Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island State Meet

Providence, RI, February 15, 2014

Event Results & Team Scoring

Run at Providence Career & Technical HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 04:18 PM
           Rhode Island Indoor Track State Championship - 2/15/2014            
                     Providence Career & Technical Academy                     
                                Providence, RI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: #  7.11  2/18/2012   Royal Cheatham, Hope                        
 Meet Record: %  7.11  2/18/2012   Royal Cheatham, Hope                        
    Facility: @  7.01  12/28/2013  Kate Hall, Lakes Region - ME                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quashira McIntosh         JR Hope                      7.37Q  1 
  2 Oceana Williams           JR Cranston West             7.41Q  3 
  3 Stephanie DiTraglia       JR La Salle                  7.46Q  2 
  4 Quinn Harlon              FR Woonsocket                7.44q  3 
  5 Darchell Judd             JR Juanita Sanchez           7.50q  2 
  6 Ashley Chin               SO Toll Gate                 7.57q  2 
  7 Annabelle Hauck           JR Cranston West             7.57q  2 
  8 Yin Agbontaen             SR Wheeler                   7.58q  1 
  9 Sierra Leone Cunningham   SR E. Providence             7.63   3 
 10 Brianna Gausland          SO Barrington                7.64   3 
 11 Leah Hibbad               SR Portsmouth                7.69   1 
 12 Annemarie Martella        SO Toll Gate                 7.71   1 
 13 Eleni Grammas             JR Cranston West             7.72   2 
 14 Greta Scott               JR Portsmouth                7.73   2 
 15 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Pilgrim                   7.74   1 
 16 Kylie McPherson           SR Mt. Hope                  7.75   3 
 16 Sofia Cadden              SO Cranston West             7.75   1 
 18 Audrey Robinson           SR Bay View                  7.76   1 
 19 Aimee Malboeuf            SR Cumberland                7.78   1 
 20 Nicole Morales            SO Pilgrim                   7.79   3 
 21 May Stern                 SO Classical                 7.81   3 
 22 Shannon Emrich            SR N.Kingstown               7.85   3 
 23 Nicole Grammas            JR Cranston West             7.94   2 
 24 Rachael Finn              SR E. Providence             7.98   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: #  7.11  2/18/2012   Royal Cheatham, Hope                        
 Meet Record: %  7.11  2/18/2012   Royal Cheatham, Hope                        
    Facility: @  7.01  12/28/2013  Kate Hall, Lakes Region - ME                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quashira McIntosh         JR Hope                      7.19   10   
  2 Stephanie DiTraglia       JR La Salle                  7.38    8   
  3 Oceana Williams           JR Cranston West             7.45    6   
  4 Quinn Harlon              FR Woonsocket                7.52    4   
  5 Darchell Judd             JR Juanita Sanchez           7.55    2   
  6 Ashley Chin               SO Toll Gate                 7.59    1   
  7 Annabelle Hauck           JR Cranston West             7.60  
  8 Yin Agbontaen             SR Wheeler                   7.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 39.38  2/16/2013   Quashira McIntosh, Hope                     
 Meet Record: % 39.38  2/16/2013   Quashira McIntosh, Hope                     
    Facility: @ 39.38  2/16/2013   Quashira McIntosh, Hope                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quashira McIntosh         JR Hope                     40.45   4  10   
  2 Alicia Holloway           SR Classical                41.54   4   8   
  3 May Stern                 SO Classical                42.92   3   6   
  4 Kathleen Cronin           JR Coventry                 42.97   4   4   
  5 Oceana Williams           JR Cranston West            43.14   3   2   
  6 Isis Hack                 SO Hope                     43.17   2   1   
  7 Delaney Silvestri         SR Chariho                  43.26   3 
  8 Greta Scott               JR Portsmouth               43.33   3 
  9 Heather Allstrom          SO Toll Gate                43.64   2 
 10 Nicole Morales            SO Pilgrim                  43.77   2 
 11 Stephanie DiTraglia       JR La Salle                 43.83   2 
 12 Brianna Gausland          SO Barrington               43.94   2 
 13 Sofia Cadden              SO Cranston West            44.16   1 
 14 Nicole Grammas            JR Cranston West            44.62   4 
 15 Danielle Grace            SR Bay View                 44.90   1 
 16 Nicole Pallozzi           SR La Salle                 45.16   1 
 17 Sarah Murphy              JR Prout                    45.53   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:30.87  3/4/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly                
 Meet Record: % 1:34.08  2/22/2009   Eryn Wheeler, Coventry                    
    Facility: @ 1:32.40  2/7/2013    Erica Johnson, Bay View                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Livingston        SR Barrington             1:36.05   3  10   
  2 Shannon Hugard            SR Middletown            X1:37.91   3 
  3 Nichole Barger            JR Cumberland             1:38.49   3   8   
  4 Alicia DeCastro           SR La Salle               1:40.05   3   6   
  5 Veronica Hardy            SR La Salle               1:40.97   3   4   
  6 Dana Barclay              JR W.Warwick              1:42.46   2   2   
  7 Fiona Beltram             SR Ponaganset             1:43.40   2   1   
  8 Phoebe Osterhout          SR E. Greenwich           1:44.92   2 
  9 Jessica Apajee            SO La Salle               1:45.48   1 
 10 Jessica Cawley            JR Toll Gate              1:46.11   1 
 11 Julia Zitzmann            SO Barrington             1:46.45   3 
 12 Analise England           JR Smithfield             1:47.53   1 
 13 Morgan Dugan              JR Toll Gate              1:48.19   2 
 14 Isabella Westcott         FR S.Kingstown            1:48.51   1 
 15 Kelly Giffault            FR La Salle               1:48.89   1 
 16 Kate Capuano              SO Cranston West          1:52.51   1 
 17 Nicole Grammas            JR Cranston West          1:58.56   2 
 18 Peyton Wallace            SR N.Kingstown            1:59.71   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 2:47.66  2/19/2006   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly                
 Meet Record: % 2:47.66  2/19/2006   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly                
    Facility: @ 2:58.84  2/16/2013   Maddy Berkson, Classical                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson             SR Classical              2:56.85@  2  10   
  2 Eliza Rego                SO La Salle               3:01.70   2   8   
  3 Mary Kate Coogan          SR Barrington             3:01.74   2   6   
  4 Megan Verner-Crist        SR Barrington             3:02.77   2   4   
  5 Lily Foulkes              JR Wheeler                3:02.79   2   2   
  6 Shannon Hugard            SR Middletown            X3:02.82   2 
  7 Karina Tavares            SO La Salle               3:02.91   2   1   
  8 Katarina Ho               FR N.Kingstown            3:07.06   1 
  9 Julianna Portelli         SR Barrington             3:09.02   2 
 10 Audrey O'Neill            SO La Salle               3:09.94   1 
 11 Caroline Falvey           SR La Salle               3:15.15   2 
 12 Katie Millar              SR Exeter-W GR            3:15.51   1 
 13 Amanda L'Esperance        SO Lincoln                3:16.51   1 
 14 Cianna Lynch              SO La Salle               3:16.76   1 
 15 Elise Papazian            SO La Salle               3:16.82   1 
 16 Fiona Beltram             SR Ponaganset             3:18.82   1 
 17 Rachael Renzi             SR La Salle               3:21.44   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:34.78  3/16/2003   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly                
 Meet Record: % 4:36.23  2/16/2013   Maddy Berkson, Classical                  
    Facility: @ 4:36.23  2/16/2013   Maddy Berkson, Classical                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson             SR Classical              4:43.17   2  10   
  2 Eliza Rego                SO La Salle               4:46.80   2   8   
  3 Karina Tavares            SO La Salle               4:50.61   2   6   
  4 Caroline Falvey           SR La Salle               4:52.32   2   4   
  5 Danika Wayss              SO Pilgrim                4:52.47   2   2   
  6 Allison Bellows           JR Coventry               4:53.22   2   1   
  7 Katarina Ho               FR N.Kingstown            4:53.68   2 
  8 Audrey O'Neill            SO La Salle               5:01.04   1 
  9 Rachael Renzi             SR La Salle               5:01.49   1 
 10 Amy Laverty               SO Cumberland             5:02.64   2 
 11 Katie Millar              SR Exeter-W GR            5:10.66   1 
 12 Elise Papazian            SO La Salle               5:15.38   2 
 13 Isabella Regine           FR Coventry               5:18.43   1 
 14 Jamie Hazel               FR N.Kingstown            5:19.69   1 
 15 Hannah Tavares            SR Cumberland             5:38.10   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:53.34  1/19/2013   Maddy Berkson, Classical                  
 Meet Record: % 9:59.47  2/18/2012   Molly Keating, La Salle                   
    Facility: @ 9:59.47  2/18/2012   Molly Keating, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson             SR Classical             10:17.36   10   
  2 Eliza Rego                SO La Salle              10:21.39    8   
  3 Karina Tavares            SO La Salle              10:27.69    6   
  4 Bethany Nunnery           SO N.Kingstown           10:48.48    4   
  5 Jackie Burr               SR Westerly              10:49.04    2   
  6 Jessica Elliott           SR Prout                 10:51.75    1   
  7 Cianna Lynch              SO La Salle              10:58.60  
  8 Kelsey Maxwell            SR Barrington            11:13.45  
  9 Amanda L'Esperance        SO Lincoln               11:14.26  
 10 Sofia White               FR Portsmouth            11:16.37  
 11 Isabel Baker              JR Chariho               11:20.06  
 12 Michele Renzi             SO La Salle              11:27.24  
 13 Kate Thomas               SO N.Kingstown           11:35.68  
 14 Bryana Mullin             FR Pilgrim               11:37.05  
 15 Kayla Dwyer               SR Coventry              11:38.46  
 16 Megan Horn                JR Moses Brown           11:50.26  
 17 Hannah Niebel             SO N.Kingstown           11:58.99  
 -- Mary Kate Griffin         JR La Salle                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: #  8.21  3/1/2002    Mary Serdakowski, Chariho                   
 Meet Record: %  8.36  2/17/2008   Didi Jusme, Classical                       
    Facility: @  8.15  12/28/2013  Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle - NY           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Bolibruch           SR N.Kingstown               8.59Q  2 
  2 Alicia Holloway           SR Classical                 8.68Q  3 
  3 Erika Pena                JR Toll Gate                 8.87Q  1 
  4 Morgan Wainwright         SR La Salle                  9.00q  1 
  5 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Smithfield                9.20q  1 
  6 Angela Dansereau          JR Mt.St.Charles             9.21q  3 
  7 Madison Smith             SR Barrington                9.27q  1 
  8 Chevell Burgess           SO Hope                      9.28q  1 
  9 Kylie McPherson           SR Mt. Hope                  9.31   3 
 10 Madison Soulier           SO Cumberland                9.36   2 
 11 Mikayla Ebert             FR Exeter-W GR               9.38   3 
 12 Kelsey Coughlin           SO La Salle                  9.39   2 
 13 Mary Ernster              JR La Salle                  9.47   3 
 14 Caitlin Paredes           JR Smithfield                9.47   2 
 15 Melanie Brunelle          JR Pilgrim                   9.51   3 
 16 Arianna Cohen             SR Moses Brown               9.56   2 
 17 Jessica Torres            SO W.Warwick                 9.59   1 
 18 Isabelle Pesante          SO S.Kingstown               9.69   2 
 19 Katherine Kerwin          JR La Salle                  9.70   1 
 20 Maria Nunez               SO E. Greenwich              9.70   2 
 21 Claudia DeMelo            SO Pilgrim                   9.90   2 
 22 Nadia White               SO Cranston West            10.02   3 
 23 Juliana Restrepo          SO Cumberland               10.23   3 
 24 Judy Milcette             SR Classical                10.52   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: #  8.21  3/1/2002    Mary Serdakowski, Chariho                   
 Meet Record: %  8.36  2/17/2008   Didi Jusme, Classical                       
    Facility: @  8.15  12/28/2013  Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle - NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Bolibruch           SR N.Kingstown               8.42   10   
  2 Alicia Holloway           SR Classical                 8.46    8   
  3 Morgan Wainwright         SR La Salle                  8.75    6   
  4 Erika Pena                JR Toll Gate                 8.86    4   
  5 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Smithfield                9.01    2   
  6 Angela Dansereau          JR Mt.St.Charles             9.19    1   
  7 Chevell Burgess           SO Hope                      9.31  
  8 Madison Smith             SR Barrington                9.32  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope, Hope                                
                         R Cheatham, S Sanders, J Royster, Q McIntosh      
 Meet Record: % 1:42.20  2/18/2012   Hope, Hope                                
                         R.Cheatham, S.Sanders, J.Royster, Q.McIntosh      
    Facility: @ 1:42.20  2/18/2012   Hope, Hope                                
                         R.Cheatham, S.Sanders, J.Royster, Q.McIntosh      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:46.00   3  10   
     1) Isis Hack SO                    2) Chevell Burgess SO             
     3) Destiny Hughes-Barnes SO        4) Quashira McIntosh JR           
  2 Cranston West HS-RI                                 1:46.68   3   8   
     1) Annabelle Hauck JR              2) Eleni Grammas JR               
     3) Nicole Grammas JR               4) Oceana Williams JR             
  3 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          1:47.32   3   6   
     1) Amanda Joyal SR                 2) Veronica Hardy SR              
     3) Stephanie DiTraglia JR          4) Nicole Pallozzi SR             
  4 North Kingstown-RI                                  1:49.16   2   4   
     1) Maria Bolibruch SR              2) Holly Bobola SR                
     3) Shannon Emrich SR               4) Alicia Southland SO            
  5 Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI                            1:50.22   2   2   
     1) Rebecca O'Donnell SR            2) Madison Stanley SO             
     3) Molly Lynch SO                  4) Nicole Morales SO              
  6 East Providence HS - RI                             1:51.48   1   1   
     1) Sierra Leone Cunningham SR      2) Tayla Carnevale JR             
     3) Kaitlyn Bellamy SR              4) Rachael Finn SR                
  7 Classical HS-Providence-RI                          1:51.57   3 
     1) Alicia Holloway SR              2) May Stern SO                   
     3) Elizabeth Akindolie SR          4) Chelsea Fevrey SR              
  8 South Kingstown HS - RI                             1:53.15   1 
     1) Meghan Blessing JR              2) Elicia Cardarelli SR           
     3) Olivia Gonzalves SO             4) Caroline Furcolo SR            
  9 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:53.18   1 
     1) Carolyn Cruise SR               2) Phoebe Osterhout SR            
     3) Isabella Gentil FR              4) Laura Cooper SO                
 10 Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI                              1:53.45   1 
     1) Audrey Robinson SR              2) Danielle Grace SR              
     3) Ari Coyle SR                    4) Jenna Costantino SO            
 11 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                           1:57.41   2 
     1) Heather Allstrom SO             2) Erika Pena JR                  
     3) Ashley Chin SO                  4) Nora Hall JR                   
 12 Cumberland HS-RI                                    1:59.22   2 
     1) Madison Soulier SO              2) Morgan Patras SO               
     3) Aimee Malboeuf SR               4) Jaylynne Thomas FR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:56.36  3/14/2008   LaSalle, LaSalle                          
                         E.Barrett, L.Kessinger, A.Limperis, L.Cardarelli  
 Meet Record: % 4:02.77  2/16/2013   La Salle, La Salle                        
                         A.Joyal, V.Hardy, E.Rego, E.Kane                  
    Facility: @ 4:00.59  12/28/2011  Hillhouse - CT, Hillhouse - CT            
                         J.Peterson, P.Holmes, N.Ruth, K.Davis             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Classical HS-Providence-RI                          4:04.55   2  10   
     1) Maddy Berkson SR                2) Alicia Holloway SR             
     3) Chelsea Fevrey SR               4) Elizabeth Akindolie SR         
  2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          4:07.20   2   8   
     1) Amanda Joyal SR                 2) Veronica Hardy SR              
     3) Alicia DeCastro SR              4) Eliza Rego SO                  
  3 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                4:11.17   2   6   
     1) Isis Hack SO                    2) Chevell Burgess SO             
     3) Whitney Jackson JR              4) Quashira McIntosh JR           
  4 North Kingstown-RI                                  4:14.24   2   4   
     1) Maria Bolibruch SR              2) Shannon Emrich SR              
     3) Jaxine Wolfe SR                 4) Holly Bobola SR                
  5 Coventry HS-RI                                      4:14.47   2   2   
     1) Allison Bellows JR              2) Jessica Bellows JR             
     3) Kathleen Cronin JR              4) Charleen Theroux SO            
  6 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                           4:16.27   2   1   
     1) Heather Allstrom SO             2) Erika Pena JR                  
     3) Jessica Cawley JR               4) Nora Hall JR                   
  7 Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI                            4:17.03   1 
     1) Madison Stanley SO              2) Danika Wayss SO                
     3) Nicole Morales SO               4) Molly Lynch SO                 
  8 Cumberland HS-RI                                    4:23.20   1 
     1) Amy Laverty SO                  2) Nichole Barger JR              
     3) Aimee Malboeuf SR               4) Hannah Tavares SR              
  9 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI                           4:23.94   1 
     1) Hazel Baldwin-Kress SR          2) Ashley Feather SO              
     3) Khaliah James JR                4) Kylie McPherson SR             
 10 East Greenwich HS - RI                              4:26.94   1 
     1) Carolyn Cruise SR               2) Angelica Mirandou SO           
     3) Laura Cooper SO                 4) Phoebe Osterhout SR            
 11 Cranston West HS-RI                                 4:29.12   1 
     1) Nadia White SO                  2) Eleni Grammas JR               
     3) Oceana Williams JR              4) Sofia Cadden SO                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:02.84  3/10/2012   LaSalle, LaSalle                          
                         M.Meehan, C.Marino, Mc.Meehan, M.Keating          
 Meet Record: % 9:29.74  2/16/2013   La Salle, La Salle                        
                         S.Wilbur, C.Marino, V.Stephens, A.DeCastro        
    Facility: @ 9:29.74  2/16/2013   La Salle, La Salle                        
                         S.Wilbur, C.Marino, V.Stephens, A.DeCastro        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrington HS-RI                                    9:27.86@  10   
     1) Abigail Livingston SR           2) Megan Verner-Crist SR          
     3) Julianna Portelli SR            4) Julia Zitzmann SO              
  2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          9:32.29    8   
     1) Alicia DeCastro SR              2) Caroline Falvey SR             
     3) Mary Kate Griffin JR            4) Audrey O'Neill SO              
  3 Cumberland HS-RI                                    9:46.51    6   
     1) Amy Laverty SO                  2) Nichole Barger JR              
     3) Meaghan Scullin SO              4) Hannah Tavares SR              
  4 North Kingstown-RI                                 10:10.74    4   
     1) Jaxine Wolfe SR                 2) Alanah Gaudreau SO             
     3) Peyton Wallace SR               4) Jamie Hazel FR                 
  5 Westerly HS - RI                                   10:22.75    2   
     1) Charlotte Andrus SO             2) Liz Orr SO                     
     3) Sarah Garvey JR                 4) Julie Senior JR                
  6 Moses Brown - Providence - RI                      10:24.64    1   
     1) Gabrielle Silvestri JR          2) Megan Horn JR                  
     3) Lily Zexter JR                  4) Lucy Tortolani SO              
  7 Cranston West HS-RI                                10:26.36  
     1) Morgan Abbenante SR             2) Stephanie Nyzio JR             
     3) Kim Kluglein SO                 4) Kate Capuano SO                
  8 West Warwick HS - RI                               10:26.72  
     1) Dana Barclay JR                 2) Maya Turnbull FR               
     3) Megan Letendre SO               4) Nicole McAdams JR              
  9 South Kingstown HS - RI                            10:29.70  
     1) Isabella Westcott FR            2) Julianna Liberis SR            
     3) Naomi Fastovsky SO              4) Kelly Reiss SR                 
 10 Prout HS - RI                                      10:54.87  
     1) Caitlain Gosciminski SO         2) Anastasia Psilas FR            
     3) Courtney Moffitt JR             4) Liz Nooney FR                  
 11 Portsmouth HS - RI                                 11:00.43  
     1) Maryellen Powell SO             2) Katie Lucier JR                
     3) Maddie Hobbs SO                 4) Ally Merrill SO                
 12 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                          11:00.62  
     1) Katherine Lavallee SR           2) Sarah Lavallee SO              
     3) Debbie Jessop JR                4) Lian Smithers FR               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: #  5-10  2/18/2012   Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle              
 Meet Record: %  5-10  2/18/2012   Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle              
    Facility: @  5-10  2/18/2012   Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carly Timpson             JR Narragansett           5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Morgan McDonald           JR Smithfield             5-03.00      1.60m   8   
  3 Meaghan Scullin           SO Cumberland             5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Mary Ernster              JR La Salle               4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Smithfield            J4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  6 Melanie Brunelle          JR Pilgrim               J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Anya Bornstein            SO La Salle              J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Cheyanne Robinson         SO Westerly              J4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Lucia Bolibruch           SO N.Kingstown           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Arianna Cohen             SR Moses Brown            4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Kylie McPherson           SR Mt. Hope               4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Yemi Kolawole             JR Bay View              J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Mary Berkery              FR Barrington            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Alexandra Chretian        SR Prout                       NH            
 -- Megan Letendre            SO W.Warwick                   NH            
 -- Isabella Cafaro           JR La Salle                    NH            
 -- Alva Hicks                JR Classical                   NH            
 -- Brooke Osmanski           FR N.Kingstown                 NH            
 -- Emma Pattie               SR Mt. Hope                    NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 19-03.25  3/17/1985   Pam Hughes, Hope                         
 Meet Record: %    18-11  2/18/2012   Royal Cheatham, Hope                     
    Facility: @    19-11  12/28/2013  Kate Hall, Lake Region - ME              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meaghan Scullin           SO Cumberland            17-06.75      5.35m  10   
  2 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Smithfield            17-04.50      5.29m   8   
  3 Annabelle Hauck           JR Cranston West         17-03.00      5.25m   6   
  4 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Pilgrim               17-02.50      5.24m   4   
  5 Erika Pena                JR Toll Gate             17-00.50      5.19m   2    16-4.5 2nd jump
  6 Melanie Brunelle          JR Pilgrim              J17-00.50      5.19m   1    15-7.75 2nd jump
  7 Greta Scott               JR Portsmouth            16-10.75      5.14m 
  8 Madeline Lombardo         SO La Salle              16-06.50      5.04m 
  9 Michelle Ricci            JR Classical             16-04.00      4.97m 
 10 Kaitlin Walsh             SR La Salle              16-03.50      4.96m 
 11 Lindsay Ferrieri          SR La Salle              16-02.25      4.93m 
 12 Catherine Lenox           SO N.Kingstown           16-01.50      4.91m 
 13 Caitlin Paredes           JR Smithfield            15-09.25      4.80m 
 14 Ansley Ostiguy            JR N.Kingstown           15-08.50      4.78m 
 15 Sierra Quimby             SR W.Warwick             15-05.25      4.70m 
 16 Kayda Phillip             SO Pilgrim               15-04.50      4.68m 
 17 Arianna Cohen             SR Moses Brown           15-02.50      4.63m 
 18 Rachael Finn              SR E. Providence         15-00.00      4.57m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: # 46-03.75  2/17/2008   Victoria Flowers, Classical              
 Meet Record: % 46-03.75  2/17/2008   Victoria Flowers, Classical              
    Facility: @ 44-11.50  12/28/2013  Tianna Gillenwater, New Rochelle - NY    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tori Ebert                SR Exeter-W GR           41-06.50     12.66m  10   
  2 Alva Hicks                JR Classical             40-11.00     12.47m   8   
  3 Bianca Donadio            SR Classical             38-11.25     11.86m   6   
  4 Meagan Malloy             SO Smithfield            33-11.50     10.35m   4   
  5 Summer Murray             SR E. Greenwich          33-02.50     10.12m   2   
  6 Mirasia Cassesse          JR Rogers                32-03.00      9.82m   1   
  7 Ani Armenakyan            FR Toll Gate             30-11.00      9.42m 
  8 Reilly Mitchell           JR Coventry              30-02.50      9.20m 
  9 Maddison Caron            SR Pilgrim               29-11.50      9.13m 
 10 Cheyanne Nalle            SR Woonsocket            29-10.00      9.09m 
 11 Annabelle Hauck           JR Cranston West         29-09.00      9.06m 
 12 Khaliah James             JR Mt. Hope              29-08.00      9.04m 
 13 Faye Gauthier             SO W.Warwick             29-07.00      9.01m 
 14 Funmibi Yusuff            SO Classical             29-02.50      8.90m 
 15 Rachel Kantor             JR N.Kingstown           29-02.00      8.89m 
 16 Jacqueline Esmay          SR La Salle              28-10.75      8.80m 
 17 Lysah Russell             SO Classical             27-04.50      8.34m 
 -- Sarah Mahoney             JR La Salle                    ND            
 
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
State Record: #    62-02  3/3/2008    Victoria Flowers, Classical              
 Meet Record: % 57-09.25  2/17/2008   Victoria Flowers, Classical              
    Facility: @ 56-02.25  2/12/2011   Aleide Fernandes, Central Falls          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leia Mistowski            SR Narragansett          54-11.00     16.73m  10   
  2 Alva Hicks                JR Classical             53-08.25     16.36m   8   
  3 Tori Ebert                SR Exeter-W GR           48-11.25     14.91m   6   
  4 Bianca Donadio            SR Classical             48-01.00     14.65m   4   
  5 Jacqueline Esmay          SR La Salle              47-01.00     14.35m   2   
  6 Meagan Malloy             SO Smithfield            45-11.00     13.99m   1   
  7 Carly Timpson             JR Narragansett          44-08.75     13.63m 
  8 Maddison Caron            SR Pilgrim               44-00.50     13.42m 
  9 Lysah Russell             SO Classical             42-02.00     12.85m 
 10 Lauren Swanson            JR E. Greenwich          40-07.50     12.38m 
 11 Funmibi Yusuff            SO Classical             40-03.75     12.28m 
 12 Abby Cousens              JR Portsmouth            39-10.00     12.14m 
 13 Courtney Jacobsen         SO Toll Gate             38-10.25     11.84m 
 14 Faye Gauthier             SO W.Warwick             38-06.25     11.74m 
 15 Cheyanne Nalle            SR Woonsocket            38-06.00     11.73m 
 16 Katerina Gray             JR Lincoln               37-07.00     11.45m 
 17 Summer Murray             SR E. Greenwich          36-08.00     11.17m 
 18 Katereina Irwin           SR Chariho               35-05.50     10.80m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: #  6.34  1/21/2006   Eric Osei, E. Providence                    
 Meet Record: %  6.40  2/18/2007   Matt Washington, Hope                       
    Facility: @  6.41  2/13/2010   Kadeem Kushimo, La Salle                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ilan Rich                 SR Classical                 6.59Q  1 
  2 Randolph Zleh             SR Mt. Pleasant              6.61Q  2 
  3 Broderick Santilli        SO La Salle                  6.63Q  3 
  4 Lee Moses                 JR BishopHendricken          6.65q  3 
  5 Michael Silvestri         SO Narragansett              6.72q  2 
  6 Power Kanga               JR BishopHendricken          6.72q  2 
  7 Mustafa Fahnbulleh        SR Shea High School          6.76q  3 
  8 Sam Coleman               FR La Salle                  6.80q  1 
  9 Harold Corniel            JR Cranston East             6.83   1 
 10 Nick Stravato             JR BishopHendricken          6.84   1 
 11 Akiel Legall              SR Hope                      6.90   2 
 12 Max Caro                  SR Barrington                6.90   1 
 13 Nathan Narcisse           SO Classical                 6.91   2 
 14 Christian Pichardo        JR Classical                 6.92   1 
 15 Arthur Baygboe            SO Hope                      6.95   3 
 16 Marquise Scott            JR Rogers                    6.95   3 
 17 Jaures Tetchi             SR Shea High School          6.95   1 
 18 Trystan Casey             JR E. Providence             6.97   2 
 19 Allen Tat                 SR Classical                 6.98   3 
 20 Tim Bowder                JR Coventry                  7.01   3 
 21 Luis Gracia               SO Central Falls             7.07   2 
 22 Ernesto Figueroa          SR Central High Sch          7.07   1 
 23 Olu Badejo                SR Juanita Sanchez           7.12   3 
 24 Nate Gyampo               JR BishopHendricken          7.13   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: #  6.34  1/21/2006   Eric Osei, E. Providence                    
 Meet Record: %  6.40  2/18/2007   Matt Washington, Hope                       
    Facility: @  6.41  2/13/2010   Kadeem Kushimo, La Salle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ilan Rich                 SR Classical                 6.50   10   
  2 Randolph Zleh             SR Mt. Pleasant              6.57    8   
  3 Lee Moses                 JR BishopHendricken          6.58    6   
  4 Broderick Santilli        SO La Salle                  6.62    4   
  5 Michael Silvestri         SO Narragansett              6.69    2   
  6 Power Kanga               JR BishopHendricken          6.71    1   
  7 Mustafa Fahnbulleh        SR Shea High School          6.73  
  8 Sam Coleman               FR La Salle                  6.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 34.77  3/2/2007    Matt Washigton, Hope                        
 Meet Record: % 34.97  2/18/2012   Jarell James, Hope                          
    Facility: @ 34.97  2/18/2012   Jarell James, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachery Emrich            SR N.Kingstown              36.24   4  10   
  2 Nick Snow                 JR Moses Brown              36.76   4   8   
  3 Moses Fofana              SR Central High Sch         37.10   3   6   
  4 Lee Moses                 JR BishopHendricken         37.17   3   4   
  5 Jonathan Ariza            SR Lincoln                  37.35   2   2   
  6 Nathan Narcisse           SO Classical                37.53   4   1   
  7 Michael Johns             SR Westerly                 37.93   2 
  8 Allen Tat                 SR Classical                37.95   1 
  9 Kahekee Northup           JR Chariho                  38.28   2 
 10 Jeremy Morrissette        SR WARW                     38.34   1 
 11 Alejandro Duarte          SO E. Providence            38.41   1 
 12 Kenneth Teye              JR Shea High School         38.45   1 
 13 Fabio Gomes               SO Shea High School         38.86   2 
 14 Ryan Williams             SR E. Providence            39.19   4 
 15 Benjamin Stewart          SR N.Kingstown              40.69   3 
 -- Steven Perez              SR Central High Sch           DNF   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:20.81  3/2/2001    Emmanuel Karngar, Shea                    
 Meet Record: % 1:21.65  2/16/2013   Zachery Emrich, N.Kingstown               
    Facility: @ 1:21.65  2/16/2013   Zachery Emrich, N.Kingstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachery Emrich            SR N.Kingstown            1:22.79   3  10   
  2 Amos Cariati              SR Moses Brown            1:23.25   3   8   
  3 Benjamin Stewart          SR N.Kingstown            1:24.81   3   6   
  4 Josue Astacio             SR Central High Sch       1:25.77   3   4   
  5 Jared Boulanger           JR BishopHendricken       1:26.30   3   2   
  6 Anderson Mota             SR Central High Sch       1:27.42   2   1   
  7 Alden Andrea              SR Chariho                1:27.98   3 
  8 Samuel Adofo              SO Central Falls          1:29.33   2 
  9 Argenis Placencia         SR Central High Sch       1:29.43   2 
 10 Ben Marcotte              SR Cranston West          1:29.94   2 
 11 david rankin              JR W.Warwick              1:30.12   1 
 12 Marcos Alejo              SR Juanita Sanchez        1:30.34   1 
 13 Brock Massa               SR Toll Gate              1:31.27   1 
 14 Noah Coogan               JR North Providence      X1:31.65   2 
 15 Andrew Sardelli           SR Chariho                1:32.07   1 
 16 Colin Berg                JR Mt.St.Charles          1:32.69   1 
 17 Matt Constant             SR BishopHendricken       1:33.76   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 2:28.97  1/21/1989   Andrew Butler, St Raphael                 
 Meet Record: % 2:30.7h  1988        Andrew Butler, St Raphael                 
    Facility: @ 2:30.88  2/18/2012   Mike Marsella, Chariho                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Salisbury            SO La Salle               2:36.32   2  10   
  2 Joseph Craven             JR N.Kingstown            2:36.63   2   8   
  3 James Placco              JR La Salle               2:37.40   2   6   
  4 Dan Paiva                 JR La Salle               2:38.66   2   4   
  5 Ian Connors               JR N.Kingstown            2:39.20   2   2   
  6 Colin Tierney             SR BishopHendricken       2:39.69   2   1   
  7 Graham Chapski            SR E. Greenwich           2:40.52   2 
  8 Garrett Scanlon           SR E. Greenwich           2:43.24   2 
  9 Grant Gauthier            JR BishopHendricken       2:45.45   1 
 10 David Principe JR         FR La Salle               2:46.18   1 
 11 David Agudelo             JR Cumberland             2:47.01   1 
 12 Matt Bouthilette          SO La Salle               2:49.09   2 
 13 Chris Notorianni          JR La Salle               2:49.82   1 
 14 Avery Ingegneri           SO BishopHendricken       2:50.35   2 
 15 Bradlee Haggerty          SR North Providence      X2:52.82   1 
 16 Tommy Sommer              JR E. Greenwich           2:57.19   1 
 17 Michael Kiernan           SO BishopHendricken       2:59.14   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:53.32  2/7/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly                 
 Meet Record: % 3:58.50  2/22/2009   Andrew Springer, Westerly                 
    Facility: @ 4:01.39  2/16/2013   Bryce Kelly, Chariho                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Salisbury            SO La Salle               4:04.51   2  10   
  2 Dan Paiva                 JR La Salle               4:05.28   2   8   
  3 Garrett Scanlon           SR E. Greenwich           4:07.23   2   6   
  4 Colin Tierney             SR BishopHendricken       4:08.76   2   4   
  5 Chris Notorianni          JR La Salle               4:09.08   2   2   
  6 Dallin Smith              SR N.Kingstown            4:10.25   2   1   
  7 Matt Bouthilette          SO La Salle               4:12.07   2 
  8 David Principe JR         FR La Salle               4:12.85   2 
  9 Michael Monagle           JR E. Providence          4:24.79   1 
 10 Abdullah Kaba             JR Cumberland             4:25.68   1 
 11 Michael Potter            JR BishopHendricken       4:25.97   1 
 12 Marcus Sefranek           SR Barrington             4:26.87   1 
 13 Grant Gauthier            JR BishopHendricken       4:27.46   2 
 14 Alex Southiere            SR Cumberland             4:28.43   1 
 15 Mitchell Carrier          JR Chariho                4:29.77   1 
 16 James Haupt               SO Cumberland             4:32.52   1 
 17 Dominic Parlato           SO BishopHendricken       4:36.62   1 
 18 Elijah Tousignant         SR Mt.St.Charles          4:44.10   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:27.21  1/3/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly                 
 Meet Record: % 8:33.96  2/22/2009   Andrew Springer, Westerly                 
    Facility: @ 8:39.2h  1/30/2010   Jake Sienko, Bishop Hendricken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Bouthilette          SO La Salle               8:43.50   10   
  2 Colin Tierney             SR BishopHendricken       8:47.09    8   
  3 David Principe JR         FR La Salle               8:51.18    6   
  4 Sean Laverty              SO Cumberland             9:12.47    4   
  5 Michael Potter            JR BishopHendricken       9:22.61    2   
  6 Kevin Seaver              SR Cumberland             9:22.68    1   
  7 Dominic Parlato           SO BishopHendricken       9:23.88  
  8 Tommy Sommer              JR E. Greenwich           9:24.08  
  9 Ian Steller               JR Wheeler                9:29.27  
 10 Stephen Gencarelli        SR Chariho                9:30.68  
 11 Jonathan Carney           SR N.Kingstown            9:37.68  
 12 Michael Kiernan           SO BishopHendricken       9:40.58  
 13 Connor Hennesey           JR La Salle               9:47.65  
 14 Joseph Murphy             SO Classical             10:07.25  
 15 Sam Somera                JR Barrington            10:19.91  
 16 Nick Ryan                 JR Lincoln               11:00.29  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: #  7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope                         
 Meet Record: %  7.67  2/18/2012   Nyuanru Ben, La Salle                       
    Facility: @  7.53  12/29/2010  Aaron Strums, Bloomfield - CT               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Narcisse           SO Classical                 7.95Q  3 
  2 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SR Classical                 7.99Q  2 
  3 Aljenis Candelier         SR Classical                 8.03Q  1 
  4 Vincent Santos            SR Narragansett              8.10q  1 
  5 Benjamin Stewart          SR N.Kingstown               8.10q  3 
  6 Tyler Levesque            SR N.Kingstown               8.13q  1 
  7 John Brapoh               SR Mt. Pleasant              8.13q  1 
  8 Christian Pichardo        JR Classical                 8.15q  2 
  9 jonathan menard           SR W.Warwick                 8.19   3 
 10 Maxwell Leatham           SR Chariho                   8.23   2 
 11 Dave Balony               SR Hope                      8.23   3 
 12 Matthew Horton            SR E. Providence             8.30   3 
 13 connor williamson         SR W.Warwick                 8.33   2 
 14 Andrew LeCampion          SR Coventry                  8.38   1 
 15 Daniel Polanco            SR Classical                 8.63   2 
 16 James Dibona              SR Mt.St.Charles             8.64   3 
 17 Graham Pellegrino         JR N.Kingstown               8.65   2 
 18 Liam Vetter               SO BishopHendricken          8.67   1 
 19 Steven Fitzpatrick        SR Narragansett              8.73   2 
 20 Jonathan Stoddart         SR Cumberland                8.75   1 
 21 Brendan Dillon            SO BishopHendricken          8.81   2 
 22 Dan Medici                JR BishopHendricken          8.87   3 
 23 Ethan Bowe                JR N.Kingstown               8.90   3 
 24 Marc Laflamme             SR Prout                     8.95   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: #  7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope                         
 Meet Record: %  7.67  2/18/2012   Nyuanru Ben, La Salle                       
    Facility: @  7.53  12/29/2010  Aaron Strums, Bloomfield - CT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SR Classical                 7.92   10   
  2 Vincent Santos            SR Narragansett              7.93    8   
  3 Aljenis Candelier         SR Classical                 7.98    6   
  4 Nathan Narcisse           SO Classical                 8.05    4   
  5 Tyler Levesque            SR N.Kingstown               8.11    2   
  6 Benjamin Stewart          SR N.Kingstown               8.12    1   
  7 Christian Pichardo        JR Classical                 8.13  
  8 John Brapoh               SR Mt. Pleasant              8.34  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:29.72  2/27/2007   Hope, Hope                                
                         M.Washington, K Morgan, J. Moreno, D.Freeman      
 Meet Record: % 1:31.81  2/18/2007   Hope, Hope                                
                         M.Washington, K.Morgan, W.Smith, J.Moreno         
    Facility: @ 1:32.4h  1/30/2012   Barrington, Barrington                    
                         M.Read, M.DeSisto, E.Mercer, R.Gower              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Classical HS-Providence-RI                          1:33.82   3  10   
     1) Ilan Rich SR                    2) Daniel Polanco SR              
     3) Allen Tat SR                    4) Aljenis Candelier SR           
  2 Central High School                                 1:35.05   3   8   
     1) Destin Bibemi JR                2) Ernesto Figueroa SR            
     3) Moses Fofana SR                 4) Steven Perez SR                
  3 Shea High School                                    1:35.27   2   6   
     1) Mustafa Fahnbulleh SR           2) Fabio Gomes SO                 
     3) Kenneth Teye JR                 4) Jaures Tetchi SR               
  4 Narragansett H.S.                                   1:35.68   1   4   
     1) Alec Cotroneo SR                2) Vincent Santos SR              
     3) Christian Humulock JR           4) Michael Silvestri SO           
  5 North Kingstown-RI                                  1:35.75   3   2   
     1) Zachery Emrich SR               2) Tyler Levesque SR              
     3) Jose Gibayeaux SR               4) Benjamin Stewart SR            
  6 East Providence HS - RI                             1:36.13   2   1   
     1) Jayden Chase SO                 2) Ryan Williams SR               
     3) Alejandro Duarte SO             4) Trystan Casey JR               
  7 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          1:36.63   2 
     1) Cam Rotstart JR                 2) Greg Mederios SR               
     3) Hakeem Kushimo SR               4) Sam Coleman FR                 
  8 Coventry HS-RI                                      1:37.75   1 
     1) Tim Bowder JR                   2) Tyler Hayes JR                 
     3) Andrew LeCampion SR             4) Mike Nolan SR                  
  9 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      1:37.93   2 
     1) Jake Leahey SR                  2) Anthony Pasquarelli SR         
     3) Ryan Diogo SR                   4) Benjamin Weiss JR              
 10 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:38.76   1 
     1) Arthur Baygboe SO               2) Dave Balony SR                 
     3) Gontorwom Geyetay SO            4) Akiel Legall SR                
 11 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:39.30   1 
     1) Tyler Ferra SR                  2) Anthony Benard-Sasges SR       
     3) Will Soltero SO                 4) Bobby Lepre SR                 
 -- Bishop Hendricken High School                            DQ   3  2rd runner drifted i
     1) Nick Stravato JR                2) Lee Moses JR                   
     3) Kwity Paye FR                   4) Power Kanga JR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:24.12  3/11/2011   Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken      
                         A.Perreault, R.Brannigan, A.Sakovitis, J.Ferris   
 Meet Record: % 3:27.97  2/18/2012   Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken      
                         A.Perreault, R.Brannigan, A.Sakovits, J.Ferris    
    Facility: @ 3:27.97  2/19/2011   Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken      
                         A.Perreault, R.Brannigan, A.Sakovits, J.Ferris    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central High School                                 3:32.44   2  10   
     1) Josue Astacio SR                2) Destin Bibemi JR               
     3) Anderson Mota SR                4) Argenis Placencia SR           
  2 North Kingstown-RI                                  3:33.71   2   8   
     1) Zachery Emrich SR               2) Jose Gibayeaux SR              
     3) Dallin Smith SR                 4) Austin DeGregory JR            
  3 Bishop Hendricken High School                       3:33.94   2   6   
     1) Ian MacLeod SR                  2) Chris Cambio SR                
     3) Power Kanga JR                  4) Andrew Grady SR                
  4 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      3:37.01   1   4   
     1) Anthony Pasquarelli SR          2) Benjamin Weiss JR              
     3) Ryan Diogo SR                   4) Jake Leahey SR                 
  5 Classical HS-Providence-RI                          3:37.10   1   2   
     1) Nathan Narcisse SO              2) Allen Tat SR                   
     3) Aljenis Candelier SR            4) Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR      
  6 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          3:38.49   2   1   
     1) Hakeem Kushimo SR               2) Greg Mederios SR               
     3) Cam Rotstart JR                 4) Jesse Woodbury JR              
  7 East Greenwich HS - RI                              3:39.56   2 
     1) Tyler Ferra SR                  2) Will Soltero SO                
     3) Angelo Acker SR                 4) Doug Fisher SR                 
  8 East Providence HS - RI                             3:41.94   1 
     1) Christopher Santos SO           2) Alejandro Duarte SO            
     3) Michael Monagle JR              4) Edmilson Andrade JR            
  9 Chariho-Richmond-RI                                 3:43.23   2 
     1) Alden Andrea SR                 2) Mitchell Carrier JR            
     3) Kahekee Northup JR              4) Mark Coppa JR                  
 10 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:43.43   1 
     1) Samuel Adofo SO                 2) Ivandro Pedrosa JR             
     3) Jailson Varela Sanchez SO       4) Logan Paulhus SR               
 11 Narragansett H.S.                                   3:44.11   1 
     1) Mike Pensalfini JR              2) Austin Butler JR               
     3) Vincent Santos SR               4) Christian Humulock JR          
 12 Barrington HS-RI                                    3:47.52   1 
     1) Jake Ray SR                     2) Aaron Weisberg JR              
     3) Nick Jensen JR                  4) Tom Richardson SO              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho, Chariho                          
                         D.Kilcoyne,D Turner, B.Kelly, M.Marsella          
 Meet Record: % 8:05.58  2/22/2009   South Kingstown, S.Kingstown              
                         K.Carey, C.McCloskey, D.McCloskey, S.Stadnick     
    Facility: @ 7:54.3h  1/29/2012   Chariho, Chariho                          
                         M.Marsella, D.Kilcoyne, B.Kelly, D.Turner         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          8:11.10   10   
     1) Dan Paiva JR                    2) Chris Notorianni JR            
     3) Jake Grundy SO                  4) James Placco JR                
  2 North Kingstown-RI                                  8:16.43    8   
     1) Ian Connors JR                  2) Joseph Craven JR               
     3) Dallin Smith SR                 4) Benjamin Sawyer JR             
  3 Bishop Hendricken High School                       8:22.08    6   
     1) Jared Boulanger JR              2) Avery Ingegneri SO             
     3) Matt Constant SR                4) Grant Gauthier JR              
  4 Cumberland HS-RI                                    8:25.96    4   
     1) David Agudelo JR                2) James Haupt SO                 
     3) Alex Southiere SR               4) William Mardo SO               
  5 Chariho-Richmond-RI                                 8:28.62    2   
     1) Alden Andrea SR                 2) Jung Kim JR                    
     3) Mitchell Carrier JR             4) Andrew Sardelli SR             
  6 East Providence HS - RI                             8:33.65    1   
     1) Christopher Santos SO           2) Ryan Vieira SR                 
     3) Alex Gorman SO                  4) Michael Monagle JR             
  7 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      8:35.09  
     1) Elijah Tousignant SR            2) Luke Demers SO                 
     3) Maxwell Schlott JR              4) Colin Berg JR                  
  8 East Greenwich HS - RI                              8:36.40  
     1) Angelo Acker SR                 2) Doug Fisher SR                 
     3) Alec Gannon SO                  4) Dylan DePriest SO              
  9 Prout HS - RI                                       8:44.30  
     1) Zachary Senger JR               2) Luke Emby SR                   
     3) Ryan Pinch SR                   4) Jacob McConnell SO             
 10 Barrington HS-RI                                    8:45.20  
     1) Sam Somera JR                   2) Marcus Sefranek SR             
     3) Grant Auber SO                  4) Max Guerrieri JR               
 11 Coventry HS-RI                                      8:49.74  
     1) Trevor Campbell SO              2) Cam Frazier SO                 
     3) Colin Samuell SR                4) Cameron Roth SO                
 -- West Warwick HS - RI                                     DQ  
     1) justin lucier SO                2) sebastian pezca-sir JR         
     3) david rankin JR                 4) nick motroni SR                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 7-01.50  3/10/1975   Tim Walker, Rogers                        
 Meet Record: %    7-00  1991        Erik Clinton, Hope                        
    Facility: @    6-10  2/18/2011   Innocent Jacob, Chariho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Greene               SR La Salle               6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Ben Murphy                JR BishopHendricken      J6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Erik Mateo                SR Central Falls          6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  3 Benjamin Lee              SR N.Kingstown            6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5 Jacob Reilly              SR Middletown           XJ6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Kyle Kirby                SR Chariho                6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  7 Max Caro                  SR Barrington            J6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  8 Devon Northrup            JR Classical              5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Jaleel Yussuff            SR La Salle              J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Nicholas Barzaghi         SR N.Kingstown            5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Kyle Sayre                SR N.Kingstown            5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Anthony Pasquarelli       SR Mt.St.Charles          5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Harry Zartarian           SR S.Kingstown           J5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SR Classical             J5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Leandro DeBrito           SO Shea High School       5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 John Michalczyk           SR saints                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Ryan Teng                 SR Cranston West               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: @ 14-06  12/30/2009  James Strawderman, Cranston West            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Cavanagh         JR Barrington            12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Octavio Teixeira          SO Classical             11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Ben Duhaime               JR Ponaganset            10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Joshua Mostert            SR Portsmouth                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 24-01  12/29/2010  Innocent Jacob, Chariho                     
 Meet Record: % 23-08  2/18/2012   Innocent Jacob, Chariho                     
    Facility: @ 24-01  12/29/2010  Innocent Jacob, Chariho                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee Moses                 JR BishopHendricken      22-07.75      6.90m  10   
  2 Aljenis Candelier         SR Classical             21-08.25      6.61m   8   
  3 Dave Balony               SR Hope                  21-05.50      6.54m   6   
  4 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SR Classical             21-04.50      6.51m   4   
  5 Trystan Casey             JR E. Providence         21-01.50      6.43m   2   
  6 Jason Lambrou             SR Cumberland            20-11.75      6.39m   1   
  7 Komotay Koffie            JR Juanita Sanchez       20-09.50      6.33m 
  8 Michael Johns             SR Westerly              20-05.50      6.23m 
  9 Rees Tillotson            SR N.Kingstown           20-05.25      6.22m 
 10 Akiel Legall              SR Hope                  20-02.50      6.15m 
 11 jonathan menard           SR W.Warwick             20-00.25      6.10m 
 12 connor williamson         SR W.Warwick             19-06.25      5.94m 
 13 Kwity Paye                FR BishopHendricken      18-11.00      5.76m 
 14 Alejandro Duarte          SO E. Providence         18-10.50      5.75m 
 15 Max Caro                  SR Barrington            18-09.00      5.71m 
 16 Alec Totten               SR Cranston West         17-10.50      5.44m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: # 62-05.50  2/23/1965   Charles Ajootian, Classical              
 Meet Record: %    61-04  1971        Lenny Rao, La Salle                      
    Facility: @    56-06  1/18/2014   Evan Dombrowski, St. John's Prep- MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Fugere             SR Woonsocket            54-03.75     16.55m  10   
  2 Alex Cerbo                SR BishopHendricken      53-04.50     16.26m   8   
  3 Olusegun-Thomas Vadis     SR Classical             50-00.00     15.24m   6   
  4 Adam Kelly                JR Barrington            48-05.75     14.77m   4   
  5 Richard Goodreau          SR Cumberland            47-02.50     14.38m   2   
  6 Owen Russell              JR Moses Brown           46-01.50     14.05m   1   
  7 Ben Nelson                SR BishopHendricken      44-09.75     13.65m 
  8 Jonathan Jacobs           SR Westerly              43-06.00     13.25m 
  9 Connor Hurst              JR BishopHendricken      43-00.50     13.11m 
 10 Leon Edmonds              SR E. Providence         43-00.00     13.10m 
 11 Evan Nelson               SR BishopHendricken      42-10.00     13.05m 
 12 Matthew O'Neill           JR S.Kingstown           42-07.25     12.98m 
 13 Nick Barone               SR La Salle              42-04.75     12.92m 
 14 Frank Merlino             JR WARW                  42-01.00     12.82m 
 15 Thanadron-Michael Phengl  JR Classical             40-09.25     12.42m 
 16 Francy Mata               JR Mt. Pleasant          40-09.00     12.42m 
 17 Garret Davis              SR Rogers                38-10.50     11.84m 
 18 Daniel Johnston           SR Pilgrim               37-05.50     11.41m 
 
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
State Record: # 81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh Mc Caughey, Bishop Hendricken       
 Meet Record: % 81-08.75  2/20/2000   Josh Mc Caughey, Bishop Hendricken       
    Facility: @ 78-08.75  2/1/2013    Charlie Ionata, Barrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Kelly                JR Barrington            74-07.50     22.74m  10   
  2 Olusegun-Thomas Vadis     SR Classical             65-11.50     20.10m   8   
  3 Owen Russell              JR Moses Brown           65-11.00     20.09m   6   
  4 Bobby Colantonio          SO Barrington            64-05.75     19.65m   4   
  5 Bryan Zapata              SR Hope                  64-02.00     19.55m   2   
  6 Connor Fugere             SR Woonsocket            63-11.00     19.48m   1   
  7 Giovanni Gray             SR Lincoln               62-05.00     19.02m 
  8 Chris Celona              SR BishopHendricken      61-02.00     18.64m 
  9 Jason Flanagan            SO N.Kingstown           60-10.00     18.54m 
 10 Eddie Barber              SR BishopHendricken      58-03.25     17.76m 
 11 Stefan Balestra           SR Lincoln               57-08.00     17.57m 
 12 Mike Alvernaz             JR Barrington            57-04.50     17.48m 
 13 Francy Mata               JR Mt. Pleasant          56-02.00     17.11m 
 14 Alex Cerbo                SR BishopHendricken      55-03.00     16.84m 
 15 Jake Brierly              SR Lincoln               54-01.00     16.48m 
 16 Joseph Mattson            SR Rogers                53-11.00     16.43m 
 17 David Collins III         SR N.Kingstown           52-11.50     16.14m 
 18 Thanadron-Michael Phengl  JR Classical             48-11.00     14.90m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI  93        2) Classical HS-Providence-R  88   
    3) Hope HS - Prov. - RI        37        4) Cumberland HS-RI           30   
    4) Barrington HS-RI            30        6) North Kingstown-RI         26   
    7) Smithfield                  25        8) Cranston West HS-RI        22   
    9) Narragansett H.S.           20       10) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI   16   
   11) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI    10       12) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI   8   
   13) Coventry HS-RI               7       14) Westerly HS - RI            4   
   14) Woonsocket HS - RI           4       16) East Greenwich HS - RI      2   
   16) West Warwick HS - RI         2       16) Wheeler                     2   
   16) Juanita SanchezHS-Prov.-RI   2       20) Rogers HS - Newport - RI    1   
   20) Prout HS - RI                1       20) Moses Brown - Providence    1   
   20) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt    1       20) East Providence HS - RI     1   
   20) Ponaganset HS - RI           1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI  81        2) Classical HS-Providence-R  69   
    3) Bishop Hendricken High Sch  66        4) North Kingstown-RI         63   
    5) Central High School         29        6) Moses Brown - Providence   23   
    7) Barrington HS-RI            19        8) Narragansett H.S.          14   
    9) Cumberland HS-RI            12       10) Woonsocket HS - RI         11   
   11) Mt. Pleasant                 8       11) Hope HS - Prov. - RI        8   
   13) Shea High School             6       13) East Greenwich HS - RI      6   
   15) Central Falls HS - RI        5       16) Chariho-Richmond-RI         4   
   16) East Providence HS - RI      4       16) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt   4   
   19) Lincoln                      2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News