Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild IV - Ragged Mountain

Danbury, NH, February 1, 2014

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Teams | Series Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
(C) Copyright 2015 3C Race Productions All Rights Reserved

Reproduction in whole or part without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.

Aggregation of these results by 3rd parties without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.
                     Winter Wild VI - Ragged Mountain
                 Newbury, New Hampshire - Feburary 1, 2014
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club       Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ========== ======= ===== 
    1 DENNIS PAGE          22 M  622 BENNINGTON      NH       X DARTMOUTH    19:17  6:26 
    2 DAVE IRVING          39 M  736 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                19:59  6:40 
    3 NATHAN RICHER        45 M  746 NEWBURY         NH     X                20:42  6:54 
    4 BRANDO BAKER         27 M  382 NEW LONDON      NH X       SCARPA       21:35  7:12 
    5 DAVID VEALE          43 M  425 CHESTER         MH X       ACIDOTIC R   21:38  7:13 
    6 LARS BLACKMORE       44 M  429 NORWICH         VT X       UPPER VALL   21:53  7:18 
    7 VINCENT LYON         25 M  400 DURHAM          NH X                    22:08  7:23 
    8 JASON DOWNER         39 M  437 ROCHESTER       NH X                    22:24  7:28 
    9 TYLER WHIPPLE        31 M  472 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                    23:13  7:45 
   10 JEREMY MERRITT       37 M  453 CORNISH         NH X                    23:14  7:45 
   11 MARSHALL DAVIS       22 M  436 PLYMOUTH        NH X                    23:27  7:49 
   12 ANDY STONE           42 M 1205 HOPKINTON       NH   X                  23:42  7:54 
   13 BARON RICHARDSON     50 M  411 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   23:43  7:55 
   14 PATRICK JAMIESON     25 M  494 NATICK          MA X                    23:59  8:00 
   15 GREGORY SEIDEK       38 M  475 HANOVER         NH X                    24:01  8:01 
   16 LIESEL ROBBINS       18 F  413 HANOVER         NH X                    24:13  8:05 
   17 MIKE TEGART          29 M  467 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X       UPPER VALL   24:19  8:07 
   18 WILLIAM LEROYER      34 M  490 TOPSFIELD       MA X                    24:30  8:10 
   19 RYAN VAN HOFF        31 M  504 GRANTHAM        NH X       UURL         24:33  8:11 
   20 ERIC BOWDEN          26 M  491 NEWBURYPORT     MA X                    24:53  8:18 
   21 PAUL MADEA           24 M  884 NEWMARKET       NH   X                  24:55  8:19 
   22 AMY MITSON           39 F  403 LEBANON         NH X                    24:57  8:19 
   23 RICK BRAGG           44 M  623 CONCORD         NH       X RUNDLETT M   24:59  8:20 
   24 CHRIS FARRELL        30 M 1207 ANDOVER         NH   X                  25:00  8:20 
   25 VALERIE STORI        37 F  499 CORINTH         VT X                    25:03  8:21 
   26 JEFFREY AMARI        29 M  473 BRAINTREE       MA X       RAFFLE RUN   25:10  8:24 
   27 STEPHEN BEAUPRE      48 M  383 OSSIPEE         NH X                    25:12  8:24 
   28 ROBERT PYLES         36 M  461 BOSTON          MA X                    25:15  8:25 
   29 CHRISTOPHER SHIPLEY  51 M  416 BRENTWOOD       NH X                    25:16  8:26 
   30 JOHN HICKOX          55 M 1206 MERRIMACK       NH   X                  25:18  8:26 
   31 ALLYSON KOENIG       27 F  398 SACO            ME X                    25:25  8:29 
   32 CALLUM HAMMILL       12 M  488 TOWNSEND        MA X                    25:32  8:31 
   33 SCOTT POWELL         55 M  458 LONDONDEDRRY    NH X                    25:41  8:34 
   34 JILLIAN GALLI        25 F  391 AMHERST         NH X                    25:58  8:40 
   35 CHUCK MANTOS         56 M  450 SOMERSWORTH     NH X                    25:59  8:40 
   36 KATHY EVANS          46 F 1203 CONCORD         NH   X                  25:59  8:40 
   37 KEN ALDRICH          48 M  489 CLAREMONT       NH X                    26:03  8:41 
   38 JARED FORTIER        34 M  442 LEBANON         NH X                    26:05  8:42 
   39 BRIAN TRIMBY         51 M  899 OAKHAM          MA   X                  26:13  8:45 
   40 ANTHONY STEVENS      64 M  421 BOW             NH X                    26:43  8:55 
   41 TODD DOWNER          41 M  385 STRAFFORD       NH X                    26:54  8:58 
   42 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     51 M  486 AMHERST         NH X                    27:07  9:03 
   43 JAY KELLY            52 M  397 METHUEN         MA X                    27:12  9:04 
   44 CHARLOTTE BOTHE      29 F  430 NORWICH         VT X                    27:46  9:16 
   45 ROBERT ABEL          30 M  428 EXETER          NH X                    27:48  9:16 
   46 ANIA KRZYWICKI       25 F  449 ANDOVER         MA X                    28:08  9:23 
   47 GENE FAHEY           66 M  439 HOLDERNESS      NH X                    28:10  9:24 
   48 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F  484 DANBURY         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   28:12  9:24 
   49 NIK FIORE            40 M  747 LEBANON         NH     X                28:17  9:26 
   50 PAUL DALE            63 M  741 WAYLAND         MA   X                  28:20  9:27 
   51 DAN LADER            28 M  476 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH X       ACIDOTIC R   28:25  9:29 
   52 AIME SCHWARTZ        27 F  479 NORWICH         VT X       KING ARTHU   28:41  9:34 
   53 JOHN DONNELLAN       47 M 1209 BOSTON          MA   X                  28:50  9:37 
   54 DAN CONWAY           50 M  881 RYE             NH   X                  29:20  9:47 
   55 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    41 M  415 DERRY           NH X                    29:24  9:48 
   56 DAVID CARON          43 M  502 DANBURY         NH X                    29:30  9:50 
   57 DAVID PRATT          39 M  886 DOVER           NH   X                  29:35  9:52 
   58 CHRIS PYLES          47 M  460 AMHERST         NH X                    29:40  9:54 
   59 KATHARINE JENKINS    34 F  448 AUBURN          NH X                    29:52  9:58 
   60 AL STEWART           64 M  466 MANCHESTER      NH X                    29:57  9:59 
   61 ERIC ZAHAREE         54 M  888 STERLING        MA   X                  30:01 10:01 
   62 EMILY WYNES          34 F  427 LEBANON         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   30:04 10:02 
   63 DEBORAH KEANE        58 F  396 WEST LEBANON    NH X                    30:04 10:02 
   64 PRENTICE GOVE        55 M  892 WESTBOROUGH     MA   X                  30:16 10:06 
   65 MELISSA JOHN         42 F  394 WEBSTER         NH X                    30:34 10:12 
   66 LISA KLINKENBERG     40 F  474 WINCHESTER      MA X       NE SPAHTEN   31:26 10:29 
   67 KATERINA NICKERSON   50 F  457 CONCORD         NH X                    31:28 10:30 
   68 KAYDEN WILL          42 F  625 ANDOVER         NH     X                31:38 10:33 
   69 WILLIAM ULWICK       33 M  897 BRISTOL         NH   X                  31:43 10:35 
   70 FAB PATTISON         53 F  406 MONTPELIER      VT X       ACIDOTIC R   31:45 10:35 
   71 TOM MOORE            52 M  405 GRANTHAM        NH X                    31:46 10:36 
   72 LYNNE AINSWORTH      48 F  380 LOUDON          NH X       ACIDOTIC R   32:04 10:41 
   73 PAM MOORE            49 F  404 GRANTHAM        NH X                    32:15 10:45 
   74 KATHLEEN BOULTER     41 F  431 HAMPSTEAD       NH X       ACIDOTIC R   32:23 10:48 
   75 REBECCA MILLER       34 F  885 SACO            ME   X                  32:32 10:51 
   76 KRISTINA RICHARD     22 F  463 PEABODY         MA X                    32:34 10:52 
   77 LEAH BERRY           24 F  740 CANAAN          NH     X                32:36 10:52 
   78 LORI BLISS HILL      43 F  392 ENFIELD         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   32:38 10:53 
   79 NANCY DUNBAR         42 F  898 HANOVER         NH   X     ACIDOTIC R   32:40 10:54 
   80 JONATHAN TAGUPA      42 M  895 IPSWICH         MA   X                  32:41 10:54 
   81 WENDY SAUER          40 F  465 NEWBURYPORT     MA X                    32:54 10:58 
   82 THOMAS PAGANUCCI     43 M  480 DANBURY         NH X                    32:55 10:59 
   83 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    60 M  618 LOUDON          NH       X              33:07 11:03 
   84 DAN MORAN            30 M  893 WEST ROXBURY    MA   X     RAFFLE RUN   33:32 11:11 
   85 BRUCE PIISPANEN      55 M  501 MORRISVILLE     VT X                    33:33 11:11 
   86 STEVE PIRSPOWEN      47 M  495 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                    33:33 11:11 
   87 PETER BRANDT         47 M 1202 CONCORD         NH   X                  33:37 11:13 
   88 BILL MCCARTHY        62 M  402 BOLTON          MA X                    33:40 11:14 
   89 NICHOLAS HOLMES      54 M  446 DUNBARTON       NH X                    33:49 11:17 
   90 SUSANNE SWANSON      42 F  422 CONCORD         NH X       POLAR BEER   33:58 11:20 
   91 HEATHER ROGERS       42 F  624 EAST ANDOVER    NH     X                34:03 11:21 
   92 RYAN TALAVERA        39 M 1201 MANCHESTER      NH   X     POLAR BEER   34:04 11:22 
   93 PAUL CULLING         56 M  434 EXETER          NH X                    34:21 11:27 
   94 SHANE WATERMAN       22 M  470 WORCESTER       MA X                    34:22 11:28 
   95 CULLEN MADDEN        25 M  481 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEAR   34:32 11:31 
   96 SHARON NAULT         44 F  485 MANCHESTER      NH X                    34:44 11:35 
   97 KEITH MCBRIEN        44 M  737 MANCHESTER      NH     X                34:59 11:40 
   98 BETH PYLES           48 F  459 BOSTON          MA X                    35:05 11:42 
   99 CASEY GORDON         42 M  444 ALEXANDRIA      NH X                    35:06 11:42 
  100 MATT GERALD          35 M  743 BRADFORD        NH     X                35:07 11:43 
  101 LAURA MORGAN         32 F  894 GRANTHAM        NH   X                  36:02 12:01 
  102 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX      24 F  483 NATICK          MA X                    36:02 12:01 
  103 JONATHAN CROWDES     45 M  745 WARNER          NH     X                36:17 12:06 
  104 MARTHA * SEE TIMER *       999                                         36:54 12:18 
  105 SHANON HOUNSHELL     34 F  393 ENFIELD         NH X       UPPER VALL   36:56 12:19 
  106 JULIE ROSE           39 F  464 WEBSTER         NH X                    37:18 12:26 
  107 JIM VIENNEAU         49 M  469 NEWFIELDS       NH X                    37:33 12:31 
  108 ASHLEY LADER         25 F  883 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH   X     ACIDOTIC R   37:38 12:33 
  109 TIM BENOIT           54 M  739 AMHERST         NH     X                37:50 12:37 
  110 JEFF THORNTON        55 M  621 MANCHESTER      CT       X              38:16 12:46 
  111 SUSAN SPINNEY        50 F  418 RAYMOND         NH X       POLAR BEER   38:49 12:57 
  112 HARRISON DRINKWATER  64 M  386 ENFIELD         NH X                    38:53 12:58 
  113 LINDA TACCINI        43 F  423 NEW BOSTON      NH X                    39:09 13:03 
  114 DEBORAH TEMPLETON    47 F  493 MCKINNEY        TX X                    39:09 13:03 
  115 HUGO GONZALEZ        37 M  498 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   39:21 13:07 
  116 MARY VIENNEU         49 F  503 NEWFIELDS       NH X                    39:40 13:14 
  117 DEBRA FORTIER        60 F  441 CONCORD         NH X                    40:04 13:22 
  118 ERIC CORDEIRO        38 M  891 WATEROWN        MA   X     RAFFLE RUN   40:35 13:32 
  119 JIM KALINSKI         56 M  492 DUNBARTON       NH X                    40:36 13:32 
  120 PAUL MONTRAY         55 M  454 HENNIKER        NH X                    40:38 13:33 
  121 KAREN LUKEMAN        40 F  399 HOOKSETT        NH X       POLAR BEER   40:51 13:37 
  122 MARY BETH JANKAUSKAS 50 F  447 CONCORD         NH X                    42:07 14:03 
  123 THERESA COJOHN       34 F  890 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   X     RAFFLE RUN   42:16 14:06 
  124 BONNIE CRUZ          42 F  433 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                    42:47 14:16 
  125 GREGG STEPHENS       48 M  420 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   43:20 14:27 
  126 KATE DULAC           37 F  438 NEW LONDON      NH X                    43:22 14:28 
  127 HEATHER PERKINS      42 F  496 WILMOT          NH X                    43:23 14:28 
  128 BOB WEAVER           66 M  887 ATKINSON        NH   X                  43:32 14:31 
  129 KASIE BURNELL        30 F  432 ANDOVER         NH X                    43:51 14:37 
  130 MARIEKE MARTIN       34 F  401 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   44:39 14:53 
  131 ELIZABETH SNARR      38 F  417 BARRINGTON      NH X                    45:14 15:05 
  132 JOE ROBERTIE         62 M  744 RUMNEY          NH     X                45:18 15:06 
  133 TIM * SEE TIMER *          998                                         45:22 15:08 
  134 MICHELLE DUDEK       34 F  497 ANDOVER         NH X                    45:33 15:11 
  135 ELIZABETH FAIRLEY    29 F  742 ENFIELD         NH     X                46:05 15:22 
  136 SHERRY FIORE         38 F 1208 LEBANON         NH   X                  46:56 15:39 
  137 ELLIE FERGUSON       53 F  388 N HAVERHILL     NH X       ACIDOTIC R   47:17 15:46 
  138 BILL MCCARTHY        62 M  451 BOLTON          MA X                    47:26 15:49 
  139 MEAGAN REED          38 F  462 SUNAPEE         NH X                    48:51 16:17 
  140 JULIE WEAVER         63 F  738 ATKINSON        NH     X                49:35 16:32 
  141 TOM FREDERICK        47 M  443 SUNAPEE         NH X                    49:40 16:34 
  142 MAHA DAHMS           40 F  435 MANCHESTER      NH X                    50:26 16:49 
  143 KATHY RAICHE-STEPHEN 45 F  410 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   51:18 17:06 
  144 JERRI CLAYTON        51 F  482 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   51:19 17:07 
  145 PAMELA WOODWORTH     48 F  426 PENACOOK        NH X                    51:54 17:18 
  146 JENNIFER FISH        41 F  440 ANDOVER         NH X                    56:37 18:53 
  147 JESSICA PINE         37 F  500 ANDOVER         NH X                    56:37 18:53 
  148 DALE ROY             34 F  414 HILLSBORO       NH X                    58:12 19:24 
  149 GEORGIA DREW         54 F  487 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                    58:13 19:25 
  150 BETSEY MCNAUGHTEN    48 F  452 CONCORD         NH X                  1:01:02 20:21 
  151 STEVE WATERMAN       47 F  471 SUNAPEE         NH X                  1:01:08 20:23 
  152 GEOFF DUNBAR         43 M  477 HANOVER         NH X       UVRC       1:03:01 21:01 
  153 BILL HALL            66 M  620 DEERFIELD       NH       X            1:07:42 22:34 
  154 DIANE CONWAY         49 F  882 RYE             NH X                  1:15:05 25:02 
  155 AMY STONE            39 F 1204 DANBURY         NH   X                1:15:21 25:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2015 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News