Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Gray New Gloucester HS Track & Field Meet

Gray, ME, May 23, 2014

Meet Results

Courtesy of Ron Kelly

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

100 Meters Dash courtesy of David Colby Young
100 Meters Dash courtesy of David Colby Young


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2014 08:08 PM
                        GNG/Free/NYA/Poland - 5/23/2014                        
                              Gray-New Gloucester                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport               14.61      14.13   5   6   
  2 Rodriguez, Carlota           NYA                    14.34      14.67   5   4   
  3 Nelsonwood, Jemayla          Freeport               15.02      14.71   4   3   
  4 Fortin, Brianna              GNG                    14.67      14.75   5   2   
  5 Bisson, Cheyenne             Poland                 15.14      14.86   4   1   
  6 Baker, Emily                 NYA                    14.24      15.00   5 
  7 Landry, Alexandra            GNG                    15.12      15.21   4 
  8 Morang, Addie                Freeport               15.37      15.33   4 
  9 Ware, Carley                 Poland                 15.04      15.40   4 
 10 Cabanillas, Paula            Poland                 14.94      15.60   5 
 11 Burgess, Katie               Poland                 15.84      15.82   4 
 11 Qualls, Izzy                 Freeport               16.13      15.82   3 
 13 Champagne, Elizabeth         Poland                            15.91   1 
 14 Dubois, Angie                Poland                 15.64      15.95   4 
 15 See, Isabelle                NYA                    16.05      16.23   3 
 16 Tajonera, Abigail            GNG                    15.98      16.24   3 
 17 Margerison, Heather          Freeport               15.77      16.25   4 
 18 Espling, Anna                GNG                    16.25      16.40   3 
 19 Larson, McKenzie             NYA                    16.44      17.11   3 
 20 Pendleton, Allison           GNG                    17.70      17.50   2 
 21 Carr, Victoria               Poland                 16.64      17.52   3 
 22 Schenker, Taylor             Freeport               17.72      17.69   2 
 23 Ferguson, Katie              GNG                    17.16      17.70   2 
 24 Hinchman, Tess               NYA                    17.47      17.87   2 
 25 Brann, Morgan                GNG                    17.43      18.05   2 
 26 Elkins, Morganne             NYA                    18.44      18.67   2 
 27 Mahoney, Louisa              NYA                    19.22      19.47   2 
 28 Grill, Sarah                 NYA                    19.24      19.84   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Lexi               Freeport               28.18      28.17   5   6   
  2 Knighton, Bethanie           Freeport               29.95      29.15   5   4   
  3 Steckler, Hayley             Freeport                          30.04   1   3   
  4 Bisson, Cheyenne             Poland                 31.24      30.26   4   2   
  5 Lin, Sonia                   NYA                    31.84      30.35   4   1   
  6 Landry, Alexandra            GNG                    30.91      30.44   4 
  7 Squibb, Maddie               Freeport               30.33      30.46   5 
  8 Nelsonwood, Jemayla          Freeport               30.83      30.82   4 
  9 Morang, Addie                Freeport               32.15      31.45   4 
 10 Hight, Chloe                 Freeport                          32.04   1 
 11 Qualls, Izzy                 Freeport                          32.56   1 
 12 Margerison, Heather          Freeport               33.78      33.68   3 
 13 Larson, McKenzie             NYA                    34.34      34.86   3 
 14 Carr, Victoria               Poland                 36.14      36.38   2 
 15 Hinchman, Tess               NYA                    35.74      37.15   2 
 16 Schenker, Taylor             Freeport               37.25      37.45   2 
 17 Elkins, Morganne             NYA                    39.54      38.72   2 
 18 Grill, Sarah                 NYA                    40.44      40.55   2 
 19 Mahoney, Louisa              NYA                    41.04      40.62   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knighton, Bethanie           Freeport             1:02.97    1:00.88   2   6   
  2 Yorkey, Brooke               Poland               1:09.14    1:09.59   2   4   
  3 Jennings, Emily              Freeport             1:12.85    1:12.33   2   3   
  4 Tufts, Lindsay               NYA                             1:14.61   1   2   
  5 Adams, Muriel                NYA                  1:14.24    1:15.09   1   1   
  6 Rose, Kayla                  NYA                  1:12.74    1:15.33   2 
  7 Schenker, Taylor             Freeport             1:23.37    1:24.78   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steckler, Hayley             Freeport             2:35.12    2:31.44    6   
  2 Hight, Chloe                 Freeport             2:34.00    2:31.96    4   
  3 Squibb, Maddie               Freeport             2:56.73    2:44.43    3   
  4 Macdonald, Michaela          GNG                  2:43.46    2:50.46    2   
  5 Hilscher, Kate               NYA                  3:02.94    2:54.80    1   
  6 Bubar, Olivia                Freeport             3:03.02    2:55.85  
  7 Russell, Ella                Freeport                        2:59.40  
  8 Miskell, Ellis               NYA                  3:16.04    3:10.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Hannah               NYA                  5:42.75    5:32.79    6   
  2 Schnyder, Hannah             Freeport             6:03.70    5:46.54    4   
  3 Giles, Olivia                GNG                  6:15.08    6:08.56    3   
  4 Jennings, Emily              Freeport             6:28.49    6:12.94    2   
  5 Russell, Ella                Freeport             6:12.03    6:12.98    1   
  6 Coque-Fernandez, Claudia     GNG                  6:40.35    6:23.60  
  7 Eisenberg, Charlotte         NYA                  6:23.87    6:25.92  
  8 Austin, Sarah                NYA                  6:38.52    6:37.37  
  9 Keagen, Mcevoy               GNG                  6:47.31    6:38.38  
 10 Gaul, Emma                   Poland                          6:39.44  
 11 Tilton, Gabby                Freeport             6:44.30    6:43.25  
 12 Shampine, Samantha           GNG                  7:50.17    7:04.66  
 13 Kiyanitsa, Sophia            GNG                  7:17.16    7:05.19  
 14 Larson, Melody               GNG                  7:34.40    7:05.35  
 15 Stash, Alex                  GNG                  7:27.26    7:31.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Hannah               NYA                 11:44.81   12:01.04    6   
  2 Giles, Olivia                GNG                 13:21.36   13:21.66    4   
  3 Maurer, Claire               NYA                 13:37.22   13:23.69    3   
  4 Williams, Norma              Poland                 18.33   17:10.53    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian         NYA                    17.74      18.37   2   6   
  2 Pratt, Elisha                Poland                 24.54      19.43   2   4   
  3 Ferguson, Grace              GNG                    19.93      20.09   2   3   
  4 Lewis, Lizzie                NYA                    20.64      20.78   2   2   
  5 Tynes, Erica                 GNG                    21.52      21.00   2   1   
  6 McVicar, Adela               NYA                               22.01   1 
  7 Dubois, Hope                 Poland                 25.14      25.16   2 
  8 Cabanillas, Paula            Poland                 28.24      26.59   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian         NYA                    55.67      55.29   2   6   
  2 Lewis, Lizzie                NYA                    57.32      57.98   2   4   
  3 Ferguson, Grace              GNG                  1:03.07      58.63   2   3   
  4 Pratt, Elisha                Poland                          1:00.14   1   2   
  5 Dubois, Hope                 Poland                          1:04.43   1   1   
  6 Cabanillas, Paula            Poland                          1:07.08   1 
  7 Tynes, Erica                 GNG                             1:08.35   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeport High School  'B'                                      57.42  
  2 North Yarmouth Academy                              58.07      58.14    6   
  3 GNG High School                                     55.84      58.21    4   
  4 Poland Regional High School                         59.94      58.57    2   
  5 Poland Regional High School  'B'                  1:04.04    1:03.53  
  6 GNG High School  'B'                                         1:07.55  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeport High School  'B'                                    4:30.76  
  2 Freeport High School                                         4:40.27    6   
  3 North Yarmouth Academy                            4:58.90    4:52.58    4   
  4 Poland Regional High School                                  5:03.15    2   
  5 GNG High School                                   4:39.83    5:14.50  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kohtala, Hope                Poland               5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  2 McVicar, Adela               NYA                  4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 McIntosh, Liz                NYA                  4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
 -- Bisson, Cheyenne             Poland                               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Linnea                 NYA                  7-06.00    7-00.00    6   
  2 Fortin, Brianna              GNG                  6-06.00    6-06.00    3.50
  2 Zink, Marissa                Poland               7-06.00    6-06.00    3.50
  4 Ray, Scout                   GNG                  6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
  5 Lin, Sonia                   NYA                  5-06.00    6-00.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lin, Sonia                   NYA                 15-02.75   14-05.00    6   
  2 Yorkey, Brooke               Poland              12-07.00   13-06.00    4   
  3 Rodriguez, Carlota           NYA                 13-08.75   13-05.00    3   
  4 Macdonald, Michaela          GNG                 13-09.25   13-04.00    2   
  5 Burgess, Katie               Poland               9-10.75   12-08.00    1   
  6 Hull, Linnea                 NYA                 13-01.00   11-11.00  
  6 Ware, Carley                 Poland              10-11.00   11-11.00  
  8 Tynes, Erica                 GNG                            10-06.00  
  9 See, Isabelle                NYA                 12-02.00   10-04.00  
 10 Kustron, Katie               GNG                 10-02.25    8-08.00  
 11 Grill, Sarah                 NYA                  9-06.50    8-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carlota           NYA                 29-10.25   28-08.00    6   
  2 See, Isabelle                NYA                 26-07.25   27-00.00    4   
  3 Hull, Linnea                 NYA                 27-09.75   26-08.00    3   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ho, Tram                     GNG                 32-10.00   28-05.00    6   
  2 Phillips, Clara              GNG                 27-10.00   27-01.00    4   
  3 Stone, Beka                  Poland              22-04.00   26-05.50    3   
  4 Rose, Kayla                  NYA                 27-03.00   26-05.00    2   
  5 Boulos, Jaime                GNG                 26-01.00   25-08.00    1   
  6 Adams, Muriel                NYA                 27-07.75   25-05.00  
  7 StPierre, Alyssa             GNG                 26-01.00   25-02.00  
  8 Stritch, Pheobe              GNG                 27-03.00   24-04.00  
  9 Ferguson, Katie              GNG                 22-06.00   24-03.00  
 10 Stansfield, Molly            GNG                 26-07.00   23-00.50  
 11 Millettt, Kayla              Poland                         21-10.50  
 12 MacCallum, Emma              GNG                 22-00.50   20-09.00  
 13 Hawley, Caitlin              Poland              22-04.00   20-07.00  
 13 Hanson, Emily                GNG                 22-04.00   20-07.00  
 15 Demetropoulos, Amelia        NYA                 17-06.00   19-04.00  
 16 Miskell, Ellis               NYA                 20-08.25   17-07.50  
 17 Pendleton, Allison           GNG                 17-08.00   17-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Muriel                NYA                   113-03     107-10    6   
  2 Rose, Kayla                  NYA                    96-10      86-09    4   
  3 Dawkins, Emily               GNG                    77-01      77-11    3   
  4 Phillips, Clara              GNG                    75-01      75-05    2   
  5 Stritch, Pheobe              GNG                    73-05      74-05    1   
  6 Ho, Tram                     GNG                    62-06      74-00  
  7 Boulos, Jaime                GNG                    72-09      71-04  
  8 Roberts, Makayla             GNG                    63-01      67-05  
  9 Stone, Beka                  Poland                 47-10      64-08  
 10 Stansfield, Molly            GNG                    77-10      64-07  
 11 Hawley, Caitlin              Poland                 47-10      62-07  
 12 Miskell, Ellis               NYA                    60-11      61-09  
 13 Spaulding, Stephanie         GNG                    66-09      58-08  
 14 Hanson, Emily                GNG                    57-09      54-07  
 14 Ridge, Leah                  GNG                    53-08      54-07  
 16 Sanborn, Emilie              GNG                    60-03      53-08  
 17 Ferguson, Katie              GNG                    56-09      53-05  
 18 Gaul, Emma                   Poland                            51-01  
 19 Lee, Hae-In                  GNG                    43-08      50-02  
 20 Hedrich, Chloe               GNG                    46-09      47-08  
 21 Millettt, Kayla              Poland                            45-05  
 22 MacCallum, Emma              GNG                    48-06      45-04  
 23 Brann, Morgan                GNG                    36-05      38-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stritch, Kierstin            GNG                   106-07      87-02    6   
  2 Stritch, Pheobe              GNG                    81-05      76-10    4   
  3 Sanborn, Emilie              GNG                    73-01      72-10    3   
  4 Dawkins, Emily               GNG                               68-03    2   
  5 Stone, Beka                  Poland                 61-06      63-06    1   
  6 Tufts, Lindsay               NYA                    58-06      59-00  
  7 Roberts, Makayla             GNG                    61-10      54-06  
  8 Hilscher, Kate               NYA                    62-00      53-10  
  9 MacCallum, Emma              GNG                               50-00  
 10 Millettt, Kayla              Poland                            47-07  
 10 Ridge, Leah                  GNG                    44-11      47-07  
 12 StPierre, Alyssa             GNG                    61-05      45-11  
 13 Hawley, Caitlin              Poland                 32-04      43-09  
 14 Demetropoulos, Amelia        NYA                    50-10      43-02  
 15 Pendleton, Allison           GNG                    28-01      36-10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedrich, Chloe               GNG                            11:00.40    6   
  2 Parent, Ainsley              Poland              11:49.00   11:34.80    4   
  3 Williams, Norma              Poland              11:48.44   11:34.90    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Michael            NYA                    11.33      11.74   8   6   
  2 Haskell, Zack                GNG                    11.54      11.92   8   4   
  3 Williams, Nigel              Poland                 11.94      12.09   8   3   
  4 Bernier, Will                Poland                 12.04      12.14   8   2   
  5 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport               12.32      12.30   7   1   
  6 Kostro, Cody                 Poland                            12.48   1 
  6 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport               12.18      12.48   8 
  8 Sinclair, Michael            GNG                    12.04      12.53   8 
  9 Kidder, Austin               NYA                    12.34      12.63   7 
 10 White, Bailey                GNG                    12.65      12.73   7 
 10 Wilson, Nick                 Freeport               12.31      12.73   7 
 12 Bertrand, Everett            Poland                 12.74      12.82   6 
 13 Jacques, Patrick             Poland                            12.93   2 
 14 Kaczynski, Adam              Poland                            12.97   1 
 15 Durapau, Nick                GNG                               13.23   1 
 15 Herrick, Kyle                Poland                 12.94      13.23   6 
 17 Demers, Andrew               Poland                 13.14      13.31   5 
 18 Russell, Austin              Poland                            13.35   2 
 19 Wyman, Chandler              Freeport               13.15      13.36   5 
 20 LeBlanc, John                NYA                    13.39      13.64   5 
 21 Wright, Bobby                GNG                    13.40      13.65   5 
 22 Carter, Josiah               GNG                    13.12      13.73   6 
 23 Danforth, Jake               GNG                    13.28      13.75   5 
 24 Ferguson, Quinn              Poland                 13.84      13.89   4 
 25 Boucher, Cody                Poland                 14.24      14.12   4 
 26 Simpson, Ben                 Poland                 13.64      14.20   4 
 27 Moulton, Tyler               Poland                 14.84      14.36   3 
 28 Lavoie, Riley                Poland                 14.84      14.64   3 
 29 Verville, Nate               Poland                 14.74      14.77   3 
 30 Lapoint, Bradon              GNG                    15.17      15.11   3 
 31 Henneman, Nate               GNG                    15.07      15.12   3 
 32 Strother, Darnel             Freeport               15.65      15.87   2 
 33 Davis, Tyler                 GNG                    16.90      17.46   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haskell, Zack                GNG                    23.66      23.83   7   6   
  2 Bartone, Xander              NYA                    24.04      24.21   7   4   
  3 Bernier, Will                Poland                 24.64      24.45   7   3   
  4 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport                          25.00   1   2   
  5 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport               24.80      25.28   7   1   
  6 Sinclair, Michael            GNG                    25.19      25.49   6 
  7 Kidder, Austin               NYA                    25.81      26.19   6 
  8 Wilson, Nick                 Freeport                          26.35   2 
  9 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport               24.91      26.49   7 
 10 Kaczynski, Adam              Poland                 29.20      26.80   3 
 11 Durapau, Nick                GNG                    28.00      26.92   4 
 12 Wyman, Chandler              Freeport               27.23      26.99   5 
 12 Herrick, Kyle                Poland                 26.24      26.99   6 
 14 Giles, Mitchell              GNG                    27.25      27.10   5 
 15 Russell, Austin              Poland                            27.46   2 
 16 Demers, Andrew               Poland                 27.44      27.58   5 
 17 Ferguson, Quinn              Poland                            28.54   2 
 18 Myshrall, Gavin              Poland                 27.54      28.84   4 
 19 Phillips, Silas              GNG                               29.08   2 
 20 Simpson, Ben                 Poland                 29.04      29.12   3 
 21 Obie, Nick                   Poland                 29.04      29.31   4 
 22 Qualls, Brendan              Freeport               30.67      29.98   3 
 23 Henneman, Nate               GNG                    31.48      31.47   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartone, Xander              NYA                    52.94      53.33   2   6   
  2 Williams, Nigel              Poland                 54.54      53.51   2   4   
  3 Dumas, Adam                  GNG                    54.72      53.92   2   3   
  4 Dahia, El Tayeb              NYA                    55.88      55.84   2   2   
  5 Cushman, Ben                 Freeport             1:01.10      59.02   2   1   
  6 LeBlanc, John                NYA                    59.90    1:00.68   2 
  7 Sanborn, Trystan             Poland                          1:02.50   1 
  8 Priola, Owen                 Poland               1:03.44    1:03.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport                        2:01.27    6   
  2 Williams, Austin             Freeport             2:19.57    2:10.76    4   
  3 Sullivan, Dillon             GNG                  2:20.86    2:19.97    3   
  4 LeBlanc, John                NYA                  2:18.44    2:24.25    2   
  5 Obie, Nick                   Poland               2:31.51    2:28.94    1   
  6 Cushman, Ben                 Freeport                        2:31.75  
  7 Minieri, Joey                Freeport             2:32.46    2:31.80  
  8 Cleaves, Robbie              Poland               2:55.24    2:46.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shafer, Will                 GNG                  4:20.09    4:22.55    6   
  2 Malcom, Matt                 NYA                  4:31.84    4:32.23    4   
  3 Vincent, Chandler            Freeport             4:45.54    4:37.26    3   
  4 Garcia, Ben                  GNG                  4:48.86    4:51.17    2   
  5 Rogers, Ben                  GNG                  4:59.31    4:53.45    1   
  6 Ronan, Cullen                GNG                  5:09.39    4:53.74  
  7 Nickerson, Lucas             GNG                  5:04.80    4:56.32  
  8 Jaques, Henry                Freeport             5:07.88    5:06.02  
  9 Saucier, James               Freeport             5:22.90    5:06.47  
 10 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport                        5:18.74  
 11 Hodson, Carson               GNG                  5:23.70    5:19.17  
 12 Ellingson, Josiah            GNG                  5:36.29    5:22.77  
 13 Myhaver, Casey               GNG                  5:31.29    5:22.98  
 14 Moran, Garrett               GNG                  5:31.39    5:24.64  
 15 Cleaves, Robbie              Poland                  6.35    6:13.86  
 16 Arata, Jake                  GNG                  5:45.58    6:42.81  
 17 Gagnon, Justin               Poland                          6:55.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcom, Matt                 NYA                  9:49.14   10:03.53    6   
  2 Vincent, Chandler            Freeport            10:17.73   11:02.70    4   
  3 Jaques, Henry                Freeport            11:20.26   11:03.05    3   
  4 Saucier, James               Freeport                       11:30.42    2   
  5 Minieri, Joey                Freeport            12:45.13   12:23.96    1   
  6 Williams, Austin             Freeport                       12:24.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marstaller, Braden           Freeport               20.79      20.69    6   
  2 Cross, Austin                GNG                    20.13      21.00    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saucier, James               Freeport                          49.61    6   
  2 Malcom, Jake                 NYA                    51.22      49.85    4   
  3 Cross, Austin                GNG                    50.21      50.16    3   
  4 Qualls, Brendan              Freeport             1:00.19      55.97    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Yarmouth Academy                              45.74      45.91    6   
  2 Poland Regional High School                         49.24      48.27    4   
  3 GNG High School                                     47.66      50.41    2   
  4 Poland Regional High School  'B'                    55.24      53.20  
  5 Freeport High School                                47.13      53.57  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GNG High School                                   3:47.21    3:44.35    6   
  2 Freeport High School                                         4:01.14    4   
  3 Poland Regional High School                                  4:20.95    2   
  4 GNG High School  'B'                                         4:26.13  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GNG High School                                   9:38.71   10:50.87    6   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kostro, Cody                 Poland               5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  2 Sinclair, Michael            GNG                  5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  3 Young, Alan                  Poland               5-06.00    5-08.00    3   
  4 Haskell, Zack                GNG                  5-08.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Bernier, Will                Poland               5-00.00    5-04.00    1   
  6 Qualls, Brendan              Freeport             4-08.00    5-00.00  
  7 Malcom, Jake                 NYA                  4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Sanborn, Trystan             Poland               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manchester, Clayton          NYA                  8-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  2 Bartone, Xander              NYA                  8-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  3 Williams, Nigel              Poland               9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  4 Ellingson, Andrew            GNG                  7-00.00    6-06.00    2   
  5 Cleaves, Robbie              Poland               6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  6 Herrick, Kyle                Poland                          6-00.00  
 -- Boucher, Cody                Poland               7-09.00         NH  
 -- Priola, Owen                 Poland                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kostro, Cody                 Poland              18-02.75   18-02.50    6   
  2 Rodriguez, Demetrius         Freeport            19-05.00   18-02.00    4   
  3 Young, Alan                  Poland              17-11.00   17-07.00    3   
  4 Sinclair, Michael            GNG                 18-09.50   17-03.00    2   
  5 Wilson, Nick                 Freeport            18-06.50   17-00.50    1   
  6 Yao, Jin                     NYA                 16-03.50   16-02.00  
  6 Kidder, Austin               NYA                 18-02.00   16-02.00  
  8 Giles, Mitchell              GNG                 16-09.75   15-09.50  
  9 Baggs, Jacob                 GNG                 16-06.50   15-08.00  
 10 Sanborn, Trystan             Poland              14-08.50   15-03.00  
 11 Wyman, Chandler              Freeport            15-08.50   14-07.00  
 12 Danforth, Jake               GNG                 16-06.50   14-04.00  
 13 Simpson, Ben                 Poland              12-07.00   14-00.50  
 14 Ferguson, Quinn              Poland              13-07.00   13-03.50  
 15 Lavoie, Riley                Poland              12-04.00   12-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Demetrius         Freeport            35-11.00   34-11.00    6   
  2 Yao, Jin                     NYA                 35-08.00   34-09.00    4   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedict, Tony               Poland              44-00.00   42-10.00    6   
  2 Gendron, Chase               NYA                 38-11.25   40-07.00    4   
  3 Kostro, Cody                 Poland              37-10.00   37-01.50    3   
  4 Espling, Scott               GNG                            34-09.00    2   
  5 Strother, Darnel             Freeport            35-01.50   34-00.00    1   
  6 Bertrand, Everett            Poland              33-02.00   33-09.50  
  7 Hatch, Zachary               Poland              32-00.00   33-08.00  
  8 Thibault, Chase              Poland              32-07.00   33-02.00  
  9 Kalinka, Cody                Poland              30-09.00   33-01.00  
 10 Burgess, Cody                Poland              31-07.00   31-00.50  
 11 Brann, Cody                  GNG                            30-06.00  
 12 Moody, Adam                  Poland                         29-08.50  
 13 White, Bailey                GNG                 28-08.00   27-10.00  
 14 Bennett, Hunter              Poland                         26-11.50  
 15 Kong, Ricky                  NYA                 27-06.00   24-10.00  
 16 Novicki, Jack                Poland              22-06.50   21-06.50  
 17 Tynes, Jared                 GNG                 18-11.00   20-09.00  
 18 Gilligan, Michael            GNG                 19-10.00   19-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedict, Tony               Poland                           121-10    6   
  2 Gendron, Chase               NYA                   117-05     120-01    4   
  3 Ellingson, Andrew            GNG                   118-06     109-01    3   
  4 Kalinka, Cody                Poland                 72-09      82-07    2   
  5 Thibault, Chase              Poland                 73-11      81-05    1   
  6 Hatch, Zachary               Poland                 74-01      75-08  
  7 Strother, Darnel             Freeport               90-02      74-06  
  8 Wright, Bobby                GNG                               72-11  
  9 Labonne, Zach                Poland                 72-08      72-07  
 10 Lapoint, Bradon              GNG                    57-06      69-05  
 11 Bennett, Hunter              Poland                            63-04  
 12 Novicki, Jack                Poland                            55-11  
 13 Kong, Ricky                  NYA                    66-06      55-10  
 14 Burgess, Cody                Poland                 55-02      51-02  
 15 Gilligan, Michael            GNG                    41-06      42-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Espling, Scott               GNG                   139-01     134-08    6   
  2 Bertrand, Everett            Poland                124-06     122-07    4   
  3 Ellingson, Andrew            GNG                   121-11     122-00    3   
  4 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport              133-00     118-08    2   
  5 Brann, Cody                  GNG                   121-08     118-08    1   
  6 Manchester, Clayton          NYA                   113-09     116-03  
  7 Gendron, Chase               NYA                              115-09  
  8 Giles, Mitchell              GNG                   112-05     114-01  
  9 Moody, Adam                  Poland                           107-11  
 10 Wright, Bobby                GNG                   119-08     101-11  
 11 Durapau, Nick                GNG                   109-04      99-04  
 12 Bernier, Will                Poland                            96-00  
 13 Thibault, Chase              Poland                111-08      95-03  
 14 Jacques, Patrick             Poland                            90-04  
 15 Bennett, Hunter              Poland                            84-09  
 16 Hatch, Zachary               Poland                102-11      79-10  
 17 Burgess, Cody                Poland                 86-09      78-07  
 18 Labonne, Zach                Poland                 62-00      70-06  
 19 Lapoint, Bradon              GNG                    83-03      65-06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harper, Josh                 GNG                  8:22.05    7:56.06    6   
  2 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport             8:34.19    8:37.53    4   
  3 Qualls, Brendan              Freeport                        9:00.55    3   
  4 Phillips, Silas              GNG                 10:02.67    9:37.77    2   
  5 Moran, Joshua                GNG                 10:02.83    9:42.42    1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News