Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Shiver By The River 3

Scranton, PA, February 15, 2014

Overall Finisher List

2014 Shiver by the River Race #3

2014 Shiver by the River Race #3

Overall Finish List

February 15, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Company www.scrantonrunning.com

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcus Ward 26 22:33.84 22:33.84
2 Taylor Ott 977 24:54.98 24:54.98
3 Nick Strankoski 976 26:09.71 26:11.48
4 Melissa Delfino 66 26:53.44 26:55.22
5 George Watson 64 27:36.63 27:37.18
6 Brian Donahue 10 28:44.27 28:45.63
7 Danielle McIntosh 59 31:11.33 31:20.65
8 Jonathan Musewicz 58 31:20.87 31:20.87
9 Bobby Wormuth 973 31:15.18 31:20.88
10 Christine Falbo 57 31:27.48 31:34.10
11 Tyler Lesjack 986 32:35.13 32:37.99
12 Paul Ward Jr 995 32:19.06 32:39.66
13 Theresa Gilhooley 34 32:49.07 33:00.19
14 Reba Kinsey 110 32:53.38 33:26.49
15 Justin Rubal 33 32:53.62 33:26.98
16 Rob Hartman 50 33:42.00 33:53.59
17 Marie Coyle 56 33:43.51 34:02.12
18 Lewis Smith 988 33:58.16 34:06.75
19 Ruth Wood 21 34:05.09 34:13.48
20 Nancy Nealon 4 33:58.62 34:17.15
21 John Nicodem 112 34:59.51 35:00.25
22 Sue Pagano 992 34:50.70 35:09.22
23 Bridget Slagan 65 35:11.84 35:16.30
24 Quinn Dempsey 44 35:19.75 35:40.92
25 Sarah Kenehan 43 35:19.02 35:41.50
26 Maureen McGuigen 28 35:32.10 35:42.75
27 Ann Cook 97 35:37.38 36:07.25
28 Donna Biglin 55 35:34.25 36:07.50
29 Tom Biglin 54 35:35.49 36:07.71
30 Sara Kearney 111 35:38.76 36:08.11
31 Kevin Lesjack 3 36:25.39 36:28.75
32 Felecia Dzielak 974 36:13.36 36:33.13
33 Patty Dzielak 975 36:13.47 36:33.25
34 Krista Lesjack 987 36:31.94 36:34.75
35 Kim Smith 989 37:04.24 37:12.60
36 Kevin Coolbaugh 31 37:08.41 37:14.94
37 Rebecca Franco 82 37:43.55 38:06.86
38 Colleen Tolan 63 38:40.78 38:44.40
39 Jason Miller 91 38:32.47 38:45.41
40 Chrissy Cuddy 1000 38:30.95 38:55.50
41 Kelli Johannsen 13 38:30.76 38:56.12
42 Ed Radzelovase 993 38:38.27 38:57.38
43 Allissa Ciampi 981 39:42.37 39:47.85
44 Breannah Jones 982 40:20.48 40:25.76
45 Jacob Keifer 996 40:45.40 40:53.26
46 Tara McNulty 103 40:46.43 41:03.70
47 Mike Toye 978 42:20.22 42:25.49
48 Marguarite Coyle 53 44:02.31 44:26.66
49 Danielle Offner 94 44:19.90 44:33.27
50 Joanna Grizzanti 99 45:45.48 45:59.25
51 Donna Ferko 983 45:36.24 46:04.95
52 Mary Ann Ward 997 47:11.40 47:41.28
53 Tricia Watters 985 47:10.75 47:42.11
54 Michele Craft 16 47:36.55 47:46.18
55 Amanda Thomas 15 47:44.05 48:11.41
56 Kim Budney 990 47:59.70 48:27.31
57 Diana Casey 35 49:17.45 49:45.55
58 Melissa Wasko 984 49:16.87 49:45.76
59 Diane Donahue 9 52:12.91 52:50.52
60 Maria Costanzo 78 52:52.72 53:31.54
61 Shannon Brienza 980 53:40.19 53:45.55
62 Susan Mulholland 118 1:04:16.66 1:04:36.63
 

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Ross 60 40:09.97 40:09.97
2 Mark Ross 61 44:59.62 44:59.62
3 Jeff Pellis 100 45:09.69 45:10.21
4 Matthew Maloney 104 46:10.53 46:11.65
5 Mike Byrne 51 46:52.39 46:58.17
6 Kristin Patchell 98 48:15.67 48:16.78
7 Erica Riecke 62 50:01.35 50:01.46
8 Tom Davis 2 51:24.42 51:32.53
9 Will Craft 17 51:42.13 51:43.99
10 Kevin Murphy 998 57:25.30 57:29.64
11 Daniel Gaydon 113 57:48.76 57:50.75
12 Jacquelyn Stevenson 67 58:00.38 58:00.91
13 Russ Stahl 70 58:05.61 58:07.80
14 Heidi Olson 79 58:26.91 58:29.51
15 Lori Maloney 105 58:14.93 58:30.55
16 Bob Cicci 89 58:29.62 58:31.21
17 Robert McGregor 109 58:20.18 58:46.29
18 Bob Drazba 14 1:00:05.13 1:00:09.37
19 Scott Barnes Jr 49 1:00:17.59 1:00:24.70
20 Bob Foley 74 1:01:17.06 1:01:25.43
21 Mitch McDonnell 19 1:01:10.39 1:01:30.50
22 Colleen Kostiak 12 1:01:49.42 1:02:09.79
23 Phyllis Wells 30 1:02:17.70 1:02:24.21
24 Dan Wells 29 1:02:17.62 1:02:24.23
25 Marissa Cottell 86 1:02:27.20 1:02:34.96
26 Beth Finnerty 93 1:02:51.98 1:02:59.54
27 Dan Hallowich 23 1:02:36.38 1:03:11.71
28 Frank Talarico 90 1:03:11.74 1:03:13.31
29 Jim Scanlon 47 1:03:22.50 1:03:35.45
30 Tim Holmes 87 1:03:13.01 1:03:43.99
31 Amy Amendola 52 1:03:46.75 1:03:54.36
32 Rob Zavislak 42 1:03:57.72 1:04:18.12
33 Courtney McNulty 102 1:04:22.40 1:04:40.50
34 Scott Hunt 115 1:04:31.33 1:04:47.80
35 Amy McNulty 41 1:04:34.43 1:04:53.29
36 Rebecca Devitto 999 1:05:00.35 1:05:02.33
37 Jim Calvey 972 1:04:54.87 1:05:02.44
38 Lindsey Hunt 114 1:05:35.01 1:05:51.37
39 Kristen Clark 81 1:05:36.13 1:05:51.54
40 Matthew Haggerty 46 1:05:39.87 1:05:55.23
41 Michael Kelly 75 1:05:30.96 1:06:03.32
42 David Trapper 71 1:06:02.46 1:06:33.57
43 Noelle Lynett 84 1:07:34.95 1:07:49.77
44 billy mccarthy 120 1:08:12.00 1:08:12.00
45 Candice Murphy 32 1:08:28.45 1:08:32.57
46 Danny Lin 92 1:08:20.79 1:08:43.15
47 Dana Tamberelli 8 1:08:51.90 1:09:02.57
48 Kathleen Haikes 73 1:09:07.07 1:09:17.68
49 Christy Jankowski 40 1:09:05.99 1:09:18.29
50 Vince Maletta 48 1:09:19.99 1:09:30.65
51 Rebecca Kaneski 116 1:09:02.75 1:09:35.58
52 John Anderson 95 1:09:30.87 1:09:40.48
53 Elizabeth Richardson 38 1:09:54.83 1:10:02.18
54 Jim Richardson 39 1:09:57.30 1:10:04.42
55 Chip Taylor 1 1:11:00.93 1:11:05.29
56 Holly Zinskie 106 1:10:57.63 1:11:10.14
57 Darlien Pallien 37 1:11:33.37 1:11:44.85
58 Jason Golden 68 1:12:23.69 1:12:24.84
59 Molly O'Leary 7 1:13:02.60 1:13:08.29
60 Tara Engel 25 1:12:50.53 1:13:11.96
61 Bobby Lynett 83 1:13:26.13 1:13:42.36
62 Bob Osborne 69 1:13:56.55 1:14:27.74
63 Karen Gardoski 11 1:16:38.74 1:16:58.92
64 Kelly Morgan 72 1:16:57.53 1:17:06.33
65 Kristen Skoff 107 1:17:34.16 1:17:49.77
66 Vincent Grattolino 80 1:17:48.98 1:18:09.36
67 Eileen Yanchak 96 1:18:03.58 1:18:19.82
68 Joanne Corbett 77 1:18:05.16 1:18:22.86
69 Roberta Wywiorksi 36 1:19:19.48 1:19:37.34
70 Pam Gaughan 76 1:19:15.85 1:19:44.96
71 Robert Cetta 22 1:19:36.35 1:20:10.96
72 Maria McDonnell 18 1:20:09.08 1:20:24.41
73 Gabby Tomachick 85 1:20:09.24 1:20:25.35
74 Laurie Blasi 24 1:24:26.83 1:24:50.35
75 Kathy Arzie 101 1:25:25.59 1:26:01.13
76 Tony Spears 27 1:25:32.65 1:26:01.15
77 Danielle Bianchi 994 1:29:53.50 1:29:57.11
78 Kathleen Coyle 88 1:30:44.92 1:31:10.29
79 Lisa Brister 117 1:30:46.01 1:31:10.37
80 Eileen Huegel 991 1:30:55.45 1:31:20.21
81 Jen Hawker 45 1:34:03.85 1:34:39.40
82 Virginia McGregor 108 1:34:12.36 1:34:41.22
 

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stanley Wood 20 48:29.94 48:56.55




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News