Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cypress Hills Cemetery 5K Run Through History

Brooklyn, NY, May 4, 2014

[Awards ]

Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      
               Cypress Hills Cemetery Run Through History 5K        
                             Brooklyn, NY USA
                            5/04/2014 - 9:00 AM
                    Weather: Cloudy with a chance of...
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace     
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    216 Guillermo Pinedo Mo M   1/3      1/119  MTOP3  41 Ridgewood          NY   17:41.70  5:42   17:41.71  5:42 
    2    242 Panfilo Gomez       M   2/3      2/119  MTOP3  41 Jamaica            NY   19:02.68  6:08   19:03.05  6:08 
    3    255 Jose Benitez        M   3/3      3/119  MTOP3  29 E. Elmhurst        NY   19:08.97  6:10   19:11.55  6:11 
    4     16 Una Broderick       F   1/3      1/100  FTOP3  47 Wantagh            NY   20:17.81  6:32   20:17.82  6:32 
    5     57 Nicholas Fiore      M   1/22     4/119  M3034  31 Staten Island      NY   20:48.54  6:42   20:49.53  6:43 
    6    239 Matthew Estrada     M   1/5      5/119  M1519  15 West Babylon       NY   20:58.78  6:46   21:00.53  6:46 
    7     31 Matthew Colao       M   2/22     6/119  M3034  34 Lindenhurst        NY   20:59.43  6:46   21:04.00  6:47 
    8    178 Bryan Uzhca         M   2/5      7/119  M1519  19 Brooklyn, New York NY   21:07.68  6:49   21:07.69  6:49 
    9     30 Daniel Aldan Cohen  M   3/22     8/119  M3034  31 New York           NY   21:03.60  6:47   21:09.30  6:49 
   10    148 Edmundo Ii Rivera   M   1/14     9/119  M2529  25 Bronx              NY   21:24.67  6:54   21:27.90  6:55 
   11     44 Justina Dinko       F   2/3      2/100  FTOP3  22 Richmond Hill      NY   21:39.32  6:59   21:40.80  6:59 
   12    223 Jason Martinoff     M   4/22    10/119  M3034  34 Hicksville         NY   22:02.28  7:06   22:06.58  7:07 
   13    230 Javier Palma        M   1/15    11/119  M4044  40 Queens             NY   22:06.62  7:07   22:06.63  7:07 
   14    265 Erik Bunze          M   2/14    12/119  M2529  28 Huntington Station NY   22:18.94  7:11   22:40.17  7:18 
   15    151 Casilda Ruiz        F   3/3      3/100  FTOP3  20 Pensacola          FL   22:30.29  7:15   22:42.50  7:19 
   16    162 Matthew Smith       M   3/5     13/119  M1519  18 Brooklyn           NY   23:04.05  7:26   23:04.06  7:26 
   17      2 Emel Lyndl Alegre   M   3/14    14/119  M2529  29 United States      NY   23:18.34  7:31   23:18.35  7:31 
   18    215 Samuel Lin          M   1/21    15/119  M3539  37 Forest Hills       NY   23:29.94  7:34   23:31.63  7:35 
   19    180 Ben Vitale          M   5/22    16/119  M3034  34 Ronkonkoma         NY   23:35.85  7:36   23:38.59  7:37 
   20    225 Michael O'Riordan   M   1/7     17/119  M5054  53 Monroe             NY   23:38.53  7:37   23:46.06  7:39 
   21    212 Jeff Thompson       M   2/21    18/119  M3539  35 Bayside            NY   23:45.92  7:39   23:48.13  7:40 
   22     80 Richard Hornberger  M   3/21    19/119  M3539  36 Brooklyn           NY   23:27.69  7:34   23:48.61  7:40 
   23    175 Cristina Toscano    F   1/19     4/100  F2529  29 Mineola            NY   23:51.44  7:41   23:55.33  7:42 
   24    240 Glenn Estrada       M   1/19    20/119  M4549  45 West Babylon       NY   24:03.30  7:45   24:05.10  7:46 
   25     15 Javier Bosque       M   1/5     21/119  M2024  22 Brooklyn           NY   24:03.84  7:45   24:09.79  7:47 
   26    218 Joel Cabrera        M   4/14    22/119  M2529  28 Bronx              NY   23:51.05  7:41   24:12.45  7:48 
   27    254 James Jurgens       M   4/5     23/119  M1519  15 Maspeth            NY   24:13.66  7:48   24:21.73  7:51 
   28     88 Michael La Guidice  M   2/5     24/119  M2024  22 Staten Island      NY   24:21.19  7:51   24:27.11  7:53 
   29    267 Hilary Hudson       F   2/19     5/100  F2529  29 Brianwood          NY   24:27.19  7:53   24:30.63  7:54 
   30    111 Patrick McBride     M   6/22    25/119  M3034  34 Islip              NY   24:28.78  7:53   24:33.88  7:55 
   31    264 William Tergesen    M   5/14    26/119  M2529  27 Hewlett            NY   24:14.37  7:49   24:35.05  7:55 
   32     84 Zachary Job         M   7/22    27/119  M3034  32 Woodside           NY   24:33.95  7:55   24:36.47  7:56 
   33    143 Patrick Quigley     M   8/22    28/119  M3034  33 Staten Island      NY   24:27.94  7:53   24:37.61  7:56 
   34    156 Joe Savino          M   2/19    29/119  M4549  45 Maspeth            NY   24:35.05  7:55   24:38.38  7:56 
   35    258 Travis Tergesen     M   3/5     30/119  M2024  23 Wantagh            NY   24:18.25  7:50   24:39.48  7:57 
   36    259 Steve Kroski        M   6/14    31/119  M2529  28 Sunnyside          NY   24:26.43  7:52   24:40.62  7:57 
   37     82 Frank Ingrao        M   9/22    32/119  M3034  33 Mineola            NY   24:52.71  8:01   24:56.44  8:02 
   38    262 Wilfred Maldowado   M   2/7     33/119  M5054  53 Brooklyn           NY   25:03.48  8:04   25:06.98  8:06 
   39     53 Dianna Faini        F   1/25     6/100  F3539  38 Commack            NY   25:12.56  8:07   25:16.80  8:09 
   40     83 Michele Irizarry    F   2/25     7/100  F3539  39 Staten Island      NY   25:13.89  8:08   25:18.13  8:09 
   41    190 Mary Whelan         F   1/5      8/100  F4549  47 Belle Harbor       NY   25:24.51  8:11   25:37.26  8:15 
   42    168 Jose Suriel         M   2/15    34/119  M4044  40 Deer Park          NY   25:58.75  8:22   26:01.07  8:23 
   43     87 Garrett Kelly       M   4/5     35/119  M2024  21 Ridgewood          NY   25:58.08  8:22   26:04.26  8:24 
   44     46 John Dittmar        M  10/22    36/119  M3034  31 Teaneck            NJ   25:43.22  8:17   26:05.81  8:24 
   45    224 Kevin Lynch         M   3/19    37/119  M4549  45 Ossining           NY   26:07.61  8:25   26:12.17  8:27 
   46    207 Marc Kornheiser     M   4/19    38/119  M4549  45 Queens             NY   26:11.71  8:26   26:14.76  8:27 
   47    118 Heriberto Medina    M   1/1     39/119  M5559  57 Brooklyn           NY   26:17.10  8:28   26:17.11  8:28 
   48    210 Jennifer Desmond    F   1/15     9/100  F3034  32 Hackensack         NJ   26:17.92  8:28   26:23.30  8:30 
   49     23 Kaitlin Casey       F   1/7     10/100  F2024  23 Bronx              NY   26:26.51  8:31   26:40.63  8:36 
   50     52 Terence Faber       M   4/21    40/119  M3539  35 Fresh Meadows      NY   26:35.76  8:34   26:44.62  8:37 
   51    150 Juan Rodriguez      M   3/15    41/119  M4044  40 Brooklyn           NY   26:45.09  8:37   26:46.22  8:37 
   52    238 Kevin Hockenjos     M   5/5     42/119  M1519  16 Merrick            NY   26:44.87  8:37   26:47.29  8:38 
   53     99 Linda Lubranski     F   2/15    11/100  F3034  30 Rocky Point        NC   26:48.36  8:38   26:51.23  8:39 
   54    184 David Wachsmuth     M  11/22    43/119  M3034  31 Brooklyn           NY   26:49.18  8:38   26:59.13  8:42 
   55    172 Leila Thompson      F   3/25    12/100  F3539  38 South Ozone Park   NY   26:59.28  8:42   27:08.82  8:45 
   56     72 Robert Green        M   4/15    44/119  M4044  43 Rockaway Park      NY   26:57.67  8:41   27:14.40  8:47 
   57     58 Vincent Fontana     M   5/21    45/119  M3539  38 Seaford            NY   27:08.86  8:45   27:17.03  8:47 
   58     66 Telmo Gil           M   7/14    46/119  M2529  29 Glendale           NY   27:12.75  8:46   27:19.05  8:48 
   59    179 Alexandra Varibrus  F   3/19    13/100  F2529  28 Brooklyn           NY   27:14.18  8:46   27:22.14  8:49 
   60    142 Frank Priegue       M   5/19    47/119  M4549  49 Jamaica Estates    NY   27:15.74  8:47   27:23.16  8:49 
   61    217 Marienne Nunez      O   1/4      1/4    O0000   0 Bronx              NY   27:03.63  8:43   27:25.44  8:50 
   62     67 Edwin Gomez         M   6/19    48/119  M4549  48 Glendale           NY   27:18.50  8:48   27:29.20  8:51 
   63    195 Frank Aponte        M  12/22    49/119  M3034  34 Brooklyn           NY   27:44.32  8:56   27:44.33  8:56 
   64    237 Robert Hockenjus    M   7/19    50/119  M4549  49 North Merrick      NY   27:45.64  8:57   27:48.69  8:58 
   65     64 Jody Gil            F   4/25    14/100  F3539  37 Washington         DC   27:42.35  8:56   27:50.42  8:58 
   66    181 Marc Von Braunsberg M   6/21    51/119  M3539  39 Middle Village     NY   27:45.95  8:57   27:52.51  8:59 
   67    201 Edward Platt        M   1/4     52/119  M6064  63 West Hempstead     NY   27:47.45  8:57   27:59.75  9:01 
   68    101 Melissa Mahony      F   5/25    15/100  F3539  35 Ridgewood          NY   28:05.55  9:03   28:08.45  9:04 
   69     74 Gina Grieco         F   1/10    16/100  F4044  42 Seaford            NY   27:58.38  9:01   28:09.01  9:04 
   70     41 Diego De Jesus      M  13/22    53/119  M3034  33 Bronx              NY   27:59.74  9:01   28:19.68  9:08 
   71    226 Maureen O'Riordan   F   1/6     17/100  F5054  53 Monroe             NY   28:10.43  9:05   28:24.01  9:09 
   72     61 Alina Gibbons       F   6/25    18/100  F3539  37 Kew Gardens        NY   28:18.20  9:07   28:33.89  9:12 
   73    221 Michael Rollo       M   8/14    54/119  M2529  26 Westbury           NY   28:32.23  9:12   28:41.77  9:15 
   74    138 Eddie Perez         M   5/15    55/119  M4044  44 New York           NY   28:43.71  9:15   28:48.62  9:17 
   75    211 Robert Schierenbeck M   7/21    56/119  M3539  38 Davis Park         NY   28:39.91  9:14   28:51.73  9:18 
   76    125 John Moore          M   5/5     57/119  M2024  22 Glendale           NY   28:48.38  9:17   28:54.22  9:19 
   77     32 Tara Colao          F   3/15    19/100  F3034  32 Lindenhurst        NY   28:52.59  9:18   28:57.91  9:20 
   78    114 Stacy McEnroe       F   4/15    20/100  F3034  33 Secaucus           NJ   28:44.13  9:15   29:07.21  9:23 
   79    232 Yoosup Shim         M   9/14    58/119  M2529  27 Bayside            NY   29:03.63  9:22   29:10.31  9:24 
   80     93 Steven Last         M  14/22    59/119  M3034  33 Staten Island      NY   29:01.60  9:21   29:21.84  9:28 
   81    158 Marleen Scarry      F   7/25    21/100  F3539  37 Levittown          NY   29:17.41  9:26   29:32.39  9:31 
   82    252 Christina Prisco    F   4/19    22/100  F2529  25 Freeport           NY   29:35.01  9:32   29:37.91  9:33 
   83    147 Edmundo Rivera      M   3/7     60/119  M5054  53 Bronx              NY   29:34.26  9:32   29:38.42  9:33 
   84    253 Darren Jurgens      M   8/19    61/119  M4549  48 Maspeth            NY   29:31.83  9:31   29:40.75  9:34 
   85    189 Tavis Watson Sr.    M   8/21    62/119  M3539  35 Brooklyn           NY   29:45.17  9:35   29:46.59  9:36 
   86      8 Richard Isai Aseng  M   1/2     63/119  M-14   12 Staten Island      NY   29:36.66  9:32   29:47.18  9:36 
   87    174 Jennifer Toro       F   5/19    23/100  F2529  27 Long Island City   NY   29:32.93  9:31   29:51.91  9:37 
   88    144 Hannah Rahn         F   6/19    24/100  F2529  26 Brewster           NY   29:33.44  9:31   29:52.03  9:37 
   89     40 Angela D'Amato      F   7/19    25/100  F2529  25 Deer Park          NY   29:50.79  9:37   30:02.18  9:41 
   90    135 Michael Orlando     M  10/14    64/119  M2529  26 Staten Island      NY   29:50.81  9:37   30:02.20  9:41 
   91    250 Jennifer Mollaghan  F   2/10    26/100  F4044  42 New York           NY   29:47.45  9:36   30:02.08  9:41 
   92    208 John Cosgrove       M   9/19    65/119  M4549  49 North Bellmore     NY   29:51.07  9:37   30:04.62  9:41 
   93    130 Peter F Murray Jr   M   2/4     66/119  M6064  61 Matawan            NJ   30:01.90  9:40   30:06.97  9:42 
   94    108 Patrick Martin      M  10/19    67/119  M4549  49 Greenlawn          NY   29:57.97  9:39   30:08.80  9:43 
   95    220 Erica Kaifler       F   2/7     27/100  F2024  22 East Northport     NY   30:00.06  9:40   30:09.49  9:43 
   96    229 Adam Donegan        M   9/21    68/119  M3539  37 Long Beach         NY   29:54.04  9:38   30:10.44  9:43 
   97     97 Erin Lobb           F   8/19    28/100  F2529  25 New York           NY   30:05.61  9:42   30:13.00  9:44 
   98    170 Julio Tejada        M   6/15    69/119  M4044  40 Flushing           NY   30:07.55  9:42   30:14.05  9:44 
   99     77 Stephanie Halpin    F   3/7     29/100  F2024  22 Bronx              NY   29:58.61  9:39   30:13.59  9:44 
  100    202 Roberto Stultz      M  10/21    70/119  M3539  39 Brooklyn           NY   30:24.76  9:48   30:35.20  9:51 
  101     25 Peter Hyungs Cho    M  15/22    71/119  M3034  30 Oakland Gardens    NY   30:24.88  9:48   30:35.47  9:51 
  102    200 Edward Dombrouschi  M  11/21    72/119  M3539  35 Centereach         NY   30:33.96  9:51   30:41.45  9:53 
  103    196 Anthony Desmond     M  11/14    73/119  M2529  28 Clifton            NJ   30:39.31  9:53   30:45.35  9:54 
  104     11 Tom Barberio        M  16/22    74/119  M3034  32 Selden             NY   30:36.34  9:52   30:47.67  9:55 
  105    192 Trisha Zuvich       F   9/19    30/100  F2529  28 Hauppauge          NY   30:36.40  9:52   30:47.70  9:55 
  106    105 Anna Martin         F   2/5     31/100  F4549  46 Long Beach         NY   30:42.22  9:53   30:53.95  9:57 
  107    231 Rose Prodgers       F   1/6     32/100  F6064  61 Williston Park     NY   30:58.45  9:59   31:08.71 10:02 
  108     26 Sung Choi           M  17/22    75/119  M3034  31 Oakland Gardens    NY   31:01.61 10:00   31:10.60 10:03 
  109    268 Adrianna Lizaruazo  F  10/19    33/100  F2529  27 Brianwood          NY   31:16.05 10:04   31:19.78 10:06 
  110     76 Patrick Halpin      M  12/14    76/119  M2529  27 New York           NY   31:07.01 10:01   31:21.03 10:06 
  111     56 David Feibusch      M  11/19    77/119  M4549  47 White Plains       NY   31:27.98 10:08   31:32.65 10:10 
  112    173 Janine Thomson      F   3/5     34/100  F4549  47 White Plains       NY   31:28.45 10:08   31:32.91 10:10 
  113    228 Kevin Douglas       M   7/15    78/119  M4044  42 Wantagh            NY   31:21.18 10:06   31:33.58 10:10 
  114    188 Vanessa Wanderlingh F   8/25    35/100  F3539  36 New York           NY   31:19.53 10:05   31:38.29 10:11 
  115    198 Ivan Fedicher       M   8/15    79/119  M4044  40 Sea Cliff          NY   31:19.56 10:05   31:42.26 10:13 
  116     12 Mary Boe            F   3/10    36/100  F4044  43 Glendale           NY   31:38.09 10:11   31:52.76 10:16 
  117    129 Kathleen Murphy     F   9/25    37/100  F3539  35 Glendale           NY   31:38.29 10:11   31:52.87 10:16 
  118     50 Desmond Egan        M   9/15    80/119  M4044  44 Long Beach         NY   32:12.17 10:22   32:21.79 10:25 
  119    197 Tim Leibowitz       M  10/15    81/119  M4044  40 Sunnyside          NY   32:09.43 10:22   32:32.57 10:29 
  120     51 John Fabbricante    M   4/7     82/119  M5054  51 Flushing           NY   32:19.38 10:25   32:35.69 10:30 
  121    241 Anthony Manto       M  12/21    83/119  M3539  36 Brooklyn           NY   32:29.95 10:28   32:39.62 10:31 
  122    248 Daniel Rios         M  11/15    84/119  M4044  43 West Babylon       NY   32:35.24 10:30   32:41.10 10:32 
  123     29 Danielle Cobb       F   5/15    38/100  F3034  30 Bronx              NY   32:51.92 10:35   32:56.01 10:37 
  124     94 Glorisel Lee        F   6/15    39/100  F3034  32 Brooklyn           NY   32:54.24 10:36   33:01.44 10:38 
  125    164 Jamie Smothers      M  13/21    85/119  M3539  37 New York           NY   33:21.92 10:45   33:25.05 10:46 
  126    137 Evelyn Paradis      F  10/25    40/100  F3539  38 Brooklyn           NY   33:24.85 10:46   33:26.94 10:46 
  127     69 Sahmura Gonzalez    F   4/7     41/100  F2024  24 Brooklyn           NY   33:07.76 10:40   33:28.86 10:47 
  128     47 Kaya Doran          F   5/7     42/100  F2024  24 Brooklyn           NY   33:07.61 10:40   33:29.18 10:47 
  129     71 Bernadette Green    F  11/25    43/100  F3539  39 Rockaway Park      NY   33:24.22 10:46   33:39.94 10:51 
  130    106 Laurie Martin       F   2/6     44/100  F5054  51 Greenlawn          NY   33:30.04 10:47   33:40.82 10:51 
  131    251 Ava Mollaghan       F   1/2     45/100  F-14    8 New York           NY   32:13.40 10:23   33:41.69 10:51 
  132    249 Michael Mollaghan   M  12/19    86/119  M4549  49 New York           NY   32:13.37 10:23   33:41.72 10:51 
  133    116 Katie McHugh        F   2/2     46/100  F-14   12 North Babylon      NY   33:27.50 10:47   33:51.42 10:54 
  134     91 Hillman Lam         M  12/15    87/119  M4044  41 New York           NY   32:45.82 10:33   33:52.50 10:55 
  135    171 Patricia Tejada     F  12/25    47/100  F3539  37 Flushing           NY   33:59.94 10:57   34:07.57 11:00 
  136    260 James Endall        M   2/2     88/119  M-14   10 Far Rockaway       NY   34:02.14 10:58   34:15.75 11:02 
  137    109 Gwendolyn Martinez  F   7/15    48/100  F3034  33 Bronx              NY   33:57.36 10:56   34:17.33 11:03 
  138    104 Christina Manto     F  11/19    49/100  F2529  27 Brooklyn           NY   34:08.72 11:00   34:18.49 11:03 
  139     81 Kelly Horvath       F  13/25    50/100  F3539  39 Bayside            NY   34:12.52 11:01   34:21.38 11:04 
  140     13 Marisol Bonilla     F   8/15    51/100  F3034  33 Ridgewood          NY   34:10.22 11:00   34:24.68 11:05 
  141    219 Casey Hyatt         M  18/22    89/119  M3034  34 Brooklyn           NY   34:05.37 10:59   34:27.39 11:06 
  142      3 Shaimaa Alkhafajee  F  12/19    52/100  F2529  29 Brooklyn           NY   34:09.09 11:00   34:27.34 11:06 
  143    153 Irina Rukletsova    F  13/19    53/100  F2529  29 Brooklyn           NY   34:29.28 11:07   34:48.69 11:13 
  144    227 Claire Douglas      F   4/10    54/100  F4044  44 Wantagh            NY   34:48.79 11:13   35:01.15 11:17 
  145    161 Yuroslav Shvartsman M  14/21    90/119  M3539  35 Brooklyn           NY   34:42.08 11:11   35:01.76 11:17 
  146     59 Igor Galitsky       M  15/21    91/119  M3539  39 Staten Island      NY   35:19.53 11:23   35:28.68 11:26 
  147    266 Elaine Reyes        F  14/25    55/100  F3539  35 Glendale           NY   35:02.42 11:17   35:33.09 11:27 
  148    102 Nellie Malave       F   5/10    56/100  F4044  44 Bronx              NY   35:33.63 11:27   36:02.75 11:37 
  149    191 Robert Wylie        M  13/15    92/119  M4044  44 North Babylon      NY   35:50.07 11:33   36:10.82 11:39 
  150    247 Richard Giordano    M  13/19    93/119  M4549  47 North Massapequa   NY   35:49.98 11:33   36:10.82 11:39 
  151    146 Kelly Rios          F  15/25    57/100  F3539  35 West Babylon       NY   36:13.36 11:40   36:20.24 11:42 
  152      1 Joyce Ahern         F  16/25    58/100  F3539  36 Staten Island      NY   36:05.63 11:38   36:20.44 11:42 
  153      9 Adam Ayala          M  19/22    94/119  M3034  30 Elmhurst           NY   36:38.31 11:48   36:46.73 11:51 
  154    206 Jacqueline Sanchez  F  14/19    59/100  F2529  29 Ridgewood          NY   36:38.41 11:48   36:50.56 11:52 
  155    257 Sabrina Kroski      F  15/19    60/100  F2529  28 Sunnyside          NY   36:35.82 11:47   36:50.68 11:52 
  156    263 Robert McCandless   M   5/7     95/119  M5054  50 Belle Harbor       NY   36:46.66 11:51   37:02.10 11:56 
  157    236 Bernadette McMurry  F   1/2     61/100  F6569  68 Brooklyn           NY   36:46.19 11:51   37:16.82 12:00 
  158     70 Molly Grattan       F  17/25    62/100  F3539  36 Ridgewood          NY   37:09.54 11:58   37:25.88 12:03 
  159    203 Maritza Cahill      F   9/15    63/100  F3034  32 Staten Island      NY   37:17.67 12:01   37:29.58 12:05 
  160     55 Justin Farley       M  20/22    96/119  M3034  31 Jacksonville       FL   34:26.47 11:06   37:31.25 12:05 
  161    205 April Joy Colobong  F  16/19    64/100  F2529  27 Flushing           NY   37:20.10 12:02   37:32.80 12:06 
  162    177 Lauren Towle        F   6/7     65/100  F2024  24 East Elmhurst      NY   37:15.66 12:00   37:37.42 12:07 
  163    165 Kathy Staszewski    F  17/19    66/100  F2529  29 Clifton            NJ   37:11.85 11:59   38:27.33 12:23 
  164     49 Bernadette Dubois   F  18/25    67/100  F3539  38 Yonkers            NY   38:42.86 12:28   38:49.87 12:30 
  165     86 Gelono Joshua       M  16/21    97/119  M3539  38 Yonkers            NY   38:43.45 12:28   38:50.50 12:31 
  166     54 Andrea Farley       F  10/15    68/100  F3034  34 Jacksonville       FL   36:00.25 11:36   39:04.25 12:35 
  167    113 Brian McCarthy      M   6/7     98/119  M5054  51 Pearl River        NY   39:02.67 12:35   39:13.60 12:38 
  168     39 Aurora Cunningham   F   4/5     69/100  F4549  49 Pearl River        NY   39:03.97 12:35   39:22.42 12:41 
  169     38 Andrew Cunningham   M  14/19    99/119  M4549  47 Pearl River        NY   39:04.22 12:35   39:22.98 12:41 
  170    149 Odettee Rivera      F   3/6     70/100  F5054  51 Bronx              NY   39:48.35 12:49   39:52.65 12:51 
  171    261 Tara Endall         F   6/10    71/100  F4044  40 Far Rockaway       NY   40:01.21 12:53   40:16.41 12:58 
  172    199 Deborah Gomez       F  19/25    72/100  F3539  36 Flushing           NY   40:28.53 13:02   40:36.27 13:05 
  173    166 Donald Sullivan     M  13/14   100/119  M2529  29 Glendale           NY   40:20.90 13:00   40:40.10 13:06 
  174    269 Michael Kornberger  M  17/21   101/119  M3539  39 Middle Village     NY   40:20.30 13:00   40:40.14 13:06 
  175    213 Christina Nannarone F   2/2     73/100  F6569  65 Glendale           NY   40:20.38 13:00   40:42.52 13:07 
  176     45 Christina Dittmar   F  11/15    74/100  F3034  31 Teaneck            NJ   39:28.68 12:43   40:45.29 13:08 
  177     95 Sara Licht          F  12/15    75/100  F3034  33 Rochelle Park      NJ   39:27.60 12:43   40:45.96 13:08 
  178    204 Paul Grovanniello   M  14/14   102/119  M2529  26 Ridgewood          NY   40:42.44 13:07   40:55.16 13:11 
  179    169 Brian Taylor        M  18/21   103/119  M3539  38 East Elmhurst      NY   40:59.23 13:12   41:22.02 13:19 
  180    176 Julie Towle         F  13/15    76/100  F3034  32 East Elmhurst      NY   41:00.02 13:12   41:21.97 13:19 
  181    123 Jennifer Moore      F  18/19    77/100  F2529  26 Glendale           NY   41:08.44 13:15   41:33.38 13:23 
  182    209 Maria Desmond       F   2/6     78/100  F6064  63 Rutherford         NJ   41:29.38 13:22   41:34.82 13:23 
  183     62 Ana Maria Gil       F   3/6     79/100  F6064  63 Glendale           NY   41:11.04 13:16   41:36.93 13:24 
  184     10 Candice Baptiste-Se F  14/15    80/100  F3034  31 Jamaica            NY   41:38.44 13:25   41:55.34 13:30 
  185     60 Daniel Gardner      M  21/22   104/119  M3034  32 New York           NY   41:51.44 13:29   41:59.75 13:32 
  186      7 Richard Aseng       M  19/21   105/119  M3539  36 Staten Island      NY   42:36.91 13:43   42:49.68 13:48 
  187    117 Tom McHugh          M  15/19   106/119  M4549  49 North Babylon      NY   42:48.18 13:47   43:12.17 13:55 
  188     89 Marie Labuda        F   4/6     81/100  F5054  54 North Babylon      NY   42:47.80 13:47   43:12.02 13:55 
  189    246 Richard Mack        M  14/15   107/119  M4044  42 Bayside            NY   42:48.24 13:47   43:14.80 13:56 
  190     18 John Buck           M   3/4    108/119  M6064  62 Westbury           NY   44:25.41 14:18   44:45.61 14:25 
  191     28 David Cin           M  22/22   109/119  M3034  30 Flushing           NY   44:37.63 14:22   44:46.75 14:25 
  192    163 Paul Smith          M  16/19   110/119  M4549  47 Brooklyn           NY   44:29.82 14:20   44:54.08 14:28 
  193    244 Tara Bridges        F  20/25    82/100  F3539  37 Williston Park     NY   44:43.63 14:24   45:01.11 14:30 
  194     37 Stacey Cullen       F   7/10    83/100  F4044  44 Mineola            NY   44:43.42 14:24   45:01.80 14:30 
  195    128 Lisa Morrison       F   8/10    84/100  F4044  43 Williston Park     NY   44:44.14 14:24   45:01.86 14:30 
  196    107 Michele Martin      F  21/25    85/100  F3539  36 Williston Park     NY   44:44.45 14:25   45:01.86 14:30 
  197    160 Theresa Schneider   F  22/25    86/100  F3539  36 Whitestone         NY   45:03.54 14:31   45:19.61 14:36 
  198    121 Linda Monte         F   4/6     87/100  F6064  64 Glendale           NY   45:02.23 14:30   45:19.56 14:36 
  199    154 Sarah Rustyak       F  23/25    88/100  F3539  36 Newfield           NY   45:42.46 14:43   45:59.23 14:49 
  200    141 Esther Priegue      F   9/10    89/100  F4044  41 Jamaica Estates    NY   46:03.21 14:50   46:22.35 14:56 
  201     63 Helder Gil          M  20/21   111/119  M3539  36 Washington         DC   47:36.43 15:20   48:09.11 15:30 
  202     65 Mario Gil           M   4/4    112/119  M6064  63 Glendale           NY   47:43.14 15:22   48:09.32 15:30 
  203     19 Rachael Buck        F   5/6     90/100  F6064  60 Westbury           NY   48:04.85 15:29   48:24.14 15:35 
  204     22 Myriam Carrero      F  10/10    91/100  F4044  44 Howard Beach       NY   48:21.05 15:34   48:34.23 15:38 
  205     78 Geoffrey Hernandez  M  17/19   113/119  M4549  45 Howard Beach       NY   48:20.93 15:34   48:34.11 15:38 
  206    120 Jaclyn Montana      F   7/7     92/100  F2024  20 Brooklyn           NY   48:51.65 15:44   49:17.24 15:52 
  207     75 Rosalinda Gutierrez F  19/19    93/100  F2529  28 Brooklyn           NY   49:05.15 15:48   49:32.52 15:57 
  208    103 Lisa Maldonado      F  24/25    94/100  F3539  36 Woodhaven          NY   49:05.57 15:49   49:33.04 15:57 
  209     73 Robert Greulich     M  18/19   114/119  M4549  47 N. Massapequa      NY   51:41.87 16:39   52:01.95 16:45 
  210    112 Katie McCaffery-Kun F   5/5     95/100  F4549  49 Commack            NY   51:41.83 16:39   52:01.58 16:45 
  211    235 Jeffrey Girouda     M  19/19   115/119  M4549  46 Rye                NY   52:10.49 16:48   52:39.89 16:58 
  212    234 Dana Groglio        F  15/15    96/100  F3034  32 Rye                NY   52:09.91 16:48   52:39.89 16:58 
  213    222 Alida Primiano      F  25/25    97/100  F3539  36 Glen Oaks          NY   52:11.50 16:48   52:41.75 16:58 
  214    183 Niel Vuolo          M  21/21   116/119  M3539  39 Ridgewood          NY   53:19.81 17:10   53:52.02 17:21 
  215    159 Dorothy Schneider   F   6/6     98/100  F6064  63 College Point      NY   56:07.28 18:04   56:24.84 18:10 
  216    122 Steven Monte        M   1/1    117/119  M6569  69 Glendale           NY   56:06.75 18:04   56:25.13 18:10 
  217    270 Rishi Sinjl         O   2/4      2/4    O0000   0                         55:03.44 17:44   56:32.94 18:13 
  218    256 Terence O'Malley    M  15/15   118/119  M4044  42 Maspeth            NY   56:05.17 18:04   56:33.04 18:13 
  219    272 Singl Rishi         O   3/4      3/4    O0000   0 Jamaica            NY   57:05.45 18:23   58:37.34 18:53 
  220    271 Singl Rishi         O   4/4      4/4    O0000   0 Jamaica            NY   57:18.50 18:27   58:50.18 18:57 
  221    243 Debbie Figoski      F   5/6     99/100  F5054  53 Babylon            NY   58:23.00 18:48   58:51.41 18:57 
  222    245 Robert Figoski      M   7/7    119/119  M5054  54 Babylon            NY   58:23.09 18:48   58:51.57 18:57 
  223    124 Joanne Moore        F   6/6    100/100  F5054  53 Glendale           NY 1:03:19.00 20:23 1:03:44.09 20:31 
   5/04/2014 10:03AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News