Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Swamp Meadow Covered Bridge Half Marathon & 5K

Foster, RI, May 11, 2014

[5K | Half Marathon Age Groups | 5K Age Groups ]

Overall Half Marathon

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                 Swamp Meadow Covered Bridge Half Marathon
                         Foster, RI - June 8, 2014
                  A New England Half Marathon Tour Event
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   MATTHEW WHITE        31 M  122 BRAINTREE       MA 1:22:55  6:20 
    2   2/10   STEVEN MORELLI       31 M   75 FOSTER          RI 1:26:48  6:38 
    3   1/11   JON DIPIPPO          44 M   32 BROOKLYN        CT 1:27:14  6:40 
    4   1/18   KRISTEN VAN HULL     34 F  114 BARRINGTON      RI 1:35:55  7:20 
    5   1/6    ADAM LANDRY          25 M   59 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:38:24  7:31 
    6   3/10   MICHAEL POPHAM       32 M   85 TOLLAND         CT 1:40:14  7:40 
    7   1/13   KENNY SHARDLOW       55 M   97 JOHNSTON        RI 1:40:39  7:41 
    8   4/10   JAMIE CORBMAN        35 M   28 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:42:18  7:49 
    9   5/10   JASON CHETLEN        39 M   24 CUMBERLAND      RI 1:42:56  7:52 
   10   2/13   MIKE PROTO           53 M   87 BRISTOL         RI 1:43:57  7:57 
   11   2/11   JAMES MCCABE         49 M   70 EAST TAUNTON    MA 1:44:04  7:57 
   12   3/13   ED ILEWICZ           59 M   55 STERLING        CT 1:45:07  8:02 
   13   1/5    RAY FASANO           61 M   42 NORTH SCITUATE  RI 1:45:18  8:03 
   14   4/13   MICHAEL VALLEE       55 M  112 BRISTOL         RI 1:46:18  8:07 
   15   3/11   GABRIEL SAAD         42 M   94 LAKEVILLE       MA 1:46:27  8:08 
   16   4/11   ROBERT JOHNSON       49 M   56 BRISTOL         RI 1:47:59  8:15 
   17   5/13   MARK DIFRANCO        59 M   31 FOSTER          RI 1:49:28  8:22 
   18   5/11   MATTHEW DOWLING      40 M   35 CHARLESTOWN     RI 1:49:47  8:23 
   19   2/5    HOWARD BOTTOMLY      66 M   16 SUTTON          MA 1:49:54  8:24 
   20   2/18   TANYA TUCKER         31 F  108 LINCOLN         RI 1:51:04  8:29 
   21   3/5    DON BAKER            61 M    9 JOHNSTON        RI 1:51:40  8:32 
   22   3/18   EMILY LEVEEN         34 F   63 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:51:53  8:33 
   23   1/10   CECILIA VALLEE       58 F  111 BRISTOL         RI 1:52:04  8:34 
   24   6/10   DAVID KWONG          36 M   57 BOLTON          MA 1:52:46  8:37 
   25   6/11   KEVIN UZNANSKI       43 M  109 MANCHESTER      CT 1:53:49  8:42 
   26   4/18   MICHELLE CAPPELLO    33 F   18 SMITHFIELD      RI 1:54:43  8:46 
   27   5/18   SHELBY CARPENTER     39 F   19 BRISTOL         RI 1:55:47  8:51 
   28   7/11   GEORGE RIGBY         46 M   90 BRISTOL         RI 1:55:48  8:51 
   29   6/13   RICHARD LORENSON     56 M  121 HOPE VALLEY     RI 1:56:18  8:53 
   30   8/11   RAY MIGNAULT         47 M   72 DERRY           NH 1:56:25  8:54 
   31   6/18   DOROTHY GOETTLER     38 F   49 EAST LYME       CT 1:57:01  8:56 
   32   9/11   CARLOS AGUIAR        48 M    2 FALL RIVER      MA 1:57:18  8:58 
   33   2/6    DMITRIY DUNIN        27 M   37 BOSTON          MA 1:57:33  8:59 
   34   2/10   PAT LACHANCE         56 F   58 SEEKONK         MA 1:57:54  9:00 
   35   3/10   SABINA GELLRICH      54 F   45 BARRINGTON      RI 1:59:18  9:07 
   36   7/18   HILDA HECK           35 F   53 LYME            CT 1:59:25  9:07 
   37   1/5    KRISTIN UZNANSKI     42 F  110 MANCHESTER      CT 1:59:32  9:08 
   38   4/5    DAVID SIMMONS        63 M  100 FAIRHAVEN       MA 2:01:02  9:15 
   39   4/10   JUDY NISHIGUCHI      54 F   78 BRISTOL         RI 2:01:37  9:18 
   40   1/11   ABBEY MIKLITSCH      20 F   74 NARRAGANSETT    RI 2:01:41  9:18 
   41   7/13   KEVIN MCCOY          58 M   71 JOHNSTON        RI 2:02:11  9:20 
   42   8/13   ROBERT SOMOGYI       50 M  101 BEDOFRD         NH 2:02:38  9:22 
   43   9/13   PETER SEDGWICK       53 M   96 NORTH DIGHTON   MA 2:02:39  9:22 
   44   1/1    GERALD PORRICELLI    70 M   86 LINCOLN         RI 2:02:39  9:22 
   45   2/11   ERIKA VAN DYKE       24 F  113 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:03:00  9:24 
   46   7/10   JOHN MATTERO         31 M   69 WORCESTER       MA 2:03:24  9:26 
   47   3/11   CHELSEA PAULIN       21 F   82 EGG HARBOR TOWN NJ 2:03:29  9:26 
   48   3/6    NICK LONGOLUCCO      20 M   64 BRADFORD        RI 2:03:46  9:27 
   49  10/11   ERIC BENEVIDES       44 M   12 JOHNSTON        RI 2:03:55  9:28 
   50   5/10   KAREN COLANTUONO     52 F   27 JOHNSTON        RI 2:04:54  9:33
   51   8/18   KRISTY BATTERSBY     34 F   10 PASCOAG         RI 2:05:33  9:36 
   52   2/5    SANDRA TAN           43 F  106 SHARON          MA 2:06:30  9:40 
   53   1/5    ELIZABETH ROGERS     18 F   92 PASCOAG         RI 2:07:00  9:42 
   54  10/13   BRYAN GANLEY         54 M   43 BRISTOL         RI 2:07:06  9:43 
   55   3/5    KIERA CHETLEN        41 F   25 CUMBERLAND      RI 2:07:49  9:46 
   56   9/18   MARY POBLETE         36 F   84 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:09:17  9:53 
   57   4/11   SARAH DELGIZZO       22 F   30 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 2:09:42  9:54 
   58   5/11   KATE BISSETT         25 F   15 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:09:45  9:55 
   59   8/10   ALAN BAKER           38 M    8 N GRAFTON       MA 2:09:46  9:55 
   60   9/10   BRIAN EGGE           36 M   40 RIDGEFIELD      CT 2:10:13  9:57 
   61   6/10   THERESA APPLE        53 F    6 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:10:24  9:58 
   62   7/10   POYEE OSTER          53 F   81 LINCOLN         RI 2:10:39  9:59 
   63   8/10   NANCY GENDREAU       51 F   46 SOMERSET        MA 2:12:33 10:08 
   64  11/13   JOSEPH LAVIN         50 M   61 BARRINGTON      RI 2:13:04 10:10 
   65  10/18   YULY SUSAYA          34 F  103 HARTFORD        CT 2:14:01 10:14 
   66  12/13   KEVIN ROGERS         50 M   93 PASCOAG         RI 2:14:54 10:18 
   67   4/5    THERESA MIGNAULT     48 F   73 DERRY           NH 2:15:07 10:19 
   68  11/18   BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI   36 F  123 JOHNSTON        RI 2:16:05 10:24 
   69   4/6    KEVIN PIETSCH        25 M   83 PHILADELPHIA    PA 2:16:28 10:25 
   70  12/18   ELIZABETH SYZDEK     34 F  105 CHESHIRE        CT 2:18:07 10:33 
   71   6/11   JESSICA SIMA         24 F   99 CHESHIRE        CT 2:18:59 10:37 
   72   2/5    KATIE MARR           19 F   68 STEVENSVILLE    MD 2:19:27 10:39 
   73   3/5    MEGAN GRIMES         13 F  119 PORTSMOUTH      RI 2:20:03 10:42 
   74  13/13   PAUL GRIMES          50 M  120 PORTSMOUTH      RI 2:20:05 10:42 
   75   7/11   ERICA BEACHY         25 F   11 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:21:25 10:48 
   76   5/5    SEAN ROBBINS         63 M   91 WYNANTSKILL     NY 2:21:26 10:48 
   77  11/11   HERMAN GOMEZ         45 M   50 WILMINGTON      MA 2:25:20 11:06 
   78  13/18   LOLA MURRAY          38 F   77 CASTLETON       NY 2:25:55 11:09 
   79  10/10   DANIEL DUFRESNE      38 M   36 HOPEWELL JCT    NY 2:25:55 11:09 
   80  14/18   WHITNEY ALVARADO     30 F    4 NEWPORT         RI 2:26:27 11:11 
   81  15/18   CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG  34 F    7 NEWPORT         RI 2:26:27 11:11 
   82   8/11   RACHEL EATON         23 F   39 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:26:43 11:12 
   83   5/6    NATE CARPENTER       26 M  118 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:27:19 11:15 
   84   9/11   LAUREN GRAHAM        25 F   51 COLUMBUS        OH 2:27:33 11:16 
   85   6/6    DAN HALL             23 M   52 WASHINGTON      DC 2:32:59 11:41 
   86  16/18   MICHELLE LAVIN       36 F   62 BARRINGTON      RI 2:34:04 11:46 
   87  10/11   KAREN WANG           28 F  116 BOSTON          MA 2:34:22 11:48 
   88   9/10   SUSAN ALVES          54 F    5 NEW BEDFORD     MA 2:36:11 11:56 
   89  17/18   STACY GEORGILAS      39 F   47 NASHUA          NH 2:36:16 11:56 
   90   5/5    GRAZYNA NOWAKOWSKI   40 F   79 MANSFIELD       MA 2:39:34 12:11 
   91  11/11   HOLLY GIBEAULT       25 F  117 EAST PROVIDENCE RI 2:42:19 12:24 
   92   4/5    BROOKE REIS          18 F   89 JAMESTOWN       RI 2:46:41 12:44 
   93   5/5    ALEXANDRA LASHELLE   17 F   60 NEW CANAAN      CT 2:46:42 12:44 
   94  10/10   MARYANNE DONATO      53 F   34 BRISTOL         RI 2:53:07 13:13 
   95  18/18   ANA CASTRO           39 F   23 EAST HARTFORD   CT 2:59:18 13:42 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News