Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

PATRIOTS DAY ROAD RACE

LEXINGTON, MA MONDAY, APRIL 20, 1998 10:00 A.M.

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: BAY STATE RACE SERVICES (508)372-6160
Bay State Race logo BAY STATE
RACE SERVICES
Computerized Timing and Scoring


PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV   TOWN     CLUB     TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== ======= ===== 
    1   385 CHRIS TEAGUE        M2029 N CHELMS            24:41  4:57 
    2    54 JOEL RICH           M2029 NEWTON              25:29  5:06 
    3   389 LARRY SAYERS        M3039 BELLOWS  BFM        25:43  5:09 
    4   175 WILL RONCO          M1319 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   26:34  5:19 
    5   390 TIMOTHY MAXFIELD    M1319 BELLOWS  BFM        26:47  5:22 
    6   410 KEVIN HYNES         M3039 MEDFORD  FOLLEN C   27:20  5:28 
    7   442 STEPHEN GAY         M4049 SOMERVIL IATC       27:42  5:33 
    8   382 KEITH O'BRIEN       M3039 CHELMSFO GLRR       27:57  5:36 
    9   467 BOB MORITZ          M4049 MEDFORD  2ND WIND   28:07  5:38 
   10   402 NICK RUETTER        M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        28:27  5:42 
   11   135 MARK WEBER          M4049 BEDFORD             28:28  5:42 
   12   480 ULANDT KIM          M2029 SOMERVIL CRP        28:32  5:43 
   13   414 GREG HAYNES         M1319 BEDFORD  FOLLEN C   28:40  5:44 
   14   234 JOE FISCHETTI       M3039 WESTFORD            28:43  5:45 
   15    29 AARON ADLER         M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        28:59  5:48 
   16   370 MARCELLO SCIPPA     M3039 BROOKLIN            29:01  5:49 
   17    36 JOHN LOHAN          M3039 WEST ROX            29:04  5:49 
   18   343 PETER MARGARITIS    M3039 SOUTHBOR GRTC       29:22  5:53 
   19   285 DAVID HEAD          M1319 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   29:24  5:53 
   20   123 ANDREW MCCARRON     M1319 LUNENBUR            29:34  5:55 
   21   335 MYNOR POLANCO       M1319 CAMBRIDG            29:34  5:55 
   22   392 JEFF CHEENEY        M1319 LANGDON  BFM        29:35  5:55 
   23   469 DARA ZALL           F2029 BOSTON              29:50  5:58 
   24   168 GEORGE LUCE         M4049 DANVERS  BAA        29:58  6:00 
   25   257 MAX WOOLF           M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        30:12  6:03 
   26   355 JIM CARPENTER       M2029 ALLSTON             30:21  6:05 
   27    51 PAUL QUINN          M3039 LYNN                30:27  6:06 
   28   315 MATTHEW CAROTA      M1319 CHELMSFO            30:32  6:07 
   29   353 MARK STERN          M5059 SOMERVIL CSU        30:43  6:09 
   30   391 RICK BONE           M1319 N. WALPO BFM        30:55  6:11 
   31   418 JEROME KIRKPATRICK  M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        30:58  6:12 
   32   425 BRIAN SAVAGE        M3039 W ROXBUR PARKWAY    31:09  6:14 
   33   282 DAN MCCARTHY        M4049 LEXINGTO            31:10  6:14 
   34   173 DAVID PARKER        M3039 LEXINGTO            31:12  6:15 
   35   406 JOSHUA WALKER       M2029 CAMBRIDG            31:22  6:17 
   36   256 STEVE CLARK         M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        31:31  6:19 
   37   347 GWEN SEAGER         F2029 MANCHEST BAA        31:33  6:19 
   38   276 JOHN MAHONEY        M4049 NEWTON              31:48  6:22 
   39   293 ANDREW MCMAHON      M4049 LEXINGTO            31:54  6:23 
   40    23 JEFFREY FARRIS            MEDFIELD            31:57  6:24 
   41   149 WAYNE GROVES        M3039 GROVELAN            32:09  6:26 
   42   167 ALEXANDER TAFT      M3039 STOW                32:10  6:26 
   43    89 DEREK FEIFKE        M3039 LEXINGTO            32:14  6:27 
   44   264 TED WASHBURN        M5059 LEXINGTO GLRR       32:17  6:28 
   45   357 BILL DEVLIN         M5059 TEWKSBUR            32:18  6:28 
   46   474 JEFF BANISTER       M3039 BEDFORD             32:19  6:28 
   47   438 DAVID CHANDLER      M4049 WOODSTOC            32:26  6:30 
   48   102 ROBERT REAGAN       M5059 ARLINGTO            32:28  6:30 
   49   183 GEORGE LEWIS        M3039 WESTFORD            32:43  6:33 
   50    96 RON COHEN           M4049 LEXINGTO            32:44  6:33 
   51   323 SUSANNE MELVILLE    F2029 WAKEFIEL            32:49  6:34 
   52   258 KEVIN WOOLF         M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        33:02  6:37 
   53   401 RICH NOVO           M3039 ANDOVER  MVS        33:04  6:37 
   54    45 DAN SCHAFFER        M2029 LEXINGTO BAA        33:06  6:38 
   55   124 PETER MCCARRON      M4049 LUNENBUR            33:08  6:38 
   56   155 DAVID SHAUGHNESSEY  M4049 WESTFORD            33:13  6:39 
   57   271 NEALE BENNET        M3039 HALIFAX             33:13  6:39 
   58   184 GERARD COSTE        M4049 LEXINGTO ALLIANCE   33:14  6:39 
   59    47 PETER BUTLER        M3039 BELMONT             33:15  6:39 
   60    22 GARY NIELSON        M3039 BOSTON              33:18  6:40 
   61   381 BRENDAN KEMEZA      M1319 CONCORD             33:18  6:40 
   62   233 JEFFREY PARKER      M3039 BEDFORD             33:21  6:41 
   63     9 FIONA ROTBERG       F2029 LEXINGTO            33:28  6:42 
   64   205 NORIYUKI TAKIZAWA   M4049 LEXINGTO            33:33  6:43 
   65   326 ROBERT FRIMANSON    M4049 NUTTING             33:38  6:44 
   66   341 RICHARD FLEWELLING  M3039 WATERTOW            33:39  6:44 
   67    18 BARRY PEARSON       M5059 CHELMSFO            33:39  6:44 
   68   228 AMBROSE WILSON      M4049 VERSAILL            33:41  6:45 
   69   279 ROBERT STEWART      M3039 MELROSE  IATC       33:44  6:45 
   70   356 BILL MULLEN         M4049 PEABODY  NORTH SH   33:44  6:45 
   71   220 ROBERT SMITH        M5059 BEDFORD             33:46  6:46 
   72   484 ALAN STAYTON        M4049 WATERTOW            33:47  6:46 
   73   243 JEFFREY WALKER      M4049 LEXINGTO            33:49  6:46 
   74   217 HENRY PANDES        M3039 HANSCOM             33:52  6:47 
   75   411 JAMES MACVANE       M3039 HAMPTON  NORTHSTA   33:53  6:47 
   76   412 DONALD BURNS        M4049 NASHUA   NORTHSTA   33:54  6:47 
   77   388 DAVID REMILLARD     M3039 LINCOLN             33:56  6:48 
   78    62 JOEL SILBERMAN      M3039 LEXINGTO            33:58  6:48 
   79   145 JOHN DUNCAN         M5059 WILLISTO            33:59  6:48 
   80    65 DAVID BARON         M3039 LEXINGTO ALLIANCE   34:01  6:49 
   81   290 DIANE MEUSER        F4049 BROOKLIN            34:09  6:50 
   82   176 DAN RONCO           M1319 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   34:10  6:50 
   83    26 HUNT HENRIE         M3039 LEXINGTO            34:13  6:51 
   84   304 PAUL MORRIS         M0112 LEXINGTO            34:14  6:51 
   85   219 CAL PERHAM          M4049 LYNN                34:16  6:52 
   86   320 DANIEL COOGAN       M1319 CONCORD             34:16  6:52 
   87   238 NEIL COMEAU         M4049 HAVERHIL MVS        34:23  6:53 
   88   377 SHERYL EGAN         F4049 ACTON               34:23  6:53 
   89   241 DAVID SHAW          M3039 LEXINGTO            34:24  6:53 
   90   350 BILL MAHONEY        M3039 ARLINGTO            34:25  6:53 
   91   212 ALEXIA COREY        F2029 WELLESLE            34:27  6:54 
   92   231 CHRISTOPHER ENO     M1319 BELLOWS  BFM        34:32  6:55 
   93   424 MICHEL ADLER        M5059 LEXINGTO            34:35  6:55 
   94    84 DAVID GOLDMINZ      M4049 LEXINGTO ALLIANCE   34:39  6:56 
   95   280 MICHAEL KEOHANE     M3039 BRIGHTON            34:39  6:56 
   96   162 CHRIS HINKLE        M3039 SUDBURY             34:40  6:56 
   97   413 JAMES MALONEY       M4049 WOONSOCK CMS        34:43  6:57 
   98   354 MARK CARLSON        M3039 WINCHEST            34:46  6:58 
   99   296 JOE CARROLL         M4049 LEXINGTO            34:47  6:58 
  100   322 GREG MELVILLE       M2029 BEDFORD             34:48  6:58 
  101   466 RICHARD GUTHRIE     M3039 MEDFORD             34:48  6:58 
  102   477 FRED WEISS          M4049 LEXINGTO            34:51  6:59 
  103   348 RA PICKELL          M6099 BELLINGH            34:52  6:59 
  104   375 LARRY TELFORD             BEDFORD             34:53  6:59 
  105   329 JIM HINES           M6099 MARSTONS            34:55  6:59 
  106   450 JOHN CONNOLLY       M3039 WOBURN   TEAM CON   34:58  7:00 
  107   464 DANIEL PERRY        M3039 LEXINGTO            35:01  7:01 
  108   161 JACK GOSHTIGIAN     M4049 BROOKLIN            35:05  7:01 
  109     8 EMILY WANDERER      F1319 LEXINGTO            35:05  7:01 
  110   180 TIMOTHY CARTER      M3039 LEXINGTO            35:06  7:02 
  111   429 DANIEL BRACKETT     M3039 LYNN                35:06  7:02 
  112    93 MADELINE SHAW-MORAN F3039 LEXINGTO            35:07  7:02 
  113   230 KERRY ODONOVAN      F3039 BELMONT             35:10  7:02 
  114   224 JON PATE            M2029 CAMBRIDG            35:11  7:03 
  115    60 SKIP AVERY          M3039 LEXINGTO            35:21  7:05 
  116   345 MARK TUTTLE         M3039 CAMBRIDG GBTC       35:22  7:05 
  117    83 ALEX CAMELIO        M5059 LEXINGTO            35:22  7:05 
  118   273 KATHERINE ROSE      F1319 LEXINGTO            35:23  7:05 
  119   476 PAUL FLAHERTY       M4049 LEXINGTO            35:25  7:05 
  120   132 TOM O'HALLORAN      M4049 CARLISLE            35:26  7:06 
  121   420 STEVE KELLY         M4049 LEXINGTO            35:35  7:07 
  122   302 DAVID MORRIS        M4049 LEXINGTO            35:37  7:08 
  123   405 STEVE BEINAR        M3039 AUBURN              35:46  7:10 
  124   281 TOM CLELAND         M5059 S HADLEY            35:47  7:10 
  125   222 BEN LYNCH           M4049 CAMBRIDG            35:48  7:10 
  126    17 LARRY POIRIER       M4049 ARLINGTO            35:49  7:10 
  127   328 D. JONATHAN BERNAYS M4049 LEXINGTO            35:54  7:11 
  128    40 ROBERT BROWN        M6099 HYANNIS             35:55  7:11 
  129   400 FREDERICK BARTLETT  M4049 LEXINGTO            36:00  7:12 
  130   331 ROD CROCKER         M4049 LEXINGTO            36:00  7:12 
  131   422 ELISA ADAMS         F3039 CONCORD             36:02  7:13 
  132   310 DAVID CARVER        M3039 LEXINGTO            36:05  7:13 
  133   395 BRUCE BONNELL       M5059 WINCHEST            36:10  7:14 
  134   147 JERRY MACDONALD     M4049 MARLBORO            36:12  7:15 
  135   239 BUD REED            M5059 LEXINGTO            36:25  7:17 
  136   305 JIM WILLIAMS              LEXINGTO            36:26  7:18 
  137   439 STEVEN NOONAN       M4049 AUBURNDA            36:27  7:18 
  138   458 DAVID GULLEY        M3039 NEWTON              36:36  7:20 
  139   316 DAVID GRAINGER JR   M3039 LEXINGTO            36:37  7:20 
  140   368 TINA DOWLING        F3039 BOLTON              36:38  7:20 
  141   186 JOHN BREEN          M4049 LEXINGTO            36:40  7:20 
  142    73 STEVE AMICANGELO    M4049 MAYNARD             36:48  7:22 
  143   479 PAULINE LIM         F3039 SOMERVIL CRP        36:48  7:22 
  144   419 GREG RUDOLPH        M2029 MEDFORD             36:49  7:22 
  145   482 KATHLEEN WALSH      F3039 GROVELAN            36:50  7:22 
  146   130 RICHARD FORTIER     M5059 CONCORD             36:53  7:23 
  147   372 ALEX LEE            M1319 LEXINGTO            36:56  7:24 
  148   235 SCOTT BRIDGES       M2029 MILTON              36:58  7:24 
  149   262 PAT GODDARD         M4049 LEXINGTO            36:59  7:24 
  150   443 FRED KELLY          M4049 MILTON              37:04  7:25 
  151   374 DONNA GREEN         F4049 WESTWOOD            37:08  7:26 
  152   487 ALISON MAY          F3039 NEWTON              37:08  7:26 
  153   461 MIKE REBIDUE        M3039 BILLERIC            37:09  7:26 
  154   190 KENNETH THORNTON    M4049 DANVERS             37:09  7:26 
  155   333 JULIE AUCOIN        F1319 WALTHAM             37:14  7:27 
  156    76 MICHAEL SHAUGHNESSE M3039 ACTON               37:15  7:27 
  157   260 JILL LARSON         F4049 LEXINGTO            37:19  7:28 
  158   460 ALAN ZUCCARO        M4049 LEXINGTO            37:22  7:29 
  159     7 JOHN LAPOINTE       M4049 LEXINGTO            37:23  7:29 
  160   307 MICHAEL ZURAW       M3039 ARLINGTO QHRC       37:24  7:29 
  161    38 NEIL SAVERIANO      M4049 LEXINGTO            37:25  7:29 
  162    43 ELLIOT ENTIN        M5059 LEXINGTO            37:27  7:30 
  163   379 BRAD LEE            M5059 LEXINGTO            37:28  7:30 
  164   457 JOHN DAURIA         M4049 HARVARD             37:31  7:31 
  165   311 THOMAS CASHELL      M5059 WOBURN              37:33  7:31 
  166   364 GLENN SIMM          M3039 BOLTON              37:34  7:31 
  167   200 JOHN CRAGAN         M6099 PEABODY             37:36  7:32 
  168   142 RICHARD PAULSEN     M5059 WOBURN              37:37  7:32 
  169   267 KATHY TERENZONI     F3039 HUDSON              37:38  7:32 
  170    94 STEPHEN LEICHTMAN   M4049 LEXINGTO            37:39  7:32 
  171   112 KAREN POWERS        F4049 LEXINGTO CONCORD    37:40  7:32 
  172   308 DAVID PARKER        M2029 PRINCETO            37:41  7:33 
  173   119 LARRY FUHRMAN       M4049 LEXINGTO            37:42  7:33 
  174   253 CONOR FITZPATRICK   M1319 LEXINGTO            37:43  7:33 
  175   249 MIKE SHANAHAN       M3039 WALTHAM             37:45  7:33 
  176    50 LARRY HYDE          M4049 LYNN                37:46  7:34 
  177    90 PHILIP HAMILTON     M5059 LEXINGTO            37:51  7:35 
  178    79 WILLIAM ANDERSON    M5059 MEDFORD             37:52  7:35 
  179   313 WILL TWOMBLY        M5059 WATERTOW            37:56  7:36 
  180   103 BRIAN FLYNN         M4049 WALTHAM             37:56  7:36 
  181   156 BOB FLANNERY        M4049 CAMBRIDG            37:56  7:36 
  182   226 GORDIE AXTMAN       M4049 ARLINGTO            37:59  7:36 
  183   334 RICHARD MEYER       M5059 CARLISLE            38:01  7:37 
  184   384 JEFFREY LETENDRE    M3039 READING             38:07  7:38 
  185    68 PHILIP MATTSON      M5059 LEXINGTO            38:08  7:38 
  186   408 CAROLINE HILL       F1319 LEXINGTO            38:09  7:38 
  187   254 MARA FITZPATRICK    F2029 LEXINGTO            38:10  7:38 
  188   407 ROGER HILL          M4049 LEXINGTO            38:11  7:39 
  189   211 JACK LANE           M4049 NATICK              38:17  7:40 
  190   432 JAMES DOBROVIC            WINCHEST            38:19  7:40 
  191    16 RICHARD WATERFALL   M3039 ASHLAND             38:22  7:41 
  192   170 NEIL RUOCCO         M3039 LEXINGTO            38:32  7:43 
  193    32 BRAIN KELLY         M1319 LEXINGTO            38:32  7:43 
  194   452 STAN LEVCO          M5059 EVANSVIL            38:34  7:43 
  195   106 AIN SONIN           M6099 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   38:35  7:43 
  196   478 RICK FREITMAN       M4049 LEXINGTO            38:40  7:44 
  197     6 JIM HITE            M6099 MILLEN              38:45  7:45 
  198    75 PETER MONACO        M4049 LYNN                38:48  7:46 
  199    78 JOHN STAPELFELD     M5059 HUDSON              38:49  7:46 
  200   427 MARK AUCLAIR        M2029 NEWTON              38:50  7:46 
  201   255 FRANK SUN           M1319 LEXINGTO LHS        38:52  7:47 
  202   139 MERRIT FRIEDMAN     F2029 WALTHAM             38:53  7:47 
  203    19 MARK DORFMAN        M3039 WABAN               38:54  7:47 
  204    59 MARIANNE LEAHY      F4049 BELMONT             39:01  7:49 
  205   376 PAUL SHAY           M3039 WALTHAM             39:05  7:49 
  206    31 ANTHONY MESSINA     M5059 LEXINGTO            39:12  7:51 
  207   248 THOMAS GORMLEY      M5059 WALTHAM             39:14  7:51 
  208   317 BILL JACKSON        M4049 LEXINGTO            39:14  7:51 
  209   430 PETER ENRICH        M4049 LEXINGTO            39:15  7:51 
  210   472 LARRY GRAHAM        M3039 BURLINGT            39:15  7:51 
  211    69 MARTIN MICHELSON    M5059 TAUNTON             39:15  7:51 
  212   229 JOHN NARDELLA       M1319 LEXINGTO            39:17  7:52 
  213   468 LINDA WHEATLEY      F3039 MONTPELI            39:18  7:52 
  214   242 KATHRYN WALKER      F1319 LEXINGTO LHS        39:19  7:52 
  215    10 NICHOLAS RUOCCO     M4049 LEXINGTO            39:20  7:52 
  216   111 JIM PRUCHA          M5059 LONDONDE            39:22  7:53 
  217    82 THOMAS MULLIGAN     M2029 ROSLINDA            39:23  7:53 
  218   312 WALTER KASELL       M5059 LEXINGTO            39:25  7:53 
  219   417 JOAN CRONIN         F4049 CARLISLE REBELS     39:25  7:53 
  220   278 BRINTON SEDSHORE-LU F1319 LEXINGTO            39:26  7:54 
  221   434 SARAH BOOKER        F1319 LEXINGTO            39:27  7:54 
  222   227 DAVID BARRASSO      M4049 WELLESLE            39:30  7:54 
  223   352 MARIA HEGARTY       F2029 WATERTOW            39:32  7:55 
  224   288 LESLIE KING         F1319 LEXINGTO LHS        39:33  7:55 
  225    34 JOSEPH MCCARTHY, JR M2029 WALPOLE             39:34  7:55 
  226   259 JACK MCNICHOLAS     M4049 MEDFIELD            39:39  7:56 
  227   303 STEPHEN MORRIS      M1319 LEXINGTO            39:41  7:57 
  228   202 ERIC LIST           M4049 TEWKSBUR            39:45  7:57 
  229    44 PHIL SCHAFFER       M6099 LEXINGTO BAA        39:48  7:58 
  230   199 JULIA CIAMPA        F1319 SAUGUS              39:48  7:58 
  231   451 TERRY CONNOLLY      F4049 WOBURN   TEAM CON   39:50  7:58 
  232   473 GERALD HARRIS       M5059 LEXINGTO            39:50  7:58 
  233   449 JOHN NOONAN         M3039 WAKEFIEL            39:51  7:59 
  234   306 JESSICA WILLIAMS    F2029 SOMERVIL            39:52  7:59 
  235   265 MICHAEL MCBRIDE     M4049 LEXINGTO            39:56  8:00 
  236    99 A. HUGH SCOTT       M5059 BOSTON              39:57  8:00 
  237   236 LIAM BRADY          M4049 LYNN                39:58  8:00 
  238   339 TIM CUNNINGHAM      M6099 HARTLAND            39:58  8:00 
  239   359 CHRIS MACKAY        M1319 NEWTON   GOPHERS    40:02  8:01 
  240   456 SUE D'AURIA         F4049 HARVARD             40:04  8:01 
  241   188 MOLLY POWERS        F1319 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   40:07  8:02 
  242   366 RENA JACOBS         F1319 LEXINGTO            40:08  8:02 
  243   182 DAN MCCARTHY        M5059 NEWTON              40:11  8:03 
  244   488 KATHY KOSSEY        F4049 LEXINGTO            40:15  8:03 
  245   324 MICHELLE ROESCH     F2029 CHICAGO             40:18  8:04 
  246   169 BLAIR RUOCCO        F4049 LEXINGTO            40:19  8:04 
  247    86 RANDALL WARNIERS    M5059 ACTON               40:21  8:05 
  248   404 PAMELA MANN         F3039 LEXINGTO            40:22  8:05 
  249   270 VICKY BENNET        F3039 LEXINGTO            40:24  8:05 
  250   387 KIM ABRAMS          F2029 WATERTOW            40:30  8:06 
  251   332 JONATHAN HAXTON     M1319 FITCHBUR            40:34  8:07 
  252   289 ROBERT HERTZIG      M5059 LEXINGTO            40:37  8:08 
  253   218 BRIAN HURLEY        M3039 TEWKSBUR            40:37  8:08 
  254   489 PHILIP MURPHY             LEXINGTO            40:38  8:08 
  255   292 DAVID BAGDIGIAN     M4049 BILLERIC            40:42  8:09 
  256   284 AMANDA HUBBARD      F3039 BEDFORD             40:46  8:10 
  257   163 LANGLEY STEINERT    M3039 BOSTON              40:50  8:10 
  258   431 JULIE SIMONDS       F3039 WOBURN              40:52  8:11 
  259   475 RALPH GANTS         M4049 LEXINGTO            40:54  8:11 
  260    21 SUSAN DEMARRE       F3039 NATICK              40:54  8:11 
  261   338 MITSUNORI ONO       M4049 LEXINGTO            41:00  8:12 
  262   109 ROBERT COBURN       M6099 MEDFORD             41:02  8:13 
  263   131 RICHARD PAYNE       M6099 SUDBURY             41:04  8:13 
  264   266 ANNE NEWTON         F3039 WOBURN              41:04  8:13 
  265   319 LESLIE SARGIS             LEXINGTO            41:07  8:14 
  266   268 SHARI MARQUIS       F2029 LEXINGTO            41:09  8:14 
  267    53 MARLENE HEROUX      F4049 ARLINGTO            41:09  8:14 
  268   128 MARK FITZGERALD     M3039 ARLINGTO            41:10  8:14 
  269   287 MICHAEL TOWNES            LEXINGTO            41:14  8:15 
  270   127 FRED BARROWS        M5059 HOLLISTO            41:15  8:15 
  271   250 THOMAS GARLAND      M5059 DEER ISL            41:18  8:16 
  272    56 SAM O'CLAIR         M5059 WESTFORD            41:23  8:17 
  273    24 DAVID MEADE         M4049 MALDEN              41:28  8:18 
  274   114 RICHARD HORNE       M3039 DORCHEST            41:29  8:18 
  275   440 JOAN BROOKS         F3039 LEXINGTO            41:30  8:18 
  276   454 ROBERT EVANS        M3039 PEPPEREL            41:39  8:20 
  277   441 PETER BROOKS        M4049 LEXINGTO            41:39  8:20 
  278   104 KEN BEHAR           M5059 LEXINGTO            41:41  8:21 
  279     4 BERNIE OSGOOD       M5059 LEXINGTO            41:44  8:21 
  280   244 KAREN WALKER        F4049 LEXINGTO            41:46  8:22 
  281   349 STANLEY GRIFFITH    M5059 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   41:48  8:22 
  282   299 RICHARD SIDES       M6099 MARBLEHE            41:52  8:23 
  283   396 VINCENT ANDALORO    M5059 LEXINGTO            41:54  8:23 
  284   403 LAURA MURPHY        F2029 W ROXBUR            41:56  8:24 
  285   204 STEPHEN BROOKS      M6099 GARDNER  NMC/CMS    41:59  8:24 
  286   360 MARIA MASCOLA       F3039 CONCORD             42:00  8:24 
  287   206 RICHARD WELLS       M5059 LEXINGTO            42:02  8:25 
  288   365 HAL JACOBS          M6099 LEXINGTO            42:03  8:25 
  289   159 PETER FISHER        M3039 CAMBRIDG            42:03  8:25 
  290   141 STEPHEN RALSTON     M2029 BURLINGT            42:04  8:25 
  291    70 JENNIFER KEEGAN     F3039 LEXINGTO            42:13  8:27 
  292   373 JIM MURPHY          M5059 WINCHEST            42:15  8:27 
  293   470 PAUL COLAO          M4049 ROSLINDA            42:23  8:29 
  294    88 ERIC SOFEN          M0112 LEXINGTO            42:32  8:31 
  295    87 STEPHEN SOFEN       M4049 LEXINGTO            42:33  8:31 
  296   453 EDDY NOONAN         M4049 WALTHAM             42:34  8:31 
  297   261 CHERYL HOOD         F3039 PELHAM              42:35  8:31 
  298   144 GRACE KILEY         F4049 WILLISTO            42:36  8:32 
  299   465 CINDY GUTHRIE       F2029 MEDFORD             42:43  8:33 
  300   195 HOLLY LEOPOLD       F2029 LEXINGTO            42:52  8:35 
  301   409 JEN HAYDEN          F2029 JAMAICA             42:52  8:35 
  302   194 DONALD LEOPOLD      M4049 LEXINGTO            42:53  8:35 
  303   371 ISABEL MROCZKOWSKI  F5059 LEXINGTO            42:56  8:36 
  304   181 BRUCE LEICHTMAN     M3039 WINCHEST            43:03  8:37 
  305   263 DANA DOO            M4049 LEXINGTO            43:10  8:38 
  306   380 BILL KEMEZA         M4049 CONCORD             43:11  8:39 
  307   216 SUSAN BRENNAN       F4049 BOYLSTON            43:12  8:39 
  308   272 CHRISTINA BREITER   F3039 LINCOLN             43:13  8:39 
  309   122 HENRY REILING       M6099 LEXINGTO            43:14  8:39 
  310   118 JANE HEITCTZ        F4049 LEXINGTO            43:18  8:40 
  311    61 FAITH FENSKE        F6099 LEXINGTO            43:20  8:40 
  312    28 PAUL HOGAN          M4049 MILTON              43:22  8:41 
  313   358 IAN KNOWLES         M5059 KINGSTON            43:24  8:41 
  314   362 DONALD MACKAY       M5059 NEWTON   GOPHERS    43:25  8:41 
  315   361 RICHARD MACDONALD   M4049 NATICK              43:26  8:42 
  316   133 ANITA ROBBOY        F5059 CAMBRIDG            43:31  8:43 
  317   166 BETHANNE HINKLE     F3039 SUDBURY             43:31  8:43 
  318    48 ANNE HANRAHAN       F3039 BRIGHTON            43:33  8:43 
  319    67 WILLIAM BARRICK     M3039 POUGHKEE            43:34  8:43 
  320   247 KATHLEEN O'BRIEN    F4049 WALTHAM             43:37  8:44 
  321   386 BONNIE HEATON       F3039 NORWOOD             43:48  8:46 
  322   153 DIANE WITONSKY      F3039 LITTLETO            43:53  8:47 
  323    25 TIMOTHY HINKLE      M3039 MELROSE             44:00  8:48 
  324   481 JILL LEVIEN         F3039 LEXINGTO            44:06  8:50 
  325   221 PAMELA THOMAS       F4049 WALTHAM             44:08  8:50 
  326   172 PHIL HURD           M3039 LEXINGTO            44:10  8:50 
  327   171 TOM KELLEY          M4049 W HARTFO            44:11  8:51 
  328   115 WENDY ROBERTS       F4049 BUFFALO             44:13  8:51 
  329   446 AMY O'DONOGHUE      F3039 WAKEFIEL TEAM CON   44:14  8:51 
  330   151 LENNY GLUCK         M4049 BURLINGT            44:15  8:51 
  331     5 STEPHEN KOHANSKI    M5059 DANVERS             44:17  8:52 
  332   213 RALPH KEE           M6099 BOSTON              44:18  8:52 
  333    57 ROBERTA CAPLAN      F4049 LEXINGTO            44:19  8:52 
  334    12 LIZ BURGESS         F2029 WALTHAM             44:20  8:52 
  335   251 KRISTIN AHERN       F2029 LINCOLN             44:26  8:54 
  336   463 COLLEEN MCDONALD    F3039 ARLINGTO FOLLEN C   44:27  8:54 
  337   455 WALTER LEUTZ        M5059 LEXINGTO FOLLEN C   44:27  8:54 
  338   223 JENNY CHANG         F2029 CAMBRIDG            44:28  8:54 
  339   314 PATRICIA NIESHOFF   F4049 LEXINGTO            44:28  8:54 
  340   294 KATHRYN FROHLICH    F3039 LEXINGTO            44:36  8:56 
  341   397 PAM WALCOTT         F3039 SOMERVIL            44:39  8:56 
  342    55 JIM DE ZUTTER       M6099 HARVARD             44:39  8:56 
  343   154 KATHY MAHONEY       F3039 GROTON              44:45  8:57 
  344   275 BETSY REYNOLDS      F3039 LEXINGTO            44:49  8:58 
  345   120 CARLTON SMITH       M5059 FALL RIV FLAG SWA   44:53  8:59 
  346   152 MARIA YOUNG         F3039 LITTLETO            44:55  8:59 
  347   351 BONNIE HAKKILA      F5059 WOBURN              44:58  9:00 
  348    58 GAILLE ANDERSON     F5059 CHARLEST            45:00  9:00 
  349    46 JAMES LALONE        M5059 LEXINGTO            45:00  9:00 
  350   298 MICHAEL TRAVERS     M4049 WINCHEST            45:02  9:01 
  351   291 PATRICIA JENNESS          LEXINGTO            45:02  9:01 
  352   210 ARTHUR SOTAK        M6099 LEXINGTO LEXINGTO   45:05  9:01 
  353   196 JOHN JR CONNOR      M0112 WORCESTE            45:06  9:02 
  354   378 T CHARLES BAKER     M3039 NORWOOD             45:07  9:02 
  355   367 SUSAN FLEISCHMANN   F4049 CAMBRIDG            45:08  9:02 
  356    13 NORMAN SHACAT       M4049 MEDFORD             45:10  9:02 
  357    52 DIANNE CONNORS      F4049 BROWNSVI            45:13  9:03 
  358   318 LAUREN READY        F1319 LEXINGTO            45:15  9:03 
  359   300 LAURA YASAITIS      F1319 LEXINGTO            45:19  9:04 
  360   214 JEAN PULSITER       F4049 ASHLAND             45:19  9:04 
  361   342 NITIN DALAL         M2029 EVERETT             45:20  9:04 
  362   433 MARGARET HEGARTY    F2029 BELMONT  WSC        45:21  9:05 
  363   330 JOHN YASAITIS       M5059 LEXINGTO            45:22  9:05 
  364    92 NICK ANASTASI       M6099 ATKINSON            45:22  9:05 
  365   423 MATT POWERS         M3039 CHELMSFO            45:27  9:06 
  366   398 ANNETTE MACLEAN     F3039 ARLINGTO            45:39  9:08 
  367   486 MICHAEL COX         M2029 WESTBORO            45:41  9:09 
  368    49 EDW. S. GINSBERG    M5059 LEXINGTO            45:45  9:09 
  369   444 JEAN CONNOLLY       F3039 WOBURN   TEAM CON   45:57  9:12 
  370   399 TOM MAZZARINI       M4049 WALTHAM             45:59  9:12 
  371    97 TOVA COHEN          F4049 LEXINGTO            45:59  9:12 
  372   160 JANE ANN FISHER     F3039 CAMBRIDG            46:02  9:13 
  373   245 RICHARD HAMILTON    M3039 BEDFORD             46:05  9:13 
  374   428 ALTON FRABETTI      M6099 MEDFORD             46:11  9:15 
  375   189 COURTNEY GRAHAM     F3039 ACTON               46:12  9:15 
  376   383 KRISTIN PORTER      F2029 GLOUCEST            46:28  9:18 
  377   269 BRUCE ALESSIO       M4049 LEXINGTO            46:28  9:18 
  378   459 KATY HANSON         F4049 LEXINGTO            46:29  9:18 
  379   346 DEBBIE MYERS        F4049 BELMONT             46:36  9:20 
  380   113 KRISTIN SMITH       F3039 LEXINGTO            46:38  9:20 
  381   421 KYRIE ROBINSON      F2029 LOS ALTO            46:41  9:21 
  382   201 LINDA LIST          F4049 TEWKSBUR            46:51  9:23 
  383   490 TORRENCE TULLY      M3039 N READIN            46:52  9:23 
  384    66 KAREN HAMMOND-PULEO F5059 MALDEN              46:54  9:23 
  385   193 DENISE HORTON       F3039 METHUEN             46:56  9:24 
  386   286 JEANNE CANALE       F5059 LEXINGTO            47:04  9:25 
  387   327 WILLIAM NICKERSON   M3039 ACTON               47:06  9:26 
  388   125 CATHERINE CANNAN    F4049 SOMERVIL            47:09  9:26 
  389    11 CRYSTAL PECORA      F4049 WOBURN              47:12  9:27 
  390   416 MARY AGNEW          F4049 WINCHEST            47:14  9:27 
  391   363 LOIS PARKER         F3039 WINCHEST            47:15  9:27 
  392    27 JILL GASPERINI      F4049 LEXINGTO            47:16  9:28 
  393   129 ANNE FORTIER        F5059 CONCORD             47:41  9:33 
  394    91 JAMES OSTEN         M5059 LEXINGTO            47:52  9:35 
  395   174 KATHY KEELER        F4049 WINCHEST            47:53  9:35 
  396   198 MARY CIAMPA         F5059 SAUGUS              47:55  9:35 
  397    15 REBECCA DUNNE       F2029 ASHLAND             47:58  9:36 
  398    35 ROGER BORGHESANI    M5059 LEXINGTO            48:25  9:41 
  399   185 DIANE DEMIRJIAN-COS F3039 LEXINGTO ALLIANCE   48:41  9:45 
  400   309 SARA CLEMENTS       F2029 LOWELL              48:51  9:47 
  401   150 SUSAN WOODS         F4049 LEXINGTO            48:53  9:47 
  402   207 ELIZABETH HILL      F4049 LEXINGTO            49:11  9:51 
  403    64 IRENE BURKE         F6099 STORRS              49:11  9:51 
  404    42 EILEEN ENTIN        F5059 LEXINGTO            49:12  9:51 
  405   117 ALAN HART           M6099 ACTON               49:14  9:51 
  406   137 LOIS GLASS          F4049 LEXINGTO            49:18  9:52 
  407   325 PAUL KYOMITMAITEE         WINCHEST            49:20  9:52 
  408   252 DALE PEASE          M5059 LEXINGTO            49:29  9:54 
  409   105 DAVE TURKALO        M4049 TAUNTON             49:59 10:00 
  410    98 LAURA DORFMAN       F3039 WABAN               50:10 10:02 
  411   179 BONNIE GLICKMAN     F4049 LEXINGTO            50:49 10:10 
  412   426 DAVE EHLKE          M5059 LEXINGTO            50:57 10:12 
  413   295 SEAN DUFFY          M4049 BEDFORD             51:03 10:13 
  414   157 WILLIAM BLOUT       M5059 LEXINGTO            51:08 10:14 
  415   485 CYNTHIA ENNIS       F2029 WATERTOW            51:11 10:14 
  416   192 GERALD SWOFFORD     M6099 NEWBURYP            51:15 10:15 
  417   100 NANCY SAVIOLI       F3039 MALDEN              51:36 10:20 
  418   297 MARTI HOAR          F4049 ARLINGTO            51:40 10:20 
  419   126 SUSAN RIOFF         F5059 LEXINGTO            51:43 10:21 
  420   393 GARRIELLE EHLERS    F1319 FANFIELD            52:00 10:24 
  421   369 MARGIE MCGAGH       F5059 STONEHAM            52:06 10:26 
  422   246 WILLIAM STERN       M6099 LEXINGTO            52:12 10:27 
  423   107 STEPHEN BARAN       M6099 LEXINGTO LEXINGTO   52:17 10:28 
  424   146 DAVID LAIL          M4049 LEXINGTO            52:18 10:28 
  425   447 KAREN SHAW          F3039 LEXINGTO            52:24 10:29 
  426   448 RITA O'NEILL        F3039 N ANDOVE            52:29 10:30 
  427   301 JESSICA CHISHOLM    F0112 LEXINGTO            52:29 10:30 
  428   240 CASIMAR FRASER      F0112 LEXINGTO            52:59 10:36 
  429   203 PHYLLIS BROOKS      F6099 GARDNER  NMC/CMS    52:59 10:36 
  430    77 MARSHA GILBRIDE     F4049 FITCHBUR PAELLA B   53:02 10:37 
  431   274 NANCY ROSENFIELD    F4049 LEXINGTO            53:03 10:37 
  432   283 JOYCE ROSE          F5059 HUDSON              53:10 10:38 
  433   321 PAMELA HILL         F4049 CONCORD             53:23 10:41 
  434   436 DENNIS SANTUCCI     M5059 LEXINGTO            53:26 10:42 
  435   116 BRASS PAELLA        M6099 LEXINGTO PAELLA B   53:50 10:46 
  436   344 ANDREW WILDER       M2029 WALTHAM             53:54 10:47 
  437   336 JESSICA HOUGHTON    F0112 LEXINGTO            54:12 10:51 
  438   138 IVRIA FRIED         F0112 LEXINGTO            54:31 10:55 
  439   148 JANE BERGSTROM      F3039 STONEHAM            54:32 10:55 
  440   471 THOMAS LOUGHLIN     M4049 QUINCY              55:01 11:01 
  441    14 LARRY ROSTETTER     M5059 ACTON               55:04 11:01 
  442   394 ALLYSSA EHLERS      F0112 FAIRFIEL            55:07 11:02 
  443   337 BOB EHLERS          M4049 FAIRFIEL            55:32 11:07 
  444   437 KAREN SANTUCCI      F5059 LEXINGTO            55:33 11:07 
  445   215 PAUL BRENNAN        M4049 BOYLSTON            56:13 11:15 
  446   340 JANE GOODMAN        F6099 DEDHAM              57:01 11:24 
  447   445 LYNN WICKWIRE       M5059 CONCORD  CONCORD    59:28 11:54 
  448   462 LAURIE GADD         F5059 CAMBRIDG          1:00:52 12:11 
  449   435 VIRGINIA BERGONZONI F3039 ROXBURY  WSC      1:07:27 13:30 
                          PATRIOTS DAY ROAD RACE

LEXINGTON, MA        MONDAY,  APRIL 20, 1998        10:00 A.M.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     **** TEAM RESULTS ****
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  FOLLEN CHURCH          
            26:34   27:20   28:40   29:24 = 1:51:58
          WILL RONCO, KEVIN HYNES, GREG HAYNES, DAVID HEAD
   2.  BFM                    
            25:43   26:47   29:35   30:55 = 1:53:00
          LARRY SAYERS, TIMOTHY MAXFIELD, JEFF CHEENEY, RICK BONE
   3.  LHS                    
            28:27   28:59   30:12   30:58 = 1:58:36
          NICK RUETTER, AARON ADLER, MAX WOOLF, JEROME KIRKPATRICK
   4.  BAA                    
            29:58   31:33   33:06   39:48 = 2:14:25
          GEORGE LUCE, GWEN SEAGER, DAN SCHAFFER, PHIL SCHAFFER
   5.  ALLIANCE               
            33:14   34:01   34:39   48:41 = 2:30:35
          GERARD COSTE, DAVID BARON, DAVID GOLDMINZ, DIANE DEMIRJIAN-COSTE
   6.  TEAM CONNOLLY          
            34:58   39:50   44:14   45:57 = 2:44:59
          JOHN CONNOLLY, TERRY CONNOLLY, AMY O'DONOGHUE, JEAN CONNOLLY

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                          PATRIOTS DAY ROAD RACE

LEXINGTON, MA        MONDAY,  APRIL 20, 1998        10:00 A.M.

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER
    1    84 PAUL MORRIS         11 LEXINGTON          MA   34:14 
    2   295 ERIC SOFEN          12 LEXINGTON          MA   42:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     4 WILL RONCO          19 LEXINGTON          MA   26:34 
    2     5 TIMOTHY MAXFIELD    18 BELLOWS FALLS      VT   26:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 CHRIS TEAGUE        29 N CHELMSFORD       MA   24:41 
    2     2 JOEL RICH           28 NEWTON             MA   25:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 LARRY SAYERS        38 BELLOWS FALLS      VT   25:43 
    2     6 KEVIN HYNES         33 MEDFORD            MA   27:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 STEPHEN GAY         42 SOMERVILLE         MA   27:42 
    2     9 BOB MORITZ          49 MEDFORD            NY   28:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 MARK STERN          52 SOMERVILLE         MA   30:43 
    2    44 TED WASHBURN        55 LEXINGTON          MA   32:17 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1   103 RA PICKELL          67 BELLINGHAM         MA   34:52 
    2   105 JIM HINES           64 MARSTONS MILLS     MA   34:55 
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                          PATRIOTS DAY ROAD RACE

LEXINGTON, MA        MONDAY,  APRIL 20, 1998        10:00 A.M.

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER
    1   428 JESSICA CHISHOLM    10 LEXINGTON          MA   52:59 
    2   429 CASIMAR FRASER      11 LEXINGTON          MA   52:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   109 EMILY WANDERER      16 LEXINGTON          MA   35:05 
    2   119 KATHERINE ROSE      18 LEXINGTON          MA   35:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 DARA ZALL           27 BOSTON             MA   29:50 
    2    37 GWEN SEAGER         29 MANCHESTER         MA   31:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   112 MADELINE SHAW-MORAN 37 LEXINGTON          MA   35:07 
    2   113 KERRY ODONOVAN      36 BELMONT            MA   35:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    81 DIANE MEUSER        44 BROOKLINE          MA   34:09 
    2    88 SHERYL EGAN         40 ACTON              MA   34:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   304 ISABEL MROCZKOWSKI  55 LEXINGTON          MA   42:56 
    2   317 ANITA ROBBOY        52 CAMBRIDGE          MA   43:31 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER
    1   312 FAITH FENSKE        65 LEXINGTON          MA   43:20 
    2   404 IRENE BURKE         65 STORRS             CT   49:12 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile