Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Chariho 5K run/walk

Wood River Jct., RI, April 6, 2014

[Awards ]

Overall

Results by: The Last Mile LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                         
                            Chariho 5K run/walk
                          Wood River Jct., RI USA
                            4/06/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Weather: Sunny, low 50s, 32% Humidity, 0% Chance of Rain, Winds N at 2mph
                   Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MYLAPS Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
                ***** Results are sorted by gun time *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1  308 Jonathan Hammett    M   1/7    M1939   1/24    38 Charlestown        RI   18:09.1  5:51 
    2  326 Justin Bentley      M   2/7    M1939   2/24    36 *no Town Given*    XX   18:14.8  5:53 
    3  298 Michael Boumenot    M   1/6    M4059   3/24    45 Pawcatuck          CT   19:17.6  6:13 
    4  301 Stacey Leitz        F   1/16   F1939   1/46    34 Carolina           RI   21:20.9  6:53 
    5  288 Alfred Garceau      M   2/6    M4059   4/24    56 Wakefield          RI   21:55.5  7:04 
    6  263 Claire Leatham      F   1/13   F4059   2/46    45 Wyoming            RI   23:02.1  7:25 
    7  271 James Penhallow     M   1/7    M-18    5/24    11 Charlestown        RI   23:32.6  7:35 
    8  323 Sierra Dube         F   1/15   F-18    3/46    12 Wyoming            RI   24:01.6  7:44 
    9  267 Brittany Moen       F   2/16   F1939   4/46    23 Coventry           RI   24:03.8  7:45 
   10  316 Elizabeth Lacroix   F   2/15   F-18    5/46    13 Richmond           RI   24:21.1  7:51 
   11  324 April Rainey        F   3/15   F-18    6/46    15 Hope Valley        RI   24:30.8  7:54 
   12  265 Melissa Marabello   F   3/16   F1939   7/46    29 Coventry           RI   25:05.4  8:05 
   13  299 Julie Quinn         F   4/16   F1939   8/46    23 Coventry           RI   25:52.7  8:20 
   14  315 Teri West           F   5/16   F1939   9/46    37 Westerly           RI   26:11.0  8:26 
   15  322 Christina Dube      F   6/16   F1939  10/46    39 Wyoming            RI   26:17.1  8:28 
   16  266 Vanessa Marsocci    F   7/16   F1939  11/46    24 Coventry           RI   26:19.5  8:29 
   17  302 Liz Nooney          F   4/15   F-18   12/46    15 Charlestown        RI   26:24.7  8:31 
   18  283 Justin Woodford     M   3/7    M1939   6/24    29 Wakefield          RI   26:30.6  8:32 
   19  261 Corey Jackson       M   4/7    M1939   7/24    23 Coventry           RI   26:41.9  8:36 
   20  312 Mark Ansay          M   3/6    M4059   8/24    47 Wood River Junctio RI   26:52.0  8:39 
   21  325 Mason Bentley       M   2/7    M-18    9/24    10 *no Town Given*    XX   26:52.9  8:40 
   22  282 Nicole Weeks        F   8/16   F1939  13/46    34 Providence         RI   27:31.8  8:52 
   23  286 Christian Weeks     M   4/6    M4059  10/24    46 Providence         RI   27:39.3  8:55 
   24  272 Joseph Penhallow    M   3/7    M-18   11/24    14 Charlestown        RI   28:11.6  9:05 
   25  314 Melissa Krause      F   2/13   F4059  14/46    42 Charlestown        RI   28:25.7  9:10 
   26  317 Chad Lacroix        M   5/6    M4059  12/24    41 Richmond           RI   28:30.3  9:11 
   27  318 Anna Lacroix        F   5/15   F-18   15/46    10 Richmond           RI   28:31.8  9:11 
   28  311 Jaime Marland       F   9/16   F1939  16/46    36 Hope Valley        RI   29:08.2  9:23 
   29  264 Dani Lyckland       F  10/16   F1939  17/46    21 Wakefield          RI   29:58.0  9:39 
   30  305 Christian Russell   M   4/7    M-18   13/24     9 Griswold           CT   30:02.4  9:41 
   31  280 Jeremy Russell      M   5/7    M1939  14/24    33 Westerly           RI   30:02.5  9:41 
   32  328 Dan Mathis          M   5/7    M-18   15/24    15 Charlestown        RI   31:20.5 10:06 
   33  255 Harrison Doyle      M   6/7    M1939  16/24    21 Ashaway            RI   31:53.8 10:16 
   34  307 Aija Aldrich        F  11/16   F1939  18/46    20 Wakefield          RI   32:22.6 10:26 
   35  309 Gwen Currier        F  12/16   F1939  19/46    39 Charlestown        RI   32:36.6 10:30 
   36  293 Kristina Sparfven   F   3/13   F4059  20/46    40 Wyoming            RI   32:41.9 10:32 
   37  287 Suzanne Krause      F   4/13   F4059  21/46    42 Wyoming            RI   32:42.0 10:32 
   38  268 Mary Moen           F   5/13   F4059  22/46    55 East Greenwich     RI   33:00.7 10:38 
   39  254 Dezmarie Doyle      F  13/16   F1939  23/46    39 Ashaway            RI   33:21.8 10:45 
   40  300 Ellen Burnett       F   6/13   F4059  24/46    51 Ashaway            RI   33:55.8 10:56 
   41  297 Jackie Aldrich      F  14/16   F1939  25/46    24 Charlestown        RI   35:24.6 11:24 
   42  319 Kirsten Lacroix     F   7/13   F4059  26/46    41 Richmond           RI   45:19.2 14:36 
   43  262 Earl Juday          M   1/4    M60+   17/24    62 Wakefield          RI   46:44.1 15:03 
   44  279 William Robinson    M   6/6    M4059  18/24    47 Hope Valley        RI   47:15.0 15:13 
   45  292 Alyzza Degiovanni   F   6/15   F-18   27/46    14 Hope Valley        RI   47:17.6 15:14 
   46  285 Patricia Woodmansee F   8/13   F4059  28/46    45 Charlestown        RI   47:21.7 15:15 
   47  276 Gabrien Post        M   6/7    M-18   19/24    11 North Kingstown    RI   47:47.8 15:24 
   48  313 Colburn Graves      M   2/4    M60+   20/24    80 North Stonington   CT   48:03.3 15:29 
   49  259 Michelle Post       F  15/16   F1939  29/46    38 North Kingstown    RI   48:13.8 15:32 
   50  289 Kelly Degiovanni    F   9/13   F4059  30/46    44 Hope Valley        RI   48:43.7 15:42 
   51  260 Tracey Hague        F  10/13   F4059  31/46    44 Carolina           RI   50:12.2 16:10 
   52  277 Nancy Robinson      F  11/13   F4059  32/46    47 Hope Valley        RI   51:55.2 16:43 
   53  275 Allison Post        F  16/16   F1939  33/46    21 North Kingstown    RI   52:04.3 16:46 
   54  278 Shannon Robinson    F   7/15   F-18   34/46    14 Hope Valley        RI   53:49.3 17:20 
   55  296 Sydney Reynolds     F   8/15   F-18   35/46    14 *no Town Given*    XX   53:49.8 17:20 
   56  284 Kyle Woodmansee     M   7/7    M-18   21/24    12 Charlestown        RI   54:33.5 17:34 
   57  306 Faith Russell       F   9/15   F-18   36/46     7 Griswold           CT   55:04.2 17:44 
   58  269 Jessica Nejame      F  10/15   F-18   37/46    16 Charlestown        RI   55:04.4 17:44 
   59  258 Savannah Dube       F  11/15   F-18   38/46    16 Canada             CN   55:06.4 17:45 
   60  251 Marissa Alfiero     F  12/15   F-18   39/46    14 Charlestown        RI   55:08.2 17:45 
   61  257 Sarah Doyle         F  13/15   F-18   40/46    14 Ashaway            RI   55:15.7 17:48 
   62  256 Meganne Doyle       F  14/15   F-18   41/46    10 Ashaway            RI   55:17.6 17:48 
   63  304 Sean Russell        M   7/7    M1939  22/24    39 Griswold           CT   55:23.1 17:50 
   64  294 Harrison Hazard     M   3/4    M60+   23/24    64 Wakefield          RI   55:49.7 17:59 
   65  321 Connie Burke        F  12/13   F4059  42/46    56 Salem              MA   55:52.6 18:00 
   66  310 Andrea Connors      F  13/13   F4059  43/46    53 South Berwick      ME   55:54.4 18:00 
   67  295 Michelle Hazard     F   1/2    F60+   44/46    62 South Kingstown    MA   56:21.0 18:09 
   68  303 Norman Russell      M   4/4    M60+   24/24    67 Bradford           RI   56:21.1 18:09 
   69  253 Jillian Delasanta   F  15/15   F-18   45/46    16 Canada             CN   58:16.1 18:46 
   70  270 Ruth Peasley        F   2/2    F60+   46/46    65 North Kingstown    RI   59:56.9 19:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News