Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage
Cool Running homepage  
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok Boston Mayor's Cup, Franklin Park, Boston MA

Sunday, October 27, 1996 Reebok USA GP Series race #4
USATF Eastern Regional Championships

Team Results
Male Results
Female Results

                       Event 1 Women's 5,017 Meter Run                        
                Results by Order of Finish - Wednesday 09/25/96                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    11 Kate Fonshell          27 asics                       16:37.00      
   2   117 Kristin Beaney         24 Central Mass Striders       16:39.00     1
   3   487 Lesley Lehane          33 Unattached                  16:51.00      
   4     9 Cathy O'Brien          28 New Balance                 16:54.00      
   5   227 Carol Zajack           24 Nike                        16:58.00      
   6   476 Laura Mason-Byrne      33 Unattached                  17:03.00      
   7   242 Jennifer Rhines        22 Reebok Racing Club          17:06.00      
   8   316 Donna Garcia           28 Unattached                  17:22.00      
   9   216 Moira Harrington        1 New Balance/Coastal TC      17:27.00      
  10   207 Tumaini Urio              Life College                17:27.00      
  11   379 Anne Curi-Preisig      29 Boston Running Club         17:32.00     2
  12   390 Donna Petrsorich       30 Boston Running Club         17:34.00     3
  13   474 Julie Bowers           33 Club East                   17:35.00      
  14   201 Josphi Kandie             Life College                17:36.00      
  15   124 Mimi Corcoran          31 Central Mass Striders       17:41.00     4
  16   385 Kelly Liljeblad        24 Boston Running Club         17:47.00     5
  17   486 Judy Elfassy           23 Unattached                  17:49.00      
  18   472 Suzanne Walmsly        27 Boston Running Club         17:57.00     6
  19   355 Anne Kim               27 Westchester TC - NY         18:01.00      
  20    61 Amber Duncan           27 Boston A.A.                 18:04.00     7
  21   332 Laurie Corbin          28 USATF-New Jersey            18:05.00     8
  22   224 Beth Whitney           29 New Balance/Coastal TC      18:08.00      
  23   125 Mary Donohue           30 Central Mass Striders       18:11.00     9
  24   473 Tara Maguire           27 Club East                   18:12.00      
  25   383 Alison Lapinski        32 Boston Running Club         18:13.00    10
  26   386 Kim Liljeblad          24 Boston Running Club         18:13.00    11
  27   495 Mary Lammi             40 Central Mass Striders       18:14.00    12
  28   131 Dana Goldfarb          31 Central Mass Striders       18:16.00    13
  29   121 Amy Cashion            24 Central Mass Striders       18:17.00    14
  30   147 Rebecca StockdaleWoole 46 Central Mass Striders       18:20.00    15
  31   336 Kelly Groteke-Vanasse  31 USATF-New Jersey            18:21.00    16
  32    76 Christine Reaser       29 Boston A.A.                 18:22.00    17
  33   415 Judy Bogenschutz       30 Unattached                  18:25.00      
  34   243 Dina Alborano          30 Runner's Edge - NY          18:25.00      
  35   482 Chantal Shea           34 Club East                   18:26.00      
  36   490 Heidy McMillan         29 Syracuse Chargers NY        18:27.00      
  37   485 Marueen Bolyea-Eaton   31 Unattached                  18:28.00      
  38   290 Jamie Gleason             U.Mass. Lowell              18:32.00    18
  39   381 Jill Gaitenby          29 Boston Running Club         18:36.00    19
  40   468 Kara Molloy            25 Saucony RC                  18:36.00      
  41   402 Pam Allie-Morrill      33 Liberty A.C.                18:37.00    20
  42   387 Jen Lincoln            24 Boston Running Club         18:43.00      
  43    78 Jennifer Waeger        21 Boston A.A.                 18:43.00    21
  44   447 Jill Vollweiler        28 Syracuse Chargers NY        18:43.00      
  45   138 Cindy Menard           36 Central Mass Striders       18:44.00      
  46   384 Suzanne Lehmkuhl       30 Boston Running Club         18:44.00      
  47   493 Kristin Pierce         22 Boston A.A.                 18:47.00    22
  48   349 MaryBeth Evans         37 Westchester TC - NY         18:49.00      
  49   334 Alicia Giuliano        23 USATF-New Jersey            18:51.00    23
  50   338 Kimberly Keenan        29 USATF-New Jersey            18:51.00    24
  51   400 Rita Cecil             41 Liberty A.C.                18:55.00    25
  52    63 Meredith Fitzgerald    21 Boston A.A.                 18:56.00    26
  53   378 Becky Carazza          25 Boston Running Club         18:57.00      
  54   397 Elaine Scales          34 Liberty A.C.                18:59.00    27
  55    79 Suzy Walsh             23 Boston A.A.                 19:02.00    28
  56   393 Molly Taber            23 Boston Running Club         19:05.00      
  57   369 Shannon Lennon         25 Willimantic AC - CT         19:08.00      
  58   368 Tutita Casa            24 Willimantic AC - CT         19:10.00      
  59   403 Karen Whitcher         30 Liberty A.C.                19:11.00    29
  60   363 Adina Valdez              Westchester TC - NY         19:13.00      
  61   325 Livvy Williams         21 Unattached                  19:15.00      
  62   427 Christina Baines          Keene State College         19:24.00    30
  63   295 Suzanne Kane              U.Mass. Lowell              19:25.00    31
  64   392 Sarah Tabbut           37 Boston Running Club         19:26.00      
  65   269 Heather Spellman       18 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        19:31.00    32
  66   380 Alice Freid            35 Boston Running Club         19:31.00      
  67   404 Judy Copley            36 Liberty A.C.                19:31.00    33
  68   477 Susannah Landreth      28 Winners Circle RC           19:34.00      
  69   142 June Parks             26 Central Mass Striders       19:35.00      
  70   341 Sharon Siedliski       28 USATF-New Jersey            19:37.00    34
  71   305 Deb Para                  U.Mass. Lowell              19:39.00    35
  72   250 Julia Canino           26 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        19:40.00    36
  73   170 Jill Hindley           26 Greater Lowell RR           19:41.00      
  74   448 Tracey Bunce           23 Syracuse Chargers NY        19:42.00      
  75   287 Heather Farrand           U.Mass. Lowell              19:43.00    37
  76   108 Susan McNatt           30 Cambridge Sports Union      19:44.00      
  77   484 Alda Cossi             41 Liberty A.C.                19:45.00    38
  78   288 Kim Farrand               U.Mass. Lowell              19:47.00    39
  79   382 Donna Goff             27 Boston Running Club         19:48.00      
  80   413 Jen Rosman             21 Unattached                  19:51.00      
  81   376 Kerry Aker             23 Boston Running Club         19:52.00      
  82   374 Susan Passler          40 Winners Circle RC           19:53.00      
  83   999 Mystery 1                 Unattached                  19:55.00      
  84   180 Coreen White           23 Greater Lowell RR           19:55.00      
  85   776 Carol Barford          29 Cambridge Sports Union      19:57.00      
  86   308 Deb Russo                 U.Mass. Lowell              19:59.00    40
  87   298 Caitlin Kolodzinski       U.Mass. Lowell              20:01.00    41
  88   293 Nicole Herring            U.Mass. Lowell              20:01.00      
  89   249 Cara Cameron           19 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        20:06.00    42
  90   767 Mary Kachadurian       38 Liberty A.C.                20:06.00    43
  91   429 Hannah Hurlburt           Keene State College         20:08.00    44
  92    64 Eleanor Fuqua          26 Boston A.A.                 20:15.00    45
  93   177 Ann Marie Rhodes       30 Greater Lowell RR           20:17.00      
  94   357 Tara McLaughlin        24 Westchester TC - NY         20:19.00      
  95   304 Kristy Pappas             U.Mass. Lowell              20:19.00      
  96   389 Inka Mims              36 Boston Running Club         20:20.00      
  97   428 Karen Barbera             Keene State College         20:26.00    46
  98    53 Lara Allison           23 Boston A.A.                 20:28.00      
  99   168 Nancy Funaro           30 Greater Lowell RR           20:30.00      
 100   264 Amy Nutt               21 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        20:31.00    47
 101   395 Kristen Leahy          22 Unattached                  20:34.00      
 102   335 Stacey Graham          32 USATF-New Jersey            20:34.00    48
 103   247 Amanda Burt            22 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        20:42.00    49
 104   443 Elizabeth Riordan      48 Liberty A.C.                20:47.00      
 105   412 Karen Larkin           37 CATS AC - Syracuse NY       20:48.00      
 106   306 Susan Para                U.Mass. Lowell              20:49.00      
 107    73 Susan O'Connor         41 Boston A.A.                 20:49.00      
 108   496 K Lang                 37 Winners Circle RC           20:50.00      
 109   770 Carrie Parsi           57 Liberty A.C.                20:50.00      
 110   274 KT VanBoden            21 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        20:53.00    50
 111   774 Michelle Doody         25 Liberty A.C.                20:54.00      
 112   237 Sue Tanona             35 North Shore Striders        20:55.00      
 113   442 Sarah Rankin           37 Greater Boston TC           20:58.00      
 114   755 Frencine Meji          26 Syracuse Chargers NY        21:00.00      
 115   432 Alice Beltran             Keene State College         21:02.00    51
 116    44 Meaghan Crimnins          Bellmore Striders - NY      21:14.00      
 117   191 Lucia Greenough        40 Liberty A.C.                21:15.00      
 118   283 Danielle Brideau          U.Mass. Lowell              21:26.00      
 119   284 Laura Callahan            U.Mass. Lowell              21:28.00      
 120   430 Nicole Pisani             Keene State College         21:31.00    52
 121   407 Cynthia Frey           23 Willimantic AC - CT         21:43.00      
 122   263 Amy Morrison           21 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        21:50.00    53
 123   246 Caitlin Brady          18 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        21:55.00      
 124    18 Jen Cooper             17 Ayer HS                     21:59.00      
 125   302 Mindy Lundin              U.Mass. Lowell              21:59.00      
 126   229 Rene Cave              25 North Shore Striders        22:04.00      
 127    96 Anne Schmitt           50 Boston Running Club         22:07.00      
 128   794 Katherine Ives         50 Liberty A.C.                22:09.00      
 129   273 Katie VanArman         18 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        22:14.00      
 130   101 Kathy Clark            28 Cambridge Sports Union      22:20.00      
 131   245 Sarah Berman           18 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        22:51.00      
 132   266 Melissa Richter        20 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        22:54.00      
 133   265 Alison Rae             20 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        22:54.00      
 134   790 Donna Fox              36 Unattached                  22:56.00      
 135    25 Shannon McNulty        15 Ayer HS                     22:59.00      
 136   193 Nasrin Abdullah           Life College                23:09.00      
 137   453 Michelle Quinlan       16 Unattached                  23:10.00      
 138   469 Regina Wright          54 Liberty A.C.                23:15.00      
 139   454 Michele O'Donnell      16 Notre Dame Academy TC       23:17.00    54
 140   431 Meghan O'Sullivan         Keene State College         23:20.00    55
 141   455 Nicki Reilly           15 Notre Dame Academy TC       23:39.00    56
 142   270 Heather Spink          19 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        23:49.00      
 143   396 Andrea Hatch           53 Liberty A.C.                23:52.00      
 144   261 Ami Luparella          19 SUNY Plattsburg - NY        24:05.00      
 145    27 Amanda Riffelmacher    17 Ayer HS                     24:08.00      
 146   465 Karel Charles          15 Boston Road RUnners         24:10.00      
 147   458 Ashley Peteson         15 Notre Dame Academy TC       24:37.00    57
 148   456 Elizabeth Monahan      17 Notre Dame Academy TC       24:42.00    58
 149   459 Beth Galvin            22 Notre Dame Academy TC       24:52.00    59
 150   765 Traci Wile             28 Unattached                  25:20.00      
 151   760 Regina Track           29 L STreet RC                 25:24.00      
 152   238 Annie Wynn             41 North Shore Striders        25:46.00      
 153   457 Lindsay White          16 Notre Dame Academy TC       25:50.00    60
 154   399 Mary Harada            61 Liberty A.C.                25:56.00      

race directors shop for premium running gear my profile