Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

BAY STATE MARATHON/HALF-MARATHON/5K

LOWELL, MA SUNDAY, OCTOBER 18, 1998 8:00 AM

Hosted by: GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: BAY STATE RACE SERVICES (978)372-6160
Bay State Race logo BAY STATE
RACE SERVICES
Computerized Timing and Scoring


5K Results | 5K Age Group Winners | Half-Marathon Results | Half-Marathon Age Group Winners | Marathon Results | Marathon Age Group Winners | Photo Page 1 | Photo Page 2 | Kid's Saturday Photos and Story

Marathon Results

    1 DAVE DUNHAM            1/167 M3039 BRADFORD MA        2:21:36*  5:25 
    2 ALEX TILSON            1/65  M1829 WATERTOWN MA       2:22:45*  5:27 
    3 ERIC BEAUCHESNE        2/65  M1829 N CHELMSFORD MA    2:31:55*  5:48 
    4 BYRNE DECKER           2/167 M3039 YARMOUTH ME        2:33:23*  5:51 
    5 JOHN MULLIGAN          3/167 M3039 METHUEN MA         2:35:17*  5:56 
    6 MARK REEDER            4/167 M3039 BRIGHTON MA        2:40:06*  6:07 
    7 DAVID BEDNAREK         5/167 M3039 DOVER NH           2:42:56*  6:13 
    8 J DAVID BLODGETT       6/167 M3039 POUGHKEEPSIE NY    2:43:49*  6:15 
    9 BILL REEVES            7/167 M3039 DURHAM NH          2:47:52*  6:25 
   10 ADRIEN GRISE           3/65  M1829 ARLINGTON MA       2:48:17*  6:26 
   11 ERIK FEY               8/167 M3039 NEW BOSTON NH      2:48:43*  6:27 
   12 JILL GAITENBY          1/94  F3039 BOSTON MA          2:49:14*  6:28 
   13 STEPHEN GAY            1/206 M4049 MEDFORD MA         2:49:18*  6:28 
   14 ANDY MACDONALD         9/167 M3039 SOMERVILLE MA      2:50:14*  6:30 
   15 BOB WANAMAKER         10/167 M3039 ELIOT ME           2:50:24*  6:30 
   16 STEVEN RIDDLE         11/167 M3039 CHARLOTTE NC       2:50:33*  6:31 
   17 THOMAS ESTABROOK       2/206 M4049 SOMERVILLE MA      2:52:11*  6:35 
   18 RHYS BOWEN            12/167 M3039 FOXBORO MA         2:52:20*  6:35 
   19 CRAIG WATLKE          13/167 M3039 NEWBURY MA         2:53:04*  6:37 
   20 JUDGE JONES            3/206 M4049 PELHAM NH          2:53:33*  6:38 
   21 THOMAS POWERS          4/206 M4049 NEWFIELD NY        2:54:03*  6:39 
   22 JOSEPH SHEEHAN         4/65  M1829 MELROSE MA         2:54:44*  6:40 
   23 CHRIS MANSFIELD        5/65  M1829 FREEVILLE NY       2:55:38*  6:42 
   24 MICHAEL ZACKIN         5/206 M4049 SUDBURY MA         2:56:14*  6:44 
   25 BRYAN HILLIARD         6/65  M1829 MEDFORD MA         2:57:27*  6:47 
   26 JIM MALOY              6/206 M4049 SHIRLEY MA         2:57:30*  6:47 
   27 RICH MOSER            14/167 M3039 SALEM MA           2:57:36*  6:47 
   28 BERNIE O'REILLY       15/167 M3039 WATERTOWN MA       2:58:13*  6:48 
   29 KEITH DRISCOLL        16/167 M3039 ANDOVER MA         2:58:42*  6:49 
   30 GREG ANTHONY           7/206 M4049 MERRIMACK NH       2:58:43*  6:49 
   31 MARTIN FEENEY         17/167 M3039 NEWTONVILLE MA     2:58:57*  6:50 
   32 BRIAN HUGHES           7/65  M1829 TAUNTON MA         3:00:03*  6:53 
   33 SEAN DARCY             8/65  M1829 BRIGHTON MA        3:00:11*  6:53 
   34 MARK SCHNEIDER         9/65  M1829 MANLIUS NY         3:00:54*  6:54 
   35 PAUL FUNCH             8/206 M4049 GROTON MA          3:01:00*  6:55 
   36 RAJ KYATHAPPALA        9/206 M4049 CHELMSFORD MA      3:01:01*  6:55 
   37 MELISSA MENDEL         1/48  F1829 ARLINGTON MA       3:01:09*  6:55 
   38 DAVE SWANSON          18/167 M3039 N GRANBY CT        3:01:43*  6:56 
   39 JOSHUA MERROW         19/167 M3039 WATERTOWN MA       3:01:50*  6:57 
   40 KAREN MCGAHIE          2/94  F3039 BOYLSTON MA        3:01:57*  6:57 
   41 PAUL PICARSKI         10/206 M4049 QUINCY MA          3:02:18*  6:58 
   42 DANIEL ANTER          10/65  M1829 N PROVIDENCE RI    3:02:32*  6:58 
   43 WILLIAM SPROUL        11/206 M4049 NEW GLOUCESTER ME  3:03:07*  7:00 
   44 LYNN LIBERATORE        2/48  F1829 N ATTLEBORO MA     3:03:26*  7:00 
   45 DAN STAFFORD          11/65  M1829 ACTON MA           3:03:27*  7:00 
   46 BRADLEY POSTER        12/206 M4049 MARLBORO VT        3:03:34*  7:01 
   47 HENRICK HAMBERG       20/167 M3039 LEOMINSTER MA      3:03:48*  7:01 
   48 JOSEPH BLOUIN         21/167 M3039 LONDONDERRY NH     3:04:02*  7:02 
   49 MICHAEL BOUCHER       13/206 M4049 FREEPORT ME        3:04:11*  7:02 
   50 RICHARD L'HEUREUX     14/206 M4049 SANFORD ME         3:05:09*  7:04 
   51 DAVID REA             12/65  M1829 BRIGHTON MA        3:05:23*  7:05 
   52 JIM HANSEN            22/167 M3039 NASHUA NH          3:05:40*  7:05 
   53 THOMAS VEILLEAUX      23/167 M3039 CHARLTON MA        3:05:47*  7:06 
   54 ROBERT OCKO           24/167 M3039 CHARLESTOWN MA     3:06:10*  7:07 
   55 MARK BROOK            15/206 M4049 LONDONDERRY NH     3:06:20*  7:07 
   56 DAVID SWANSON         16/206 M4049 NEEDHAM MA         3:06:50*  7:08 
   57 PHIL JOHNSON          25/167 M3039 READING MA         3:06:57*  7:08 
   58 BILL KALPAKOGLOU      13/65  M1829 S BOSTON MA        3:07:00*  7:08 
   59 RAJU ROHDE            14/65  M1829 ITHACA NY          3:07:07*  7:09 
   60 CHRIS VOLLARO         15/65  M1829 HINESBURG VT       3:07:18*  7:09 
   61 MICHAEL RUOSPO        26/167 M3039 STRATFORD CT       3:07:25*  7:09 
   62 DONNA HURLEY           1/47  F4049 SPRUCE HEAD ME     3:07:37*  7:10 
   63 JESUS ESTRAD          27/167 M3039 BOXBOROUGH MA      3:07:53*  7:10 
   64 TOMMY CONCA           17/206 M4049 COVENTRY RI        3:07:56*  7:11 
   65 PAUL DIXON            18/206 M4049 MILFORD CT         3:08:01*  7:11 
   66 MICHAEL KEEGAN        28/167 M3039 MILTON MA          3:08:03*  7:11 
   67 FRANK DITUCCI         19/206 M4049 WOBURN MA          3:08:12*  7:11 
   68 PAUL BEAULIEU         29/167 M3039 NEWFIELDS NH       3:08:20*  7:11 
   69 DAVIS TAYLOR          30/167 M3039 BAR HARBOR ME      3:08:25*  7:12 
   70 MARK LUSSIER          31/167 M3039 N READING MA       3:08:29*  7:12 
   71 BILL SYLVA            20/206 M4049 BEDFORD MA         3:09:12*  7:13 
   72 ED MIKSIS             32/167 M3039 FRANKLIN MA        3:09:16*  7:14 
   73 NASSER SHARARA        33/167 M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:09:17*  7:14 
   74 BRUCE LANDER          34/167 M3039 DOVER NH           3:09:21*  7:14 
   75 BILL BERNNAN          35/167 M3039 CLINTON MA         3:09:32*  7:14 
   76 DAVID TETREAULT       36/167 M3039 NARRAGANSETT RI    3:09:50*  7:15 
   77 PETER KENYON          21/206 M4049 DEDHAM MA          3:09:52*  7:15 
   78 RICH FERNANDEZ        16/65  M1829 BROOKLINE MA       3:10:30   7:16 
   79 JOHN WEBBER           22/206 M4049 AMESBURY MA        3:10:32*  7:17 
   80 SCOTT TIBERT          37/167 M3039 HUBBARDSTON MA     3:10:34*  7:17 
   81 PETER VADALA          23/206 M4049 GLOUCESTER MA      3:10:55*  7:17 
   82 THOMAS COOK           17/65  M1829 AMESBURY MA        3:10:56   7:17 
   83 ROGER HUBER           38/167 M3039 ORONO ME           3:11:18*  7:18 
   84 DAVID ROOT            18/65  M1829 PERU MA            3:11:32   7:19 
   85 STEVE LANDRY          39/167 M3039 LEE MA             3:11:33*  7:19 
   86 JOHN MOSHER           40/167 M3039 BOXBOROUGH MA      3:12:13*  7:20 
   87 DAVID LAVALLE         41/167 M3039 CHELMSFORD MA      3:12:20   7:21 
   88 CHARLES NASSER        42/167 M3039 METHUEN MA         3:12:28*  7:21 
   89 JACK COLEMAN          43/167 M3039 BRIDGEWATER MA     3:12:38*  7:21 
   90 DENISE BROUSSEAU       3/94  F3039 PROVIDENCE RI      3:12:39*  7:21 
   91 BRIAN COLLINS         19/65  M1829 BROOKLINE MA       3:12:47   7:22 
   92 DAVID FERNANDEZ       44/167 M3039 LONDONDERRY NH     3:13:11   7:23 
   93 JOHN WHELAN           24/206 M4049 HOPKINTON MA       3:13:14*  7:23 
   94 PAUL BUCKEL           45/167 M3039 MANSFIELD MA       3:13:17*  7:23 
   95 RAMON VICHES          20/65  M1829 ATTLEBORO MA       3:13:18   7:23 
   96 JIM BLAKE             25/206 M4049 MEDFIELD MA        3:13:24*  7:23 
   97 KAREN ZUNTI            3/48  F1829 CENTERVILLE MA     3:14:08*  7:25 
   98 NICK PAQUETTE         21/65  M1829 PORTSMOUTH NH      3:14:08   7:25 
   99 FRANCIS BOZEK         46/167 M3039 NASHUA NH          3:14:10   7:25 
  100 RAY GOULEY            47/167 M3039 SHREWSBURY MA      3:14:16   7:25 
  101 SEAN BRENNAN                       MERRIMAC MA        3:14:34   7:26 
  102 JOSEPH BEYER          48/167 M3039 CONCORD MA         3:14:42*  7:26 
  103 PETER HARRIGAN        49/167 M3039 MIDDLETOWN RI      3:14:47   7:26 
  104 JOSH WOOD             22/65  M1829 PROVIDENCE RI      3:14:53   7:26 
  105 TIM JONES             26/206 M4049 E FALMOUTH MA      3:14:55*  7:27 
  106 PETER BROUSSEAU       50/167 M3039 PROVIDENCE RI      3:15:03   7:27 
  107 ART HUTCHINSON        51/167 M3039 NEWTONVILLE MA     3:15:05   7:27 
  108 JEFF GOULD            52/167 M3039 WESTMINSTER MA     3:15:26   7:28 
  109 SERGE MCKHANN         53/167 M3039 RUMFORD RI         3:15:50   7:29 
  110 MICHAEL TOPALIAN      54/167 M3039 PLAISTOW NH        3:15:55   7:29 
  111 TOM JOHNSTON          27/206 M4049 SPRING VALLEY NY   3:15:56*  7:29 
  112 MARK FONTAINE         28/206 M4049 LEOMINSTER MA      3:16:06*  7:29 
  113 DENNIS WHITE          29/206 M4049 TRUMBULL CT        3:16:09*  7:29 
  114 JIM MORRIS            30/206 M4049 ATTLEBORO MA       3:16:18*  7:30 
  115 JOSHUA NEMZER         31/206 M4049 MILTON MA          3:16:43*  7:31 
  116 MORIYA SATOMURA       32/206 M4049 CONCORD MA         3:17:05*  7:32 
  117 THOMAS ANDREWS        33/206 M4049 QUINCY MA          3:17:13*  7:32 
  118 STEPHEN BECKER        55/167 M3039 NEWMARKET NH       3:17:24   7:32 
  119 EDWARD BERNAZZANI     34/206 M4049 S BOSTON MA        3:17:38*  7:33 
  120 DONALD BURKE          35/206 M4049 MANSFIELD MA       3:17:39*  7:33 
  121 MICHAEL HUNT          36/206 M4049 DORCHESTER MA      3:17:57*  7:33 
  122 STEVE FLYNN           37/206 M4049 MANCHESTER NH      3:18:02*  7:34 
  123 ARTHUR BROWN          38/206 M4049 NEWTON MA          3:18:03*  7:34 
  124 CRAIG STOKOWSKI       39/206 M4049 BLANDFORD MA       3:18:07*  7:34 
  125 KEVIN WASON           40/206 M4049 PENACOOK NH        3:18:08*  7:34 
  126 JAMES BUTTERFIELD     41/206 M4049 GARDNER MA         3:18:09*  7:34 
  127 CAROL-ANN DAYS-MERRI   4/94  F3039 FAIRHAVEN MA       3:18:20*  7:34 
  128 PHIL VAUGHN           56/167 M3039 SOMERSWORTH NH     3:18:28   7:35 
  129 GLENN CUNHA           57/167 M3039 DORCHESTER MA      3:18:41   7:35 
  130 JEROME SCHLACHTER     42/206 M4049 CANDIA NH          3:18:44*  7:35 
  131 CLAIRE WALTON          2/47  F4049 BOSTON MA          3:18:59*  7:36 
  132 TOM HENDERSON          1/41  M5059 LOWELL MA          3:19:23*  7:37 
  133 EDWARD ROWE           43/206 M4049 AMESBURY MA        3:19:34*  7:37 
  134 MIKE VEATCH           44/206 M4049 DANVERS MA         3:19:37*  7:37 
  135 CHARLES VEITH         45/206 M4049 RUTLAND MA         3:19:54*  7:38 
  136 EDWARD LYNCH           2/41  M5059 NEW ROCHELLE NY    3:20:16*  7:39 
  137 PETER ROLLINS         58/167 M3039 BURLINGTON VT      3:20:21   7:39 
  138 BOB BROWN             59/167 M3039 NATICK MA          3:20:23   7:39 
  139 WILL WEDDLETON        46/206 M4049 SUDBURY MA         3:20:24   7:39 
  140 HARRY FROST            3/41  M5059 STOUGHTON MA       3:20:31*  7:39 
  141 VINCENT MUSCHIANO     60/167 M3039 W WARWICK RI       3:21:08   7:41 
  142 ROBERT RIPPCONDI      47/206 M4049 VINEYARD HAVEN MA  3:21:14   7:41 
  143 JONATHAN FITT         48/206 M4049 GARDNER MA         3:21:17*  7:41 
  144 EDWARD KELLY          49/206 M4049 CARVER MA          3:21:23*  7:41 
  145 COLUM CREED           50/206 M4049 WATERTOWN MA       3:21:32   7:42 
  146 JEN TOWLE              5/94  F3039 LEXINGTON ME       3:21:51*  7:42 
  147 MICHAEL IRVING        23/65  M1829 WOONSOCKET RI      3:21:55   7:43 
  148 JACK DONAHUE          51/206 M4049 PROVIDENCE RI      3:21:59*  7:43 
  149 THOMAS BRANDON        52/206 M4049 DEDHAM MA          3:22:00   7:43 
  150 ALFRED KEMP           61/167 M3039 PEMBROKE MA        3:22:23   7:44 
  151 JEFFREY POIRIER       62/167 M3039 BEDFORD MA         3:22:27   7:44 
  152 LINDA WAITKUN          3/47  F4049 N CONWAY NH        3:22:36*  7:44 
  153 JAMES LALONDE         63/167 M3039 W ROXBURY MA       3:22:43   7:44 
  154 LAURIE BORGHI          6/94  F3039 MILFORD MA         3:22:44*  7:44 
  155 THOMAS NORTON          4/41  M5059 FITCHBURG MA       3:22:53*  7:45 
  156 CORY CODER            24/65  M1829 BOXFORD MA         3:22:56   7:45 
  157 WADE WALBRUN          64/167 M3039 PROVIDENCE RI      3:23:19   7:46 
  158 RICHARD MASSE         53/206 M4049 BRISTOL RI         3:23:33*  7:46 
  159 MICHAEL DUTRA         65/167 M3039 SEEKONK MA         3:23:34   7:46 
  160 PATRICIA DUTRA         4/48  F1829 SEEKONK MA         3:23:35*  7:46 
  161 DAVID BLOOM           54/206 M4049 HAMPSTEAD NH       3:23:36*  7:46 
  162 EDWARD PAPA           55/206 M4049 SHELTON CT         3:23:58*  7:47 
  163 MATTHEW COLBY         66/167 M3039 MANCHESTER NH      3:24:07   7:48 
  164 JOHN MARTINS          56/206 M4049 LUDLOW MA          3:24:13*  7:48 
  165 SANDRA COMEAU          4/47  F4049 S WALPOLE MA       3:24:13*  7:48 
  166 JAMES VITALE          57/206 M4049 PLAISTOW NH        3:24:18*  7:48 
  167 MICHAEL TOULOUMTZIS   58/206 M4049 MANSFIELD MA       3:24:25*  7:48 
  168 CARLOS FLORES         25/65  M1829 DRACUT MA          3:24:34   7:49 
  169 HOKEN UCHIYAMA        59/206 M4049 PURCHASE NY        3:24:42*  7:49 
  170 TOM KILLEEN           60/206 M4049 SUTTON MA          3:24:44   7:49 
  171 WILLIAM LEITCH        67/167 M3039 W BRIDGEWATER MA   3:24:49   7:49 
  172 RICK HAYES            61/206 M4049 W WAREHAM MA       3:24:55*  7:49 
  173 JAMES MCCORKLE        62/206 M4049 FALMOUTH ME        3:24:55   7:49 
  174 KEVIN LOHNER          26/65  M1829 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:25:07   7:50 
  175 ROGER BANNON          63/206 M4049 HANCOCK ME         3:25:18   7:50 
  176 WOLFGANG SCHIEMICHEN  68/167 M3039 WELLESLEY MA       3:25:22   7:50 
  177 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY     69/167 M3039 ANDOVER MA         3:26:05   7:52 
  178 PETER MATHIEU         64/206 M4049 SOMERSWORTH NH     3:26:22   7:53 
  179 GARY SCALFANI         70/167 M3039 WAKEFIELD MA       3:26:23   7:53 
  180 ERNIE ROBERTS         71/167 M3039 MANCHESTER VT      3:26:27   7:53 
  181 AMY MCLAUGHLIN         5/48  F1829 MELROSE MA         3:26:31*  7:53 
  182 ROBERT BOUDROT        65/206 M4049 WALTHAM MA         3:26:31   7:53 
  183 KATHRYN MASSELAM       6/48  F1829 NEEDHAM ME         3:26:37*  7:53 
  184 HOWARD MCRAE           5/41  M5059 UNDERHILL VT       3:26:40*  7:53 
  185 JOSEPH PEREIRA        66/206 M4049 FALL RIVER MA      3:26:56   7:54 
  186 ROBERT KYRKA          67/206 M4049 HOLLISTON MA       3:27:02   7:54 
  187 ELIOT PAISNER         68/206 M4049 NASHUA NH          3:27:07   7:54 
  188 MATT KILLEEN          69/206 M4049 NEWMARKET NH       3:27:16   7:55 
  189 LAURA WELLS            7/48  F1829 RUMFORD RI         3:27:31*  7:55 
  190 RICHARD CLEARY        70/206 M4049 ITHACA NY          3:27:34   7:55 
  191 BRUCE HEERTER         71/206 M4049 SALEM MA           3:27:39   7:56 
  192 BRIAN MCILRATH        72/206 M4049 DANBURY CT         3:27:41   7:56 
  193 MICHAEL AMBROGI       72/167 M3039 BEDFORD NH         3:27:44   7:56 
  194 CHRISTOPHER ROY       73/167 M3039 BROOKLINE MA       3:27:47   7:56 
  195 GREGORY GAUVIN         6/41  M5059 LINCOLN MA         3:27:53*  7:56 
  196 BILL MCCARTHY         73/206 M4049 NEWBURYPORT MA     3:27:58   7:56 
  197 LINDLEY HALL           8/48  F1829 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:27:58*  7:56 
  198 DAVE MCCARTHY         74/167 M3039 BELMONT MA         3:27:59   7:56 
  199 MICHAEL WALSH         74/206 M4049 PEPPERELL MA       3:28:00   7:56 
  200 RICHARD DESANTIS      75/167 M3039 NASHUA NH          3:28:32   7:58 
  201 DANIEL TOWLE          76/167 M3039 SOUTHWICK MA       3:28:36   7:58 
  202 PETER YOUNG           27/65  M1829 BOLTON MA          3:28:38   7:58 
  203 GLEN LANSMAN          77/167 M3039 NASHUA NH          3:28:44   7:58 
  204 CHARLES DALCOROBBO    78/167 M3039 BOSTON MA          3:28:54   7:59 
  205 JOHN GENET            75/206 M4049 NASHUA NH          3:28:58   7:59 
  206 BRAD KATZ              7/41  M5059 S DEERFIELD MA     3:29:00*  7:59 
  207 KEVIN JENKINS         76/206 M4049 GORHAM ME          3:29:04   7:59 
  208 ANDREA COPPOLA         9/48  F1829 DRACUT MA          3:29:09*  7:59 
  209 GREGORY COWAN         77/206 M4049 ASSONET MA         3:29:10   7:59 
  210 JANICE SMAGA           5/47  F4049 BOSTON MA          3:29:24*  8:00 
  211 GEOFFREY SCOTT        78/206 M4049 CAMDEN ME          3:29:34   8:00 
  212 KRISTIJAN ZIC         28/65  M1829 ALLSTON MA         3:29:38   8:00 
  213 JOSHUA LOBE           79/167 M3039 BURLINGTON VT      3:29:43   8:00 
  214 DANIEL REARICK         1/5   M6064 UPPER KINGSCLEAR N 3:29:50*  8:01 
  215 KRISTINE CACCIATORE    7/94  F3039 MIDDLEBORO MA      3:29:54*  8:01 
  216 DANIEL VALLUZZI       80/167 M3039 MERRIMACK NH       3:29:59   8:01 
  217 RICHARD HERSEY        79/206 M4049 MEDFIELD MA        3:30:03   8:01 
  218 RICH MOLLOY           29/65  M1829 WESTFORD MA        3:30:06   8:01 
  219 JAMES PEARSON         80/206 M4049 HANOVER MA         3:30:06   8:01 
  220 BOB CAYIA             81/206 M4049 BURLINGTON VT      3:30:13   8:02 
  221 WAYNE SMITH            8/41  M5059 TOWNSEND MA        3:30:17   8:02 
  222 DAVID KELLY           82/206 M4049 NEWTON JCT NH      3:30:31   8:02 
  223 DANIEL DISHNER        83/206 M4049 CAMDEN ME          3:30:34   8:02 
  224 JOE MCGURN             9/41  M5059 ROCKLAND ME        3:31:02   8:03 
  225 ANDREW PIERCE         81/167 M3039 WELLESLEY MA       3:31:18   8:04 
  226 JOHN MCDONOUGH        30/65  M1829 OCEAN RIDGE FL     3:31:19   8:04 
  227 DAVID FARRIS          82/167 M3039 ARLINGTON MA       3:31:21   8:04 
  228 PAUL JAQUIERY         83/167 M3039 MADISON CT         3:31:22   8:04 
  229 MICHAEL BEEMAN        84/206 M4049 DERRY NH           3:31:23   8:04 
  230 CHRISTOPHER KRUEGER   85/206 M4049 AMHERST MA         3:31:29   8:04 
  231 ELIZABETH HANSEN      10/48  F1829 BRIGHTON MA        3:31:34*  8:05 
  232 BRIAN WEISS           31/65  M1829 NESHANIC STA NJ    3:31:34   8:05 
  233 ELIOT POLK            86/206 M4049 READING MA         3:32:23   8:07 
  234 ELLEN RILEY            6/47  F4049 WESTBOROUGH MA     3:32:25*  8:07 
  235 SCOTT CUNNINGHAM      84/167 M3039 SOMERVILLE MA      3:32:33   8:07 
  236 JOHN PIERCE           10/41  M5059 METHUEN MA         3:32:35   8:07 
  237 MATT LYNCH            85/167 M3039 WELLESLEY MA       3:32:38   8:07 
  238 GERALD PETROS         86/167 M3039 WAKEFIELD RI       3:32:38   8:07 
  239 WILLIAM KRANTZ        87/167 M3039 MANCHESTER NH      3:32:38   8:07 
  240 ED BUCKLEY            87/206 M4049 SOUTHAMPTON MA     3:32:51   8:08 
  241 STEPHEN KIDD          32/65  M1829 ALLSTON MA         3:32:51   8:08 
  242 MARC EATON            88/167 M3039 STONEHAM MA        3:33:06   8:08 
  243 PAUL CROCHIERE        89/167 M3039 AMESBURY MA        3:33:14   8:08 
  244 JOHN MOORE            90/167 M3039 AVON CT            3:33:21   8:09 
  245 GINGER ARTHUR          7/47  F4049 BEDFORD MA         3:33:24*  8:09 
  246 NANCY BYRNE            8/47  F4049 WESTFORD MA        3:33:33*  8:09 
  247 TOM ZELIFF            91/167 M3039 ASHLAND MA         3:33:37   8:09 
  248 JOSEPH GILLES         88/206 M4049 BOW NH             3:33:51   8:10 
  249 KAREN BRADY            9/47  F4049 WORCESTER MA       3:33:52*  8:10 
  250 JAMES BLEILER         33/65  M1829 MELROSE MA         3:34:05   8:10 
  251 CAROLINE REILLEY      11/48  F1829 WELLESLEY MA       3:34:06*  8:10 
  252 FRANK GAY             11/41  M5059 PARKLAND FL        3:34:25   8:11 
  253 HANS THAMHAIN          2/5   M6064 FRAMINGHAM MA      3:34:28*  8:11 
  254 MARK BELL             89/206 M4049 SACO ME            3:34:31   8:11 
  255 SUSAN HANLY            8/94  F3039 WESTFORD MA        3:34:36*  8:12 
  256 DEREK MAHONEY         34/65  M1829 DANVILLE NH        3:34:36   8:12 
  257 TIMOTHY PASQUARELLO   92/167 M3039 LAKEVILLE MA       3:34:37   8:12 
  258 MARTHA HEVENOR         9/94  F3039 EASTHAM MA         3:34:54*  8:12 
  259 CHRIS GOULD           90/206 M4049 WALDOBORO ME       3:35:05   8:13 
  260 RICHARD FOX           12/41  M5059 E HAMPSTEAD NH     3:35:26   8:13 
  261 TERRI RUSSELL         10/94  F3039 W ROXBURY MA       3:35:26*  8:13 
  262 CLIFFORD BOYLE        93/167 M3039 HINGHAM MA         3:35:27   8:14 
  263 KATHLEEN SAUCIER      12/48  F1829 UPTON MA           3:35:33*  8:14 
  264 KYLE BOWERS           94/167 M3039 ARLINGTON MA       3:35:35   8:14 
  265 ADAM SULKOWSKI        13/41  M5059 SUDBURY MA         3:35:44   8:14 
  266 JULIANNE EAGAN        13/48  F1829 NORTHAMPTON MA     3:35:59*  8:15 
  267 VREJ KANDOYAN         35/65  M1829 WORCESTER MA       3:36:01   8:15 
  268 SARAH REED            11/94  F3039 BROOKLINE MA       3:36:13*  8:15 
  269 SUSAN HAFEY           12/94  F3039 IPSWICH MA         3:36:20*  8:16 
  270 ERIC DUNN             95/167 M3039 SHREWSBURY MA      3:36:23   8:16 
  271 BARBARA LEINWEBER     13/94  F3039 MELROSE MA         3:36:34*  8:16 
  272 KERRI FRENCH          14/48  F1829 BROCKTON MA        3:36:51*  8:17 
  273 ANDREA LITTLE         15/48  F1829 BROOKLINE MA       3:36:56*  8:17 
  274 DENNIS DUFFY          14/41  M5059 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:36:59   8:17 
  275 MICHAEL HOVAGIMIAN    91/206 M4049 HOPKINTON MA       3:37:01   8:17 
  276 AIMEE OLSEN           16/48  F1829 BROOKFIELD CT      3:37:09*  8:17 
  277 ERIC LAW              36/65  M1829 CUMBERLAND RI      3:37:12   8:18 
  278 DAVID SORRELLS        96/167 M3039 MAYNARD MA         3:37:14   8:18 
  279 JAMES GUIDRY          92/206 M4049 COVINGTON LA       3:37:16   8:18 
  280 RICK DUPUIS           97/167 M3039 DRACUT MA          3:37:33   8:18 
  281 BRUCE RACOND          98/167 M3039 NEW YORK NY        3:37:39   8:19 
  282 MARY LEE HARRINGTON   14/94  F3039 WINCHENDON MA      3:37:41*  8:19 
  283 ALBERT COTUGNO        93/206 M4049 NEEDHAM MA         3:37:44   8:19 
  284 BRIAN WADMAN          99/167 M3039 MONTAGUE CITY MA   3:37:47   8:19 
  285 JOE SHEEHAN           94/206 M4049 NORWOOD MA         3:37:59   8:19 
  286 GREGORY YORK          37/65  M1829 BRIGHTON MA        3:38:00   8:19 
  287 ROBERT DOWD           15/41  M5059 WESTPORT MA        3:38:03   8:19 
  288 RICK HEBERT           95/206 M4049 LEOMINSTER MA      3:38:04   8:20 
  289 ANNE MARIE MOSCA      15/94  F3039 OCEAN RIDGE FL     3:38:11*  8:20 
  290 JOHN CLARK            38/65  M1829 CHELSEA MA         3:38:27   8:20 
  291 PHILIP BASTIEN        96/206 M4049 FRANKLIN MA        3:38:29   8:20 
  292 SUSAN LEVENBAUM       16/94  F3039 WESTFORD MA        3:38:39*  8:21 
  293 WENDY SILVERMAN       17/48  F1829 CUMBERLAND RI      3:38:41*  8:21 
  294 PATRICK CUNNIFF      100/167 M3039 COOKE CITY MT      3:38:41   8:21 
  295 BARBARA TIRRELL       17/94  F3039 LOWELL MA          3:38:42*  8:21 
  296 ROB SIMMS             97/206 M4049 COHASSET MA        3:38:59   8:22 
  297 DAN LACEY            101/167 M3039 HOLLISTON MA       3:39:05   8:22 
  298 ZITA LAZZARINI        10/47  F4049 HOLYOKE MA         3:39:11*  8:22 
  299 CHRIS SANDINI        102/167 M3039 MARLBOROUGH MA     3:39:43   8:23 
  300 PETER EAGAN           16/41  M5059 HOLLISTON MA       3:39:51   8:24 
  301 MELISSA CARON         18/94  F3039 WESTWOOD MA        3:39:58*  8:24 
  302 RICHARD SIDEN        103/167 M3039 ASHLAND MA         3:40:05   8:24 
  303 MARK PERRAULT         98/206 M4049 MONTPELIER VT      3:40:11   8:24 
  304 STEVE BAGLEY          99/206 M4049 TEWKSBURY MA       3:40:18   8:25 
  305 ROBERT MARTIN        100/206 M4049 MILFORD MA         3:40:28   8:25 
  306 LARRY BRADLEY        101/206 M4049 WINCHESTER MA      3:40:32   8:25 
  307 STEPHEN KORLACKI     104/167 M3039 E PROVIDENCE RI    3:40:51   8:26 
  308 GUNNLAUGUR NIELSEN   105/167 M3039 BELMONT MA         3:41:00   8:26 
  309 MICHAEL CONNELL      106/167 M3039 LONDONDERRY NH     3:41:03   8:26 
  310 WYCLIFFE GROUSBECK   107/167 M3039 WELLESLEY MA       3:41:07   8:27 
  311 MARY JACOBSEN         19/94  F3039 FRANKLIN MA        3:41:10*  8:27 
  312 JOE WHEATLEY         102/206 M4049 NASHUA NH          3:41:27   8:27 
  313 FABIO SCHIANTARELLI  103/206 M4049 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:41:27   8:27 
  314 DANIEL ALLEN          39/65  M1829 WESTFORD MA        3:41:29   8:27 
  315 LORI DOODY            18/48  F1829 WINCHENDON MA      3:41:29   8:27 
  316 MIRIAM DESANTIS       20/94  F3039 NASHUA NH          3:41:43*  8:28 
  317 DON FRENCH           104/206 M4049 UPTON MA           3:41:51   8:28 
  318 RICKY SULLIVAN       105/206 M4049 CHELMSFORD MA      3:41:57   8:28 
  319 MARTIN LOWRIE        106/206 M4049 N ANDOVER MA       3:41:58   8:28 
  320 HOLLIS FRENCH          3/5   M6064 N CHELMSFORD MA    3:42:10   8:29 
  321 HEINZ LUDWIG          17/41  M5059 NASHUA NH          3:42:16   8:29 
  322 JANET SMITH           21/94  F3039 RYE BEACH NH       3:42:21*  8:29 
  323 LYNN COONEY           22/94  F3039 WORCESTER MA       3:42:26*  8:30 
  324 ROSANNE REDDINGTON    23/94  F3039 REHOBOTH MA        3:42:29*  8:30 
  325 CHARLES RUSSO JR     108/167 M3039 STONEHAM MA        3:42:44   8:30 
  326 CONNIE BROCK          24/94  F3039 ROCHESTER NH       3:43:20*  8:32 
  327 CHUCK STICKNEY        18/41  M5059 NORWOOD MA         3:43:21   8:32 
  328 MARY GROSDIDIER       25/94  F3039 BELMONT MA         3:43:22   8:32 
  329 TORKEL ENGENESS       40/65  M1829 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:43:30   8:32 
  330 PETER ST MARTIN      107/206 M4049 OTIS ANGB MA       3:43:33   8:32 
  331 KATHY STRANGE         26/94  F3039 N EASTON MA        3:43:33*  8:32 
  332 PATRICIA NAPOLITANA   27/94  F3039 WESTFORD MA        3:43:34*  8:32 
  333 MICHAEL LEACH        108/206 M4049 HOUSTON TX         3:43:47   8:33 
  334 GINNY HOEHLEIN        11/47  F4049 SHERBORN MA        3:43:48*  8:33 
  335 JANET JENSEN          28/94  F3039 BURLINGTON MA      3:43:51   8:33 
  336 TIMOTHY MCLAUGHLIN   109/167 M3039 CONCORD NH         3:44:01   8:33 
  337 COLETTE CLIFFORD      12/47  F4049 HOLLISTON MA       3:44:06*  8:33 
  338 CHANDRA MCCARTHY      19/48  F1829 HANSON MA          3:44:19   8:34 
  339 JOE MULLEN             1/3   M6569 SEEKONK MA         3:44:26*  8:34 
  340 CARLA FERRARA         29/94  F3039 LONDONDERRY NH     3:44:49*  8:35 
  341 GLENN DIAMOND        109/206 M4049 LYNN MA            3:44:58   8:35 
  342 MICHELLE DWYER        30/94  F3039 GRAFTON MA         3:44:58   8:35 
  343 RALPH BLANCHARD      110/206 M4049 E GRANBY CT        3:45:03   8:35 
  344 TARA NEAL             20/48  F1829 N ATTLEBORO MA     3:45:15   8:36 
  345 JEFFREY COGGINS      110/167 M3039 STURBRIDGE MA      3:45:16   8:36 
  346 MAUREEN MARTEL        31/94  F3039 READING MA         3:45:38   8:37 
  347 ROBERT SMITH         111/206 M4049 NEWTON MA          3:45:42   8:37 
  348 REBECCA STEINKRAUS    32/94  F3039 SANDY HOOK CT      3:45:49   8:37 
  349 JOSEPH MCCARTY       111/167 M3039 ARLINGTON MA       3:45:52   8:37 
  350 KATHRYN LAWSON        33/94  F3039 WESTFORD MA        3:45:55   8:37 
  351 JODI PAUL             34/94  F3039 MASON NH           3:45:58   8:38 
  352 JOHN BUONACCORSI     112/206 M4049 SHUTESBURY MA      3:45:59   8:38 
  353 EDWARD VER VERS       41/65  M1829 NEWBURGH NY        3:45:59   8:38 
  354 BOB DEMORE           113/206 M4049 BOYNTON BEACH FL   3:46:02   8:38 
  355 DAN CASAMENTO        112/167 M3039 MALDEN MA          3:46:04   8:38 
  356 KIMBERLY SMITH        35/94  F3039 WESTBOROUGH MA     3:46:09   8:38 
  357 DANIEL AHERN         113/167 M3039 TYNGSBORO MA       3:46:11   8:38 
  358 STEPHEN RYAN         114/206 M4049 BREWSTER MA        3:46:18   8:38 
  359 ERNEST LANDRY        115/206 M4049 LEOMINSTER MA      3:46:20   8:38 
  360 JOSEPH BOTELHO        19/41  M5059 BRAINTREE MA       3:46:26   8:39 
  361 MICHAEL GRAHAM       114/167 M3039 METHUEN MA         3:46:33   8:39 
  362 DON ANDRUS            20/41  M5059 ROCKPORT ME        3:46:35   8:39 
  363 JOHN IAPPINI          21/41  M5059 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   3:46:49   8:40 
  364 THOMAS CIULLO        116/206 M4049 STOUGHTON MA       3:46:54   8:40 
  365 ED MULVEY            115/167 M3039 BILLERICA MA       3:47:08   8:40 
  366 MARIE HEBERT          13/47  F4049 BOW NH             3:47:30*  8:41 
  367 KEVIN LYNCH          117/206 M4049 LONDONDERRY NH     3:47:32   8:41 
  368 TOM RYDE             116/167 M3039 CONCORD MA         3:47:36   8:41 
  369 LEONARD SARVER        22/41  M5059 FOXBORO MA         3:47:50   8:42 
  370 CHARLIE WILKINS       23/41  M5059 MILTON MA          3:48:06   8:42 
  371 ED BERRIMAN          118/206 M4049 KEENE NH           3:48:06   8:42 
  372 KEVIN QUIRK          119/206 M4049 ATTLEBORO MA       3:48:08   8:43 
  373 PATRICIA COURAGE      36/94  F3039 MILTON MA          3:48:16   8:43 
  374 MATT MERRIFIELD      117/167 M3039 MOODY ME           3:48:18   8:43 
  375 DIANE ROSS            14/47  F4049 OWLS HEAD ME       3:48:21*  8:43 
  376 CECILIA TAVARES       15/47  F4049 BRISTOL RI         3:49:09*  8:45 
  377 ANNA YI               21/48  F1829 BRIGHTON MA        3:49:11   8:45 
  378 JOHN REINHAGEN       118/167 M3039 ATTLEBORO MA       3:49:28   8:46 
  379 TERI HAUSERMAN        16/47  F4049 NEEDHAM ME         3:49:38*  8:46 
  380 DICK EVANS            24/41  M5059 CONCORD MA         3:49:40   8:46 
  381 CRAIG STEPHAN         42/65  M1829 ROCHESTER NH       3:50:04   8:47 
  382 DAVID ROTHSTEIN      119/167 M3039 PORTSMOUTH NH      3:50:05   8:47 
  383 MICHAEL LEVESQUE     120/206 M4049 NASHUA NH          3:50:06   8:47 
  384 ANDREA GULINO         22/48  F1829 WINCHESTER MA      3:50:14   8:47 
  385 MARGGIE FOLLEY        37/94  F3039 LONDONDERRY NH     3:50:17   8:47 
  386 JANE CONNELL          17/47  F4049 WESTFORD MA        3:50:29*  8:48 
  387 STEFANIE SOUTO        23/48  F1829 SEEKONK MA         3:50:39   8:48 
  388 SCOTT MARTIN         121/206 M4049 WALPOLE MA         3:50:46   8:49 
  389 JEANNE BUTTERFIELD    18/47  F4049 BANGOR ME          3:50:52*  8:49 
  390 DONNA BROWN           19/47  F4049 ROCKLAND ME        3:51:14   8:50 
  391 JEFF BELUE           122/206 M4049 MARLBOROUGH MA     3:51:17   8:50 
  392 DEBRA VANDERBEEK      38/94  F3039 HAVERHILL MA       3:51:48   8:51 
  393 ROBERT PARENT        123/206 M4049 MANCHESTER NH      3:51:49   8:51 
  394 PAUL GARGANO         124/206 M4049 WAKEFIELD MA       3:51:58   8:51 
  395 JIM KYLE             125/206 M4049 KEENE NH           3:52:29   8:53 
  396 DIANE DEXTER          20/47  F4049 BILLERICA MA       3:52:43*  8:53 
  397 DANIEL COYNE         126/206 M4049 BURLINGTON MA      3:52:45   8:53 
  398 DANIEL LAHEY          43/65  M1829 WALTHAM MA         3:52:46   8:53 
  399 BETSY O'ROURKE        21/47  F4049 PROVIDENCE RI      3:52:48*  8:53 
  400 BERNARD ZELITCH      127/206 M4049 N ANDOVER MA       3:53:09   8:54 
  401 CHUCK HART           128/206 M4049 NORTHBOROUGH MA    3:53:40   8:55 
  402 JONATHAN WAKELY      120/167 M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:53:53   8:56 
  403 JAY CIVILINSKI       121/167 M3039 N ATTLEBORO MA     3:53:59   8:56 
  404 WILLIAM GAGNON       129/206 M4049 LONDONDERRY NH     3:54:11   8:56 
  405 LARRY TAYLOR          25/41  M5059 THOMASTON ME       3:54:16   8:57 
  406 SEAN O'BRIEN         122/167 M3039 QUINCY MA          3:54:22   8:57 
  407 PAUL HOFMANN         130/206 M4049 CHELMSFORD MA      3:54:35   8:57 
  408 JEFFREY BOSSIO        44/65  M1829 HOLLISTON MA       3:54:42   8:58 
  409 ROBERT LONGLEY       131/206 M4049 CARIBOU ME         3:54:54   8:58 
  410 CAROLYN MALONEY        1/3   F5059 MANLIUS NY         3:55:18*  8:59 
  411 CATHERINE COL         22/47  F4049 IPSWICH MA         3:55:21   8:59 
  412 KEITH LEININGER      132/206 M4049 WESTMINSTER MA     3:55:33   9:00 
  413 STEPHEN DOYLE        133/206 M4049 NASHUA NH          3:55:43   9:00 
  414 RACHEL ROTHSTEIN      39/94  F3039 N EASTON MA        3:55:57   9:00 
  415 TIMOTHY REGAN        123/167 M3039 DRACUT MA          3:56:05   9:01 
  416 STEVEN BAY           134/206 M4049 MCLEAN VA          3:56:14   9:01 
  417 ARNIE JAMES           26/41  M5059 SOMERVILLE MA      3:56:28   9:02 
  418 KATHRYN DELEA         40/94  F3039 WESTFORD MA        3:56:40   9:02 
  419 MEGAN HERLIHY         24/48  F1829 ARLINGTON MA       3:56:40   9:02 
  420 PATRICK SALONY       135/206 M4049 GLOUCESTER MA      3:56:44   9:02 
  421 CHRISTINE MCCORMACK   41/94  F3039 TYNGSBORO MA       3:56:47   9:02 
  422 FRANNY HANEY          42/94  F3039 DUXBURY MA         3:56:55   9:03 
  423 DEBORAH INMAN         43/94  F3039 RIVERSIDE RI       3:57:11   9:03 
  424 BART BRONSON          45/65  M1829 S BOSTON MA        3:57:18   9:04 
  425 JEAN DANY JOACHIM    124/167 M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       3:57:22   9:04 
  426 JACK NOYES            46/65  M1829 MANCHESTER NH      3:57:23   9:04 
  427 BOB BOWEN            136/206 M4049 PLAINVILLE MA      3:57:27   9:04 
  428 YVETTE LALIBERTE      25/48  F1829 HUDSON MA          3:57:31   9:04 
  429 MARK ALEX            125/167 M3039 WEST ROCKPORT ME   3:58:16   9:06 
  430 ROBIN MACPHERSON      44/94  F3039 SALEM NH           3:58:19   9:06 
  431 MICHELE MCGRAVEY      45/94  F3039 DERRY NH           3:58:20   9:06 
  432 RICK BACCUS          137/206 M4049 WAKEFIELD RI       3:58:33   9:06 
  433 GORDON SAPERIA       138/206 M4049 W BOYLSTON MA      3:58:39   9:07 
  434 ANTHONY GENTILE      126/167 M3039 BRIGHTON MA        3:58:43   9:07 
  435 ROY VAN BUREN        127/167 M3039 READING MA         3:58:44   9:07 
  436 RAM SATYAPRASAD        4/5   M6064 BURLINGTON MA      3:58:47   9:07 
  437 PAUL MCNULTY         128/167 M3039 NEWARK DE          3:58:54   9:07 
  438 RUDY VERNER           47/65  M1829 BROOKLINE MA       3:58:54   9:07 
  439 JAN FULLER            23/47  F4049 WOBURN MA          3:58:59   9:07 
  440 RICK RYAN            129/167 M3039 CHELMSFORD MA      3:59:02   9:08 
  441 STEPHEN MANNELL      130/167 M3039 BELMONT MA         3:59:05   9:08 
  442 JOHN BILLINGS        139/206 M4049 WEYMOUTH MA        3:59:08   9:08 
  443 DAISY FAN             26/48  F1829 ITHACA NY          3:59:20   9:08 
  444 JESSICA SUTTON        27/48  F1829 W HARTFORD CT      3:59:33   9:09 
  445 RICHARD PAULSEN       27/41  M5059 WOBURN MA          3:59:36   9:09 
  446 DANNY GRAMMEL        131/167 M3039 LEOMINSTER MA      3:59:38   9:09 
  447 MOHAMED AMRY         132/167 M3039 SOMERVILLE MA      3:59:56   9:10 
  448 ANGELO SERETTO         2/3   M6569 LEOMINSTER MA      3:59:56   9:10 
  449 SPENCER SHAMES       140/206 M4049 CONCORD MA         3:59:57   9:10 
  450 PAULINE CLANCY        24/47  F4049 MILTON MA          3:59:59   9:10 
  451 GEORGE JOHNSON        28/41  M5059 MANOMET MA         4:00:02   9:10 
  452 JAY GRANT            141/206 M4049 EASTHAMPTON MA     4:00:03   9:10 
  453 DENISE ROLLINSON      25/47  F4049 BOSTON MA          4:00:24   9:11 
  454 THOMAS PEDERSEN       48/65  M1829 CAMBRIDGE MA       4:00:40   9:11 
  455 REX HOLTAN           142/206 M4049 PORTLAND ME        4:00:54   9:12 
  456 ROGER MYERS          143/206 M4049 ATHOL MA           4:00:58   9:12 
  457 JAMES DUNNE          144/206 M4049 W ROXBURY MA       4:01:04   9:12 
  458 WALTER SCHUTTLER     145/206 M4049 SEYMOUR CT         4:01:09   9:12 
  459 ROBERT KNIGHT         29/41  M5059 HOPKINTON NH       4:01:12   9:12 
  460 BILL FEENEY            5/5   M6064 WOBURN MA          4:01:13   9:12 
  461 GEOFF GRAMMEL        146/206 M4049 ASHBURNHAM MA      4:01:15   9:13 
  462 ANNE HUGHEN           46/94  F3039 S HAMILTON MA      4:01:22   9:13 
  463 ANN BURKE             47/94  F3039 DOVER NH           4:01:24   9:13 
  464 STAN KLEM             30/41  M5059 NASHUA NH          4:01:31   9:13 
  465 CATHY GARLAND         48/94  F3039 RINDGE NH          4:01:33   9:13 
  466 DANIEL BENDER        133/167 M3039 CARVER MA          4:02:03   9:14 
  467 BART GIBSON          147/206 M4049 DOVER NH           4:02:13   9:15 
  468 GEORGE BRADY         134/167 M3039 PORTSMOUTH NH      4:02:17   9:15 
  469 ELIZABETH JANUSKIEWI  26/47  F4049 WARREN RI          4:03:07   9:17 
  470 DIANA SANDINI         49/94  F3039 MARLBOROUGH MA     4:03:16   9:17 
  471 KEVIN MCNAMARA       148/206 M4049 NEEDHAM MA         4:03:24   9:18 
  472 DANIEL GLYNN         149/206 M4049 WOLFEBORO NH       4:03:31   9:18 
  473 JEAN CONNOLLY-COCHRA  27/47  F4049 MARSHFIELD MA      4:03:46   9:18 
  474 PEGGY CAFFREY         28/48  F1829 NEW CITY NY        4:03:52   9:19 
  475 LYNN WALSH            50/94  F3039 METHUEN MA         4:03:53   9:19 
  476 MATTHEW SAUNDERS     135/167 M3039 BROOKLINE NH       4:03:54   9:19 
  477 AMANDA MATHIESEN      51/94  F3039 ARLINGTON MA       4:04:00   9:19 
  478 PATRICIA FOLEY        52/94  F3039 WORCESTER MA       4:04:04   9:19 
  479 BENJAMIN LISLE        49/65  M1829 SOMERVILLE MA      4:04:20   9:20 
  480 STEPHEN BARKER       136/167 M3039 SAUGUS MA          4:04:32   9:20 
  481 MARK NOWAK            31/41  M5059 TOPSHAM ME         4:04:42   9:20 
  482 COLLEEN KNIGHT        29/48  F1829 CHARLESTOWN MA     4:04:43   9:20 
  483 COURTNEY CRUICKSHANK  30/48  F1829 ATTLEBORO MA       4:04:46   9:21 
  484 MITCHELL MEYERS      137/167 M3039 ROXBURY MA         4:05:13   9:22 
  485 LINDA MCDOUGALL       28/47  F4049 BANGOR ME          4:05:22   9:22 
  486 KAREN WILLIAMS        53/94  F3039 LEOMINSTER MA      4:05:30   9:22 
  487 SHARYN KINGMA         29/47  F4049 BAR HARBOR ME      4:05:37   9:23 
  488 KRISTIN ESTERBERG     54/94  F3039 MEDFORD MA         4:05:44   9:23 
  489 NANCY BULGER          30/47  F4049 MILTON MA          4:06:19   9:24 
  490 JACQUELYN LEWIS       31/48  F1829 MILFORD MA         4:06:28   9:24 
  491 DOUGLAS FULLER       138/167 M3039 N CHELMSFORD MA    4:06:38   9:25 
  492 MARK KINSMAN         150/206 M4049 UPTON MA           4:06:45   9:25 
  493 JAMES BEYLOUNE       139/167 M3039 SUDBURY MA         4:06:52   9:25 
  494 CHUCK BURTON         151/206 M4049 COVENTRY RI        4:07:08   9:26 
  495 KAREN RUNSTEIN        55/94  F3039 LEXINGTON MA       4:07:13   9:26 
  496 THOMAS MOLITERNO     140/167 M3039 WOLLASTON MA       4:07:26   9:27 
  497 ARTHUR HOFFMAN       141/167 M3039 LAWRENCE MA        4:07:28   9:27 
  498 JUAN CAMPOS          142/167 M3039 OXNARD CA          4:07:43   9:27 
  499 KRISTEN O'SULLIVAN    32/48  F1829 WATERTOWN MA       4:07:59   9:28 
  500 TARA PITTSLEY         56/94  F3039 HOPKINTON MA       4:08:13   9:28 
  501 FRED KRUPA           152/206 M4049 WORTHINGTON MA     4:08:16   9:29 
  502 RANDI GROVENSTEIN     57/94  F3039 SALEM NH           4:08:22   9:29 
  503 IAN RUSK             143/167 M3039 LEXINGTON MA       4:08:29   9:29 
  504 TIMOTHY WHITE         32/41  M5059 GUILDHALL VT       4:08:54   9:30 
  505 RICK SEALE           153/206 M4049 WALTHAM MA         4:09:10   9:31 
  506 EDUARDO LESSA        144/167 M3039 WILMINGTON MA      4:09:44   9:32 
  507 GLORIA MARTINEZ       31/47  F4049 LAWRENCE MA        4:10:00   9:33 
  508 SEAN CRONIN           50/65  M1829 NEW HAVEN CT       4:10:01   9:33 
  509 ROBERT LAITE         154/206 M4049 CAMDEN ME          4:10:07   9:33 
  510 DAVID STABLER        155/206 M4049 KEENE NH           4:10:33   9:34 
  511 SEAN KILKER          145/167 M3039 BEDFORD NH         4:10:38   9:34 
  512 BILL O'CONNOR        156/206 M4049 ST ALBANS VT       4:10:39   9:34 
  513 STEPHEN LANGER       157/206 M4049 WELLESLEY MA       4:10:49   9:34 
  514 ROBERT CONGDON       146/167 M3039 BRIGHTON MA        4:11:23   9:36 
  515 TINA ZIEMBA           58/94  F3039 MANCHESTER NH      4:11:24   9:36 
  516 STEPHEN LEE          147/167 M3039 CONCORD NH         4:11:24   9:36 
  517 MAUREEN MCNULTY       32/47  F4049 BURLINGTON MA      4:11:40   9:36 
  518 SUANNE NADER          59/94  F3039 LONDONDERRY NH     4:11:44   9:37 
  519 STEPHEN MCAVOY       158/206 M4049 EVERETT MA         4:11:55   9:37 
  520 DANA KELLEY          159/206 M4049 WESTFORD MA        4:11:59   9:37 
  521 unknown runner                     ???????            4:12:00   9:37 
  522 DANIEL SANDINI       148/167 M3039 ARLINGTON MA       4:12:09   9:38 
  523 PAMELA LOWE           60/94  F3039 WATERBURY VT       4:12:10   9:38 
  524 TIMOTHY KNIGHT        51/65  M1829 S BOSTON MA        4:12:14   9:38 
  525 JOHN MADIGAN         160/206 M4049 CRAFTSBURY COMMON  4:12:24   9:38 
  526 BOB RIVERS           161/206 M4049 BERKLEY MA         4:12:30   9:38 
  527 TIMOTHY CARTER       149/167 M3039 LEXINGTON MA       4:12:44   9:39 
  528 BEVERLY SAVAGE         2/3   F5059 WORCESTER MA       4:12:51   9:39 
  529 MICHAEL HIGGINS      162/206 M4049 NORTON MA          4:12:55   9:39 
  530 STEVEN SACKS         163/206 M4049 PORTSMOUTH NH      4:14:09   9:42 
  531 RAYMOND SCOTT        150/167 M3039 WILMINGTON MA      4:14:43   9:43 
  532 SARA KOCH             33/47  F4049 NEWTONVILLE MA     4:14:54   9:44 
  533 ELIZABETH CHARM       61/94  F3039 W NEWTON MA        4:15:08   9:44 
  534 MICHAEL ANDREWS      164/206 M4049 ROCHESTER NH       4:15:14   9:45 
  535 PRISCILLA FLYNN       62/94  F3039 NASHUA NH          4:15:14   9:45 
  536 EVE WATERFALL         63/94  F3039 BOSTON MA          4:15:15   9:45 
  537 PETER LINTON         151/167 M3039 N BILLERICA MA     4:15:15   9:45 
  538 FERNANDO FONSECA     165/206 M4049 ARLINGTON MA       4:15:20   9:45 
  539 SUSAN SADOUGHI        33/48  F1829 BRIGHTON MA        4:15:21   9:45 
  540 MICHAEL MCLAOGHLIN   152/167 M3039 NEEDHAM MA         4:15:33   9:45 
  541 PHILIP THERIAULT JR   33/41  M5059 CARIBOU ME         4:15:53   9:46 
  542 LYNN BOLDUC           64/94  F3039 BANGOR ME          4:15:57   9:46 
  543 MARGARET DUNN         34/47  F4049 QUINCY MA          4:16:09   9:47 
  544 GREGG GIASSON         52/65  M1829 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   4:17:13   9:49 
  545 ROBERT DIDRIKSON     166/206 M4049 DORCHESTER MA      4:17:16   9:49 
  546 CRAIG NELSON          53/65  M1829 ANDOVER MA         4:17:26   9:50 
  547 JULIE GEISLER         65/94  F3039 NEW YORK NY        4:17:33   9:50 
  548 SASKIA OOSTING        66/94  F3039 ARLINGTON MA       4:17:45   9:50 
  549 DANIEL LEARY         153/167 M3039 LOWELL MA          4:18:01   9:51 
  550 CHARLES DAVENPORT    167/206 M4049 CUMBERLAND RI      4:18:02   9:51 
  551 VINCENT RENSTROM     154/167 M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       4:18:07   9:51 
  552 KAREN GRONDINE        67/94  F3039 DRACUT MA          4:18:11   9:51 
  553 MARK OFFICER         168/206 M4049 LONDONDERRY NH     4:18:13   9:51 
  554 LEE MCTAGGART         34/41  M5059 SOUTHBURY CT       4:18:18   9:52 
  555 LORRAINE BULLEN       35/47  F4049 WINCHENDON MA      4:18:19   9:52 
  556 KAREN BERRY           36/47  F4049 HUDSON MA          4:18:22   9:52 
  557 MIKE ELLIOTT         169/206 M4049 LITTLETON MA       4:18:23   9:52 
  558 DEBRA LEVINE          37/47  F4049 NEEDHAM MA         4:18:42   9:52 
  559 GEORGE HENRY         170/206 M4049 ACTON MA           4:18:57   9:53 
  560 MARY KRUPA            38/47  F4049 WORTHINGTON MA     4:19:04   9:53 
  561 JEFFREY KABLIK       171/206 M4049 TYNGSBORO MA       4:19:07   9:53 
  562 ALLAN HOUSTON        172/206 M4049 W BROOKFIELD MA    4:19:11   9:54 
  563 MATTHEW WILLIS        54/65  M1829 ITHACA NY          4:19:21   9:54 
  564 MIKE HARDING         173/206 M4049 MELROSE MA         4:19:26   9:54 
  565 DAVID CUMMINS        155/167 M3039 PORTSMOUTH NH      4:19:42   9:55 
  566 AMY MELENDY           68/94  F3039 BRISTOL RI         4:19:43   9:55 
  567 JOHN BRUNO           156/167 M3039 BRISTOL RI         4:19:43   9:55 
  568 HENK VAN LINGEN      157/167 M3039 MARLBOROUGH MA     4:19:59   9:55 
  569 THOMAS FARRAR        158/167 M3039 MANCHESTER NH      4:20:01   9:56 
  570 CHERYL HOOD           69/94  F3039 PELHAM NH          4:20:03   9:56 
  571 RICHARD BASTIEN      174/206 M4049 VALLEY FALLS RI    4:20:14   9:56 
  572 MARK GRAVINA         159/167 M3039 MELROSE MA         4:20:44   9:57 
  573 DEIRDRE ANTONELLI     70/94  F3039 W NEWTON MA        4:20:46   9:57 
  574 DEBBIE OFFICER        71/94  F3039 LONDONDERRY NH     4:21:01   9:58 
  575 THERESA HAINER        39/47  F4049 BANGOR ME          4:21:07   9:58 
  576 CLAY GILMORE         175/206 M4049 BREWSTER MA        4:21:24   9:59 
  577 JULIAN SIEGEL          1/1   M7099 LEXINGTON MA       4:21:38   9:59 
  578 PAUL FIORI           176/206 M4049 NASHUA NH          4:21:44   9:59 
  579 JENNIFER GORMLEY      34/48  F1829 PEABODY MA         4:21:50  10:00 
  580 LOUIS TREVISANI      177/206 M4049 LOWELL MA          4:22:34  10:01 
  581 DONALD SCALFANI      178/206 M4049 E BOSTON MA        4:22:39  10:02 
  582 RONALD PINCENCE      160/167 M3039 LITCHFIELD NH      4:22:42  10:02 
  583 KELLY JACKSON         72/94  F3039 NATICK MA          4:23:16  10:03 
  584 STEVEN ROTH          179/206 M4049 WESTON MA          4:23:17  10:03 
  585 DANIEL CARREAU       180/206 M4049 MONTREAL QC        4:23:17  10:03 
  586 PATRICIA FLANAGAN     73/94  F3039 BOYLSTON MA        4:24:05  10:05 
  587 JAMIE GOLDEN         161/167 M3039 PLYMOUTH MA        4:24:06  10:05 
  588 PHILIP MILIO         181/206 M4049 NEW YORK NY        4:24:13  10:05 
  589 MINDY MULLIGAN        74/94  F3039 PORTLAND ME        4:25:06  10:07 
  590 TED DISHNER          182/206 M4049 ROCKPORT ME        4:25:15  10:07 
  591 VICTOR PERRY         183/206 M4049 NEWBURYPORT MA     4:25:29  10:08 
  592 TED SCHIRMACHER      184/206 M4049 CAMBRIDGE MA       4:25:56  10:09 
  593 DIANE CORDEIRO        75/94  F3039 BERKLEY MA         4:26:42  10:11 
  594 SCOTT LANGILLE       162/167 M3039 SAINT JOHN HB      4:26:48  10:11 
  595 DOUG PIERSON         185/206 M4049 NARRAGANSETT RI    4:26:54  10:11 
  596 DEBBY NOWAK           40/47  F4049 TOPSHAM ME         4:27:12  10:12 
  597 JOHN FRIEDBAUER      163/167 M3039 BELMONT MA         4:27:44  10:13 
  598 ILSE ABUSAMRA         35/48  F1829 BRENTWOOD NH       4:27:49  10:13 
  599 SARAH KOBERNICK       36/48  F1829 NASHUA NH          4:28:20  10:15 
  600 BILL BINGHAM          35/41  M5059 WAKEFIELD MA       4:28:21  10:15 
  601 LISEL JAMES           37/48  F1829 BROOKLINE MA       4:28:35  10:15 
  602 DAVID PANKA          186/206 M4049 SWAMPSCOTT MA      4:29:04  10:16 
  603 JACK DZIADUL          36/41  M5059 ANDOVER MA         4:29:12  10:17 
  604 PANG-YEN FAN         164/167 M3039 NORTHBOROUGH MA    4:29:30  10:17 
  605 KRISTEN WIKANDER      38/48  F1829 CHELMSFORD MA      4:29:37  10:17 
  606 BOB SEIBEL            37/41  M5059 NEWBURYPORT MA     4:30:12  10:19 
  607 JOHN BIRTIC           38/41  M5059 PROVIDENCE RI      4:30:13  10:19 
  608 BETH BARNHILL         76/94  F3039 GOFFSTOWN NH       4:31:21  10:21 
  609 HEATHER POWNER        77/94  F3039 NASHUA NH          4:31:22  10:21 
  610 ALAN COSCIA          165/167 M3039 ARLINGTON MA       4:31:22  10:21 
  611 KELLY STONEBREAKER    78/94  F3039 ORLANDO FL         4:31:24  10:22 
  612 MINDY HIDENFELTER     39/48  F1829 RAYMOND NH         4:32:29  10:24 
  613 LYNN BREITENBACH      79/94  F3039 PROVIDENCE RI      4:34:17  10:28 
  614 LORI REDMOND          80/94  F3039 PROVIDENCE RI      4:34:17  10:28 
  615 PETER GOLBITZ        187/206 M4049 BAR HARBOR ME      4:34:23  10:28 
  616 KATHY MOSES           81/94  F3039 PAWTUCKET RI       4:34:55  10:30 
  617 RUTH MILTON           40/48  F1829 ARLINGTON MA       4:35:11  10:30 
  618 ORLA STEVENSON        41/48  F1829 SOMERVILLE MA      4:35:12  10:30 
  619 ROBERT SIMONDS       188/206 M4049 RUMFORD RI         4:35:17  10:30 
  620 EDWARD LENTZ          55/65  M1829 WORCESTER MA       4:35:56  10:32 
  621 E DOWLING            189/206 M4049 MILTON MA          4:36:19  10:33 
  622 HEIDI ZINSER          82/94  F3039 LOWELL MA          4:37:56  10:37 
  623 PATRICIA L'ITALIEN     3/3   F5059 HANOVER MA         4:38:10  10:37 
  624 EDWARD SULLIVAN       56/65  M1829 FRAMINGHAM MA      4:39:11  10:39 
  625 KEITH GOODWIN         39/41  M5059 GLOUCESTER MA      4:40:10  10:42 
  626 REBECCA MILLER        42/48  F1829 STOW MA            4:40:40  10:43 
  627 THOMAS MILLER         57/65  M1829 BOSTON MA          4:40:41  10:43 
  628 MELISSA HOFFER        83/94  F3039 BOSTON MA          4:42:07  10:46 
  629 JILL NOLAN            84/94  F3039 LEXINGTON MA       4:42:11  10:46 
  630 KIM NAGY              85/94  F3039 BRIGHTON MA        4:42:22  10:47 
  631 LOUIS LOBAN           40/41  M5059 STRATFORD CT       4:42:31  10:47 
  632 ELIZABETH CREAMER     43/48  F1829 WORCESTER MA       4:42:43  10:47 
  633 JOANNA MARCONE        86/94  F3039 WORCESTER MA       4:42:43  10:47 
  634 JAN PILOTTE           41/47  F4049 BANGOR ME          4:43:21  10:49 
  635 JULIE SIMONDS         87/94  F3039 WOBURN MA          4:47:00  10:57 
  636 ANDREW KAISER         58/65  M1829 E GREENWICH RI     4:47:04  10:57 
  637 JUSTIN LARSON         59/65  M1829 LOWELL MA          4:47:50  10:59 
  638 RICHARD KOCZOROWSKI  190/206 M4049 CHELSEA MA         4:47:57  10:59 
  639 JOE FARRELL           60/65  M1829 SALISBURY MA       4:50:10  11:04 
  640 PATRIZIA STADLER      88/94  F3039 TYNGSBORO MA       4:50:33  11:05 
  641 KRISTIN ELANDER       44/48  F1829 DORCHESTER MA      4:50:41  11:06 
  642 GRETCHEN SPRINGER     42/47  F4049 CAPE ELIZABETH ME  4:51:24  11:07 
  643 TIM PELLETIER        191/206 M4049 LONDONDERRY NH     4:51:39  11:08 
  644 LESLEY LEONESSA       89/94  F3039 MARLBOROUGH MA     4:51:45  11:08 
  645 DANIEL PARKINSON      61/65  M1829 N ATTLEBORO MA     4:52:07  11:09 
  646 CATHERINE CHENELLE    43/47  F4049 WINDHAM NH         4:54:03  11:13 
  647 PETER ZINS           192/206 M4049 AMESBURY MA        4:54:47  11:15 
  648 JEREMY SELWYN         62/65  M1829 FRAMINGHAM MA      4:56:18  11:19 
  649 JANE BRAICA           44/47  F4049 SALEM NH           4:57:57  11:22 
  650 EDWIN CUSHING          3/3   M6569 AGAWAM MA          4:58:21  11:23 
  651 JAMES BARNABY        193/206 M4049 WESTPORT MA        4:58:25  11:23 
  652 LARRY WILLIAMS       194/206 M4049 MILFORD CT         4:58:43  11:24 
  653 J T REMILLARD         63/65  M1829 CHICOPEE MA        4:58:48  11:24 
  654 CHRISTOPHER BURBRIDG 195/206 M4049 PEABODY MA         5:00:29  11:28 
  655 STEPHEN MORO         196/206 M4049 ROCKPORT ME        5:01:41  11:31 
  656 DALE ZANCHI          197/206 M4049 LOUISVILLE KY      5:01:53  11:31 
  657 CHRIS MCLOUGHLIN     198/206 M4049 RED HOOK NY        5:02:05  11:32 
  658 EGOR EGAN            199/206 M4049 HALIFAX NS         5:02:19  11:32 
  659 MARIE DRISCOLL        45/48  F1829 QUINCY MA          5:02:20  11:32 
  660 PATTI CLIFFORD        90/94  F3039 GOFFSTOWN NH       5:02:37  11:33 
  661 JENNIFER KINNEY       46/48  F1829 STOCKBRIDGE MA     5:05:18  11:39 
  662 MARK KINNEY          166/167 M3039 STOCKBRIDGE MA     5:05:19  11:39 
  663 PAMELA JONES          45/47  F4049 ROXBURY MA         5:05:30  11:40 
  664 JOHN SOMMO           200/206 M4049 APPLETON ME        5:07:25  11:44 
  665 JIM DEZIECK          201/206 M4049 ANDOVER MA         5:10:02  11:50 
  666 MICHAEL O'HANDLEY    202/206 M4049 TAUNTON MA         5:10:18  11:51 
  667 BILL HEES            167/167 M3039 WALTHAM MA         5:10:22  11:51 
  668 MARTHA LABBE          91/94  F3039 DOVER NH           5:11:03  11:52 
  669 MARYDIANE MCLAUGHLIN  46/47  F4049 NEW CASTLE NH      5:12:15  11:55 
  670 LISA TOUSIGNANT       92/94  F3039 ORLANDO FL         5:13:53  11:59 
  671 JAY JONES            203/206 M4049 HUDSON MA          5:16:06  12:04 
  672 JOAN PELLEGRINI       93/94  F3039 HOLDEN MA          5:18:38  12:10 
  673 FRED ANDERSON        204/206 M4049 PLYMOUTH NH        5:25:27  12:25 
  674 LILY CHEN             47/48  F1829 NEWTON MA          5:27:26  12:30 
  675 JOHN ZELEZNIKOW      205/206 M4049 S CAULFIELD VIC    5:30:48  12:38 
  676 BRUCE NOVICK         206/206 M4049 CANTON MA          5:40:26  13:00 
  677 LYDIA MCINTOSH        47/47  F4049 BOSTON MA          5:43:03  13:06 
  678 EARL CORRIVEAU        41/41  M5059 MERRIMACK NH       5:45:34  13:11 
  679 BRIAN MONAHAN         64/65  M1829 HYANNIS MA         5:45:35  13:11 
  680 AJ JOYCE              94/94  F3039 WATERTOWN MA       5:52:00  13:26 
  681 MICHAEL WARING        65/65  M1829 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   6:06:00  13:58 
  682 MEAGHAN DALTON        48/48  F1829 BROOKLINE MA       6:06:00  13:58 

* CONGRATULATIONS!! Boston Marathon qualifying time.

Marathon Age Group Winners

                 * MARATHON WHEELCHAIR RESULTS *

PLACE NAME                 NO.   S AG TOWN            WHEELMA PACE  
===== ==================== ===== = == =============== ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID ESTRADA           53 M 26 W ROXBURY       2:08:56  4:56 
    2 CHRISTOPHER AHEARN      52 M 36 ABINGTON        2:25:35  5:34 

                           OVERALL  MALE WINNERS

      NAME                AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        MAR
      ===============     == ===================       ========
    1 DAVE DUNHAM          34 BRADFORD MA               2:21:36 
    2 ALEX TILSON          28 WATERTOWN MA              2:22:45 
    3 ERIC BEAUCHESNE      28 N CHELMSFORD MA           2:31:55 

                          OVERALL  FEMALE WINNERS

      NAME                AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        MAR
      ===============     == ===================       ========
    1 JILL GAITENBY        31 BOSTON MA                 2:49:14 
    2 MELISSA MENDEL       28 ARLINGTON MA              3:01:09 
    3 KAREN MCGAHIE        36 BOYLSTON MA               3:01:57 

                       OVERALL  MALE MASTER WINNERS

      NAME                AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        MAR
      ===============     == ===================       ========
    1 STEPHEN GAY          43 MEDFORD MA                2:49:18 

                      OVERALL  FEMALE MASTER WINNERS

      NAME                AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        MAR
      ===============     == ===================       ========
    1 DONNA HURLEY         41 SPRUCE HEAD ME            3:07:37 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 ADRIEN GRISE         25 ARLINGTON MA              2:48:17 
    2 JOSEPH SHEEHAN       27 MELROSE MA                2:54:44 
    3 CHRIS MANSFIELD      29 FREEVILLE NY              2:55:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 BYRNE DECKER         32 YARMOUTH ME               2:33:23 
    2 JOHN MULLIGAN        37 METHUEN MA                2:35:17 
    3 MARK REEDER          39 BRIGHTON MA               2:40:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 THOMAS ESTABROOK     41 SOMERVILLE MA             2:52:11 
    2 JUDGE JONES          47 PELHAM NH                 2:53:33 
    3 THOMAS POWERS        49 NEWFIELD NY               2:54:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 TOM HENDERSON        56 LOWELL MA                 3:19:23 
    2 EDWARD LYNCH         53 NEW ROCHELLE NY           3:20:16 
    3 HARRY FROST          51 STOUGHTON MA              3:20:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 DANIEL REARICK       62 UPPER KINGSCLEAR NB CANAD 3:29:50 
    2 HANS THAMHAIN        62 FRAMINGHAM MA             3:34:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 JOE MULLEN           66 SEEKONK MA                3:44:26 
    2 ANGELO SERETTO       69 LEOMINSTER MA             3:59:56 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 JULIAN SIEGEL        70 LEXINGTON MA              4:21:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 LYNN LIBERATORE      25 N ATTLEBORO MA            3:03:26 
    2 KAREN ZUNTI          29 CENTERVILLE MA            3:14:08 
    3 PATRICIA DUTRA       29 SEEKONK MA                3:23:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 DENISE BROUSSEAU     32 PROVIDENCE RI             3:12:39 
    2 CAROL-ANN DAYS-MERRI 34 FAIRHAVEN MA              3:18:20 
    3 JEN TOWLE            31 LEXINGTON ME              3:21:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 CLAIRE WALTON        41 BOSTON MA                 3:18:59 
    2 LINDA WAITKUN        45 N CONWAY NH               3:22:36 
    3 SANDRA COMEAU        40 S WALPOLE MA              3:24:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

      NAME                         AG TOWN/STATE/COUNTRY        TIME
      =================            == ====================      ========
    1 CAROLYN MALONEY      50 MANLIUS NY                3:55:18 
    2 BEVERLY SAVAGE       58 WORCESTER MA              4:12:51 
    3 PATRICIA L'ITALIEN   57 HANOVER MA                4:38:10 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile