Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pinkerton Academy 5K Alumni Race

Derry, NH, May 17, 2014

[Age Group Winners | Top M - F ]

5K Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                     Page 1
                               5k RESULTS 
     **********  TIMED USING CHRONOTRACK B TAG TECHNOLOGY**********
Place Bib#  Alum Name                 Gen Age City     St Tagtime Pace  Guntime Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ==== ==================== === === ======== == ======= ===== ======= === ======= === = 
   1   105      Michael Fraysse      M    42 Derry    NH   18:01  5:49   18:01   1 M40-49    1 M 
   2     4    1 Jonathan Alizio      M    37 Chester  NH   18:13  5:53   18:13   1 M30-39    2 M 
   3    52      Hayden Pavao         M    16 Derry    NH   21:13  6:51   21:13   1 M13-19    3 M 
   4    47      Joshua Noe           M    14 Derry    NH   21:32  6:57   21:32   2 M13-19    4 M 
   5    64      Helmut Schmoock      M    47 Quincy   MA   21:46  7:02   21:46   2 M40-49    5 M 
   6    61      Kc Scheibert         M    14 Derry    NH   21:59  7:06   21:59   3 M13-19    6 M 
   7    89      Brett Dattilo        M    16 Derry    NH   22:54  7:24   22:54   4 M13-19    7 M 
   8    80      Christopher Tveter   M    21 Derry    NH   23:00  7:26   23:00   1 M20-29    8 M 
   9   101      Michael Gallahger    M    50 Derry    NH   23:17  7:31   23:17   1 M50-59    9 M 
  10    77      Nicholas Tveter      M    15 Derry    NH   23:28  7:35   23:28   5 M13-19   10 M 
  11    14      Ted Carey            M    54 Nashua   NH   23:36  7:37   23:36   2 M50-59   11 M 
  12    55      Martha Pond          F    49 Hampstea NH   23:41  7:39   23:41   1 F40-49    1 F 
  13    94      Tom Brown            M    38 Nashua   NH   24:28  7:54   24:28   2 M30-39   12 M 
  14    10      Edward Burns         M    63 Derry    NH   24:50  8:01   24:50   1 M60+     13 M 
  15    17      Ryan Cox             M    16 Derry    NH   25:24  8:12   25:24   6 M13-19   14 M 
  16    51    1 Deborah Parkman      F    46 Andover  NH   25:29  8:14   25:29   2 F40-49    2 F 
  17    90      Nick Fili            M    11 Salem    NH   25:39  8:17   25:39   1 M12&UND  15 M 
  18    92      Mark Fili            M    51 Salem    NH   25:46  8:19   25:46   3 M50-59   16 M 
  19   107      Mason Bouchard       M    15 Chester  NH   26:22  8:31   26:22   7 M13-19   17 M 
  20     9    1 John Breda           M    36 Derry    NH   26:54  8:41   26:54   3 M30-39   18 M 
  21    56      Amanda Potter        F    30 Manchest NH   27:23  8:50   27:23   1 F30-39    3 F 
  22    59      Ted Ranslow          M    25 Pepperel MA   27:41  8:56   27:41   2 M20-29   19 M 
  23   106      Nick Woodward        M    19 Chester  NH   27:45  8:57   27:45   8 M13-19   20 M 
  24    78      Alexander Tveter     M    13 Derry    NH   27:45  8:57   27:45   9 M13-19   21 M 
  25    68      Richard Tavares      M    41 Lakevill MA   27:49  8:59   27:49   3 M40-49   22 M 
  26    53      Olivia Pavao         F    11 Derry    NH   28:52  9:19   28:52   1 F12&UND   4 F 
  27    91      Michelle Demirjian   F    41 Auburn   NH   29:06  9:23   29:06   3 F40-49    5 F 
  28    50      Samantha Parkman     F    13 Andover  NH   29:13  9:26   29:13   1 F13-10    6 F 
  29     2      Jack Alizio          M     8 Chester  NH   29:22  9:29   29:22   2 M12&UND  23 M 
  30    12      Todd Cabral          M    39 Hampstea NH   29:36  9:33   29:36   4 M30-39   24 M 
  31    35      Rita Labella         F    63 Tewksbur MA   29:38  9:34   29:38   1 F60+      7 F 
  32    60      Jo-Ann Ranslow       F    55 Pepperel MA   30:00  9:41   30:00   1 F50-59    8 F 
  33   109      Olivia Tsetslias     F    11 Windham  NH   30:05  9:42   30:05   2 F12&UND   9 F 
  34   108      Branden Tsetsilas    M    43 Windham  NH   30:07  9:43   30:07   4 M40-49   25 M 
  35    66      Eileen Spink         F    63 Plymouth MA   30:11  9:45   30:11   2 F60+     10 F 
  36    69    1 Norm McCarty         M    63 Sparta   NJ   30:42  9:54   30:42   2 M60+     26 M 
  37    39      Mike Lavoie          M    33 Pepperel MA   31:22 10:07   31:22   5 M30-39   27 M 
  38    11    1 Ellen Massa Cabral   F    39 Hampstea NH   31:33 10:11   31:33   2 F30-39   11 F 
  39    26      Stephanie Flynn      F    60 Derry    NH   31:37 10:12   31:37   3 F60+     12 F 
  40    13      Becky Campbell       F    42 Derry    NH   32:33 10:30   32:33   4 F40-49   13 F 
  41    49      Cheryl Paiva         F    42 Benningt NH   32:51 10:36   32:51   5 F40-49   14 F 
  42    24      Ashley Ennis         F    26 Pepperel MA   33:11 10:43   33:11   1 F20-29   15 F 
  43    19    1 Peg Cunningham       F    50 Derry    NH   33:18 10:45   33:18   2 F50-59   16 F 
  44    40      Kristy Lavoie        F    34 Canterbu NH   33:30 10:49   33:30   3 F30-39   17 F 
  45     3      Nick Alizio          M     7 Chester  NH   33:34 10:50   33:34   3 M12&UND  28 M 
  46    96      Zoie MacDonald       F    18 Hampstea NH   33:57 10:57   33:57   2 F13-10   18 F 
  47    86      Vincent Matrulmalo   M    18 Derry    NH   33:57 10:57   33:57  10 M13-19   29 M 
  48    45    1 Tom Massa            M    35 Boston   MA   34:55 11:16   34:55   6 M30-39   30 M 
  49    43      William Manning      M    71 Derry    NH   34:56 11:17   34:56   3 M60+     31 M 
  50    18      Tracy Cummings       F    27 Burlingt MA   34:58 11:17   34:58   2 F20-29   19 F 


                                                                     Page 2
                               5k RESULTS 
     **********  TIMED USING CHRONOTRACK B TAG TECHNOLOGY**********
Place Bib#  Alum Name                 Gen Age City     St Tagtime Pace  Guntime Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ==== ==================== === === ======== == ======= ===== ======= === ======= === = 
  51    65      Arlene Schmoock      F    44 Quincy   MA   37:12 12:00   37:12   6 F40-49   20 F 
  52     1      Candice Alizio       F    34 Chester  NH   38:19 12:22   38:19   4 F30-39   21 F 
  53    33      Melinda Huson        F    56 St. Augu FL   38:20 12:22   38:20   3 F50-59   22 F 
  54    75      Jennifer Tveter      F    29 Derry    NH   39:05 12:37   39:05   3 F20-29   23 F 
  55    76      Elizabeth Tveter     F    16 Derry    NH   39:05 12:37   39:05   3 F13-10   24 F 
  56    79      Madeleine Tveter     F    12 Derry    NH   39:05 12:37   39:05   3 F12&UND  25 F 
  57   103      Brooke Mecure        F    12 Lakevill MA   39:44 12:49   39:44   4 F12&UND  26 F 
  58   102      Kailey Mercure       F    16 Lakevill MA   39:47 12:50   39:47   4 F13-10   27 F 
  59    41    1 Thomas Leclair       M    47 Derry    NH   41:11 13:17   41:11   5 M40-49   32 M 
  60    27      Erin Fortin          F    26 Manchest NH   41:33 13:25   41:33   4 F20-29   28 F 
  61    32      Julia Houghton       F    23 Manchest NH   41:33 13:25   41:33   5 F20-29   29 F 
  62   104      Jill Iasecki         F    38 Hampstea NH   41:59 13:33   41:59   5 F30-39   30 F 
  63    82      Melissa Young        F    34 Derry    NH   42:01 13:33   42:01   6 F30-39   31 F 
  64    22      Alfred Driscoll      M    45 Derry    NH   43:04 13:54   43:04   6 M40-49   33 M 
  65    23      Samantha Driscoll    F    41 Derry    NH   43:04 13:54   43:04   7 F40-49   32 F 
  66    88      Christina Cozzens    F    18 Hampstea NH   43:48 14:08   43:48   5 F13-10   33 F 
  67    84      Kenneth Chamberlain  M    18 Auburn   NH   43:48 14:08   43:48  11 M13-19   34 M 
  68    81      Kendra Walsh         F    39 Derry    NH   45:07 14:33   45:07   7 F30-39   34 F 
  69     5      Hannah Bernard       F     7 Hampstea NH   48:14 15:34   48:14   5 F12&UND  35 F 
  70     7    1 Richard Bernard      M    35 Hampstea NH   48:25 15:37   48:25   7 M30-39   35 M 
  71    37      Tammy Craft          F    53 Derry    NH   51:32 16:38   51:32   4 F50-59   36 F 
  72    54    1 Jennifer Pettengill  F    42 Parsonsf ME   51:33 16:38   51:33   8 F40-49   37 F 
  73    36      Sharon Lally         F    56 Derry    NH   51:33 16:38   51:33   5 F50-59   38 F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News