Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Invitational

Providence, RI, April 12, 2014

[Men Results ]

Womens Results

Run at Brown Stadium

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:39 PM
                        Brown Invitational - 4/12/2014                         
                        Brown Stadium, Providence, R.I.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island           * 12.20q  0.4  2 
  2 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island           * 12.25q  0.9  1  12.244
  3 Robitaille, Brianna          Rhode Island           * 12.25q  1.1  3  12.248
  4 Suchland, Emmaline           Brown                  * 12.29q  1.1  3 
  5 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           * 12.32q  0.9  1 
  6 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             12.65q  0.4  2 
  7 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             12.71q  0.4  2 
  8 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             12.73q  0.9  1 
  9 Pemberton, Dyshelle          Rhode Island             12.80   1.1  3 
 10 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             12.85   1.1  3 
 11 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             12.89   0.4  2 
 12 Lindo, Shellyann             Rhode Island             12.90   0.9  1 
 13 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             13.04   0.4  2 
 14 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             13.05   0.9  1 
 15 McNeil, Najatee              Brown                    13.11   1.1  3 
 16 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia             13.43   0.4  2 
 17 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                13.83   0.4  2 
 18 Shy, Alexandria              Roger Willia             13.84   0.9  1 
 19 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai             13.86   1.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             11.95@  1.1 
  2 Robitaille, Brianna          Rhode Island             12.10*  1.1 
  3 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             12.17*  1.1 
  4 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             12.46*  1.1 
  5 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             12.51*  1.1 
  6 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             12.56*  1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 25.75                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             24.91* -2.1  1 
  2 Janeczak, Hannah             Rhode Island             25.50* -2.1  1 
  3 Claudio, Mariah              Rhode Island             25.62* -2.1  1 
  4 Robitaille, Brianna          Rhode Island             25.79  -2.7  2 
  5 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             25.94  -2.7  2 
  6 Pemberton, Dyshelle          Rhode Island             25.97  -2.7  2 
  7 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             26.00  -2.1  1 
  8 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             26.08  -2.7  2 
  9 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             26.23  -1.4  4 
 10 Kulak, Becky                 Roger Willia             26.30  -1.4  4 
 11 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             26.33  -2.1  1 
 12 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island             26.49  -0.8  3 
 13 Lindo, Shellyann             Rhode Island             26.54  -0.8  3 
 14 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             26.58  -2.7  2 
 15 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island             26.86  -1.5  5 
 16 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             26.94  -0.8  3 
 17 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             27.05  -1.4  4 
 18 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                     27.06  -0.8  3 
 19 Marks, Ashleigh              Rhode Island             27.10  -1.4  4 
 20 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island             27.14  -2.7  2 
 21 Lobaton, Karen               Rhode Island             27.17  -0.8  3 
 22 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             27.21  -0.8  3 
 23 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             27.41  -1.5  5 
 24 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      27.70  -1.5  5 
 25 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island             27.71  -1.4  4 
 26 DeJournett, Shanelle         Brown                    27.72  -1.3  7 
 27 Venable, Elena               Brown                    28.20  -1.5  5 
 28 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island             28.35  -0.9  6 
 29 Walker, Safiya               Brown                    28.46  -1.5  5 
 30 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas             28.70  -1.3  7 
 31 Patnaude, Jessica            Roger Willia             28.87  -0.9  6 
 32 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                29.13  -0.9  6 
 33 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai             29.32  -1.3  7 
 34 Shy, Alexandria              Roger Willia             29.58  -0.9  6 
 35 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai             29.76  -1.3  7 
 36 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                31.10  -1.3  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 59.00                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      57.32*  1 
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      57.87*  1 
  3 Worthy, Taylor               Brown                    58.12*  1 
  4 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             59.09   2 
  5 Palmer, Megan                Brown                    59.16   1 
  6 Narvaez, Isabella            Wellesley                59.81   1 
  7 Waters, Kendra               Wellesley              1:01.07   1 
  8 Hanlon, Kathleen             Wellesley              1:01.66   2 
  9 Logan, Caralyn               Roger Willia           1:03.24   2 
 10 Moen, Haley                  Brown                  1:03.28   2 
 11 Ahiligwo, Jonelle            Brown                  1:03.49   3 
 12 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas           1:04.12   3 
 13 Kramer, Liana                Brown                  1:04.41   3 
 14 Pomeroy, Diane               Unattached             1:05.40   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: @ 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               2:14.58*  1 
  2 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           2:15.22*  1 
  3 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island           2:16.02   1 
  4 Sarkis, Nichole              Rhode Island           2:16.06   1 
  5 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           2:17.09   1 
  6 Van Kleunen, Lucy            Brown                  2:17.16   1 
  7 Lundkvist, Amelia            Brandeis               2:17.52   1 
  8 Thomas, Jenn                 Brown                  2:17.70   2 
  9 Galante, Juliana             Rhode Island           2:18.52   1 
 10 Pelrine, Nicolette           Rhode Island           2:18.68   1 
 11 Ng, Sharon                   Wellesley              2:19.73   2 
 12 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas           2:24.34   2 
 13 Bishop, felicia              Ronald McDonald        2:25.48   2 
 14 Davis, Allison               Rhode Island           2:25.78   2 
 15 Kurkoski, Haylee             Roger Willia           2:26.18   2 
 16 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           2:27.94   3 
 17 Carbonell, Alexandra         Rhode Island           2:28.26   2 
 18 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           2:29.55   2 
 19 Lomas, Allison               RIC                    2:29.68   3 
 20 Hughes, Serina               Roger Willia           2:30.60   2 
 21 Cathcart, Kelsey             Wellesley              2:31.23   3 
 22 Pare, Jenna                  RIC                    2:31.66   3 
 23 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           2:31.67   3 
 24 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Mai           2:32.22   3 
 25 Deguire, Lauren              RIC                    2:32.46   3 
 26 Roundy, Sarah                Wellesley              2:35.28   3 
 27 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas           2:35.58   2 
 28 Leahy, Kathryn               Wellesley              2:38.90   3 
 29 Gavin, Alessandra            Wellesley              2:44.35   3 
 30 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas           2:55.28   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kat                  Brown                  5:08.97   1 
  2 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:09.14   1 
  3 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton (Mas           5:11.43   1 
  4 Hawkins, Courtney            Rhode Island           5:14.53   1 
  5 Columbare, Lauren            Rhode Island           5:16.17   1 
  6 Pisarik, Kristi              Brandeis               5:22.56   1 
  7 Fineman, Melanie             Brown                  5:24.64   2 
  8 Olson, Cassandra             Rhode Island           5:25.81   1 
  9 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           5:28.18   1 
 10 Braiman, Abigail             Brown                  5:28.94   2 
 11 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas           5:30.01   1 
 12 Sharon, Edie                 Wellesley              5:32.32   2 
 13 Colella, Arianna             Rhode Island           5:38.42   2 
 14 Davis, Audrey                Brown                  5:40.17   3 
 15 Van Cleave, Sarah            Brown                  5:40.41   2 
 16 Lodwick, Jane                Wellesley              5:42.01   2 
 17 Paris, Molly                 Brandeis               5:42.11   2 
 18 Costa, Elizabeth             Brown                  5:44.73   2 
 19 Gavin, Alessandra            Wellesley              5:44.79   2 
 20 Smith, Heather               Wellesley              5:52.96   3 
 21 Roberts, Skye                Wellesley              5:53.81   3 
 22 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas           6:11.10   3 
 23 Breņa, Mariana               Wellesley              6:13.43   3 
 24 Hawes, Rachel                Wheaton (Mas           6:22.61   3 
 25 Albert, Amanda               Wheaton (Mas           6:48.17   3 
 26 Edwards, Demetra             Wheaton (Mas           6:51.74   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ECAC D1: @ 9:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                GBTC                   9:37.35@ 
  2 Columbare, Lauren            Rhode Island          10:57.90  
  3 Olson, Cassandra             Rhode Island          11:01.11  
  4 Vannah, Sara                 Wellesley             11:16.04  
  5 Robbins, Tayla               Southern Mai          11:27.33  
  6 Grzywna, Ali                 Wellesley             11:28.19  
  7 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia          11:34.59  
  8 Leonard, Hillary             Roger Willia          11:49.55  
  9 Cooke, Luci                  Brown                 11:52.00  
 10 Andres, Lauren               Wheaton (Mas          11:52.59  
 11 Harris, Rose                 Wheaton (Mas          12:39.33  
 -- Hebson, Catherine            Brown                      DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 18:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fouda, Priyanka              Wellesley             18:01.64  
  2 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis              18:01.97  
  3 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia          18:10.91  
  4 Buss, Kate                   Brown                 18:18.92  
  5 Conway, Alexandra            Brown                 18:30.75  
  6 Mateu, Sophie                Brown                 18:41.02  
  7 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai          18:45.30  
  8 Berman, Doris                Wellesley             18:52.10  
  9 Chelius, Carolyn             Wellesley             19:20.62  
 10 Chui, Nicole                 Wellesley             19:27.40  
 11 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          19:32.37  
 12 Lapierre, Lauren             Rhode Island          19:35.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island           @ 14.09q  1.0  1 
  2 Van Metre, Rachel            Brown                  * 15.10q  0.5  2 
  3 McNeil, Najatee              Brown                  * 15.15q  1.4  3 
  4 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           * 15.18q  0.5  2 
  5 Marks, Ashleigh              Rhode Island           * 15.37q  0.5  2 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island             15.73q  1.4  3 
  7 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island             15.81q  0.5  2 
  8 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             15.91q  1.4  3 
  9 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             15.99   0.5  2 
 10 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas             16.00   1.0  1 
 11 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             16.04   1.0  1 
 12 Lobaton, Karen               Rhode Island             16.05   1.0  1 
 13 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas             16.15   1.4  3 
 14 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai             16.40   1.4  3 
 15 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island             16.52   1.0  1 
 16 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                    16.99   1.4  3 
 17 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island             17.25   1.0  1 
 18 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai             17.64   0.5  2 
 19 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                18.53   0.5  2 
 20 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai             18.55   1.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island             14.19@  1.2 
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             15.00*  1.2 
  3 Marks, Ashleigh              Rhode Island             15.35*  1.2 
  4 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             15.82   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1:06.94                                                        
     ECAC D1: @ 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1:04.42*  1 
  2 McPadden, Micaela            Rhode Island           1:05.90*  1 
  3 Bailey, Caitlin              Wellesley              1:08.44   1 
  4 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas           1:09.72   1 
  5 Link, Sarah                  Roger Willia           1:10.02   2 
  6 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           1:13.59   2 
  7 Soucy, Aubrie                Wheaton (Mas           1:13.64   2 
  8 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           1:14.83   2 
  9 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas           1:15.15   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24                                                       
     ECAC D1: @ 10:50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai          12:23.98  
  2 Oldfield, Chelsie            Southern Mai          12:43.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ECAC D1: @ 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     46.61@  1 
     1) Renna, Emily                    2) Robitaille, Brianna            
     3) Janeczak, Hannah                4) Christian, Jennifer            
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.01   1 
     1) Ludew, Kelly                    2) Little, Ashante                
     3) Flynn, Francesca                4) Thomas, Kalah                  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                     49.03   1 
     1) Lindo, Shellyann                2) Pemberton, Dyshelle            
     3) Lobaton, Karen                  4) Marks, Ashleigh                
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                  49.27   1 
     1) Barros, Jessica                 2) Gustavson, Emily               
     3) Spencer, Amber                  4) Peterson, Amanda               
  5 Brown  'A'                                            50.15   1 
     1) Scott, Shandell                 2) DeJournett, Shanelle           
     3) Crimmins, Brienna               4) Van Metre, Rachel              
  6 Wellesley  'A'                                        50.66   2 
     1) Dupuy, Sheena                   2) Narvaez, Isabella              
     3) Hanlon, Kathleen                4) Waters, Kendra                 
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                   50.72   2 
     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) O'Neal, Elizabeth              
     3) Dasilva, Deonna                 4) Whitaker, Anna                 
  8 Roger Williams  'A'                                   51.17   2 
     1) Patnaude, Jessica               2) Breault, Megan                 
     3) Kulak, Becky                    4) Logan, Caralyn                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     ECAC D1: @ 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:50.27@  1 
     1) Spencer, Amber                  2) Thomas, Kalah                  
     3) Scannell, Meredith              4) Little, Ashante                
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.77   1 
     1) Pemberton, Dyshelle             2) Burke, Lauren                  
     3) Czerapowicz, Jennifer           4) Claudio, Mariah                
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                   4:02.07   1 
     1) Brillante, Frances              2) McPadden, Micaela              
     3) Sarkis, Nichole                 4) Savoie, Michelle               
  4 Ric  'A'                                            4:04.27   1 
     1) Miller, Natasha                 2) Brayboy, Daria                 
     3) Wosencroft, Autmn               4) Lomas, Allison                 
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:08.13   1 
     1) Hanlon, Kathleen                2) Narvaez, Isabella              
     3) Ng, Sharon                      4) Waters, Kendra                 
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                4:15.25   2 
     1) Ludew, Kelly                    2) Flynn, Francesca               
     3) Crane, Georgia                  4) Gustavson, Emily               
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:17.52   2 
     1) Logan, Caralyn                  2) Patnaude, Jessica              
     3) Kurkoski, Haylee                4) Hughes, Serina                 
  8 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:18.61   2 
     1) Hector, Keiko                   2) Pelrine, Nicolette             
     3) Davis, Allison                  4) Carbonell, Alexandra           
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:22.17   2 
     1) Whitaker, Anna                  2) O'Neal, Elizabeth              
     3) Plummer, Cianne                 4) Dell, Leah                     
 10 Wellesley  'B'                                      4:38.91   2 
     1) Cathcart, Kelsey                2) Leahy, Kathryn                 
     3) Lodwick, Jane                   4) Roundy, Sarah                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island             1.70m@   5-07.00 
  2 Samaroo, Aubryn              Brown                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Schaeffer, Erin              Brown                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Smith, Sierra                RIC                     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Wallace, Julia               Wheaton (Mas             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island            J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Folsom, Lindsey              Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Sekoll, Amber                Rhode Island            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Manfredi, Karleigh           Rhode Island            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Kelly, Ann                   Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- McPhee, Hanna                Brown                       NH            
 -- Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m                                                          
     ECAC D1: @ 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Shandell              Brown                    5.33m*  0.1  17-06.00 
  2 Guo, Anna                    Brown                    5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  4 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                    5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
  5 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  6 Ezeama, Kim                  Rhode Island             5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 
  7 Miller, Natasha              RIC                      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  8 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  9 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 10 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 11 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
 12 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, O'Sha              Brown                   11.61m*  0.2  38-01.25 
  2 Van Metre, Rachel            Brown                   11.54m*  0.1  37-10.50 
  3 Ezeama, Kim                  Rhode Island            11.36m*  0.4  37-03.25 
  4 Churchill, Chelsie           Brown                   11.32m*  0.2  37-01.75 
  5 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     11.29m*  0.2  37-00.50 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island            11.06m   0.1  36-03.50 
  7 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            10.37m   0.4  34-00.25 
  8 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
  9 Scalisi, Emma                Wellesley                9.82m   0.1  32-02.75 
 10 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             9.27m   0.2  30-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   14.65m@  48-00.75 
  2 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   13.22m*  43-04.50 
  3 Neves, Katja                 Rhode Island            12.55m*  41-02.25 
  4 McCabe, Kelly                Rhode Island            12.25m   40-02.25 
  5 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai            11.13m   36-06.25 
  7 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            10.96m   35-11.50 
  8 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            10.76m   35-03.75 
  9 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            10.64m   34-11.00 
 10 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas             9.91m   32-06.25 
 11 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai             9.53m   31-03.25 
 12 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                    9.28m   30-05.50 
 13 Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley                9.21m   30-02.75 
 14 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                8.71m   28-07.00 
 15 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas             8.53m   28-00.00 
 16 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai             8.35m   27-04.75 
 17 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai             7.81m   25-07.50 
 -- Vermillion, Heather          Brown                     FOUL            
 -- O'Brien, Becky               Unattached             X17.21m@  56-05.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darpolor, Kebbeh             Brown                   50.40m@    165-04 
  2 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   48.38m@    158-09 
  3 Allen, Kelly                 Unattached              42.58m@    139-08 
  4 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            41.82m*    137-02 
  5 Fustini, Kylie               Brown                   38.82m     127-04 
  6 Neves, Katja                 Rhode Island            38.63m     126-09 
  7 Kelleher, Katelyn            Bryant                  36.70m     120-05 
  8 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            33.38m     109-06 
  9 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            31.91m     104-08 
 10 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            29.58m      97-00 
 11 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai            28.34m      93-00 
 12 Evensen, Rebecca             Roger Willia            26.43m      86-08 
 13 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            24.65m      80-10 
 14 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas            20.95m      68-09 
 -- Bell, Melissa                Southern Mai              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          Brown                   52.17m@    171-02 
  2 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            50.92m*    167-01 
  3 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                     48.07m*    157-08 
  4 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   47.93m*    157-03 
  5 Darpolor, Kebbeh             Brown                   47.46m*    155-08 
  6 Kelleher, Katelyn            Bryant                  42.87m     140-08 
  7 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island            42.65m     139-11 
  8 Vadis, Manuela               Rhode Island            41.23m     135-03 
  9 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            40.75m     133-08 
 10 Puckett, Samantha            Bryant                  39.77m     130-06 
 11 Fustini, Kylie               Brown                   39.17m     128-06 
 12 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            38.31m     125-08 
 13 Harrison, Jonee              Bryant                  37.01m     121-05 
 14 Bell, Melissa                Southern Mai            33.75m     110-09 
 15 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            33.22m     109-00 
 16 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas            28.56m      93-08 
 17 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            27.29m      89-06 
 18 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            22.28m      73-01 
 -- Janes, Grace                 Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m                                                         
     ECAC D1: @ 41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly                Rhode Island            43.51m@    142-09 
  2 Gravitte, Ellie              Brown                   41.04m*    134-08 
  3 Laporte, Allyson             Stony Brook             39.81m*    130-07 
  4 Spoto, Brittany              Stony Brook             39.63m*    130-00 
  5 Bromley, Megan               Stony Brook             38.28m     125-07 
  6 Sweeney, Heather             Brown                   30.97m     101-07 
  7 Moreino, Aysha               Rhode Island            30.29m      99-04 
  8 Madison, Hannah              Rhode Island            29.98m      98-04 
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            27.28m      89-06 
 10 Conley, Janel                Rhode Island            27.18m      89-02 
 11 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai            26.22m      86-00 
 12 Czerapowicz, Jennifer        Rhode Island            22.11m      72-06 
 13 Savoie, Michelle             Rhode Island            21.30m      69-10 
 14 Green, Mary                  Southern Mai            20.94m      68-08 
 15 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            20.64m      67-08 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News