Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

GBTC Goes 1-2 at Eastern States

Kittery, ME to Salisbury, MA - 20 Miles

February 20, 1998

Computerized Timing & Scoring By: YANKEE TIMING Co.
yankee logo

Additional Photos

GBTC Rules at Eastern States 20

by Dave Camire

start
Start of the ES20
photo Kevin Molloy

Salisbury, MA - The Eastern States 20-Miler (AKA Border-to-Border) returned today after a two-year hiatus under the able direction of Cool Running editor Don Allison. As has become a tradition with this race, the 538 official entrants were greeted with an unusually mild February day as temperatures hovered around the fifty degree mark. It was so mild that many runners opted to wear shorts and t-shirts.

The early buzz of the day was the news that former World Cross-Country Champion Lynn Jennings of nearby Newmarket, New Hampshire was an entrant. Why Jennings decided to run the ES20 was anyone's guess and she certainly wasn't telling. Although Jennings easily won her division, the real story of the day was the resurgence of the Greater Boston Track. It is well documented that the GBTC was the preeminent running club in the World during the 1970's with the likes of Bill Rodgers, Greg Meyer, Bob Hodge, Randy Thomas and company. However since then, the GBTC has been somewhat competitively dormant. It appears that era coming to an end as the GBTC is making a strong comeback under the able direction of coach Tom Derderian. The 1-2 finish of GBTC's Dynamic Duo of Jesse Darley and Jim Pawlicki today was evidence of that comeback.

Darley and Pawlicki ran most of the race together until they reached mile sixteen. At that point Pawlicki decided to make a break from Darley and the BAA's Ron Moreau. Pawlicki pushed the pace for the next three miles with Darley in pursuit. It was at this point that Pawlicki decided to treat the run for what it was meant - a good training run for Boston. As the two runners approached the finish it looked more like a race for second as they slowed to almost a walk while deciding who would take top honors. As Darley said, " Jim and I finished together and he was gracious enough to let me cross the finish line first."

leaders
Moreau, Pawlicki and Darley
photo Kevin Molloy

Second place women finisher Lynne Schuler of Charlestown didn't have the luxury of deciding who would finish first because the before mentioned Jennings took the top spot. Schuler was using the ES20 as training for the Maine Marathon. Now that's a long-term plan! Schuler said, "It was a good day, but there was a head wind the whole way. You know we all look for excuses, but it was a little windy and it would have been nice to have it at our backs, " she continued.

Finishing fourth overall was the last B2B winner Dave Beauley of Nashua, NH. Beauley, who finished in 1:54:29, is the president of the Nashua, NH based Gate City Striders. GCS had the distinction of having the largest contingent of any participating club in this year's race. Beauley is a throw back of sorts. Besides being an accomplished runner, he puts a tremendous amount of energy into promoting the sport. For quite a time after finishing he stood near the chutes high fiving and congratulating many of the runners who finished behind him. It's this type of attitude and sportsmanship that makes running a very special and unique sport and makes the ES20 a special event.

Overall Results


Overall Results|Age Group Winners|Men's Teams|Women's Teams
PLACE NAME                AG S CITY            ST DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE
===== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= =====
     1 DARLEY JESSE        25 M                      1/153  1:51:40  5:35
    2 Pawlicki James      23 M Beverly         MA   2/153  1:51:44  5:35
    3 Moreau Ron          32 M Brighton        MA   3/153  1:52:28  5:37
    4 Beauly David        31 M Nashua          NH   4/153  1:54:29  5:43
    5 BECK KEVIN          28 M CONCORD         NH   5/153  1:54:31  5:44
    6 LECHLEIDER MARTY    40 M ANDOVER         MA   1/118  1:56:44  5:50
    7 GARRETT JAMES       32 M                      6/153  1:57:25  5:52
    8 REARDON JIM         29 M SOMERVILLE      MA   7/153  1:57:27  5:52
    9 Ashby Robert        29 M Brunswick       ME   8/153  1:57:29  5:52
   10 Gemmell Craig       31 M Groton          MA   9/153  1:58:27  5:55
   11 O'Brien John        31 M Brighton        MA  10/153  1:59:39  5:59
   12 Owens Mike          24 M West Wardsboro  VT  11/153  1:59:59  6:00
   13 Miller Rick         44 M Ellsworth       ME   2/118  2:01:25  6:04
   14 Kelly Keith         35 M Manchester      NH  12/153  2:01:40  6:05
   15 Kaiser Joe          40 M Hopkinton       MA   3/118  2:02:23  6:07
   16 McGovern Kevin      40 M West Boylston   MA   4/118  2:02:25  6:07
   17 Peterson Stephen    31 M Chelmsford      MA  13/153  2:02:39  6:08
   18 LAWRENCE CHRISTPHER 34 M PROVIDENCE      RI  14/153  2:03:32  6:11
   19 Milmoe Jack         28 M Boston          MA  15/153  2:03:35  6:11
   20 BEDNAREK DAVID      30 M                     16/153  2:04:13  6:13
   21 Clifton Eric        39 M Crownsville     MD  17/153  2:04:25  6:13
   22 Mansfield Christoph 20 M Freeville       NY  18/153  2:04:38  6:14
   23 Allen Todd          34 M Lee             NH  19/153  2:05:57  6:18
   24 JENNINGS LYNN       37 F NEWMARKET       NH   1/88   2:08:08  6:24
   25 Marsh James         49 M Tewksbury       MA   5/118  2:08:52  6:27
   26 Cleary Rick         41 M Ithaca          NY   6/118  2:09:11  6:28
   27 McCormick Mike      39 M Newburyport     MA  20/153  2:09:49  6:29
   28 Dwight Donald       35 M Merrimac        MA  21/153  2:09:56  6:30
   29 Nicholls Steven     28 M Bow             NH  22/153  2:10:07  6:30
   30 Hanson Todd         39 M Portsmouth      NH  23/153  2:10:26  6:31
   31 Boese Jamie         38 M Durham          NH  24/153  2:10:28  6:31
   32 Martin Christopher  25 M Concord         NH  25/153  2:11:16  6:34
   33 Blomquist Peter     45 M Worcester       MA   7/118  2:11:55  6:36
   34 MATLOCK WILL        35 M BOSTON          MA  26/153  2:11:59  6:36
   35 CHAMBERLAIN DAVID   36 M FALMOUTH        ME  27/153  2:12:49  6:38
   36 Feeney Martin       35 M Newton          MA  28/153  2:12:55  6:39
   37 Wigler Mark         49 M Hubbardston     MA   8/118  2:13:38  6:41
   38 Campbell Jerry      38 M Hubbardston     MA  29/153  2:14:00  6:42
   39 DOW KEVIN           39 M EDDINGTON       ME  30/153  2:14:19  6:43
   40 Gorham Frank        42 M Leominster      MA   9/118  2:14:30  6:44
   41 LEWEY NEWELL        39 M                     31/153  2:14:36  6:44
   42 Bell Mark           32 M Sudbury         MA  32/153  2:14:37  6:44
   43 Peckiconis Stephen  38 M Roslindale      MA  33/153  2:14:46  6:44
   44 DeZutter Jerry      33 M Worcester       MA  34/153  2:15:03  6:45
   45 Hill David          39 M Somersworth     NH  35/153  2:15:12  6:46
   46 GORMAN JOHN         40 M N ANDOVER       MA  10/118  2:15:13  6:46
   47 Menovich Mike       47 M Lexington       MA  11/118  2:15:26  6:46
   48 Gurczak Joe         30 M Newburyport     MA  36/153  2:15:35  6:47
   49 Rogers Chuck        29 M Concord         NH  37/153  2:15:41  6:47
   50 Clark Timothy       39 M Brookline       NH  38/153  2:16:17  6:49
   51 Kelly David         42 M Exeter          NH  12/118  2:16:20  6:49
   52 SOUSA MICHAEL       29 M BOSTON          MA  39/153  2:16:22  6:49
   53 Miller Tom          47 M Durham          NH  13/118  2:16:25  6:49
   54 FORELLI JOHN        35 M CARLISLE        MA  40/153  2:16:27  6:49
   55 Peters Martin       36 M Exeter          NH  41/153  2:16:28  6:49
   56 Sullivan Bill       44 M Eastham         MA  14/118  2:16:43  6:50
   57 Mehan Terrance      25 M Arlington       MA  42/153  2:17:29  6:52
   58 DeMay James         32 M Beverly         MA  43/153  2:17:38  6:53
   59 PEDERSEN JOSTEIN    50 M ARLINGTON       MA   1/45   2:17:47  6:53
   60 Goransson Paul      44 M Eliot           ME  15/118  2:18:04  6:54
   61 Cubbison Jack       50 M North Andover   MA   2/45   2:18:07  6:54
   62 Schuler Lynne       34 F Charlestown     MA   2/88   2:18:21  6:55
   63 Letoile Paul        33 M Middletown      RI  44/153  2:18:30  6:56
   64 Heden John          36 M Nashua          NH  45/153  2:18:34  6:56
   65 GUMBINNER GREG      42 M LAWRENCE        MA  16/118  2:18:36  6:56
   66 Funch Paul          47 M Groton          MA  17/118  2:18:43  6:56
   67 Rein David          49 M Beverly         MA  18/118  2:18:49  6:56
   68 LOWE GREGORY           M                             2:18:53  6:57
   69 TYSON MOLLY         40 F CHARLESTOWN     MA   1/32   2:19:00  6:57
   70 Heslam Peter        31 M Bradford        MA  46/153  2:19:03  6:57
   71 Harrington Bruce    40 M Peterborough    NH  19/118  2:19:15  6:58
   72 Clarke Leo          40 M Groveland       MA  20/118  2:19:40  6:59
   73 Freedman Gary       37 M Marblehead      MA  47/153  2:19:46  6:59
   74 Gilday Tim             M                             2:19:47  6:59
   75 BISHERMER KATRINA   32 F                      3/88   2:19:52  7:00
   76 LeProhon David      30 M Litchfield      NH  48/153  2:19:53  7:00
   77 McLaughlin Steve    36 M Marlborough     CT  49/153  2:20:15  7:01
   78 LANDER BRUCE        38 M                     50/153  2:20:16  7:01
   79 Vadala Peter        47 M Gloucester      MA  21/118  2:20:33  7:02
   80 Douglass Kevin      49 M Gloucester      MA  22/118  2:20:34  7:02
   81 Pilon Marc          32 M Lunenburg       MA  51/153  2:20:41  7:02
   82 LYON TERRY          48 M CENTEREACH      NY  23/118  2:21:05  7:03
   83 Bosworth Greg       32 M Boxborough      MA  52/153  2:21:20  7:04
   84 Adams Rich          36 M Contoocook      NH  53/153  2:21:28  7:04
   85 Marchese Jim        37 M Eliot           ME  54/153  2:21:46  7:05
   86 Nasser Charles      35 M Methuen         MA  55/153  2:22:20  7:07
   87 LEMERISE KENNETH    47 M CHARLTON        MA  24/118  2:22:33  7:08
   88 Hodnett Laura       25 F Somerville      MA   4/88   2:22:35  7:08
   89 Viches Ramon        24 M Attleboro       MA  56/153  2:22:43  7:08
   90 Dalconzo Patricia   35 F Lancaster       MA   5/88   2:22:59  7:09
   91 GONZALEZ RAYMOND       M W ROXBURY       MA          2:23:01  7:09
   92 BALISTRERI AARON    23 M                     57/153  2:23:24  7:10
   93 Valley Laurel       35 F Kezar Falls     ME   6/88   2:23:32  7:11
   94 Bourque Mark        34 M Hookset         NH  58/153  2:23:47  7:11
   95 Barnard Rick        22 M Brighton        MA  59/153  2:24:04  7:12
   96 Harmon Dick         41 M Gilmanton IW    NH  25/118  2:24:06  7:12
   97 St. Germain Alan    43 M Lawrence        MA  26/118  2:24:09  7:12
   98 Martel Scot         29 M Methuen         MA  60/153  2:24:44  7:14
   99 Messer Patrick      36 M E Rochester     NH  61/153  2:24:47  7:14
  100 Converse David      34 M Woodstock       CT  62/153  2:24:52  7:15
  101 Hurley Donna        40 F Spruce Head     ME   2/32   2:24:59  7:15
  102 Pierce Jack         55 M Methuen         MA   3/45   2:25:01  7:15
  103 Smith Bryan         26 M Charlestown     MA  63/153  2:25:02  7:15
  104 Conroy Rick         45 M Lexington       MA  27/118  2:25:11  7:16
  105 Snedden Kimberly    30 F Ithaca          NY   7/88   2:25:36  7:17
  106 Aubin Chuck         42 M Manchester      NH  28/118  2:25:40  7:17
  107 Martin Dorothy      37 F Barre           VT   8/88   2:25:48  7:17
  108 ZERIBI JILIAN       24 M                     64/153  2:26:40  7:20
  109 Ames Anthony        33 M Newburyport     MA  65/153  2:26:52  7:21
  110 Gingras Peter       31 M Windham         NH  66/153  2:26:55  7:21
  111 Gullage Dan         44 M Orange          MA  29/118  2:26:58  7:21
  112 Fussell Barry       44 M Durham          NH  30/118  2:27:06  7:21
  113 LEE JOHN            49 M BEVERLY         MA  31/118  2:27:07  7:21
  114 Little Silas        52 M Wilton          NH   4/45   2:27:15  7:22
  115 Wheatley Joe        49 M Nashua          NH  32/118  2:27:18  7:22
  116 Brooks Louise       44 F Dedham          MA   3/32   2:27:35  7:23
  117 MAHAN DAVE          37 M                     67/153  2:27:56  7:24
  118 Martin Ron          39 M Topsham         ME  68/153  2:28:07  7:24
  119 Helmbrecht Tom      26 M Brookline       MA  69/153  2:28:12  7:25
  120 HAGERTY MIKE           M                             2:28:12  7:25
  121 Koch Bob            45 M                     33/118  2:28:12  7:25
  122 Anderson Peter      40 M Manchester      NH  34/118  2:28:13  7:25
  123 McGill Jeffrey      35 M Northoboro      MA  70/153  2:28:14  7:25
  124 Arcieri Liz         35 F Newmarket       NH   9/88   2:28:21  7:25
  125 PROULX KATHLEEN     36 F HAVERHILL       MA  10/88   2:28:21  7:25
  126 Conley, Jr. Gerard  44 M Portland        ME  35/118  2:28:40  7:26
  127 ROBERTS DAWN        26 F SPRINGFIELD     MA  11/88   2:28:46  7:26
  128 Sargent David       41 M Hollis          NH  36/118  2:28:48  7:26
  129 BURTON STEPHEN      45 M MEDFORD         MA  37/118  2:29:05  7:27
  130 Foley Tim           47 M Newburyport     MA  38/118  2:29:08  7:27
  131 Pendleton Andrew    50 M Salem           NH   5/45   2:29:14  7:28
  132 Marnell Lorrie      37 F Locke           NY  12/88   2:29:22  7:28
  133 GARCIA CHRIS        34 M CENTER BARUSTEN NH  71/153  2:29:29  7:28
  134 Foehl Charles       33 M Portland        ME  72/153  2:29:30  7:29
  135 Bridges Audie       48 M Wakefield       MA  39/118  2:29:36  7:29
  136 Greene Briane       51 M Dover           NH   6/45   2:29:50  7:30
  137 Mezquita Brad       29 M Brentwood       NH  73/153  2:29:51  7:30
  138 McDonald Christophe 34 M Saco            ME  74/153  2:29:53  7:30
  139 Campbell Bruce      40 M Peabody         MA  40/118  2:29:55  7:30
  140 Croke Jim           33 M Cambridge       MA  75/153  2:29:58  7:30
  141 Kimball Rosalea     26 F Winthrop        ME  13/88   2:30:22  7:31
  142 Levesque Edward     36 M Lee             NH  76/153  2:30:31  7:32
  143 Belue Jeff          42 M Framingham      MA  41/118  2:30:33  7:32
  144 Killeen Matt        45 M Newmarket       NH  42/118  2:30:41  7:32
  145 Seney Jay           38 M Vernon          CT  77/153  2:30:45  7:32
  146 Crockett Brian      40 M Belmont         NH  43/118  2:30:58  7:33
  147 ROBINSON NOEL       50 M BOSTON          MA   7/45   2:31:05  7:33
  148 LeBlanc Neal        49 M Athol           MA  44/118  2:31:06  7:33
  149 Spencer Deb         37 F Fitchburg       MA  14/88   2:31:23  7:34
  150 Heath Kevin         41 M Weston          MA  45/118  2:32:21  7:37
  151 Brady Cary          27 F Portland        ME  15/88   2:32:30  7:38
  152 Colby Matthew       36 M Manchester      NH  78/153  2:32:43  7:38
  153 Smokler Wayne       40 M Chelmsford      MA  46/118  2:32:51  7:39
  154 HACKETT JEANNE      39 F PEAKS ISLAND    ME  16/88   2:33:00  7:39
  155 Conley Tom          44 M Hudson          NH  47/118  2:33:04  7:39
  156 Clements Roger      43 M York            ME  48/118  2:33:09  7:39
  157 Penn Adam           35 M Cambridge       MA  79/153  2:33:09  7:39
  158 Nicholson George    33 M Boston          MA  80/153  2:33:10  7:40
  159 Woodman Jim         33 M Boston          MA  81/153  2:33:10  7:40
  160 Vitale Jim          45 M Plaistow        NH  49/118  2:33:15  7:40
  161 Barbarita Colleen   37 F Hookset         NH  17/88   2:33:58  7:42
  162 Gray Bill           45 M Litchfield      NH  50/118  2:34:07  7:42
  163 Miller Vicki        45 F Durham          NH   4/32   2:34:11  7:43
  164 Tansey Michael      34 M Manchester      NH  82/153  2:34:19  7:43
  165 Curtis Todd         25 M Arlington       MA  83/153  2:34:21  7:43
  166 Cavanaugh Michael   41 M W. Springfield  MA  51/118  2:34:42  7:44
  167 Hall Paul           44 M Litchfield      NH  52/118  2:34:52  7:45
  168 Michaelson Jeremey  24 M Boston          MA  84/153  2:35:08  7:45
  169 CARON TOM           36 M Wakefield       MA  85/153  2:35:21  7:46
  170 Goss Gary           52 M York            ME   8/45   2:35:42  7:47
  171 Horlick Larry       41 M Brookline       MA  53/118  2:35:47  7:47
  172 Karoff Paul         39 M Hingham         MA  86/153  2:36:04  7:48
  173 Skorpen Beret       35 M Bucksport       ME  87/153  2:36:13  7:49
  174 Pasquarello Timothy 34 M Middleboro      MA  88/153  2:36:35  7:50
  175 Peterson Lance      46 M Quincy          MA  54/118  2:36:42  7:50
  176 Moyer Terri         36 M Portsmouth      NH  89/153  2:37:21  7:52
  177 NcGurn Joe          49 M Rockland        ME  55/118  2:37:21  7:52
  178 Hodge Kevin         44 M Litchfield      NH  56/118  2:37:36  7:53
  179 Carrier Robert      53 M Durham          NH   9/45   2:37:40  7:53
  180 Mitchell John       58 M Stoneham        MA  10/45   2:37:55  7:54
  181 McCarthy Bill          M Newburyport     MA          2:38:05  7:54
  182 MARTIN STEPHEN      32 M LYNN            MA  90/153  2:38:09  7:54
  183 TWOTTIR STEPHEN     33 M                     91/153  2:38:23  7:55
  184 Levesque Neil       41 M Exeter          NH  57/118  2:38:28  7:55
  185 McLaughlin Gary     38 M Woburn          MA  92/153  2:39:04  7:57
  186 COMERY WILLIAM      46 M MAYNARD         MA  58/118  2:39:16  7:58
  187 GENOVESE SALVATORE  33 M                     93/153  2:39:17  7:58
  188 Winkler Michele     34 F Bolton          MA  18/88   2:39:19  7:58
  189 Oak Fred            46 M Northboro       MA  59/118  2:39:20  7:58
  190 Hernandez Jose      31 M Marlborough     MA  94/153  2:39:41  7:59
  191 Chibaro Edward      46 M Hollis          NH  60/118  2:39:49  7:59
  192 Minami Yuki         26 F Newmarket       NH  19/88   2:39:54  8:00
  193 Cardin Rich         42 M Nashua          NH  61/118  2:39:56  8:00
  194 Rooney Dan          53 M                     11/45   2:39:58  8:00
  195 CHASE DIANE         29 F                     20/88   2:40:32  8:02
  196 Connors Julie       35 F Roslindale      MA  21/88   2:40:40  8:02
  197 Connor Jon          56 M Roslindale      MA  12/45   2:40:49  8:02
  198 MEUSER DIANE        44 F BROOKLINE       MA   5/32   2:40:53  8:03
  199 Mazurka Steve       36 M Exeter          NH  95/153  2:41:08  8:03
  200 Tripp Charlotte     30 F Port Jefferson  NY  22/88   2:41:10  8:04
  201 CREMIN SHAUN        33 M LOWELL          MA  96/153  2:41:24  8:04
  202 Roemmisch Wilfried  42 M Merrimack       NH  62/118  2:41:32  8:05
  203 MONTEMBEAU STEVE    34 M KITTERPORT      ME  97/153  2:41:45  8:05
  204 Giddings Rob        32 M Milton          MA  98/153  2:41:47  8:05
  205 ANDERSON MARK       45 M NEWTON          MA  63/118  2:41:58  8:06
  206 Reiter Jill         29 F Rye Beach       NH  23/88   2:42:05  8:06
  207 Therrien Ken        39 M Litchfield      NH  99/153  2:42:06  8:06
  208 WILSON DAN          18 M GROTON          MA 100/153  2:42:11  8:07
  209 McGlinchey Mad Dog  46 M Nashua          NH  64/118  2:42:33  8:08
  210 Baxter Brenda       35 F Groton          MA  24/88   2:42:35  8:08
  211 Delvecchio Shannon  27 F Weymouth        MA  25/88   2:42:54  8:09
  212 Mathieson Kristi    34 F Portsmouth      NH  26/88   2:42:59  8:09
  213 Gould Chris         42 M Waldoboro       ME  65/118  2:43:02  8:09
  214 Burgess Walter      34 M Quincy          MA 101/153  2:43:16  8:10
  215 Ciannavei Janice    38 F Wrentham        MA  27/88   2:43:18  8:10
  216 Sarno Jean          39 F Boston          MA  28/88   2:43:20  8:10
  217 MALTZ RICHARD       39 M NEWTON          MA 102/153  2:43:27  8:10
  218 Martin John         46 M Barre           VT  66/118  2:43:36  8:11
  219 Burbank Wendy       55 F Boxford         MA   1/7    2:43:37  8:11
  220 Morrissette Mark    32 M Manchester      NH 103/153  2:43:39  8:11
  221 Mills Mark          43 M Alton Bay       NH  67/118  2:43:56  8:12
  222 GIBSON BART         40 M DOVER           NH  68/118  2:43:57  8:12
  223 Becker Barbara      25 F Jamaica Plain   MA  29/88   2:44:24  8:13
  224 Dobbs Charles       38 M Somerville      MA 104/153  2:44:24  8:13
  225 Best Jim            54 M Manchester      CT  13/45   2:44:30  8:14
  226 Kessler Ruth        41 F Burlington      MA   6/32   2:44:36  8:14
  227 Richardson Daniel   35 m Seabrook        NH 105/153  2:44:38  8:14
  228 DOLAN DANIEL           M HAMPTON         NH          2:44:43  8:14
  229 Lecours George      47 M Hollis          NH  69/118  2:44:49  8:14
  230 Martel Kristine     29 F Methuen         MA  30/88   2:44:51  8:15
  231 Mulvey Edward       35 M Billerica       MA 106/153  2:44:54  8:15
  232 Anastas Lisa        41 F Cambridge       MA   7/32   2:45:04  8:15
  233 DONOVAN MICHAEL     25 M QUINCY          MA 107/153  2:45:06  8:15
  234 Spring Chris        44 M Derry           NH  70/118  2:45:17  8:16
  235 DONNELLY JOHN       38 M W ROXBURY       MA 108/153  2:45:28  8:16
  236 Raiche Tom          44 M Nashua          NH  71/118  2:45:33  8:17
  237 Troy Bill           35 M Ashburham       MA 109/153  2:45:35  8:17
  238 Mentzer Lisa        29 F Millbury        MA  31/88   2:45:40  8:17
  239 Adgate Kenneth      40 M Acton           MA  72/118  2:45:40  8:17
  240 Larrabee Sylvie     31 F West Roxbury    MA  32/88   2:45:46  8:17
  241 Peavy Stephanie     42 F Orono           ME   8/32   2:45:57  8:18
  242 Beede Elaine        35 F Dover           NH  33/88   2:45:58  8:18
  243 HEWETT RAM          31 F PORTLAND        ME  34/88   2:46:16  8:19
  244 O'Brien David       30 M Worcester       MA 110/153  2:46:17  8:19
  245 Cronin Ted          50 M Georgetown      MA  14/45   2:46:20  8:19
  246 OFFICER LAWRENCE    40 M PEPPERELL       MA  73/118  2:46:55  8:21
  247 Dobbyn Sharon       47 F Winthrop        MA   9/32   2:46:58  8:21
  248 Lynch Kevin         42 M Londonderry     NH  74/118  2:47:11  8:22
  249 Huhtanen Kassie     31 F Enfield         CT  35/88   2:47:41  8:23
  250 Hansford Bob        40 M Medford         MA  75/118  2:47:44  8:23
  251 Ferrara Bill        55 M Milford         MA  15/45   2:47:55  8:24
  252 Doyle Stephen       45 M Nashua          NH  76/118  2:48:02  8:24
  253 Gross Andrea        21 F Dover           NH  36/88   2:48:12  8:25
  254 Levesque Diane      44 F Portsmouth      NH  10/32   2:48:27  8:25
  255 Risko Rick          42 M Pawtucket       RI  77/118  2:48:28  8:25
  256 Breen Larry         43 M Franklin        MA  78/118  2:48:34  8:26
  257 Myette Robert       51 M Fremont         NH  16/45   2:48:35  8:26
  258 Madigan Stephanie   29 F Salem           NH  37/88   2:48:59  8:27
  259 Prentiss Billy      50 M Danvers         MA  17/45   2:49:09  8:27
  260 Hubbard John        42 M Laconia         NH  79/118  2:49:13  8:28
  261 PULEO JEFFREY       30 M CHARLESTOWN     MA 111/153  2:49:32  8:29
  262 SHOVE FRED          43 M LYNNFIELD       MA  80/118  2:49:37  8:29
  263 Benjamin Melissa    25 F Brookline       MA  38/88   2:49:39  8:29
  264 KEANE BRIAN         37 M WESTON          MA 112/153  2:49:41  8:29
  265 RUSSO CATHY         27 F                     39/88   2:50:00  8:30
  266 Metto Eugene        37 M Cambridge       MA 113/153  2:50:04  8:30
  267 Keller Richard      55 M Newmarket       NH  18/45   2:50:15  8:31
  268 Angelone Julian     54 M Lincoln         RI  19/45   2:50:22  8:31
  269 Rogers, Jr. Raymond 53 M Smithfield      RI  20/45   2:50:24  8:31
  270 Pickard Brad        43 M Rochester       NH  81/118  2:50:52  8:33
  271 ALLEN BILLY         36 M QUINCY          MA 114/153  2:51:13  8:34
  272 Molinari Dawn       37 F Methuen         MA  40/88   2:51:18  8:34
  273 Molinari Scott         M Waltham         MA          2:51:19  8:34
  274 Lally John          37 M Woburn          MA 115/153  2:51:22  8:34
  275 SPANG LYNN          35 F DOVER           NH  41/88   2:51:24  8:34
  276 Parkinson Janet     45 F Portsmouth      NH  11/32   2:51:28  8:34
  277 Larrabee Francis    41 M West Roxbury    MA  82/118  2:51:52  8:36
  278 Lawlor Sean         30 M Salem           NH 116/153  2:51:56  8:36
  279 Gould Robert        55 M Andover         MA  21/45   2:51:58  8:36
  280 Sedgewick Mark      31 M Wenham          MA 117/153  2:52:10  8:37
  281 Benes, Jr. Robert   44 M Fryeburg        ME  83/118  2:52:18  8:37
  282 Martel Larry        50 M Concord         NH  22/45   2:52:55  8:39
  283 WINKLEY SARAH       30 F BELMONT         MA  42/88   2:53:01  8:39
  284 Roberts Elizabeth   31 F Brookline       MA  43/88   2:53:04  8:39
  285 Shorz Beth          28 F Boston          MA  44/88   2:53:06  8:39
  286 Fernald Richard     54 M York            ME  23/45   2:53:07  8:39
  287 Jette Diane         37 F Billerica       MA  45/88   2:53:14  8:40
  288 Prentiss Don        53 M Danvers         MA  24/45   2:53:17  8:40
  289 Wagner Pamela       26 F Everett         MA  46/88   2:53:23  8:40
  290 MORRISON TIMOTHY    46 M LYNNFIELD       MA  84/118  2:53:31  8:41
  291 Beams Frederick     54 M Groton          MA  25/45   2:53:32  8:41
  292 Hughes Nancy        31 F Groton          MA  47/88   2:53:33  8:41
  293 Hall Dave           53 M Merrimac        MA  26/45   2:53:35  8:41
  294 Odum Paul           34 M Dayville        CT 118/153  2:53:38  8:41
  295 Henry Earl          27 M Watertown       MA 119/153  2:53:45  8:41
  296 Knowlton Ron        44 M N/A             MA  85/118  2:53:53  8:42
  297 Sutro Thomas        31 M Groton          MA 120/153  2:53:56  8:42
  298 Glueck Jennifer     23 F Brookline       MA  48/88   2:54:10  8:43
  299 Williams Dennis     41 M Londonderry     NH  86/118  2:54:11  8:43
  300 Stephan Criag       26 M Rochester       NH 121/153  2:54:14  8:43
  301 Keith Amy           34 F Portsmouth      NH  49/88   2:54:26  8:43
  302 O'ROURKE BETSY      45 F PROVIDENCE      RI  12/32   2:54:28  8:43
  303 Dunlap Louisa       57 F Belfast         ME   2/7    2:54:31  8:44
  304 JANUARY DON         52 M LYNN            MA  27/45   2:55:08  8:45
  305 Snyder Rebecca      21 F Tewksbury       MA  50/88   2:55:14  8:46
  306 Clayton Jerri       35 F Manchester      NH  51/88   2:55:24  8:46
  307 Minami Shusuke      59 M Nashua          NH  28/45   2:55:29  8:46
  308 Woodger Deborah     27 F Brighton        MA  52/88   2:55:30  8:47
  309 Ware Phyillis       49 F Nashua          NH  13/32   2:55:56  8:48
  310 Mullen Sean         30 M Watertown       MA 122/153  2:56:11  8:49
  311 Schlangen Molly     32 F Raymond         NH  53/88   2:56:11  8:49
  312 Miley Dan           44 M Lexington       MA  87/118  2:56:15  8:49
  313 Hodnett Sandra      49 F Somerville      MA  14/32   2:56:17  8:49
  314 Cooper Renee        36 F Framingham      MA  54/88   2:56:22  8:49
  315 Want Nick           35 M Manchester      NH 123/153  2:56:46  8:50
  316 Almeida Scott       25 M Danvers         MA 124/153  2:56:54  8:51
  317 Hoaglin Rick        27 M Cambridge       MA 125/153  2:57:11  8:52
  318 Florek Kim          33 F Northampton     MA  55/88   2:57:12  8:52
  319 Cote Sally Ann      34 F Newburyport     MA  56/88   2:57:14  8:52
  320 McCleary Pamela     38 F Newmarket       NH  57/88   2:57:18  8:52
  321 Hinman Ellen        25 F Brookline       MA  58/88   2:57:36  8:53
  322 Marzeotti Steve     35 M Lynnfield       MA 126/153  2:57:52  8:54
  323 Bayerla BB          46 F Portsmouth      NH  15/32   2:57:57  8:54
  324 Lim Andrew          42 M Andover         MA  88/118  2:58:02  8:54
  325 Dunlap Mike         26 M Brookline       MA 127/153  2:58:16  8:55
  326 Marley Dave         26 M Lawrence        MA 128/153  2:58:17  8:55
  327 Donaldson Laurie    26 F Boston          MA  59/88   2:58:17  8:55
  328 Smith Rebecca       21 F Manchester      NH  60/88   2:58:48  8:56
  329 Finn Paul           46 M Manchester      NH  89/118  2:58:57  8:57
  330 Elliot Michael      40 M Arlington       MA  90/118  2:58:59  8:57
  331 Chag Gary           45 M Bedford         NH  91/118  2:59:06  8:57
  332 O'Connor Lisa       28 F                 MA  61/88   2:59:27  8:58
  333 BUSBY WILLIAM       40 M CHELMSFORD      MA  92/118  2:59:33  8:59
  334 Young Ralph         33 M Franklin        MA 129/153  2:59:40  8:59
  335 Presti Michael      38 M Manchester      CT 130/153  2:59:41  8:59
  336 Reynolds Kevin      48 M Nashua          NH  93/118  2:59:42  8:59
  337 Foley Marggie       37 F Londonderry     NH  62/88   2:59:46  8:59
  338 Rivet Matthew       31 M N Andover       MA 131/153  2:59:49  8:59
  339 Williams Dave       51 M N Andover       MA  29/45   2:59:50  9:00
  340 Wysk Steve          39 M Lunenburg       MA 132/153  2:59:51  9:00
  341 RICE ED             50 M BREWER          ME  30/45   3:00:45  9:02
  342 BEERS BOB           44 M                     94/118  3:00:55  9:03
  343 MIGELL BRUCE        64 M WATERTOWN       MA   1/8    3:00:56  9:03
  344 Rogers Chet         59 M Hollis          NH  31/45   3:00:57  9:03
  345 Levesque Jane       56 F Nashua          NH   3/7    3:00:58  9:03
  346 Hartford Ken        34 M N Kingstown     RI 133/153  3:01:01  9:03
  347 Synan Steve         30 M Somerville      MA 134/153  3:01:12  9:04
  348 Machell Sandy       45 F Hollis          NH  16/32   3:01:59  9:06
  349 Labbe Daniel        41 M Newport         NH  95/118  3:02:05  9:06
  350 Morin Pamela        28 F Dover           NH  63/88   3:02:57  9:09
  351 Bassett Timothy     40 M Greenland       NH  96/118  3:03:05  9:09
  352 Kennedy John        40 M Strafford       NH  97/118  3:03:06  9:09
  353 Peckham Sybil       31 F Portsmouth      NH  64/88   3:03:28  9:10
  354 Glynn Daniel        40 M Wolfeboro       NH  98/118  3:03:30  9:11
  355 Peacher Anne        33 F Weston          MA  65/88   3:03:32  9:11
  356 Burke Catharine     29 F Brookline       MA  66/88   3:03:33  9:11
  357 Fedion Richard      64 M N Conway        NH   2/8    3:03:43  9:11
  358 OFFICER JIM         43 M PORTSMOUTH      NH  99/118  3:03:47  9:11
  359 Collins Jay         27 M Brighton        MA 135/153  3:03:55  9:12
  360 Binhgham Bill       51 M Wakefield       MA  32/45   3:04:02  9:12
  361 Kastriner Jodi      30 F Boston          MA  67/88   3:04:15  9:13
  362 Hames William       51 M Salem           NH  33/45   3:04:25  9:13
  363 Collins Rene        56 F Brewer          ME   4/7    3:04:47  9:14
  364 Lucey Kevin         41 M Londonderry     NH 100/118  3:05:19  9:16
  365 O'Leary Jim         50 M Danville        NH  34/45   3:05:23  9:16
  366 GALLO ROSA          33 F PLAISTOW        MA  68/88   3:05:29  9:16
  367 Malandra Gina       33 F Haverhill       MA  69/88   3:05:29  9:16
  368 Meyer Art           63 M Kittery         ME   3/8    3:05:38  9:17
  369 PEARSALL STEPHANIE  33 F W NEWBURY       MA  70/88   3:05:56  9:18
  370 Phillips Ray        49 M Acton           MA 101/118  3:05:57  9:18
  371 Cropper Michael     28 M Hampton         NH 136/153  3:06:02  9:18
  372 Valentine Bob       40 M Nashua          NH 102/118  3:06:05  9:18
  373 FLOREK BELLE        42 F DEDHAM          MA  17/32   3:06:32  9:20
  374 Sherlock John       33 M Melrose         MA 137/153  3:06:34  9:20
  375 Lennon Robert       40 M Methuen         MA 103/118  3:07:00  9:21
  376 Kelly Ed            30 M Londonderry     NH 138/153  3:07:04  9:21
  377 TARKETT STEPHEN     26 M PORTLAND        ME 139/153  3:07:12  9:22
  378 HARRISON KATHY      38 F W NEWBURY       MA  71/88   3:07:19  9:22
  379 Ward Robert         55 M Brookline       MA  35/45   3:07:25  9:22
  380 MILLETTE SARAH      35 F MANCHESTER      NH  72/88   3:07:58  9:24
  381 Gleason Kris        34 F Leominster      MA  73/88   3:08:22  9:25
  382 Forbes Thomas       65 M Waltham         MA   4/8    3:08:27  9:25
  383 Rosania David       43 M Dover           NH 104/118  3:08:39  9:26
  384 Hamel Rob           30 M Franklin        MA 140/153  3:08:47  9:26
  385 Patch Linda         40 F Lexington       MA  18/32   3:09:35  9:29
  386 Miley Anne          42 F Lexington       MA  19/32   3:09:38  9:29
  387 Robinson Kathy      34 F Haverhill       MA  74/88   3:10:11  9:31
  388 BILLINGTON GREG     41 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 105/118  3:10:20  9:31
  389 CURRAN JOAN         45 F WOBURN          MA  20/32   3:10:21  9:31
  390 Martel George       36 M Medford         MA 141/153  3:10:34  9:32
  391 MULHARE JAMES       43 M NASHUA          NH 106/118  3:11:10  9:34
  392 CARON JEANNE        26 F N ANDOVER       MA  75/88   3:11:40  9:35
  393 Fiori Paul          44 M Nashua          NH 107/118  3:12:04  9:36
  394 Nicoll Gary         36 M Leominster      MA 142/153  3:12:18  9:37
  395 Bubar Steve         50 M Burlington      MA  36/45   3:12:45  9:38
  396 SIEGEL JULIAN       69 M LEXINGTON       MA   5/8    3:12:54  9:39
  397 HOOD CHERYL         35 F PELHAM          NH  76/88   3:13:10  9:40
  398 McCusker Steven     36 M Dover           NH 143/153  3:13:18  9:40
  399 Seibel Bob          56 M Newburyport     MA  37/45   3:13:38  9:41
  400 LECHNER MICHAEL     32 M ROSLINDALE      MA 144/153  3:13:56  9:42
  401 Hus Joe             35 M Woburn          MA 145/153  3:13:57  9:42
  402 Cormier Donna       44 F Fryeburg        ME  21/32   3:14:06  9:42
  403 Shapiro Jeff        28 M Exeter          NH 146/153  3:14:40  9:44
  404 EWALD LIANA         26 F WINCHESTER      MA  77/88   3:15:01  9:45
  405 Kindstedt Carl      44 M Rye             NH 108/118  3:16:13  9:49
  406 ZANNINI RICHARD     42 M                    109/118  3:16:33  9:50
  407 Capone Michael      44 M Canterbury      NH 110/118  3:17:17  9:52
  408 Rusell Leslie       24 F Watertown       MA  78/88   3:18:09  9:54
  409 Goulet Michele      24 F Watertown       MA  79/88   3:18:10  9:55
  410 LAWRENCE KAREN      44 F ASHLAND         MA  22/32   3:18:28  9:55
  411 Young Robert        50 M Hampstead       NH  38/45   3:18:40  9:56
  412 FINIGAN DOROTHY     42 F CONCORD         MA  23/32   3:18:48  9:56
  413 Therrien James      52 M Newbury         NH  39/45   3:18:53  9:57
  414 McCombs Christine   36 F Wrentham        MA  80/88   3:18:54  9:57
  415 Hall Caroline       34 F Peabody         MA  81/88   3:18:56  9:57
  416 Bogage Rebekah      32 F Winthrop        MA  82/88   3:18:56  9:57
  417 Mullin Jay          40 M Londonderry     NH 111/118  3:18:58  9:57
  418 WINCHELL LAWRENCE   47 M                    112/118  3:19:13  9:58
  419 Walsh Bob           49 M Melrose         MA 113/118  3:20:13 10:01
  420 Feeney Bill         60 M Woburn          MA   6/8    3:20:23 10:01
  421 MICHAUD KATHY       43 F METHUEN         MA  24/32   3:20:32 10:02
  422 Campbell Kathleen   43 F Dedham          MA  25/32   3:20:55 10:03
  423 Lefebvre Tim        39 M Portsmouth      NH 147/153  3:20:56 10:03
  424 Hefner Kathleen     49 F Quincy          MA  26/32   3:20:56 10:03
  425 SHANE JOHN          61 M WAYLAND         MA   7/8    3:21:12 10:04
  426 Schwarz Bill        54 M Manchester      CT  40/45   3:21:20 10:04
  427 KELLY DOTTY         43 F                     27/32   3:21:28 10:04
  428 Manning Justine     26 F Derry           NH  83/88   3:21:56 10:06
  429 Cleaver Skip        53 M Nashua          NH  41/45   3:22:29 10:07
  430 Hagele Denny        54 M Stratham        NH  42/45   3:22:39 10:08
  431 Chivington Neil     50 M Hollis Ctr      ME  43/45   3:22:55 10:09
  432 BAXTER EDITH        54 F                      5/7    3:23:09 10:09
  433 HAYES SANDRA        59 F                      6/7    3:23:11 10:10
  434 Egan Kelly          34 F Leominster      MA  84/88   3:23:34 10:11
  435 Leighton Nick       40 M Georgetown      MA 114/118  3:23:50 10:12
  436 Hammer Joseph       35 M North Andover   MA 148/153  3:23:50 10:12
  437 Allison Roberta     45 F South Boston    MA  28/32   3:25:10 10:16
  438 Whitney Eleanor     58 F Hampton         NH   7/7    3:25:25 10:16
  439 Eaton Wayne         57 M Rye             NH  44/45   3:25:27 10:16
  440 Coppinger Bill      46 M Salem           NH 115/118  3:25:28 10:16
  441 Holland John        42 M Londonderry     NH 116/118  3:25:53 10:18
  442 Nordeen Lamia       35 F Bolton          MA  85/88   3:26:37 10:20
  443 Stanton Russell     39 M Lunenburg       MA 149/153  3:26:37 10:20
  444 Murphy Elsa         60 F Hull            MA   1/1    3:26:55 10:21
  445 Brown Jeffrey       39 M Nashua          NH 150/153  3:28:03 10:24
  446 Hodgins Leni        46 F Nashua          NH  29/32   3:28:04 10:24
  447 Ashour Ayman        38 M Newton          MA 151/153  3:28:22 10:25
  448 Engdahl John        56 M Wilmington      MA  45/45   3:32:56 10:39
  449 Howard Alice        45 F Cambridge       MA  30/32   3:33:16 10:40
  450 McNulty Maureen     39 F Woburn          MA  86/88   3:33:43 10:41
  451 ZANNINI RYAN        26 M                    152/153  3:34:02 10:42
  452 Schiller Doug       60 M Bedford         NH   8/8    3:34:02 10:42
  453 Raye Maragret       41 F Salem           NH  31/32   3:35:35 10:47
  454 Howe Helen          33 F Chelmsford      MA  87/88   3:38:08 10:54
  455 Maxwell Edith       45 F West Newbury    MA  32/32   3:39:16 10:58
  456 Holland Bob         46 M Beverly         MA 117/118  3:40:26 11:01
  457 Kaiter Heidi        34 F Westford        MA  88/88   3:41:37 11:05
  458 Allen Mike          46 M Derry           NH 118/118  3:42:47 11:08
  459 Clark Kelly            F Melrose         MA          3:43:57 11:12
  460 Pendleton Brian     33 M Billerica       MA 153/153  3:45:51 11:18

AGE-GROUP RESULTS


Overall Results|Age Group Winners|Men's Teams|Women's Teams
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JENNINGS LYNN       37 NEWMARKET       NH NIKE     2:08:08
    2 Schuler Lynne       34 Charlestown     MA BAA      2:18:21
    3 TYSON MOLLY         40 CHARLESTOWN     MA BAA      2:19:00
    4 BISHERMER KATRINA   32                    SUB5     2:19:52
    5 Hodnett Laura       25 Somerville      MA          2:22:35
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DARLEY JESSE        25                    GBTC     1:51:40
    2 Pawlicki James      23 Beverly         MA GBTC     1:51:44
    3 Moreau Ron          32 Brighton        MA BAA      1:52:28
    4 Beauly David        31 Nashua          NH GCS      1:54:29
    5 BECK KEVIN          28 CONCORD         NH CMS      1:54:31
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
    1     7 GARRETT JAMES       32                       1:57:25
    2     8 REARDON JIM         29 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:57:27
    3     9 Ashby Robert        29 Brunswick          ME 1:57:29
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 39
    1    90 Dalconzo Patricia   35 Lancaster          MA 2:22:59
    2    93 Valley Laurel       35 Kezar Falls        ME 2:23:32
    3   105 Snedden Kimberly    30 Ithaca             NY 2:25:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 LECHLEIDER MARTY    40 ANDOVER            MA 1:56:44
    2    13 Miller Rick         44 Ellsworth          ME 2:01:25
    3    15 Kaiser Joe          40 Hopkinton          MA 2:02:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   101 Hurley Donna        40 Spruce Head        ME 2:24:59
    2   116 Brooks Louise       44 Dedham             MA 2:27:35
    3   162 Miller Vicki        45 Durham             NH 2:34:11
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    59 PEDERSEN JOSTEIN    50 ARLINGTON          MA 2:17:47
    2    61 Cubbison Jack       50 North Andover      MA 2:18:07
    3   102 Pierce Jack         55 Methuen            MA 2:25:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   218 Burbank Wendy       55 Boxford            MA 2:43:37
    2   303 Dunlap Louisa       57 Belfast            ME 2:54:31
    3   345 Levesque Jane       56 Nashua             NH 3:00:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   343 MIGELL BRUCE        64 WATERTOWN          MA 3:00:56
    2   357 Fedion Richard      64 N Conway           NH 3:03:43
    3   368 Meyer Art           63 Kittery            ME 3:05:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   396 SIEGEL JULIAH       69 LEXINGTON          MA 3:12:54
    2   444 Murphy Elsa         60 Hull               MA 3:26:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Overall Results|Age Group Winners|Men's Teams|Women's Teams
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CMS
          1:54:31 1:57:25 2:02:25 2:02:39 2:11:55 (2:14:00) (2:15:03) = 10:08:55
          BECK KEVIN, GARRETT JAMES, McGovern Kevin, Peterson Stephen,
          Blomquist Peter, Campbell Jerry, DeZutter Jerry
   2.  BAA
          1:52:28 2:03:32 2:16:43 2:18:49 2:20:33 (2:20:34) (2:26:40) = 10:52:05
          Moreau Ron, LAWRENCE CHRISTPHER, Sullivan Bill, Rein David,
          Vadala Peter, Douglass Kevin, ZERIBI JILIAN
   3.  WCRC
          2:09:49 2:09:56 2:15:35 2:16:20 2:16:25 (2:16:28) (2:18:53) = 11:08:05
          McCormick Mike, Dwight Donald, Gurczak Joe, Kelly David,
          Miller Tom, Peters Martin, LOWE GREGORY
   4.  AA
          2:01:40 2:10:07 2:11:16 2:23:47 2:25:40 (2:53:00) = 11:12:30
          Kelly Keith, Nicholls Steven, Martin Christopher, Bourque Mark,
          Aubin Chuck, McDonough Peter
   5.  GCS
          1:54:29 2:16:17 2:18:34 2:19:53 2:27:15 (2:27:18) (2:28:12) = 11:16:28
          Beauly David, Clark Timothy, Heden John, LeProhon David,
          Little Silas, Wheatley Joe, HAGERTY MIKE
   6.  GLRR
          1:56:44 2:08:52 2:14:46 2:25:01 2:44:54 (2:47:44) (2:51:58) = 11:30:17
          LECHLEIDER MARTY, Marsh James, Peckiconis Stephen, Pierce Jack,
          Mulvey Edward, Hansford Bob, Gould Robert
   7.  GBTC
          1:51:40 1:51:44 1:57:27 2:56:11 2:58:16 (3:07:25) = 11:35:18
          DARLEY JESSE, Pawlicki James, REARDON JIM, Mullen Sean,
          Dunlap Mike, Ward Robert
   8.  MVS
          2:18:07 2:18:36 2:19:03 2:22:20 2:24:09 (2:24:44) (2:29:14) = 11:42:15
          Cubbison Jack, GUMBINNER GREG, Heslam Peter, Nasser Charles,
          St. Germain Alan, Martel Scot, Pendleton Andrew
   9.  NMC
          2:13:38 2:14:30 2:18:43 2:20:41 3:00:56 (3:03:47) = 12:08:28
          Wigler Mark, Gorham Frank, Funch Paul, Pilon Marc,
          MIGELL BRUCE, OFFICER JIM
  10.  GDTC
          2:39:49 2:54:11 3:05:19 3:25:53 3:42:47 = 15:47:59
          Chibaro Edward, Williams Dennis, Lucey Kevin, Holland John,
          Allen Mike

Overall Results|Age Group Winners|Men's Teams|Women's Teams
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BAA
          2:18:21 2:19:00 2:46:58 = 7:24:19
          Schuler Lynne, TYSON MOLLY, Dobbyn Sharon
   2.  WCRC
          2:28:21 2:34:11 2:51:28 (2:57:18) (3:25:25) = 7:54:00
          Arcieri Liz, Miller Vicki, Parkinson Janet, McCleary Pamela,
          Whitney Eleanor
   3.  MVS
          2:28:21 2:44:51 2:48:59 (3:05:29) (3:05:29) (3:10:21) (3:20:32) = 8:02:11
          PROULX KATHLEEN, Martel Kristine, Madigan Stephanie, GALLO ROSA,
          Malandra Gina, CURRAN JOAN, MICHAUD KATHY
   4.  NMC
          2:22:59 2:31:23 3:12:54 (3:23:34) = 8:07:16
          Dalconzo Patricia, Spencer Deb, SIEGEL JULIAH, Egan Kelly
   5.  RRC
          2:45:58 2:48:27 2:51:24 = 8:25:49
          Beede Elaine, Levesque Diane, SPANG LYNN
   6.  Parkway
          2:27:35 2:40:40 3:20:55 = 8:29:10
          Brooks Louise, Connors Julie, Campbell Kathleen
   7.  GCS
          2:39:54 2:55:56 3:00:58 (3:01:59) = 8:36:48
          Minami Yuki, Ware Phyillis, Levesque Jane, Machell Sandy
   8.  Sub 5
          2:45:57 2:54:31 3:04:47 = 8:45:15
          Peavy Stephanie, Dunlap Louisa, Collins Rene
   9.  BBRR
          2:44:36 3:25:10 3:26:55 = 9:36:41
          Kessler Ruth, Allison Roberta, Murphy Elsa



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile