Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Windmill 5k

Lempster, NH, May 3, 2014

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Vincent Lyon and women's winner Amy Zullo.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
Race winner Vincent Lyon and women's winner Amy Zullo. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                                                          Page 1
                                                  Windmill 5k
                                           Lempster, NH, 05/03/2014
                             For corrections, please email richie@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Div        Name                      City                 St Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== ========== ========================= ======================= == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/12   M2029      Vincent Lyon              Durham NH               25 M    61   18:01.1  5:48   18:02.2 
    2   1/8    M0119      Ben Jones                 Enfield NH              16 M   117   18:50.5  6:04   18:52.0 
    3   1/6    M3039      Kevin Glover              Claremont NH            34 M    96   20:39.1  6:39   20:40.2 
    4   2/6    M3039      Devin Sevene              Croydon NH              34 M    81   20:55.2  6:44   20:56.3 
    5   1/10   M4049      Andrew Jones              Enfield NH              41 M    54   21:11.4  6:50   21:12.7 
    6   2/12   M2029      Jonathan Osgood           Newport NH              27 M    74   22:15.4  7:10   22:17.9 
    7   2/8    M0119      Anthony Dipadova  III     Newport NH              17 M    30   22:22.5  7:13   22:24.3 
    8   2/10   M4049      Eric McCaffrey            Charlestown NH          41 M    64   22:24.8  7:13   22:26.8 
    9   3/10   M4049      John Judkins              Franklin NH             49 M    55   22:34.8  7:17   22:37.8 
   10   3/12   M2029      Matthew Eaton             Newport NH              26 M    35   22:46.4  7:20   22:49.4 
   11   4/12   M2029      Jacob Stout               Newport NH              29 M    88   22:57.4  7:24   23:01.3 
   12   5/12   M2029      Bud Marro                 Claremont NH            24 M    63   23:12.6  7:29   23:14.5 
   13   3/6    M3039      Chris Mitchell            Winchester NH           34 M    70   23:24.7  7:33   23:26.6 
   14   1/6    M5059      Anthony Dipadova Jr.      Claremont NH            51 M    99   24:12.1  7:48   24:13.8 
   15   4/10   M4049      Andrew Hager              New London NH           43 M    46   24:13.7  7:48   24:16.4 
   16   1/17   F3039      Amy Zullo                 Newport NH              37 F    93   24:20.9  7:51   24:25.4 
   17   1/3    M6069      Damian Rowe               Wilton NH               60 M    77   24:47.7  7:59   24:50.1 
   18   2/17   F3039      Amy Mitchell-Hartson      Washington NH           35 F    71   24:52.5  8:01   24:56.1 
   19   2/6    M5059      Bob Thompson              Bradford NH             56 M    90   25:26.0  8:12   25:27.8 
   20   3/8    M0119      Simon Demars              Claremont NH            10 M    26   25:31.8  8:14   25:35.6 
   21   4/6    M3039      Danny O'Hara                                      36 M     8   25:38.9  8:16   25:46.0 
   22   3/17   F3039      Laura Peaslee             Charlestown NH          31 F    75   26:01.7  8:23   26:07.1 
   23   3/6    M5059      Art Sasse                                         51 M    10   26:22.5  8:30   26:28.2 
   24   5/6    M3039      Eric Kizer                Concord NH              30 M    56   26:29.4  8:32   26:42.0 
   25   1/11   F5059      Mary Mancuso              Cornish Flat NH         56 F   103   26:42.4  8:36   26:45.0 
   26   1/4    F0119      Claudia Biron             Newport NH              15 F   104   26:47.8  8:38   26:52.2 
   27   2/4    F0119      Elizabeth Jones           Enfield NH              14 F   116   26:55.2  8:40   26:59.3 
   28   5/10   M4049      Todd Morin Sr             Newport NH              44 M   100   27:07.1  8:44   27:11.7 
   29   6/10   M4049      Mark Chase                Claremont NH            46 M    23   27:24.8  8:50   27:28.6 
   30   6/12   M2029      Alvaro Ortega                                     29 M     9   27:27.0  8:51   27:33.0 
   31   7/12   M2029      Ryan Haley                                        28 M     5   27:30.6  8:52   27:37.1 
   32   1/16   F4049      Jessie Levine             Newport NH              43 F    59   27:39.8  8:55   27:45.7 
   33   7/10   M4049      James McDonald            Lempster NH             41 M    65   27:42.1  8:55   27:49.9 
   34   4/6    M5059      Christopher Eldredge      Sunapee NH              56 M    36   27:50.3  8:58   27:54.0 
   35   8/12   M2029      Scott Van Holtern                                 28 M    11   27:57.9  9:01   28:03.3 
   36   5/6    M5059      Scott Bouranis            Claremont NH            59 M    20   28:08.6  9:04   28:10.8 
   37   4/17   F3039      Amy McGinty                                       34 F     6   28:28.3  9:10   28:34.6 
   38   2/16   F4049      Victoria Schomburg-Jones  Enfield NH              44 F    80   28:43.9  9:15   28:51.6 
   39   8/10   M4049      Kevin Lee                 Springfield NH          46 M   108   29:38.0  9:33   29:44.0 
   40   2/11   F5059      Jessica Hodgman           Cornish Flat NH         53 F    52   29:45.9  9:35   29:49.6 
   41   6/6    M3039      Paul Copleman                                     39 M     2   31:22.3 10:06   31:35.8 
   42   4/8    M0119      Nicholas Heath            Charlestown NH          16 M    50   31:24.9 10:07   31:35.6 
   43   5/17   F3039      Stephanie Zullo           Newport NH              39 F    94   31:25.1 10:07   31:30.0 
   44   9/12   M2029      Eric Covill                                       28 M     3   31:30.8 10:09   31:36.6 
   45   3/16   F4049      Christine Demars          Claremont NH            40 F   114   31:32.2 10:10   31:40.6 
   46   4/16   F4049      Nora Byrne                Claremont NH            40 F    21   31:40.3 10:12   31:48.4 
   47   6/17   F3039      Jennifer Eames            Charlestown NH          30 F    34   31:49.9 10:15   31:56.0 
   48   1/9    F2029      Ashley Coccomo-Mckenney   Croydon NH              28 F    24   31:50.4 10:15   31:56.1 
   49   3/11   F5059      Gayle Burchard            Stowe VT                53 F   119   31:54.3 10:17   32:05.9 
   50   7/17   F3039      Sydney Allen              Bellows Falls VT        30 F    12   32:02.2 10:19   32:10.5 
   51   2/3    M6069      Gardiner Stetson Jr.      Lempster NH             63 M    87   32:14.8 10:23   32:19.4 
   52   8/17   F3039      Sarah Hastings            South Acworth NH        36 F    47   33:10.6 10:41   33:22.9 
   53   5/8    M0119      Owen Beaulieu             Grantham NH             08 M   122   33:19.3 10:44   33:28.4 
   54   9/10   M4049      Scott Goodspeed           Claremont NH            41 M   101   34:26.1 11:05   34:37.8 
   55   2/9    F2029      Leah Savage               Concord NH              27 F    79   35:15.2 11:21   35:19.0 
   56   1/1    M7099      David Tomlin              Newport NH              71 M    91   35:16.9 11:22   35:24.5 
   57   5/16   F4049      Monique Menconi                                   41 F     7   35:33.2 11:27   35:39.2 
   58   6/8    M0119      Jonathan Bell             Lowell MA               14 M    17   35:34.1 11:27   35:40.6 
   59   9/17   F3039      Angi Beaulieu             Claremont NH            36 F   121   36:20.3 11:42   36:29.6 
   60   3/9    F2029      Laura Eaton               Newport NH              23 F   111   36:46.0 11:51   36:51.3 
   61   3/4    F0119      Kanesha Campbell          Newport NH              19 F   120   37:05.1 11:57   37:13.6 
   62   4/9    F2029      Melissa Belcher           Grafton VT              27 F    16   37:06.5 11:57   37:14.6 
   63  10/17   F3039      Karen Bell                Lowell MA               39 F    33   37:08.0 11:58   37:14.9 
   64  11/17   F3039      Martha McLeod             New London NH           30 F    67   37:20.7 12:02   37:27.6 
   65   5/9    F2029      Elizabeth Emerson         Newport NH              23 F    37   37:29.6 12:05   37:41.7 
   66   6/16   F4049      Sherry Morin              Newport NH              43 F    98   37:37.0 12:07   37:42.3 
   67   4/11   F5059      Cheryl Barlow             Harrisville NH          52 F    15   38:31.6 12:25   38:43.1 
   68   7/16   F4049      Melissa Hayward           Sunapee NH              40 F    48   39:02.1 12:34   39:12.0 
   69  12/17   F3039      Kimberly Fleury           Sunapee NH              38 F    42   39:02.7 12:35   39:12.1 
   70   6/6    M5059      Douglas Finner            Alexandria NH           59 M    41   39:16.4 12:39   39:29.4 
   71  13/17   F3039      Lisa Heath                Charlestown NH          39 F    49   39:40.3 12:47   39:47.3 
   72   8/16   F4049      Sharon Comp               Claremont NH            49 F   105   39:41.3 12:47   39:48.4 
   73   6/9    F2029      Emilee Boucher            Marlow NH               22 F    19   40:07.9 12:56   40:14.4 
   74  10/12   M2029      Kyle Emerson              Newport NH              26 M    38   40:41.1 13:06   40:52.4 
   75   5/11   F5059      Shery Freak               Croydon NH              57 F    43   40:59.2 13:12   41:08.8 
   76   9/16   F4049      Stephanie Conrod          Orange MA               40 F    25   41:53.8 13:30   42:02.3 
   77  10/16   F4049      Rebecca Pickul            Claremont NH            46 F   109   42:21.1 13:38   42:35.2 
   78  11/12   M2029      Robert Guyette Jr.        Keene NH                22 M   115   42:30.9 13:42   42:37.6 
   79  11/16   F4049      Katherine Dickinson       Claremont NH            43 F    29   42:51.1 13:48   43:07.9 
   80  12/16   F4049      Sharon Chase              Claremont NH            43 F   102   42:52.5 13:48   43:09.2 
   81  14/17   F3039      Lauren E. Simpson         Claremont NH            39 F    83   44:21.5 14:17   44:37.6 
   82   6/11   F5059      Judith Dipadova           Claremont NH            51 F   118   44:22.8 14:18   44:38.3 
   83   7/11   F5059      Susan Bouranis            Claremont NH            55 F   113   44:24.9 14:18   44:39.8 
   84  15/17   F3039      Charleen La Rivee Osborne Sunapee NH              39 F    57   44:44.3 14:24   44:54.2 
   85  16/17   F3039      Julie McKenney            South Sutton NH         33 F    66   46:38.6 15:01   46:56.4 
   86   7/9    F2029      Angela Gaudette           Charlestown NH          23 F    45   46:39.3 15:01   46:56.2 
   87   7/8    M0119      Caleb Perez               Croydon NH              09 M   123   47:10.8 15:12   47:19.8 
   88   8/9    F2029      Kim Bohan                 North Hampton NH        20 F    18   47:54.3 15:26   48:04.0 
   89  17/17   F3039      Melissa Gaherty           Springfield NH          39 F    44   50:05.6 16:08   50:20.8 
   90   8/11   F5059      Donna Finner              Alexandria NH           59 F    40   50:07.3 16:08   50:19.1 
   91   8/8    M0119      Haden Heath               Claremont NH            14 M   107   50:22.2 16:13   50:32.7 
   92   9/9    F2029      Hannah Marro              Claremont NH            25 F   106   51:17.9 16:31   51:30.3 
   93   9/11   F5059      Leah Emery                North Hampton NH        59 F    39   52:03.1 16:46   52:12.6 
   94  13/16   F4049      Sandy Campbell            Newport NH              47 F    22   52:03.6 16:46   52:13.0 
   95  12/12   M2029      Kathryn Lavigne           Swanzey NH              23 M    58   52:35.0 16:56   52:47.4 
   96   3/3    M6069      Wilbur Dezan Sr           Newport NH              68 M    28   54:09.4 17:26   54:29.8 
   97  14/16   F4049      Amy Huppe                 Claremont NH            45 F    97   54:10.6 17:27   54:30.2 
   98   4/4    F0119      Shelby Durant             Marlow NH               13 F    31   58:11.6 18:44   58:22.5 
   99  15/16   F4049      Wendy Durant              Marlow NH               46 F    32   58:13.8 18:45   58:23.8 
  100  10/11   F5059      Heidi Chapman             Newport NH              50 F   110   58:23.3 18:48   58:39.3 
  101  16/16   F4049      Nancy Tanner              Washington NH           44 F    89   58:23.5 18:48   58:37.6 
  102  10/10   M4049      Ken Tanner                Claremont NH            46 M   112   58:23.6 18:48   58:37.0 
  103  11/11   F5059      Cathy Murray              Lempster NH             50 F    72   58:25.4 18:49   58:41.3 
  104   1/1    F6069      Nancy Dexter              Claremont NH            69 F    27 1:02:22.9 20:05 1:02:40.2 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News