Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

26th KeyBank Vermont City Marathon & Marathon Relay

Burlington, VT, May 25, 2014

[Top Ten Men & Women in the Marathon | Top Ten Masters Men & Women in the Marathon | Overall Marathon Results | Marathon Age Division Results | Top Vermont Finishers in the Marathon | Hand Cycle Results | Overall Open Relay Team Results | Open Relay Team Division Results | Overall 2 Person Relay Team Results | 2 Person Relay Team Division Results | Corporate Relay Team Results | Family Relay Team Results | Running Club Competiton - Club Scores ]

Running Club Competition - Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
            26th KeyBank Vermont City Marathon & Marathon Relay
 May 25, 2014     Marathon (USATF Certified VT11006RF)      Burlington, VT
       Timing by Granite State Race Services      Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
           **** CLUB COMPETITION OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****
Place TmPl Race# Club                                     Name                     Age G Bib# Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================================== ======================== === = ==== ======= ===== 
    1          5 Strive Racing                            Tyler Andrews             24 M    5 2:20:27  5:22 
    2         16 Fleet Feet Albany                        Aliaksandr Leuchanka      22 M   16 2:26:52  5:37 
    3         21 Uvu, Hoka One One, Marathonguide.Com, 11 Michael Wardian           40 M   21 2:27:37  5:38 
    4          6 Boston Athletic Association              Josh Ferenc               32 M    6 2:29:58  5:44 
    5         12 The Heartbreakers                        Louis Serafini            22 M   12 2:36:22  5:58 
    6    1    22 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Tom Thurston              50 M   22 2:44:05  6:16 
    7         15 Millenium Running                        Richie Spitsberg          29 M   15 2:46:46  6:22 
    8    2  3675 Gate City Striders                       Tim Mallard               25 M 3675 2:46:52  6:22 
    9        292 Western Mass Distance Project            Andy Messer               28 M  292 2:47:02  6:23 
   10    3   451 Central Mass Striders                    Nick Taormina             41 M  451 2:49:01  6:27 
   11        400 Central Park Track Club                  Brad Weiss                39 M  400 2:49:22  6:28 
   12         24 Central Park Track Club                  James McQuade             44 M   24 2:49:54  6:29 
   13        375 Wu-Tang                                  Aaron Stone               31 M  375 2:50:26  6:30 
   14    4   395 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Steve Wallace             38 M  395 2:51:34  6:33 
   15        325 Syracuse University Running Club         Stephen Rathbun           21 M  325 2:51:48  6:34 
   16        108 Boston Athletic Association              Larry Aller               35 M  108 2:53:23  6:37 
   17         23 Greater Springfield Harriers             Robert Landry             45 M   23 2:54:10  6:39 
   18    5   441 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Mike Girouard             44 M  441 2:54:13  6:39 
   19         25 Charlotte Running Club                   Aaron Linz                41 M   25 2:54:26  6:40 
   20        249 Washington Running Club                  Paul Karlsen              36 M  249 2:54:35  6:40 
   21    6   434 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      Jason Baer                36 M  434 2:54:40  6:40 
   22    7   165 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Troy Cox                  46 M  165 2:55:14  6:41 
   23    8   359 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Mark Sinnige              44 M  359 2:55:27  6:42 
   24    9   453 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Patrick Mahoney           34 M  453 2:55:32  6:42 
   25   10   119 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      Tony Bates                55 M  119 2:55:56  6:43 
   26   11   276 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Guido Mas                 39 M  276 2:56:54  6:45 
   27   12   293 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Pierre Mikhail            45 M  293 2:57:44  6:47 
   28   13   207 Fleet Feet                               Jeff Goupil               26 M  207 2:58:00  6:48 
   29   14   319 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Jack Pilla                55 M  319 2:58:26  6:49 
   30   15   481 Somerville Road Runners                  Sadik Tokgoz              45 M  481 2:59:00  6:50 
   31   16    F8 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Meg Lout                  35 F   F8 2:59:44  6:52 
   32   17   104 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Katherine Ahokas          31 F  104 3:00:50  6:54 
   33       2822 Uvm College Of Medicine Marathon Team    Bryce Edwards             28 M 2822 3:03:13  7:00 
   34       2338 American Red Cross                       Michael Kempesty          36 M 2338 3:04:13  7:02 
   35         14 Greater Boston Track Club                Samuel Jurek              27 M   14 3:06:08  7:06 
   36   18   212 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Lowell Greib              40 M  212 3:06:23  7:07 
   37         F7 Greater Derry Track Club                 Meredith Axisa            33 F   F7 3:06:29  7:07 
   38        112 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Todd Archambault          39 M  112 3:07:04  7:09 
   39        394 Brookline Hills                          Bennett Walker            31 M  394 3:07:10  7:09 
   40   19  2511 Hartford Track Club                      Brittany Heninger         25 F 2511 3:07:13  7:09 
   41        235 Greater Derry Track Club                 Brennan Holmes            36 M  235 3:08:31  7:12 
   42       3712 Pacers Running Stores                    Margaret Smith            34 F 3712 3:08:45  7:12 
   43        F22 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Karen Benway              42 F  F22 3:08:53  7:13 
   44        115 Fleet Feet Essex Racing                  Jackson Bangs             24 M  115 3:10:13  7:16 
   45   20   355 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Jessica Sheppard          30 F  355 3:10:41  7:17 
   46       3270 Middlebury College                       Kyler Blodgett            19 M 3270 3:11:37  7:19 
   47        221 Dartmouth Skiing                         Emily Hannah              19 F  221 3:11:47  7:19 
   48   21   105 Run With Jan                             Mark Aiken                43 M  105 3:12:26  7:21 
   49   22   480 New York Road Runners                    Dennis Robbins            54 M  480 3:12:29  7:21 
   50   23   465 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Kevin Carnabucci          41 M  465 3:12:37  7:21 
   51   24  3716 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Chris Hancock             40 M 3716 3:12:40  7:21 
   52        189 Van Cortland Track Club                  Adil Filali               33 M  189 3:13:17  7:23 
   53       2007 McKibben Brothers                        Wyatt McKibben            25 M 2007 3:13:22  7:23 
   54   25   123 Terrible Turtles                         Greg Bergeron             44 M  123 3:14:16  7:25 
   55       1835 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Jay Nickerson             45 M 1835 3:14:28  7:25 
   56        493 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Shane Magnan              35 M  493 3:14:33  7:26 
   57       3200 Club Des Coureurs Sur Route Du Mont Sain Ludo Bruyere              45 M 3200 3:14:45  7:26 
   58       1210 Green Mountain Multisports               Stephen Trull             37 M 1210 3:14:46  7:26 
   59   26   283 Central Vermont Runners                  Rob McDougall             39 M  283 3:15:35  7:28 
   60        332 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Derek Rodriguez           48 M  332 3:15:48  7:29 
   61   27  3558 Shamrock Running Club                    Ryan Hayes                35 M 3558 3:15:54  7:29 
   62   28   164 Marathon Maniacs                         Jason Couture             42 M  164 3:16:00  7:29 
   63       3697 Tufts Marathon Team                      Steven Idhaw              37 M 3697 3:16:25  7:30 
   64   29  2925 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Stefan Deutsch            21 M 2925 3:16:33  7:30 
   65        265 Sisu Project                             Steven Lecours            44 M  265 3:16:37  7:30 
   66   30   290 Shamrock Running Club                    Andrew Merlino            50 M  290 3:16:40  7:31 
   67        487 Peru Nordic Masters                      Stanley Hatch             52 M  487 3:17:06  7:32 
   68        371 Rasac                                    David Stevenson           38 M  371 3:17:58  7:34 
   69        471 Gurl Boston                              Dane Cooper               29 M  471 3:20:28  7:39 
   70        440 Boston Athletic Association              Dan Schaffer              44 M  440 3:20:36  7:40 
   71   31   109 Upper Valley Running Club                David Aman                47 M  109 3:20:39  7:40 
   72   32  2392 Muskoka Algonquin Runners                Dave Johnstone            45 M 2392 3:22:34  7:44 
   73        454 Team Gloucester                          Kris Francis              45 M  454 3:23:05  7:45 
   74   33  3129 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Isabella Caruso           18 F 3129 3:23:32  7:46 
   75   34   496 Terrible Turtles                         Keith White               47 M  496 3:23:35  7:46 
   76        491 Van Cortland Track Club                  Gail Machado              27 F  491 3:23:37  7:46 
   77   35   495 Hartford Track Club                      Eric Torgersen            52 M  495 3:24:20  7:48 
   78       2888 Virginia Happy Trails Running Club       Mike Dorsey               34 M 2888 3:25:03  7:50 
   79        251 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Michael Kennedy           46 M  251 3:25:09  7:50 
   80        467 Rhode Runner Racing Club                 Hunter Stewart            28 M  467 3:25:19  7:50 
   81        403 Heartbreak Hill Striders                 Errol Yudelman            54 M  403 3:25:37  7:51 
   82        456 Albany Running Exchange                  Diana Tobon-Knobloch      33 F  456 3:25:38  7:51 
   83        181 Team Pegasus                             Paul Economos             42 M  181 3:25:44  7:51 
   84   36  3483 Marathon Maniacs                         Sara Malcolm              30 F 3483 3:25:47  7:51 
   85   37   122 Coastal Athletic Association             Daniel Beauley            48 M  122 3:26:11  7:52 
   86        405 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Timothy Ziter             42 M  405 3:26:28  7:53 
   87        423 Annapolis Striders                       Tom Dekornfeld            61 M  423 3:26:32  7:53 
   88       1759 Fletcher Allen Health Care               Megan Papineau            27 F 1759 3:26:46  7:54 
   89   38   174 Coastal Athletic Association             Emily Block               29 F  174 3:27:05  7:54 
   90   39   194 Team In Training                         Eric Frank                38 M  194 3:27:10  7:55 
   91   40   190 Terrible Turtles                         Thomas Firlik             34 M  190 3:27:43  7:56 
   92        449 Gurl Boston                              Dante Ramos               42 M  449 3:27:43  7:56 
   93   41   101 Somerville Road Runners                  Scott Abrams              42 M  101 3:28:49  7:58 
   94       2140 Essex Fleet Feet Racing                  Pia Lopresti              32 F 2140 3:28:58  7:59 
   95        337 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Matthew Roth              36 M  337 3:29:07  7:59 
   96        219 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Susan Hackney             57 F  219 3:29:14  7:59 
   97       3047 Utica Road Runners                       Ryan Collins              30 M 3047 3:29:23  8:00 
   98        260 Greater Boston Track Club                James Lamoureux           31 M  260 3:29:24  8:00 
   99        306 Greater Boston Track Club                William Newsham           49 M  306 3:29:30  8:00 
  100       2139 Essex Fleet Feet Racing                  Ryen Lopresti             32 M 2139 3:29:37  8:00 
  101       2076 North Brooklyn Runners                   Karen Marmon              33 F 2076 3:29:48  8:01 
  102   42   213 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Sam Greydanus             19 M  213 3:29:59  8:01 
  103   43  3515 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Phoebe Novello            20 F 3515 3:29:59  8:01 
  104       2480 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Scott Holsten             45 M 2480 3:30:23  8:02 
  105       2376 Heartbreak Hill Striders                 Jenny Junkin              33 F 2376 3:30:29  8:02 
  106   44  3686 Hartford Track Club                      Lawrence Regan            48 M 3686 3:30:53  8:03 
  107        490 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Brendan Kinney            43 M  490 3:30:59  8:03 
  108       1204 Wampanoag Running Club                   Tylerr Tuomisto           33 M 1204 3:31:11  8:04 
  109   45   279 Terrible Turtles                         Chris Matthews            40 M  279 3:31:31  8:05 
  110       2790 Greater Springfield Harriers             Jonathan Falcetti         31 M 2790 3:31:41  8:05 
  111        267 Lakes Region Triathlon Club              David Levesque            44 M  267 3:31:45  8:05 
  112   46   134 Terrible Turtles                         Eric Brigham              44 M  134 3:31:52  8:05 
  113   47   446 Hartford Track Club                      Christopher Eckett        41 M  446 3:32:16  8:06 
  114   48  3531 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Mairead Pratschke         41 F 3531 3:32:20  8:06 
  115   49   183 Central Vermont Runners                  Ben Ellingson             43 M  183 3:32:20  8:06 
  116        468 Atlanta Track Club                       Juan Pablo Aragon         32 M  468 3:32:28  8:07 
  117   50  3256 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Daniel Bornstein          22 M 3256 3:33:08  8:08 
  118       3630 Kinderhook Runners Club                  Hannah Patzwahl           18 F 3630 3:33:14  8:08 
  119       1920 The Breakfast Club (dc)                  Colleen Moorman           28 F 1920 3:33:32  8:09 
  120       2745 Race4chase                               Erin Flanagan             22 F 2745 3:33:33  8:09 
  121        236 Six03                                    Tom Hooper                35 M  236 3:34:01  8:10 
  122       2486 Uvm Dpt Class Of 2015                    Heidi Holderied           52 F 2486 3:34:08  8:11 
  123   51   342 Upper Valley Running Club                Steven Saffo              43 M  342 3:34:23  8:11 
  124       3696 Orange Triathlon - St-Lambert, Qc, Ca    Bernard Albert            45 M 3696 3:34:52  8:12 
  125   52   390 Central Vermont Runners                  Daniel Voisin             38 M  390 3:34:55  8:12 
  126        237 Uvm College Of Medicine Marathon Team    Amy Hopkins               27 F  237 3:35:03  8:13 
  127        253 Wolfpack                                 Anuj Khetarpal            31 M  253 3:36:15  8:15 
  128   53  2308 Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club          Kenneth Klapp             64 M 2308 3:37:22  8:18 
  129       3409 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Chuck Arnold              67 M 3409 3:37:32  8:18 
  130   54  3232 Team In Training                         Carlee Brandom            31 F 3232 3:37:39  8:19 
  131   55   492 Terrible Turtles                         Kevin Moore               47 M  492 3:38:12  8:20 
  132   56   388 Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club          Brandon Viloria           33 M  388 3:38:22  8:20 
  133       3701 G.A.C.                                   Paul Fortin               43 M 3701 3:38:25  8:20 
  134        152 Team Utopia                              Jessica Chapman           36 F  152 3:38:30  8:20 
  135   57  3622 Shamrock Running Club                    Cristina Santana          38 F 3622 3:38:31  8:21 
  136   58   363 Upper Valley Running Club                Jonathan Smolin           40 M  363 3:38:44  8:21 
  137        494 Cape Cod Athletic Club                   Christopher Novak         52 M  494 3:38:46  8:21 
  138        347 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Ken Schatz                60 M  347 3:39:40  8:23 
  139       2255 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Courtney Kutler           37 F 2255 3:39:42  8:23 
  140   59  2824 Upper Valley Running Club                Cindy Edson               46 F 2824 3:40:15  8:25 
  141        120 North Brooklyn Runners                   Quinn Batson              53 M  120 3:40:26  8:25 
  142       2678 Ben Running Club                         Lixin Gao                 47 M 2678 3:41:07  8:26 
  143   60  3102 Somerville Road Runners                  Ray Charbonneau           52 M 3102 3:42:02  8:29 
  144        254 Goshen Running Club                      Roger Kimball             39 M  254 3:42:06  8:29 
  145       2705 Team Scott And Miles                     Scott Freeman             49 M 2705 3:42:15  8:29 
  146       2177 Colonial Road Runners                    Paul Leoncavallo          39 M 2177 3:42:17  8:29 
  147   61  3687 Marathon Maniacs                         Josh Rykowski             36 M 3687 3:42:38  8:30 
  148        162 Colonial Road Runners                    Jon-Paul Correira         46 M  162 3:42:45  8:30 
  149        438 Six03                                    Artie Boutin              34 M  438 3:43:42  8:32 
  150       1585 Irish Snug Running Club                  Michael Rocque            29 M 1585 3:43:47  8:33 
  151   62  3160 Gate City Striders                       Jessica Caissie           40 F 3160 3:44:04  8:33 
  152   63   328 Somerville Road Runners                  Matthew Ridout            34 M  328 3:44:18  8:34 
  153   64  2235 Marathon Maniacs                         Jane Lanford              58 F 2235 3:45:48  8:37 
  154       1730 Northern Lights Track Club               Morgan Pellerin           26 M 1730 3:46:00  8:38 
  155   65  3458 Wicked Running Club                      Matt Adams                41 M 3458 3:46:03  8:38 
  156       1716 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Odele Peter               46 F 1716 3:46:03  8:38 
  157        177 North Brooklyn Runners                   Kevin Dopp                33 M  177 3:46:12  8:38 
  158       3484 Silk City Striders                       Art Byram                 50 M 3484 3:46:19  8:38 
  159        227 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Troy Headrick             47 M  227 3:46:19  8:38 
  160       2030 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Robert McDonald           61 M 2030 3:46:31  8:39 
  161       3720 Redding Running Club                     Jp Milot                  46 M 3720 3:46:43  8:39 
  162       2737 Dartmouth Skiing                         Natalie Flowers           22 F 2737 3:46:59  8:40 
  163   66  1825 Shamrock Running Club                    Nancy Norton              46 F 1825 3:47:07  8:40 
  164       1673 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      Sarah Pribram             46 F 1673 3:47:21  8:41 
  165       2686 Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club         Peter Gagarin             69 M 2686 3:47:42  8:42 
  166       2740 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Julia Flores              35 F 2740 3:48:08  8:43 
  167   67  2085 Crow Athletics                           Carol Manley              59 F 2085 3:48:12  8:43 
  168   68  2350 Upper Valley Running Club                Franklyn Kelecy           52 M 2350 3:48:38  8:44 
  169   69  2164 Upper Valley Running Club                Michael Libuda            65 M 2164 3:49:15  8:45 
  170       2122 Luneau Running Club                      Mike Luneau               48 M 2122 3:49:24  8:45 
  171   70  1030 New York Road Runners                    Shuji Yabe                50 M 1030 3:49:34  8:46 
  172       1473 Winner's Circle Running Club             Steve Scott               48 M 1473 3:49:38  8:46 
  173   71  3474 Central Mass Striders                    Scott Schaeffer-Duffy     55 M 3474 3:49:40  8:46 
  174   72  3072 Somerville Road Runners                  Paul Clark                46 M 3072 3:49:59  8:47 
  175        435 Roger Smilth Hotel                       Andrew Conklin            30 M  435 3:50:38  8:48 
  176   73   299 Central Vermont Runners                  Sean Murphy               47 M  299 3:50:44  8:49 
  177       2408 Triple Cities Runner's Club              Jennifer Jenks            33 F 2408 3:51:30  8:50 
  178       1554 Tmirce                                   Jason Rossman             35 M 1554 3:51:40  8:51 
  179   74  3021 Coastal Athletic Association             Jennifer Corbett          36 F 3021 3:52:20  8:52 
  180       3674 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Julie Kelly               41 F 3674 3:52:27  8:52 
  181       1854 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Elizabeth Nesbitt         32 F 1854 3:52:41  8:53 
  182   75  1809 Fleet Feet                               Julie O'Donnell           31 F 1809 3:53:11  8:54 
  183       1201 Ok Runner                                Kara Tweedy               40 F 1201 3:53:24  8:55 
  184       3599 Maine Track Club                         Matt Flynn                52 M 3599 3:53:35  8:55 
  185   76  3302 Coastal Athletic Association             Molly Betournay           30 F 3302 3:53:43  8:55 
  186   77  3301 Marathon Maniacs                         Rajinder Bhanot           46 M 3301 3:53:46  8:55 
  187   78  2189 New York Road Runners                    Spencer Lee               41 M 2189 3:55:06  8:58 
  188       3572 Greater Derry Track Club                 Christine Grady           37 F 3572 3:55:10  8:59 
  189   79  2390 Crow Athletics                           C. Douglas Johnstone      65 M 2390 3:55:11  8:59 
  190       3647 Merrimack Valley Striders                Jocelyn Cascio            39 F 3647 3:55:20  8:59 
  191       3323 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Tracy Benedict            35 F 3323 3:55:47  9:00 
  192       1250 Cambridge Sports Union                   Paul Thompson             50 M 1250 3:56:06  9:01 
  193   80  2887 Terrible Turtles                         Mary Dostie               39 F 2887 3:56:22  9:01 
  194   81  3156 Wicked Running Club                      Bob Callanan              49 M 3156 3:56:36  9:02 
  195       3640 Ben                                      Xinyu Kang                26 M 3640 3:56:36  9:02 
  196   82  2574 Gate City Striders                       Scott Hammond             51 M 2574 3:56:53  9:03 
  197       2166 Bostonfit                                Lucy Li                   53 F 2166 3:56:55  9:03 
  198   83  3333 Gate City Striders                       James B Belanger          59 M 3333 3:57:00  9:03 
  199       1752 Highland City Striders                   Ted Parker                37 M 1752 3:57:01  9:03 
  200       1060 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Charles Windisch          60 M 1060 3:57:07  9:03 
  201   84  3413 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Anoush Arakelian          22 F 3413 3:57:30  9:04 
  202       1611 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Patty Richards            50 F 1611 3:57:31  9:04 
  203   85  1104 Central Vermont Runners                  Leslie Welts              33 F 1104 3:57:32  9:04 
  204       2717 Athletic Alliance                        Kelly Fox                 36 F 2717 3:57:36  9:04 
  205       1478 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Chuck Schwer              54 M 1478 3:57:38  9:04 
  206   86  3320 Wicked Running Club                      Abby Bent                 36 F 3320 3:57:45  9:05 
  207       3508 Hoboken Harriers                         Ryan Mitchell             37 M 3508 3:58:02  9:05 
  208       3546 Richmond Road Runners                    Jessica Lange             34 F 3546 3:58:12  9:06 
  209        502 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Lexie Kaknes              27 F  502 3:58:33  9:06 
  210       2792 Raritan Valley Road Runners              Nicole Fahrenfeld         30 F 2792 3:58:37  9:07 
  211   87  1714 Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club          Kari Peterson             37 F 1714 3:58:58  9:07 
  212         76 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Pascal Cheng              60 M   76 3:59:33  9:09 
  213       1976 Midcoast Triathlon Club                  Andy Merrill              51 M 1976 3:59:45  9:09 
  214   88   262 Shamrock Running Club                    John Langton              47 M  262 3:59:49  9:09 
  215   89  2354 Marathon Maniacs                         Robert Kazar              59 M 2354 4:00:09  9:10 
  216       2374 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Jeannie Kababik Quintin   39 F 2374 4:00:19  9:10 
  217       1403 Prospect Park Track Club                 Lisa Smith                45 F 1403 4:00:42  9:11 
  218   90  3255 Upper Valley Running Club                Charlotte Bothe           30 F 3255 4:00:54  9:12 
  219   91   214 Marathon Maniacs                         Paul Grinvalds            56 M  214 4:00:56  9:12 
  220       3517 Merrimack Valley Striders                Scott Massey              50 M 3517 4:01:01  9:12 
  221       2770 Training For More                        Troy Fenton               52 F 2770 4:01:45  9:14 
  222   92  2132 Central Vermont Runners                  Scott Lovelette           45 M 2132 4:02:14  9:15 
  223       2230 Marathon Maniacs                         John Laputz               25 M 2230 4:02:57  9:16 
  224       3421 Uvm College Of Medicine Marathon Team    Hillary Anderson          28 F 3421 4:03:22  9:17 
  225       2754 Annapolis Striders                       Nina Fisher               57 F 2754 4:03:32  9:18 
  226       3585 New York Flyers                          David Dempsey             64 M 3585 4:03:33  9:18 
  227       2791 Adirondack Runners                       Kitty Fair                58 F 2791 4:03:55  9:19 
  228       3039 Electric City Runners                    Jacquelyn Comerford       40 F 3039 4:04:56  9:21 
  229       2945 Connor's Runners                         Dino De Guzman            44 M 2945 4:05:01  9:21 
  230       2746 Tuesday Night Turtles                    Rachel Flaksman           37 F 2746 4:05:15  9:22 
  231        160 Team Utopia                              William Colvin            50 M  160 4:05:31  9:22 
  232       2288 Run To Munch                             Liana Kolodenker          27 F 2288 4:05:38  9:23 
  233       2928 Lsg Vorarlberg                           Andreas Denk              36 M 2928 4:06:55  9:26 
  234       1597 Capital District Triathlon Club          Juan Rivelo               50 M 1597 4:07:18  9:26 
  235       1116 Utica Road Runners                       Kristin Weigand           28 F 1116 4:07:37  9:27 
  236   93  3590 Crow Athletics                           Kathy Kangas              48 F 3590 4:08:08  9:28 
  237   94  3591 Crow Athletics                           Eric Kangas               52 M 3591 4:08:08  9:28 
  238       2877 Hudson Runner's And Athletes             Stephanie Doyon           35 F 2877 4:08:10  9:28 
  239       3514 Winner's Circle Running Club             Lance Hoenig              45 M 3514 4:08:12  9:28 
  240       1687 North Jersey Masters                     Mark Polizzi              39 M 1687 4:09:22  9:31 
  241       2642 Midcoast Triathlon Club                  Jeff Gilman               46 M 2642 4:09:26  9:31 
  242   95  2714 Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club          Paul Fraley               40 M 2714 4:09:29  9:31 
  243       2871 Merrimack Valley Striders                Barbara Drislane          49 F 2871 4:10:15  9:33 
  244       1791 Dragonheart Vermont                      Raysa Ortega              37 F 1791 4:10:23  9:33 
  245       3149 Forrest Hills Runners                    Jill Canora               28 F 3149 4:10:30  9:34 
  246   96  1262 Wicked Running Club                      Yvette Tetreault          26 F 1262 4:11:51  9:37 
  247        239 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      Thomas Howard             37 M  239 4:11:53  9:37 
  248   97  3541 Central Vermont Runners                  Rick Deangelis            58 M 3541 4:11:58  9:37 
  249       2535 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Hannah Hassler            27 F 2535 4:12:22  9:38 
  250   98  2974 Crow Athletics                           Michelle Czapiga          36 F 2974 4:12:28  9:38 
  251       2121 Luneau Running Club                      Jennifer Luneau           40 F 2121 4:12:39  9:39 
  252       3416 Alpine Runners                           Nicole Annarella          40 F 3416 4:13:13  9:40 
  253       2994 Terrible Turtles                         Chance Crocker            42 M 2994 4:13:35  9:41 
  254   99  3518 Central Mass Striders                    Angel M Colon             53 M 3518 4:13:40  9:41 
  255       2267 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Karen Krupa               23 F 2267 4:14:27  9:43 
  256       1135 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Tessa Warren              24 F 1135 4:14:28  9:43 
  257       1035 Needham Running Club                     Roger Wright              53 M 1035 4:14:29  9:43 
  258  100  2455 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Terence Hughes            18 M 2455 4:14:34  9:43 
  259       1879 Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club         Heather Murphy            48 F 1879 4:14:51  9:44 
  260       2914 Marathon Maniacs                         Maryrose Dibiano          32 F 2914 4:15:04  9:44 
  261  101  1254 Run With Jan                             Rebekah Thomas            40 F 1254 4:15:07  9:44 
  262  102  1077 Run With Jan                             Kirsten Wiley             49 F 1077 4:15:09  9:44 
  263  103  1672 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Dennis Price              33 M 1672 4:15:31  9:45 
  264  104  1623 Wicked Running Club                      David Reisman             32 M 1623 4:15:36  9:45 
  265       2624 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Vesna Gracanin            44 F 2624 4:15:37  9:45 
  266       3653 Athletic Alliance                        Denise Spenard            47 F 3653 4:15:38  9:45 
  267  105  2919 Wicked Running Club                      Ron Devoe                 63 M 2919 4:15:46  9:46 
  268       3403 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      Bob Ayers Jr              53 M 3403 4:15:59  9:46 
  269       3187 Mass Confusion                           Michael Burdulis          42 M 3187 4:16:08  9:47 
  270       3032 Dashing Whippets Running Team            Jason Connolly            44 M 3032 4:16:34  9:48 
  271       3549 Cape Cod Athletic Club                   Katie McCully             48 F 3549 4:16:45  9:48 
  272  106  1409 Melrose Running Club                     Dan Slattery              48 M 1409 4:17:28  9:50 
  273       2442 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Paul Huyffer              75 M 2442 4:18:29  9:52 
  274       2129 Dws                                      Chrissy Lozier            22 F 2129 4:19:06  9:53 
  275       2346 Uvm College Of Medicine Marathon Team    Johanna Kelley            23 F 2346 4:19:22  9:54 
  276       2343 Forrest Hills Runners                    Rosemary Kelly            25 F 2343 4:19:32  9:54 
  277       1260 Forrest Hills Runners                    Jamie Thabault            24 F 1260 4:19:32  9:54 
  278       2622 Silk City Striders                       David Grady               44 M 2622 4:19:47  9:55 
  279       1556 Central Vermont Runners                  Kelly Ross                41 F 1556 4:20:07  9:56 
  280  107  3469 Run With Jan                             Clement Choy              66 M 3469 4:22:25 10:01 
  281       2023 Utica Road Runners                       Thomas McGlynn            53 M 2023 4:22:31 10:01 
  282       2512 Ontrack                                  Erin Henegan              24 F 2512 4:22:33 10:01 
  283       1259 Forest Hills Runners                     Drew Thabault             27 F 1259 4:22:37 10:01 
  284  108  1059 Melrose Running Club                     Joe Winslow               48 M 1059 4:22:40 10:02 
  285  109  1777 Melrose Running Club                     Bill Ozaslan              44 M 1777 4:22:55 10:02 
  286       3433 Athletic Alliance                        Jeffrey Allison           38 M 3433 4:23:19 10:03 
  287  110  2029 Team In Training                         Scott McDonald            42 M 2029 4:23:35 10:04 
  288       1912 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Jim Morris                59 M 1912 4:24:02 10:05 
  289       3191 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Richard Bundy             43 M 3191 4:25:29 10:08 
  290       3588 Syracuse Y Runners                       Chris Hahn                35 M 3588 4:26:21 10:10 
  291       2481 Greater Derry Track Club                 Barbara Holmes            36 F 2481 4:26:21 10:10 
  292        501 Alpine Runners                           Mary Ann Zemla            58 F  501 4:26:41 10:11 
  293       2149 Marathon Maniacs                         Michael Lobianco          59 M 2149 4:26:41 10:11 
  294       2554 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Mike Harris               56 M 2554 4:27:14 10:12 
  295       3750 Travis Roy Foundation                    Courtney Collins-Blair    30 F 3750 4:27:30 10:13 
  296       3329 Boston Athletic Association              Barbara Bell              48 F 3329 4:28:28 10:15 
  297       1577 Greater New Bedford Track Club           Janytzabell Rodriguez-Ra  27 F 1577 4:29:01 10:16 
  298       1721 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Scott Perrapato           58 M 1721 4:29:39 10:18 
  299  111  1815 Coastal Athletic Association             Jennifer Oconnell         44 F 1815 4:30:01 10:18 
  300       3632 Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club         Andres Wilson             31 M 3632 4:30:26 10:19 
  301       3449 Colonial Road Runners                    Bethany Akins             39 F 3449 4:31:32 10:22 
  302  112  2074 Melrose Running Club                     Jessi Marquardt           34 F 2074 4:32:12 10:23 
  303       3057 Raggamuffin Racing                       Richard Coe               47 M 3057 4:32:25 10:24 
  304       1094 Long Trail Running Club                  Thomas White              34 M 1094 4:32:54 10:25 
  305       1047 Saratoga Stryders                        Lisa Wong                 28 F 1047 4:33:08 10:26 
  306       2123 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Kristin Lundy             44 F 2123 4:33:10 10:26 
  307       1378 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Jennifer Sorrell          50 F 1378 4:33:10 10:26 
  308  113  3556 Central Mass Striders                    Kathleen Murphy           56 F 3556 4:33:47 10:27 
  309  114  3188 Coastal Athletic Association             Gwyn Burdell              45 F 3188 4:33:48 10:27 
  310       3074 Rose City Runners                        Courtney Clark            39 F 3074 4:34:23 10:28 
  311       1523 Long Trail Running Club                  Erik Sandblom             44 M 1523 4:34:32 10:29 
  312  115  2669 Team In Training                         Jill Gebert               31 F 2669 4:34:37 10:29 
  313       2325 Newro Runners                            Robin Kietlinski          33 F 2325 4:35:50 10:32 
  314       1847 Greater Framingham Running Club          Albert Ng                 38 M 1847 4:36:31 10:33 
  315  116  3648 Shamrock Running Club                    Emmett P Murphy           38 M 3648 4:36:32 10:33 
  316       1944 Central Vermont Runners                  Christina Mispel          27 F 1944 4:36:44 10:34 
  317  117  2233 New York Road Runners                    Travis Lanham             35 M 2233 4:36:54 10:34 
  318       2711 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Sarah Francisco           39 F 2711 4:37:10 10:35 
  319  118  1862 Run With Jan                             Mary Neffinger            32 F 1862 4:37:27 10:35 
  320       1801 Rose City Runners                        Cande Olsen               64 F 1801 4:37:32 10:36 
  321       1589 Never Give Up Ever                       Elizabeth Robinson        36 F 1589 4:37:50 10:36 
  322       1702 Reload Fitness Ambassadors               Adam Piche                38 M 1702 4:38:34 10:38 
  323       1284 Club Sandwich                            Stephen Sweet             32 M 1284 4:38:37 10:38 
  324       3015 North Brooklyn Runners                   Jeffrey Correa            40 M 3015 4:39:17 10:40 
  325  119  2082 Fleet Feet                               Kim Marchand              50 M 2082 4:39:35 10:40 
  326  120  3018 Fleet Feet                               Jeanne Corey              50 F 3018 4:39:36 10:40 
  327        185 Dartmouth Endurance Racing Team          Mark Erwin                19 M  185 4:39:50 10:41 
  328       3612 Forest Hills Runners                     Jess Muscaro              27 F 3612 4:40:02 10:41 
  329       3348 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Annaliese Baumer          37 F 3348 4:40:06 10:41 
  330       3080 Greater Boston Track Club                Gary Circosta             67 M 3080 4:40:44 10:43 
  331       3668 Northern Lights Track Club               Tim Cavenee               53 M 3668 4:40:52 10:43 
  332       1909 Kingdom Krazies                          Walter Morris Jr          64 M 1909 4:41:46 10:45 
  333       1405 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Peter Sloan               49 M 1405 4:42:13 10:46 
  334       1078 Forrest Hills Runners                    Aleta Wiley               33 F 1078 4:43:33 10:49 
  335  121  3659 Gate City Striders                       Steve Lynn                39 M 3659 4:44:03 10:51 
  336       2570 Marathon Maniacs                         Galen Hansen              45 M 2570 4:44:05 10:51 
  337       1642 Harvard Ridgerunners                     Daniel Ratner             62 M 1642 4:44:51 10:52 
  338       2616 Rochester Runners                        Dennis Graves             59 M 2616 4:44:59 10:53 
  339  122  3380 Coastal Athletic Association             Gregg Balser              38 M 3380 4:45:30 10:54 
  340       2562 Coastal Athletic Association             Tricia Harmon             43 F 2562 4:45:43 10:54 
  341       1062 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Kimberly Wilson           40 F 1062 4:45:44 10:54 
  342       2908 Albany Running Exchange                  Kim Didrich               34 F 2908 4:45:58 10:55 
  343       2432 West Volusia Runners                     Melissa Isaacson          42 F 2432 4:46:28 10:56 
  344       2281 Marathon Maniacs                         Katherine Kovac           26 F 2281 4:46:49 10:57 
  345       3029 Coastal Athletic Association             Amanda Cook               41 F 3029 4:47:27 10:58 
  346       3137 Armadillo Athletic Association           John Carrick              62 M 3137 4:47:57 10:59 
  347       1316 Charleston Running Club                  Charles Stoyle            68 M 1316 4:48:00 11:00 
  348       3655 Hopkinton Running Club                   Kwi Nam Park              60 F 3655 4:48:04 11:00 
  349  123  3143 Hartford Track Club                      Claudia Carney            39 F 3143 4:48:48 11:01 
  350       3722 Redding Running Club                     John McCleary             45 M 3722 4:49:15 11:02 
  351  124  2365 Melrose Running Club                     Catherine Kane            43 F 2365 4:49:37 11:03 
  352  125  3488 Team In Training                         Maureen Colket            32 F 3488 4:50:17 11:05 
  353       2926 Winner's Circle Running Club             Paul Desroche             44 M 2926 4:50:44 11:06 
  354  126  2421 Team In Training                         Monique Jacobs            53 F 2421 4:50:55 11:06 
  355  127  1940 Central Mass Striders                    Sara Mitchell             39 F 1940 4:51:04 11:07 
  356  128  3644 New York Road Runners                    Paul Sullivan             47 M 3644 4:51:09 11:07 
  357       1136 B Positive Running Club - Central Mass   Kristen Warren            37 F 1136 4:51:32 11:08 
  358       2393 Adirondack Runners                       Lindsey Johnston-Brown    25 F 2393 4:53:21 11:12 
  359       2956 Chicago Area Runners Association         Dawne Davenport           47 F 2956 4:53:39 11:12 
  360       3580 Parkway Running Club                     Tasha Clark               31 F 3580 4:53:44 11:13 
  361       3578 Parkway Running Club                     Joshua Clark              32 M 3578 4:53:44 11:13 
  362       3278 Adirondack Runners                       Ashley Blanchard          29 F 3278 4:54:13 11:14 
  363       1842 Marathon Maniacs                         Amy Nguyen                40 F 1842 4:54:41 11:15 
  364       3273 Green Mountain Multisports               Carol Blattspieler        60 F 3273 4:54:48 11:15 
  365       2269 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Lee Krohn                 56 M 2269 4:54:48 11:15 
  366       2395 Marathon Maniacs                         Melissa Johnson           46 F 2395 4:55:58 11:18 
  367  129  2440 Fleet Feet                               Diana Iafrate             56 F 2440 4:55:59 11:18 
  368       1028 Run To Survive                           Giovanna Yaranga          45 F 1028 4:57:51 11:22 
  369  130  1308 New York Road Runners                    Joyce Sturges             54 F 1308 4:58:39 11:24 
  370       3718 50 States                                Steven Holehan            48 M 3718 5:00:01 11:27 
  371       2779 Midcoast Triathlon Club                  Mark Favreau              53 M 2779 5:00:22 11:28 
  372       1384 Colonial Road Runners                    Linda Solomon             31 F 1384 5:00:59 11:29 
  373       1025 Dc Road Runners Club                     Kam Yee                   44 M 1025 5:01:38 11:31 
  374  131  1706 Greater Lowell Road Runners              Ray Phillips              66 M 1706 5:03:51 11:36 
  375  132  1616 New York Road Runners                    John Revans               58 M 1616 5:05:04 11:39 
  376  133  2904 Fleet Feet                               Geoffrey Dike             50 M 2904 5:07:12 11:43 
  377  134  2434 Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club          Ronnie Ippolito           46 F 2434 5:07:43 11:45 
  378       1764 Marathon Maniacs                         Timothy Panebianco        32 M 1764 5:09:22 11:48 
  379  135  1973 Run With Jan                             Alex Messinger            47 M 1973 5:10:00 11:50 
  380  136  3052 Team In Training                         Rebecca Colantuno         40 F 3052 5:12:09 11:55 
  381       1450 Coast Guard Running Club                 Jessica Shafer            33 F 1450 5:12:47 11:56 
  382       1891 Not Affiliated.                          Kristen Mulroe            24 F 1891 5:13:32 11:58 
  383  137  1455 Somerville Road Runners                  Ruth Sespaniak            53 F 1455 5:14:54 12:01 
  384       3346 Finger Lakes Running Club                Florence Baveye           23 F 3346 5:16:49 12:05 
  385       1919 Merrimack Valley Striders                Casey Moran               22 F 1919 5:17:35 12:07 
  386       3623 Wampanoag Running Club                   Frank Connors             61 M 3623 5:17:49 12:08 
  387       2553 Kingdom Chaos                            Jack Harris               46 M 2553 5:17:52 12:08 
  388       2552 Kingdom Chaos                            Jason Harris              18 M 2552 5:17:52 12:08 
  389       2731 Training For More                        Lilibeth Foley            45 F 2731 5:19:09 12:11 
  390  138  1551 Melrose Running Club                     Sheri Roub                25 F 1551 5:19:20 12:11 
  391       2454 Coastal Athletic Association             Brian Hughes              53 M 2454 5:20:18 12:13 
  392       3201 Club Des Coureurs Sur Route Du Mont Sain Nicole Bruyere            43 F 3201 5:22:01 12:17 
  393  139  1875 Run With Jan                             Laura Musgrave            43 F 1875 5:22:25 12:18 
  394       2248 Team In Training                         Phil Lacroix              31 M 2248 5:23:46 12:21 
  395       1943 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Peter Mitchell            74 M 1943 5:25:01 12:24 
  396       1263 Albany Running Exchange                  Charles Tesch             52 M 1263 5:25:16 12:25 
  397       1871 Midcoast Triathlon Club                  Roy Nakamura              59 M 1871 5:26:45 12:28 
  398         83 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Victor Tirrito            60 M   83 5:28:17 12:32 
  399       1388 Western Mass. Athletic Club              Susan Snyder              59 F 1388 5:29:07 12:34 
  400       1031 Coastal Athletic Association             Susan Wyse                35 F 1031 5:29:59 12:36 
  401       2502 Team In Training                         Alexis Higgins            34 F 2502 5:30:30 12:37 
  402       3489 Team In Training                         Kathy Irving              41 F 3489 5:30:53 12:38 
  403  140  2075 Hudson Mohawk Road Runners Club          Karen Marotz              34 F 2075 5:32:25 12:41 
  404       2385 Team In Training                         Margaret Jones            55 F 2385 5:34:08 12:45 
  405       2105 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Amy Magnan                33 F 2105 5:37:54 12:54 
  406       3436 Atlanta Track Club                       Katie Allen               28 F 3436 5:39:21 12:57 
  407       1893 Marathon Maniacs                         Kelli Mullin              38 F 1893 5:40:08 12:59 
  408       2796 Maine Track Club                         Meg Estabrook             45 F 2796 5:41:45 13:03 
  409       2797 Maine Track Club                         Russell Estabrook         47 M 2797 5:42:12 13:04 
  410       3672 Marathon Maniacs                         Bonnie Mattingly          35 F 3672 5:47:05 13:15 
  411       3412 Newro Runners                            Wendy Arias               39 F 3412 5:51:22 13:25 
  412       3482 Marathon Maniacs                         Halbert Walston           39 M 3482 5:51:27 13:25 
  413       1850 Run With Jan                             Maureen Neumann           43 F 1850 5:51:48 13:26 
  414       3481 Marathon Maniacs                         Sherry Ricker             43 F 3481 5:51:48 13:26 
  415       2095 Battenkill Valley Runners                Andrea Malinowski         45 F 2095 5:52:03 13:26 
  416       1197 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Brett Upton               55 M 1197 5:54:38 13:32 
  417       1244 Green Mountain Athletic Association      Debbie Tirrito            59 F 1244 5:56:46 13:37 
  418       3062 Maine Track Club                         Edward Cobb               44 M 3062 5:56:54 13:37 
  419       3702 Shore Ac , New Jersey                    Patrick Bivona            73 M 3702 5:57:17 13:38 
  420       3592 New York Road Runners                    Mary-Ann Maloney          44 F 3592 5:58:05 13:40 
  421       1154 Marathon Maniacs                         Deneen Waddell            52 F 1154 6:03:24 13:52 
  422       2109 Marathon Maniacs                         Laurence Macon            69 M 2109 6:11:05 14:10 
  423       3379 New York Road Runners                    Anusree Banerjee          29 F 3379 6:18:00 14:25 
  424       1581 Team In Training                         Alyson Rodgers            32 F 1581 6:20:47 14:32 
  425       1563 Peachtree City Running Club              Betty Rose                66 F 1563 6:25:22 14:42 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News