Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Tot Trot 5k

Jamaica Plain, MA September 7, 1997
Computerized Timing by
Sark Productions 617-647-9777
Sark Logo

Overall Results


Front Page of the Metro of the globe, Mayor Menino, Channel 7 news reporters, the Hoyts and of course Louise Rossetti. For those of you running at the Brewery Exchange you missed a great race for the family. Liza Draper's attention to detail paid off in a super fun day. Watching the faces of the kids and parents pushing the Baby Joggers in an organized race is unique. The event raised $12000 for the NE Home for little wanderers and the Italian Home. The event was sponsored by Baby Jogger, Marathon Sports, New Balance, Powerbar and others. See you next year.
Jamie Sarkisian
Sark Race Productions

5K Results

5K Results|5 Age Group Winners|.6 Miler Results|.6 Mile Age Winners


FIRST LAST -TIME- PLACE AG S DIVISION BIB PACE CITY Gordon Holterman 15:42.3 1 31 M OM 54 5.04 Belmont Mauricio Maia 15:57.8 2 36 M OM 3 5.09 Malden Mark Hecox 16:05.8 3 33 M OM 143 5.12 Hingham George Doherty 16:48.5 4 34 M OM 262 5.25 Westwood Robert Zak 17:07.9 5 34 M OM 239 5.32 Bolton Tom Mixon 17:20.9 6 39 M T 196 5.36 Billerica Christopher Richards 17:26.2 7 99 M OM 96 5.37 Watertown Bill Robertson 17:57.9 8 44 M T 16 5.48 Framingham Jeffrey Townsend 18:02.5 9 25 M 187 5.49 Cambridge Charles Jones 18:03.0 10 37 M 138 5.49 Boston Karen Powers 18:27.2 11 42 F LF 25 5.57 Lexington Phil Brown 18:33.5 12 36 M OM 86 5.59 Walliston John Bailey 18:47.7 13 36 M OM 243 6.04 Woburn Paul Robertson 18:54.5 14 33 M OM 17 6.06 Chestnut Hi Robert Culbert 18:56.1 15 34 M T 69 6.06 Reading Lawrence Stifler 18:58.4 16 56 M 264 6.07 Brookline Colum Creed 19:02.2 17 39 M OM 56 6.08 Watertown George Padula 19:06.9 18 32 M 195 6.10 Newton Nathaniel Smith 19:11.9 19 41 M LM 78 6.12 Needham James Satagaj 19:21.4 20 40 M OM 227 6.15 Middletown Keith Plapinger 19:26.3 21 41 M LM 136 6.16 Boston Rob Giddings 19:31.2 22 32 M OM 203 6.18 Milton Ben Garfield 19:32.9 23 28 M OM 178 6.18 Medfield Dave Eldrege 19:35.1 24 35 M OM 223 6.19 Kingston Charleen Vallari 19:40.4 25 31 F OF 18 6.21 Halifax James Boyd 19:40.7 26 36 M 21 6.21 Plymouth Paula Desmond 20:00.3 27 42 F LF 251 6.27 Malden Erik Britt Webb 20:08.5 28 29 M 242 6.30 Chestnut Hi David Silva 20:09.9 29 38 M 66 6.30 Brookline Denise Fine 20:16.1 30 35 M T 177 6.32 Pembroke Bob Johnston 20:17.6 31 48 M 247 6.33 Milton Taugh Lynch 20:31.1 32 34 M TW 88 6.37 Shrewsbury Brian Hefferna 20:34.8 33 37 M OM 261 6.38 Pembroke Jim Foster 20:37.1 34 51 M 256 6.39 Boston John Sheppard 20:39.3 35 36 M 13 6.40 Walpole Claire McManus 20:43.1 36 40 F 268 6.41 Jamaica Pla Paul Hayes 20:49.8 37 49 M 97 6.43 Roslindale Mark Eddy 20:53.7 38 28 M 192 6.44 Norwood Shelin Teineira 20:57.8 39 34 F OF 180 6.46 Newton Stephen Harrimann 21:03.8 40 43 M LM 22 6.48 Pembroke Robbie Griffin 21:06.3 41 35 M 201 6.48 Dorchester Lisa Davenport 21:08.4 42 12 F 252 6.49 Norwood Scott Hamilton 21:09.9 43 36 M T 185 6.50 Watertown Richard Conley 21:11.3 44 39 M 52 6.50 Walpole Holly Schenker 21:13.3 45 39 F OF 231 6.51 Roslindale Daniel Jurayt 21:14.8 46 32 M 207 6.51 Brookline Laura Hyson 21:16.3 47 29 F OF 190 6.52 Reading Katherine Forbes 21:23.9 48 32 F OF 90 6.54 Marblehead Frank Forbel 21:25.7 49 99 M 270 6.55 Marblehead Chinh Pham 21:34.0 50 32 M TT 20 6.57 Newton Sarah Reed 21:40.3 51 33 F 4 6.59 Brookline Joseph Finn 21:44.0 52 38 M 132 7.01 Stoughton Alex Steinert Euy 21:52.1 53 32 F T 140 7.03 Milton Jennifer Lynch 21:59.4 54 27 F OF 91 7.06 Watertown Christopher Boyle 22:02.4 55 33 M OM 83 7.07 Braintree Rick Hoyt 22:03.3 56 35 M 1 7.07 Holland Dick Hoyt 22:03.8 57 57 M 2 7.07 Holland Henry Spaulding 22:05.5 58 25 M 80 7.08 Newtonville John Zavgren 22:21.3 59 43 M TW 6 7.13 Acton Joe Lawton 22:27.1 60 33 M 61 7.15 Cheltonham Scott Steinert Eoy 22:28.7 61 31 M 141 7.15 Milton Lisa Poule 22:34.1 62 29 F OF 79 7.17 Marion J Henry 22:35.7 63 51 M LM 245 7.17 Marion Susan Parenti 22:38.5 64 34 F EX 26 7.18 Watertown David Burke 22:40.6 65 29 M TW 59 7.19 w. Roxbury Andy Horgan 22:41.8 66 31 M 248 7.19 Roslindale Dale Freeman 22:43.4 67 39 M 29 7.20 S. Boston Noreen McGinn 22:46.2 68 33 F OF 101 7.21 W. Roxbury Herbie Berger-Hersh 22:53.9 69 35 M OM 89 7.23 Jamaica Pla Peter Skagestad 22:56.9 70 50 M LM 51 7.24 Brookline Brian Romano 23:04.4 71 26 M 146 7.27 Roslindale Allexe Flood 23:12.3 72 37 F 197 7.29 Dorchester Pam Higgins 23:29.8 73 31 F OF 44 7.35 Malden Peter Higgins 23:33.7 74 32 M OM 45 7.36 Malden Margaret Bailey 23:36.3 75 33 F EX 244 7.37 Woburn Kevin Cohan 23:40.0 76 33 M 84 7.38 Melrose Johanna Cohan 23:40.8 77 33 F OF 85 7.38 Melrose Erin Garfield 23:46.4 78 29 F 175 7.40 Medfield David Pezzini 23:47.8 79 32 M 199 7.41 Melrose Claudia Sierra 23:49.1 80 23 F 134 7.41 Brighton Diane Holland 23:50.3 81 27 F OF 27 7.41 Reading Kelly Eldredge 23:51.9 82 33 F EX 222 7.42 Kingston Bruce Romano 23:56.3 83 51 M 148 7.43 West Roxbur Jane Maloney 23:57.5 84 29 F OF 74 7.44 Malden Carlos Alves 24:05.5 85 38 M 272 7.46 Brookline Randy Lukas 24:08.3 86 42 M 23 7.47 Hopkinton Meg Sullivan 24:17.4 87 34 F LF 165 7.50 Newton Mark Furman 24:18.4 88 35 M 166 7.50 Newton Karen Roduta 24:19.8 89 44 F GF 162 7.51 Townsend David Sand 24:25.5 90 40 M LM 7 7.53 Brookline Michael Watts 24:26.4 91 23 M 50 7.53 Franklin Debbie Jacobson 24:40.4 92 39 F WA 46 7.58 Newton Cent Peggy O'Neil 24:42.9 93 32 F OF 133 7.58 Readville Susan Spencer 24:45.7 94 37 F TW 72 7.59 Whitinsvill Amy Mosca 25:03.6 95 25 F 150 8.05 Lexington Fred Kirk 25:09.9 96 35 M T 155 8.07 Peabody Marianne Dimascio 25:13.1 97 38 F OF 230 8.08 Roslindale Paul Dobbs 25:18.5 98 47 M 147 8.10 W. Roxbury Tammy Wilson 25:20.5 99 29 F OF 161 8.10 Roslindale Ellen Mace 25:28.1 100 38 F OF 42 8.13 Upton Rauia Nouhamad 25:31.3 101 33 F T 169 8.14 Brookline Diana Loeb-Traylor 25:32.9 102 33 F OF 102 8.14 Norfolk Linda Davenport 25:34.8 103 42 F 253 8.15 Norwood Lisa Calvelli 25:36.2 104 39 F WA 73 8.16 Jamaica Pla Chuck Collins 25:38.8 105 99 M OM 152 8.16 Jamaica Pla Maureen Conboy 25:45.9 106 35 F 104 8.19 Newton Julie McKinnon 25:59.6 107 36 F TW 77 8.23 Quincy Stacey Arsenault 26:20.9 108 27 F 263 8.30 Jamaica Pla Martina Lombard 26:35.2 109 35 F OF 254 8.35 Roslindale Ilene Carver 26:51.4 110 99 F 130 8.40 Dorchester Enid Eckstein 26:52.6 111 99 F 131 8.40 Jamaica Pla Tricia Brennan 26:54.2 112 41 F 153 8.41 Jamaica Pla Lyn Paget 26:56.4 113 37 F OF 28 8.41 Boston Sydney Karnorsky 26:58.0 114 3 F 189 8.42 Brookline Priscilla Karnorsky 26:59.2 115 33 F T 186 8.42 Brookline Regina Satagaj 27:26.5 116 32 F OF 224 8.51 Boston Sasol Churchill 27:28.1 117 34 F 257 8.52 Newton Laurie Davidson 27:28.9 118 25 F 258 8.52 Brookline Kimberly Moran 27:50.7 119 29 F TW 71 8.59 Lynn Michelle Bernard 27:54.9 120 32 F OF 267 9.00 Needham Bonney Cashin 27:56.3 121 45 F LF 62 9.01 Derry Ellen Lenoch 28:01.8 122 35 F 214 9.03 Roslindale Alice Redzrak 28:10.0 123 34 F OF 149 9.05 Mansfield Merry Sheahan 28:15.1 124 35 F WA 36 9.07 Rockland Jessica Steinert 28:27.9 125 32 F 139 9.11 Jamaica Pla Richard Watts 28:49.3 126 52 M 49 9.18 Franklin Sandy Anderson 28:49.9 127 24 F 48 9.18 Westwood Christine McCarron 28:55.1 128 30 F 160 9.20 Dedham Corinne McCarron 28:55.5 129 28 F 159 9.20 W. Roxbury John Flood 28:55.8 130 39 M OM 198 9.20 Dorchester Joan Swan 29:09.8 131 38 F 100 9.24 Mansfield Christine Eddy 29:18.5 132 27 F 193 9.27 Norwood Jo-ellen Franklin-Bri 29:37.1 133 35 F 38 9.33 Milford Doug Briggs 29:37.9 134 37 M OM 37 9.34 Milford Janet Conroy 29:41.6 135 32 F WA 82 9.35 S. Boston Linda Stanton 29:55.9 136 38 F WA 63 9.39 Newtonville Alan Weiner 30:05.5 137 42 M TW 75 9.42 Needham Laurie Kirk 30:35.1 138 99 F 156 9.52 Peabody Carole Hughes 30:48.7 139 36 F OF 30 9.56 Wellesley Mary McFadden 30:50.3 140 47 F 265 9.57 Brookline Lydia Shields 31:13.5 141 32 F 170 10.04 Millis Laurel Britt Webb 31:24.4 142 27 F 241 10.08 Chestnut Hi Marie Fasolino 31:55.7 143 67 F G1 43 10.18 Wellesley Karen Creed 32:13.7 144 36 F OF 57 10.24 Watertown Durie Lynch 32:29.5 145 30 F 87 10.29 Shrewsbury Louise Rossetti 32:39.2 146 76 F G1 11 10.32 Saugus Sandra Kurker 32:50.8 147 32 F WA 14 10.36 W. Roxbury Anthony Solimine 32:51.9 148 99 M 99 10.36 West Roxbur Isabelle Montesi 33:11.4 149 35 F OF 31 10.42 Arlington Doreen Rutledge 33:13.6 150 41 F LB 10 10.43 Mansfield Jack Florea 33:14.3 151 41 M LM 9 10.43 Mansfield Francis Killoran 33:55.7 152 41 M 266 10.57 Roslindale Stephen Kuerschner 33:57.1 153 40 M LM 55 10.57 Limerick Dalia Llera 34:17.5 154 44 F 191 11.04 Jamaica Pla Bruce Marks 34:31.7 155 42 M LM 93 11.08 Jamaica Pla Marissa Landrau-Pira 34:33.3 156 41 F 94 11.09 Jamaica Pla Linda Walsh 34:38.1 157 35 F WA 98 11.10 S. Boston Holly Newman 35:15.1 158 99 F 194 11.22 Jamaica Pla Alison Zates 36:32.1 159 39 F OF 255 11.47 Brighton Rosanne Williams 37:22.0 160 36 F OF 32 12.03 Millis Mike Gorman 38:01.9 161 35 M 273 12.16 Norwood Tyler Britt 38:11.4 162 3 M 238 12.19 Burlington Britt Noreen 38:12.3 163 31 M 240 12.19 Burlington Khristine Holterman 38:46.3 164 28 F TW 53 12.30 Belmont David Burke Sr. 38:47.5 165 68 M T 103 12.31 W. Roxbury Robin Krivit 39:11.9 166 99 F WA 92 12.39 E. Boston Rebbecca Zafran 47:30.0 167 10 F 164 15.19 Brookline George Giddings 47:30.7 168 76 M WA 204 15.20 Hyde Park Katherine Shaurette 47:31.3 169 36 F WA 70 15.20 Jamaica Pla Wink Chaurette 47:32.0 170 62 M GM 172 15.20 Boylston Nancy Garrett 48:29.0 171 99 F LF 176 15.38 Pittsfield Robin Reiner 48:30.0 172 34 F WA 24 15.39 Billerica Melita Koistinen 48:40.0 173 36 F WA 174 15.42 Millis Maria Cheevers 50:20.0 174 34 F OF 269 16.14 S. Boston Mary Craven 50:55.0 175 34 F WA 274 16.25 Roslindale Karen Foley 53:40.0 176 41 F WA 65 17.19 Mansfield Maureen Burke 53:42.0 177 36 F WA 64 17.19 Attleboro Laura Piscitello 1:06:49.0 178 32 F WA 249 21.33 Newburyport Joseph Piscitello 1:06:50.0 179 37 M 250 21.34 Newburyport

5K Age Group Winners

5K Results|5K Age Group Winners|.6 Mile Results|.6 Mile Age Group Winners

FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIVISION BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Fastest Male+Tot         
Gordon       Holterman    15:42.3    1     31 M OM       54    5.04   Belmont    
Mauricio     Maia         15:57.8    2     36 M OM       3     5.09   Malden     
Mark         Hecox        16:05.8    3     33 M OM       143   5.12   Hingham    
George       Doherty      16:48.5    4     34 M OM       262   5.25   Westwood   
Robert       Zak          17:07.9    5     34 M OM       239   5.32   Bolton     
Christopher  Richards     17:26.2    7     99 M OM       96    5.37   Watertown  
Phil         Brown        18:33.5    12    36 M OM       86    5.59   Walliston  
John         Bailey       18:47.7    13    36 M OM       243   6.04   Woburn     
Paul         Robertson    18:54.5    14    33 M OM       17    6.06   Chestnut Hi
Colum        Creed        19:02.2    17    39 M OM       56    6.08   Watertown  


                              DIVISION Fastest Female+Tot       
Charleen     Vallari      19:40.4    25    31 F OF       18    6.21   Halifax    
Shelin       Teineira     20:57.8    39    34 F OF       180   6.46   Newton     
Holly        Schenker     21:13.3    45    39 F OF       231   6.51   Roslindale 
Laura        Hyson        21:16.3    47    29 F OF       190   6.52   Reading    
Katherine    Forbes       21:23.9    48    32 F OF       90    6.54   Marblehead 
Jennifer     Lynch        21:59.4    54    27 F OF       91    7.06   Watertown  
Lisa         Poule        22:34.1    62    29 F OF       79    7.17   Marion     
Noreen       McGinn       22:46.2    68    33 F OF       101   7.21   W. Roxbury 
Pam          Higgins      23:29.8    73    31 F OF       44    7.35   Malden     
Johanna      Cohan        23:40.8    77    33 F OF       85    7.38   Melrose    


                              DIVISION Fastest Twinner          
Tom          Mixon        17:20.9    6     39 M T        196   5.36   Billerica  
Bill         Robertson    17:57.9    8     44 M T        16    5.48   Framingham 
Robert       Culbert      18:56.1    15    34 M T        69    6.06   Reading    
Denise       Fine         20:16.1    30    35 M T        177   6.32   Pembroke   
Scott        Hamilton     21:09.9    43    36 M T        185   6.50   Watertown  
Alex         Steinert Euy 21:52.1    53    32 F T        140   7.03   Milton     
Fred         Kirk         25:09.9    96    35 M T        155   8.07   Peabody    
Rauia        Nouhamad     25:31.3    101   33 F T        169   8.14   Brookline  
Priscilla    Karnorsky    26:59.2    115   33 F T        186   8.42   Brookline  
David        Burke Sr.    38:47.5    165   68 M T        103   12.31  W. Roxbury 


                              DIVISION Late Bloomer Male        
Nathaniel    Smith        19:11.9    19    41 M LM       78    6.12   Needham    
Keith        Plapinger    19:26.3    21    41 M LM       136   6.16   Boston     
Stephen      Harrimann    21:03.8    40    43 M LM       22    6.48   Pembroke   
J            Henry        22:35.7    63    51 M LM       245   7.17   Marion     
Peter        Skagestad    22:56.9    70    50 M LM       51    7.24   Brookline  
David        Sand         24:25.5    90    40 M LM       7     7.53   Brookline  
Jack         Florea       33:14.3    151   41 M LM       9     10.43  Mansfield  
Stephen      Kuerschner   33:57.1    153   40 M LM       55    10.57  Limerick   
Bruce        Marks        34:31.7    155   42 M LM       93    11.08  Jamaica Plain


                              DIVISION Late Bloomer Female      
Karen        Powers       18:27.2    11    42 F LF       25    5.57   Lexington  
Paula        Desmond      20:00.3    27    42 F LF       251   6.27   Malden         
Meg          Sullivan     24:17.4    87    34 F LF       165   7.50   Newton     
Bonney       Cashin       27:56.3    121   45 F LF       62    9.01   Derry      
Nancy        Garrett      48:29.0    171   99 F LF       176   15.38  Pittsfield 


 Robin        Maisel       99999999   99999 40 F LF       40    0.00   Brookline  
                             DIVISION Grandparent Male w/tot   
Wink         Chaurette    47:32.0    170   62 M GM       172   15.20  Boylston   


                              DIVISION Grandparent Female w/tot 
Karen        Roduta       24:19.8    89    44 F GF       162   7.51   Townsend   


                              DIVISION Grandparent no tot       
Marie        Fasolino     31:55.7    143   67 F G1       43    10.18  Wellesley  
Louise       Rossetti     32:39.2    146   76 F G1       11    10.32  Saugus     
James        Rudd         99999999   99999 59 M G1       19    0.00   Simsbury   


                              DIVISION Tripler                  
                                     0     0             0     0.00              


                              DIVISION Expectant                
Susan        Parenti      22:38.5    64    34 F EX       26    7.18   Watertown  
Margaret     Bailey       23:36.3    75    33 F EX       244   7.37   Woburn     
Kelly        Eldredge     23:51.9    82    33 F EX       222   7.42   Kingston   


                              DIVISION Just Strolling           
Debbie       Jacobson     24:40.4    92    39 F WA       46    7.58   Newton Cent
Lisa         Calvelli     25:36.2    104   39 F WA       73    8.16   Jamaica Pla
Merry        Sheahan      28:15.1    124   35 F WA       36    9.07   Rockland   
Janet        Conroy       29:41.6    135   32 F WA       82    9.35   S. Boston  
Linda        Stanton      29:55.9    136   38 F WA       63    9.39   Newtonville
Sandra       Kurker       32:50.8    147   32 F WA       14    10.36  W. Roxbury 
Linda        Walsh        34:38.1    157   35 F WA       98    11.10  S. Boston  
Robin        Krivit       39:11.9    166   99 F WA       92    12.39  E. Boston  
George       Giddings     47:30.7    168   76 M WA       204   15.20  Hyde Park  
Katherine    Shaurette    47:31.3    169   36 F WA       70    15.20  Jamaica Pla

.6 Mile Results

5K Results|5K Age Group Winners|.6 Mile Results|.6 Mile Age Group Winners


FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV DIVISION BIB   PACE   CITY


Michael      Burridge     02:25      1     10 M 1            200   4.02   Peabody    
Sam          Plapinger    02:26      2     8  M 2            135   4.04   Boston     
Kate         Plapinger    02:28      3     11 F 1            137   4.07   Boston     
Haley        Stifler      02:30      4     11 F 2            211   4.10   Brookline  
Ryan         Sheppard     02:33      5     8  M 3            107   4.15   Walpole    
Nicky        Barnard      02:36      6     8  M 4            210   4.20   Milton     
Sam          Barnard      02:39      7     8  M 5            209   4.25   Milton     
Evan         Stifler      02:42      8     13 M 1            216   4.30   Brookline  
Jaimie       Satagaj      02:45      9     9  F 1            225   4.35   Branford   
Tim          Swan         02:48      10    10 M 6            124   4.40   Mansfield  
John         Timmins      02:51      11    36 M 0   WA       232   4.45   Quincy     
Claudia      Tenen        02:54      12    8  F 2            236   4.50   Boston     
Molly        Stifler      02:57      13    6  F 1            212   4.55   Brookline  
Jillian      Lenson       03:00      14    9  F 3            183   5.00   Newton     
Nicholas K.  Harrell      03:02      15    9  M 7            179   5.03   Milton     
Meghan       Culbert      03:04      16    6  F 2            122   5.07   Reading    
Sevie        Farmer       03:06      17    99 M 0            205   5.10   Milton     
Aaron        Zaleznik     03:11      18    7  M 8            182   5.19   Newton     
Thaddeus     Lenoch       03:17      19    4  M 1            213   5.28   Roslindale 
Brian        Swan         03:18      20    7  M 9            125   5.31   Mansfield  
Kayla        Monks        03:20      21    7  F 4            128   5.34   Jamaica Pla
Catri        Brown        03:22      22    5  F 3            221   5.37   Wollaston  
Andy         Carver Klein 03:23      23    7  M 10           129   5.39   Dorchester 
Joseph       Creed        03:25      24    5  M 2            119   5.42   Watertown  
Christina    Foster       03:26      25    7  F 5            246   5.44              
Merry Caroly Sheahan      03:28      26    6  F 4            111   5.47   Rockland   
Tristan      Alie         03:40      27    7  M 11           154   6.07   Brighton   
Joysce       Danielle     03:43      28    7  F 6            171   6.12   Millis     
Katie        Culbert      03:46      29    4  F 5            121   6.17   Reading    
John         Kirk         03:48      30    5  M 3            157   6.21   Peabody    
Tara         Bernardez    03:51      31    6  F 6            229   6.25   Roxbury    
Rachel       Carver Klein 03:59      32    6  F 7            127   6.38   Dorchester 
Alex         Pryse        04:04      33    7  M 12           144   6.47   Jamaica Pla
Jeremiah     Lenoch       04:09      34    6  M 4            215   6.55   Roslindale 
Nicole       Sweeney      04:14      35    8  F 7            142   7.03   Jamaica Pla
Claire       Hartnell     04:16      36    4  F 8            188   7.07   Watertown  
Ted          Sand         04:18      37    4  M 5            105   7.10   Brookline  
Zoe          Wood         04:20      38    3  F 9            206   7.13   Cambridge  
Harry        Brown        04:22      39    3  M 6            220   7.17   Wollaston  
Ariel        Flotte       04:24      40    4  F 10           208   7.20   Boston     
Kevin        Conley       04:32      41    5  M 7            118   7.33   Walpole    
Msleam       Perkins      04:36      42    99 M 0            184   7.40   Watertown  
Andrew       Silva        04:40      43    4  M 8            219   7.47   Brookline  
Christopher  Conley       04:41      44    3  M 9            117   7.49   Walpole    
Tyler        Britt        04:43      45    3  M 10           238   7.52   Burlington 
Timmy        Craven       04:45      46    4  M 11           123   7.55   Roslindale 
Erika        Kirk         04:46      47    3  F 11           158   7.58   Peabody    
Courtney     Sheahan      04:48      48    8  F 8            112   8.01   Rockland   
Madison      Florea       04:50      49    3  F 12           106   8.03   Mansfield  
Kendall      Florea       05:00      50    2  F 13           114   8.20   Mansfield  
Sydney       Karnorsky    05:16      51    3  F 14           189   8.47   Brookline  
Mike         Galante      05:32      52    5  M 12           235   9.13   Jamaica Pla
Rebecca      Porziella    05:48      53    6  F 15           151   9.40   Hyde Park  
Lara         Nouhamad     05:55      54    3  F 16           168   9.53   Brookline  
Samer        Nouhamad     06:03      55    3  M 13           167   10.05  Brookline  
Julia        Worell       06:10      56    33 F 0            145   10.18  Jamaica Pla
Victoria     Walter       06:18      57    2  F 17           115   10.30  Dedham     
Natasha      Rachlin      06:21      58    2  F 18           173   10.35  Brookline  
Peter        Timmins      06:24      59    2  M 14           234   10.40  Quincy

.6M Age Group Winners

5K Results|5K Age Group Winners|.6 Mile Results|.6 Mile Age Group Winners

FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV DIVISION BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Males 0-6                
Thaddeus     Lenoch       03:17      19    4  M 1            213   5.28   Roslindale 
Joseph       Creed        03:25      24    5  M 2            119   5.42   Watertown  
John         Kirk         03:48      30    5  M 3            157   6.21   Peabody    
Jeremiah     Lenoch       04:09      34    6  M 4            215   6.55   Roslindale 
Ted          Sand         04:18      37    4  M 5            105   7.10   Brookline  


                              DIVISION Males 7-10               
Michael      Burridge     02:25      1     10 M 1            200   4.02   Peabody    
Sam          Plapinger    02:26      2     8  M 2            135   4.04   Boston     
Ryan         Sheppard     02:33      5     8  M 3            107   4.15   Walpole    
Nicky        Barnard      02:36      6     8  M 4            210   4.20   Milton     
Sam          Barnard      02:39      7     8  M 5            209   4.25   Milton     


                              DIVISION Males 11-14              
Evan         Stifler      02:42      8     13 M 1            216   4.30   Brookline  


                              DIVISION Males 15-16              
                                     0     0    1            0     0.00                   The Tot Trot 5k                       Distance  0.6 In Jamaica Plain
     Sark Productions 617-647-9777         Time 12:19:07  09/07/97


FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV DIVISION BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Females 0-6              
Molly        Stifler      02:57      13    6  F 1            212   4.55   Brookline  
Meghan       Culbert      03:04      16    6  F 2            122   5.07   Reading    
Catri        Brown        03:22      22    5  F 3            221   5.37   Wollaston  
Merry Caroly Sheahan      03:28      26    6  F 4            111   5.47   Rockland   
Katie        Culbert      03:46      29    4  F 5            121   6.17   Reading    


                              DIVISION Females 7-10             
Jaimie       Satagaj      02:45      9     9  F 1            225   4.35   Branford   
Claudia      Tenen        02:54      12    8  F 2            236   4.50   Boston     
Jillian      Lenson       03:00      14    9  F 3            183   5.00   Newton     
Kayla        Monks        03:20      21    7  F 4            128   5.34   Jamaica Pla
Christina    Foster       03:26      25    7  F 5            246   5.44              


                              DIVISION Females 11-14            
Kate         Plapinger    02:28      3     11 F 1            137   4.07   Boston     
Haley        Stifler      02:30      4     11 F 2            211   4.10   Brookline  


                              DIVISION Females 15-16            
                                     0     0    1            0     0.00           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile