Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Hills 5K

Bedford Hills, NY, April 5, 2014

[Awards ]

Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                     
                        Run for the Hills Road Race
                           Bedford Hills, NY USA
                            4/05/2014 - 8:30 AM
                           Weather: Cool - 40's
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MYLAPS Bib Tag System
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace     
===== ===== =================== ======== = === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1   157 Ken Rideout           1/115  M  42 Katonah            NY   17:57.55   17:57.55  5:47 
    2   246 Justin Labeley        2/115  M  37 Darien             CT   19:25.11   19:27.71  6:16 
    3   247 Michael Samon         3/115  M  39 Ossining           NY   20:48.01   20:48.01  6:42 
    4   212 Andy Washkowitz       4/115  M  33 New York           NY   20:53.32   20:55.16  6:44 
    5    38 Allan Dart            5/115  M  38 Massapequa         NY   20:57.31   20:57.31  6:45 
    6   244 Patrick Bane          6/115  M  36 New York           NY   21:05.95   21:06.62  6:48 
    7   172 Andrew Schiffman      7/115  M  36 Bedford Hills      NY   21:11.66   21:12.93  6:50 
    8   652 Samuel Goodhue        8/115  M  32 Katonah            NY   21:18.39   21:19.46  6:52 
    9   140 Bradford Pilcher      9/115  M  32 Katonah            NY   21:27.88   21:31.26  6:56 
   10    92 John Kilgallon       10/115  M  50 Bedford Hills      NY   21:51.33   21:53.99  7:03 
   11   130 Pippa Nuttall         1/122  F  13 Katonah            NY   22:11.52   22:11.52  7:09 
   12    77 Dave Hardie          11/115  M  56 Chappaqua          NY   22:16.68   22:16.68  7:11 
   13    14 Ed Biddle            12/115  M  51 Katonah            NY   22:54.26   22:55.85  7:23 
   14   119 Oscar Morabito       13/115  M  11 Katonah            NY   23:03.76   23:06.97  7:27 
   15   149 Mark Purcell         14/115  M  48 Bedford Hills      NY   23:07.93   23:16.23  7:30 
   16   659 Tim Tolve            15/115  M  42 Bedford Hills      NY   23:20.11   23:20.11  7:31 
   17    59 Jamie Galler         16/115  M  52 Goldens Bridge     NY   23:19.95   23:21.69  7:32 
   18   218 Bryan Wujcik         17/115  M  27 Amawalk            NY   23:25.52   23:25.52  7:33 
   19    24 Cole Browne          18/115  M  20 Mount Kisco        NY   23:28.71   23:28.71  7:34 
   20   203 Peter Tomlinson      19/115  M  24 Bedford Hills      NY   23:17.60   23:32.34  7:35 
   21   191 Alexander Still      20/115  M  25 Bedford Hills      NY   23:33.47   23:37.62  7:37 
   22   110 Michael MacDowell    21/115  M  42 Mahopac            NY   23:35.63   23:50.84  7:41 
   23   239 Simon Lopes          22/115  M  41 South Salem        NY   23:41.33   23:56.50  7:43 
   24   135 Karen Panzirer        2/122  F  44 Katonah            NY   23:54.83   23:58.06  7:43 
   25   236 Patrick Kelleher     23/115  M  44 Mount Kisco        NY   24:09.59   24:09.59  7:47 
   26    19 Richard Broekman     24/115  M  36 Katonah            NY   24:11.44   24:13.68  7:48 
   27    58 Scott Frugis         25/115  M  24 Ossining           NY   24:01.33   24:17.47  7:50 
   28   181 Beth Smith            3/122  F  35 Bedford Hills      NY   24:18.82   24:19.81  7:50 
   29    27 Arjuna Cabera        26/115  M  11 Bedford Hills      NY   24:25.74   24:25.74  7:52 
   30   154 Jenaro Reino         27/115  M  52 Bedford            NY   24:21.68   24:26.73  7:53 
   31   655 Steve Zambito        28/115  M  60 South Salem        NY   24:29.19   24:29.19  7:53 
   32   109 Rich Ma              29/115  M  39 Mount Kisco        NY   24:25.39   24:33.61  7:55 
   33   146 Margaret Puccio       4/122  F   8 Pound Ridge        NY   24:46.25   24:46.25  7:59 
   34   145 Justin Puccio        30/115  M  42 Pound Ridge        NY   24:47.14   24:47.14  7:59 
   35   237 Matthew Toscano      31/115  M   8 Katonah            NY   24:57.86   24:57.86  8:03 
   36    32 Jill Cleveland        5/122  F  34 Bedford Hills      NY   24:59.02   24:59.02  8:03 
   37   123 Allie Murphy          6/122  F  33 Bronx              NY   24:53.39   24:59.94  8:03 
   38   193 Chris Suppa          32/115  M  42 Katonah            NY   24:53.35   25:00.52  8:03 
   39   114 Zachary Micucci      33/115  M  11 Bedford Hills      NY   25:03.55   25:03.55  8:04 
   40    47 Mark Drapala         34/115  M  34 Mount Kisco        NY   24:56.83   25:04.39  8:05 
   41     4 John Astrologo       35/115  M  45 Brewster           NY   25:14.01   25:14.93  8:08 
   42    25 Stephanie Bueti       7/122  F  28 Katonah            NY   25:03.94   25:19.51  8:10 
   43   208 Bernadette Vega       8/122  F  47 Katonah            NY   25:23.37   25:26.67  8:12 
   44   633 Adam Colangelo       36/115  M  38 Hawthorne          NY   25:32.14   25:32.14  8:14 
   45   198 Daniel Tocci         37/115  M  33 Yorktown Heights   NY   25:22.60   25:40.18  8:16 
   46     6 Everett Banks        38/115  M  11 Bedford            NY   25:35.68   25:42.53  8:17 
   47     1 Joseph Altman        39/115  M   8 Bedford Hills      NY   25:43.17   25:43.17  8:17 
   48    75 Kaila Haindl          9/122  F  16 Mount Kisco        NY   25:42.49   25:44.95  8:18 
   49   192 Dan Stoller          40/115  M  43 Bedford            NY   25:40.16   25:47.40  8:19 
   50    90 Jackie Kiefer        10/122  F  44 Katonah            NY   25:49.22   25:52.43  8:20 
   
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace     
===== ===== =================== ======== = === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
   51   245 Melissa Porter       11/122  F  31 Somers             NY   25:48.37   25:52.56  8:20 
   52    54 Rozana Franco        12/122  F  29 Elmsford           NY   25:51.35   25:54.23  8:21 
   53    30 Silviu Chiricescu    41/115  M  44 Arlington          MA   25:56.74   26:04.97  8:24 
   54   118 Sarah Morabito       42/115  M  45 Katonah            NY   26:03.67   26:07.51  8:25 
   55   210 Kristin Waller       13/122  F  24 Annapolis          MD   26:12.93   26:19.92  8:29 
   56   227 Henry Wallace        43/115  M  11 Bedford Hills      NY   26:21.73   26:21.73  8:30 
   57   151 Antonio Raimundo     44/115  M  47 Greenwich          CT   26:14.99   26:22.36  8:30 
   58    56 Sam Friedman         45/115  M  10 Bedford Hills      NY   26:23.74   26:23.74  8:30 
   59   651 Timothy Steger       46/115  M  10 Bedford Hills      NY   26:25.08   26:25.08  8:31 
   60   197 Mark Tidmus          47/115  M  48 Bedford            NY   26:41.02   26:50.38  8:39 
   61   631 Pedro Campoverde     48/115  M  31 Peekskill          NY   26:39.53   26:52.88  8:40 
   62     5 Richard Bagwell      49/115  M  60 Goldens Bridge     NY   26:46.47   26:55.44  8:40 
   63   219 Ed Zabrocki          50/115  M  48 Cross River        NY   26:56.36   26:59.65  8:42 
   64   250 Sarah Denyer         14/122  F  43 *no Town Given*    XX   27:00.05   27:07.75  8:44 
   65   174 Bettina Sementilli   15/122  F  50 Brewster           NY   27:02.77   27:08.96  8:45 
   66   224 Olivia Zinzi         16/122  F  14 Bedford Hills      NY   27:06.42   27:09.54  8:45 
   67   750 Caitlyn Conetta      17/122  F  15 Pound Ridge        NY   27:07.30   27:10.43  8:45 
   68   190 David Sternberg      51/115  M  43 Croton On Hudson   NY   27:08.27   27:16.49  8:47 
   69    87 Jeanine Isabella     18/122  F  39 Katonah            NY   27:09.69   27:19.76  8:48 
   70   640 Frank Greene         52/115  M  59 Katonah            NY   27:15.65   27:22.34  8:49 
   71    46 Maureen Donohue      19/122  F  54 Brewster           NY   27:22.98   27:25.51  8:50 
   72   173 Marc Schreiber       53/115  M  62 Katonah            NY   27:23.47   27:32.20  8:52 
   73   105 Ruth Littmann        20/122  F  50 Goldens Bridge     NY   27:30.80   27:36.32  8:54 
   74    91 Elizabeth Kilgallon  21/122  F  50 Bedford Hills      NY   27:48.64   27:48.64  8:58 
   75   152 Debbie Rebell        22/122  F  41 Mount Kisco        NY   27:45.81   27:52.29  8:59 
   76   131 Marilyn Orruel       23/122  F  30 White Plains       NY   27:50.35   27:53.54  8:59 
   77   644 Christine Mullen     24/122  F  42 Somers             NY   27:42.86   27:53.64  8:59 
   78   639 Kris Weissleder      25/122  F  39 Katonah            NY   27:46.15   27:56.86  9:00 
   79    94 Erika Kirschner      26/122  F  25 South Salem        NY   27:43.37   27:57.75  9:01 
   80    28 Alyssa Cannell       27/122  F  24 South Salem        NY   27:44.24   27:57.70  9:00 
   81     7 Annie Barbera        28/122  F  15 Katonah            NY   27:57.34   27:59.43  9:01 
   82   111 Kate Mercer          29/122  F  10 Katonah            NY   27:57.71   27:59.46  9:01 
   83   632 Amber Wetzel         30/122  F  36 Bedford Hills      NY   28:00.38   28:00.38  9:01 
   84   139 Andrew Perl          54/115  M  23 Bedford Hills      NY   27:56.28   28:00.86  9:02 
   85   187 Louis Sorell         55/115  M  57 Katonah            NY   27:51.40   28:07.05  9:03 
   86   226 Caleigh Zipkin       31/122  F  17 Katonah            NY   28:11.75   28:15.45  9:06 
   87    26 Susan Burke          32/122  F  49 North Salem        NY   28:03.64   28:17.37  9:07 
   88    83 Kaitlyn Hodor        33/122  F  18 Katonah            NY   28:13.29   28:17.21  9:07 
   89   222 Lou Zinzi            56/115  M  44 Bedford Hills      NY   28:14.87   28:19.63  9:08 
   90   223 Michael Zinzi        57/115  M   9 Bedford Hills      NY   28:14.92   28:19.68  9:08 
   91    36 Susan Corcoran       34/122  F  50 Bedford Corners    NY   28:22.41   28:27.43  9:10 
   92   137 Ross Pearlman        58/115  M  28 Brewster           NY   28:31.03   28:34.18  9:12 
   93   182 Ryan Smith           59/115  M  34 Bedford Hills      NY   28:25.90   28:37.14  9:13 
   94   112 Natalie Mercer       35/122  F  23 Katonah            NY   28:39.28   28:42.13  9:15 
   95   142 Matt Polinsky        60/115  M  40 Pound Ridge        NY   28:42.23   28:45.57  9:16 
   96   653 Luca Friedman        61/115  M  10 Bedford Hills      NY   28:50.83   28:50.83  9:18 
   97   240 James McNamee        62/115  M  50 Bedford Hills      NY   28:37.97   28:53.99  9:19 
   98    37 Wendy Crowell        36/122  F  47 Bedford Hills      NY   29:00.59   29:10.21  9:24 
   99   243 Carlos Campoverde    63/115  M  55 Peekskill          NY   29:12.02   29:12.02  9:24 
  100   150 Mary T. Rahe         37/122  F  51 Katonah            NY   29:10.69   29:14.81  9:25 
   
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace     
===== ===== =================== ======== = === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  101     8 Thomas Barbera       64/115  M  10 Katonah            NY   29:17.03   29:17.03  9:26 
  102   216 Douglas Wiesen       65/115  M  33 Armonk             NY   29:04.89   29:18.68  9:27 
  103    68 Jeremy Gordon        66/115  M  28 Weston             CT   29:17.65   29:23.77  9:28 
  104   143 Ava Portelli         38/122  F  27 Stamford           CT   29:18.17   29:24.31  9:28 
  105   113 Tom Micucci          67/115  M  47 Bedford Hills      NY   29:17.48   29:25.10  9:29 
  106   120 Sabrina Morales      39/122  F  14 Bedford Hills      NY   29:20.15   29:29.04  9:30 
  107   242 Trisha Rozas         40/122  F  50 Pound Ridge        NY   29:36.22   29:42.46  9:34 
  108    39 Weena Dee            41/122  F  29 Mt Kisco           NY   29:28.82   29:45.95  9:35 
  109   153 Elijah Reese         68/115  M  35 Mt. Kisco          NY   29:28.67   29:46.31  9:35 
  110    29 Kristine Cannistra   42/122  F  47 Somers             NY   29:46.40   29:56.81  9:39 
  111   166 Noah Saks            69/115  M   9 Katonah            NY   30:00.91   30:00.91  9:40 
  112    57 Dan Frisbie          70/115  M  40 Bedford Hills      NY   29:52.20   30:01.41  9:40 
  113   249 Sophia Villacorta    43/122  F  13 Valhalla           NY   30:04.82   30:05.38  9:42 
  114    82 Neil Hicks           71/115  M  53 Hartsdale          NY   29:56.62   30:08.39  9:43 
  115   141 Bruce Poignant       72/115  M  50 Mahopac            NY   30:05.34   30:12.35  9:44 
  116    13 Jill Biddington      44/122  F  60 New York           NY   30:13.43   30:17.39  9:45 
  117    45 Jack Donnelly        73/115  M  62 Pound Ridge        NY   30:09.31   30:20.21  9:46 
  118    76 Nicole Haindl        45/122  F  14 Mount Kisco        NY   30:20.75   30:23.23  9:47 
  119   650 Sean Diller          74/115  M  42 *no Town Given*    XX   30:09.64   30:28.27  9:49 
  120   630 Patrick Saxton       75/115  M  50 Bedford Hills      NY   30:22.98   30:38.67  9:52 
  121   136 Danielle Pavletich   46/122  F  29 Brewster           NY   30:37.29   30:44.82  9:54 
  122   601 Jason Moore          76/115  M  34 Tuckahoe           NY   30:45.30   30:54.90  9:58 
  123   138 Marisol Pelaez       47/122  F  48 White Plains       NY   31:00.52   31:03.75 10:00 
  124    18 Amber Briscoe        48/122  F  48 Mount Kisco        NY   31:04.61   31:11.69 10:03 
  125    89 Megan Keane          49/122  F  24 Yorktown Heights   NY   31:09.12   31:21.96 10:06 
  126   160 Alex Roithmayr       77/115  M  24 White Plains       NY   31:09.28   31:21.90 10:06 
  127    15 Nancy Birrittella    50/122  F  44 Yonkers            NY   31:27.58   31:33.36 10:10 
  128    66 Jeffrey Goldstein    78/115  M  49 Hartsdale          NY   31:32.24   31:34.77 10:10 
  129    44 Nina Dodge           51/122  F  24 South Salem        NY   31:28.90   31:42.81 10:13 
  130   196 John Thompson        79/115  M  56 Katonah            NY   31:39.78   31:50.76 10:16 
  131   656 Renee Goldstein      52/122  F  55 South Salem        NY   31:55.00   31:57.90 10:18 
  132   108 Lisa Lynch           53/122  F  39 Mahopac            NY   31:45.44   32:01.68 10:19 
  133   103 Natasha Lehner       54/122  F  15 Pound Ridge        NY   32:10.59   32:13.32 10:23 
  134   213 Sarah Washkowitz     55/122  F  32 New York           NY   32:19.14   32:21.52 10:25 
  135   230 Andrew Laraus        80/115  M  48 Bedford Hills      NY   32:20.25   32:24.78 10:26 
  136   228 Jordan Laraus        56/122  F  15 Bedford Hills      NY   32:20.68   32:25.65 10:27 
  137    33 Ronda Colker         57/122  F  43 Greenwich          CT   32:28.94   32:30.36 10:28 
  138    21 Jack Brooks          81/115  M  11 Mount Kisco        NY   32:39.17   32:39.17 10:31 
  139    41 George Diluna        82/115  M   9 Katonah            NY   32:46.46   32:46.46 10:33 
  140   117 Melissa Mirkin       58/122  F  24 Mount Kisco        NY   32:38.10   32:54.39 10:36 
  141   155 David Reiter         83/115  M  35 Mount Kisco        NY   32:55.32   33:01.69 10:38 
  142    10 Brian Baretz         84/115  M  12 Millwood           NY   32:57.17   33:02.04 10:38 
  143   156 Rosa Reiter          59/122  F  40 Mount Kisco        NY   33:05.42   33:11.71 10:42 
  144    72 Sam Green            85/115  M   9 Katonah            NY   33:12.13   33:12.13 10:42 
  145    53 Claude Ferdinand     86/115  M  46 Beacon             NY   33:14.81   33:17.17 10:43 
  146    63 Haley Giannettino    60/122  F  11 Bedford Hills      NY   33:11.56   33:18.80 10:44 
  147   132 Jeimy Ortiz          61/122  F  26 Brewster           NY   33:17.32   33:20.71 10:44 
  148    61 Annemarie Giannetti  62/122  F  41 Bedford Hills      NY   33:13.21   33:22.46 10:45 
  149    64 Michael Giannettino  87/115  M  42 Bedford Hills      NY   33:09.50   33:23.06 10:45 
  150   158 Rebecca Rivard       63/122  F  39 Bedford Hills      NY   33:22.59   33:27.07 10:47 
   
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace     
===== ===== =================== ======== = === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  151   629 Need Data                                                  33:16.52                  
  152    70 Matthew Green        88/115  M   7 Katonah            NY   33:33.91   33:33.91 10:49 
  153    71 Phil Green           89/115  M  43 Katonah            NY   33:34.30   33:34.30 10:49 
  154   207 Joanna Tuzel         64/122  F  26 Yonkers            NY   33:36.70   33:41.22 10:51 
  155    74 Daniel Greenstein    90/115  M  12 Chappaqua          NY   33:41.23   33:46.10 10:53 
  156    73 Cindy Greenstein     65/122  F  45 Chappaqua          NY   33:42.35   33:47.79 10:53 
  157    78 Robert Hayes         91/115  M  13 Bedford Hills      NY   33:39.58   33:52.58 10:55 
  158    40 Velia Devivo         66/122  F  45 Carmel             NY   34:05.73   34:12.44 11:01 
  159     9 Whitney Barbera      67/122  F  45 Katonah            NY   33:57.42   34:13.28 11:01 
  160   201 Andrea Tomassi       68/122  F  24 Bedford Hills      NY   34:04.24   34:14.50 11:02 
  161   200 Jonathan Tocci       92/115  M  30 Mount Kisco        NY   33:59.62   34:18.09 11:03 
  162    99 Ference Kurfis       93/115  M  10 Bedford Hills      NY   33:59.25   34:18.46 11:03 
  163   179 Jada Singleton       69/122  F  10 Bedford Hills      NY   34:12.03   34:19.30 11:03 
  164   178 Chris Singleton      94/115  M  40 Bedford Hills      NY   34:10.07   34:19.91 11:04 
  165   180 Jennifer Singleton   70/122  F  39 Bedford Hills      NY   34:17.34   34:26.53 11:06 
  166    95 Richard Klein        95/115  M  41 Katonah            NY   34:25.92   34:35.81 11:09 
  167    97 Johanna Krieser      71/122  F  20 Katonah            NY   34:25.58   34:35.77 11:09 
  168   163 Sharon Rutherford    72/122  F  58 Bedford Hills      NY   35:00.52   35:00.52 11:17 
  169   221 Danielle Zinzi       73/122  F  44 Bedford Hills      NY   34:55.46   35:00.96 11:17 
  170   658 Courtney Odonnell    74/122  F  26 Mount Kisco        NY   34:58.09   35:03.53 11:18 
  171    69 Jenni Gorenfeld      75/122  F  38 Katonah            NY   34:50.08   35:06.07 11:18 
  172   148 Chris Purcell        76/122  F  49 Bedford Hills      NY   34:58.86   35:08.48 11:19 
  173   241 Cailin McNamee       77/122  F  24 Bedford Hills      NY   35:02.99   35:19.78 11:23 
  174   643 Dan Cohen            96/115  M  50 Bedford Hills      NY   35:12.51   35:25.67 11:25 
  175   225 Sofia Zinzi          78/122  F  12 Bedford Hills      NY   35:24.96   35:29.83 11:26 
  176   186 Lauren Sordellini    79/122  F  24 Bedford Hills      NY   35:28.42   35:32.50 11:27 
  177   121 Gabrielle Morreale   80/122  F  17 Bedford Hills      NY   35:21.83   35:37.65 11:29 
  178   626 Ana Simone           81/122  F  23 Mount Kisco        NY   35:22.52   35:37.49 11:28 
  179   127 Katherine Newsholme  82/122  F  29 Yorktown Heights   NY   35:30.67   35:38.64 11:29 
  180   167 Victoria Saks        83/122  F  44 Katonah            NY   35:47.37   35:47.37 11:32 
  181    67 Laura Goodrich       84/122  F  44 Katonah            NY   36:04.56   36:08.82 11:39 
  182   660 Abby Toscano         85/122  F  10 Katonah            NY   36:22.36   36:28.46 11:45 
  183   638 Ava Mack             86/122  F   9 Bedford Hills      NY   36:50.88   36:50.88 11:52 
  184   238 Liz Toscano          87/122  F  50 Katonah            NY   36:48.89   36:55.29 11:54 
  185   116 Jacob Miller         97/115  M  12 Mount Kisco        NY   36:57.89   37:02.45 11:56 
  186    65 Jack Ginsberg        98/115  M  11 Millwood           NY   37:00.09   37:04.92 11:57 
  187    81 Mehran Hicks         99/115  M  19 Hartsdale          NY   36:57.55   37:08.49 11:58 
  188   144 Lily Preislilypreis  88/122  F  10 Katonah            NY   37:16.24   37:16.66 12:00 
  189    52 Victoria Fenton      89/122  F  10 Cross River        NY   37:22.05   37:24.58 12:03 
  190   628 William Fenton      100/115  M   8 Cross River        NY   37:23.19   37:26.20 12:03 
  191   627 Kris Fenton          90/122  F  35 Cross River        NY   37:25.53   37:27.76 12:04 
  192    31 Peter Ciesla        101/115  M  37 Mount Kisco        NY   37:47.28   37:56.67 12:13 
  193    55 Justin Frawley      102/115  M  23 Mount Kisco        NY   38:18.95   38:22.96 12:22 
  194    16 Karen Bisignano      91/122  F  51 Bedford Hills      NY   39:25.57   39:30.98 12:44 
  195    34 Amanda Collins       92/122  F  23 Mount Kisco        NY   39:34.18   39:48.25 12:49 
  196    17 Kimberly Bliss       93/122  F  35 Mount Kisco        NY   39:33.97   39:48.61 12:49 
  197   102 Need Data                                                  39:33.67                  
  198   751 Carla Kurfis        103/115  M  10 Bedford Hills      NY   39:48.98   39:48.98 12:49 
  199    85 Karen Iannace        94/122  F  33 Katonah            NY   39:50.11   39:55.60 12:52 
  200    84 John Paul Iannace   104/115  M  39 Katonah            NY   39:50.08   39:55.75 12:52 
   
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot  S Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace     
===== ===== =================== ======== = === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  201   233 Eric Horowitz       105/115  M  45 Somers             NY   40:01.16   40:01.16 12:53 
  202    23 Karen Brown          95/122  F  56 Cortlandt Manor    NY   40:00.03   40:05.91 12:55 
  203   107 Lucia Loscalzo       96/122  F  38 Bedford Hills      NY   40:47.48   41:05.02 13:14 
  204    80 William Hayes       106/115  M  48 Bedford Hills      NY   41:35.70   41:50.15 13:28 
  205    20 Lauren Brois         97/122  F  24 Mount Kisco        NY   41:45.37   41:49.15 13:28 
  206    88 Petar Kanev         107/115  M  37 Bedford Hills      NY   44:41.42   44:49.74 14:26 
  207   129 Lauren Northey       98/122  F  38 Bedford Hills      NY   45:07.52   45:07.80 14:32 
  208   168 Jessica Sanchez      99/122  F  39 Carmel             NY   45:08.63   45:08.63 14:32 
  209   657 Nancy Birrittella   100/122  F  12 Yonkers            NY   45:47.18   45:49.83 14:46 
  210   232 Guiliana Satina     101/122  F  10 Bedford Hills      NY   45:47.50   45:50.16 14:46 
  211   175 Elahe Sharifpour-Hi 102/122  F  55 Hartsdale          NY   45:37.97   45:50.42 14:46 
  212   161 Sergi Roldan        108/115  M  12 Bedford Hills      NY   45:47.47   45:56.21 14:48 
  213   133 Shiv Pai            109/115  M  11 Bedford Hills      NY   45:51.24   45:59.59 14:49 
  214   169 Wilma Sanchez       103/122  F  46 Bedford Hills      NY   46:04.92   46:13.81 14:53 
  215   188 Angela Sour         104/122  F  48 Bedford            NY   46:08.53   46:20.55 14:55 
  216   220 Linda Zambelli      105/122  F  53 Bedford            NY   46:08.72   46:20.53 14:55 
  217   234 Cathy Caiole        106/122  F     Katonah            NY   46:24.17   46:29.85 14:58 
  218   235 Leigh Valvano       107/122  F  54 Katonah            NY   46:26.42   46:31.82 14:59 
  219    11 Lori Barnes         108/122  F  55 Brewster           NY   46:28.90   46:36.90 15:01 
  220   654 Deana Collins       109/122  F  14 Purdys             NY   47:04.03   47:17.37 15:14 
  221    79 Talia Hayes         110/122  F   8 Bedford Hills      NY   47:04.60   47:17.83 15:14 
  222   194 Gabrielle Sussman   111/122  F  11 Bedford Hills      NY   47:10.00   47:18.71 15:14 
  223   195 Jeremy Sussman      110/115  M  45 Bedford Hills      NY   47:10.60   47:18.76 15:14 
  224   204 Shea Tomlinson      112/122  F  22 Bedford Hills      NY   47:05.47   47:20.04 15:15 
  225   202 Margaret Tomlinson  113/122  F  25 Bedford Hills      NY   47:03.51   47:19.98 15:15 
  226    93 Kathleen Kimmey     114/122  F  27 Amawalk            NY   49:44.94   49:44.94 16:01 
  227   637 Martin Lleshaj      111/115  M  23 Brewster           NY   50:45.92   50:59.82 16:25 
  228   189 Kristen Steeneck    115/122  F  40 Yorktown Heights   NY   52:56.99   52:58.99 17:04 
  229    42 James Diluna        112/115  M   7 Katonah            NY   52:59.34   52:59.34 17:04 
  230   634 Maunzio Belli       113/115  M  53 Yonkers            NY   54:19.20   54:33.41 17:34 
  231   635 Amanda Demarco      116/122  F  24 Lincolndale        NY   54:18.92   54:33.87 17:34 
  232   636 Fallon Gainos       117/122  F  28 Croton             NY   54:20.30   54:34.54 17:34 
  233   126 Melissa Nappi       118/122  F  29 Bedford Hills      NY   56:07.61   56:19.57 18:08 
  234     3 Vanessa Amato-Cicch 119/122  F  39 Bedford Hills      NY   56:07.71   56:20.28 18:08 
  235    50 Doug Familia        114/115  M  45 Bedford Hills      NY 1:01:02.02 1:01:08.83 19:41 
  236    51 Nancy Familia       120/122  F  42 Bedford Hills      NY 1:01:04.28 1:01:11.46 19:42 
  237   128 Anthony Nocera      115/115  M  12 Bedford Hills      NY 1:01:05.17 1:01:12.27 19:42 
  238   754 Colleen Lee-Odell   121/122  F  56 Mount Kisco        NY 1:03:57.50 1:04:11.35 20:40 
  239   134 Sucheta Pai         122/122  F  43 Bedford Hills      NY 1:04:03.25 1:04:11.33 20:40 
   4/05/2014  9:40AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News