Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sleepy Hollow Mountain Race

Huntington, VT, May 4, 2014

[Womens | Mens | Age Groups ]

Overall

For more race information, see Race web page.



Sleepy Hollow Mountain Race
May 4, 2014 | Huntington, VT
USATF New England Mtn Running Championship
Overall Results
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME M/F DIV CITY STATE CLUB BIB # USATF
1 40:44 Josh Ferenc M 20-39 Saxtons River VT   400 Y
2 42:49 Jim Johnson M 20-39 Madison NH CMS 443 Y
3 42:56 Kevin Tilton M 20-39 North Conway NH CMS 556 Y
4 43:13 Nate Jenkins M 20-39 North Andover MA CMS 442 Y
5 43:14 John Stanton-Geddes M 20-39 Burlington VT GMAA 546 Y
6 43:44 Eli Enman M 20-39 Huntington VT GMAA 395 Y
7 43:47 Matthew Veiga M 20-39 Lynn MA   562 Y
8 43:52 Michael Quintal M 20-39 N Andover MA CMS 581  
9 44:20 Todd Callaghan M 40-49 Beverly MA CMS 370 Y
10 44:55 Alex Hall M 20-39 Hanover NH BAA 585 Y
11 45:10 Scott McGrath M 20-39 Andover MA Whirlaway Racing Team 482 Y
12 45:43 Mike Galoob M 40-49 Peace Dale RI   412 Y
13 45:44 Ethan Nedeau M 40-49 Leverett MA acidotic RACING 502 Y
14 46:25 James Donegan M 20-39 Hinesburg VT GMAA 386 Y
15 46:31 Jacob Barnett M 20-39 Arlington MA Somerville Road Runners 352 Y
16 46:44 Kasie Enman F 20-39 Huntington VT   396 Y
17 47:05 Vincent Lyon M 20-39 Durham NH   473 Y
18 47:34 Tim Van Orden M 40-49 Bennington VT CMS 560 Y
19 47:40 Dave Dunham M 50-59 Ward Hill MA CMS 388 Y
20 47:43 Brian Keefe M 20-39 Medford MA Somerville Road Runners 447 Y
21 48:03 Richie Spitsberg M 20-39 Manchester NH Millennium Running 586  
22 48:16 Zach Marshall M U20 Hinesburg VT   477  
23 48:33 Binney Mitchell M 40-49 Burlington VT GMAA 490 Y
24 48:40 Jeff Whittingham M 20-39 Waitsfield VT   568  
25 48:53 Alex White M 20-39 Somerville MA Somerville Road Runners 567 Y
26 49:02 Kath Hardcastle F 20-39 watertown MA Somerville Road Runners 428 Y
27 50:09 Humza Jafferji M 20-39 Pelham NH GCS 577 Y
28 50:22 Peter Keeney M 40-49 Bar Harbor ME   448  
29 50:30 Josh Fields M 20-39 Claremont NH acidotic RACING 402 Y
30 50:54 Ernest Brake M 50-59 N.Sutton NH CMS 365 Y
31 51:05 Emlyn Jones M 20-39 Craftsbury Common VT   444  
32 51:12 Jack Pilla M 50-59 Charlotte VT GMAA 517 Y
33 51:36 Darrin Rees M 40-49 Hartford CT Beat City Milers 521 Y
34 51:44 Martin Tighe M 50-59 Providence RI CMS 554 Y
35 51:49 Eric Narcisi M 20-39 Charlestown MA Whirlaway Racing Team 500 Y
36 52:14 Dan Verrington M 50-59 bradford MA CMS 563 Y
37 52:27 Marek Telus M 20-39 hopkinton NH acidotic RACING 552 Y
38 52:40 Kate Hails F 20-39 Somerville MA Somerville Road Runners 425 Y
39 52:54 Tristan Smith M 20-39 Marlow NH Upper Valley Running Club 545 Y
40 53:04 Raphael Adamek M 20-39 Brattleboro VT   345 Y
41 53:10 Chase Weaver M U20 Charlotte VT   564  
42 53:19 Michael Narcisi M 20-39 Chelmsford MA GLRR 501 Y
43 53:20 Jeff Padgett M 40-49 Burlington VT   508  
44 53:25 Stephen Belanore M 20-39 Manchester CT   576  
45 53:30 Steven Constine M 40-49 Hillsboro NH   378 Y
46 53:43 Christin Doneski F 40-49 hopkinton NH Whirlaway Racing Team 387 Y
47 54:03 Ashley Krause F 20-39 Easthampton MA WMDP 456 Y
48 54:04 Stanislav Trufanov M 20-39 MILLIS MA   558  
49 54:10 Pete Harley M 40-49 Bristol RI   429 Y
50 54:36 Chris J. Dunn M 40-49 STRAFFORD NH acidotic RACING 389 Y
51 55:11 Stephen Beaupre M 40-49 Ossipee NH   355 Y
52 55:13 James Porter M 40-49 Manchester NH   518 Y
53 55:20 Leslie Beckwith F 20-39 Albany NH acidotic RACING 358 Y
54 55:46 Scot Holt M 40-49 North Woodstock NH White Mtn Milers 437 Y
55 55:56 Moiz Jafferji M 20-39 Pelham NH   579  
56 56:21 Justin Cole M 20-39 Durham NH   377 Y
57 56:33 Jeff Gould M 40-49 Gardner MA North Medford Club 420 Y
58 56:50 Joshua Detellis M 20-39 Medford MA Team Thunder Hole 384 Y
59 56:51 Tyler Magnan M 20-39 St. Albans VT   474  
60 57:10 Remington Franklin M 20-39 Hanover  NH   591  
61 57:10 Garrison Parker M 20-39 Melrose MA   512 Y
62 57:10 Maxim Lamothe M 40-49 Lachine QC   459  
63 57:19 Devon Cantor M U20 Shelburne VT   588  
64 57:30 Tucker Weaver M 20-39 Charlotte VT   565  
65 57:37 Michael McKechnie M 20-39 Norfolk MA BAA 483 Y
66 57:56 Kevin Demster M 20-39 New Ipswich NH   383 Y
67 58:11 Evan Chadwick M 20-39 Brattleboro VT   374  
68 58:21 Anthony Park M 40-49 Southampton MA   511 Y
69 58:32 Len Hall M 60-69 Enfield NH Gate City Striders 427 Y
70 58:38 Erik Wight M 50-59 Amherst MA   569 Y
71 59:12 Pascal Cheng M 60-69 Burlington VT   376 Y
72 59:44 Mike Kavanaugh M 40-49 Waitsfield VT   446  
73 59:53 Zoe Dawson F 20-39 Hinesburg VT   382  
74 1:00:00 Pavel Cenkl M 40-49 Craftsbury Common VT Sterling College 373 Y
75 1:00:11 Todd Brown M 50-59 Rocky Hill CT North Medford Club 368 Y
76 1:00:13 Rick Scott M 60-69 Pelham MA SMAC 534 Y
77 1:00:20 Carl Crawford M U20 Burlington VT   380 Y
78 1:00:35 Christopher Shipley M 50-59 Brentwood NH   538 Y
79 1:00:36 Walter Fortier M 60-69 Concord NH   407  
80 1:00:55 Rick Kelley M 50-59 Hinesburg VT   450  
81 1:01:15 John Martin M 60-69 hyannis MA White Mtn Milers 478 Y
82 1:01:31 Jacqueline Shakar F 50-59 sutton MA Cambridge Sports Union 535 Y
83 1:01:38 Brendan Barden M 20-39 Randolph VT   590  
84 1:01:41 Daniel Moore M 40-49 Andover NH   494 Y
85 1:01:43 Elizabeth Guenard F 20-39 Burlington VT   423  
86 1:01:56 Shannon Murphy M 40-49 Orange CT Milford Road Runners 498 Y
87 1:02:13 Bob Sharkey M 60-69 Newport RI   536 Y
88 1:02:19 Stepen Becker M 20-39 Manchester CT   357 Y
89 1:02:21 Juan Tabares M 40-49 East Boston MA   551 Y
90 1:02:26 Don Slovenkai M 50-59 New Ipswich NH North Medford Club 541 Y
91 1:02:36 Dhyan Nirmegh M 60-69 Starksboro VT GMAA 582  
92 1:02:50 Mike Gillis M 50-59 Middlesex VT   414 Y
93 1:02:54 Nicole Duquette F 20-39 Burlington VT   392  
94 1:03:11 Jason Achilich M 20-39 Winooski VT   344  
95 1:03:14 Paul Kirsch M 40-49 Madison NH acidotic RACING 454 Y
96 1:03:17 Mick Fortier M 50-59 Wilton NH   406  
97 1:03:21 James Long M 40-49 Lunenburg MA Gate City Striders 470 Y
98 1:03:36 Kevin Pascoe M 40-49 Wilmot NH   513 Y
99 1:03:40 Jonathan Rodd M 50-59 Williston VT   525  
100 1:03:55 Adam Beck M 50-59 Raymond NH   356 Y
101 1:03:58 Will Santora M U20 New Canaan CT   531 Y
102 1:04:02 Jessica Bolduc F 20-39 South Burlington VT GMAA 362 Y
103 1:04:05 Suzanne Garrity F 40-49 Burlington VT   413  
104 1:04:07 Richard Stockdale M 60-69 Mason NH Gate City Striders 548 Y
105 1:04:08 Sam Werbel M 20-39 Burlington VT   566  
106 1:04:13 francis lamy M 50-59 chester NH   460 Y
107 1:04:14 Daniel Goodyear M 40-49 HUNTINGTON VT   418  
108 1:04:40 Owen McDermott M 40-49 Waterbury Center VT   480  
109 1:04:50 Jed Rankin M 20-39 Richmond VT   589  
110 1:05:12 Joe Fox M 20-39 St. Johsnbury VT New England 409 Y
111 1:05:12 Benjamin Safford M 40-49 Richmond VT New England 528 Y
112 1:05:19 Robert Thomas M 50-59 Charlton MA Central Mass Striders 553 Y
113 1:05:31 Bill Dysart M 60-69 charlotte VT   393  
114 1:05:39 Kat Fiske F 40-49 Landaff NH   404  
115 1:05:41 Joe Knox M 40-49 Essex Junction VT   455  
116 1:05:42 Kimball Rexford M 50-59 Goffstown NH   523  
117 1:06:02 Christopher Toppin M 20-39 Lowell MA   557 Y
118 1:06:14 Jim Santora M 40-49 New Canaan CT   530 Y
119 1:06:18 Jay Kelly M 50-59 Methuen MA   452 Y
120 1:06:37 Jim Mydosh M 50-59 Derby CT Milford Road Runners 499 Y
121 1:06:40 Sau-Mei Leung F 40-49 Clinton MA North Medford Club 464 Y
122 1:06:50 Mufaddal Jafferji M 20-39 Somerville MA Thunder Hole 578  
123 1:07:13 Tamela Swan F 50-59 Littleton NH   550 Y
124 1:07:39 Jacob Lavely M 20-39 St. Johnsbury VT   463 Y
125 1:07:41 Mark Regan M 50-59 Queensbury NY The Adirondack Runners 522 Y
126 1:07:45 Rich Miller M 60-69 barnstead NH White Mtn Milers 488 Y
127 1:07:56 Frank Holmes M 60-69 Eaton NH White Mtn Milers 436 Y
128 1:08:03 Abigail Keim F U20 Williston VT GMAA 449 Y
129 1:08:08 Gene Fahey M 60-69 Holderness NH   397 Y
130 1:08:14 Arthur Bellerive M 40-49 Charlton MA New England 359 Y
131 1:08:23 Bob Mulvaney M 60-69 Auburn NH Gate City Striders 497 Y
132 1:08:41 Chris Harris M 40-49 Arlington MA   431 Y
133 1:08:46 David Oldham M 50-59 Harvard MA   505  
134 1:08:50 Nye Winston-Corradino M U20 Amherst MA   570  
135 1:08:57 Kristin Lundy F 40-49 Charlotte VT   573 Y
136 1:09:30 John Carey M 40-49 Sunderland MA   371  
137 1:09:54 Geoffery Fehrs M 20-39 Craftsbury Common VT   399 Y
138 1:09:56 Bruce Gould M 60-69 Lyndon Center VT   419 Y
139 1:10:22 Lydia Tilsley F 40-49 Shelton CT Milford Road Runners 555 Y
140 1:10:24 David Lapierre M 50-59 Chelmsford MA CMS 462 Y
141 1:10:47 Selina Hunter F 40-49 Newport Center VT   440  
142 1:11:04 Shon Haley M 20-39 Litchfield NH   426 Y
143 1:11:14 Richard Fournier M 50-59 Piermont NH   408 Y
144 1:11:24 Jen Sorrell F 50-59 Essex Junction VT   575  
145 1:11:53 Brent Sitterly M 20-39 colchester VT   540  
146 1:12:05 Tim Mosehauer M 20-39 North Ferrisburgh VT   495  
147 1:12:13 Autumn Bush F 20-39 Lyndonville VT New England 369 Y
148 1:12:16 Cyndi Sullivan F 40-49 Burlington VT   549  
149 1:12:18 Joseph Puffer M 50-59 Goffstown NH   520 Y
150 1:12:21 Amanda McCaughey F 20-39 Hampron NH   574  
151 1:12:31 John Mulroy M 50-59 Reading MA   496  
152 1:12:37 Frederick Harlow M 20-39 Brattleboro VT   430 Y
153 1:12:39 Mark Berry M 50-59 Hillsborough NH   361  
154 1:12:46 Raymond Mainer M 60-69 Hinesburg VT   475  
155 1:12:49 Vincent Rivard M 60-69 Leominster MA North Medford Club 524 Y
156 1:12:59 Karen Zanni F 50-59 Wilton NY   572 Y
157 1:14:09 Ellie Bouffard F 50-59 Colchester VT GMAA 364 Y
158 1:14:23 Fiona McEnany F U20 Franconia NH acidotic RACING 481 Y
159 1:15:10 Fabienne Pattison F 50-59 Montpelier VT acidotic RACING 514 Y
160 1:15:49 Chris Corradino M 40-49 Easthampton MA   379 Y
161 1:15:55 Brian Gallagher M 60-69 rochester NH acidotic RACING 411 Y
162 1:16:17 Kim Bellerive F 40-49 Charlton MA New England 360 Y
163 1:16:37 Brian Roderick M 40-49 Hampton NH Winners Circle Running Club 526  
164 1:16:40 Peter Orni M 70-79 Ashburnham MA North Medford Club 507 Y
165 1:17:24 Steve Malynn M 60-69 Merrimac MA NE 65 RC 476 Y
166 1:17:37 Jo Barrett F 50-59 Nashua NH   353 Y
167 1:18:18 Donald Hogardt M 60-69 Needham Heights MA Heartbreak Hill Striders 435 Y
168 1:18:22 Emer O'Donoghue F 50-59 Lexington MA Somerville Road Runners 504 Y
169 1:18:28 Liz Chadwick F 20-39 Craftsbury Common VT   375  
170 1:18:29 Emily Potter F 20-39 Huntington VT   519  
171 1:18:44 Jennifer lamy F 20-39 chester NH   580  
172 1:18:50 Roger Beauchamp M 40-49 Manchester NH   354  
173 1:18:53 Freddi Pare F 40-49 Bevelry MA   510 Y
174 1:19:01 Lori Bliss Hill F 40-49 Enfield NH acidotic RACING 433 Y
175 1:19:04 Dennis Gilyard M 60-69 Endwell NY niagra 415 Y
176 1:19:19 Cari Causey F 20-39 Jericho VT GMAA 372 Y
177 1:19:29 Tim McCue M 50-59 amesbury MA   479 Y
178 1:20:36 Craig Ornell M 50-59 Worcester MA   506 Y
179 1:20:50 Ashley Lader F 20-39 Moultonborough NH acidotic RACING 458 Y
180 1:21:11 Gretchen Lick F 20-39 Jericho VT   467  
181 1:21:34 David Smith M 40-49 Marlow NH   543  
182 1:21:59 Nancy Brome F 50-59 Manchester NH   367  
183 1:23:20 Michael Gonnerman M 70-79 Hanover NU Upper Valley Running Club 416 Y
184 1:24:40 Paul Grant M 60-69 Carver MA CSU 421 Y
185 1:25:16 Paulette Slovenkai F 50-59 New Ipswich NH North Medford Club 542 Y
186 1:25:44 Margaret Hedstrom F 60-69 Concord MA Liberty Athletic Club 432 Y
187 1:26:04 Mary-Pat Pfeil F 50-59 Great Meadows NJ   516 Y
188 1:26:36 Andrew Haase M 20-39 Grantham NH Upper Valley Running Club 424 Y
189 1:27:03 Jim Hoburg M 60-69 Moultonborough NH White Mtn Milers 434 Y
190 1:27:23 Elizabeth Salesky F 20-39 Cambridge MA   529 Y
191 1:27:45 Kristen Lomastro F 40-49 Dover NH New England 469 Y
192 1:28:09 Jeannie Brome F 20-39 Tilton NH Sweetie Pies 583  
193 1:28:22 Richard Paulsen M 70-79 Woburn MA   515 Y
194 1:28:48 Frank Hurt M 70-79 Gilford NH White Mtn Milers 441 Y
195 1:29:02 Walter Kuklinski M 60-69 Princeton MA CMS 457 Y
196 1:29:59 Elaine Dill F 60-69 Monson MA acidotic RACING 385 Y
197 1:30:57 Richard Mellor M 60-69 Rindge NH   485 Y
198 1:31:07 Nancy Comstock F 50-59   VT   584  
199 1:31:13 Kathleen Lanzer F 40-49 Plattsburgh NY   461  
200 1:32:05 Joy Grissom F 20-39 Knoxville TN   422  
201 1:33:53 Pam Padgett F 40-49 Burlington VT   509  
202 1:36:36 Meghan Briski F 20-39 Duluth MN   366  
203 1:37:02 Caitlin Crowley F 20-39 Waterbury VT   381  
204 1:39:16 Scott Alley M 40-49 N Reading MA   587 Y
205 1:39:49 Kate Ford F 20-39 Jericho VT   405  
206 1:40:52 Emily Meehan F 20-39 Milton Mills NH   484 Y
207 1:42:47 Diane Levesque F 60-69 Rochester NH acidotic RACING 465 Y
208 1:44:28 Timothy C. Lindsey M 40-49 Strafford NH acidotic RACING 468 Y
209 1:44:33 Tiffany Lewis F 20-39 Brooklyn NY   466 Y
210 1:44:49 Laurel Shortell F 40-49 Northampton MA WMAC 539 Y
211 1:53:12 Sally Kiebdaj F 20-39 Cambridge MA   453  
212 1:53:16 George Boudreau Jr M 40-49 Dudley MA   363  
213 1:53:17 Agnes Kamasi F 20-39 Medford MA   445  
214 2:05:27 Ellie Ferguson F 50-59 N Haverhill NH acidotic RACING 401 Y
215 2:10:49 Emily Austin F 20-39 Durham NH   348  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News