Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Rocky Hill River Run 5K

East Greenwich, RI, April 12, 2014

[Awards | Team Results ]

Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      
                    The Rocky Hill School 5K River Run 
                          East Greenwich, RI USA
                           4/12/2014 - 10:00 AM
                            Weather: Gorgeous!
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time       Pace     
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== 
    1    209 Keven O'Neil        M   1/25     1/96   M4049  44   16:59.29  5:29 
    2    215 Michael Brereton    M   1/8      2/96   M1929  19   18:43.88  6:02 
    3    224 Eric Wyzga          M   1/9      3/96   M3039  38   18:46.31  6:03 
    4    210 Kaela O'Neil        F   1/13     1/116  F3039  35   20:07.45  6:29 
    5    110 Ben Lanowy          M   1/11     4/96   M1318  15   20:24.23  6:35 
    6    207 Cory Allison        M   2/9      5/96   M3039  32   20:37.43  6:39 
    7    100 Aaron O'Brien       M   2/8      6/96   M1929  23   21:03.65  6:47 
    8    243 Jim Limperis        M   1/17     7/96   M5059  58   21:17.72  6:52 
    9     88 Brian Matthews      M   3/9      8/96   M3039  38   21:47.90  7:01 
   10     73 Joseph Tamburini    M   2/25     9/96   M4049  44   22:09.24  7:08 
   11    121 Bob Armentano       M   4/9     10/96   M3039  31   22:14.45  7:10 
   12    172 Michael Hutchings   M   1/16    11/96   M-12   11   22:19.01  7:11 
   13    241 Mary D'Ancy         F   1/25     2/116  F4049  46   22:19.69  7:12 
   14    202 Ana Dwyer           F   1/21     3/116  F1318  16   22:29.09  7:15 
   15    117 Alan Elouadih       M   1/6     12/96   M6069  60   22:36.31  7:17 
   16    228 Paul Zarrella       M   3/25    13/96   M4049  44   22:50.68  7:22 
   17    104 Warren Jennings     M   2/17    14/96   M5059  50   22:52.88  7:22 
   18     21 Kit Wright          M   3/8     15/96   M1929  28   23:00.01  7:25 
   19     16 Scott Greene        M   4/25    16/96   M4049  44   23:05.34  7:26 
   20     53 Jeffrey Wilson      M   5/25    17/96   M4049  41   23:07.15  7:27 
   21     90 Julie Van Deusen    F   1/15     4/116  F1929  28   23:10.49  7:28 
   22     15 Andrew Washburn     M   2/6     18/96   M6069  60   23:10.56  7:28 
   23     33 Mollie Mattuchio    F   2/15     5/116  F1929  28   23:11.91  7:29 
   24    109 Giles Lanowy        M   2/11    19/96   M1318  14   23:32.57  7:35 
   25    235 Matt Blamy          M   6/25    20/96   M4049  44   23:42.53  7:38 
   26     83 Michael Lanowy      M   3/17    21/96   M5059  51   23:54.51  7:42 
   27    248 Alejandro Perez     M   3/11    22/96   M1318  14   23:56.67  7:43 
   28    125 Edwin Monteiro      M   2/16    23/96   M-12   12   23:56.70  7:43 
   29     18 Stuart Mears        M   7/25    24/96   M4049  47   24:01.86  7:45 
   30    129 Justin Zeller       M   5/9     25/96   M3039  35   24:18.11  7:50 
   31    102 Eric Costantino     M   8/25    26/96   M4049  41   24:18.14  7:50 
   32    130 Minna Ham           F   2/13     6/116  F3039  36   24:21.46  7:51 
   33      8 Alec O'Del          M   4/11    27/96   M1318  13   24:47.44  7:59 
   34     32 Tara Zimonjic       F   3/15     7/116  F1929  24   24:50.84  8:00 
   35    148 Sam Hardy           M   4/8     28/96   M1929  25   25:00.70  8:04 
   36    120 Marlon Henry        M   6/9     29/96   M3039  32   25:13.68  8:08 
   37    114 Frederick Meyerson  M   4/17    30/96   M5059  55   25:17.60  8:09 
   38     54 Wayne Fougere       M   5/17    31/96   M5059  57   25:18.84  8:09 
   39    173 John Byrne          M   6/17    32/96   M5059  53   25:25.01  8:11 
   40    222 Rebekah Lawson      F   2/21     8/116  F1318  13   25:30.61  8:13 
   41    176 Davidson Cheng      M   5/11    33/96   M1318  13   25:31.01  8:13 
   42    221 Jon Lawson          M   9/25    34/96   M4049  42   25:32.28  8:14 
   43     80 Don McCaughey       M  10/25    35/96   M4049  46   25:33.69  8:14 
   44    169 Meghan Getsinger    F   3/13     9/116  F3039  30   25:39.54  8:16 
   45    206 Jacob Pogacar       M   3/16    36/96   M-12   12   25:40.09  8:16 
   46     86 Michael Weiler      M   7/17    37/96   M5059  58   25:41.66  8:17 
   47    132 Sara Leonard        F   4/15    10/116  F1929  24   25:52.12  8:20 
   48    217 Fred Silverblatt    M   1/3     38/96   M70+   76   25:58.83  8:22 
   49     95 Jami Talbott        F   4/13    11/116  F3039  31   26:02.82  8:24 
   50    118 Frank Schoene       M  11/25    39/96   M4049  44   26:10.62  8:26 
   51     69 Garrett Corsi       M   4/16    40/96   M-12    9   26:20.79  8:29 
   52    218 Zack Wilson         M   5/16    41/96   M-12   12   26:21.92  8:30 
   53     97 Hannah Gardner      F   5/15    12/116  F1929  23   26:29.77  8:32 
   54    183 James Gould         M  12/25    42/96   M4049  45   26:33.82  8:33 
   55    147 Kaitlyn Connelly    F   6/15    13/116  F1929  29   26:45.15  8:37 
   56    196 Lori Lind           F   2/25    14/116  F4049  45   26:45.34  8:37 
   57     28 Dale Champagne      F   1/19    15/116  F5059  51   26:50.38  8:39 
   58    136 Andrew Corsi        M   6/16    43/96   M-12    8   27:02.53  8:43 
   59    111 Brien Lang          M  13/25    44/96   M4049  47   27:03.96  8:43 
   60     63 Melissa Cote        F   5/13    16/116  F3039  39   27:05.13  8:44 
   61    231 Griffin Rademacher  M   6/11    45/96   M1318  15   27:09.54  8:45 
   62     26 Lauren St. Pierre   F   7/15    17/116  F1929  23   27:10.73  8:45 
   63    185 Ziqiao Wang         M   7/11    46/96   M1318  17   27:19.78  8:48 
   64     59 Rob Castaldo        M   7/9     47/96   M3039  37   27:20.36  8:48 
   65    106 Zachary Jennings    M   8/11    48/96   M1318  16   27:27.13  8:51 
   66    115 Evan Rodriguez      M   7/16    49/96   M-12   12   27:28.18  8:51 
   67     70 Robin Corsi         F   3/25    18/116  F4049  41   27:30.94  8:52 
   68    127 Tom Adams           M  14/25    50/96   M4049  47   27:31.80  8:52 
   69    211 Davis Lee           M   8/16    51/96   M-12   10   27:32.63  8:52 
   70    239 Robert Lee          M   8/17    52/96   M5059  50   27:32.69  8:52 
   71    179 Maggie Friedfeld    F   4/25    19/116  F4049  44   27:34.59  8:53 
   72     72 Drew Tamburini      M   9/16    53/96   M-12    9   27:37.39  8:54 
   73    107 Sarah Gower         F   8/15    20/116  F1929  29   27:42.04  8:55 
   74    135 Kristen Fraza       F   5/25    21/116  F4049  44   27:48.32  8:57 
   75    187 Manny Arias         M   8/9     54/96   M3039  34   28:09.48  9:04 
   76     60 David Smith         M   9/17    55/96   M5059  56   28:44.11  9:15 
   77    126 Erica Monteiro      F   6/25    22/116  F4049  43   28:58.89  9:20 
   78    170 Amaia Aldazabal     F   3/21    23/116  F1318  16   29:06.74  9:23 
   79    225 Noah Jorgenson      M   9/11    56/96   M1318  16   29:18.52  9:27 
   80    101 Sueanne Comerford   F   6/13    24/116  F3039  37   29:23.62  9:28 
   81     27 Venus Lanzot-Lewis  F   7/13    25/116  F3039  35   29:24.13  9:28 
   82    201 Meg Caruso          F   4/21    26/116  F1318  15   29:27.81  9:29 
   83     68 Peter Corsi         M  15/25    57/96   M4049  49   29:28.62  9:30 
   84     81 Hollis Gates        M  16/25    58/96   M4049  49   29:41.74  9:34 
   85     84 Nici Lanowy         F   7/25    27/116  F4049  47   29:50.38  9:37 
   86    116 Vicktoria Barokha   F   8/13    28/116  F3039  32   29:56.81  9:39 
   87     87 Mary Lynne Kennedy  F   2/19    29/116  F5059  52   29:57.03  9:39 
   88    242 Faythe Schulte      F   5/21    30/116  F1318  13   30:09.14  9:43 
   89    175 Patricia Soscia     F   3/19    31/116  F5059  52   30:27.09  9:49 
   90      5 Ginny Trombetti     F   8/25    32/116  F4049  42   30:29.20  9:49 
   91    171 Kenneth Deary       M   3/6     59/96   M6069  61   30:45.65  9:55 
   92     55 Blake Fisher        F   9/15    33/116  F1929  25   31:10.29 10:02 
   93    167 Aimee Lee           F   9/25    34/116  F4049  45   31:18.30 10:05 
   94    168 Alice Guo           F   6/21    35/116  F1318  16   31:19.93 10:06 
   95    199 Jacqueline Soscia   F   7/21    36/116  F1318  16   31:25.15 10:07 
   96    232 Julia Asadurian     F   8/21    37/116  F1318  17   31:25.31 10:07 
   97    149 Elsa Block          F   1/16    38/116  F-12   11   31:44.73 10:14 
   98     89 Laura Meyerson      F   4/19    39/116  F5059  52   31:55.08 10:17 
   99     85 Alexis Weiler       F   2/16    40/116  F-12   12   31:59.44 10:18 
  100     25 Cathy Washburn      F   1/4     41/116  F6069  61   32:02.76 10:19 
  101    143 Steve Grayson       M  17/25    60/96   M4049  46   32:16.09 10:24 
  102    141 Jean Claude Varela  M  18/25    61/96   M4049  41   32:20.58 10:25 
  103    142 Elsa Varela         F  10/25    42/116  F4049  40   32:20.71 10:25 
  104    105 Clarice Jennings    F   9/21    43/116  F1318  13   32:23.77 10:26 
  105    200 Pat Burton          F  11/25    44/116  F4049  45   32:24.81 10:26 
  106    181 Liz Swiader         F  10/15    45/116  F1929  23   32:32.06 10:29 
  107     56 Angela Flynn        F   9/13    46/116  F3039  32   32:35.16 10:30 
  108    236 Gabrielle Mack-blam F  10/21    47/116  F1318  15   32:37.86 10:31 
  109    150 Derek Block         M  10/16    62/96   M-12    9   32:50.89 10:35 
  110     11 Claire Newbury      F  11/15    48/116  F1929  24   33:03.31 10:39 
  111     10 Caleb Wiley         M   5/8     63/96   M1929  27   33:03.52 10:39 
  112    158 Max Farrell         M  11/16    64/96   M-12   10   33:09.38 10:41 
  113     41 Steven Adamek       M  10/17    65/96   M5059  50   33:10.52 10:41 
  114     61 Cian Leach          M  12/16    66/96   M-12    9   33:13.68 10:42 
  115     36 Cendhi Arias        F  10/13    49/116  F3039  31   33:16.47 10:43 
  116    240 Danny Karpf         M  19/25    67/96   M4049  44   33:17.32 10:43 
  117    166 Paul O'Reilly       M  20/25    68/96   M4049  47   33:19.83 10:44 
  118     96 Casey Fennell       M   9/9     69/96   M3039  37   33:27.22 10:47 
  119     78 Dara Liebermensch   F  12/25    50/116  F4049  40   34:02.09 10:58 
  120     79 Benjamin Liebermens M  13/16    70/96   M-12    9   34:02.12 10:58 
  121    229 Wayne Peacock       M   2/3     71/96   M70+   75   34:05.20 10:59 
  122     22 Nancy McCrea        F   5/19    51/116  F5059  53   34:21.30 11:04 
  123    164 Rachel Burnett      F   6/19    52/116  F5059  50   34:36.47 11:09 
  124     52 Jaime Gardner       F   7/19    53/116  F5059  55   34:36.66 11:09 
  125    174 Alex Kates          M  21/25    72/96   M4049  45   34:58.07 11:16 
  126    191 Stephen Mendes      M  22/25    73/96   M4049  44   35:00.44 11:17 
  127    195 Ray M               M   1/1     74/96   M0099   0   35:04.16 11:18 
  128     39 Elizabeth Cochran   F  13/25    54/116  F4049  45   36:22.41 11:43 
  129    128 Caitlin Nass        F  14/25    55/116  F4049  46   36:23.03 11:43 
  130    154 Anza Digasper       F   3/16    56/116  F-12   12   38:03.53 12:15 
  131    155 Jake Soares         M  10/11    75/96   M1318  13   38:04.26 12:16 
  132    163 Pascale Burnett     F   4/16    57/116  F-12   12   38:06.21 12:16 
  133     19 Jason Degerlia      M  11/11    76/96   M1318  13   38:06.49 12:16 
  134    230 Alex Sulyua         M  14/16    77/96   M-12    8   38:20.42 12:21 
  135    152 Lily Kerachsky      F   5/16    58/116  F-12   10   38:28.16 12:23 
  136    193 Zoey Adams          F   6/16    59/116  F-12    9   38:28.29 12:23 
  137      9 Jenna O'Del         F  11/21    60/116  F1318  15   39:04.20 12:35 
  138    108 Jordan Lanowy       F   7/16    61/116  F-12   11   39:31.71 12:44 
  139    227 Trixie Dumas        F   8/19    62/116  F5059  50   39:45.73 12:48 
  140     40 Theresa Conroy      F   9/19    63/116  F5059  50   39:46.01 12:48 
  141    203 Elizabeth Allen     F  15/25    64/116  F4049  40   40:05.95 12:55 
  142    205 Jillian Pogacar     F   8/16    65/116  F-12    7   40:06.10 12:55 
  143    131 Peter Swanson       M   6/8     78/96   M1929  20   40:07.90 12:56 
  144    151 Justine Johnson     F  16/25    66/116  F4049  49   40:10.70 12:56 
  145    216 Erika Aldazabal     F  10/19    67/116  F5059  50   41:08.69 13:15 
  146     23 Kathy Constantino   F  17/25    68/116  F4049  42   41:13.46 13:17 
  147     42 Maria Charbonneau   F  12/15    69/116  F1929  20   41:42.60 13:26 
  148    138 Kyla Teeters        F  12/21    70/116  F1318  17   41:54.22 13:30 
  149     67 Danielle Nelson     F  11/13    71/116  F3039  37   41:57.27 13:31 
  150    153 Isabelle Driscoll   F  18/25    72/116  F4049  42   41:57.58 13:31 
  151    226 Nathan Lee          M  15/16    79/96   M-12    8   42:15.89 13:37 
  152     62 Brendan Leach       M  23/25    80/96   M4049  45   42:22.06 13:39 
  153     29 Bennett Fine        F   9/16    73/116  F-12   10   42:22.08 13:39 
  154     76 Steven Liebermensch M  24/25    81/96   M4049  41   42:56.00 13:50 
  155     77 Lillian Liebermensc F  10/16    74/116  F-12    8   42:56.00 13:50 
  156    189 Alexis Cote         F  11/16    75/116  F-12    8   43:02.06 13:52 
  157     20 Abigail Mears       F  12/16    76/116  F-12    8   43:02.17 13:52 
  158     37 Shai Pina           F  19/25    77/116  F4049  42   44:02.95 14:11 
  159    161 Savannah Burnett    F  13/16    78/116  F-12    8   44:45.53 14:25 
  160     64 Taylor Cote         F  14/16    79/116  F-12   11   44:45.58 14:25 
  161    198 Anna Goldstein      F  11/19    80/116  F5059  54   44:45.67 14:25 
  162    162 Sinead Burnett      F  15/16    81/116  F-12   10   44:46.87 14:25 
  163    113 Cortlandt Meyerson  M  16/16    82/96   M-12   12   45:26.63 14:38 
  164     43 Christopher Charbon M   7/8     83/96   M1929  24   45:46.38 14:44 
  165     49 Bonnie Abols        F   1/2     82/116  F70+   71   46:11.87 14:53 
  166     99 Sarah Denis, Team L F  20/25    83/116  F4049  46   47:25.71 15:16 
  167    244 Christine Davis     F  12/13    84/116  F3039  39   48:04.13 15:29 
  168     24 Kim Mears           F  21/25    85/116  F4049  44   48:35.00 15:39 
  169     82 W. Grant Willis     M  11/17    84/96   M5059  58   48:47.00 15:43 
  170     35 Walter Sulyma       M  12/17    85/96   M5059  51   49:44.53 16:01 
  171    192 Elizabeth Moya      F  13/21    86/116  F1318  13   49:46.18 16:02 
  172    249 Jaylene Lanzot      F  16/16    87/116  F-12   12   49:47.07 16:02 
  173    180 Chloe Ponte         F  14/21    88/116  F1318  13   49:48.08 16:02 
  174    177 Abigail Hirsch      F  15/21    89/116  F1318  13   49:48.13 16:02 
  175     17 Kayla Disegna       F  16/21    90/116  F1318  18   49:50.02 16:03 
  176    214 Alyssa Grayson      F  17/21    91/116  F1318  13   49:51.95 16:04 
  177    134 Anne Proulx         F  12/19    92/116  F5059  51   50:41.46 16:19 
  178    190 Catherine Bradley   F  22/25    93/116  F4049  49   50:42.14 16:20 
  179    133 Paul Proulx         M  13/17    86/96   M5059  50   50:42.72 16:20 
  180    223 Daniel Connor       M  14/17    87/96   M5059  59   51:13.76 16:30 
  181    219 Elizabeth Phelps    F   2/4     94/116  F6069  69   51:15.34 16:30 
  182    220 Rob Powers          M   4/6     88/96   M6069  62   51:17.92 16:31 
  183    182 John Wood           M  15/17    89/96   M5059  56   52:15.14 16:50 
  184    184 Sue Wood            F  13/19    95/116  F5059  55   52:15.23 16:50 
  185     44 Camille Charbonneau F  13/15    96/116  F1929  28   53:53.94 17:21 
  186     46 Gaetan Charbonneau  M   5/6     90/96   M6069  61   53:56.88 17:22 
  187     94 Chelsey Martin      F  13/13    97/116  F3039  34   54:12.39 17:27 
  188    212 Jill Saint          F           98/116              54:33.59 17:34 
  189    213 Kathleen Healey     F   2/2     99/116  F70+   72   54:33.83 17:34 
  190     98 Kathy Gardner       F  14/19   100/116  F5059  52   54:45.40 17:38 
  191     45 Susan Charbonneau   F  15/19   101/116  F5059  59   54:45.70 17:38 
  192     34 Sheila Sulyma       M  16/17    91/96   M5059  50   54:55.94 17:41 
  193    122 Patty Pontarelli    F  16/19   102/116  F5059  54   54:56.44 17:42 
  194     14 Lauri Fine          F  23/25   103/116  F4049  48   54:59.47 17:42 
  195    159 Felicia Farrell     F  24/25   104/116  F4049  42   55:00.44 17:43 
  196     13 Keith Fine          M  17/17    92/96   M5059  52   55:08.34 17:45 
  197    144 Derreck Martin      M   8/8     93/96   M1929  25   55:24.52 17:51 
  198    197 Gale Martin         F   3/4    105/116  F6069  63   55:28.80 17:52 
  199    234 Ian Mears           M   3/3     94/96   M70+   83   55:37.33 17:55 
  200    237 Patricia Dulac      F  17/19   106/116  F5059  58   56:02.30 18:03 
  201    238 Danielle O'Neill    F  14/15   107/116  F1929  28   56:02.65 18:03 
  202    186 Yesenia Arias       F  15/15   108/116  F1929  29   56:41.76 18:15 
  203     92 Shawna Bell         F  18/21   109/116  F1318  16   58:00.58 18:41 
  204    156 Susan Soares        F  25/25   110/116  F4049  47   59:20.29 19:06 
  205    140 Jim Teeters         M   6/6     95/96   M6069  65 1:00:51.46 19:36 
  206    139 Karen Teeters       F   4/4    111/116  F6069  64 1:00:56.84 19:38 
  207      1 Laurie Onanian      F  19/21   112/116  F1318  15 1:01:01.18 19:39 
  208     91 Eric Stickler       M  25/25    96/96   M4049  44 1:01:04.39 19:40 
  209      4 Ronda Hammond       F  18/19   113/116  F5059  57 1:01:13.96 19:43 
  210    103 Abigail Costantino  F  20/21   114/116  F1318  13 1:03:14.52 20:22 
  211     30 Maddie Fine         F  21/21   115/116  F1318  14 1:04:14.40 20:41 
  212      6 Marcia Liss         F  19/19   116/116  F5059  53 1:05:53.68 21:13 
   4/12/2014  5:55PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News