Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Placid Marathon & Half Marathon

Lake Placid, NY, June 8, 2014

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Top Ten Male/Female Finishers in Marathon | Top Ten Male/Female Finishers in Half Marathon | Marathon Age Group Awards (top 5 M/F overall removed) | Half Marathon Age Group Awards (top 5 M/F overall removed) ]

Marathon Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/50   M3039 2:43:09  6:14 2:43:10 Jake Stookey              38 M   361 Clifton Park NY         
    2   1/31   M2029 2:50:24  6:30 2:50:26 Matthew Posh              28 M   312 Dorval QC               
    3   2/50   M3039 2:51:52  6:34 2:51:52 Stephen Trull             37 M   383 Burlington VT           
    4   1/52   M4049 2:54:32  6:40 2:54:35 Robert Etien              40 M   128 Schenectady NY          
    5   3/50   M3039 2:55:45  6:43 2:55:49 Amit Oza                  30 M   291 Jamaica Plain MA        
    6   2/52   M4049 3:00:53  6:54 3:00:55 Patrick Johnson           43 M   201 West Chester PA         
    7   3/52   M4049 3:05:09  7:04 3:05:12 Stephane Durand           41 M   119 Ste-Catherine QC        
    8   1/3    M0119 3:06:55  7:08 3:06:57 Stephen Paddock           19 M   293 Ilion NY                
    9   1/23   M5059 3:08:14  7:11 3:08:21 Alain Dandurand           52 M    98 Calgary AB              
   10   4/52   M4049 3:10:51  7:17 3:10:59 Randy Wilcox              41 M   403 Corning NY              
   11   4/50   M3039 3:13:38  7:24 3:13:42 Jean-Francois Cann        35 M    57 Montreal QC             
   12   1/39   F3039 3:13:59  7:24 3:14:01 Mary Kate Curran          31 F   447 Canton NY               
   13   2/31   M2029 3:14:33  7:26 3:14:37 Gregory Barshied          24 M    25 New York NY             
   14   2/39   F3039 3:14:32  7:26 3:14:38 Allison Parker            32 F   299 Chicago IL              
   15   3/31   M2029 3:15:33  7:28 3:15:39 Emilio Mammolito          22 M   249 Phoenix NY              
   16   1/45   F2029 3:17:07  7:32 3:17:13 Alyssa White              28 F   396 New York NY             
   17   4/31   M2029 3:17:07  7:32 3:17:13 David White               28 M   397 New York NY             
   18   5/52   M4049 3:18:13  7:34 3:18:20 Daniel McKee              46 M   264 Ithaca NY               
   19   6/52   M4049 3:18:35  7:35 3:18:44 Frederic Leblanc          47 M   232 Granby QC               
   20   5/50   M3039 3:19:44  7:38 3:19:45 Kevin Docyk               32 M   112 Ballston Spa NY         
   21   7/52   M4049 3:20:07  7:38 3:20:08 Dominic Carrier           48 M    63 Levis QC                
   22   2/23   M5059 3:21:39  7:42 3:21:39 Ghislain Foy              52 M   143 Pointe-Claire QC        
   23   3/23   M5059 3:22:32  7:44 3:22:32 Gilles Cote               57 M    80 Basalt CO               
   24   5/31   M2029 3:22:38  7:44 3:22:49 Andrew Toussant           29 M   377 Stow OH                 
   25   2/45   F2029 3:23:07  7:45 3:23:08 Jo‰lle White              26 F   398 Montreal QC             
   26   6/50   M3039 3:23:13  7:46 3:23:14 Matthew Conant            38 M    75 Ballston Spa NY         
   27   8/52   M4049 3:23:55  7:47 3:24:05 Yannick Fournelle         47 M   142 Quebec City QC          
   28   3/39   F3039 3:23:20  7:46 3:24:17 Alison Domzalski          34 F   113 Brooklyn NY             
   29   9/52   M4049 3:24:36  7:49 3:24:40 Paul Economos             42 M   123 Lakeville MA            
   30   1/15   F5059 3:26:13  7:52 3:26:13 Mary Cote                 50 F    81 Basalt CO               
   31   6/31   M2029 3:26:27  7:53 3:26:49 Alex Binder               24 M    39 Brighton MA             
   32  10/52   M4049 3:26:46  7:54 3:26:53 Bil Hoffman               47 M   192 Clifton Park NY         
   33   7/50   M3039 3:26:27  7:53 3:26:53 Vincent Longval           34 M   241 Pont-Rouge QC           
   34  11/52   M4049 3:27:57  7:56 3:27:57 Steve Hanagan             47 M   173 Ballston Lake NY        
   35   3/45   F2029 3:28:44  7:58 3:28:45 Lyndsay Labarge           25 F   217 Canton NY               
   36   4/39   F3039 3:28:17  7:57 3:28:59 Marjorie Bouffard         33 F    42 Montr‚al QC             
   37   4/45   F2029 3:29:51  8:01 3:29:58 Linda Van Leeuwen         26 F   384 Wayne NJ                
   38   4/23   M5059 3:32:10  8:06 3:32:16 Mark Nyhan                50 M   445 Morristown NJ           
   39   7/31   M2029 3:32:20  8:06 3:32:25 Vincent Calleo            26 M    56 Endicott NY             
   40   8/31   M2029 3:32:32  8:07 3:32:35 Benjamin Rhoads           28 M   317 Carthage NY             
   41   5/23   M5059 3:32:48  8:07 3:32:54 Yves Dandurand            54 M    99 Boisbriand QC           
   42   8/50   M3039 3:33:56  8:10 3:33:58 Michael Naess             37 M   282 Astoria NY              
   43  12/52   M4049 3:34:06  8:10 3:34:16 Todd Allen                43 M     6 Muscle Shoals AL        
   44   9/50   M3039 3:34:31  8:11 3:34:36 Luca Rossi                31 M   327 Montreal QC             
   45  13/52   M4049 3:35:39  8:14 3:35:39 Mark Warren               45 M   394 Ottawa ON               
   46   5/39   F3039 3:35:40  8:14 3:35:40 Cate Peebles              35 F   305 Brooklyn NY             
   47  10/50   M3039 3:35:52  8:14 3:35:59 Travis Dipalma            30 M   111 Norwood NY              
   48  11/50   M3039 3:36:07  8:15 3:36:11 Ryan Heritage             34 M   183 Glenville NY            
   49   6/39   F3039 3:36:20  8:16 3:36:29 Zea Wright                34 F   414 Syracuse NY             
   50  12/50   M3039 3:37:09  8:17 3:37:15 Paul Freemantle           38 M   146 Lansing NY              
   6/08/2014  2:31PM



                                                                      Page 2
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
   51  13/50   M3039 3:37:29  8:18 3:37:33 William McMurrey          30 M   443 Sackets Harbor          
   52  14/52   M4049 3:38:10  8:20 3:38:16 Russell Blue              44 M    40 Clifton Park NY         
   53  14/50   M3039 3:38:59  8:22 3:39:03 Stephen Harrington        33 M   175 Conesus NY              
   54  15/52   M4049 3:39:17  8:22 3:39:23 Josh Bridwell             42 M    44 Lansing NY              
   55   9/31   M2029 3:39:27  8:23 3:39:33 Conor Dennin              20 M   108 Framingham MA           
   56  16/52   M4049 3:39:33  8:23 3:39:41 Gilles Pelletier          46 M   306 Granby QC               
   57   7/39   F3039 3:39:52  8:24 3:39:57 Kara Defeo                34 F   106 Rensselaer NY           
   58  15/50   M3039 3:40:46  8:26 3:40:56 Bryan Brodock             34 M    45 Clinton NY              
   59  16/50   M3039 3:40:59  8:26 3:41:08 Daniel Wilcox             32 M   401 Corning NY              
   60  17/50   M3039 3:40:20  8:25 3:41:23 Michael Boone             31 M    41 New York NY             
   61   1/39   F4049 3:41:25  8:27 3:41:27 Mary Klee                 45 F   213 Syracuse NY             
   62   1/14   M6069 3:42:27  8:30 3:42:38 Drake Stockert            64 M   360 Mapleton IL             
   63  10/31   M2029 3:43:50  8:33 3:44:03 Ilan Man                  29 M   251 Brooklyn NY             
   64   6/23   M5059 3:44:11  8:33 3:44:22 Andrew Sponable           50 M   358 Latham NY               
   65  11/31   M2029 3:44:34  8:34 3:44:43 David Jones               29 M   203 Riverside CT            
   66  12/31   M2029 3:45:12  8:36 3:45:22 Andrew Evans              23 M   129 Rhinebeck NY            
   67  17/52   M4049 3:45:43  8:37 3:45:55 Tom Dente                 48 M   109 New Rochelle NY         
   68   5/45   F2029 3:46:10  8:38 3:46:19 Leah Evans                25 F   130 Rhinebeck NY            
   69   2/14   M6069 3:46:19  8:38 3:46:27 Myron Sidloski            63 M   349 Dallas PA               
   70  18/52   M4049 3:46:27  8:39 3:46:29 David Walker              46 M   392 Salt Point NY           
   71  19/52   M4049 3:46:34  8:39 3:46:46 David Pasquale            43 M   300 Bronxville NY           
   72   8/39   F3039 3:46:52  8:40 3:46:59 Sarah Caputo              34 F    59 Westport CT             
   73   9/39   F3039 3:46:43  8:39 3:47:03 Nicole Bullock            30 F    51 Johnstown NY            
   74   6/45   F2029 3:47:17  8:41 3:47:27 Rebecca Harvey            28 F   178 South Burlington VT     
   75  18/50   M3039 3:47:14  8:40 3:47:31 Adam Stallmer             38 M   359 Waterford NY            
   76   2/39   F4049 3:47:46  8:42 3:47:56 Stacy Davison             42 F   103 Fayetteville NY         
   77  13/31   M2029 3:48:10  8:43 3:48:15 Beau Neeley               24 M   285 Fort Drum NY            
   78   7/45   F2029 3:48:09  8:43 3:48:40 Emily Driscoll            28 F   116 New Haven VT            
   79  19/50   M3039 3:48:19  8:43 3:48:44 Phil Chirkis              39 M    71 Glenmont NY             
   80  20/52   M4049 3:48:24  8:43 3:48:58 Robert McCulloch          47 M   261 Bordentown NJ           
   81  21/52   M4049 3:48:54  8:44 3:49:09 Fred Abbuhl               49 M     1 Abbuhl NY               
   82  22/52   M4049 3:48:40  8:44 3:49:28 Serge Lauzon              49 M   229 St-Zotique QC           
   83   8/45   F2029 3:49:40  8:46 3:49:49 Joelle Milton             25 F   272 New York NY             
   84  10/39   F3039 3:49:35  8:46 3:49:50 Christine Tokarz          37 F   372 Melrose NY              
   85   3/39   F4049 3:49:43  8:46 3:50:08 Zsuzsanna Carlson         41 F    61 Morristown NJ           
   86   4/39   F4049 3:49:49  8:46 3:50:19 Melanie Anderson          41 F     8 Courtice ON             
   87  23/52   M4049 3:49:48  8:46 3:50:19 Jeff Kennedy              44 M   209 Courtice ON             
   88  24/52   M4049 3:50:18  8:48 3:50:23 Glenn Lankowski           45 M   227 Bluffton SC             
   89  20/50   M3039 3:50:25  8:48 3:50:30 Brandon McCormick         31 M   260 Lake Placid NY          
   90  14/31   M2029 3:51:02  8:49 3:51:07 Robert Bauleke            29 M    28 Fort Drum NY            
   91   2/15   F5059 3:51:25  8:50 3:51:42 Allison Lassoe            51 F   228 Sheffield MA            
   92  11/39   F3039 3:51:39  8:51 3:51:57 Ashley Chapin             31 F    67 Newark NY               
   93  21/50   M3039 3:51:28  8:50 3:52:15 Christopher Harwood       35 M   179 Short Hills NJ          
   94  15/31   M2029 3:52:47  8:53 3:52:53 Richard Sheward           28 M   347 Boston MA               
   95  12/39   F3039 3:52:15  8:52 3:52:57 St‚phanie Roy             33 F   328 Stoneham Et Tewkesbu QC 
   96   7/23   M5059 3:52:50  8:53 3:53:13 Paul Wagner               58 M   390 Waterloo ON             
   97  16/31   M2029 3:53:14  8:54 3:53:30 Ben Baker                 28 M    18 Green Island NY         
   98  25/52   M4049 3:52:35  8:53 3:53:33 Joshua Snyder             41 M   354 Shoreline WA            
   99  13/39   F3039 3:54:02  8:56 3:54:04 Emilie Marchand           38 F   253 Sherbrooke QC           
  100   5/39   F4049 3:54:18  8:57 3:54:30 Karen Mace                44 F   246 Baldwinsville NY        
   6/08/2014  2:31PM



                                                                      Page 3
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  101   1/4    M7099 3:54:25  8:57 3:55:19 John Maultsby             71 M   256 Las Vegas NV            
  102  22/50   M3039 3:56:09  9:01 3:56:30 Bill Look                 38 M   242 Westminster MA          
  103  26/52   M4049 3:56:36  9:02 3:56:56 Neil Finkston             47 M   136 Great Neck NY           
  104   8/23   M5059 3:56:43  9:02 3:56:58 Kevin Corrigan            51 M    79 Palenville NY           
  105  23/50   M3039 3:57:53  9:05 3:58:54 Christopher Grilly        36 M   167 Hopedale MA             
  106   9/45   F2029 3:58:29  9:06 3:59:12 Jamie Sheahan             26 F   345 South Burlington VT     
  107  24/50   M3039 3:59:24  9:08 3:59:24 Curtis Chong              37 M    72 Cambridge MA            
  108  14/39   F3039 3:59:17  9:08 3:59:28 Rachel Toolan             38 F   374 Castleton NY            
  109  25/50   M3039 3:59:28  9:08 3:59:43 Keith Varriale            39 M   386 Granby CT               
  110  27/52   M4049 3:59:11  9:08 3:59:44 Scott Gruendle            40 M   168 Waterford NY            
  111   6/39   F4049 3:59:44  9:09 3:59:56 Tammy Congelli            47 F    77 Tully NY                
  112  17/31   M2029 4:00:40  9:11 4:00:44 Chuck Crismon             22 M    84 Canadensis PA           
  113  26/50   M3039 4:01:35  9:13 4:01:38 Ryan Maine                35 M   248 Utica NY                
  114  27/50   M3039 4:01:23  9:13 4:01:49 Dave Guenette             32 M   169 Ste-Sophie QC           
  115   7/39   F4049 4:01:20  9:13 4:01:55 Catherine Cappelletti     48 F    58 Chatham NY              
  116  15/39   F3039 4:01:56  9:14 4:02:14 Maria Curry               32 F    94 Lake Placid NY          
  117  10/45   F2029 4:01:50  9:14 4:02:17 Johanna Barthmaier-Payne  29 F    26 Brooklyn NY             
  118   9/23   M5059 4:02:25  9:15 4:02:25 James Langmead            56 M   225 Canandaigua NY          
  119  28/52   M4049 4:02:50  9:16 4:03:14 Brian Cuneo               43 M    91 Saratoga Springs NY     
  120  16/39   F3039 4:03:39  9:18 4:04:16 Kim Cass                  38 F    65 Baldwinsville NY        
  121   8/39   F4049 4:04:45  9:21 4:04:56 Maria Efimova             47 F   124 Richmond Hill ON        
  122  29/52   M4049 4:04:39  9:20 4:05:11 Timothy Goodman           44 M   159 Annapolis MD            
  123  17/39   F3039 4:05:22  9:22 4:05:53 Rachel Exarchos           30 F   132 Lake Placid NY          
  124  18/31   M2029 4:05:31  9:22 4:06:05 Sean Sullivan             26 M   363 Pawtucket RI            
  125  11/45   F2029 4:06:23  9:24 4:06:31 Dori Jones                29 F   204 Riverside CT            
  126  30/52   M4049 4:05:55  9:23 4:06:45 Craig Williams            42 M   406 New York NY             
  127  18/39   F3039 4:06:40  9:25 4:06:48 Elizabeth Wilcox          37 F   402 Corning NY              
  128  12/45   F2029 4:06:43  9:25 4:06:49 Annalise Tracey           25 F   378 Mahwah NJ               
  129   3/15   F5059 4:07:37  9:27 4:08:06 Lisa Santiago             52 F   333 Millville NJ            
  130  10/23   M5059 4:08:01  9:28 4:08:16 Thomas Carney             55 M    62 Tallahassee FL          
  131   9/39   F4049 4:08:20  9:29 4:08:30 Barbara Demczar           48 F   107 Hyde Park NY            
  132  10/39   F4049 4:08:35  9:29 4:08:39 Amie Lankowski            41 F   226 Bluffton SC             
  133  31/52   M4049 4:09:05  9:30 4:09:28 Terence Barnett           47 M    22 Indiana PA              
  134  13/45   F2029 4:09:27  9:31 4:09:52 Jenny Turak               29 F   442 Erie PA                 
  135  11/23   M5059 4:09:59  9:33 4:10:11 Jose Maida Junior         53 M   247 Curitiba Brazil         
  136  14/45   F2029 4:09:47  9:32 4:10:19 Allison Zappieri          29 F   418 Schenectady NY          
  137  28/50   M3039 4:09:44  9:32 4:10:19 Timothy Skjellerup Ii     36 M   351 Sauquoit NY             
  138   4/15   F5059 4:10:14  9:33 4:10:51 Lisa Hill                 55 F   188 East Syracuse NY        
  139  15/45   F2029 4:10:14  9:33 4:10:51 Brooke Hill               24 F   187 East Syracuse NY        
  140  11/39   F4049 4:10:50  9:34 4:11:23 Keli Scott-Ciota          43 F   341 Ballston Spa NY         
  141  12/39   F4049 4:10:57  9:35 4:11:35 Karen Conklin             43 F    78 Baldwinsville NY        
  142  29/50   M3039 4:11:30  9:36 4:11:39 Peter Saulino             34 M   336 Bristol RI              
  143  16/45   F2029 4:11:24  9:36 4:11:44 Rachel Meyers             25 F   270 Ballston Spa NY         
  144   3/14   M6069 4:12:08  9:37 4:12:11 Charlie Nelson            63 M   286 Newmarket NH            
  145  19/39   F3039 4:12:00  9:37 4:12:11 Michelle Auerbach         32 F    13 Marcellus NY            
  146  30/50   M3039 4:11:27  9:36 4:12:24 Stephen Wiley             33 M   404 Wynantskill NY          
  147  31/50   M3039 4:11:44  9:37 4:12:42 Joshua Arteaga            34 M    10 Chicago IL              
  148  20/39   F3039 4:12:39  9:39 4:13:03 Caitlin McElroy-Cox       39 F   262 Nyack NY                
  149  32/52   M4049 4:13:38  9:41 4:13:38 Doug Gardner              47 M   154 Utica NY                
  150  13/39   F4049 4:13:37  9:41 4:13:48 Sheila Couch              43 F    82 Castleton NY            
   6/08/2014  2:31PM



                                                                      Page 4
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  151   4/14   M6069 4:14:31  9:43 4:15:14 Rich Ehrlich              61 M   125 New York NY             
  152  17/45   F2029 4:14:34  9:43 4:15:32 Morgan Sanzone            21 F   334 Watertown NY            
  153   5/15   F5059 4:15:41  9:46 4:15:50 Susan Talon               56 F   365 Berwick ME              
  154  33/52   M4049 4:17:14  9:49 4:17:41 Steven Rosenberg          46 M   326 Fairfax VA              
  155   5/14   M6069 4:17:27  9:50 4:17:47 Dave McAdoo               63 M   258 Ogdensburg NY           
  156  18/45   F2029 4:17:43  9:50 4:17:49 Gabrielle Tracey          25 F   379 Mahwah NJ               
  157  14/39   F4049 4:17:48  9:50 4:17:56 Stephanie Kamin           47 F   206 Nashua NH               
  158  19/31   M2029 4:17:54  9:51 4:18:12 Dan Barrancotta           25 M    23 Lockport NY             
  159  32/50   M3039 4:17:55  9:51 4:18:18 Cj Rudy                   35 M   329 Pipersville PA          
  160  33/50   M3039 4:18:08  9:51 4:18:33 Przemyslaw Sapieha        38 M   335 Montr‚al QC             
  161  34/50   M3039 4:17:55  9:51 4:18:45 Kenneth Revell            36 M   316 Hoboken NJ              
  162  20/31   M2029 4:18:53  9:53 4:19:27 Aaron Littlejohn          22 M   240 Severna Park MD         
  163  34/52   M4049 4:18:54  9:53 4:20:00 Ciaran Cribbs             46 M    83 New York NY             
  164  21/39   F3039 4:19:36  9:55 4:20:14 Clare Bigelow             32 F    37 Syracuse NY             
  165  22/39   F3039 4:19:57  9:55 4:20:19 Justyna Frackiewicz       37 F   144 Kitchener ON            
  166  21/31   M2029 4:19:44  9:55 4:20:20 Dylan Topper              20 M   375 Rotterdam NY            
  167  19/45   F2029 4:20:42  9:57 4:21:09 Lindsey Dybdahl           24 F   120 Longmeadow MA           
  168   6/15   F5059 4:21:31  9:59 4:21:31 Carol Shirk               51 F   348 Altoona PA              
  169  12/23   M5059 4:22:31 10:01 4:22:52 Joe Legg                  59 M   236 Montague NJ             
  170  15/39   F4049 4:22:24 10:01 4:22:56 April Allen               43 F     5 Muscle Shoals AL        
  171  20/45   F2029 4:22:30 10:01 4:23:10 Christine Condoleon       28 F    76 Manahawkin NJ           
  172  35/50   M3039 4:23:12 10:03 4:23:17 Benjamin Bray             31 M   449 Pocono Lake PA          
  173  36/50   M3039 4:23:13 10:03 4:23:34 Jean Lefevre              39 M   235 Freeport NY             
  174  23/39   F3039 4:23:13 10:03 4:23:51 Jen Ketchell              33 F   211 Au Sable Forks NY       
  175  37/50   M3039 4:23:24 10:03 4:23:54 Travis Kellman            31 M   207 Schenectady NY          
  176  21/45   F2029 4:23:11 10:03 4:23:58 Megan Leahey              24 F   231 New York NY             
  177  22/45   F2029 4:23:12 10:03 4:23:58 Emily Cunningham          23 F    92 Baldwinsville NY        
  178  35/52   M4049 4:23:17 10:03 4:24:07 Scott Woodcock            42 M   411 Brooklyn NY             
  179  22/31   M2029 4:24:17 10:05 4:24:30 Matt Hurley               27 M   195 Brooklyn NY             
  180   7/15   F5059 4:24:21 10:05 4:24:50 Cathy Belic               52 F    33 St. Catharines ON       
  181  38/50   M3039 4:25:17 10:08 4:25:45 Simon Pelletier           39 M   308 Sorel-Tracy QC          
  182  23/45   F2029 4:26:27 10:10 4:27:03 Kristen Palladino         24 F   296 North Syracuse NY       
  183  24/39   F3039 4:26:12 10:10 4:27:04 Sarah Wood                32 F   410 Fort Drum NY            
  184  36/52   M4049 4:26:39 10:11 4:27:19 St‚phane Pearson          48 M   303 L'Ange-Gardien QC       
  185   6/14   M6069 4:26:42 10:11 4:27:24 Harland Bigelow           67 M    38 Lisle NY                
  186  37/52   M4049 4:28:05 10:14 4:28:37 Jim Mullan                49 M   277 Queensbury NY           
  187  38/52   M4049 4:28:05 10:14 4:28:37 John Scalamandre          43 M   338 Mount Sinai NY          
  188  24/45   F2029 4:28:06 10:14 4:28:38 Kristian Kinney           27 F   212 Queensbury NY           
  189  25/45   F2029 4:28:52 10:16 4:28:52 Elizabeth Brown           22 F    49 Randolph NY             
  190  23/31   M2029 4:28:47 10:16 4:29:14 William McLean            28 M   266 New York NY             
  191  26/45   F2029 4:28:36 10:15 4:29:26 Elisabeth Paquette        22 F   297 Schenectady NY          
  192  16/39   F4049 4:28:53 10:16 4:29:30 Evelyn Czyz               47 F    95 Cato NY                 
  193  25/39   F3039 4:31:00 10:21 4:31:00 Tiffany Barrett           34 F    24 Oswego NY               
  194  13/23   M5059 4:31:08 10:21 4:31:50 Nicolas Salamina          51 M   331 Coram NY                
  195  27/45   F2029 4:32:42 10:25 4:33:27 Katherine Dean            23 F   104 Marcellus NY            
  196  24/31   M2029 4:33:04 10:25 4:33:37 John Drazan               24 M   115 Troy NY                 
  197  26/39   F3039 4:32:39 10:24 4:33:54 Claudia Rochon            38 F   322 Terrasse-Vaudreuil QC   
  198   8/15   F5059 4:34:16 10:28 4:34:56 Sheri Dozier              55 F   114 Syracuse NY             
  199  17/39   F4049 4:34:12 10:28 4:34:58 Katie Obrien              48 F   287 Glens Falls NY          
  200  39/52   M4049 4:34:47 10:29 4:34:59 Steve Wagner              47 M   391 Newburgh NY             
   6/08/2014  2:31PM



                                                                      Page 5
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  201  18/39   F4049 4:34:27 10:29 4:35:07 Genevieve Sekulovich      47 F   342 Mukwonago WI            
  202   7/14   M6069 4:34:56 10:30 4:35:09 Barry Fitz-James          63 M   137 Lake Placid NY          
  203  14/23   M5059 4:34:51 10:29 4:35:30 David Jones               50 M   202 Fairport NY             
  204  39/50   M3039 4:34:22 10:28 4:35:33 James Cummings            39 M    89 Madison CT              
  205   8/14   M6069 4:35:10 10:30 4:35:43 Wendell Lafave            64 M   219 Williamstown ON         
  206  40/50   M3039 4:35:35 10:31 4:36:08 Robert Higgins            37 M   186 Scotia NY               
  207                4:35:58 10:32 4:36:11 Manuel Arango                M   444 Pearl River NY          
  208  15/23   M5059 4:36:12 10:33 4:36:44 Michael Rabin             56 M   315 New York NY             
  209  27/39   F3039 4:36:37 10:33 4:36:47 Yolanda Hundley           30 F   450 Walnut Creek CA         
  210  19/39   F4049 4:36:51 10:34 4:37:18 Julie Bastien             45 F    27 Blainville QC           
  211  40/52   M4049 4:37:19 10:35 4:37:39 Jeff Hedden               43 M   182 Rexford NY              
  212  28/45   F2029 4:39:00 10:39 4:39:38 Christine Bange           23 F    21 Burlington VT           
  213  28/39   F3039 4:39:10 10:39 4:39:49 Liz McPhillips            31 F   268 Newark NJ               
  214  20/39   F4049 4:38:58 10:39 4:39:53 Leisa Murphy              45 F   279 Sauquoit NY             
  215  16/23   M5059 4:40:37 10:43 4:41:04 Donald Powell             53 M   313 Rochester NY            
  216  29/45   F2029 4:40:32 10:42 4:41:21 Kaitlyn Guptill           21 F   170 Nedrow NY               
  217  41/50   M3039 4:41:17 10:44 4:42:07 Jonathan Mullin           31 M   278 Watertown MA            
  218   1/1    F6069 4:41:42 10:45 4:42:11 Jean Smith                66 F   353 Vineland NJ             
  219  21/39   F4049 4:42:08 10:46 4:42:12 Tina Hassenstein          46 F   180 Ridgefield CT           
  220  22/39   F4049 4:42:07 10:46 4:42:19 Heather Freilich          48 F   147 Newburgh NY             
  221  30/45   F2029 4:42:14 10:46 4:42:38 Lindsay Hohl              28 F   193 Stow OH                 
  222  42/50   M3039 4:42:01 10:46 4:43:00 Mark Johnson              36 M   200 Nashua NH               
  223  29/39   F3039 4:42:29 10:47 4:43:28 Mara Tieken               34 F   371 Lewiston ME             
  224  17/23   M5059 4:42:52 10:48 4:43:28 Brian Casey               58 M    64 Fort Erie ON            
  225  30/39   F3039 4:43:21 10:49 4:44:02 Beth Packer               32 F   292 Malta NY                
  226  23/39   F4049 4:44:03 10:51 4:44:47 Diantha Velasquez         47 F   388 Dexter NY               
  227   9/14   M6069 4:46:04 10:55 4:46:13 Paul Wright               61 M   413 Camden NY               
  228  24/39   F4049 4:45:57 10:55 4:46:18 Rosana Look               42 F   243 Westminster MA          
  229  10/14   M6069 4:45:39 10:54 4:46:18 Robert Gregoire           60 M   162 Chateauguay QC          
  230  31/45   F2029 4:45:40 10:54 4:46:28 Kirsten Thomas            27 F   369 Woodside NY             
  231  32/45   F2029 4:46:00 10:55 4:46:36 Katie Solina              28 F   355 Blasdell NY             
  232  43/50   M3039 4:47:31 10:58 4:48:21 James Green               39 M   160 Norcross GA             
  233  33/45   F2029 4:47:53 10:59 4:48:37 Kim McErlean              23 F   263 New York NY             
  234  25/31   M2029 4:48:45 11:01 4:49:39 Ben Spector               28 M   356 New York NY             
  235  31/39   F3039 4:49:47 11:04 4:50:34 Kristi Lynch              35 F   244 Rochester NY            
  236  25/39   F4049 4:50:39 11:06 4:51:12 Mindy Griffin             41 F   165 Auburn NY               
  237  44/50   M3039 4:51:13 11:07 4:51:24 Christopher Fontana       30 M   138 Providence RI           
  238  34/45   F2029 4:51:36 11:08 4:51:56 Logan Robinson            29 F   321 Vestal NY               
  239  26/39   F4049 4:51:30 11:08 4:52:33 Judith Trickey            45 F   382 Saint-Lambert QC        
  240   2/4    M7099 4:53:19 11:12 4:53:26 Michael Lafontaine        72 M   222 Champlain NY            
  241  45/50   M3039 4:53:16 11:12 4:53:58 Phillip Friddle           39 M   149 Clifton Park NY         
  242  18/23   M5059 4:53:25 11:12 4:54:16 Alexis Davidson           58 M   100 Brooklyn NY             
  243  41/52   M4049 4:55:18 11:16 4:55:21 Ron Brenner               48 M    43 Lake Placid NY          
  244  19/23   M5059 4:55:18 11:16 4:55:44 Douglas Dziedzic          52 M   122 Binghamton NY           
  245  26/31   M2029 4:55:20 11:16 4:55:52 Matthew Roe               24 M   324 Astoria NY              
  246  27/31   M2029 4:55:55 11:18 4:55:59 Robert Becotte            29 M    31 Carthage NY             
  247  20/23   M5059 4:55:43 11:17 4:56:37 Mokash Sharma             53 M   343 Chester NJ              
  248  28/31   M2029 4:56:08 11:18 4:56:53 Jason Desmarais           29 M   110 Boston MA               
  249  29/31   M2029 4:56:07 11:18 4:56:53 Kevin Odea                29 M   288 Cohasset MA             
  250  42/52   M4049 4:55:47 11:17 4:57:04 Pierre Beauregard         42 M    30 Granby QC               
   6/08/2014  2:31PM



                                                                      Page 6
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  251  43/52   M4049 4:56:59 11:20 4:57:27 Louis Benoit              40 M    36 Bishopton QC            
  252   9/15   F5059 4:56:42 11:19 4:57:37 Michelle Albert           56 F     4 Brossard QC             
  253  27/39   F4049 4:57:33 11:21 4:57:38 Claire Gladstone          46 F   157 Ridgefield CT           
  254  35/45   F2029 4:57:28 11:21 4:58:03 Hannah Greenwood          22 F   161 Beverly MA              
  255  44/52   M4049 4:58:01 11:22 4:58:36 Darrell Everts            45 M   131 Schenectady NY          
  256  46/50   M3039 4:59:06 11:25 4:59:16 Kenneth Tenebro           39 M   366 Copiague NY             
  257  45/52   M4049 4:59:06 11:25 4:59:41 Albert Lione              40 M   239 Shelton CT              
  258  32/39   F3039 4:59:25 11:26 4:59:52 Lara Pimentel             31 F   310 Utica NY                
  259  47/50   M3039 4:59:37 11:26 4:59:53 Scott Castelli            39 M    66 Ballston Lake NY        
  260  46/52   M4049 4:59:32 11:26 5:00:44 Martin Dubeau             42 M   117 St-Jean-Sur-Richelie QC 
  261  36/45   F2029 4:59:59 11:27 5:00:48 Meghan Rich               20 F   318 Windham ME              
  262  37/45   F2029 5:00:45 11:29 5:01:15 Shari Lamartina           21 F   223 West Seneca NY          
  263  28/39   F4049 5:01:55 11:31 5:02:07 Ellen Sheen               40 F   346 Calcium NY              
  264  21/23   M5059 5:02:16 11:32 5:02:45 Patrick Cummings          59 M    90 Farmingville NY         
  265  11/14   M6069 5:04:42 11:38 5:05:28 Samy El-Guebaly           67 M   126 Bedford NH              
  266   2/3    M0119 5:05:00 11:38 5:06:06 Max Paul                  18 M   302 Saranac Lake NY         
  267  30/31   M2029 5:06:08 11:41 5:06:32 Scott Hall                27 M   171 Rome NY                 
  268  47/52   M4049 5:05:42 11:40 5:06:48 Matthew Paul              48 M   301 Saranac Lake NY         
  269  22/23   M5059 5:06:44 11:42 5:07:17 Fred Dunaway              53 M   118 Constable NY            
  270  33/39   F3039 5:07:52 11:45 5:08:32 Genevieve Garcia De Muell 33 F   153 Albuquerque NM          
  271  12/14   M6069 5:09:23 11:48 5:10:38 Aaron Fuchs               63 M   150 Dollard QC              
  272   3/4    M7099 5:10:54 11:52 5:11:15 Newton Baker              72 M    19 Montpelier VT           
  273  13/14   M6069 5:11:39 11:54 5:12:29 Ameet Padnani             63 M   294 Secaucus NJ             
  274  14/14   M6069 5:11:50 11:54 5:12:49 Thomas Hoener             67 M   191 Shaker Heights OH       
  275  29/39   F4049 5:13:58 11:59 5:14:35 Cheri Martin-Weatherly    49 F   254 Baldwinsville NY        
  276  38/45   F2029 5:13:22 11:58 5:14:38 Jennifer Fiddler          29 F   135 Worcester MA            
  277  48/50   M3039 5:14:16 12:00 5:14:48 Brian Griffin             39 M   164 Auburn NY               
  278  39/45   F2029 5:16:04 12:04 5:16:20 Jessie Gardner            26 F   155 Queensbury NY           
  279  30/39   F4049 5:18:14 12:09 5:19:08 Laurence Lamboley         45 F   224 Marieville QC           
  280  48/52   M4049 5:19:10 12:11 5:19:21 Stephen Montanaro         48 M   273 Hagaman NY              
  281  31/39   F4049 5:19:09 12:11 5:19:21 Colleen Murray            40 F   281 Slingerlands NY         
  282  34/39   F3039 5:23:13 12:20 5:23:24 Amy Oriley                35 F   290 Watertown NY            
  283  40/45   F2029 5:23:45 12:21 5:24:10 Ashley Bronston           22 F    47 Robbinsville NJ         
  284  10/15   F5059 5:23:55 12:22 5:24:34 Christina Ogren           58 F   289 Fairfield CT            
  285  41/45   F2029 5:24:18 12:23 5:24:43 Lacey Croasdale           21 F    85 Nicolson PA             
  286  32/39   F4049 5:28:27 12:32 5:28:49 Angela MacDonald          41 F   245 Lyndhurst ON            
  287   3/3    M0119 5:28:12 12:32 5:29:17 Haakon Pedersen           18 M   304 Saranac Lake NY         
  288   4/4    M7099 5:29:02 12:33 5:29:48 Arnie James               70 M   197 Somerville MA           
  289   1/1    F0119 5:29:11 12:34 5:29:49 Megan Jones               19 F   205 Fairport NY             
  290  33/39   F4049 5:29:37 12:35 5:30:05 Michelle Golonka          47 F   158 Delmar NY               
  291  35/39   F3039 5:28:59 12:33 5:30:09 Amanda Chenaille          36 F    69 Troy NY                 
  292  36/39   F3039 5:30:50 12:38 5:31:28 Amie Wilkinson            38 F   405 Cato NY                 
  293  31/31   M2029 5:31:03 12:38 5:31:34 Nicholas Cullinan         26 M    88 Middleburg Heights OH   
  294  34/39   F4049 5:32:48 12:42 5:33:34 Heather Bauman            41 F    29 Charlotte VT            
  295  11/15   F5059 5:34:08 12:45 5:35:19 Donna Forward             53 F   140 Jordan NY               
  296  42/45   F2029 5:34:09 12:45 5:35:19 Libby Forward             24 F   141 Jordan NY               
  297  49/50   M3039 5:38:44 12:56 5:38:57 Namrud Tessema            37 M   367 Valhalla NY             
  298  37/39   F3039 5:38:14 12:54 5:39:27 Kyra Bronson              35 F    46 Kailua Kona HI          
  299  35/39   F4049 5:41:20 13:02 5:41:41 Norma Charest             47 F    68 Pawtucket RI            
  300  43/45   F2029 5:40:34 13:00 5:41:49 Kelly Lennon              28 F   238 New York NY             
   6/08/2014  2:31PM



                                                                      Page 7
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 8, 2014             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  301  38/39   F3039 5:41:35 13:02 5:42:17 Katherine Winafeld        30 F   408 Frederick MD            
  302  49/52   M4049 5:48:25 13:18 5:48:35 Shravan Parbhoo           42 M   298 Brooklyn NY             
  303  50/52   M4049 5:52:51 13:28 5:53:17 Clay Schermerhorn         41 M   339 Beaver Falls NY         
  304  44/45   F2029 5:53:06 13:29 5:53:51 Kayla Phillips            23 F   309 Troy NY                 
  305  45/45   F2029 5:53:07 13:29 5:53:52 Jillian Dye               23 F   121 Middletown NY           
  306  39/39   F3039 5:53:13 13:29 5:53:53 Courtney Abeln            39 F     2 Rochester NY            
  307  36/39   F4049 5:53:22 13:29 5:54:23 Hallie Sklar              41 F   352 Stamford CT             
  308  12/15   F5059 5:54:23 13:31 5:55:23 Cheryl Paine-O'connor     51 F   295 Webster NY              
  309  50/50   M3039 5:56:35 13:37 5:57:37 Aaron Grilly              32 M   166 Churchville NY          
  310  37/39   F4049 5:59:41 13:44 6:00:03 Linda Bachand             46 F    17 Warwick RI              
  311  13/15   F5059 6:00:06 13:45 6:00:58 Mary Hartt                59 F   177 Dixmont ME              
  312  51/52   M4049 6:07:02 14:00 6:08:04 Paul Crutchley            42 M    86 St.John V.I.            
  313  23/23   M5059 6:10:01 14:07 6:11:14 Edward Vega               54 M   387 Raleigh NC              
  314  14/15   F5059 6:12:16 14:12 6:12:19 Bryndis Svavarsdottir     57 F   364 Hafnarfirdi Iceland     
  315  38/39   F4049 6:13:16 14:15 6:14:16 Bec Meyer                 43 F   269 Plattsburgh NY          
  316  39/39   F4049 6:19:43 14:29 6:20:50 Sarah Austin              42 F    14 Malta NY                
  317  15/15   F5059 6:26:27 14:45 6:27:33 Susan Brown               57 F    50 Clinton NY              
  318  52/52   M4049 6:26:27 14:45 6:27:33 Dr. James Brown           47 M    48 Clinton NY              
   6/08/2014  2:31PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News