Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Eastman Splash, Mash & Dash Sprint Triathlon

Grantham, NH, June 21, 2014

[Complete Relay Team Results | Complete Youth Results | Overall Individual Winners | Overall Relay Team Winners | Age Group Individual Winners | Youth Awards ]

Complete Individual Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                                        EASTMAN SPLASH,MASH & DASH SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                                                        KIDS:  SWIM 200yd / BIKE 2mi / RUN 1mi
                                                                        ADULT: SWIM .33mi / BIKE 12mi / RUN 3.1mi
                                                                        GRANTHAM, NH     SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2014     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name-1                 Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6 David Martino          1:05:26   1/1    M2024     2    8:04    1:48    7   35:26    0:45    1   19:25         
    2    60 Michael Bolio          1:05:44   1/17   M4044    18    9:20    1:01    1   32:59    0:38    5   21:49         
    3    74 Jeff Donatello         1:06:13   1/23   M4549     5    8:35    1:02    2   33:55    0:42    7   22:02         
    4   168 Karin Biskovich        1:07:10   1/12   F4044     3    8:19    1:11    5   34:40    0:38   10   22:23         
    5    89 Thomas Gessner         1:07:16   2/23   M4549    12    9:06    1:24    6   34:44    0:56    3   21:07         
    6   100 Clint Dowd             1:07:33   1/8    M5054    16    9:16    1:35    4   34:21    0:39    4   21:44         
    7    34 Mike Wright            1:08:42   1/14   M3539    13    9:10    0:56    3   34:02    0:44   18   23:52         
    8    10 Philip Mason           1:09:04   1/4    M2529    53   11:12    1:21    8   35:40    0:41    2   20:12         
    9    36 Zachary Lane           1:11:02   2/14   M3539    22    9:35    1:17    9   36:15    0:49   14   23:08         
   10   102 James Graham           1:11:05   2/8    M5054    19    9:25    1:10   12   36:56    0:45   13   22:50         
   11    91 Colm Smart             1:11:08   3/23   M4549    33   10:23    1:20   10   36:25    0:54    8   22:08         
   12    84 Nathan Simmons         1:11:39   4/23   M4549    14    9:14    1:31   13   36:57    0:51   15   23:09         
   13     7 Cory Gucwa             1:12:46   2/4    M2529    15    9:14    1:12   15   37:27    0:42   23   24:13         
   14    88 Marc Duquette          1:13:03   5/23   M4549    23    9:37    1:10   16   37:29    1:03   17   23:46         
   15    45 Robert Starkey         1:13:07   2/17   M4044    11    9:02    1:32   20   38:05    0:51   16   23:38         
   16    68 David Levesque         1:13:36   6/23   M4549    29    9:56    1:25   22   38:42    0:51   11   22:45         
   17   174 Julie Smith            1:14:38   2/12   F4044    26    9:47    1:27   14   37:08    1:16   32   25:01         
   18   126 Jeff Reed              1:14:43   1/5    M6064    37   10:38    1:12   11   36:40    1:06   33   25:10         
   19     9 Jason Godsell          1:15:29   3/4    M2529    24    9:38    1:04   28   39:19    0:47   28   24:43         
   20   170 Amy Ritterbusch        1:15:55   3/12   F4044     9    8:56    1:02   30   39:50    0:54   35   25:13         
   21    47 Mark Smith             1:16:15   3/17   M4044     4    8:23    1:17   31   40:01    1:02   36   25:33         
   22    80 Michael Herron         1:16:20   7/23   M4549    17    9:19    1:48   25   39:06    0:57   34   25:12         
   23    85 John Spenard           1:16:46   8/23   M4549    38   10:39    1:37   17   37:30    1:09   43   25:52         
   24    21 Jonathan Beckwith      1:17:20   3/14   M3539    75   12:04    1:44   21   38:37    0:48   22   24:09         
   25   201 Kathy Key              1:17:21   1/13   F4549    46   11:00    1:12   18   37:40    1:08   52   26:23         
   26   115 Mike Barry             1:17:29   1/17   M5559   113   13:31    1:37   27   39:14    1:19    6   21:49         
   27    58 Kevin Weinman          1:17:36   4/17   M4044    28    9:56    1:43   23   38:56    1:00   47   26:03         
   28   106 Nelson Carter          1:18:10   3/8    M5054    44   10:55    2:00   34   40:14    1:12   20   23:52         
   29    37 Thomas Sullivan        1:19:07   4/14   M3539    30   10:00    1:32   48   41:42    0:57   31   24:58         
   30    51 Robert Harwood         1:19:34   5/17   M4044    45   10:58    1:42   46   41:37    0:56   24   24:24         
   31   181 Sarah Lester           1:20:28   4/12   F4044    41   10:50    1:21   24   39:01    1:09   80   28:08         
   32   136 Elyse Scott            1:20:40   1/2    F-19      6    8:38    1:39   51   42:00    0:51   74   27:33         
   33   150 Jill Thorson           1:20:45   1/7    F3034    73   11:54    1:07   43   41:11    0:50   41   25:44         
   34     4 Jared Fong             1:20:46   1/2    M-19    141   14:41    2:44   29   39:34    1:01   12   22:49         
   35   104 Ron Poitras            1:21:00   4/8    M5054    39   10:45    1:30   38   40:41    1:10   63   26:56         
   36   131 Michael Libuda         1:21:17   1/3    M6569    36   10:32    1:45   42   40:59    1:02   64   27:01         
   37   156 Katarina Bruchacova    1:21:21   1/8    F3539    49   11:03    1:34   54   42:14    0:51   40   25:41         
   38    41 Matt Schindler         1:21:33   5/14   M3539    47   11:02    2:24   39   40:46    1:08   50   26:16         
   39   138 Katie Aman             1:21:39   2/2    F-19      1    7:47    1:47   75   44:08    0:55   65   27:04         
   40   125 Edward Mahoney         1:21:51   2/5    M6064    60   11:22    1:46   33   40:07    1:08   73   27:30         
   41    67 E William Johnson      1:21:53   9/23   M4549    76   12:06    2:01   26   39:13    1:50   57   26:45         
   42   193 Allison Quinlan        1:22:04   2/13   F4549    74   11:57    1:38   35   40:38    1:02   61   26:51         
   43    92 Jonathan Terhune       1:22:09  10/23   M4549    42   10:53    2:34   60   42:58    0:50   30   24:57         
   44    62 Ed Jennings            1:22:27   6/17   M4044   160   16:33    2:24   19   37:59    1:32   21   24:01         
   45    76 Gwen Logan             1:22:57   5/12   F4044    66   11:41    2:02   50   41:50    1:25   46   26:00         
   46    26 Michael Mooney         1:22:57   6/14   M3539    25    9:42    1:34   67   43:32    0:48   69   27:23         
   47    83 Brian Rogers           1:23:04  11/23   M4549    61   11:23    2:19   55   42:17    1:08   45   25:59         
   48   200 Carla Chandler         1:23:10   3/13   F4549    54   11:15    1:39   56   42:24    1:18   54   26:36         
   49   101 Todd Rook              1:23:16   5/8    M5054    55   11:16    2:28   58   42:41    1:01   42   25:51         
   50   195 Pamela Aman            1:23:30   4/13   F4549    31   10:10    3:13   72   44:03    2:15   19   23:52         
   51    25 Steven Krause          1:23:34   7/14   M3539   100   12:57    1:54   59   42:50    1:15   27   24:41         
   52   182 Beth Weinman           1:23:47   6/12   F4044    10    9:02    3:28   65   43:22    0:42   67   27:15         
   53    95 John Robichaud         1:23:48  12/23   M4549   110   13:21    1:57   36   40:38    1:04   59   26:50         
   54   112 Christopher Jackson    1:23:57   2/17   M5559    80   12:13    1:55   37   40:40    1:08   78   28:03         
   55    70 Alexander Scott        1:23:58  13/23   M4549    32   10:15    1:46   45   41:23    1:13   97   29:23         
   56    12 Adam Connelly          1:24:12   1/8    M3034    71   11:52    2:10   66   43:25    0:55   44   25:53         
   57     8 Brian Lashway          1:24:50   4/4    M2529   146   15:08    1:43   76   44:12    1:26    9   22:23         
   58    82 Daniel Moran           1:25:14  14/23   M4549     8    8:49    2:57   61   43:00    1:21   91   29:09         
   59    43 Peter Foster           1:25:15   7/17   M4044    56   11:17    1:55   41   40:56    1:19  107   29:50         
   60    48 Hugh Tower-Pierce      1:25:45   8/17   M4044   147   15:17    2:17   53   42:10    1:33   26   24:29         
   61    96 Paul Warnick           1:25:45  15/23   M4549    85   12:18    4:28   40   40:53    1:28   55   26:41         
   62    16 Christopher Manfred    1:25:53   2/8    M3034    50   11:04    3:49   88   45:02    1:12   29   24:48         
   63   206 Muriel Saliba          1:26:01   1/3    F5054   134   14:26    1:19   52   42:10    0:58   66   27:10         
   64   130 Bill Endicott          1:26:10   3/5    M6064   108   13:12    1:51   32   40:05    1:13  106   29:50         
   65    14 Andrew Sullivan        1:26:50   3/8    M3034    51   11:06    2:50   74   44:08    1:59   58   26:49         
   66   217 Nancy Thurrell         1:26:50   1/3    F6064    27    9:52    1:41   44   41:14    1:04  130   33:02         
   67   211 Betty Bonito           1:26:58   1/6    F5559   112   13:30    2:23   63   43:08    1:38   51   26:22         
   68   169 Deborah Degroot        1:26:59   7/12   F4044    87   12:20    1:27   57   42:41    1:18   94   29:16         
   69    79 Tony Delano            1:27:14  16/23   M4549   124   13:55    2:36   71   43:58    1:13   37   25:34         
   70    40 Darren Huff            1:27:59   8/14   M3539   122   13:52    2:00   73   44:05    1:11   62   26:53         
   71   147 Signe Linville         1:28:06   2/7    F3034     7    8:44    2:35  108   48:18    1:41   60   26:51         
   72   142 Jocelyn Wiese          1:28:06   1/5    F2529    63   11:38    2:03   82   44:43    0:59   83   28:45         
   73   192 Katherine Moodie       1:28:24   5/13   F4549   143   14:46    2:15   87   45:02    0:45   39   25:38         
   74   122 Kenneth Halle          1:28:29   3/17   M5559    72   11:54    2:27   91   45:23    1:23   70   27:24         
   75   166 Tina Ruggiero          1:28:48   2/8    F3539   136   14:31    1:21   47   41:38    1:13  109   30:06         
   76    71 Christopher Ward       1:28:54  17/23   M4549    35   10:30    1:49   90   45:22    2:18   87   28:57         
   77    99 John Andrews           1:29:02   6/8    M5054    94   12:35    2:25   77   44:19    1:14   82   28:31         
   78   185 Danielle Megliola      1:29:07   6/13   F4549    89   12:25    2:35   92   45:34    1:11   71   27:24         
   79   113 Ed Lawrence            1:29:12   4/17   M5559    82   12:14    1:40   78   44:23    1:30  100   29:28         
   80   186 Sonya Misiaszek-Monter 1:29:19   7/13   F4549    69   11:47    1:21   69   43:52    0:47  115   31:33         
   81    15 Chris Girardin         1:29:59   4/8    M3034   158   16:25    2:02   62   43:04    1:04   72   27:26         
   82   178 Meredith Selleck       1:30:05   8/12   F4044    86   12:19    2:16   83   44:47    1:25   95   29:20         
   83   109 Joseph Holmes          1:30:06   5/17   M5559   127   14:09    2:57   81   44:38    2:09   49   26:14         
   84   114 John Ratigan           1:30:24   6/17   M5559   116   13:36    2:48   64   43:16    1:48   88   28:58         
   85   124 Kim Weiland            1:30:31   7/17   M5559    58   11:20    2:23   49   41:44    2:23  124   32:43         
   86   145 Lori Vance             1:30:36   2/5    F2529    57   11:19    3:18  106   47:55    1:57   48   26:09         
   87   132 Michael Linville       1:31:06   2/3    M6569    40   10:48    3:13  102   47:21    0:56   84   28:49         
   88   105 Peter Wild             1:31:21   7/8    M5054   123   13:54    2:22   85   44:54    1:20   86   28:54         
   89   179 Elizabeth Wolfe        1:31:39   9/12   F4044    77   12:07    1:43   97   46:32    1:31  105   29:48         
   90   208 Janet St.Martin        1:31:39   2/3    F5054   101   13:00    3:04  100   46:59    1:20   68   27:18         
   91    77 Darren Orzechowski     1:31:43  18/23   M4549   129   14:12    2:26   93   45:42    1:31   76   27:54         
   92    86 Jeffrey Stought        1:31:57  19/23   M4549    98   12:53    3:21   80   44:35    1:44   99   29:26         
   93   133 Neal McBain            1:32:56   3/3    M6569   138   14:35    2:53   84   44:51    1:30   93   29:10         
   94   128 Patrick Noble          1:33:10   4/5    M6064   142   14:45    2:15   86   45:00    1:31  103   29:41         
   95    18 Jacob Speidel          1:34:35   5/8    M3034    52   11:06    2:23  143   53:20    1:13   53   26:35         
   96    97 Randy Witwick          1:34:42  20/23   M4549    34   10:27    3:03  130   51:00    1:04   92   29:09         
   97   157 Deenie Bugge           1:35:23   3/8    F3539   117   13:37    2:35  111   48:47    1:33   85   28:53         
   98    94 James Reichheld        1:35:30  21/23   M4549   104   13:07    3:07  105   47:47    1:47  104   29:43         
   99    30 Donald Doraski         1:36:00   9/14   M3539   114   13:33    4:59  125   50:21    1:35   38   25:34         
  100   107 Douglas Moore          1:36:08   8/8    M5054   150   15:33    4:55   98   46:55    0:35   81   28:12         
  101   196 Jessica Havrda         1:36:22   8/13   F4549   125   14:04    2:32  113   49:05    1:18   98   29:24         
  102    38 Bassem Azkul           1:36:36  10/14   M3539   118   13:38    2:28  101   47:18    1:20  119   31:53         
  103    20 Timothy Bailey         1:36:39  11/14   M3539    48   11:03    2:13  138   51:49    0:44  113   30:52         
  104    64 Duncan Skinner         1:36:42   9/17   M4044   135   14:30    3:28   70   43:57    1:56  128   32:53         
  105   213 Celeste Craig          1:36:43   2/6    F5559    59   11:22    2:07   94   45:52    1:02  149   36:23         
  106   148 Jessica Riveira        1:36:55   3/7    F3034    64   11:40    3:16  112   48:59    1:25  116   31:37         
  107    46 Matthew Boyle          1:37:01  10/17   M4044    84   12:17    3:33  117   49:22    1:08  112   30:44         
  108   108 Colum Creed            1:37:16   8/17   M5559    78   12:11    3:42  129   50:57    2:21   79   28:07         
  109   215 Diane Jackson          1:37:22   3/6    F5559    90   12:28    1:59  109   48:41    1:32  126   32:45         
  110   116 Brian Burns            1:37:23   9/17   M5559    83   12:16    2:14   89   45:06    1:56  148   35:53         
  111   111 John Dowd              1:37:25  10/17   M5559   166   18:25    3:34   68   43:52    2:33   89   29:03         
  112   110 Todd Vreeland          1:37:32  11/17   M5559   126   14:07    4:19   79   44:32    1:57  123   32:39         
  113   151 Lindsay Sullivan       1:37:37   4/7    F3034   119   13:39    3:09  120   49:37    1:12  108   30:02         
  114   194 Elise Salek            1:37:48   9/13   F4549    62   11:33    3:48   99   46:55    1:38  138   33:56         
  115   103 Donn Cann              1:38:08   1/3    CLYDE   106   13:08    2:05  119   49:37    1:35  118   31:45         
  116   212 Brenda Cann            1:38:18   4/6    F5559    96   12:41    2:46   95   46:05    1:46  144   35:02         
  117   161 Aileen O'Connell       1:38:46   4/8    F3539    21    9:33    2:44  147   55:03    1:53  102   29:35         
  118   153 Laurie Jirak           1:39:01   5/7    F3034    70   11:51    3:10  145   53:51    2:09   77   28:03         
  119   141 Kayla Dowd             1:39:25   1/2    F2024    99   12:55    4:11  144   53:34    1:08   75   27:39         
  120   189 Kirsten Surprenant     1:39:33  10/13   F4549    81   12:14    2:16  122   49:58    1:26  135   33:42         
  121    49 Steve Cegelski         1:39:51  11/17   M4044    65   11:40    2:02  103   47:32    1:26  152   37:12         
  122    19 William Sullivan       1:40:02   6/8    M3034   149   15:29    3:39  118   49:29    0:58  111   30:29         
  123   127 Peter Kershaw          1:40:26   5/5    M6064    79   12:12    3:52  110   48:41    1:58  136   33:43         
  124   173 Anne MacGlaflin        1:40:29   1/4    ATHENA  105   13:08    3:32  115   49:15    1:16  134   33:20         
  125    63 Brian Post             1:40:35  12/17   M4044   132   14:16    2:54  121   49:56    0:49  125   32:43         
  126   158 Aimee Fitzpatrick      1:40:50   5/8    F3539   102   13:02    3:03  132   51:26    1:38  117   31:42         
  127   191 Melissa Herman         1:40:53  11/13   F4549   115   13:35    4:08  116   49:15    1:28  122   32:28         
  128    50 Demian Hardaker        1:41:35  13/17   M4044   165   18:04    2:42   96   46:26    1:24  129   33:02         
  129    52 Dag Olsen              1:42:07  14/17   M4044   162   17:05    3:00  142   53:02    2:21   56   26:41         
  130   187 Lori Noordergraaf      1:42:36  12/13   F4549   131   14:15    2:20  114   49:11    1:16  146   35:37         
  131    22 Matthew Reed           1:42:36  12/14   M3539   148   15:24    3:22  141   52:53    0:50  110   30:09         
  132   177 Tami Schindler         1:43:13  10/12   F4044   145   15:06    3:00  128   50:56    2:01  120   32:12         
  133   123 John Peterson          1:43:26  12/17   M5559    20    9:26    4:39  107   48:08    1:22  158   39:53         
  134    54 Justin Caulfield       1:43:33  15/17   M4044   103   13:02    4:05  127   50:36    2:49  131   33:03         
  135    72 Keith White            1:43:44   2/3    CLYDE    43   10:54    2:47  124   50:17    1:43  155   38:04         
  136    17 Mike Maciel            1:44:01   7/8    M3034   152   15:40    3:28  139   52:37    1:25  114   30:54         
  137   162 Sarah Delaney          1:44:05   6/8    F3539   133   14:23    1:52  140   52:51    1:17  137   33:44         
  138   120 Kevin Williams         1:45:11  13/17   M5559    88   12:21    3:49  123   50:00    1:40  153   37:23         
  139    33 John Miller            1:45:13  13/14   M3539    92   12:32    2:41  136   51:46    4:13  139   34:03         
  140   144 Elisabeth Hodgdon      1:45:24   3/5    F2529   107   13:10    3:00  149   55:11    1:00  132   33:04         
  141    78 Darren Phipps          1:46:27  22/23   M4549    67   11:42    5:39  126   50:29    1:53  151   36:45         
  142   155 Sara Krause            1:46:53   7/8    F3539   130   14:14    2:31  152   55:30    1:21  133   33:18         
  143   209 Julia Peterson         1:47:03   3/3    F5054    91   12:31    3:18  146   54:33    1:47  143   34:56         
  144   164 Aurora Matzkin         1:47:26   2/4    ATHENA  144   14:49    3:04  133   51:27    1:34  150   36:33         
  145   121 Brian Brown            1:47:38  14/17   M5559   151   15:37    5:55  137   51:46    2:05  121   32:16         
  146   117 Tim Gilbert            1:48:17  15/17   M5559   140   14:38    4:42  104   47:37    1:57  156   39:25         
  147    75 Robert Cleary          1:48:27  23/23   M4549   157   16:07    7:12  131   51:01    4:47   96   29:23         
  148   152 Andrea Bonito          1:50:00   6/7    F3034    68   11:44    5:19  164 1:02:09    1:45   90   29:04         
  149   143 Mariana Dominguez      1:50:09   4/5    F2529   111   13:23    4:49  151   55:30    1:54  142   34:34         
  150   165 Briana Posanka         1:50:20   8/8    F3539    97   12:49    2:52  157   57:39    1:48  145   35:14         
  151   146 Lucy Kammer Woolsey    1:50:47   5/5    F2529    93   12:32    4:29  153   55:35    2:30  147   35:43         
  152    24 Peter Bendix           1:50:56  14/14   M3539   139   14:36    6:18  155   55:42    1:30  127   32:52         
  153   220 Carol Congdon          1:52:14   1/1    F6569   153   15:41    3:57  135   51:35    0:56  159   40:07         
  154   214 Deborah Glazer         1:54:47   5/6    F5559   137   14:31    3:16  134   51:30    1:58  166   43:33         
  155    55 Michael Duffy          1:55:21  16/17   M4044   169   23:32    3:17  161 1:01:53    2:15   25   24:26         
  156   210 Elizabeth Green        1:56:34   6/6    F5559   128   14:10    2:39  150   55:18    1:52  163   42:37         
  157   198 Janet Wallace          1:57:32  13/13   F4549   154   15:47    3:31  156   56:23    2:13  157   39:39         
  158    11 Alan Aaron             1:59:28   3/3    CLYDE   120   13:45    3:37  154   55:39    4:55  160   41:34         
  159   149 Janine Barron          2:00:29   7/7    F3034   156   15:56    7:20  159 1:00:02    2:57  140   34:16         
  160     3 Peter Reichheld        2:01:18   2/2    M-19    155   15:56    4:55  170 1:10:19    0:42  101   29:29         
  161    13 Nick Ricciardi         2:06:29   8/8    M3034    95   12:39   16:34  158   59:06    3:55  141   34:17         
  162   172 Christine Lohmann      2:06:45  11/12   F4044   109   13:15    5:13  165 1:03:49    1:50  165   42:40         
  163   140 Caitlin Cleveland      2:06:45   2/2    F2024   121   13:45    4:40  166 1:03:54    1:48  164   42:39         
  164   119 Rodney Stedman         2:07:51  16/17   M5559   167   18:29    4:47  167 1:04:51    2:01  154   37:45         
  165   218 Christine Peterson     2:09:17   2/3    F6064   161   16:54    6:08  163 1:02:04    1:57  161   42:15         
  166   160 Susan Lapointe         2:10:59   3/4    ATHENA  159   16:27    5:41  162 1:01:56    1:47  167   45:11         
  167   171 Liza Duffy             2:13:18  12/12   F4044   170   23:34    3:19  160 1:01:47    2:18  162   42:22         
  168    57 Doug Rosien            2:18:36  17/17   M4044   164   17:59    4:35  168 1:05:28    1:33  168   49:02         
  169   118 Stephen Mott           2:20:28  17/17   M5559   171   24:01    6:30  148   55:07    3:14  169   51:38         
  170   216 Pamela Fitzgerald      2:28:52   3/3    F6064   168   18:56    7:13  169 1:09:06    1:09  170   52:29         
  171   159 Jenny Barron           2:52:27   4/4    ATHENA  163   17:42    5:46  171 1:31:05    3:39  171   54:17         




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News