Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hospice House Remembrance 5K Walk and Run

Auburn, ME, May 18, 2014

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Back 40 Events

Hospice House Remembrance Walk and 5K Run 5K Run

Hospice House Remembrance Walk and 5K Run

5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2014


Back 40 Timing Back 40 Events
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Burns Cooper                      Alpharetta  GA        181    20   M       1 20-24               17:35.5      5:40/M
      2    Daniel Bannon                     New Gloucester  ME      6    29   M       1 25-29               18:46.9      6:03/M
      3    Derek Nadeau                      Sabattus  ME          205    33   M       1 30-34               19:21.1      6:15/M
      4    Darren Winchenbach                Auburn  ME            128    32   M       2 30-34               20:03.6      6:28/M
      5    Dave Howard                       Portland  ME           66    47   M       1 45-49               20:11.9      6:31/M
      6    Tina Meserve                      L                     177    47   F       1 45-49               20:29.3      6:36/M
      7    Todd DeWitt                       Buckfield  ME         172    45   M       2 45-49               20:35.7      6:38/M
      8    Ryan Wedge                        Fitchburg  MA         127    27   M       2 25-29               21:04.4      6:48/M
      9    Gary St. Laurent                                        203    51   M       1 50-54               21:40.0      6:59/M
     10    Larry LaRoche                     Auburn  ME             77    55   M       1 55-59               21:42.5      7:00/M
     11    Jamie Theriault                   Lewiston  ME          120    29   F       1 25-29               22:00.1      7:06/M
     12    Steven Dubois                     Lisbon Falls  ME       45    41   M       1 40-44               22:00.7      7:06/M
     13    Jon Tuttle                        Minot  ME             122    52   M       2 50-54               22:04.0      7:07/M
     14    Albert Landry                     Lewiston  ME           75    51   M       3 50-54               22:21.3      7:13/M
     15    Ray Rangel                        Oxnard  CA            171    20   M       2 20-24               22:31.5      7:16/M
     16    Paula Rousseau                    Lewiston  ME          163    50   F       1 50-54               22:37.0      7:18/M
     17    Greg Marcotte                                           168    41   M       2 40-44               22:46.1      7:21/M
     18    Barbie Clement                    Monmouth  ME          162    46   F       2 45-49               23:00.8      7:25/M
     19    Laura LeBourdais                                        170    46   F       3 45-49               23:06.0      7:27/M
     20    Matthew McAvoy                    Lewiston  ME           86    33   M       3 30-34               23:37.4      7:37/M
     21    Jeffrey Brown                     Auburn  ME            157    56   M       2 55-59               23:39.7      7:38/M
     22    Vicki Waterman                    Sabattus  ME          164    56   F       1 55-59               23:48.7      7:41/M
     23    Michael Sieron                    Buckfield  ME         158    66   M       1 65-69               23:50.5      7:41/M
     24    Ashley Stein                      Sabattus  ME          111    26   F       2 25-29               24:00.8      7:45/M
     25    SCOTT COLE                        LEWISTON  ME          176    28   M       3 25-29               24:38.8      7:57/M
     26    Emily Dumont                                            192    15   F       1  1-19               24:41.4      7:58/M
     27    Ben Laroche                       Auburn  ME             76    17   M       1  1-19               24:49.0      8:00/M
     28    Tony Poulin                                             208    28   M       4 25-29               24:58.5      8:03/M
     29    Michelle Pilotte                  Yarmouth  ME          100    30   F       1 30-34               25:10.6      8:07/M
     30    Marie Veselsky                    Auburn  ME            180    60   F       1 60-64               25:11.2      8:07/M
     31    Amy Sylvia                        Gorham  ME            114    36   F       1 35-39               25:44.6      8:18/M
     32    Amanda Braley                     Scarborough  ME        11    32   F       2 30-34               25:54.3      8:21/M
     33    Chad Braley                       Scarborough  ME        12    39   M       1 35-39               25:54.6      8:21/M
     34    Keith Campbell                    Haddam  CT             17    50   M       4 50-54               26:09.0      8:26/M
     35    Lauren Taylor                     Lewiston  ME          155    33   F       3 30-34               26:16.5      8:28/M
     36    Jennifer Langan                                         215    33   F       4 30-34               26:16.6      8:28/M
     37    Krysta Capone                                           202    31   F       5 30-34               26:29.8      8:33/M
     38    Boyd Pritchard                    Auburn  ME            174    31   M       4 30-34               26:32.5      8:34/M
     39    Julie Cushman                     Poland  ME             31    41   F       1 40-44               26:40.1      8:36/M
     40    Devin Custer                      Litchfield  ME         32    36   F       2 35-39               26:46.8      8:38/M
     41    Sarah Marcotte                                          169    37   F       3 35-39               26:47.7      8:38/M
     42    Jennifer Cyr                      Minot  ME              33    36   F       4 35-39               26:48.4      8:39/M
     43    Terri Cook                        Auburn  ME             26    34   F       6 30-34               26:49.7      8:39/M
     44    Kevin Mitchell                                          211    28   M       5 25-29               26:50.1      8:39/M
     45    Pauline Veinote                   Auburn  ME            124    47   F       4 45-49               26:53.9      8:40/M
     46    Amanda Mitchell                   Poland  ME             91    33   F       7 30-34               27:03.8      8:44/M
     47    Lorraine Champagne                Lewiston  ME           22    47   F       5 45-49               27:03.8      8:44/M
     48    Michael Marchand                  Poland  ME             84    41   M       3 40-44               27:06.4      8:45/M
     49    Jake Sicotte                      Lewiston  ME          110    21   M       3 20-24               27:17.8      8:48/M
     50    Marie Dufresne-Dixon              Lewiston  ME           46    21   F       1 20-24               27:18.0      8:48/M
     51    Lisa Hallee                       Portland  ME           58    45   F       6 45-49               27:24.6      8:50/M
     52    Christopher Sylvia                Gorham  ME            115    37   M       2 35-39               27:27.8      8:51/M
     53    Jerry Dumais                                            214    58   M       3 55-59               27:51.1      8:59/M
     54    Michael Asselin                   Lewiston  ME            5    62   M       1 60-64               28:09.7      9:05/M
     55    Alma Aranda                       Lewiston  ME            3    43   F       2 40-44               28:10.8      9:05/M
     56    Joe Berry                         Poland  ME             10    59   M       4 55-59               28:14.4      9:06/M
     57    Larry Latham                      Lewiston  ME          166    44   M       4 40-44               28:20.6      9:08/M
     58    Diana J. Sargent                  Lewiston  ME          106    52   F       2 50-54               28:29.0      9:11/M
     59    Judy Ripley                       Gray                  204    54   F       3 50-54               28:38.6      9:14/M
     60    Julie Branagan                    Monmouth  ME           13    43   F       3 40-44               28:41.9      9:15/M
     61    Danielle Stetson                  Hebron  ME            112    30   F       8 30-34               28:47.7      9:17/M
     62    Erin Cobb                         Auburn  ME             24    30   F       9 30-34               29:19.0      9:27/M
     63    Alyssa Thompson                   Monmouth  ME          179    15   F       2  1-19               29:24.9      9:29/M
     64    Kadie Veinote                     Auburn  ME            123    16   F       3  1-19               29:26.7      9:30/M
     65    Kim Emery                         Auburn  ME             48    51   F       4 50-54               29:31.1      9:31/M
     66    Katherine Meservier               Auburn  ME             89    21   F       2 20-24               29:45.6      9:36/M
     67    Kristina Cote                     Lewiston  ME           27    26   F       3 25-29               29:48.7      9:37/M
     68    Dylon Therrien                    Lewiston  ME          121    23   M       4 20-24               29:48.8      9:37/M
     69    Nicole Meservier                  Lisbon  ME             90    23   F       3 20-24               29:51.6      9:38/M
     70    Emily Harris                      Auburn  ME             61    25   F       4 25-29               29:53.6      9:38/M
     71    Joanne Yestramski                 Groton  MA            129    60   F       2 60-64               29:58.8      9:40/M
     72    Renee M. Poulin                   Auburn  ME            101    27   F       5 25-29               30:01.1      9:41/M
     73    Carter Libby                                            197    7    M       2  1-19               30:04.0      9:42/M
     74    Paul Moisan                       Canton  ME             94    50   M       5 50-54               30:04.2      9:42/M
     75    Betsy Libby                                             198    34   F      10 30-34               30:11.4      9:44/M
     76    Sarah Frank                       Canton  ME             53    39   F       5 35-39               30:23.3      9:48/M
     77    Missy Freeman                     Lewiston  ME          178    35   F       6 35-39               30:33.6      9:51/M
     78    Rebecca Field                     Auburn  ME            167    30   F      11 30-34               30:33.6      9:51/M
     79    Andrew Goyette                    Lewiston  ME          191    30   M       5 30-34               30:40.1      9:54/M
     80    Bruce Condit                                            210    46   M       3 45-49               30:44.6      9:55/M
     81    Benjamin Condit                                         209    8    M       3  1-19               30:44.7      9:55/M
     82    David Jardine                     Turner  ME             68    39   M       3 35-39               30:56.1      9:59/M
     83    Elizabeth Jardine                 Turner  ME             69    36   F       7 35-39               30:56.8      9:59/M
     84    Jessica Dagneau                   Lewiston  ME           34    29   F       6 25-29               31:06.9     10:02/M
     85    Marie Capone                      Auburn  ME             19    59   F       2 55-59               31:15.2     10:05/M
     86    Edwin Capone                      Auburn  ME             18    59   M       5 55-59               31:15.3     10:05/M
     87    Courtney Davis                    Leeds  ME              35    24   F       4 20-24               31:29.8     10:09/M
     88    Jackson Libby                                           196    6    M       4  1-19               31:34.5     10:11/M
     89    Paula Drouin                      Lewiston  ME           43    32   F      12 30-34               31:36.6     10:12/M
     90    Dick Houle                        Lewiston  ME          161    74   M       1 70-99               32:06.2     10:21/M
     91    Lora Glover                       Rumford  ME            56    47   F       7 45-49               32:09.1     10:22/M
     92    Alison Linscott                   Waterville  ME        182    16   F       4  1-19               32:11.7     10:23/M
     93    Jason Libby                                             195    37   M       4 35-39               32:26.0     10:28/M
     94    Emily Willett                                           153    11   F       5  1-19               32:28.3     10:28/M
     95    William Paradis                   Portland  ME           99    36   M       5 35-39               32:32.0     10:30/M
     96    Holly Szady                       Augusta  ME           183    25   F       7 25-29               32:49.7     10:35/M
     97    Ryan Doyle                        Old Orchard Beach      40    30   M       6 30-34               32:58.1     10:38/M
     98    Kalby Mitchell                    Norway  ME             93    10   M       5  1-19               33:09.9     10:42/M
     99    Katie Gurney                                            141    11   F       6  1-19               33:11.7     10:42/M
    100    Brynne Robbins                                          150     9   F       7  1-19               33:18.0     10:45/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Elyse Ewing                       Auburn  ME             50    28   F       8 25-29               33:19.1     10:45/M
    102    Scott Caron                       Lewiston  ME          189    50   M       6 50-54               33:28.8     10:48/M
    103    Jennifer Evringham                Auburn  ME            175    37   F       8 35-39               33:44.8     10:53/M
    104    Jason Dumont                                            193    42   M       5 40-44               33:48.6     10:54/M
    105    Bambi Brousseau                   Lewiston  ME           15    52   F       5 50-54               34:03.0     10:59/M
    106    Christopher Labbe                 Poland  ME             72    30   M       7 30-34               34:05.9     11:00/M
    107    Samara Anderson                                         130    11   F       8  1-19               34:29.4     11:07/M
    108    Chase Pray                        Auburn  ME            154    70   M       2 70-99               34:33.4     11:09/M
    109    Ashley Lessard                    Auburn  ME             78    30   F      13 30-34               34:34.1     11:09/M
    110    Christy Mitchell                  Norway  ME             92    37   F       9 35-39               34:41.9     11:11/M
    111    Kathy Jordan                      Mechanic Falls  ME    185    55   F       3 55-59               35:01.5     11:18/M
    112    Mary Lobozzo                                            212    54   F       6 50-54               35:11.8     11:21/M
    113    Caitlyn LaPlante                                        144    11   F       9  1-19               35:18.0     11:23/M
    114    Michelle Cote                     Lewiston  ME           29    38   F      10 35-39               35:24.9     11:25/M
    115    Josie Dupuis                      Wilton  ME             47    36   F      11 35-39               35:26.6     11:26/M
    116    Holli Olivier                                           199    41   F       4 40-44               35:41.7     11:31/M
    117    Joanne Caron                      New Gloucester  ME     20    50   F       7 50-54               35:47.4     11:33/M
    118    Katie Kaufman                                           207    28   F       9 25-29               35:51.6     11:34/M
    119    Melissa Dumont                    Auburn  ME            187    34   F      14 30-34               36:05.5     11:38/M
    120    Mandy Cote                        Auburn  ME             28    29   F      10 25-29               36:14.9     11:41/M
    121    Kristen Heldman                                         206    50   F       8 50-54               36:21.8     11:44/M
    122    David Andrews                     Auburn  ME              2    52   M       7 50-54               36:23.7     11:44/M
    123    Faith Barker                      Auburn  ME              8    64   F       3 60-64               36:24.4     11:45/M
    124    Sabrina Abbott                    Auburn  ME              1    36   F      12 35-39               36:29.5     11:46/M
    125    John Horvath                      Portland  ME           65    60   M       2 60-64               36:32.8     11:47/M
    126    Kate Breck                        Auburn  ME            200    27   F      11 25-29               36:42.9     11:50/M
    127    Melissa Labbe-Mailhot             Auburn                159    36   F      13 35-39               36:49.6     11:53/M
    128    Ann Ward                          Leeds  ME             125    52   F       9 50-54               37:02.6     11:57/M
    129    Erin Meng                                               146    11   F      10  1-19               37:06.6     11:58/M
    130    Tammy Gosselin                    Lewiston  ME          160    46   F       8 45-49               37:11.5     12:00/M
    131    Kayla Gosselin                    Sabattus  ME          184    25   F      12 25-29               37:11.7     12:00/M
    132    Melissa Farinas                   Lewiston  ME          165    40   F       5 40-44               37:30.4     12:06/M
    133    Susan Chandonnet                  Lewiston  ME           23    55   F       4 55-59               37:34.2     12:07/M
    134    Katie Curtis                      Auburn  ME            173    26   F      13 25-29               38:00.7     12:15/M
    135    Mary Curtis                       Auburn  ME             30    58   F       5 55-59               38:00.7     12:15/M
    136    Penny Howard                      Saco  ME               67    45   F       9 45-49               38:29.6     12:25/M
    137    Aimee Arsenault                   Poland  ME              4    28   F      14 25-29               38:38.7     12:28/M
    138    Stephanie Roux                    Auburn  ME            104    40   F       6 40-44               38:45.4     12:30/M
    139    Patrick Keiran                    Jay  ME                71    48   M       4 45-49               38:52.2     12:32/M
    140    Joey Gendron                                            194    10   M       6  1-19               38:53.8     12:33/M
    141    Jason Terry                       Greene  ME            119    12   M       7  1-19               39:30.2     12:45/M
    142    Peter Fogg                        Newmarket  NH          52    12   M       8  1-19               39:30.6     12:45/M
    143    Tara Hadsell                      Auburn  ME            201    28   F      15 25-29               40:17.9     13:00/M
    144    Julie Fogg                        Newmarket  NH          51    31   F      15 30-34               41:07.9     13:16/M
    145    Jonathan Maislen                  Newmarket  NH          83    29   M       6 25-29               41:08.0     13:16/M
    146    Arianna Glover                    Rumford  ME            55    20   F       5 20-24               41:20.0     13:20/M
    147    Mariah Briggs                     Rumford  ME            14    22   F       6 20-24               41:24.1     13:21/M
    148    Sherry Collins                    Clinton  ME            25    42   F       7 40-44               41:52.1     13:30/M
    149    Mandy Estes Pelletier             New Gloucester  ME     49    37   F      14 35-39               41:52.1     13:30/M
    150    Taylor Brisard                                          133     9   F      11  1-19               42:20.2     13:39/M
    151    Kayleigh Brisard                                        132    11   F      12  1-19               42:25.1     13:41/M
    152    Kelsie Butterfield                                      134    11   F      13  1-19               42:26.5     13:41/M
    153    Lisa Ross                         Gorham  ME            103    49   F      10 45-49               42:29.6     13:42/M
    154    Kayla Taylor                      Bethel  ME            117    26   F      16 25-29               42:56.2     13:51/M
    155    Rachel Brann                      West Paris  ME        190    22   F       7 20-24               42:56.3     13:51/M
    156    Kris Deveau                       Auburn  ME             37    50   F      10 50-54               43:15.7     13:57/M
    157    Chiara Ferrante                   Auburn  ME            156    25   F      17 25-29               44:43.9     14:25/M
    158    Carrianne Crockett                                      135    10   F      14  1-19               45:00.0     14:31/M
    159    Brendan Langan                                          213    36   M       6 35-39               46:59.9     15:09/M
    160    Jazmine Farrington                                      138    13   F      15  1-19               47:07.4     15:12/M
    161    Megan O’Donnell                                         147    11   F      16  1-19               47:38.7     15:22/M
    162    Daria Gerrish                                           139    10   F      17  1-19               49:42.3     16:02/M
    163    Melissa Gerrish                   Wilton  ME            188    31   F      16 30-34               49:43.0     16:02/M
    164    Marissa Parlin                                          148    10   F      18  1-19               51:05.4     16:29/M
    165    Dionica Robinson                                        151    12   F      19  1-19               55:48.1     18:00/M
    166    Lauryn Walston                                          152     9   F      20  1-19               57:17.0     18:29/M
    167    Alena Knox                                              142    12   F      21  1-19               57:22.8     18:30/M
    168    Brittany Bailey                                         131    10   F      22  1-19               59:07.8     19:04/M
    169    Megan Rackliff                                          149    10   F      23  1-19               59:27.6     19:11/M
    170    Savannah Marquis                  Wilton  ME            145    11   F      24  1-19             1:02:27.9     20:09/M
    171    Jessica Butler                    Monmouth  ME           16    28   F      18 25-29             1:03:22.5     20:26/M
    172    Annie Gray                                              140    11   F      25  1-19             1:10:39.3     22:47/M
    173    Alexis Knox                                             143    10   F      26  1-19             1:14:10.2     23:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News