Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild IV - Ragged Mountain

Danbury, NH, February 1, 2014

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Teams | Series Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                     Winter Wild VI - Ragged Mountain
                 Newbury, New Hampshire - Feburary 1, 2014
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club       Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ========== ======= ===== 
    1 DENNIS PAGE          22 M  622 BENNINGTON      NH       X DARTMOUTH    19:17  6:26 
    2 DAVE IRVING          39 M  736 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                19:59  6:40 
    3 NATHAN RICHER        45 M  746 NEWBURY         NH     X                20:42  6:54 
    4 BRANDO BAKER         27 M  382 NEW LONDON      NH X       SCARPA       21:35  7:12 
    5 DAVID VEALE          43 M  425 CHESTER         MH X       ACIDOTIC R   21:38  7:13 
    6 LARS BLACKMORE       44 M  429 NORWICH         VT X       UPPER VALL   21:53  7:18 
    7 VINCENT LYON         25 M  400 DURHAM          NH X                    22:08  7:23 
    8 JASON DOWNER         39 M  437 ROCHESTER       NH X                    22:24  7:28 
    9 TYLER WHIPPLE        31 M  472 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                    23:13  7:45 
   10 JEREMY MERRITT       37 M  453 CORNISH         NH X                    23:14  7:45 
   11 MARSHALL DAVIS       22 M  436 PLYMOUTH        NH X                    23:27  7:49 
   12 ANDY STONE           42 M 1205 HOPKINTON       NH   X                  23:42  7:54 
   13 BARON RICHARDSON     50 M  411 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   23:43  7:55 
   14 PATRICK JAMIESON     25 M  494 NATICK          MA X                    23:59  8:00 
   15 GREGORY SEIDEK       38 M  475 HANOVER         NH X                    24:01  8:01 
   16 LIESEL ROBBINS       18 F  413 HANOVER         NH X                    24:13  8:05 
   17 MIKE TEGART          29 M  467 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X       UPPER VALL   24:19  8:07 
   18 WILLIAM LEROYER      34 M  490 TOPSFIELD       MA X                    24:30  8:10 
   19 RYAN VAN HOFF        31 M  504 GRANTHAM        NH X       UURL         24:33  8:11 
   20 ERIC BOWDEN          26 M  491 NEWBURYPORT     MA X                    24:53  8:18 
   21 PAUL MADEA           24 M  884 NEWMARKET       NH   X                  24:55  8:19 
   22 AMY MITSON           39 F  403 LEBANON         NH X                    24:57  8:19 
   23 RICK BRAGG           44 M  623 CONCORD         NH       X RUNDLETT M   24:59  8:20 
   24 CHRIS FARRELL        30 M 1207 ANDOVER         NH   X                  25:00  8:20 
   25 VALERIE STORI        37 F  499 CORINTH         VT X                    25:03  8:21 
   26 JEFFREY AMARI        29 M  473 BRAINTREE       MA X       RAFFLE RUN   25:10  8:24 
   27 STEPHEN BEAUPRE      48 M  383 OSSIPEE         NH X                    25:12  8:24 
   28 ROBERT PYLES         36 M  461 BOSTON          MA X                    25:15  8:25 
   29 CHRISTOPHER SHIPLEY  51 M  416 BRENTWOOD       NH X                    25:16  8:26 
   30 JOHN HICKOX          55 M 1206 MERRIMACK       NH   X                  25:18  8:26 
   31 ALLYSON KOENIG       27 F  398 SACO            ME X                    25:25  8:29 
   32 CALLUM HAMMILL       12 M  488 TOWNSEND        MA X                    25:32  8:31 
   33 SCOTT POWELL         55 M  458 LONDONDEDRRY    NH X                    25:41  8:34 
   34 JILLIAN GALLI        25 F  391 AMHERST         NH X                    25:58  8:40 
   35 CHUCK MANTOS         56 M  450 SOMERSWORTH     NH X                    25:59  8:40 
   36 KATHY EVANS          46 F 1203 CONCORD         NH   X                  25:59  8:40 
   37 KEN ALDRICH          48 M  489 CLAREMONT       NH X                    26:03  8:41 
   38 JARED FORTIER        34 M  442 LEBANON         NH X                    26:05  8:42 
   39 BRIAN TRIMBY         51 M  899 OAKHAM          MA   X                  26:13  8:45 
   40 ANTHONY STEVENS      64 M  421 BOW             NH X                    26:43  8:55 
   41 TODD DOWNER          41 M  385 STRAFFORD       NH X                    26:54  8:58 
   42 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     51 M  486 AMHERST         NH X                    27:07  9:03 
   43 JAY KELLY            52 M  397 METHUEN         MA X                    27:12  9:04 
   44 CHARLOTTE BOTHE      29 F  430 NORWICH         VT X                    27:46  9:16 
   45 ROBERT ABEL          30 M  428 EXETER          NH X                    27:48  9:16 
   46 ANIA KRZYWICKI       25 F  449 ANDOVER         MA X                    28:08  9:23 
   47 GENE FAHEY           66 M  439 HOLDERNESS      NH X                    28:10  9:24 
   48 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F  484 DANBURY         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   28:12  9:24 
   49 NIK FIORE            40 M  747 LEBANON         NH     X                28:17  9:26 
   50 PAUL DALE            63 M  741 WAYLAND         MA   X                  28:20  9:27 
   51 DAN LADER            28 M  476 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH X       ACIDOTIC R   28:25  9:29 
   52 AIME SCHWARTZ        27 F  479 NORWICH         VT X       KING ARTHU   28:41  9:34 
   53 JOHN DONNELLAN       47 M 1209 BOSTON          MA   X                  28:50  9:37 
   54 DAN CONWAY           50 M  881 RYE             NH   X                  29:20  9:47 
   55 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    41 M  415 DERRY           NH X                    29:24  9:48 
   56 DAVID CARON          43 M  502 DANBURY         NH X                    29:30  9:50 
   57 DAVID PRATT          39 M  886 DOVER           NH   X                  29:35  9:52 
   58 CHRIS PYLES          47 M  460 AMHERST         NH X                    29:40  9:54 
   59 KATHARINE JENKINS    34 F  448 AUBURN          NH X                    29:52  9:58 
   60 AL STEWART           64 M  466 MANCHESTER      NH X                    29:57  9:59 
   61 ERIC ZAHAREE         54 M  888 STERLING        MA   X                  30:01 10:01 
   62 EMILY WYNES          34 F  427 LEBANON         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   30:04 10:02 
   63 DEBORAH KEANE        58 F  396 WEST LEBANON    NH X                    30:04 10:02 
   64 PRENTICE GOVE        55 M  892 WESTBOROUGH     MA   X                  30:16 10:06 
   65 MELISSA JOHN         42 F  394 WEBSTER         NH X                    30:34 10:12 
   66 LISA KLINKENBERG     40 F  474 WINCHESTER      MA X       NE SPAHTEN   31:26 10:29 
   67 KATERINA NICKERSON   50 F  457 CONCORD         NH X                    31:28 10:30 
   68 KAYDEN WILL          42 F  625 ANDOVER         NH     X                31:38 10:33 
   69 WILLIAM ULWICK       33 M  897 BRISTOL         NH   X                  31:43 10:35 
   70 FAB PATTISON         53 F  406 MONTPELIER      VT X       ACIDOTIC R   31:45 10:35 
   71 TOM MOORE            52 M  405 GRANTHAM        NH X                    31:46 10:36 
   72 LYNNE AINSWORTH      48 F  380 LOUDON          NH X       ACIDOTIC R   32:04 10:41 
   73 PAM MOORE            49 F  404 GRANTHAM        NH X                    32:15 10:45 
   74 KATHLEEN BOULTER     41 F  431 HAMPSTEAD       NH X       ACIDOTIC R   32:23 10:48 
   75 REBECCA MILLER       34 F  885 SACO            ME   X                  32:32 10:51 
   76 KRISTINA RICHARD     22 F  463 PEABODY         MA X                    32:34 10:52 
   77 LEAH BERRY           24 F  740 CANAAN          NH     X                32:36 10:52 
   78 LORI BLISS HILL      43 F  392 ENFIELD         NH X       ACIDOTIC R   32:38 10:53 
   79 NANCY DUNBAR         42 F  898 HANOVER         NH   X     ACIDOTIC R   32:40 10:54 
   80 JONATHAN TAGUPA      42 M  895 IPSWICH         MA   X                  32:41 10:54 
   81 WENDY SAUER          40 F  465 NEWBURYPORT     MA X                    32:54 10:58 
   82 THOMAS PAGANUCCI     43 M  480 DANBURY         NH X                    32:55 10:59 
   83 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    60 M  618 LOUDON          NH       X              33:07 11:03 
   84 DAN MORAN            30 M  893 WEST ROXBURY    MA   X     RAFFLE RUN   33:32 11:11 
   85 BRUCE PIISPANEN      55 M  501 MORRISVILLE     VT X                    33:33 11:11 
   86 STEVE PIRSPOWEN      47 M  495 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                    33:33 11:11 
   87 PETER BRANDT         47 M 1202 CONCORD         NH   X                  33:37 11:13 
   88 BILL MCCARTHY        62 M  402 BOLTON          MA X                    33:40 11:14 
   89 NICHOLAS HOLMES      54 M  446 DUNBARTON       NH X                    33:49 11:17 
   90 SUSANNE SWANSON      42 F  422 CONCORD         NH X       POLAR BEER   33:58 11:20 
   91 HEATHER ROGERS       42 F  624 EAST ANDOVER    NH     X                34:03 11:21 
   92 RYAN TALAVERA        39 M 1201 MANCHESTER      NH   X     POLAR BEER   34:04 11:22 
   93 PAUL CULLING         56 M  434 EXETER          NH X                    34:21 11:27 
   94 SHANE WATERMAN       22 M  470 WORCESTER       MA X                    34:22 11:28 
   95 CULLEN MADDEN        25 M  481 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEAR   34:32 11:31 
   96 SHARON NAULT         44 F  485 MANCHESTER      NH X                    34:44 11:35 
   97 KEITH MCBRIEN        44 M  737 MANCHESTER      NH     X                34:59 11:40 
   98 BETH PYLES           48 F  459 BOSTON          MA X                    35:05 11:42 
   99 CASEY GORDON         42 M  444 ALEXANDRIA      NH X                    35:06 11:42 
  100 MATT GERALD          35 M  743 BRADFORD        NH     X                35:07 11:43 
  101 LAURA MORGAN         32 F  894 GRANTHAM        NH   X                  36:02 12:01 
  102 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX      24 F  483 NATICK          MA X                    36:02 12:01 
  103 JONATHAN CROWDES     45 M  745 WARNER          NH     X                36:17 12:06 
  104 MARTHA * SEE TIMER *       999                                         36:54 12:18 
  105 SHANON HOUNSHELL     34 F  393 ENFIELD         NH X       UPPER VALL   36:56 12:19 
  106 JULIE ROSE           39 F  464 WEBSTER         NH X                    37:18 12:26 
  107 JIM VIENNEAU         49 M  469 NEWFIELDS       NH X                    37:33 12:31 
  108 ASHLEY LADER         25 F  883 MOULTONBOROUGH  NH   X     ACIDOTIC R   37:38 12:33 
  109 TIM BENOIT           54 M  739 AMHERST         NH     X                37:50 12:37 
  110 JEFF THORNTON        55 M  621 MANCHESTER      CT       X              38:16 12:46 
  111 SUSAN SPINNEY        50 F  418 RAYMOND         NH X       POLAR BEER   38:49 12:57 
  112 HARRISON DRINKWATER  64 M  386 ENFIELD         NH X                    38:53 12:58 
  113 LINDA TACCINI        43 F  423 NEW BOSTON      NH X                    39:09 13:03 
  114 DEBORAH TEMPLETON    47 F  493 MCKINNEY        TX X                    39:09 13:03 
  115 HUGO GONZALEZ        37 M  498 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   39:21 13:07 
  116 MARY VIENNEU         49 F  503 NEWFIELDS       NH X                    39:40 13:14 
  117 DEBRA FORTIER        60 F  441 CONCORD         NH X                    40:04 13:22 
  118 ERIC CORDEIRO        38 M  891 WATEROWN        MA   X     RAFFLE RUN   40:35 13:32 
  119 JIM KALINSKI         56 M  492 DUNBARTON       NH X                    40:36 13:32 
  120 PAUL MONTRAY         55 M  454 HENNIKER        NH X                    40:38 13:33 
  121 KAREN LUKEMAN        40 F  399 HOOKSETT        NH X       POLAR BEER   40:51 13:37 
  122 MARY BETH JANKAUSKAS 50 F  447 CONCORD         NH X                    42:07 14:03 
  123 THERESA COJOHN       34 F  890 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   X     RAFFLE RUN   42:16 14:06 
  124 BONNIE CRUZ          42 F  433 SPRINGFIELD     NH X                    42:47 14:16 
  125 GREGG STEPHENS       48 M  420 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   43:20 14:27 
  126 KATE DULAC           37 F  438 NEW LONDON      NH X                    43:22 14:28 
  127 HEATHER PERKINS      42 F  496 WILMOT          NH X                    43:23 14:28 
  128 BOB WEAVER           66 M  887 ATKINSON        NH   X                  43:32 14:31 
  129 KASIE BURNELL        30 F  432 ANDOVER         NH X                    43:51 14:37 
  130 MARIEKE MARTIN       34 F  401 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   44:39 14:53 
  131 ELIZABETH SNARR      38 F  417 BARRINGTON      NH X                    45:14 15:05 
  132 JOE ROBERTIE         62 M  744 RUMNEY          NH     X                45:18 15:06 
  133 TIM * SEE TIMER *          998                                         45:22 15:08 
  134 MICHELLE DUDEK       34 F  497 ANDOVER         NH X                    45:33 15:11 
  135 ELIZABETH FAIRLEY    29 F  742 ENFIELD         NH     X                46:05 15:22 
  136 SHERRY FIORE         38 F 1208 LEBANON         NH   X                  46:56 15:39 
  137 ELLIE FERGUSON       53 F  388 N HAVERHILL     NH X       ACIDOTIC R   47:17 15:46 
  138 BILL MCCARTHY        62 M  451 BOLTON          MA X                    47:26 15:49 
  139 MEAGAN REED          38 F  462 SUNAPEE         NH X                    48:51 16:17 
  140 JULIE WEAVER         63 F  738 ATKINSON        NH     X                49:35 16:32 
  141 TOM FREDERICK        47 M  443 SUNAPEE         NH X                    49:40 16:34 
  142 MAHA DAHMS           40 F  435 MANCHESTER      NH X                    50:26 16:49 
  143 KATHY RAICHE-STEPHEN 45 F  410 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   51:18 17:06 
  144 JERRI CLAYTON        51 F  482 MANCHESTER      NH X       POLAR BEER   51:19 17:07 
  145 PAMELA WOODWORTH     48 F  426 PENACOOK        NH X                    51:54 17:18 
  146 JENNIFER FISH        41 F  440 ANDOVER         NH X                    56:37 18:53 
  147 JESSICA PINE         37 F  500 ANDOVER         NH X                    56:37 18:53 
  148 DALE ROY             34 F  414 HILLSBORO       NH X                    58:12 19:24 
  149 GEORGIA DREW         54 F  487 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                    58:13 19:25 
  150 BETSEY MCNAUGHTEN    48 F  452 CONCORD         NH X                  1:01:02 20:21 
  151 STEVE WATERMAN       47 F  471 SUNAPEE         NH X                  1:01:08 20:23 
  152 GEOFF DUNBAR         43 M  477 HANOVER         NH X       UVRC       1:03:01 21:01 
  153 BILL HALL            66 M  620 DEERFIELD       NH       X            1:07:42 22:34 
  154 DIANE CONWAY         49 F  882 RYE             NH X                  1:15:05 25:02 
  155 AMY STONE            39 F 1204 DANBURY         NH   X                1:15:21 25:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News