Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual East Coast Invitational

Providence, RI, January 18, 2014

Event Results

Run at Providence Career & Technical HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 08:28 PM
       3rd Annual East Coast Championship Meet - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014        
                   Sponsor: Rhode Island Track Coaches Asso.                   
                   Providence Career & Technical High School                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jessica            12 Hopkinton                 7.27q  2 
  2 McIntosh, Quashira        11 Hope                      7.32q  1 
  3 Henson, Amanda            SR Barnstable                7.34q  3 
  4 DiTraglia, Stephanie      11 La Salle Aca              7.56q  8 
  5 Williams, Oceana          11 Cranston Wes              7.65q 10 
  6 Sackor, Fanta             12 Worcester Tech            7.66q 11 
  7 Finn, Rachael             12 East Provide              7.67q  4 
  8 Ventra, Olivia            11 Saratoga Spr              7.70q  5 
  9 Hauck, Annabelle          11 Cranston Wes              7.71  11 
 10 Hinds, Sashana            10 Windsor                   7.72   6 
 11 Judd, Darchell            11 Juanita Sanc              7.73   8 
 12 Grammas, Eleni            11 Cranston Wes              7.77   2 
 13 Rocha, Brianna            12 Plainfield                7.77   2 
 14 Nelson, Jelesa            11 Coe-Brown                 7.78   4 
 15 Robinson, Audrey             Windsor                   7.78   1 
 15 Allstrom, Heather         10 Toll Gate                 7.78   4 
 17 Hightower, Erika          10 Windsor                   7.80   9 
 18 Cooper, Jahzmin           12 Windsor                   7.83   8 
 19 Elicier, Neshaliz         11 Greater New               7.84   9 
 20 Malboeuf, Aimee           12 Cumberland                7.84   7 
 21 O'Donnell, Rebecca        12 Pilgrim                   7.84   5 
 22 Hack, Isis                10 Hope                      7.86   4 
 23 Steede, Kristin           11 Emma Willard              7.86   8 
 24 Ruggiero, Annette         12 Bishop Fenwi              7.86  10 
 25 Grammas, Nicole           11 Cranston Wes              7.87   5 
 26 Cunningham, Sierra        12 East Provide              7.88   7 
 27 Magre, Saragrace          11 Somerville                7.89   9 
 28 Stern, May                10 Classical                 7.91   5 
 29 Epps, Torrie              11 Windsor                   7.94  12 
 30 Milliner, Danielle        12 Windsor                   7.97   1 
 31 Copelas, Kristina         09 North Readin              7.97  10 
 32 Baker, Jiana              10 Windsor                   8.00   3 
 33 Cadden, Sofia             10 Cranston Wes              8.01  11 
 34 Stevens, Chelsea          12 East Lyme                 8.01   1 
 35 Morales, Nicole           10 Pilgrim                   8.02  11 
 36 Montgomery, Lauren        11 Coe-Brown                 8.03   7 
 37 Lewerk, Margaret          09 Norwich Free              8.03   6 
 38 Hughes-Barnes, Destiny    10 Hope                      8.04   4 
 39 Driggers, Taylor          12 Norwich Free              8.05   6 
 40 Lima, Kaylee              12 Somerville                8.07   7 
 40 Warner, Kenya             10 Windsor                   8.07   3 
 42 Godzinski, Cole           11 North Readin              8.07   9 
 43 Akindole, Elizabeth       12 Classical                 8.08  12 
 44 Goguen, Arden                Old Rocheste              8.09  10 
 45 Quarti, Marisa            12 North Readin              8.09   3 
 45 Waters, Kayleigh          10 Griswold                  8.09   5 
 45 Donovan, Kerri-Ann        11 North Readin              8.09   2 
 48 Williams, Asia            10 Windsor                   8.09   4 
 48 Carnevale, Tayla          11 East Provide              8.09   3 
 50 Bernier, Allie               La Salle Aca              8.09   6 
 51 Ricci, Michelle           11 Classical                 8.11  10 
 52 Fevery, Chelsea           12 Classical                 8.16   5 
 53 Arnum, Shailyn            09 Greater New               8.17   7 
 54 Williams, Janelle         10 Emma Willard              8.18  10 
 55 Walsh, Alison             11 Hopkinton                 8.20   2 
 56 Coyle, Arianna            12 St. Mary Bay              8.21   1 
 56 McCormack, Cadey          10 Griswold                  8.21  12 
 58 Murphy, Hannah            09 Saratoga Spr              8.23   9 
 59 Conway-Baker, Payton      11 North Readin              8.24   3 
 60 Camacho, Haley            09 Griswold                  8.25   4 
 61 Cook, Evelene             11 Fitch                     8.26   8 
 62 Ovian, Lauren             10 Old Rocheste              8.35  11 
 63 Christensen, Katie        11 East Lyme                 8.37   1 
 64 Fenlason, Macy            12 Windsor                   8.39   4 
 65 Simon, Samantha           12 Somerville                8.39   8 
 66 Ebong, Faith              10 Hope                      8.40   8 
 67 Tribelli, Alexa              La Salle Aca              8.41   9 
 68 Brown, Tori               11 North Readin              8.44   1 
 69 Tayas, Anna               10 North Readin              8.46   2 
 70 Tamburrino, Alex          10 Griswold                  8.47   2 
 71 Parkman, Trenice          10 Windsor                   8.52   3 
 72 Latta, Karla              10 Worcester Tech            8.57   6 
 73 Winnie, Morgan            12 Saratoga Spr              8.69  10 
 74 Davis, Synthia            09 Worcester Tech            8.81  11 
 74 Thomas, Tetee             10 Worcester Tech            8.81   7 
 76 Paparella, Mariah         10 Windsor                   8.81   8 
 77 Lee, Madison              10 Windsor                   8.81   2 
 78 Williams, Zari            10 Windsor                   8.86  10 
 79 Wolliston, Rebecca        09 Windsor                   9.55   9 
 80 Hart, Shannon             12 Sturgis West              9.70   6 
 81 McClendon, Qwentaya       10 Windsor                  12.80   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jessica            12 Hopkinton                 7.12  
  2 Henson, Amanda            SR Barnstable                7.22  
  3 McIntosh, Quashira        11 Hope                      7.24  
  4 DiTraglia, Stephanie      11 La Salle Aca              7.55  
  5 Sackor, Fanta             12 Worcester Tech            7.63  
  6 Williams, Oceana          11 Cranston Wes              7.64  
  7 Ventra, Olivia            11 Saratoga Spr              7.64  
  8 Finn, Rachael             12 East Provide              7.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holliway, Alicia          12 Classical              1:00.77   2 
  2 McIntosh, Quashira        11 Hope                   1:00.98   1 
  3 Hardy, Jessica               La Salle Aca           1:01.18   1 
  4 Livingston, Abigail       12 Barrington             1:01.61   1 
  5 Grammas, Nicole           11 Cranston Wes           1:02.11   4 
  6 Hack, Isis                10 Hope                   1:02.55   2 
  7 Cronin, Kathleen          11 Coventry               1:02.65   2 
  8 Rocha, Brianna            12 Plainfield             1:03.17   2 
  9 Los, Sija                 09 Saratoga Spr           1:03.26   2 
 10 Starnes, Valentine        09 Saratoga Spr           1:03.42   3 
 11 Perry, Emma               12 East Lyme              1:03.45   4 
 12 Kelley, Camille           11 Ursuline               1:04.26   3 
 13 Thiede, Caroline          11 East Lyme              1:04.88   5 
 14 Elicier, Neshaliz         11 Greater New            1:04.97  10 
 15 Barclay, Dana                West Warwick           1:05.41   5 
 16 Tooker, Madeline          09 Saratoga Spr           1:05.49   4 
 17 Cadden, Sofia             10 Cranston Wes           1:05.83  11 
 18 Hall, Nora                11 Toll Gate              1:05.85   5 
 19 Lombardo, Madeline        10 La Salle Aca           1:06.03   7 
 20 Williams, Oceana          11 Cranston Wes           1:06.07   4 
 21 Lavigne, Jodie            11 La Salle Aca           1:06.11   5 
 22 Apajee, Jessica              La Salle Aca           1:06.34   4 
 23 Hoffman, Emily            10 Hopkinton              1:06.39   7 
 24 Mattson, Nicole           10 Old Rocheste           1:06.62   7 
 25 Gonsalves, Olivia         10 South Kingst           1:06.66   7 
 26 Grammas, Eleni            11 Cranston Wes           1:06.72   6 
 27 Villar, Adamaris          11 Central Fall           1:06.80   9 
 28 Gooley, Jessica           11 Hopkinton              1:07.19   7 
 29 White, Nadia              10 Cranston Wes           1:07.27   8 
 30 Burdick, Abby             09 Plainfield             1:07.29   9 
 31 Mccartin, Ava             09 Classical              1:07.34  10 
 32 Fevery, Chelsea           12 Classical              1:07.59  10 
 33 Jackson, Whitney          11 Hope                   1:07.78   5 
 34 Puglia, Haley             10 La Salle Aca           1:07.85   6 
 35 Pallozzi, Nicole             La Salle Aca           1:08.11   6 
 36 Letendre, Meaghan            West Warwick           1:08.26   9 
 37 MarcAurel, Kailey         11 East Lyme              1:08.36   8 
 38 Blessing, Meghan          11 South Kingst           1:08.78   9 
 39 Gravallese, Karah         11 North Readin           1:08.98  10 
 40 Sorlien, Zoe              12 South Kingst           1:09.11  11 
 41 Sanborn, Kathryn          12 Plainfield             1:09.16   6 
 42 Moreira, Eline            12 Central Fall           1:09.17  12 
 43 Gaetani, Ashley           10 Fitch                  1:09.46   3 
 44 Theroux, Charlene         10 Coventry               1:09.47   7 
 45 Fernandes, Milucy         12 Central Fall           1:09.57  10 
 46 McKenzie, Hannah          10 Hopkinton              1:09.85   8 
 47 Potter, Kitty             10 Fitch                  1:10.09  11 
 48 Mendoza, Venecia          11 Greater New            1:10.11  11 
 49 Amar, Nalissa             10 Fitch                  1:10.19  12 
 50 Mendoza, Viana            11 Greater New            1:10.22  12 
 51 Barrera, Sonia            12 Hope                   1:10.55   8 
 52 Cuevas, Laura             11 Central Fall           1:10.65  11 
 53 Kane, Ashley              11 East Lyme              1:10.76   8 
 54 Miller, Cassie            09 Plainfield             1:11.10   9 
 55 Kinnie, Brianna           10 Griswold               1:12.57  12 
 56 Nunez, Nicaury            11 Central Fall           1:14.13  12 
 57 Ellis, Caroline           10 Fitch                  1:15.56  11 
 58 Medina, Jeishca           11 Greater New            1:16.96  12 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piccolo, Amy              11 Ursuline               2:16.12   1 
  2 Coogan, Mary Kate         12 Barrington             2:19.34   1 
  3 Hugard, Shannon           12 Middletown             2:19.91   1 
  4 Smith, Estela             11 Saratoga Spr           2:20.45   1 
  5 Barger, Nichole           11 Cumberland             2:20.90   1 
  6 Hazzard, Lauren           11 Hopkinton              2:22.12   2 
  7 Scullin, Meaghan          10 Cumberland             2:25.05   2 
  8 Brown, Brittney           09 Windsor                2:25.63   2 
  9 Mahoney, Amelia           09 Saratoga Spr           2:26.03   2 
 10 Tavares, Hannah           12 Cumberland             2:27.61   2 
 11 O'Neill, Audrey           10 La Salle Aca           2:28.25   2 
 12 Ruffo, Kerri              12 Plainfield             2:28.81   1 
 13 Giordano, Isabelle        09 Hopkinton              2:30.39   2 
 14 Allen, Elizabeth          12 Hopkinton              2:30.93   2 
 15 Renzi, Rachael            12 La Salle Aca           2:34.14   2 
 16 Hansson, Callie           12 Northbridge            2:34.51   3 
 17 Robens, Gabrielle         10 Saratoga Spr           2:37.51   2 
 18 Sarah, Garvey             11 Westerly               2:38.00   3 
 19 McAdams, Nicole              West Warwick           2:39.74   3 
 20 Renzi, Michele            09 La Salle Aca           2:40.42   3 
 21 Demsey, Julia             09 Cumberland             2:42.25   4 
 22 Turnbull, Maya               West Warwick           2:42.43   3 
 23 Senior, Julie             11 Westerly               2:42.60   4 
 24 Lesslauer, Paige          11 Hopkinton              2:42.70   3 
 25 Martin, Megan             12 Cumberland             2:42.83   3 
 26 Connolly, Kerry           12 Cumberland             2:43.14   3 
 27 Katz, Emily               12 Hopkinton              2:43.43   3 
 28 Alaimo, Rebecca           11 East Lyme              2:43.91   3 
 29 Almagro, Atiya            10 Windsor                2:44.14   4 
 30 Johnson, Mallory          12 La Salle Aca           2:44.17   3 
 31 Sisco, Carlie             11 Westerly               2:45.64   4 
 32 Kinnie, Makayla           09 Griswold               2:46.31   4 
 33 Moffitt, Courtney         11 Prout School           2:46.67   4 
 34 Bricault, Ashley          12 Cumberland             2:47.05   3 
 35 Barros, Cely              12 Juanita Sanc           2:47.44   2 
 36 Duffie, Maranda           09 Pilgrim                2:53.20   4 
 37 Vincent, Emma             10 Pilgrim                2:56.57   4 
 38 Fortune, Andie            12 Moses Brown            3:03.19   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Hannah            11 Coe-Brown              5:08.09   1 
  2 Brehler, Alyssa           12 Griswold               5:10.06   1 
  3 Hansel, Brooke            11 Lunenburg              5:16.15   1 
  4 Ruffo, Kerri              12 Plainfield             5:19.96   1 
  5 Morin, Sarah              12 Saratoga Spr           5:20.45   1 
  6 Laverty, Amy              10 Cumberland             5:22.00   1 
  7 Vetter, Samantha           8 Saratoga Spr           5:24.99   1 
  8 Fowler, Mary              12 Coe-Brown              5:31.45   2 
  9 Monks, Mary-Paule         11 Hopkinton              5:31.81   1 
 10 Wayss, Danika             10 Pilgrim                5:31.82   2 
 11 Moore, Isabella           10 East Lyme              5:31.92   2 
 12 Thompson, Kirsten         10 East Lyme              5:32.32   2 
 13 Cavanaugh, MaryKate       12 Hopkinton              5:32.42   2 
 14 Scannell, Katie           11 Coe-Brown              5:33.35   2 
 15 Millar, Katie             12 Exeter/West            5:33.47   2 
 16 Ruggles, Lena              8 Saratoga Spr           5:35.28   1 
 17 Robens, Gabrielle         10 Saratoga Spr           5:39.17   2 
 18 Starace, Caroline          8 Saratoga Spr           5:39.47   2 
 19 Perez, Meagan             10 Griswold               5:48.81   2 
 20 Carey, Erin               10 Saratoga Spr           5:49.33   2 
 21 Giffault, Kelly           09 La Salle Aca           5:50.21   2 
 22 Moroyoqui, Alicia         10 Fitch                  5:51.22   3 
 23 Hawkins, Molly            09 Hopkinton              5:51.74   3 
 24 Heaps, Genna              12 Ashland                5:54.09   3 
 25 Cawley, Jess              11 Toll Gate              5:54.25   2 
 26 Walsh, Alyson             09 La Salle Aca           5:56.05   3 
 27 Abbenante, Morgan         12 Cranston Wes           5:59.65   3 
 28 Soucie, Hana              10 La Salle Aca           5:59.82   3 
 29 Keefe, Natalie            09 Chariho                6:00.64   3 
 30 Orr, Liz                  10 Westerly               6:01.20   3 
 31 Bell, Maddy                  Saratoga Spr           6:01.66   2 
 32 Burdulis, Julia           09 Hopkinton              6:02.78   3 
 33 Recupero, Carolyn         10 Ursuline               6:06.49   3 
 34 Johnson, Candice          11 Windsor                6:08.44   2 
 35 Calkins, Madison          10 Hopkinton              6:08.48   3 
 36 Saint-Surin, Thara        10 Griswold               6:11.44   3 
 37 Cryan, Audrey             10 La Salle Aca           6:11.73   3 
 38 Kane, Kate                10 Sturgis West           6:13.68   3 
 39 Marsh, Claudia            12 Griswold               6:14.66   3 
 40 Taggert, Katherine        12 Hopkinton              6:15.23   3 
 41 Silveira, Kathleen        12 Plainfield             6:16.68   3 
 42 Sukay, Sierra             10 Emma Willard           6:18.79   3 
 43 Wahle, Christina          12 Sturgis West           6:19.14   3 
 -- Gosciminski, Caitlain     10 Prout School               DNF   1 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavares, Karina           10 La Salle Aca          11:10.60  
  2 Rego, Eliza               10 La Salle Aca          11:12.37  
  3 Hayes, Spencer            11 Saratoga Spr          11:19.17  
  4 Danis, Elisabeth          10 Coe-Brown             11:23.07  
  5 Brehler, Alyssa           12 Griswold              11:24.73  
  6 Vetter, Carley             8 Saratoga Spr          11:30.09  
  7 Burr, Jackie              12 Westerly              11:42.68  
  8 Engborg, Peyton            8 Saratoga Spr          11:44.52  
  9 Falvey, Caroline          12 La Salle Aca          11:56.61  
 10 Elliott, Jessica          12 Prout School          12:25.79  
 11 Branch, Tara              11 Hopkinton             12:48.52  
 12 Mullin, Bryana            09 Pilgrim               12:49.11  
 13 Harten, Erin              11 Ursuline              13:28.78  
 14 Lugten, Julie             12 Ursuline              13:36.28  
 15 Cournoyer, Evelyn         11 Norwich Free          13:49.21  
 16 Maxwell, Alexia           11 Pilgrim               13:59.33  
 17 Agnew, Mary Kate          11 Pilgrim               14:01.99  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Alyson            SR Gardner High              8.72q  2 
  2 Holliway, Alicia          12 Classical                 8.85q  1 
  3 Wainwright, Morgan        12 La Salle Aca              9.15q  5 
  4 Bianco, Ellery            11 Saratoga Spr              9.15q  3 
  5 Godzinski, Cole           11 North Readin              9.19q  4 
  6 Soulier, Madison          10 Cumberland                9.33q  7 
  7 Pena, Erika               11 Toll Gate                 9.38q  6 
  8 Varney, Rebecca           SR East Longmea              9.39q  9 
  9 Santos, Paige             12 Old Rocheste              9.40   6 
 10 Lewis, Astryd             11 Windsor                   9.50   5 
 11 Brunelle, Melanie         11 Pilgrim                   9.51   8 
 12 Kenny, Belle              11 East Lyme                 9.52   1 
 13 Folz, Gianna              11 East Lyme                 9.60   8 
 14 Quarti, Marisa            12 North Readin              9.61   5 
 15 Adams, Abby               12 Old Rocheste              9.61   3 
 16 Coughlin, Kelsey          10 La Salle Aca              9.63   6 
 17 Burgess, Chevell          10 Hope                      9.65   7 
 18 Ernster, Mary             11 La Salle Aca              9.70   7 
 19 DiRado, Sophia            11 Saratoga Spr              9.74   9 
 20 Fontaine, Raevyn          12 Smithfield                9.76   2 
 21 Monks, Evelyn             10 Hopkinton                 9.79   4 
 22 White, Nadia              10 Cranston Wes              9.86   4 
 23 Finton, Hannah            12 Fitch                     9.88   8 
 24 Smith, Madison            12 Barrington                9.89   1 
 25 Afonso, Alexus            10 Old Rocheste              9.91   2 
 26 Demers, Arin              11 Chariho                   9.92   6 
 27 Smith, Zoe                10 Old Rocheste              9.98   3 
 28 Kelley, Camille           11 Ursuline                 10.00   8 
 29 Murphy, Hannah            09 Saratoga Spr             10.02   7 
 30 milcette, Judycaelle      12 Classical                10.06   4 
 31 Schille, Jordan           10 North Readin             10.06   2 
 32 Chmara, Hailey            11 Griswold                 10.07   7 
 33 DeMelo, Claudia           10 Pilgrim                  10.10   5 
 34 Paredes, Caitlin          11 Smithfield               10.11   9 
 35 Emerson, Natalie          12 Bishop Fenwi             10.16   8 
 36 Maria, Kayla              12 Classical                10.23   9 
 37 Vurno, Vanessa            11 East Lyme                10.24   2 
 38 Raffael, Jenna            10 North Readin             10.25   3 
 39 Torchia, Brittany         10 Griswold                 10.25   1 
 40 Kerwin, Katherine         11 La Salle Aca             10.25   6 
 41 Gallant, Christen         10 Coe-Brown                10.27   4 
 42 Clarkin, Abigail          12 Coventry                 10.31   3 
 43 Grace, Danie              12 St. Mary Bay             10.32   9 
 44 Woodman, Morgan           11 Hopkinton                10.47   2 
 45 Keegan, Macy              09 Emma Willard             10.50   1 
 46 Mayhew, Chloe             11 Barrington               10.52   3 
 47 Kinnie, Brianna           10 Griswold                 10.55   1 
 48 Neves, Kaitlyn            10 Cranston Wes             10.74   1 
 49 NeJame, Jessica           11 Chariho                  10.79   9 
 50 Olendorf, Alana           11 Fitch                    10.86   5 
 51 Grabill, Brittany         12 Norwich Free             10.86   8 
 52 Palermo, Alex             12 Coventry                 10.88   2 
 53 Chasse, Amy               11 Norwich Free             11.09   4 
 54 Watson, Ashley            11 Norwich Free             11.19   8 
 55 Selmeski, Amelia          10 East Lyme                11.22   6 
 56 Soares, Darrian           10 Greater New              11.51   8 
 57 Stanberry, Ariana         09 Fitch                    11.56   4 
 58 Machado, Kayla            11 Greater New              11.84   6 
 59 Higgins, Emma             09 Griswold                 11.91   7 
 60 Rushlow, Kelsie           11 Worcester Tech           12.07   7 
 61 Casey, Sam                09 Griswold                 12.59   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Alyson            SR Gardner High              8.62  
  2 Holliway, Alicia          12 Classical                 8.63  
  3 Godzinski, Cole           11 North Readin              9.02  
  4 Wainwright, Morgan        12 La Salle Aca              9.03  
  5 Bianco, Ellery            11 Saratoga Spr              9.22  
  6 Varney, Rebecca           SR East Longmea              9.25  
  7 Pena, Erika               11 Toll Gate                 9.27  
  8 Soulier, Madison          10 Cumberland                9.31  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           1:47.48   1 
  2 Windsor  'A'                                        1:47.86   1 
  3 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:48.40   1 
  4 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:49.55   1 
  5 Cranston West  'A'                                  1:50.66   1 
  6 Classical  'A'                                      1:51.87   2 
  7 Toll Gate  'A'                                      1:52.25   2 
  8 La Salle Academy  'B'                               1:52.99   3 
  9 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:53.30   3 
 10 Pilgrim  'A'                                        1:54.11   2 
 11 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:54.76   2 
 12 East Providence  'A'                                1:55.24   4 
 13 Coventry  'A'                                       1:55.25   3 
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            1:55.56   3 
 15 Somerville  'A'                                     1:56.67   3 
 16 Griswold  'A'                                       1:57.71   4 
 17 Windsor  'B'                                        1:57.98   1 
 18 North Reading  'A'                                  1:59.36   2 
 19 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        2:00.12   5 
 20 East Lyme  'B'                                      2:00.28   5 
 21 Griswold  'B'                                       2:00.46   5 
 22 Emma Willard  'A'                                   2:00.50   5 
 23 Fitch  'A'                                          2:00.54   4 
 24 Juanita Sanchez  'A'                                2:00.71   3 
 25 Barrington  'A'                                     2:01.05   4 
 26 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               2:01.61   4 
 27 Worcester Technical  'A'                            2:02.91   6 
 28 Moses Brown  'A'                                    2:04.20   4 
 29 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           2:04.36   5 
 30 Fitch  'B'                                          2:06.00   6 
 31 St. Raphael  'A'                                    2:08.01   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        4:11.50   1 
  2 Classical  'A'                                      4:12.52   1 
  3 Toll Gate  'A'                                      4:15.46   1 
  4 Pilgrim  'A'                                        4:19.58   2 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:22.12   1 
  6 East Lyme  'A'                                      4:22.57   2 
  7 Plainfield  'A'                                     4:27.03   2 
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:30.97   1 
  9 Moses Brown  'A'                                    4:31.17   2 
 10 Windsor  'B'                                        4:32.88   1 
 11 Griswold  'A'                                       4:45.73   2 
 12 St. Raphael  'A'                                    4:56.70   3 
 13 Worcester Technical  'A'                            5:16.35   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrington  'A'                                     9:32.52   1 
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                               9:34.26   1 
  3 La Salle Academy  'B'                              10:08.44   1 
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                           10:15.19   1 
  5 Windsor  'A'                                       10:20.33   1 
  6 Plainfield  'A'                                    10:32.54   1 
  7 Westerly  'A'                                      10:35.14   1 
  8 West Warwick  'A'                                  10:39.90   1 
  9 South Kingstown  'A'                               10:46.89   1 
 10 Fitch  'A'                                         10:47.05   1 
 11 Somerville  'A'                                    10:49.53   2 
 12 Barrington  'B'                                    10:51.93   2 
 13 Moses Brown  'A'                                   11:02.96   2 
 14 Prout School  'A'                                  11:03.01   2 
 15 Old Rochester  'A'                                 11:06.84   2 
 16 East Lyme  'B'                                     11:27.56   2 
 17 St. Mary Bay View  'A'                             11:30.51   2 
 18 Chariho  'A'                                       11:32.85   2 
 19 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                11:34.80   1 
 20 Pilgrim  'A'                                       11:37.93   2 
 21 East Lyme  'A'                                     11:45.53   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-800 Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:19.49   2 
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:24.39   2 
  3 Hope  'A'                                           4:29.81   2 
  4 Pilgrim  'A'                                        4:30.19   2 
  5 East Lyme  'A'                                      4:33.34   1 
  6 La Salle Academy  'B'                               4:34.51   2 
  7 Central Falls  'A'                                  4:46.38   1 
  8 Moses Brown  'A'                                    4:48.82   2 
  9 East Greenwich  'A'                                 4:51.56   1 
 10 East Greenwich  'B'                                 4:53.28   1 
 11 Juanita Sanchez  'A'                                4:59.35   2 
 12 East Greenwich  'C'                                 5:00.08   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600 Scholastic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                              12:11.85  
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                              12:23.80  
  3 La Salle Academy  'B'                              13:00.99  
  4 Westerly  'A'                                      13:30.59  
  5 Portsmouth  'A'                                    14:01.37  
  6 Moses Brown  'A'                                   14:15.88  
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55m Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          35.19   2 
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                    36.39   2 
  3 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 36.74   2 
  4 North Reading  'A'                                    36.88   2 
  5 La Salle Academy  'A'                                 37.09   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       37.11   2 
  7 East Lyme  'A'                                        39.21   1 
  8 Classical  'A'                                        42.53   2 
 
Girls High Jump Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Paige             12 Old Rocheste           5-04.00  
  2 Brunelle, Melanie         11 Pilgrim                5-02.00  
  3 McDonald, Morgan          11 Smithfield             5-00.00  
  4 Chmara, Hailey            11 Griswold              J5-00.00  
  5 Ernster, Mary             11 La Salle Aca           4-10.00  
  6 Wright, Amelia            10 Northbridge           J4-10.00  
  7 Bornstein, Anya           10 La Salle Aca          J4-10.00  
  8 Blamahsah, Cecelia        11 Windsor               J4-10.00  
  9 Walker, Zaria             12 Windsor               J4-10.00  
 10 Robinson, Chyeanne        10 Westerly               4-08.00  
 10 Maria, Kayla              12 Classical              4-08.00  
 10 Sanon, Melissa            10 Somerville             4-08.00  
 10 Winnie, Morgan            12 Saratoga Spr           4-08.00  
 10 Burgess, Chevell          10 Hope                   4-08.00  
 10 Wheaton, Janelle          12 East Lyme              4-08.00  
 16 Cohen, Arianna            11 Moses Brown            4-06.00  
 16 Kolawole, Yemi            11 St. Mary Bay           4-06.00  
 16 Magre, Saragrace          11 Somerville             4-06.00  
 16 Duscha, Haley             12 Chariho                4-06.00  
 16 Sao Bento, Olivia            La Salle Aca           4-06.00  
 16 Santos, Brooke            09 Old Rocheste           4-06.00  
 16 Chretian, Alexandra       12 Prout School           4-06.00  
 16 Cafaro, Isabella             La Salle Aca           4-06.00  
 -- Rushlow, Kelsie           11 Worcester Tech              NH  
 -- Jackson, Whitney          11 Hope                        NH  
 -- Harrington, Meredith      10 Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 -- Knerr, Lauren             11 Norwich Free                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donadio, Bianca           12 Classical             11-00.00  
  2 Murphy, Marlaina          12 Saratoga Spr          10-00.00  
  3 Wise, Gabbi               12 Norwich Free           9-06.00  
  4 McDonald, Morgan          11 Smithfield             8-06.00  
  5 Dousis, Shawn             11 East Lyme             J8-06.00  
  5 Winnie, Morgan            12 Saratoga Spr          J8-06.00  
  7 Hall, Kelsie              09 Norwich Free          J8-06.00  
  8 DiRado, Sophia            11 Saratoga Spr           8-00.00  
  9 Shukis, Sarah             10 East Lyme             J8-00.00  
 10 Wilson, Tayla             09 Norwich Free           7-06.00  
 10 Paredes, Caitlin          11 Smithfield             7-06.00  
 10 Audette, Ariel            11 Griswold               7-06.00  
 13 Winder, Taylor            11 East Lyme              7-00.00  
 -- Hernandez, Keishaly       11 Fitch                       NH  
 -- Hebbel, Audrey            10 East Lyme                   NH  
 -- Gernhard, Kaitlyn         09 Norwich Free                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Jessica            12 Hopkinton             17-11.75  
  2 Hauck, Annabelle          11 Cranston Wes          17-02.00  
  3 Driggers, Taylor          12 Norwich Free          17-00.50  
  4 Finton, Hannah            12 Fitch                 16-10.00  
  5 O'Donnell, Rebecca        12 Pilgrim              J16-10.00  
  6 Sackor, Fanta             12 Worcester Tech        16-09.00  
  7 Varney, Rebecca           SR East Longmea          16-06.75  
  8 Fontaine, Raevyn          12 Smithfield            16-04.00  
  9 Brunelle, Melanie         11 Pilgrim               16-03.50  
  9 Knerr, Lauren             11 Norwich Free          16-03.50  
 11 Wicklund, Julia           11 Westerly              16-03.00  
 11 Pena, Erika               11 Toll Gate             16-03.00  
 13 Nelson, Jelesa            11 Coe-Brown             16-02.75  
 14 Walsh, Kaitlin               La Salle Aca          15-11.25  
 15 Ernster, Mary             11 La Salle Aca          15-10.25  
 16 Piccolo, Amy              11 Ursuline              15-09.75  
 17 Malboeuf, Aimee           12 Cumberland            15-07.25  
 18 Scullin, Meaghan          10 Cumberland            15-06.00  
 19 Jelenik, Eliza            11 Saratoga Spr          15-05.00  
 20 Ferrieri, Lindsay            La Salle Aca          15-02.50  
 21 Ricci, Michelle           11 Classical             14-11.00  
 22 Montgomery, Lauren        11 Coe-Brown             14-05.00  
 23 Cohen, Arianna            11 Moses Brown           14-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armenakyan, Ani           09 Toll Gate             31-05.00  
  2 Morris, Taylor            10 St. Mary Bay          31-04.00  
  3 Mahoney, Sarah               La Salle Aca          30-03.50  
  4 Marandola, Tessa          10 Plainfield            29-05.00  
  5 Yusuff, Oluwafunmibi      10 Classical             28-07.00  
  6 Murphy, Abigail           12 Ursuline              28-04.50  
  7 Digby, Marissa            11 Norwich Free          27-10.00  
  8 Deroy, Tienna             11 Griswold              27-09.50  
  9 Billow, Stephanie         11 Emma Willard          27-05.00  
  9 Bettencourt, Kelsey       12 Greater New           27-05.00  
 11 Fenlason, Macy            12 Windsor               26-08.00  
 12 Kemp, Mya                 12 Classical             26-06.00  
 13 Murphy, Emma              10 Emma Willard          24-08.00  
 14 Taylor, Kate              10 East Lyme             23-08.00  
 15 Rojas, Kayla              10 Plainfield            23-07.00  
 16 Rudker, Sarah             10 East Lyme             23-05.50  
 16 Audette, Ariel            11 Griswold              23-05.50  
 18 Cooper, Angela            11 Worcester Tech        22-10.00  
 19 Macari, Eva               11 St. Mary Bay          22-09.50  
 20 Byrne, Ciara              12 Ursuline              22-06.00  
 20 Murphy, Kaylene           12 Ursuline              22-06.00  
 22 Marchuk, Natasha          10 Norwich Free          21-11.00  
 23 Schneyer, Jillian         10 Worcester Tech        21-06.00  
 24 figureea, Kailynn         11 Classical             21-05.00  
 25 Matos, Nicole             10 Norwich Free          21-03.00  
 26 Peloquin, Taylor          10 Plainfield            20-03.50  
 27 Soler, Ally               10 Plainfield            19-01.25  
 28 Sirmalis, Leah            09 St. Mary Bay          19-00.50  
 29 Ricci, Stephanie          12 St. Mary Bay          18-10.00  
 30 Kelly, Brianna            10 Worcester Tech        18-06.50  
 31 Licoski, Christina        10 Worcester Tech        17-08.50  
 32 Santerre, Jordyn          10 Plainfield            15-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Championship Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Alva               11 Classical             38-07.00  
  2 Ebert, Victoria           12 Exeter/West           38-05.00  
  3 Murray, Emily             12 North Readin          36-04.00  
  4 French, Grayce            10 Saratoga Spr          36-00.25  
  5 Shukis, Kelsey            12 East Lyme             35-05.50  
  6 Savioli, Alley            12 Coe-Brown             35-01.00  
  7 Plummer, Brianna          12 Saratoga Spr          34-03.00  
  8 Cassesse, Mirasia         11 Rogers                32-07.00  
  9 Porter, Cecelia           10 Emma Willard          31-10.00  
 10 Malloy, Meagan            10 Smithfield            31-02.00  
 11 Murray, Summer            12 East Greenwi          30-07.00  
 12 Kaba, Alison              12 Somerville            30-02.00  
 13 Walker, Zaria             12 Windsor               30-01.00  
 14 Nalle, Cheyanne           12 Woonsocket            29-08.00  
 15 Esmay, Jackie                La Salle Aca          29-07.00  
 16 Gauthier, Faye               West Warwick          29-04.00  
 17 Russell, Lysah            10 Classical             29-03.00  
 18 Vigil, Ann                10 Griswold              29-01.00  
 19 Caron, Maddison           12 Pilgrim               28-10.00  
 20 Warren, Sophie            11 North Readin          28-07.00  
 21 Lopriore, Mikaela         10 East Lyme             28-02.50  
 22 Sackor, Fanta             12 Worcester Tech        27-10.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw Championship Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Alva               11 Classical             49-05.00  
  2 Ebert, Victoria           12 Exeter/West           47-06.00  
  3 Donadio, Bianca           12 Classical             45-00.50  
  4 Nalle, Cheyanne           12 Woonsocket            43-05.25  
  5 Esmay, Jackie                La Salle Aca          42-04.25  
  6 Jacobsen, Courtney        10 Toll Gate             41-07.25  
  7 Russell, Lysah            10 Classical             41-04.25  
  8 Fowler, Zoe               12 Emma Willard          39-04.00  
  9 Swanson, Lauren           11 East Greenwi          38-09.00  
 10 Caron, Maddison           12 Pilgrim               37-09.50  
 11 Malloy, Meagan            10 Smithfield            37-07.25  
 12 Camara, Shannon           10 Lincoln High          36-07.50  
 13 Gauthier, Faye               West Warwick          36-04.50  
 14 Morris, Taylor            10 St. Mary Bay          36-03.50  
 15 Rochefort, Tara           11 Woonsocket            36-01.50  
 16 Gray, Katerina            11 Lincoln High          33-03.25  
 17 Loua, Maria               10 Classical             33-02.00  
 18 Smith, Victoria           10 Toll Gate             32-05.25  
 19 Egge, Rebecca             12 Barrington            32-03.75  
 20 Brazenor, Lindsay            La Salle Aca          30-10.50  
 21 Bucci, Victoria           12 Toll Gate             29-09.50  
 22 Armenakyan, Ani           09 Toll Gate             21-05.00  
 -- Yusuff, Oluwafunmibi      10 Classical                 FOUL  
 
Girls Weight Throw Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Mya                 12 Classical             36-04.25  
  2 Murray, Summer            12 East Greenwi          35-01.00  
  3 figureea, Kailynn         11 Classical             34-08.50  
  4 Cambrola, Hayley          12 Mt.Hope               31-10.75  
  5 Porter, Cecelia           10 Emma Willard          29-07.25  
  6 Swanson, Emily            11 East Greenwi          26-07.50  
  7 McKenna, Brynn            10 Mt.Hope               26-07.25  
  8 Mendee, Kayeawon          10 Classical             26-01.75  
  9 Miguel, Alyssa               La Salle Aca          25-06.75  
 10 Billow, Stephanie         11 Emma Willard          25-05.00  
 11 Nguyen, Ruby              09 Coventry              25-03.75  
 12 Crawford, Meghan          10 Westerly              24-03.50  
 13 MacLeod, Gabrielle        12 Prout School          21-01.50  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Open Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCaffrey, Emily             Unattached             5:49.05  
  2 Newman, Erin                 RMHP                   6:08.24  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zleh, Randolph            12 Mt. Pleasant              6.69q  8 
  2 Kanga, Power                 Bishop Hendr              6.72q 14 
  3 Morgan, Kaashief          12 Amityville                6.74q 11 
  4 Santilli, Broderick       12 La Salle Aca              6.75q 14 
  5 Alday, Cody               11 Plainfield                6.76q 12 
  6 Razney, Eric              12 Bishop Fenwi              6.81q  5 
  7 Charley, Nick             12 Windsor                   6.82q  1 
  8 Coleman, Sam              12 La Salle Aca              6.82q  5 
  9 Maistrellis, Charlie      12 Bishop Fenwi              6.82   6 
 10 Legall, Akiel             12 Hope                      6.84   2 
 11 Clark, Taylor             12 Northbridge               6.85   8 
 12 Knapton, Colin            12 Old Rocheste              6.88   3 
 13 Masella, Nick             12 Merrimack                 6.88   4 
 14 Viera, Helio              11 Greater New               6.93   1 
 15 Medina, Julio             12 Windsor                   6.93  13 
 16 Starvato, Nick               Bishop Hendr              6.94   9 
 17 Caro, Max                 12 Barrington                6.95  11 
 18 Narcisse, Nathan          10 Classical                 6.95   6 
 18 Anderson, Nick            11 Saratoga Spr              6.95   5 
 20 Marrero, Josue            12 Worcester Tech            6.96   5 
 20 Aldrich, Sean             12 Greater New               6.96   7 
 22 Cruz, Jesus               11 Norwich Free              6.96   1 
 23 Martin, Brady             12 Greater New               6.97   1 
 24 Matthews, Hassan          11 Amityville                6.97  12 
 25 Matarese, Vito            12 La Salle Aca              6.99   6 
 26 Vital, Andris             12 Norwich Free              6.99   7 
 27 Mack, Chris               11 Windsor                   7.00  10 
 28 Duhaney, Davante          12 Amityville                7.01   2 
 29 Norosky, Frank            12 Fitch                     7.02   3 
 30 Figueroa, Ernesto         12 Central                   7.05   4 
 31 Britto, Jarred            11 Greater New               7.06   3 
 32 Floyd, Adam               12 Merrimack                 7.06  13 
 33 Brown, Jovaughn           11 Worcester Tech            7.07  14 
 34 Paye, Kwity                  Bishop Hendr              7.08  12 
 35 Gaynor, Ronnie               Bishop Hendr              7.08   1 
 36 James, Andre              10 Somerville                7.09   6 
 37 Feliz, Haiker             12 Mt. Pleasant              7.10   6 
 38 Hastings, Jackson         10 North Readin              7.11   7 
 39 Tat, Allen                12 Classical                 7.12   4 
 40 Atkinson, Greg            11 East Lyme                 7.12   8 
 41 Sanchez, William          12 Worcester Tech            7.12   4 
 42 Mustafa, Saul             12 Juanita Sanc              7.12  12 
 43 Badejo, Olu               11 Juanita Sanc              7.13  10 
 44 Barnwell, Jodi            12 Windsor                   7.13   1 
 45 McAneny, Ryan             10 North Readin              7.14   2 
 46 Almanzar, Fennie          11 Central                   7.14   4 
 47 Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake      12 North Readin              7.16  14 
 48 Griffin, Tysheem          10 Amityville                7.16   1 
 49 Gamboa, Miggy             11 Fitch                     7.17   2 
 50 Hoffner, Zach             12 Worcester Tech            7.18   9 
 51 Pierre, Ben               10 Somerville                7.18   2 
 52 Koffie, Komotay           11 Juanita Sanc              7.18   8 
 53 Pena, Victor              11 Worcester Tech            7.21   9 
 53 Scungio, Kenny            10 Cranston Wes              7.21   3 
 55 Paula, Branden            11 Amityville                7.21   8 
 56 Campbell, Nathan          10 North Kingst              7.21  14 
 57 Intorcio, Jake            11 North Readin              7.26   8 
 57 Quaweay, Jehvine          11 Mt. Pleasant              7.26   5 
 59 Notter, Wesley            11 Merrimack                 7.28  11 
 60 Wu, Peter                 11 East Lyme                 7.28   6 
 61 Folco, Jimmy              11 Prout School              7.29  10 
 62 Tryon, Evan               10 East Lyme                 7.29   3 
 63 Coonradt, Michael         11 Saratoga Spr              7.29  12 
 64 Weisberg, Aaron           11 Barrington                7.29   3 
 65 Tracey, Owen              10 Merrimack                 7.29   8 
 66 Thatcher, Adam            12 Prout School              7.30  11 
 67 Murphy, James             12 Barrington                7.30   9 
 68 Barroso, Julio            11 Moses Brown               7.30  13 
 69 Mejia, Kirrby             12 Central                   7.30   5 
 70 Franklin - Silv, Erik     12 North Kingst              7.32   3 
 71 Weiser, Justin            09 Merrimack                 7.33  14 
 72 Wolo, Austin              09 Central                   7.34   4 
 73 O'Connor, Demetrius       09 Central                   7.38   7 
 74 Smallidge, Zane           11 East Lyme                 7.38   5 
 75 Clough, Kristopher        12 Greater New               7.39  13 
 76 Zhu, Victor               11 East Lyme                 7.39   7 
 77 Hopkins, Ty-riq           10 Fitch                     7.39   7 
 78 Adjei, Kevin              11 Worcester Tech            7.40  14 
 79 Ozit, Imler               09 Somerville                7.41  10 
 80 Gerald, Amiri             11 Windsor                   7.43   3 
 81 Myers, Gayee              09 Classical                 7.45   8 
 82 Reeves, Tony              09 Central                   7.47   6 
 83 Abrantes, Matt            09 Somerville                7.50  13 
 84 Marden, Jacob             09 Merrimack                 7.51  12 
 85 Paulson, Avery            09 Merrimack                 7.61  13 
 86 Betancourt, Christian     10 Fitch                     7.69   9 
 87 Bordieri, Nick            09 Cranston Wes              8.16   1 
 88 Johnson, Trevor           12 Griswold                  8.34  11 
 89 Rogers, Dan               09 Griswold                  8.36  12 
 90 Weed, Ken                 10 Griswold                  8.53   4 
 91 Sas, Sean                 10 Griswold                  9.83  10 
 -- Huff, Isiah               10 Windsor                     FS  11 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zleh, Randolph            12 Mt. Pleasant              6.62  
  2 Morgan, Kaashief          12 Amityville                6.70  
  3 Santilli, Broderick       12 La Salle Aca              6.71  
  4 Kanga, Power                 Bishop Hendr              6.73  
  5 Coleman, Sam              12 La Salle Aca              6.78  
  6 Alday, Cody               11 Plainfield                6.79  
  7 Razney, Eric              12 Bishop Fenwi              6.86  
  8 Charley, Nick             12 Windsor                   6.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emrich, Zachery           12 North Kingst             50.29   1 
  2 Haughton, Robert          10 Saratoga Spr             51.09   1 
  3 Reckling, Brett           11 St. Benedict             51.47   1 
  4 Dinsmore, Brandon         11 East Lyme                52.80   2 
  5 Narcisse, Nathan          10 Classical                53.67   7 
  6 Northup, Kaheekee         11 Chariho                  53.80   2 
  7 Bibemi, Destin            11 Central                  53.86   4 
  8 Baugh, Nigel              12 Somerville               53.88   3 
  9 Longolucco, Tyler         12 Griswold                 53.99   4 
 10 Placencia, Argenis        12 Central                  54.18   6 
 11 Perez, Steven             12 Central                  54.28   3 
 12 Astacio, Josue            12 Central                  54.36   4 
 13 Hilton, Donavan           11 Greater New              54.84   6 
 14 Fofana, Moses             12 Central                  54.84   5 
 15 Woodbury, Jesse           12 La Salle Aca             55.14   1 
 16 Snow, Nick                11 Moses Brown              55.16   2 
 17 Lucier, Justin               West Warwick             55.33   8 
 18 Rotstart, Cam             12 La Salle Aca             55.53   3 
 19 Kushimo, Hakeem           12 La Salle Aca             55.64   1 
 20 Figueroa, Ernesto         12 Central                  55.82   9 
 21 Medeiros, Greg            12 La Salle Aca             55.94   2 
 22 Dineen, Phil              11 Chariho                  56.03   5 
 23 DiLibero, Dylan              Bishop Hendr             56.26   6 
 24 Johns, Mike               12 Westerly                 56.27   4 
 25 Deyoe, Jake               11 Saratoga Spr             56.31   8 
 26 Thela, Vincent            11 North Kingst             56.39   7 
 27 Hayes, Tyler              11 Coventry                 56.41  11 
 28 Motroni, Nick                West Warwick             56.60   9 
 29 Grady, Andrew                Bishop Hendr             56.76   7 
 30 Ducasse, Malcolm          10 Somerville               56.85  12 
 31 Drake, Evan                  West Warwick             56.89  18 
 32 Gonzales, Xavier          10 Plainfield               56.92   5 
 33 Geyetay, Gontorwom        10 Hope                     56.94   7 
 34 Clavin, John                 Bishop Hendr             57.01   9 
 35 Hebbel, Peter             12 East Lyme                57.09  11 
 36 Swift, Joe                   Bishop Hendr             57.10  10 
 37 Martin, Noah              09 Greater New              57.45  13 
 38 Casciano, Joe             12 East Lyme                57.97  13 
 39 Vigeant, Johnathan        11 Greater New              57.98  16 
 40 Gyampo, Nate                 Bishop Hendr             58.00  10 
 41 DiSaia, Andrew            11 Plainfield               58.06   8 
 42 Pinch, Ryan               12 Prout School             58.08  12 
 43 DeGregory, Austin         11 North Kingst             58.45   3 
 44 Morgan, Daelon            10 Fitch                    58.48  15 
 45 Senger, Zack              11 Prout School             58.50  10 
 46 Thatcher, Adam            12 Prout School             58.53  14 
 47 Chaves, Nick              11 Coventry                 58.55  14 
 48 Sauanalahon, Jeff            Griswold                 58.59   4 
 49 Mejia, Kirrby             12 Central                  58.64  12 
 50 LeCampion, Andrew         12 Coventry                 58.81  11 
 51 John Morgan, Williams     12 East Lyme                58.88  13 
 52 Marchesseault, Ryan       11 Plainfield               58.98  12 
 53 Leffingwell, Josh         10 East Lyme                58.99  11 
 54 Zhu, Victor               11 East Lyme                59.12  17 
 55 Pellegrino, Graham        11 North Kingst             59.16   8 
 56 O'Connor, Demetrius       09 Central                  59.51  15 
 57 Svab, Sean                11 Griswold               1:00.02  12 
 58 falaye, Michael           10 Classical              1:00.06  16 
 59 Rivera, Manny             09 Central                1:00.46  15 
 60 Gruner, Graham            10 Fitch                  1:00.71  19 
 61 Mensah, Marcel            10 Classical              1:01.13  17 
 62 Lightner, Austin          11 East Lyme              1:01.27  17 
 63 Oeun, Sunny               10 Central                1:01.50  16 
 64 Alba, Manuel              12 Central                1:01.55  15 
 65 Hopkins, Ty-riq           10 Fitch                  1:01.68  19 
 66 Pagano, Shawn             11 East Lyme              1:02.32  17 
 67 Suggs, Marcus                West Warwick           1:02.49  11 
 68 Wilkinson, Kyle           11 East Lyme              1:03.40  19 
 69 Vega, Anthony             09 Central                1:03.99  12 
 70 Apici, Ralph              11 Classical              1:04.01  16 
 71 Reeves, Tony              09 Central                1:05.44  18 
 72 Moses, Troy               10 Windsor                1:06.80   8 
 73 Kolie, Charles            09 Central                1:08.83  14 
 74 Coutu, Tyler              10 Cranston Wes           1:13.23  19 
 -- Sanderson, Raymond        09 Windsor                     DQ   6 
 -- Simpson, Matt             11 Griswold                    DQ  14 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craven, Joseph            11 North Kingst           2:02.05   1 
  2 Connors, Ian              11 North Kingst           2:02.55   1 
  3 Roberts, Jaquan           11 St. Benedict           2:03.00   1 
  4 Smith, Dallin             12 North Kingst           2:03.08   1 
  5 Dinsmore, Brandon         11 East Lyme              2:07.18   2 
  6 Coogan, Noah                 North Provid           2:07.99   1 
  7 Mulligan, Quintin         11 North Kingst           2:08.80   2 
  8 Gibogeaux, Jose           12 North Kingst           2:10.22   2 
  9 Somera, Sam               11 Barrington             2:10.93   2 
 10 Samuell, Colin            12 Coventry               2:10.98   2 
 11 Alejo, Marcos             12 Juanita Sanc           2:11.79   1 
 12 Navin, Will               09 Saratoga Spr           2:12.38   4 
 13 Haggerty, Brad               North Provid           2:12.41   2 
 14 Musumecki, Nicolas        10 North Kingst           2:14.39   2 
 15 Auber, Grant              10 Barrington             2:14.71   3 
 16 Connor, Liam              12 Greater New            2:15.34   2 
 17 Pezoa-Sir, Sebastian         West Warwick           2:15.37   3 
 18 Bloh, Doewreh             11 Worcester Tech         2:15.86   3 
 19 Fisher, Doug              12 East Greenwi           2:16.79   4 
 20 Deschenes, Ryan           10 East Lyme              2:17.67   3 
 21 Rankin, David                West Warwick           2:17.70   2 
 22 Bowers, Kennth            12 Greater New            2:18.40   3 
 23 Moffett, Vann             10 East Lyme              2:18.70   4 
 24 Kinnie, Brandon           12 Griswold               2:19.84   4 
 25 Hoy, Ethan                   West Warwick           2:19.94   4 
 26 Kerst, Matt               09 Fitch                  2:20.62   4 
 27 Wessman, Colin            11 Prout School           2:20.98   4 
 28 Demers, Sam               11 Greater New            2:21.65   4 
 29 Rivera, Cristian          10 Greater New            2:22.21   3 
 30 Davila, Edward            12 Classical              2:22.68   3 
 31 Mirecki, Jay              10 East Lyme              2:22.84   3 
 32 Hallisey, Noah            12 East Lyme              2:22.93   3 
 33 Marold, David                West Warwick           2:24.37   3 
 34 Por, Willy                09 East Greenwi           2:30.40   4 
 35 Mathieu, RJ               10 East Greenwi           2:31.27   4 
 36 Roman, Joshua             11 Worcester Tech         2:45.98   4 
 -- Rivera, Manny             09 Central                    DNF   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Navin, Jay                12 Saratoga Spr           4:20.66   1 
  2 Verro, Joe                12 Saratoga Spr           4:25.95   1 
  3 Skelly, Chris             11 North Middle           4:28.81   1 
  4 Guerin, Benjamin          11 St. Benedict           4:29.57   1 
  5 Tooker, Aidan             10 Saratoga Spr           4:29.78   1 
  6 Gralton, Connor           10 Norwich Free           4:34.27   1 
  7 North, Ethan              10 Saratoga Spr           4:46.99   2 
  8 Saros, Ryan               11 Plainfield             4:48.44   2 
  9 Ryan, Nick                11 Lincoln High           4:49.71   2 
 10 Alfond, Chris             10 North Middle           4:50.67   2 
 11 Murphy, Joe               10 Classical              4:51.72   1 
 12 Fisher, Lucas             12 Coe-Brown              4:54.37   1 
 13 Viera, Zack               12 Greater New            4:56.34   2 
 14 Fenoff, Taylor            12 Saratoga Spr           4:56.65   2 
 15 Spooner, Michael          12 North Middle           4:57.36   2 
 16 Lane, Connor              12 Merrimack              4:57.52   2 
 17 Hardy, Immanuel           11 Worcester Tech         4:59.16   4 
 18 Frizzell, Trevor          10 Griswold               4:59.44   3 
 19 Edwards, Chris            12 Saratoga Spr           5:00.16   2 
 20 DeWitt, Harry             10 La Salle Aca           5:00.86   3 
 21 McCutcheon, Dan           11 Smithfield             5:01.44   3 
 22 Claire, Nate              11 Chariho                5:03.43   3 
 23 Carlisle, Ben             09 La Salle Aca           5:03.47   2 
 24 Gustafson, Sam            12 Merrimack              5:03.99   2 
 25 Hansen, Logan             11 Norwich Free           5:04.09   3 
 26 Emby, Luke                12 Prout School           5:04.90   1 
 27 Davis, Kyle               11 Griswold               5:05.49   3 
 28 Senior, Justin            10 Westerly               5:07.08   3 
 29 Gannon, Alec              10 East Greenwi           5:09.22   4 
 30 Mirecki, Jay              10 East Lyme              5:09.83   4 
 31 Pfeifer, Brandon          11 Plainfield             5:10.70   3 
 32 Vaillancourt, Schuyler    11 Merrimack              5:10.79   3 
 33 Gonsalves, Troy           12 La Salle Aca           5:12.32   3 
 34 Lawless, James            09 North Kingst           5:12.35   3 
 35 McConnell, Jacob          10 Prout School           5:12.84   1 
 36 Harrington, Ryan          10 Windsor                5:13.81   3 
 37 Ottman, Jarred            10 Merrimack              5:14.98   3 
 38 Wyllie, Ethan             09 North Kingst           5:15.83   3 
 39 Moroyoqui, Jesse          12 Fitch                  5:15.92   3 
 40 Thibaudeau, Michael       11 Lincoln High           5:17.49   3 
 41 Carney, Sean              12 Norwich Free           5:18.73   3 
 42 Suzuki, Yuta              10 Worcester Tech         5:27.00   4 
 43 Snowman, John             09 Sturgis West           5:34.36   4 
 44 Slosek, Deven             11 Plainfield             5:34.52   4 
 45 Lwiss, Joseph             11 Worcester Tech         5:44.85   4 
 46 Doire, Mike               09 Cranston Wes           6:01.45   4 
 47 Cullen, John              10 Worcester Tech         6:02.17   4 
 48 Jobe, Christopher         09 Worcester Tech         6:12.86   4 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutto, Edwin              10 St. Benedict           9:39.30  
  2 Handfield, Andrew         12 East Lyme             10:36.72  
  3 Connor, Hennessey         11 La Salle Aca          10:42.81  
  4 Campagna, Alex            10 La Salle Aca          10:49.25  
  5 Cronin, Jackson           09 East Greenwi          10:53.30  
  6 Strong, William           11 Norwich Free          10:59.19  
  7 Davis, Kyle               11 Griswold              11:12.92  
  8 Courtemanche, Adam        10 Smithfield            11:14.12  
  9 Brassard, Jeremy          12 Coe-Brown             11:27.87  
 10 Manchester, Jacob         09 East Greenwi          11:46.24  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Travon            11 Amityville                7.85q  4 
  2 Latham, Tyler             12 Fitch                     7.97q  3 
  3 Holmes, David             12 Amityville                8.09q  2 
  4 Saccone, Kevin            11 Old Rocheste              8.11q  1 
  5 Brapoh, John              12 Mt. Pleasant              8.14q  4 
  6 Levesque, Tyler           12 North Kingst              8.16q  7 
  7 DeGrace, Jake             11 Lunenburg                 8.21q  5 
  8 Masella, Nick             12 Merrimack                 8.23q  2 
  9 Stewart, Benjamin         12 North Kingst              8.29   6 
 10 Menard, Jon                  West Warwick              8.40   6 
 11 Belony, Dave              12 Hope                      8.41   3 
 12 Williamson, Connor           West Warwick              8.41   4 
 13 Nickerson, Josh           12 Saint John's              8.44   1 
 14 Atkinson, Greg            11 East Lyme                 8.49   7 
 15 Powell, Gage                 Bishop Hendr              8.64   1 
 16 Vetter, Liam                 Bishop Hendr              8.65   4 
 17 Leathum, Max              12 Chariho                   8.67   7 
 18 Candelier, Aljenis        12 Classical                 8.73   5 
 19 LeCampion, Andrew         12 Coventry                  8.74   4 
 20 Medici, Dana                 Bishop Hendr              8.83   4 
 21 Rounseville, Ben          11 Old Rocheste              8.83   5 
 22 Dillon, Brendan              Bishop Hendr              8.86   2 
 23 Pinarreta, Alex           12 Greater New               8.91   1 
 24 Jackson, David            11 Griswold                  8.93   7 
 25 Chapman, Demar            10 Somerville                8.94   6 
 26 Browne, Gbatoh            10 Classical                 9.09   6 
 27 Tambini, Nick             12 Bishop Fenwi              9.12   5 
 28 Kachmar, Nick             11 Merrimack                 9.14   3 
 29 Laflamme, Marc            12 Prout School              9.15   1 
 30 Walker, Reilly            10 Lincoln High              9.17   2 
 31 Roselus, Atish            11 Greater New               9.24   5 
 32 Bowe, Ethan               11 North Kingst              9.26   6 
 33 Ozit, Odmark              11 Somerville                9.29   7 
 34 Leffingwell, Josh         10 East Lyme                 9.32   6 
 35 Stanley, Cameron          12 Greater New               9.36   1 
 36 Drake, Evan                  West Warwick              9.42   1 
 37 Delaforcade, Ryan         10 East Lyme                 9.48   5 
 38 Pellegrino, Graham        11 North Kingst              9.59   3 
 39 Ohara, Michael            10 Merrimack                 9.59   3 
 40 Blustein, Mitch           10 Cranston Wes              9.60   7 
 41 Ni, Teddy                 11 Barrington                9.65   7 
 42 Han, Jusung               12 Barrington                9.69   3 
 43 Thomas, Colin             11 Greater New               9.70   6 
 44 Moniz, Max                11 Barrington                9.83   2 
 45 Donadio, Alex             10 Classical                 9.88   4 
 46 Spevak, Eli               09 Old Rocheste              9.95   4 
 47 Bragaw, Billy             10 East Lyme                 9.98   7 
 48 Crawford, Jordan          10 Norwich Free             10.17   3 
 49 Scheurer, Patrick         10 Fitch                    10.29   6 
 50 Wisniewski, Josh          10 Griswold                 10.87   2 
 -- Yim, Taber                12 Merrimack                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Tyler             12 Fitch                     7.82  
  2 Duncan, Travon            11 Amityville                7.96  
  3 Saccone, Kevin            11 Old Rocheste              8.00  
  4 Masella, Nick             12 Merrimack                 8.01  
  5 DeGrace, Jake             11 Lunenburg                 8.06  
  6 Holmes, David             12 Amityville                8.09  
  7 Brapoh, John              12 Mt. Pleasant              8.22  
  8 Levesque, Tyler           12 North Kingst              8.82  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        1:34.02   1 
  2 Windsor  'A'                                        1:34.93   1 
  3 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              1:34.95   1 
  4 Amityville  'A'                                     1:35.53   1 
  5 Classical  'A'                                      1:35.83   2 
  6 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:36.64   2 
  7 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:37.02   2 
  8 Fitch  'A'                                          1:37.08   5 
  9 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:38.18   2 
 10 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:38.28   1 
 11 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   1:39.37   7 
 12 Lincoln High  'A'                                   1:39.70   4 
 13 West Warwick  'A'                                   1:40.52   3 
 14 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:40.87   3 
 15 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:40.90   4 
 16 Central  'B'                                        1:41.16   6 
 17 Amityville  'B'                                     1:41.38   3 
 18 Windsor  'B'                                        1:41.40   1 
 19 Barrington  'A'                                     1:41.42   5 
 20 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:41.87   4 
 21 North Reading  'A'                                  1:41.92   4 
 22 Somerville  'A'                                     1:42.29   4 
 23 Somerville  'B'                                     1:42.48   5 
 24 Juanita Sanchez  'A'                                1:42.50   3 
 25 Merrimack  'B'                                      1:42.52   5 
 26 Griswold  'A'                                       1:43.24   5 
 27 Moses Brown  'A'                                    1:47.22   6 
 28 Plainfield  'A'                                     1:47.69   6 
 29 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           1:47.73   6 
 30 Central  'C'                                        1:49.54   6 
 31 Mt.Hope  'A'                                        1:49.91   7 
 32 Mt.Hope  'B'                                        1:59.55   7 
 33 Griswold  'B'                                       2:03.55   7 
 34 Mt.Hope  'C'                                        2:13.15   7 
 -- Worcester Technical  'A'                                DNF   6 
 -- Hope  'A'                                               DNF   3 
 -- Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                             DQ   3  Zone Violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Benedicts  'A'                                  3:32.49   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:34.42   1 
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        3:34.46   1 
  4 Central  'A'                                        3:36.30   1 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:38.49   1 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:41.36   2 
  7 Amityville  'A'                                     3:41.55   1 
  8 Central Falls  'A'                                  3:46.86   3 
  9 Windsor  'B'                                        3:47.25   2 
 10 East Lyme  'A'                                      3:48.72   2 
 11 Plainfield  'A'                                     3:48.80   3 
 12 Griswold  'A'                                       3:49.85   3 
 13 Worcester Technical  'A'                            3:52.93   3 
 14 Merrimack  'B'                                      3:58.65   3 
 15 Fitch  'A'                                          4:02.20   2 
 -- Juanita Sanchez  'A'                                     DQ   3  Cut in too early
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        8:34.82   1 
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     8:35.14   1 
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  8:38.68   1 
  4 Merrimack  'A'                                      8:44.80   1 
  5 Toll Gate  'A'                                      8:54.13   1 
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          8:54.47   1 
  7 Prout School  'A'                                   8:55.55   1 
  8 East Lyme  'A'                                      9:05.77   1 
  9 West Warwick  'A'                                   9:08.29   1 
 10 Moses Brown  'A'                                    9:12.15   1 
 11 Windsor  'B'                                        9:25.87   2 
 12 Merrimack  'B'                                      9:27.13   1 
 13 Classical  'B'                                      9:28.59   2 
 14 East Greenwich  'A'                                 9:39.09   2 
 15 Somerville  'B'                                     9:40.45   2 
 16 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 9:42.87   2 
 17 Classical  'A'                                     10:13.56   2 
 18 Worcester Technical  'A'                           10:27.87   2 
 19 Mt.Hope  'A'                                       10:32.58   2 
 20 Mt.Hope  'C'                                       12:01.74   2 
 21 Mt.Hope  'B'                                       12:07.43   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-800 Scholastic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        3:41.89   2 
  2 Moses Brown  'A'                                    3:53.35   2 
  3 East Lyme  'A'                                      3:53.68   2 
  4 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:56.50   2 
  5 West Warwick  'A'                                   4:00.68   2 
  6 East Greenwich  'A'                                 4:00.82   1 
  7 East Greenwich  'B'                                 4:05.52   1 
  8 Lincoln High  'A'                                   4:05.83   1 
  9 Juanita Sanchez  'A'                                4:06.29   2 
 10 East Greenwich  'C'                                 4:09.86   1 
 11 Hope  'A'                                           4:11.18   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-1600 Scholastic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                              10:25.33  
  2 St. Benedicts  'A'                                 10:38.82  
  3 Central Falls  'A'                                 12:03.89  
  4 Moses Brown  'A'                                   12:09.33  
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                    12:13.52  
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x55m Scholastic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          32.05  
  2 Amityville  'A'                                       32.06  
  3 Classical  'A'                                        32.74  
  4 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                34.11  
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                       37.74  
  6 Lincoln High  'A'                                     38.44  
 -- West Warwick  'A'                                        NT  
 
Boys High Jump Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Sean              12 La Salle Aca           6-04.00  
  2 Mateo, Erik               12 Central Fall           6-02.00  
  3 Reilly, Jacob                Middletown            J6-02.00  
  4 Baptista, Joao            11 Somerville             6-00.00  
  5 Murphy, Ben                  Bishop Hendr          J6-00.00  
  6 Kirby, Kyle               12 Chariho                5-10.00  
  6 Lateff, Adul              12 Classical              5-10.00  
  8 Lee, Ben                  12 North Kingst          J5-10.00  
  9 Barzaghi, Nicholas        12 North Kingst          J5-10.00  
  9 Higgins, Zach             12 Fitch                 J5-10.00  
 11 Latham, Tyler             12 Fitch                 J5-10.00  
 12 Oni, Geoffrey             12 Windsor               J5-10.00  
 13 Sayre, Kyle               12 North Kingst          J5-10.00  
 14 Caro, Max                 12 Barrington             5-06.00  
 14 Rojas, Dan                12 Norwich Free           5-06.00  
 -- White, Joshua             11 Norwich Free                NH  
 -- Hardy, Immanuel           11 Worcester Tech              NH  
 -- Porter, Blake             10 Fitch                       NH  
 -- Teng, Ryan                12 Cranston Wes                NH  
 -- Rivers, Mitch             10 Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 -- Polanco, Daniel           11 Classical                   NH  
 -- Jackson, David            11 Griswold                    NH  
 -- Cohen, Nick               09 Moses Brown                 NH  
 -- Pinarreta, Alex           12 Greater New                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cavanagh, Jonathan        11 Barrington            12-06.00  
  2 Teixeira, Octavio         12 Classical            J12-06.00  
  3 Conboy, Thomas            11 Saratoga Spr         J12-06.00  
  4 Oliveira, Seth               Portsmouth            12-00.00  
  5 Eaton, Cartlon               Portsmouth           J12-00.00  
  6 Leffingwell, Josh         10 East Lyme             10-06.00  
  7 Wisniewski, Josh          10 Griswold              10-00.00  
  8 Peitzsch, Andrew          11 East Lyme            J10-00.00  
  9 Duhaime, Ben              11 Ponaganset           J10-00.00  
 10 Walsh, Patrick            11 Bishop Fenwi         J10-00.00  
 11 Vibes, Dillon             12 Windsor                9-06.00  
 -- Kelling, Nick                Bishop Hendr                NH  
 -- Manning, Normand          10 Norwich Free                NH  
 -- Perez, Issac              10 Fitch                       NH  
 -- Mostert, Josh                Portsmouth                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legall, Akiel             12 Hope                  21-01.00  
  2 Matthews, Hassan          11 Amityville            20-11.50  
  3 Rojas, Dan                12 Norwich Free          20-11.00  
  4 Saccone, Kevin            11 Old Rocheste          20-08.75  
  5 Candelier, Aljenis        12 Classical             20-07.00  
  6 Medina, Julio             12 Windsor               20-02.50  
  7 Latham, Derrick           12 Griswold              19-11.75  
  8 Lambrou, Jason            12 Cumberland            19-10.00  
  9 Williamson, Connor           West Warwick          19-09.50  
 10 Belony, Dave              12 Hope                  19-08.00  
 11 Johns, Mike               12 Westerly              19-07.50  
 12 Lateff, Adul              12 Classical             19-06.00  
 13 Menard, Jon                  West Warwick          19-02.50  
 14 Oni, Geoffrey             12 Windsor               19-01.75  
 15 Williamson, Avery            West Warwick          19-00.75  
 15 Koffie, Komotay           11 Juanita Sanc          19-00.75  
 17 Tracey, Owen              10 Merrimack             18-08.50  
 18 Gerald, Amiri             11 Windsor               18-06.00  
 19 Aldrich, Sean             12 Greater New           18-04.25  
 20 Caro, Max                 12 Barrington            18-01.75  
 21 Pichardo, Christian       11 Classical             17-10.00  
 22 Walker, Joshua            12 Windsor               16-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Championship Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dombrowski, Evan          12 Saint John's          56-06.00   New Meet Record**
  2 Fugere, Connor            12 Woonsocket            51-07.00  
  3 Green, Nick               11 Saratoga Spr          49-09.00  
  4 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun    12 Classical             47-09.50  
  5 Goodreau, Richard         12 Cumberland            45-05.00  
  6 Whoriskey, Dakota         12 Greater New           44-09.50  
  7 Irving, Johnny            12 Wareham               44-06.00  
  8 LaRovere, Vinnie          12 Saint John's          43-01.00  
  9 Jacobs, John              12 Westerly              41-07.00  
 10 Russell, Owen             11 Moses Brown           41-05.00  
 11 Nelson, Ben                  Bishop Hendr          41-00.50  
 12 Amster, Kade              11 Plainfield            40-10.50  
 13 Delsesto, Nick               Bishop Hendr          40-09.50  
 14 Nelson, Evan                 Bishop Hendr          40-08.50  
 15 Phenglee, Michael         11 Classical             40-07.00  
 16 Clark, Taylor             12 Northbridge           40-05.00  
 17 Latham, Derrick           12 Griswold              39-02.00  
 18 Collins III, David        12 North Kingst          38-02.00  
 19 Buteau, Dustin            11 Worcester Tech        38-00.00  
 20 Zapata, Bryan             12 Hope                  37-10.00  
 20 Plunkett, Ryan               Old Rocheste          37-10.00  
 22 Vallee, Sam               11 North Kingst          36-07.00  
 23 Balestra, Stefan          12 Lincoln High          36-06.50  
 24 Lennon, Ryan              11 Westerly              32-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spruill, Shamar           12 Central               41-03.00  
  2 Barone, Nick              12 La Salle Aca          41-00.50  
  3 Rosario Vega, Eli         10 Fitch                 41-00.00  
  4 Hernandez, Abdiel         12 Norwich Free          40-07.50  
  5 Silva, Gelson             12 Central               40-01.50  
  6 Robinson, Brian           10 Fitch                 39-07.50  
  7 Comeau, Ben               11 Greater New           39-05.00  
  8 Santiago, Isacc           10 Greater New           39-03.00  
  9 Kaneb, Nick               12 Saint John's          37-08.00  
 10 Gray, Giovanni            12 Lincoln High          37-06.00  
 11 Dias, Mayse               10 Greater New           36-07.00  
 12 Vessella, Kyle            12 La Salle Aca          36-01.00  
 13 Stark, Jon                11 Saint John's          35-08.00  
 14 Beauregard, Braden        11 Plainfield            35-07.00  
 15 Barry, Kevin              10 North Kingst          35-05.00  
 16 Vessella, Tom             12 La Salle Aca          35-00.00  
 17 Blinn, Kenneth            11 East Lyme             34-10.00  
 18 Trebisacci, Christian     10 Westerly              34-03.00  
 19 Coady, Ryan               10 Plainfield            33-09.00  
 20 Simpkins, Lorenz          10 East Lyme             33-08.00  
 21 Burritt, Justin           11 Worcester Tech        33-05.00  
 22 Read, Devon               12 Coventry              33-01.00  
 23 Apici, Ralph              11 Classical             32-03.00  
 24 Nickerson, Josh           12 Saint John's          32-01.00  
 25 Downing, Patrick          09 East Lyme             32-00.75  
 26 Mil, Tommy                09 Central               31-10.50  
 27 Bromberg, Joshua          11 Classical             31-08.00  
 28 Butt, Haseeb              12 Fitch                 31-07.00  
 29 Lee, Shawn                12 Fitch                 31-06.00  
 30 Murphy, Michael           09 North Kingst          31-03.00  
 31 Naehle, Derek             11 Saint John's          31-02.00  
 32 Taylor, Joe               11 Lincoln High          31-00.00  
 32 Mossberg, William         12 Griswold              31-00.00  
 34 Dilorio, Greg             10 Cranston Wes          30-06.50  
 35 David-Hill, Lovell        11 Central               30-06.00  
 36 Wiley, Trey               10 Fitch                 30-05.50  
 37 Silva, Tyrone             10 Central               30-01.00  
 38 Hill, Ryerson             10 Norwich Free          29-07.50  
 39 Napolitano, Mike          12 Cranston Wes          29-05.00  
 40 McPherson, Hunter            Mt.Hope               29-04.00  
 41 Forbes, Ryan              10 Saint John's          29-01.75  
 42 Sabilia, Matt             11 East Lyme             29-00.50  
 43 Danicher, Anthony         11 Classical             28-00.50  
 44 Matos, Adrian             09 Central               28-00.00  
 45 Sage, Harrison            10 Plainfield            27-07.00  
 46 Noesis, Franklin          11 Hope                  27-06.00  
 47 D'Allesio, Paul           11 East Lyme             27-05.50  
 48 Shea, Matthew             11 Classical             27-05.25  
 49 Brown, Andrew             11 East Lyme             25-11.00  
 50 Sanders, Joel             11 Hope                  25-05.00  
 51 Dowling, Thomas           09 East Lyme             24-00.50  
 52 Schultz, Christopher      09 Norwich Free          23-10.00  
 53 Hill, James               10 Classical             23-02.50  
 54 Dever, Joe                09 Saint John's          21-05.00  
 
Boys Weight Throw Emerging Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaRovere, Vinnie          12 Saint John's          51-07.00  
  2 Briere, Jared             09 Woonsocket            47-08.25  
  3 Garneau, Ben              12 Lincoln High          47-07.75  
  4 Mata, Francy              11 Mt. Pleasant          47-03.75  
  5 Allen, Bennett            12 Lincoln High          47-03.00  
  6 Bonilla, Alexus           11 Classical             46-03.75  
  7 Bromberg, Joshua          11 Classical             44-10.75  
  8 Saeger, Riley             11 Barrington            44-06.50  
  9 Akoiwala, Corvah          11 Classical             44-05.25  
 10 DeCosta, David               West Warwick          44-03.25  
 11 Borek, Mike               11 Barrington            43-10.00  
 12 Silva, Tyrone             10 Central               42-11.25  
 13 David-Hill, Lovell        11 Central               41-11.25  
 14 Palazzo, Joe              10 Classical             40-07.75  
 15 Dominguez, Alexis         11 Central Fall          39-05.50  
 16 Parrott, Steven           12 Saint John's          38-00.75  
 17 Topalian, Alexon          12 East Greenwi          36-11.75  
 18 Croteau, Tim              11 North Kingst          36-11.25  
 19 Soliz, Mauro              12 Hope                  34-10.50  
 20 Hodge, Patrick            SR Unattached            34-05.50  
 21 Noesis, Franklin          11 Hope                  34-03.25  
 22 Hill, James               10 Classical             34-02.00  
 23 Matos, Adrian             09 Central               33-10.00  
 24 Mil, Tommy                09 Central               32-06.25  
 25 Naehle, Derek             11 Saint John's          29-09.50  
 26 Sanders, Joel             11 Hope                  23-01.25  
 27 Shea, Matthew             11 Classical             22-05.00  
 28 Ciniglio, Nicholas        10 Classical             16-10.25  
 29 Heinl, Jamie              11 Barrington            10-11.50  
 -- Anderson, Colby           09 East Greenwi              FOUL  
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Adam               11 Barrington            77-00.50  
  2 Russell, Owen             11 Moses Brown           68-01.50  
  3 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun    12 Classical             66-03.50  
  4 Fugere, Connor            12 Woonsocket            63-09.50  
  5 Zapata, Bryan             12 Hope                  59-10.50  
  6 Gray, Giovanni            12 Lincoln High          59-03.00  
  7 Celona, Chris                Bishop Hendr          56-09.50  
  8 Flanagan, Jason           10 North Kingst          56-03.25  
  9 Barber, Eddie                Bishop Hendr          55-10.25  
 10 Colantonio, Bobby         10 Barrington            54-04.25  
 11 Collins III, David        12 North Kingst          52-08.75  
 12 Balestra, Stefan          12 Lincoln High          51-10.00  
 13 Spruill, Shamar           12 Central               51-03.25  
 14 Brierly, Jake             12 Lincoln High          50-04.25  
 15 Gardner, Hayden           11 Cumberland            50-02.00  
 16 Freiman, Adam             12 Cumberland            49-10.25  
 17 Silva, Gelson             12 Central               49-02.25  
 18 Taft, Austin              12 Woonsocket            47-09.50  
 19 Tarro, Mike                  Bishop Hendr          47-04.25  
 20 Vallee, Glen              11 North Kingst          45-08.00  
 21 Phenglee, Michael         11 Classical             44-00.75  
 22 Dombrowski, Evan          12 Saint John's          39-11.75  
 -- Alvernaz, Mike            11 Barrington                FOUL  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Open Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horgan, Shaun                Unattached             4:37.70  
  2 Hawkins, Daniel              Unattached             4:37.75  
  3 Howley, Jeff                 Unattached             4:50.43  
  4 Johnson, Tim                 Unattached             5:52.07  
  5 Jacobs, Jonathan             Unattached             5:52.26  
  6 Bailey, Bret                 Unattached             6:10.45  
  7 Clark, Adam                  Unattached             6:28.45  
  8 Scanlon, Dan                 Unattached             6:34.96  
  9 Roach, Adam                  Unattached             7:13.69  
 10 Daponte, Anthony             Unattached             7:37.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News