Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye By-The Sea Duathlon/10K/5K

Rye, NH

June 21, 1997


Results courtesy: Rye By-The-Sea Duathlon/10K/5K.

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537


10K Results
5K Results
Duathlon Results

10K Results

    1   1 M3140 RANDY MACNEILL          35 M RYE             NH   332   36:44  5:55
    2   2 M3140 CHUCK JEPSON            37 M SOUTH BERWICK   ME   316   37:07  5:59
    3   1 M2130 AUTHONY DEMAIS          22 M BOSTON          MA   257   38:18  6:10
    4   2 M2130 BRUCE EARLE             30 M SOUTH BOSTON    MA   338   38:56  6:16
    5   3 M2130 SHAUN ST. LAWRENCE      22 M ELIOT           ME   318   40:43  6:34
    6   1 F3140 CATHERINE GILBERT       31 F MARBLEHEAD      MA   326   42:08  6:47
    7   4 M2130 BILL GRUBE              28 M HAMPTON         NH   315   42:28  6:50
    8   3 M3140 ROB DOYLE               32 M HUDSON          NH   327   44:00  7:05
    9   4 M3140 JAMES DOAN              33 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   320   45:02  7:15
   10   5 M3140 GEORGE MCGRATH          34 M CONCORD         NH   323   45:39  7:21
   11   1 M4150 BRUCE DIVIRGILIO        41 M AMHERST         MA   310   46:50  7:33
   12   2 F3140 HEATHER BOUCHER         36 F WOLFEBORO       NH   304   46:50  7:33
   13   6 M3140 STEVE STAMAS            36 M TYNGSBORO       MA   341   46:50  7:33
   14   7 M3140 WYNN GRUBBS             33 M SALEM           NH   330   46:58  7:34
   15   1 F2130 KATHY MCCAFFREY         30 F SPENCER         MA   345   47:57  7:43
   16   2 M4150 LARRY WILSON            46 M BYFIELD         MA   343   48:13  7:46
   17   5 M2130 TIM MCGRATH             30 M CONTOOCOOK      NH   325   48:34  7:49
   18   8 M3140 BRENDAN REESE           34 M NATICK          MA   337   48:43  7:51
   19   9 M3140 PAUL MCGRATH            31 M PORTLAND        ME   324   48:55  7:53
   20   6 M2130 KYLE MEROLLA            28 M FRAMINGHAM      MA   342   49:01  7:54
   21   1 F4150 JANET PARKINSON         45 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   300   49:16  7:56
   22  10 M3140 DAVID WATUS             34 M NEWMARKET       NH   313   51:44  8:20
   23   2 F2130 RHODA COREY             27 F SOUTH BOSTON    MA   339   52:23  8:26
   24   3 F2130 PATRICIA SMITH          30 F WEST BOYLSTON   MA   346   52:36  8:28
   25   3 F3140 JULIE HODGE             32 F LEOMINSTER      MA   322   53:01  8:32
   26   4 F3140 CINDY STAMAS            34 F TYNGSBORO       MA   340   53:31  8:37
   27  11 M3140 RALPH BUCKLEY           34 M EVERETT         MA   312   53:47  8:40
   28   1 M5160 BILL WILSON             55 M RYE             NH   319   53:51  8:40
   29   2 F4150 RAE MOHRMANN            49 F ST LOUIS        MO   317   54:13  8:44
   30   3 M4150 DENIS MAIORANI          49 M RYE BEACH       NH   347   54:30  8:47
   31   7 M2130 CRAIG STEPHAN           25 M ROCHESTER       NH   328   54:53  8:50
   32   5 F3140 CANDACE RUREY           38 F EVERETT         MA   302   55:34  8:57
   33   6 F3140 LOUISE BERGERON         34 F GREENLAND       NH   331 1:01:06  9:50
   34   7 F3140 LIZ GRUBE               31 F AYER            MA   306 1:02:24 10:03
   35   2 M5160 STAN RUTSTEIN           55 M BOSTON          MA   335 1:03:55 10:18
   36   8 F3140 JULIE MALLOY            33 F EXETER          NH   305 1:04:14 10:21
   37   9 F3140 ANNE SHULL              31 F SHIRLEY         MA   307 1:05:32 10:33
   38  12 M3140 IRA SHULL               33 M SHIRLEY         MA   314 1:06:19 10:41
   39  10 F3140 GRACE MURPHY            39 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   301 1:11:57 11:35

5K Results

    1   1 M3140 GUY STEARNS             38 M NEW CASTLE      NH    86   15:46
    2   1 F3140 PATRICIA WEATHERSBY     36 F RYE             NH    45   19:15
    3   2 M3140 JOSEPH CURRAN           31 M RYE             NH    73   19:21
    4   1 M4150 TIMOTHY GILDAY          42 M SALEM           NH    44   19:22
    5   3 M3140 MARC HUPPE              36 M ROLLINSFORD     NH    87   21:08
    6   4 M3140 MIKE SHEVENELL          39 M DOVER           NH    75   21:08
    7   1 M1120 TOM MATUSZEWSKI         13 M MANCHESTER      NH    81   21:08
    8   2 M1120 JOHN FANDRICH           19 M STRATHAM        NH    51   21:34
    9   2 F3140 PAM STEARNS             35 F NEW CASTLE      NH    85   22:28
   10   5 M3140 CHARLIE RAYNES          32 M ESSEX           MA    50   22:36
   11   3 F3140 LISA BARTLETT           33 F KINGSTON        NH    38   22:45
   12   1 F4150 DIANE LEVESQUE          43 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    46   23:31
   13   1 M6199 PETER SCONTRAS          68 M KITTERY         ME    93   23:47
   14   4 F3140 GRACE DUKE              38 F HAMPSTEAD       NH    95   23:55
   15   2 M4150 ANDY LAVERDIERE         46 M ELIOT           ME    76   24:14
   16   6 M3140 ARTHUR HOFFMAN          35 M LAWRENCE        MA    71   24:43
   17   1 M2130 DAVID PIOTROWSKI        28 M BEDFORD         NH    43   24:53
   18   2 M6199 JAMES MCLAUGHLIN        62 M RYE             NH    90   24:58
   19   2 M2130 JASON DUFOUR            24 M BRISTOL         CT    91   25:35
   20   5 F3140 JULIE PARDUS-OAKES      32 F DOVER           NH    63   25:40
   21   3 M1120 CHRIS HEYER             11 M LEBANON         CT    89   25:47
   22   6 F3140 JANE PIETROWSKI         39 F RYE             NH    97   26:02
   23   4 M1120 KYLE MOORE              12 M RYE             NH    54   26:09
   24   5 M1120 RYAN MCMEDIMEN          12 M RYE             NH    49   26:30
   25   1 F2130 MICHELE VAIL            28 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    77   27:04
   26   7 M3140 KEVIN MILLS             33 M RYE             NH    78   27:04
   27   3 M4150 RICHARD GAGNE           48 M BIDDEFORD       ME    92   27:13
   28   2 F2130 KARA SEAGER             26 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    99   27:24
   29   7 F3140 DIANA JEPSON            34 F SOUTH BERWICK   ME    61   27:34
   30   3 F2130 NINA ILLE               28 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    65   27:47
   31   4 F2130 MICHELLE TURCOTTE       29 F FREMONT         NH    64   27:53
   32   1 F5160 MARGE HUBBARD           59 F NEW CASTLE      NH    98   28:43
   33   5 F2130 MELISSA SCHAFER         21 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH    84   29:22
   34   2 F4150 NANCY BERRY             44 F RYE             NH    79   29:36
   35   8 M3140 PETER GOULD             38 M HAMPTON         NH    55   29:38
   36   8 F3140 JULIA DILLARD           36 F EXETER          NH    60   29:46
   37   6 F2130 JULIE MOREY             25 F CLAREMONT       NH    66   30:15
   38   3 F4150 ROBYN BLEECKER          41 F BARRINGTON      NH    80   30:23
   39   9 F3140 KELLLY WYATT            37 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    94   30:25
   40  10 F3140 ANNE GOLDSMITH          38 F MANCHESTER      NH    57   31:01
   41   1 M0110 ERIC DANIEL             10 M KITTERY         ME    88   31:25
   42  11 F3140 NANCY GOULD             36 F HAMPTON         NH    58   31:27
   43   7 F2130 KERRI-ANNE BOYLE        22 F KINGSTON        MA    82   32:44
   44   4 F4150 JEANNE MACLAREN         46 F STRATHAM        NH    53   32:51
   45   1 M5160 TED LIND                57 M GREENLAND       NH    83   33:20
   46   9 M3140 STEVEN BUSHEY           39 M SPRINGFIELD     VT    35   34:52
   47  12 F3140 ALISON SHARP            33 F EXETER          NH    30   38:00
   48   1 F1120 JESSICA ADAMOVAGE       20 F EXETER          NH    68   39:13
   49   8 F2130 KATIE MCMANUS           21 F KINGSTON        MA    42   39:17
   50   2 F5160 ANN VELTEN              54 F PEABODY         MA    10   40:23
   51   3 F5160 CAROLYN COLBERT         56 F TOPSFIELD       MA     6   40:29
   52   5 F4150 JOYCE MARR              49 F MANCHESTER      NH    12   40:32
   53   2 M5160 FRANK MOREY             57 M CLAREMONT       NH    69   42:08
   54  13 F3140 LEE ANN LUKIANUK        38 F EXETER          NH    27   42:08
   55   2 F1120 MARNIE HOBIN            19 F NEWMARKET       NH    20   44:11
   56  14 F3140 CAROL DOLAN             40 F SOUTH BERWICK   ME    23   45:00
   57  15 F3140 DEBORAH GREENIER        40 F KITTERY         ME    24   45:01
   58  16 F3140 SHARON RAWSON           36 F SPRINGFIELD     VT    34   45:04
   59  17 F3140 HEIDI CUMMINGS          36 F SPRINGFIELD     VT    36   45:05
   60   4 M4150 RICK DEKOVEN            49 M RYE BEACH       NH    32   45:20
   61   5 M4150 DUFF DIETRICH           48 M RYE             NH     4   45:20
   62   6 F4150 SHARON DIETRICH         45 F RYE             NH     3   45:20
   63   4 F5160 BARBEL HOBIN            58 F NEWMARKET       NH    33   45:30
   64  18 F3140 GAIL BERNARDIN          32 F ARLINGTON       MA    31   47:03
   65   7 F4150 PEGGY BRAGG             50 F NEWFIELDS       NH    96   47:11
   66   9 F2130 SUZY BOYD               22 F NEWMARKET       NH    67   47:11
   67           DIANE LIND                 F GREENLAND       NH    25   49:58
   68           NANCY WIKE                 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH    26   49:58
   69   5 F5160 NANCY EATON             55 F RYE             NH     8   49:59
   70   8 F4150 SUE CHASE               47 F EXETER          NH     2   52:22
   71   6 M4150 AL CHASE                50 M EXETER          NH     1   52:22
   72  10 M3140 BOB ZAMPINI             39 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH     9   53:13
   73   9 F4150 MARY ZAMPINI            42 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH    13   53:14
   74  10 F4150 KAREN WHELAN            42 F PORTSMOUTH      NH    14   53:22
   75  19 F3140 SUSAN SAVOIE            35 F STRATHAM        NH    16   55:37
   76   1 F0110 COURTNEY SAVOIE          7 F STRATHAM        NH    22   55:37
   77  20 F3140 DONNA D'AGOSTINO        33 F TOPSFIELD       MA    29 1:05:54
   78   3 M2130 JASON BARDO             24 M MELROSE         MA    28 1:05:57

Duathlon Results - Run 5K/Bike 18M/Run 5K

    1   1 M2130 BILL REEVES             30 M DURHAM          NH   252                              1   18:00 1:17:51
    2   1 M3140 JIM MARCHESE            36 M ELIOT           ME   149                              2   19:05 1:20:24
    3   2 M3140 DON ALDEN               36 M READING         MA   256    3   17:30    2   43:19    8   20:13 1:21:02
    4   3 M3140 SCOTT FUSCO             34 M WINCHESTER      MA   217    4   17:30    3   43:56    7   20:06 1:21:32
    5   4 M3140 STEVE RIDDLE            31 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   268    2   17:24    7   45:53    4   19:27 1:22:44
    6   2 M2130 GREG ENGLUND            22 M DURHAM          NH   196                              6   19:58 1:23:16
    7   3 M2130 CHRISTIAN OBERLE        22 M SEABROOK        NH   195    5   17:40    9   46:48    5   19:50 1:24:18
    8   5 M3140 BOB WEATHERSBY          39 M RYE             NH   269    7   19:00    6   45:28   10   20:40 1:25:08
    9   6 M3140 EDWARD BLEICH           37 M WINDHAM         NH   146    8   19:02    5   45:27   14   21:51 1:26:20
   10   1 F3140 KEVYN FUSCO             31 F WINCHESTER      MA   218   13   19:39   10   46:57   11   21:17 1:27:53
   11   1 M1120 ROBERT WHIPPLE, JR.     20 M HAMPTON         CT   168   12   19:35    8   46:44   34   24:49 1:31:08
   12   7 M3140 ROGER DUKE              37 M HAMPSTEAD       NH   258    9   19:07   17   50:23   15   21:59 1:31:29
   13   4 M2130 T.J. SABOTKA            24 M RUTLAND         VT   166    6   18:27   34   53:56    3   19:10 1:31:33
   14   2 M1120 JEREMY MITCHELL         20 M W SWANZEY       NH   221   10   19:20   32   53:03    9   20:13 1:32:36
   15   5 M2130 JIM KEANE               28 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   163   25   20:48   12   47:58   25   23:50 1:32:36
   16   6 M2130 BROOK MULLENS           25 M CONTOOCOOK      NH   165   11   19:28   23   51:50   13   21:42 1:33:00
   17   8 M3140 TOM WATERMAN            32 M STRATHAM        NH   183   26   20:50   11   47:52   29   24:29 1:33:11
   18   9 M3140 ERIC D'AGOSTINO         35 M TOPSFIELD       MA   253   28   21:22   14   48:54   23   23:41 1:33:57
   19   1 M4150 RICK DANIEL             42 M KITTERY         ME   100   16   19:53   19   51:23   20   22:59 1:34:15
   20   2 M4150 DON CALLAHAN            47 M BELMONT         MA   260   18   20:05   18   51:00   21   23:27 1:34:32
   21  10 M3140 JOHN LOSEE              33 M GOFFSTOWN       NH   158   23   20:36   26   52:23   16   22:01 1:35:00
   22  11 M3140 LAWRENCE BRIGGS         33 M ENFIELD         CT   191    1   17:19    1   41:13   92   36:34 1:35:06
   23  12 M3140 WILLIAM FANDRICH        34 M STRATHAM        NH   129   14   19:45   37   54:07   19   22:37 1:36:29
   24   1 F2130 LEIGH MINOR             27 F NORTH YARMOUTH  ME   255   29   21:26   22   51:48   26   24:14 1:37:28
   25  13 M3140 JOHN OLIVER             36 M RYE             NH   151   19   20:11   29   52:45   33   24:46 1:37:42
   26  14 M3140 LANE MACDONALD          31 M BOSTON          MA   219   20   20:19   28   52:36   35   25:01 1:37:56
   27   2 F3140 SUSAN GOODWIN           37 F DURHAM          NH   109   33   21:38   24   51:59   31   24:42 1:38:19
   28   3 F3140 DOMINIQUE WINEBAUM      39 F RYE             NH   107   40   22:11    4   44:30   72   31:56 1:38:37
   29  15 M3140 MARTIN BOUCHER          36 M WOLFEBORO       NH   150   36   21:50   16   49:19   53   27:52 1:39:01
   30   3 M4150 THOMAS EATON            45 M CONCORD         NH   178   38   21:52   39   54:38   18   22:36 1:39:06
   31  16 M3140 DAVID HUDLIN            35 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   263   30   21:26   36   54:01   24   23:45 1:39:12
   32  17 M3140 SAMUEL WINEBAUM         40 M RYE             NH   141   27   21:11   27   52:26   40   25:39 1:39:16
   33   4 F3140 CHRISTINA ALLEN         31 F MANCHESTER      NH   118   32   21:35                           1:39:42
   34   1 F4150 DAVID ROSANIA           43 F DOVER           NH   186   43   22:30   20   51:40   39   25:33 1:39:43
   35   4 M4150 BRIAN GREENE            50 M DOVER           NH   132   15   19:46   41   55:03   38   25:19 1:40:08
   36  18 M3140 DAVID ADAMS             35 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   154   44   22:30   21   51:44   50   27:02 1:41:16
   37  19 M3140 DAVID WILSON            38 M WINDHAM         NH   143   34   21:44   31   52:53   49   26:54 1:41:31
   38  20 M3140 ALAN HEYER              40 M LEBANON         CT   101   24   20:38   50   57:21   22   23:35 1:41:34
   39   5 F3140 LINDA LAMPILA           37 F MIDDLETOWN      CT   199   48   23:01   25   52:11   45   26:33 1:41:45
   40  21 M3140 BRIAN FREMEAU           37 M RYE BEACH       NH   185   17   20:01   64 1:00:10   12   21:41 1:41:52
   41   2 F2130 MOLLY WALSH             23 F CONTOOCOOK      NH   123   39   22:09   44   55:31   30   24:30 1:42:10
   42   7 M2130 KEVIN SMITH             27 M MANCHESTER      NH   267   31   21:27   33   53:40   54   28:02 1:43:09
   43  22 M3140 ARTHUR MCNAUGHTON       36 M EXETER          NH   148   42   22:19   30   52:46   56   28:16 1:43:21
   44   6 F3140 LINDA HOIDAHL           36 F CONCORD         NH   179   35   21:49   48   57:13   28   24:21 1:43:23
   45   7 F3140 JONI FOSTER-ROBISON     35 F SPRINGFIELD     VT   113   47   22:58   38   54:07   42   26:26 1:43:31
   46  23 M3140 ANDREW LEIBS            33 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   157   37   21:50   45   55:31   43   26:28 1:43:49
   47  24 M3140 BILL VAN VALKENBURG     34 M CANDIA          NH   156   22   20:33   68 1:01:31   27   24:18 1:46:22
   48   1 M5160 WAYNE EATON             56 M RYE             NH   128   57   23:56   47   56:10   46   26:42 1:46:48
   49  25 M3140 FREDERICK DIEMER        32 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   197   51   23:20   35   53:57   62   29:58 1:47:15
   50   5 M4150 JACK DAVIS              43 M YORK            ME   137   41   22:17   63   59:57   36   25:12 1:47:26
   51   6 M4150 BUZZ SHIELY             49 M BARRINGTON      NH   133   67   25:19   52   57:35   37   25:17 1:48:11
   52   7 M4150 BILL LORENZ             49 M RICHMOND        VT   251   65   25:02   40   54:51   57   28:20 1:48:13
   53   3 F2130 HEATHER ROSS            25 F ROCHESTER       NH   121   69   25:43   54   57:59   32   24:45 1:48:27
   54   8 M4150 JAMES LEGER             45 M RUTLAND         MA   190   45   22:39   59   59:19   48   26:44 1:48:42
   55   3 M1120 MICAH DIGREZIO          14 M HOLLIS          NH   170   70   25:45   42   55:16   55   28:15 1:49:16
   56  26 M3140 DANIEL GLYNN            39 M ROCHESTER       NH   142   64   24:41   60   59:19   44   26:30 1:50:30
   57   9 M4150 STEPHEN LUBER           44 M DURHAM          NH   136   46   22:53   65 1:00:46   51   27:04 1:50:43
   58   8 M2130 RICHARD WAGNER          25 M HAMPTON         NH   164   55   23:40   49   57:18   63   30:02 1:51:00
   59   1 M6199 HAL HENRY               62 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   127   53   23:28   57   58:43   60   29:47 1:51:58
   60   8 F3140 KATRINA GOOD            32 F DOVER           NH   187   71   26:05   46   55:56   64   30:08 1:52:09
   61  27 M3140 JAMES NEWCOMER          38 M ELIOT           ME   144   49   23:04   70 1:02:23   47   26:43 1:52:10
   62  28 M3140 MARK LITTLE             35 M BEDFORD         MA   261   50   23:09   43   55:28   81   33:53 1:52:30
   63  29 M3140 ROBERT LORD             35 M NASHUA          NH   153   21   20:22   86 1:10:27   17   22:31 1:53:20
   64   9 F3140 GINNY STECKOWYCH        36 F GREENLAND       NH   110   62   24:40   71 1:02:37   52   27:20 1:54:37
   65  30 M3140 JOHN MURRAY             40 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   189   59   24:06   61   59:23   75   32:34 1:56:03
   66  10 F3140 SYBIL PECKHAM           31 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   188   58   24:05   76 1:06:36   41   25:54 1:56:35
   67  31 M3140 MARK EMMONS             35 M MILFORD         NH   152  105   36:32   15   49:14   68   31:15 1:57:01
   68  32 M3140 ROBERT MCCLEARY         40 M NEWMARKET       NH   140   92   28:52   55   58:12   70   31:43 1:58:47
   69   4 F2130 STACY DUTCH             26 F MERRIMACK       NH   222   89   28:00   58   58:58   71   31:50 1:58:48
   70  33 M3140 GORDON CAMPBELL         31 M DURHAM          NH   160   60   24:30   66 1:00:54   82   33:55 1:59:19
   71   9 M2130 JASON DOMINICK          25 M DOVER           NH   264   52   23:23   67 1:01:09   88   35:07 1:59:39
   72  10 M2130 RICK GAGNE              26 M BIDDEFORD       ME   180   63   24:40   69 1:01:59   77   33:00 1:59:39
   73  11 F3140 DIANA ADAMS             34 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   111   74   26:09   72 1:05:40   58   28:21 2:00:10
   74  34 M3140 RICH SWEETMAN           34 M LONDONDERRY     NH   174   86   27:25   62   59:39   84   34:12 2:01:16
   75   5 F2130 ERICA HINTON            25 F ROCHESTER       NH   181   61   24:35   75 1:06:23   67   31:04 2:02:02
   76   2 M5160 DON DERBY               53 M WINDHAM         NH   131   56   23:48   73 1:05:46   78   33:22 2:02:56
   77  35 M3140 EUGENE LACROCE          36 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   147   66   25:07   84 1:08:33   61   29:48 2:03:28
   78   6 F2130 BRIDGET FLYNN           27 F GREENLAND       NH   119   68   25:24   13   48:02  105   50:10 2:03:36
   79  12 F3140 JANET FLAGG             33 F NEWMARKET       NH   116   97   29:39   51   57:24   93   36:38 2:03:41
   80   2 F4150 PATTY WATERMAN          41 F STRATHAM        NH   182   88   27:38   56   58:24   95   37:50 2:03:52
   81   7 F2130 KELLI LYNN HOLMES       25 F KITTERY         ME   122   82   26:50   78 1:07:19   59   29:44 2:03:53
   82  13 F3140 ELIZABETH STUART        35 F STANDISH        ME   112   83   26:51   85 1:08:52   69   31:27 2:07:10
   83  11 M2130 ALAN STEUER             29 M QUINCY          MA   161   90   28:02   74 1:06:22   80   33:49 2:08:13
   84  10 M4150 TIMOTHY CUNNINGHAM      45 M DOVER           NH   134   54   23:31   87 1:10:32   85   34:13 2:08:16
   85  14 F3140 CHRISTINE DUPLER        33 F NASHUA          NH   176   78   26:27   83 1:08:28   79   33:29 2:08:24
   86  11 M4150 RICHARD CARDAROPLE      47 M EAST KINGSTON   NH   270   75   26:09   77 1:07:03   89   35:12 2:08:24
   87  15 F3140 CATHY LEGER             35 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   114   80   26:47   81 1:08:17   83   34:03 2:09:07
   88  36 M3140 BRIAN NARO              34 M PITTSFIELD      NH   155   72   26:05   91 1:13:03   65   30:24 2:09:32
   89  12 M4150 GARY CROFT              45 M BRADFORD        MA   135   73   26:08   79 1:08:01   90   35:59 2:10:08
   90  16 F3140 PATTI NARO              34 F PITTSFIELD      NH   115   87   27:30   88 1:11:40   73   32:00 2:11:10
   91  13 M4150 THOMAS LEGER            41 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   139   81   26:47   82 1:08:20   98   38:42 2:13:49
   92  17 F3140 PAMELA MCCLEARY         38 F NEWMARKET       NH   108   93   29:06   93 1:14:15   66   30:41 2:14:02
   93   8 F2130 LYNNE METERPAREL        28 F WESTON          MA   177   79   26:30   95 1:15:40   74   32:21 2:14:31
   94   4 M1120 DOUG WEAVER             18 M HARRISBURG      PA   265   76   26:10   92 1:14:11   87   35:00 2:15:21
   95   1 F1120 KATIE RIENECKER         20 F ENOLD           PA   266   77   26:10   94 1:14:25   86   34:47 2:15:22
   96   3 F4150 BETH GAFFEY             41 F NORTH HAMPTON   NH   106   84   27:20  100 1:16:54   76   32:55 2:17:09
   97   4 F4150 NANCY FAUCHER           42 F NASHUA          NH   104  100   30:19   89 1:11:40  100   39:22 2:21:21
   98  14 M4150 RAY GAFFEY              41 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH   138   85   27:22   98 1:16:49   96   37:50 2:22:01
   99  15 M4150 JOE MONA                50 M WINDHAM         NH   220   91   28:31   80 1:08:03  104   47:48 2:24:22
  100  16 M4150 AL BLAKE                41 M EPPING          NH   103   94   29:16   97 1:16:28  102   40:19 2:26:03
  101   5 F4150 LAURA BENNETT           42 F DERRY           NH   105  102   30:58   96 1:15:57  101   39:25 2:26:20
  102   6 F4150 LINDA CHESTNEY          44 F EPPING          NH   102   95   29:16   99 1:16:49  103   41:53 2:27:58
  103  12 M2130 CHRIS GINGRAS           22 M DERRY           NH   167   96   29:16  101 1:20:46   97   38:14 2:28:16
  104   9 F2130 TIFFANI RAYMOND         26 F MANCHESTER      NH   120  101   30:21  102 1:22:00   99   39:05 2:31:26
  105   2 F1120 KATE GILMAN             16 F STRATHAM        NH   124  103   32:51  103 1:25:22   91   36:00 2:34:13
  106  18 F3140 CARLA EMMONS            33 F MILFORD         NH   117  106   38:49   53   57:41  106   58:13 2:34:43
  107   3 F1120 BECKY ZINKOWSKI         16 F EAST KINGSTON   NH   125   99   29:53  104 1:28:12   94   36:39 2:34:44
  108   5 M1120 EVAN DERBY              13 M RYE             NH   171   98   29:40   90 1:12:22
  109   2 M6199 PAUL GODDARD            68 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH   259
  110   4 F1120 PRITI PRABHAKAR         16 F STRATHAM        NH   254  104   33:08

Duathlon Team Results

    1 HORWITZ/HORWITZ                  215                                        1:21:07
    2 STUART/BRENNER                   207    1   19:06                           1:26:37
    3 TURNER/BLAKE                     226    3   20:00    2   47:28    2   20:59 1:28:27
    4 HOLMES/HOLMES/BATCHELDER         210    2   19:19    5   50:33    1   19:02 1:28:54
    5 LAFRENIERE/CRAPO                 214    6   21:33    1   47:16    4   22:44 1:31:33
    6 DARLING/FERNALD                  223    9   23:19    4   49:39    7   23:59 1:36:57
    7 PETERSIEL/KNOPE                  204   10   23:52    3   49:34   10   25:43 1:39:09
    8 BUCKLEY/MORIN                    227    4   20:46    7   52:12   12   27:30 1:40:28
    9 BONACCORSI/BONACCORSI            201   15   27:21    6   51:43   11   26:54 1:45:58
   10 LEBLANC/PAQUETTE                 224    5   20:49   10 1:06:15    3   21:59 1:49:03
   11 ADAMOVAGE/SULLIVAN               206    7   22:23   14 1:09:22    5   23:38 1:55:23
   12 NORRIS/MATTHEWS                  198   16   28:03    9   58:16   13   29:05 1:55:24
   13 SLIPPY/FORD                      213   14   26:29    8   58:11   15   32:12 1:56:52
   14 JAQUITH/ROLLISON/HANSON          202   12   25:38   13 1:09:11    8   25:06 1:59:55
   15 BRASS/SCHAUS/GAEGER              228   13   26:25   15 1:12:09    6   23:53 2:02:27
   16 ADAMOVAGE/MCKAY                  203   17   28:29   11 1:07:59   14   32:02 2:08:30
   17 BRADY/JAQUITH                    200    8   22:50   16 1:22:58    9   25:09 2:10:57
   18 HOEPRICH/KING                    216   11   25:10   12 1:08:19   16   42:17 2:15:46



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile