEATING 40 M AGAWAM MA 179 42:07 6:47 92 29/103 M3039 JOHN RONAN 39 M SALEM MA 337 42:18 6:49 93 30/103 M3039 GARY FREEDMAN 38 M MARBLEHEAD MA 19 42:26 6:50 94 24/120 M4049 MARK LERNER 46 M LYNNFIELD MA 284 42:28 6:50 95 25/120 M4049 DAVID WIEDERSPAHN 42 M CAMBRIDGE MA 746 42:30 6:51 96 4/10 M0117 RYAN DELPERO 17 M PEABODY MA 610 42:33 6:51 97 26/120 M4049 TOM AFFONCO 47 M MALDEN MA 177 42:51 6:54 98 2/28 F1829 GAIL GORDON 26 F SALEM MA 607 42:55 6:55 99 31/103 M3039 SANJAY RAM 30 M BRIGHTON MA 585 42:57 6:55 100 2/19 F4049 LOUISE BROOKS 44 F DEDHAM MA 334 43:06 6:57 101 27/120 M4049 BRIAN REYNOLDS 42 M BEVERLY MA 193 43:10 6:57 102 32/103 M3039 RICHARD MOSER 33 M SALEM MA 249 43:26 7:00 103 3/35 M5059 DEAN MCNABB 51 M SUDBURY MA 582 43:28 7:00 104 33/103 M3039 JOE DITHOMAS 39 M LYNN MA 163 43:36 7:01 105 34/103 M3039 ALEX GOLDEN 31 M ARLINGTON MA 129 43:37 7:02 106 35/103 M3039 TIM O'NEIL 30 M NEWBURYPORT MA 188 43:38 7:02 107 36/103 M3039 GEOFF KRONIK 36 M BROOKLINE MA 144 43:58 7:05 108 28/120 M4049 ROLAND DENTREMONT 40 M PEABODY MA 41 44:00 7:05 109 37/103 M3039 MERRILL FREUND 33 M SUDBURY MA 227 44:14 7:07 110 38/103 M3039 CHRISTIAN NATALE 31 M DANVERS MA 37 44:18 7:08 111 4/52 F3039 KATHLEEN WALSH 32 F GROVELAND MA 255 44:18 7:08 112 29/120 M4049 BRADLEY STANTON 41 M SALEM MA 256 44:19 7:08 113 5/52 F3039 DALE SEAMANS 39 F SALEM MA 745 44:20 7:09 114 30/120 M4049 JOHN GILLOOLY 46 M SALEM MA 567 44:22 7:09 115 31/120 M4049 DAVE QUILTY 43 M BOSTON MA 634 44:22 7:09 116 6/52 F3039 SUSAN TANONA 37 F BEVERLY MA 300 44:27 7:10 117 32/120 M4049 DAVID LAKNESS 46 M CARLISLE MA 320 44:32 7:10 118 7/52 F3039 JACQUELINE REGAN 37 F SALEM MA 259 44:39 7:12 119 3/28 F1829 AUDREY OKEEFE 29 F CAMBRIDGE MA 742 44:39 7:12 120 4/35 M5059 BARRY PEOUSON 54 M CHELMSFORD MA 189 44:42 7:12 121 31/48 M1829 RICHARD EGAN 22 M SALEM MA 303 44:42 7:12 122 4/28 F1829 MARYBETH EGAN 21 F SALEM MA 748 44:43 7:12 123 32/48 M1829 KEVIN FRANEY 25 M IPSWICH MA 413 44:45 7:13 124 8/52 F3039 DONNA FREEBORN 33 F WATERTOWN MA 577 44:55 7:14 125 39/103 M3039 JOHN BATEMAN 38 M LEOMINSTER MA 40 44:59 7:15 126 33/120 M4049 PETER EDDY 40 M BELMONT MA 736 45:02 7:15 127 5/35 M5059 JOSPEH PELLEGRINO 57 M MELROSE MA 333 45:02 7:15 128 33/48 M1829 ROBERT FALLON 28 M SOUTH HAMILTON MA 78 45:11 7:17 129 34/120 M4049 TOM LUBAS 45 M BEVERLY MA 55 45:12 7:17 130 3/19 F4049 LUCIA GREENOUGH 42 F IPSWICH MA 51 45:15 7:17 131 35/120 M4049 DON GREENOUGH 44 M IPSWICH MA 50 45:15 7:17 132 6/35 M5059 ROGER PERHAM 51 M SOUTH HAMILTON MA 238 45:16 7:17 133 1/7 M6069 PAUL SCHELL 60 M MALDEN MA 184 45:17 7:18 134 40/103 M3039 CHRIS MERRITT 30 M BEVERLY MA 307 45:20 7:18 135 36/120 M4049 BUDDY LEONARD 46 M ROWLEY MA 108 45:21 7:18 136 41/103 M3039 MATTHEW HALE 32 M NEWBURYPORT MA 192 45:24 7:19 137 7/35 M5059 ALEX WHITESIDE 53 M MILTON MA 604 45:26 7:19 138 37/120 M4049 BILL KIRBY 42 M SALEM MA 160 45:30 7:20 139 38/120 M4049 BRIAN MACQUARRIE 46 M BOSTON MA 589 45:31 7:20 140 34/48 M1829 SEAN KAY 22 M SALEM MA 128 45:43 7:22 141 9/52 F3039 JILL HENDRICKSON 32 F SEWANEE TN 111 45:44 7:22 142 39/120 M4049 BRUCE JEERTER 42 M SALEM MA 630 45:44 7:22 143 40/120 M4049 SCOTT BOURANIS 43 M CLAREMONT NH 253 45:49 7:23 144 42/103 M3039 WARREN WAGNER 34 M HAVERHILL MA 631 45:58 7:24 145 43/103 M3039 TOM O'DONNELL 32 M SALEM MA 165 45:59 7:25 146 41/120 M4049 RON DEVOE 47 M PEABODY MA 336 46:02 7:25 147 8/35 M5059 JOEL CARON 52 M SALEM MA 97 46:02 7:25 148 44/103 M3039 NEAL SAHAGIAN 39 M SOUTH HAMILTON MA 220 46:09 7:26 149 2/7 M6069 DON ROSS 68 M MARBLEHEAD MA 110 46:10 7:26 150 45/103 M3039 ANTONIO MARFONGELLI 39 M SALEM MA 573 46:16 7:27 151 9/35 M5059 BARRY RAYMOND 51 M WENHAM MA 747 46:19 7:28 152 5/28 F1829 CATHY MARONEY 26 F DRACUT MA 120 46:21 7:28 153 42/120 M4049 EMILE MERCIER 47 M DANVERS MA 76 46:21 7:28 154 10/35 M5059 MICHAEL PELLETIER 55 M SALEM MA 115 46:23 7:28 155 46/103 M3039 MARK JONES 35 M DANVERS MA 305 46:24 7:28 156 11/35 M5059 BILLY PRENTISS 50 M DANVERS MA 235 46:28 7:29 157 12/35 M5059 GEORGE GEIS 57 M MARBLEHEAD MA 261 46:31 7:30 158 47/103 M3039 KEVIN ROURKE 34 M DANVERS MA 579 46:32 7:30 159 48/103 M3039 ERIC BUCKLEY 30 M PEABODY MA 219 46:33 7:30 160 6/28 F1829 LAURA MANNING 20 F SALEM MA 617 46:42 7:31 161 49/103 M3039 JAMES STARIN 34 M KINGS PARK NY 287 46:43 7:31 162 43/120 M4049 JOHN O'DONNELL 49 M READING MA 150 46:43 7:32 163 13/35 M5059 AL HOPKINS 50 M NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 616 46:45 7:32 164 50/103 M3039 DOUGLAS LEE 30 M ROCHESTER NY 643 46:47 7:32 165 7/28 F1829 JENNIFER FUCCI 25 F PEABODY MA 239 46:53 7:33 166 10/52 F3039 JILL PAGE 32 F BEVERLY MA 44 46:56 7:34 167 51/103 M3039 MICHAEL BRODEUR 37 M LEOMINSTER MA 45 47:01 7:34 168 52/103 M3039 PETER COPELAS 38 M LYNNFIELD MA 195 47:02 7:35 169 53/103 M3039 ALBERT CHAU 38 M SAUGUS MA 116 47:09 7:36 170 54/103 M3039 JOHN MACKAY 34 M SALEM MA 266 47:16 7:37 171 5/10 M0117 RYAN MURPHY 15 M SALEM MA 63 47:18 7:37 172 55/103 M3039 GARY JONES 39 M DANVERS MA 338 47:18 7:37 173 56/103 M3039 NEIL CALLENDER 32 M CAMBRIDGE MA 695 47:19 7:37 174 57/103 M3039 DOUG MIVILLE 32 M LONDONDERRY NH 201 47:19 7:37 175 44/120 M4049 WILLIAM SHEA 47 M DANVERS MA 95 47:19 7:37 176 8/28 F1829 DEBRA WHITTEMORE 24 F NASHUA NH 636 47:20 7:38 177 45/120 M4049 JOHN BARRIS 43 M BRAINTREE MA 204 47:21 7:38 178 1/10 F5059 WENDY BURBANK 55 F BOXFORD MA 236 47:22* 7:38 179 6/10 M0117 BECKETT POPPE 16 M SALEM MA 650 47:26 7:38 180 46/120 M4049 ART CARR 45 M DANVERS MA 170 47:29 7:39 181 58/103 M3039 TIM FINKENSTAEDT 37 M WRENTHAM MA 248 47:39 7:41 182 47/120 M4049 STEVEN KEENHOLTZ 48 M MARBLEHEAD MA 409 47:55 7:43 183 4/19 F4049 MANICE SMAGA 49 F BOSTON MA 635 47:56 7:43 184 9/28 F1829 JENNIFER WATTS 24 F SOMERVILLE MA 311 47:57 7:43 185 48/120 M4049 NORMAN GAGNON 41 M SALEM MA 281 48:03 7:44 186 10/28 F1829 RENE MERRITT-CAVE 27 F BEVERLY MA 306 48:09 7:45 187 49/120 M4049 MARK MAHONEY 41 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 72 48:10 7:45 188 59/103 M3039 ARTHUR HOFFMAN 36 M LAWRENCE MA 36 48:12 7:46 189 35/48 M1829 SCOTT BANUELOS 27 M WORCESTER MA 205 48:14 7:46 190 11/52 F3039 SARAH MCCORMACK 35 F MARBLEHEAD MA 623 48:14 7:46 191 50/120 M4049 JAMES MONAGLE 41 M CAMBRIDGE MA 137 48:16 7:46 192 60/103 M3039 DAVID TARRICONE 37 M SALEM MA 404 48:16 7:47 193 51/120 M4049 RICHARD BELANGER 42 M IPSWICH MA 17 48:17 7:47 194 52/120 M4049 CHARLES O'DONNELL 45 M SALEM MA 138 48:17 7:47 195 5/19 F4049 SANDRA NEWMAN-LEVY 47 F BEVERLY MA 638 48:18 7:47 196 12/52 F3039 ELIZABETH PEOPLES 37 F CAMBRIDGE MA 254 48:23 7:48 197 53/120 M4049 ROBERT HOLLAND 48 M BEVERLY MA 208 48:24 7:48 198 61/103 M3039 GEORGE DONNELLY 33 M GLOUCESTER MA 325 48:29 7:49 199 54/120 M4049 KENNETH JALBERT 43 M SALEM MA 71 48:35 7:49 200 55/120 M4049 WILLIAM SCAPPACE 43 M SWANZEY NH 47 48:44 7:51 201 11/28 F1829 MEGAN HERLIHY 26 F ARLINGTON MA 245 48:46 7:51 202 56/120 M4049 PETER MONACO 44 M LYNN MA 191 48:46 7:51 203 57/120 M4049 FRED SHOVE 43 M LYNNFIELD MA 612 48:47 7:52 204 62/103 M3039 JOSEPH REALE 31 M BEVERLY MA 278 48:49 7:52 205 58/120 M4049 GREG VANNATTER 45 M NORTH ANDOVER MA 87 48:52 7:52 206 63/103 M3039 RICHARD BLANCHETTE 32 M HOPKINTON MA 229 48:56 7:53 207 59/120 M4049 FREDERIC DODGE 48 M MANCHESTER MA 601 49:02 7:54 208 14/35 M5059 JOHN DECECCA 52 M MELROSE MA 162 49:09 7:55 209 64/103 M3039 JEFFREY GROSS 32 M NEWBURYPORT MA 391 49:10 7:55 210 60/120 M4049 NEIL COMEAU 45 M HAVERHILL MA 580 49:10 7:55 211 61/120 M4049 WILLIAM COLLIER 42 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 136 49:12 7:55 212 62/120 M4049 PAUL CROWLEY 43 M BEVERLY MA 389 49:13 7:56 213 63/120 M4049 DREW BOTTARO 47 M WINCHESTER MA 202 49:14 7:56 214 12/28 F1829 JENNIFER SELTENRICH 25 F IPSWICH MA 632 49:18 7:56 215 64/120 M4049 JIM TRACY 44 M DANVERS MA 209 49:19 7:57 216 13/28 F1829 BECKY SNYDER 21 F TEWKSBURY MA 263 49:20 7:57 217 65/103 M3039 JOHN WILKENS 31 M MARBLEHEAD MA 602 49:26 7:58 218 36/48 M1829 PATRICK HIGGINS 29 M SALEM MA 273 49:26 7:58 219 13/52 F3039 TRACEY MCBOURNIE 36 F SALEM MA 316 49:28 7:58 220 65/120 M4049 DAVE MCGUIGAN 45 M WEST NEWBURY MA 74 49:36 7:59 221 66/103 M3039 STEPHEN KUN 31 M BROOKLINE MA 739 49:40 8:00 222 15/35 M5059 TERRY YOUNG 51 M SALEM MA 30 49:41 8:00 223 7/10 M0117 CRAIG BAILLIE 16 M SALEM MA 658 49:43 8:00 224 66/120 M4049 JOHN SIMONS 46 M NORTH ANDOVER MA 39 49:43 8:00 225 8/10 M0117 ERIK DARISSE 16 M SALEM MA 645 49:43 8:01 226 67/103 M3039 TIMOTHY BYRNE 32 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 233 49:47 8:01 227 67/120 M4049 DANIEL ORTIZ 43 M CAMBRIDGE MA 584 49:47 8:01 228 68/103 M3039 STEVEN MIRANDI 38 M BYFIELD MA 737 49:51 8:02 229 37/48 M1829 DAVID ROSENBERG 22 M MELROSE MA 117 49:55 8:02 230 68/120 M4049 DAN FORTUNATO 41 M BEVERLY MA 732 49:56 8:03 231 69/120 M4049 BRETT BORGESON 40 M FRAMINGHAM MA 614 50:00 8:03 232 38/48 M1829 KIRK STEIGLER 28 M WALTHAM MA 637 50:01 8:03 233 39/48 M1829 DENNIS HATHAWAY 23 M SALEM MA 164 50:02 8:03 234 69/103 M3039 JOSEPH YUERC 33 M SALEM MA 197 50:03 8:04 235 70/120 M4049 EDWARD PLINER 40 M SALEM MA 206 50:09 8:05 236 16/35 M5059 STAN ROSENFIELD 50 M SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 24 50:12 8:05 237 17/35 M5059 BARRY MORSE 54 M DANVERS MA 118 50:13 8:05 238 14/52 F3039 JULIA DRINKER 37 F ARLINGTON MA 103 50:16 8:06 239 71/120 M4049 ERIC JOHNSON 49 M SALEM MA 380 50:28 8:08 240 72/120 M4049 MICHAEL RIORDAN 47 M MARBLEHEAD MA 383 50:28 8:08 241 15/52 F3039 HEATHER COPELAS 34 F QUINCY MA 243 50:34 8:09 242 16/52 F3039 LINDA GALVIN 37 F BEVERLY MA 223 50:41 8:10 243 73/120 M4049 MARIO FAGONE 49 M MARBLEHEAD MA 221 50:41 8:10 244 17/52 F3039 LISA VAILLANCOURT 39 F SCITUATE MA 222 50:43 8:10 245 18/35 M5059 JACK GOULET 57 M WELLESLEY MA 576 50:45 8:10 246 6/19 F4049 MONICA FLANAGAN 45 F MARBLEHEAD MA 244 50:52 8:12 247 70/103 M3039 RICK DOE 34 M FITCHBURG MA 633 50:53 8:12 248 19/35 M5059 BOB CARDANY JR 54 M HARTSDALE NY 175 50:53 8:12 249 74/120 M4049 STEVE VAITONES 42 M WALTHAM MA 417 50:54 8:12 250 18/52 F3039 DERYN HERMAN 39 F PEABODY MA 187 50:55 8:12 251 19/52 F3039 LORI DOBBERT 36 F SALEM MA 411 50:57 8:12 252 14/28 F1829 CAMERAN HUESTIS 26 F ATTLEBORO MA 131 50:57 8:12 253 71/103 M3039 TED VAILLANCOURT 33 M SALEM MA 581 51:03 8:13 254 7/19 F4049 GAIL SULLIVAN 45 F SALEM MA 381 51:14 8:15 255 72/103 M3039 FOSTER BALL 38 M BEVERLY MA 92 51:31 8:18 256 75/120 M4049 THOMAS MCMAHON 42 M SALEM MA 588 51:35 8:19 257 73/103 M3039 KURT DECKER-LUCKE 35 M SALEM MA 126 51:38 8:19 258 76/120 M4049 DOUG BOLLEN 40 M SALEM MA 89 51:42 8:20 259 77/120 M4049 OLIVER LOEWEN 44 M MARBLEHEAD MA 583 51:45 8:20 260 74/103 M3039 JIM FOX 33 M DORCHESTER MA 734 51:56 8:22 261 40/48 M1829 SCOTT MILLER 20 M 507 51:56 8:22 262 15/28 F1829 KATIE SIMONS 21 F NORTH ANDOVER MA 38 52:02 8:23 263 20/52 F3039 KATHLEEN HANLEY 36 F BEVERLY MA 186 52:04 8:23 264 75/103 M3039 MAURY CLIFFE 39 M LYNN MA 96 52:15 8:25 265 41/48 M1829 MARK BACHLI 25 M BOSTON MA 203 52:15 8:25 266 76/103 M3039 TIM MOFFITT 32 M NORTH READING MA 294 52:25 8:27 267 78/120 M4049 NEIL HARRINGTON 42 M SALEM MA 140 52:28 8:27 268 79/120 M4049 KURT KEMPER 49 M FORT COLLINS CO 172 52:28 8:27 269 80/120 M4049 JOHN GRANT 48 M DANVERS MA 168 52:34 8:28 270 20/35 M5059 JOHN AUGERI 50 M BEVERLY MA 93 52:36 8:28 271 81/120 M4049 DICK WILLIAMSON 49 M SALEM MA 285 52:38 8:29 272 82/120 M4049 DALE TRASK 41 M SWAMPSCOTT MA 313 52:44 8:30 273 77/103 M3039 WILLIAM ABERNATHY 33 M ARLINGTON MA 639 52:47 8:30 274 42/48 M1829 MICHAEL FOIS 21 M CHESTNUT HILL MA 570 52:58 8:32 275 21/52 F3039 ELLEN ZIELINSKI 32 F CHARLESTOWN MA 258 52:59 8:32 276 43/48 M1829 THOMAS O'HARE 27 M SALEM MA 656 53:08 8:33 277 83/120 M4049 JAMES POPPE 43 M SALEM MA 649 53:09 8:34 278 84/120 M4049 LARRY HYDE 48 M LYNN MA 66 53:11 8:34 279 3/7 M6069 JOHN CRAGAN 60 M PEABODY MA 79 53:13 8:34 280 22/52 F3039 CLAIRE RUSSELL 33 F SOUTH HAMILTON MA 652 53:18 8:35 281 21/35 M5059 JACK DOBBYN 56 M WINTHROP MA 224 53:22 8:36 282 85/120 M4049 BOB LANCIANI 49 M LYNNFIELD MA 611 53:25 8:36 283 86/120 M4049 DOUGLAS BROWN 42 M SOUTH HAMILTON MA 166 53:31 8:37 284 87/120 M4049 PAUL ARRINGTON 44 M PEABODY MA 234 53:31 8:37 285 22/35 M5059 DAVID GOODOF 50 M MARBLEHEAD MA 309 53:32 8:37 286 23/52 F3039 MOLLY ANDERSON 39 F SUDBURY MA 749 53:33 8:37 287 16/28 F1829 HEATHER ROZEN 27 F SALEM MA 653 53:39 8:39 288 23/35 M5059 GEORGE MICHAUD 58 M SALEM MA 329 53:55 8:41 289 88/120 M4049 BRIAN FINLEY 49 M MATTAPOISETT MA 251 54:15 8:44 290 89/120 M4049 PETER REISER 49 M BEVERLY MA 240 54:19 8:45 291 90/120 M4049 ALAN GILBERT 46 M MARBLEHEAD MA 418 54:23 8:46 292 91/120 M4049 EDWARD LINDSEY 46 M WEST BRIDGEWATER MA 237 54:28 8:46 293 24/52 F3039 KRISTIN ESTERBERG 37 F MEDFORD MA 312 54:36 8:48 294 92/120 M4049 KEVIN MURPHY 44 M WOBURN MA 159 54:59 8:51 295 8/19 F4049 JOAN CARROLL-CRONIN 44 F CARLISLE MA 694 54:59 8:51 296 25/52 F3039 LINDA JONES 36 F READING MA 216 55:02 8:52 297 17/28 F1829 SIANA LAFOREST 29 F CAMBRIDGE MA 330 55:04 8:52 298 93/120 M4049 JOHN STERITI 49 M SALEM MA 342 55:07 8:53 299 94/120 M4049 JAMES ROSE 42 M SALEM MA 414 55:08 8:53 300 78/103 M3039 STEVEN MICHALLYZYN 34 M SALEM MA 91 55:16 8:54 301 26/52 F3039 KAREN WALKER 33 F CHARLESTOWN MA 408 55:25 8:56 302 95/120 M4049 TOM KEVANS 40 M ROCKPORT MA 246 55:27 8:56 303 27/52 F3039 MARYELLEN STARIN 30 F KINGS PARK NY 288 55:32 8:57 304 24/35 M5059 TED TAYLOR 58 M FRAMINGHAM MA 54 55:37 8:57 305 28/52 F3039 DARA WHITE 31 F SALEM MA 415 55:43 8:58 306 79/103 M3039 SCOTT LANDGREN 33 M NATICK MA 416 55:44 8:59 307 96/120 M4049 LEA STABLER 41 M CONCORD MA 154 55:44 8:59 308 18/28 F1829 LENA BALDWIN 23 F BROOKLINE MA 28 55:44 8:59 309 29/52 F3039 CHEECH GARABEDIAN 37 F SALEM MA 15 55:48 8:59 310 30/52 F3039 LAURIE FONTAINE 36 F LYNN MA 127 55:50 9:00 311 97/120 M4049 PETER KEMPTHORNE 42 M SALEM MA 279 55:55 9:00 312 31/52 F3039 BARBARA FANNING 36 F SALEM MA 605 55:59 9:01 313 32/52 F3039 MAUREEN QUINN 39 F ARLINGTON MA 393 56:03 9:02 314 19/28 F1829 CATHERINE BOISVERT 21 F WORCESTER MA 574 56:07 9:02 315 44/48 M1829 MAURICIO GOMEZ 22 M SOMERVILLE MA 738 56:07 9:02 316 20/28 F1829 PEY-LIH HO 27 F WORCESTER MA 106 56:17 9:04 317 45/48 M1829 WAYNE SILVA 23 M SALEM MA 740 56:18 9:04 318 80/103 M3039 SCOTT LITALIEN 31 M PEABODY MA 132 56:20 9:04 319 9/19 F4049 KATHLEEN HALL 45 F SALEM MA 641 56:21 9:05 320 98/120 M4049 MIKE OLEKSAK 41 M WINCHESTER MA 226 56:25 9:05 321 25/35 M5059 ROGER SPEALMAN 51 M FRAMINGHAM MA 575 56:28 9:06 322 46/48 M1829 JAMES DALEY 29 M WAKEFIELD MA 569 56:31 9:06 323 99/120 M4049 HAROLD ZUCKERMAN 47 M BELMONT MA 568 56:33 9:06 324 100/120 M4049 EDWARD TRUNFIO 45 M SALEM MA 64 56:36 9:07 325 81/103 M3039 MICHAEL COHEN 39 M REVERE MA 419 56:42 9:08 326 82/103 M3039 ROBERT MCGRATH 30 M LYNN MA 265 56:44 9:08 327 1/2 F6069 ELSA MURPHY 60 F HULL MA 624 56:45 9:08 328 47/48 M1829 JUSTIN DUFT 20 M BOSTON MA 228 56:46 9:09 329 48/48 M1829 RYAN DUFT 20 M BOSTON MA 149 56:46 9:09 330 10/19 F4049 ALYCE DAVIS 45 F SALEM MA 143 56:48 9:09 331 83/103 M3039 NEIL STANTON 39 M BEVERLY MA 400 56:49 9:09 332 101/120 M4049 ERLE SOPER 42 M SALEM MA 12 56:49 9:09 333 84/103 M3039 STEVEN LIBERTY 37 M HYDE PARK MA 152 57:04 9:11 334 9/10 M0117 TOM MILNES 14 M BEVERLY MA 302 57:06 9:12 335 33/52 F3039 KELLY PARKS 30 F STONEHAM MA 211 57:13 9:13 336 85/103 M3039 WILLIAM SPEICHER 33 M SALISBURY MA 270 57:15 9:13 337 102/120 M4049 KEVIN CRONAN 43 M DANVERS MA 194 57:16 9:13 338 86/103 M3039 DENNIS LEVASSEUR 37 M SALEM MA 655 57:18 9:14 339 26/35 M5059 TIM SYLVIA 51 M BOSTON MA 627 57:20 9:14 340 103/120 M4049 DAVID RYAN 41 M LYNN MA 578 57:21 9:14 341 104/120 M4049 WINSTON CUSHMAN 49 M 741 57:30 9:16 342 34/52 F3039 TRUDI ROBERTS 32 F NORTH CHELMSFORD MA 25 57:39 9:17 343 87/103 M3039 PAUL ROBERTS 30 M CHELMSFORD MA 26 57:39 9:17 344 21/28 F1829 ABBY ALLEN 29 F PEABODY MA 293 57:43 9:18 345 27/35 M5059 RICHARD WALDMAN 55 M DRACUT MA 121 57:47 9:18 346 88/103 M3039 MICHAEL WHOULEY 39 M DANVERS MA 247 57:49 9:19 347 11/19 F4049 SUSAN JOLIE 46 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 145 57:49 9:19 348 4/7 M6069 RICHARD SNYDER 62 M TEWKSBURY MA 262 58:09 9:22 349 12/19 F4049 DOROTHY BRADLEY 46 F SOUTH BOSTON MA 48 58:11 9:22 350 89/103 M3039 WILLIAM MCGRATH 35 M SALEM MA 331 58:23 9:24 351 10/10 M0117 JAMES BOUCHER 16 M SALEM MA 618 58:26 9:25 352 22/28 F1829 MARISA FLOMP 22 F SALEM MA 326 58:33 9:26 353 90/103 M3039 DAN LEADVARO 31 M SALEM MA 286 58:35 9:26 354 2/10 F5059 DOROTHY CAMPBELL 55 F NATICK MA 398 58:39 9:27 355 105/120 M4049 ROBERT SCHIPANI 46 M ARLINGTON MA 230 58:44 9:28 356 28/35 M5059 MAUJRICE NOONAN 54 M NASHUA NH 102 58:55 9:29 357 106/120 M4049 JAMES POWELL 41 M METHUEN MA 169 58:57 9:30 358 5/7 M6069 HAROLD BECKER 60 M NEEDHAM MA 399 59:10 9:32 359 91/103 M3039 ERIC ROSENGREN JR 38 M SALEM MA 332 59:13 9:32 360 3/10 F5059 ELAINE GRANDE 51 F SANDOWN NH 135 59:17 9:33 361 107/120 M4049 STEVE GLICK 45 M SALEM MA 18 59:23 9:34 362 23/28 F1829 MEAGHAN MULLOWNEY 27 F SYRACUSE NY 648 59:28 9:35 363 108/120 M4049 JOHN KYMALAINEN 43 M DANVERS MA 395 59:31 9:35 364 92/103 M3039 DANIEL PICARD 34 M ATKINSON NH 340 59:34 9:36 365 24/28 F1829 EILEEN DEVINE 19 F LYNN MA 283 59:36 9:36 366 4/10 F5059 MARY TYLER 51 F FRAMINGHAM MA 22 59:39 9:36 367 1/4 M7099 ARCH ASTOLFI 74 M DANVERS MA 65 59:41 9:37 368 6/7 M6069 NICK ANASTASI 63 M ATKINSON NH 42 59:52 9:38 369 2/4 M7099 PHIL CAMPBELL 80 M LYNNFIELD MA 100 59:58* 9:39 370 29/35 M5059 PETER MERRY 53 M SALEM MA 280 1:00:02 9:40 371 30/35 M5059 STEVE INGEMI 53 M DANVERS MA 613 1:00:06 9:41 372 1/2 F0117 HANNAH BOWDEN 17 F BEVERLY MA 403 1:00:12 9:42 373 2/2 F0117 ANNA STIRGWOLT 15 F SALEM MA 402 1:00:13 9:42 374 31/35 M5059 DAVID SCHERER 59 M DANVERS MA 124 1:00:13 9:42 375 13/19 F4049 CINDY DIAMOND 41 F LYNN MA 69 1:00:15 9:42 376 32/35 M5059 PAUL FLYNN 59 M CHARLESTOWN MA 11 1:00:17 9:43 377 35/52 F3039 DENYCE DEROCHE 35 F SALEM MA 301 1:00:47 9:47 378 93/103 M3039 SCOTT HERSEY 37 M SALEM MA 385 1:00:52 9:48 379 109/120 M4049 CHARLES SHERMAN 45 M BELMONT MA 310 1:00:55 9:49 380 5/10 F5059 KATHY BYRNE 50 F SALEM MA 190 1:01:04 9:50 381 110/120 M4049 DAVID SELDEN 44 M SALEM MA 218 1:01:17 9:52 382 14/19 F4049 JOANN MERLINO 44 F WINTHROP MA 625 1:01:21 9:53 383 94/103 M3039 ARTHUR POWELL 35 M BEVERLY MA 386 1:01:28 9:54 384 111/120 M4049 JOHN RUSSELL 44 M SALEM MA 156 1:01:32 9:55 385 112/120 M4049 RICK BARTLETT 43 M BEVERLY MA 382 1:01:37 9:55 386 36/52 F3039 ANGELA CARANGELO 36 F PEABODY MA 615 1:02:01 9:59 387 95/103 M3039 JEFFREY CALMUS 38 M MARBLEHEAD MA 587 1:02:10 10:01 388 37/52 F3039 KATHERINE MACKAY 32 F SALEM MA 268 1:02:16 10:02 389 38/52 F3039 KELLEY PHILBIN 35 F ALLSTON MA 651 1:02:22 10:03 390 7/7 M6069 DONALD COOMBS 69 M PEABODY MA 56 1:02:25 10:03 391 6/10 F5059 PATRICIA RUSSO 55 F SALEM MA 90 1:02:32 10:04 392 113/120 M4049 SAM GARTLEY 46 M 406 1:02:42 10:06 393 25/28 F1829 CHERYL UNGAR 28 F STOUGHTON MA 13 1:03:06 10:10 394 33/35 M5059 KEVIN HAWKINS 50 M SAGAMORE MA 141 1:03:14 10:11 395 114/120 M4049 ROBERT SCHRATER 48 M SALEM MA 269 1:03:20 10:12 396 34/35 M5059 WALTER BERDACHOWSKI 51 M SALEM MA 142 1:03:22 10:12 397 26/28 F1829 KAREN GREELEY 28 F LYNN MA 640 1:03:24 10:13 398 3/4 M7099 ERIC PORTER 81 M LAWRENCETOON NS 274 1:03:27* 10:13 399 115/120 M4049 TOM MURRAY 42 M HARVARD MA 84 1:03:28 10:13 400 39/52 F3039 JEAN ADE 36 F NASHUA NH 501 1:03:29 10:13 401 40/52 F3039 NOREEN CASEY 39 F SALEM MA 105 1:03:35 10:14 402 96/103 M3039 MICHAEL STRONG 35 M MARBLEHEAD MA 231 1:03:51 10:17 403 116/120 M4049 NORMAN SHACAT 47 M MEDFORD MA 642 1:04:00 10:18 404 27/28 F1829 JACKIE GAUDET 28 F AMESBURY MA 178 1:04:04 10:19 405 35/35 M5059 DANIEL GEARY 54 M SALEM MA 619 1:04:09 10:20 406 41/52 F3039 MARGARET CRATEAU 35 F DANVERS MA 751 1:04:13 10:20 407 42/52 F3039 SUZY FRIED 33 F SALEM MA 61 1:04:17 10:21 408 97/103 M3039 SHAWN WILLIAMS 31 M SALEM MA 60 1:04:17 10:21 409 15/19 F4049 LAURA SUMNER 48 F WINDHAM NH 199 1:04:24 10:22 410 7/10 F5059 JUDY CARON 52 F SALEM MA 98 1:04:30 10:23 411 16/19 F4049 KAREN MURPHY 43 F WOBURN MA 158 1:04:44 10:25 412 98/103 M3039 NEIL CORNACCHIO 36 M SALEM MA 109 1:04:53 10:27 413 17/19 F4049 SUSAN BENGISSER 47 F SAUGUS MA 214 1:04:54 10:27 414 43/52 F3039 ANN FOX 31 F DORCHESTER MA 733 1:05:42 10:35 415 44/52 F3039 LISA CARMISCIANO 36 F SALEM MA 46 1:05:42 10:35 416 18/19 F4049 GENA RATCLIFF 42 F ANDOVER MA 210 1:05:51 10:36 417 45/52 F3039 JULIE DEAN 38 F NORTH ANDOVER MA 213 1:05:52 10:36 418 28/28 F1829 KARI FLANGO 25 F ANDOVER MA 502 1:06:52 10:46 419 4/4 M7099 JERRY PANARESE 70 M LYNNFIELD MA 99 1:07:07 10:48 420 99/103 M3039 AMES UNGAR 31 M STOUGHTON MA 14 1:07:43 10:54 421 46/52 F3039 JILL ALDORISIO 34 F BEDFORD MA 590 1:07:54 10:56 422 47/52 F3039 ROSEMARY HENCHEY 38 F WOBURN MA 147 1:07:57 10:57 423 117/120 M4049 PETER SUMNER 49 M WINDHAM NH 198 1:07:59 10:57 424 100/103 M3039 JIM ZISSON 38 M SALEM MA 183 1:08:07 10:58 425 48/52 F3039 DEB MURRAY 39 F HARVARD MA 85 1:08:15 10:59 426 101/103 M3039 SCOTT FRASER 33 M BEVERLY MA 271 1:09:33 11:12 427 49/52 F3039 TERRI MUDGE 31 F MOBILE AL 182 1:09:50 11:15 428 8/10 F5059 HARRIET SNYDER 56 F TEWKSBURY MA 264 1:09:50 11:15 429 19/19 F4049 SUEANN VANNATTER 44 F NORTH ANDOVER MA 86 1:10:01 11:16 430 118/120 M4049 BARRY CHAIT 43 M BROOKLINE MA 405 1:10:13 11:19 431 9/10 F5059 JODY GILL 53 F MILTON MA 58 1:10:46 11:24 432 102/103 M3039 ROBERT DUFFY 34 M WAYLAND MA 80 1:12:15 11:38 433 1/1 F7099 LOUISE ROSSETTI 77 F SAUGUS MA 7 1:12:23* 11:39 434 119/120 M4049 JOHN BRADLEY 48 M DANVERS MA 49 1:12:55 11:45 435 120/120 M4049 BARRIE ADSETT 45 M SAN DIEGO CA 327 1:13:04 11:46 436 50/52 F3039 CYNTHIA TALKOV 35 F ARLINGTON MA 390 1:13:18 11:48 437 103/103 M3039 BRAHM SCHATIA 34 M SALEM MA 107 1:13:48 11:53 438 51/52 F3039 JANE TRUNFIO 39 F SALEM MA 62 1:16:07 12:15 439 52/52 F3039 NANCY SWINIUCH 36 F SALEM MA 242 1:19:37 12:49 440 2/2 F6069 HELEN FERRIGNO 60 F NASHUA NH 185 1:26:24 13:55 441 10/10 F5059 CAROLYN BELLER-SPOONER 54 F BOSTON MA 628 1:29:18 14:23 Record 29:08 by John Treacy in 1993 # Under USATF OPEN guideline * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Wheelchair Winners

PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# WHEELS  PACE
===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= =====
    1 LAURIE STEPHENS           14 F   WENHAM MA                 232   30:53  4:59
    2 CHRIS MCGARRY             12 M   CANTON MA                 654   47:56  7:43
	



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile