Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Erin's Run 5K

Bangor, ME, May 3, 2014

[Age Groups ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                               Erin's Run 5K
                         Bangor, ME - May 3, 2014
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/20   BRENDAN STACKHOUSE   21 M  293 WOLFEBORO       NH   18:31  5:59 
    2   2/20   KEITH BURGIE         28 M   30 ARUNDEL         ME   19:15  6:13 
    3   3/20   TERRY STACKHOUSE     24 M  291 BANGOR          ME   19:35  6:19 
    4   1/31   ELEANOR LOGAN        26 F  130 BANGOR          ME   21:18  6:53 
    5   1/15   ADAM GOODE           31 M    1 BANGOR          ME   21:19  6:53 
    6   4/20   MATTHEW STONE        28 M  322 OAKLAND         ME   21:59  7:06 
    7   2/15   JONATHAN BENCH       32 M   16 VEAZIE          ME   22:17  7:12 
    8   1/36   JLYNN FRAZIER        31 F   73 WATERVILLE      ME   22:18  7:12 
    9   1/12   DAVID NANTKES        48 M  284 LINCOLN         ME   22:30  7:16 
   10   1/4    DAVID CUST           50 M  270 BANGOR          ME   23:04  7:27 
   11   2/36   LIZ HUCKINS          31 F   98 CUMBERLAND      ME   23:07  7:28 
   12   3/15   MATTHEW BOOTH        30 M   21 OLD TOWN        ME   23:23  7:33 
   13   5/20   ZACH CUSSON          23 M  292 NEWMARKET       NH   23:24  7:33 
   14   6/20   JASON RHODA          25 M  304 BREWER          ME   23:30  7:35 
   15   2/31   ERIN RHODA           29 F  321 OAKLAND         ME   23:44  7:40 
   16   1/10   FRITZ OLDENBERG      10 M  163 BANGOR          ME   23:57  7:44 
   17   3/31   KATIE NORWOOD        25 F  323 BANGOR          ME   23:58  7:44 
   18   3/36   KRISTEN DACEY        39 F   56 HAMPDEN         ME   23:59  7:45 
   19   2/10   MICHEAL NILES        13 M  159 CHARLESTON      ME   24:02  7:46 
   20   2/4    DAVID SLAGGER        51 M  253 WINTERPORT      ME   24:12  7:49 
   21   3/10   GAGE SMITH           12 M  277 BRADLEY         ME   24:16  7:50 
   22   2/12   TONY TRASK           44 M  218 MANCHESTER      ME   24:21  7:52 
   23   3/12   RYAN ALBERT          42 M  290 BANGOR          ME   24:51  8:01 
   24   4/12   ALLEN HAPLER         47 M   90 ORONO           ME   24:53  8:02 
   25   5/12   SCOTT BURNETT        47 M  287 HERMON          ME   25:06  8:06 
   26   1/13   GRACE BEAULIEU       13 F   13 EDDINGTON       ME   25:42  8:18 
   27   4/36   LEE AVERILL          30 F   11 BANGOR          ME   25:56  8:22 
   28   1/7    JOANIE RHODA         60 F  314 WASHINGTON      ME   26:14  8:28 
   29   4/15   DAN BURKE            34 M   32 BANGOR          ME   26:20  8:30 
   30   5/36   CANDACE SOBOL        33 F  203 ORONO           ME   26:21  8:30 
   31   6/36   HOLLY CHAPPELLE      37 F  317 BREWER          ME   26:23  8:31 
   32   6/12   DOUG CHAPPELLE       45 M   44 BREWER          ME   26:23  8:31 
   33   7/20   JACOB TURMEL         21 M  219 HERMON          ME   26:27  8:32 
   34   8/20   DANIEL THORNTON      29 M  216 MILFORD         ME   26:28  8:32 
   35   4/31   CHRISTEN MAY         29 F  316 DORCHESTER      MA   26:29  8:33 
   36   5/15   MATTHEW BRAZIER      31 M   25 NO PROVIDENCE   RO   26:34  8:35 
   37   4/10   SAM CARLSON          14 M  271 DEDHAM          ME   26:36  8:35 
   38   2/13   LAUREN JOLIAT        19 F  110 ORONO           ME   26:37  8:36 
   39   1/8    CECILE FERGUSON      50 F  294 VEAZIE          ME   26:38  8:36 
   40   7/36   SANDRA EWER          38 F   70 ARGYLE          ME   26:44  8:38 
   41   9/20   JOHN FITZPATRICK     27 M   72 PORTLAND        ME   26:44  8:38 
   42   5/10   LUKE NORMAN          11 M  300 HOLDEN          ME   26:55  8:41 
   43   3/13   EDDAEJIA KEENE       14 F  111 BAR HARBOR      ME   26:57  8:42 
   44   6/15   MICHAEL MORRIS       30 M  152 DEERFIELD       NH   26:58  8:42 
   45  10/20   GREG EDWARDS         25 M   68 BANGOR          ME   27:19  8:49 
   46   8/36   RUTH CLARK           32 F   45 BANGOR          ME   27:19  8:49 
   47  11/20   JOSHUA PLOURDE       22 M  170 BANGOR          ME   27:20  8:49 
   48   9/36   SARAH MCNALLY        33 F  264 HOLDEN          ME   27:22  8:50 
   49   5/31   LYNN MARCHO          27 F  139 HOWLAND         ME   27:23  8:50 
   50  12/20   ADAM WEINER          24 M  224 BANGOR          ME   27:36  8:54 
   51          JENNIFER CUNNINGHAM     F   53 WINDHAM         ME   27:38  8:55 
   52   6/31   SAMMY BURGIE         28 F   31 ARUNDEL         ME   27:48  8:58 
   53   7/12   RON SHERWOOD         46 M  283 BANGOR          ME   27:51  9:00 
   54  13/20   KEVIN SCHUSTER       26 M  196 NEWFIELDS       NH   27:53  9:00 
   55   8/12   PATRICK GAETANI      46 M  261 HOLDEN          ME   27:55  9:01 
   56   1/28   SUSAN THIBODEAU      47 F  265 BANGOR          ME   27:59  9:02 
   57  10/36   AMANDA MARTIN        36 F  288 HAMPDEN         ME   28:04  9:04 
   58   7/31   CRYSTIE MCGRAIL      29 F  145 NEWFIELDS       NH   28:07  9:04 
   59  11/36   JESSAMINE LOGAN      30 F  131 BANGOR          ME   28:08  9:05 
   60   1/8    GEOFF GRATWICK       70 M   80 BANGOR          ME   28:10  9:05 
   61   8/31   CATI KURR            28 F  119 BANGOR          ME   28:20  9:09 
   62  12/36   JOHNNIE WALL         39 F  320 OAKLAND         ME   28:28  9:11 
   63   3/4    TIM THROCKMORTON     57 M  266 BANGOR          ME   28:37  9:14 
   64   9/31   JACINDA ST. PIERRE   28 F  206 MANCHESTER      ME   28:54  9:20 
   65  10/31   NATALIE FEULNER      25 F  295 BANGOR          ME   28:58  9:21 
   66  11/31   DANIELLE PARROTT     29 F  165 SO. PORTLAND    ME   29:06  9:24 
   67   2/28   SHERI ROWE           43 F  189 BANGOR          ME   29:28  9:31 
   68   3/28   ALLISON JEWELL       40 F  102 HERMON          ME   29:34  9:33 
   69  14/20   MATT MCLAUGHLIN      24 M  146 BANGOR          ME   29:40  9:35 
   70   4/28   CATHY GORDON         40 F  269 GLENBURN        ME   29:42  9:35 
   71  12/31   ANNA FARRELL         23 F  296 BAR HARBOR      ME   29:53  9:39 
   72   7/15   JEFF GUERETTE        35 M   85 PORTLAND        ME   29:54  9:39 
   73  13/36   KRISTIN PREBLE       35 F  174 HERMON          ME   29:54  9:39 
   74   8/15   ANDREW LOGAN         37 M  129 WILMINGTON      DE   29:58  9:40 
   75   4/13   ZOE YERXA            08 F  233 OLD TOWN        ME   30:01  9:41 
   76  15/20   PAUL JR. MORROW      28 M  155 BANGOR          ME   30:04  9:42 
   77   5/13   OLIVIA CATTAN        12 F    3 EDDINGTON       ME   30:07  9:43 
   78   6/13   CECELIA FORD         13 F  251 BREWER          ME   30:08  9:44 
   79   2/8    HOLLY HUMPHREY       52 F  100 VEAZIE          ME   30:17  9:47 
   80          BYRON DUNBAR            M  242 HERMON          ME   30:18  9:47 
   81   2/8    JOHN BURGESS         63 M   29 NEWPORT         ME   30:27  9:50 
   82  13/31   CAITLIN BURCHILL     24 F  312 BANGOR          ME   30:36  9:53 
   83  14/36   JENNY ROBICHEAU      34 F  187 BANGOR          ME   30:37  9:53 
   84          MIKE ROBICHEAU          M  188 BANGOR          ME   30:37  9:53 
   85  14/31   ANNE SEWALL          23 F  311 NEW YORK        NY   30:38  9:53 
   86  16/20   TYLER CARY           26 M   39 SO PORTLAND     ME   30:40  9:54 
   87   5/28   KELLY BROWN          40 F  289 LAMOINE         ME   30:42  9:55 
   88  15/36   STEPHANIE` SOUCY     36 F  255 EDDINGTON       ME   30:44  9:55 
   89   3/8    TIM WOODCOCK         61 M  228 BANGOR          ME   30:45  9:56 
   90   6/10   IAN NORMAN           13 M  299 HOLDEN          ME   30:47  9:56 
   91   6/28   DEANNA BRYANT        42 F   28 BREWER          ME   30:51  9:58 
   92   9/15   ZACHARY BRANDMEIR    32 M   24 BANGOR          ME   30:59 10:00 
   93   7/13   KAYLIE PREBLE        08 F  173 HERMON          ME   31:06 10:02 
   94  16/36   AMY MCINTIRE         34 F  276 SEAL COVE       ME   31:10 10:04 
   95   3/8    SUE DOUCETTE         54 F   62 HAMPDEN         ME   31:19 10:07 
   96   7/28   PAULA DAIGLE         45 F   57 GLENBURN        ME   31:20 10:07 
   97  17/36   JENEL THURLOW        39 F  275 BAR HARBOR      ME   31:21 10:07 
   98  18/36   EMILY PARKER         34 F  309 NEWPORT         ME   31:24 10:08 
   99   4/8    PATTI HOGAN          52 F  313 OLD TOWN        ME   31:30 10:10 
  100   8/28   MARION FREHILL       49 F  285 MARIAVILLE      ME   31:31 10:10
  101   9/28   ANNE SMALL           46 F  198 BANGOR          ME   31:32 10:11 
  102   4/8    KARL RASCHE          61 M  183 HAMPDEN         ME   31:33 10:11 
  103  10/28   JENNIFER CARLSON     42 F   36 DEDHAM          ME   31:34 10:11 
  104  15/31   BAILEY JOHNSON       27 F  107 BANGOR          ME   31:37 10:12 
  105  16/31   KAILEE IRELAND       22 F  101 BANGOR          ME   31:51 10:17 
  106  19/36   GINA LINDSAY         38 F  122 KENDUSKEAG      ME   31:52 10:17 
  107   8/13   ALEXANDRA BOLIN      14 F   19 ORONO           ME   31:53 10:18 
  108  11/28   NANCY S. MARKS       45 F  140 ORONO           ME   31:55 10:18 
  109          JAMIE KINGSTON          M  243 BANGOR          ME   31:56 10:18 
  110  17/31   ERICA MASTERS        26 F  142 BANGOR          ME   31:58 10:19 
  111  10/15   ANDREW RASCHE        33 M  180 FAIRFIELD       ME   32:01 10:20 
  112   9/13   MELANIE SOUCY        12 F  250 OLD TOWN        ME   32:02 10:20 
  113  10/13   POLLY OVERLOCK       12 F  249 HERMON          ME   32:03 10:21 
  114  12/28   EMILIE MANHART       40 F  137 BANGOR          ME   32:05 10:21 
  115  20/36   SHANNON KNAIDE       30 F  297 BANGOR          ME   32:09 10:23 
  116  17/20   TYLER STEWART        28 M  274 BREWER          ME   32:11 10:23 
  117  11/15   MIKE MELOCHICK       34 M  303 HAMPDEN         ME   32:12 10:24 
  118  21/36   SEPHANIE BRANDMEIR   31 F   23 BANGOR          ME   32:27 10:29 
  119  12/15   ALEX CHAIKEN         30 M   42 PORTLAND        ME   33:11 10:43 
  120   7/10   DREW ADAMS           09 M    2 NEWPORT         ME   33:12 10:43 
  121  22/36   REBECCA ADAMS        38 F    4 NEWPORT         ME   33:19 10:45 
  122          KIMBERLY HALL           F   87 HAMPDEN         ME   33:22 10:46 
  123  13/15   STEVE GRAY           36 M   81 HERMON          ME   33:23 10:47 
  124  23/36   ANDREA BEAULIEU      34 F  308 HAMPDEN         ME   34:31 11:08 
  125          ANGELA KIPPERS          F  298 BANGOR          ME   34:38 11:11 
  126  13/28   KIM THOMAS           40 F  212 DEDHAM          ME   34:38 11:11 
  127  18/31   CASSANDRA BURNETT    25 F   33 HERMON          ME   34:55 11:16 
  128  14/28   EVA QUIRION          45 F  178 ORONO           ME   35:10 11:21 
  129  19/31   CAITLIN MORROW       28 F  154 BANGOR          ME   35:11 11:21 
  130          JESSICA BERGERON        F   17 LITTLETON       ME   35:34 11:29 
  131  20/31   LISA WEATHERLY       25 F  223 OLD TOWN        ME   35:34 11:29 
  132  18/20   MARK DZUBAK          26 M   67 BERLIN          NH   36:01 11:38 
  133  21/31   PAIGE EGGLESTON      23 F   69 ORONO           ME   36:04 11:38 
  134  24/36   MELISSA SCHOPPE      37 F  195 CLIFTON         ME   36:08 11:40 
  135  15/28   APRIL BRIGGS         41 F   26 EDDINGTON       ME   36:09 11:40 
  136  22/31   KATE HILLMAN         21 F  272 BREWER          ME   36:47 11:52 
  137   8/10   TYLER MCGOLDRICK     09 M  239 BANGOR          ME   36:49 11:53 
  138  16/28   JENNIFER MCGOLDRICK  41 F  238 BANGOR          ME   36:51 11:54 
  139          KAITLIN MCGOLDRICK      F  240 BANGOR          ME   36:51 11:54 
  140   9/12   MICHAEL MCGOLDRICK   41 M  241 BANGOR          ME   37:19 12:03 
  141  17/28   LISA DENNIS          42 F   60 EDDINGTON       ME   37:20 12:03 
  142  18/28   LIBBY BUTTERFIELD    43 F   34 EDDINGTON       ME   37:39 12:09 
  143  23/31   ELIZABETH HANZ       26 F   88 PORTLAND        ME   37:40 12:09 
  144  14/15   GEOFFREY HANZ        36 M   89 PORTLAND        ME   37:51 12:13 
  145  25/36   ANNE-MARIE STOVER    35 F  208 ORRINGTON       ME   37:55 12:14 
  146  19/28   SARA FEENEY          44 F  305 HERMON          ME   37:55 12:14 
  147  24/31   KATIE FEENEY         20 F  306 HERMON          ME   37:57 12:15 
  148  26/36   ERIN DISY            32 F   61 HILLSBORO       NH   37:57 12:15 
  149  27/36   MELISSA FRIEND-ADAMS 33 F   75 BANGOR          ME   38:08 12:18 
  150  11/13   MIA CATTAN           11 F   40 EDDINGTON       ME   38:09 12:19
  151  25/31   KATE FREUDENBERGER   22 F   74 PORTLAND        ME   38:28 12:25 
  152  26/31   BECCA HODGDON        24 F   97 WILTON          ME   38:41 12:29 
  153   2/7    TRACY BIGNEY         64 F   18 BANGOR          ME   38:52 12:33 
  154  12/13   MARY BATSIE          13 F  259 NEWBURGH        ME   38:52 12:33 
  155  13/13   ELLILE DACEY         12 F   55 HAMPDEN         ME   38:53 12:33 
  156  28/36   BROOKE TENNEY        31 F  211 GARDNER         ME   39:01 12:36 
  157  10/12   BOB CATTAN           43 M  105 EDDINGTON       ME   39:02 12:36 
  158  19/20   DANIEL ROY           24 M  246 LOS ANGELES     CA   39:03 12:36 
  159  27/31   KATIE SINCLAIR       29 F  197 ORONO           ME   39:34 12:46 
  160  29/36   KATE RUSH            36 F  193 NEWPORT         ME   40:10 12:58 
  161   3/7    LINDA WOOLLEY        67 F  229 SIDNEY          ME   41:37 13:26 
  162   5/8    GEORGE SMITH         75 M  200 SIDNEY          ME   42:10 13:36 
  163   6/8    THOM JOHNSTON        65 M  109 BANGOR          ME   42:58 13:52 
  164  30/36   KATHI HEPLER         38 F   96 ORONO           ME   43:00 13:53 
  165  28/31   KRISTEN SHAW         20 F  324 BANGOR          ME   43:29 14:02 
  166   5/8    MIMI WILHILMINA      50 F  310 WINTERPORT      ME   44:59 14:31 
  167  20/28   MELANIE KOLLMAN      43 F  115 BANGOR          ME   45:16 14:36 
  168  31/36   DECHA BAILEY         36 F   12 BREWER          ME   46:41 15:04 
  169  21/28   BARBARA QUINN        49 F  176 BANGOR          ME   47:47 15:25 
  170  32/36   ANGELA GRINDAL       38 F   82 SANGERVILLE     ME   48:57 15:48 
  171  22/28   MICHELLE WHITMAN     43 F  226 HOLDEN          ME   49:05 15:50 
  172  23/28   BECKY PELKEY         48 F  167 EDDINGTON       ME   49:10 15:52 
  173   6/8    SUZANNE SPRUCE       54 F  205 BANGOR          ME   49:11 15:52 
  174  29/31   SARAH SPRUCE         28 F  204 BANGOR          ME   49:32 15:59 
  175  33/36   ABBY LEACH           34 F  120 BANGOR          ME   49:55 16:06 
  176   7/8    BOB HAYES            62 M   94 BANGOR          ME   49:56 16:07 
  177   4/7    NANCY LEVER          61 F  121 BANGOR          ME   49:56 16:07 
  178   5/7    PATTIE JOHNSTON      64 F  108 BANGOR          ME   49:56 16:07 
  179  11/12   JIM AUSTIN           41 M  281 WINTERPORT      ME   50:10 16:11 
  180   9/10   GABRIEL` AUSTIN      07 M  282 WINTERPORT      ME   50:11 16:12 
  181  34/36   TINA FARRILL         39 F   71 CLIFTON         ME   51:04 16:29 
  182  30/31   KATE KOTREDES        28 F  118 BANGOR          ME   51:50 16:44 
  183   7/8    MOLLY TREMBLE        51 F  307 BANGOR          ME   52:06 16:49 
  184   4/4    ART KOTREDES         59 M  116 BANGOR          ME   52:29 16:56 
  185  24/28   SUZANNE MOFFATT      49 F  256 BANGOR          ME   52:32 16:57 
  186  31/31   KATHRYN BROCHU       20 F   27 BANGOR          ME   52:42 17:00 
  187   6/7    DIANE HAYES          62 F   95 BANGOR          ME   53:28 17:15 
  188  25/28   HEIDI NILES          47 F  158 CHARLESTON      ME   53:29 17:16 
  189  35/36   MARY ANN JELLEY      32 F  268 CHARLESTON      ME   53:30 17:16 
  190  15/15   RICK JELLEY          35 M  267 CHARLESTON      ME   54:38 17:38 
  191  26/28   TIMA JAY             45 F  104 CORINTH         ME   54:39 17:38 
  192   8/8    DAN GUERETTE         61 M   84 BANGOR          ME   55:58 18:04 
  193   8/8    BOBBIE CUNNINGHAM    52 F   52 KENDUSKEAG      ME   55:59 18:04 
  194  10/10   DENNIS JAY           09 M  234 CORINTH         ME   57:57 18:42 
  195   7/7    PHYLLIS GUERETTE     63 F   86 BANGOR          ME   57:58 18:42 
  196  27/28   HEATHER KINNEY       44 F  112 HAMPDEN         ME 1:01:28 19:50 
  197  20/20   JOSHUA MCNUTT        27 M  147 HAMPDEN         ME 1:01:35 19:52 
  198          KRISTEN MCNUTT          F  148 HAMDPEN         ME 1:05:00 20:58 
  199  12/12   TONY CHAMBRELLO      46 M   43 MILO            ME 1:05:00 20:58 
  200  28/28   KATHRYN GRANT        46 F   79 MILO            ME 1:05:00 20:58
  201  36/36   ANGEL RASCHE         34 F  181 HAMPDEN         ME 1:05:02 20:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News