Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild VIII - Bretton Woods

Bretton Woods, NH, March 15, 2014

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Teams | Series Final Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
(C) Copyright 2015 3C Race Productions All Rights Reserved

Reproduction in whole or part without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.

Aggregation of these results by 3rd parties without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.
                    Winter Wild VIII - Bretton Woods
              Bretton Woods, New Hampshire - March 15, 2014
                   Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                        Results by Yankee Timing 
              Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club       Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ========== ======= ===== 
   1 PETER ATTEAN HOWE    18 M    8 GILMANTON IRONW NH X       IRONWORKS    31:49  7:58 
   2 DAVE IRVING          39 M  781 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                32:11  8:03 
   3 WALKER JOHN          16 M   64 BOSCAWEN        NH X       MERRIMACK    33:09  8:18 
   4 BRANDO BAKER         27 M 1777 NEW LONDON      NH X       SCARPA       33:26  8:22 
   5 VINCENT LYON         25 M 1802 DURHAM          NH X                    34:25  8:37 
   6 PAUL MARTIN          48 M 1163 EXETER          NH   X                  34:40  8:40 
   7 LARS BLACKMORE       44 M   27 NORWICH         VT X                    35:21  8:51 
   8 BRADLEY VARNEY       51 M   11 BELMONT         NH     X                35:50  8:58 
   9 RICK BRAGG           44 M   31 CONCORD         NH       X RUNDLETT M   36:21  9:06 
  10 ANDY STONE           42 M 1164 HOPKINTON       NH   X                  36:57  9:15 
  11 JEREMY MERRITT       37 M 1807 CORNISH         NH X                    37:03  9:16 
  12 MIKE TEGART          29 M   58 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X       UPPER VALL   37:14  9:19 
  13 GREGORY DESMARAIS    42 M 1783 CHESTER         NH X                    37:29  9:23 
  14 JOSH FIELDS          25 M 1789 CLAREMONT       NH X       ACIDOTIC R   37:33  9:24 
  15 AMOS ESTY            37 M 1786 LEBANON         NH X                    38:11  9:33 
  16 STEPHEN BEAUPRE      48 M 1779 OSSIPEE         NH X                    38:34  9:39 
  17 VALERIE STORI        37 F   22 CORINTH         VT X                    38:42  9:41 
  18 LIESEL ROBBINS       18 F 1821 HANOVER         NH X       DRESDEN      38:43  9:41 
  19 ALLYSON KOENIG       27 F 1800 SACO            ME X                    38:46  9:42 
  20 CHRISTOPHER SHIPLEY  51 M 1829 BRENTWOOD       NH X                    38:48  9:42 
  21 ANTHONY STEVENS      64 M 1834 BOW             NH X                    39:01  9:46 
  22 KATHY EVANS          46 F 1159 CONCORD         NH   X                  39:56  9:59 
  23 FRANK HOLMES         67 M   51 EATON           NH X       WHITE MOUN   40:22 10:06 
  24 JILLIAN GALLI        25 F 1791 AMHERST         NH X                    40:31 10:08 
  25 JAY KELLY            52 M 1798 METHUEN         MA X                    40:33 10:09 
  26 ROBERT ABEL          30 M 1843 EXETER          NH X                    40:35 10:09 
  27 BRIAN TRIMBY         51 M 1167 OAKHAM          MA   X                  40:44 10:11 
  28 BRETT ANDERSON       42 M  784 WESTFORD        MA     X                41:27 10:22 
  29 KEN ALDRICH          48 M   29 CLAREMONT       NH X                    41:35 10:24 
  30 JOSH JOHNSON         34 M    5 STRATHAM        NH   X     ACIDOTIC R   41:50 10:28 
  31 OLIVER SPENCER       13 M   38 CONCORD         NH       X RUNDLETT M   41:52 10:28 
  32 DAVID CARON          43 M 1782 DANBURY         NH X                    41:53 10:29 
  33 SHAWN WOODWORTH      19 M   35 PENACOOK        NH X                    42:05 10:32 
  34 ANDY RICHMOND        50 M    7 PORTSMOUTH      NH     X                42:34 10:39 
  35 PAUL MADEA           24 M 1153 NEWMARKET       NH   X                  42:39 10:40 
  36 JACQUELINE ALEXANDER 24 F   55 LEBANON         NH X                    42:50 10:43 
  37 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F 1825 DANBURY         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   42:52 10:43 
  38 BRUCE GOULD          62 M    1 LYNDON CENTER   VT X                    42:54 10:44 
  39 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    52 F 1776 WOLFEBORO       NH X       ACIDOTIC R   42:59 10:45 
  40 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    41 M 1828 DERRY           NH X                    43:36 10:54 
  41 DAN LADER            28 M    2 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH X       ACIDOTIC R   44:13 11:04 
  42 ROBERT FOURNIER      49 M   12 GROTON          MA X                    44:14 11:04 
  43 MARC POIRIER         38 M   17 MANCHESTER      NH X                    44:17 11:05 
  44 MICHELLE POUBLON     46 F 1815 NASHUA          NH X                    44:23 11:06 
  45 MARK WEIDMAN         57 M    4 STRATHAM        NH X                    44:26 11:07 
  46 CRYSTAL BERBERICH    38 F 1780 MANCHESTER      NH X                    44:45 11:12 
  47 MELISSA JOHN         42 F 1795 WEBSTER         NH X                    44:57 11:15 
  48 WILLIAM LAPIAN       18 M    6 DOVER           NH X                    44:59 11:15 
  49 LISA RANSOM          51 F   19 CONCORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   45:11 11:18 
  50 DEBORAH KEANE        58 F 1797 WEST LEBANON    NH X                    45:15 11:19
  51 EMILY WYNES          34 F 1842 LEBANON         NH X                    45:19 11:20 
  52 MATTHEW SHEAFF       18 M   10 LEBANON         NH X       EMS          45:45 11:27 
  53 JILLIAN POWERS       34 F 1816 GORHAM          ME X                    45:49 11:28 
  54 BETH PYLES           48 F 1817 BOSTON          MA X                    45:55 11:29 
  55 AL STEWART           64 M 1835 MANCHESTER      NH X                    46:19 11:35 
  56 EBEN BRAGG           11 M   30 CONCORD         NH X       RUNDLETT M   46:20 11:35 
  57 SUSANNE SWANSON      42 F 1836 CONCORD         NH X       POLAR BEER   46:41 11:41 
  58 DAVID PRATT          39 M 1155 DOVER           NH   X                  46:56 11:44 
  59 KRISTINA RICHARD     22 F   20 PEABODY         MA X                    47:34 11:54 
  60 ETHAN DESMARAIS      12 M   57 CHESTER         NH X                    47:36 11:54 
  61 WENDY SAUER          40 F   34 NEWBURYPORT     MA X                    47:42 11:56 
  62 JEFFREY THORNTON     55 M  649 MANCHESTER      CT       X              48:31 12:08 
  63 MICHAEL STEVENS      42 M   37 CONTOCOOK       NH X                    48:35 12:09 
  64 CHRIS PYLES          47 M   18 AMHERST         NH X                    48:37 12:10 
  65 DAVID CASINGHINO     23 M   62 MANCHESTER      NH   X                  48:45 12:12 
  66 JOSHUA ORMSBY        48 M  788 BOSTON          MA     X                48:48 12:12 
  67 LORI BLISS HILL      43 F 1793 ENFIELD         NH X                    49:14 12:19 
  68 REBECCA MILLER       34 F 1154 SACO            ME   X                  49:46 12:27 
  69 TANIA DELUZURIAGA    33 F 1847 BOSTON          MA X                    50:00 12:30 
  70 DANIELLE DESIATO-HAL 35 F    9 BROOKLINE       MA X                    50:00 12:30 
  71 JO BARRETT           59 F   59 NASHUA          NH X       FFRC         50:09 12:33 
  72 JEFF FRIGON          40 M 1160 RYE             NH   X                  50:18 12:35 
  73 MATTHEW STANDLEY     25 M   24 PORTSMOUTH      NH X                    50:25 12:37 
  74 ANNE NOGA            53 F   36 SALEM           MA   X                  50:26 12:37 
  75 CRAIG THOMAS         50 M   26 NASHUA          NH X                    50:32 12:38 
  76 JONATHAN TAGUPA      42 M 1165 IPSWICH         MA   X                  50:57 12:45 
  77 LISA KLINKENBERG     40 F   28 WINCHESTER      MA X       NE SPAHTEN   51:26 12:52 
  78 CYNTHIA HAYNE        41 F   14 BROOKLINE       MA X                    51:29 12:53 
  79 JOHN HENNESSEY          M   63 LITTLETON       NH X                    51:42 12:56 
  80 TIM BENOIT           54 M  785 AMHERST         NH     X                51:51 12:58 
  81 KEITH MCBRIEN        44 M  782 MANCHESTER      NH     X                52:34 13:09 
  82 ERIC KIZER           30 M 1799 CONCORD         NH X                    52:40 13:10 
  83 BERNIE PEER          49 M 1812 RAYMOND         NH X       POLAR BEER   53:04 13:16 
  84 LINDA TACCINI        43 F 1837 NEW BOSTON      NH X                    53:06 13:17 
  85 JOCELYN TANNER       22 F 1838 WEBSTER         NH X                    53:09 13:18 
  86 STACEY ABEL          30 F 1844 EXETER          NH X                    53:18 13:20 
  87 KELLY REARDON        25 F   23 GROVELAND       MA X                    53:18 13:20 
  88 JENNY ROUKE          41 F   33 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   53:26 13:22 
  89 ANNIE MARSHALL       46 F   16 MANCHESTER      NH X                    54:03 13:31 
  90 KATHY RAICHE-STEPHEN 45 F 1818 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   54:03 13:31 
  91 NATALIE DUVAL        46 F   39 HOPKINTON       NH       X              54:20 13:35 
  92 GREGG STEPHENS       48 M 1833 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   54:52 13:43 
  93 ELEANORE KNOTT       43 F 1162 RAYMOND         NH   X                  55:41 13:56 
  94 DAN MORAN            30 M   60 WEST ROXBURY    MA   X                  55:46 13:57 
  95 BILL HALL            66 M  647 DEERFIELD       NH       X              55:54 13:59 
  96 SHANE WATERMAN       22 M   21 WORCESTER       MA X                    56:20 14:05 
  97 KAREN LUKEMAN        40 F 1801 HOOKSETT        NH X       POLAR BEER   56:42 14:11 
  98 RYAN TALAVERA        39 M 1166 MANCHESTER      NH   X     POLAR BEER   56:42 14:11 
  99 KATHRYN ROBBINS      50 F 1820 HANOVER         NH X                    57:09 14:18 
 100 WILLIAM BATES        42 M 1778 WINCHESTER      MA                      58:01 14:31
 101 STEPHANIE FRIGON     32 F  787 RYE             NH     X                58:14 14:34 
 102 ELIZABETH SNARR      38 F 1830 BARRINGTON      NH X                    58:20 14:35 
 103 MATTHEW SCHOLD       35 M 1827 SPENCER         MA X                    58:48 14:42 
 104 JENNIFER SCHOLD      35 F 1826 SPENCER         MA X                    58:49 14:43 
 105 JULIE ROSE           39 F 1823 WEBSTER         NH X                    58:55 14:44 
 106 SHANON HOUNSHELL     34 F 1794 ENFIELD         NH X       UPPER VALL 1:00:41 15:11 
 107 ASHLEY LADER         25 F 1152 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH   X     ACIDOTIC R 1:01:46 15:27 
 108 HUGO GONZALEZ        37 M    3 MANCHESTER      NH X                  1:01:58 15:30 
 109 BOB WEAVER           66 M 1157 ATKINSON        NH   X                1:02:43 15:41 
 110 BILL MCCARTY         51 M 1805 BOSTON          MA X                  1:05:19 16:20 
 111 DAN CONWAY           50 M 1150 RYE             NH   X                1:06:27 16:37 
 112 DIANE CONWAY         49 F 1151 RYE             NH   X                1:06:30 16:38 
 113 JENNIE FROMENT       32 F 1790 MANCHESTER      NH X                  1:06:41 16:41 
 114 ROB CISSEL           51 M   65 AMHERST         NH X                  1:09:30 17:23 
 115 PAMELA WOODWORTH     48 F 1841 PENACOOK        NH X                  1:11:27 17:52 
 116 DEIDRE MCCARTY       52 F 1806 EXETER          NH X                  1:11:35 17:54 
 117 BRIGITTE GRAY        26 F 1792 MEREDITH        NH X                  1:11:39 17:55 
 118 JULIE WEAVER         63 F  783 ATKINSON        NH     X              1:11:54 17:59 
 119 SHON REESE           46 M 1156 EPPING          NH   X     THE GRIZZL 1:12:37 18:10 
 120 MARIEKE MARTIN       34 F 1803 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER 1:16:11 19:03 
 121 JERRI CLAYTON        51 F   32 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER 1:16:14 19:04 
 122 GEORGIA DREW         54 F   56 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                  1:17:51 19:28 
 123 DALE ROY             34 F 1824 HILLSBORO       NH X                  1:18:19 19:35 
 124 ELLIE FERGUSON       53 F 1787 N HAVERHILL     NH X                  1:22:26 20:37 
 125 MARY LOU WHITE       58 F  999 SOMEWHERE       NH X                  1:23:16 20:49 
 126 DENISE RAICHE        53 F   61 MANCHESTER      NH X                  1:24:31 21:08 
 127 SUSAN SPINNEY        50 F 1831 RAYMOND         NH X       POLAR BEER 1:24:31 21:08 
 128 TAMI JONES           52 F 1796 NEWBURY         NH X                  1:39:05 24:47 
 129 ANNE BENOIT          53 F 1845 AMHERST         NH X                  1:39:06 24:47 
 130 DEANA IRVING            F   54 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X              1:55:08 28:47 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2015 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News