Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Flat-Top 5K

Lamoine, ME, March 29, 2014

[Awards ]

Overall results

SparkFlashGap


                     9th ANNUAL FLAT-TOP 5K ROAD RACE
                Lamoine, ME     March 29, 2014 10:00 A.M. 
              Timing and results by timing.sparkflashgap.net
 
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Town            St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     249 Spencer McElwain     24 M Caribou         ME   15:30  5:00 
    2   1/18     248 Adam Goode           30 M Bangor          ME   16:01  5:10 
    3   2/18     201 Brandon O'Keefe      37 M Seal Cove       ME   17:07  5:32 
    4   2/13     231 Ken Akiha            27 M Orono           ME   17:14  5:34 
    5   3/18     271 Tim Tunney           39 M Ellsworth       ME   17:18  5:35 
    6   1/53     246 Ian Fraser           30 M                 ME   17:28  5:39 
    7   3/13      23 Matt Homich          26 M Ellsworth       ME   17:41  5:43 
    8   4/13     191 Andrew Kephart       28 M Ellsworth       ME   17:43  5:43 
    9   1/17     111 Bob Ciano            59 M Castine         ME   18:04  5:50 
   10   1/36     182 Eric Petley          43 M Holden          ME   19:08  6:11 
   11   2/53      42 Jennifer VanDongen   36 F Bar Harbor      ME   19:13  6:12 
   12   2/36      88 Tobin Peacock        40 M Lamoine         ME   19:16  6:13 
   13   3/36     190 Rob Shea             40 M Ellsworth       ME   19:29  6:17 
   14   4/36      57 Warren Hughes        45 M Ellsworth       ME   19:49  6:24 
   15   5/13     107 Nick Brown           26 M Ellsworth       ME   19:53  6:25 
   16   4/18     184 Javly Bobadilla      39 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:55  6:26 
   17   6/13     186 Dmitry Skoog         22 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:58  6:27 
   18   5/36     173 Greg Dean            40 M Levant          ME   20:01  6:28 
   19   5/18     279 Stephen Linscott     38 M Seal Cove       ME   20:03  6:29 
   20   3/53     235 Kristine Guaraldo    37 F Brewer          ME   20:05  6:29 
   21   6/36      86 Matt Servaites       45 M                 ME   20:24  6:35 
   22   2/17      80 John Peckenham       56 M Orland          ME   20:26  6:36 
   23   7/13     251 James Perry Jr       25 M Eastbrook       ME   20:58  6:46 
   24   8/13     224 Ezra Dean            20 M Orono           ME   21:00  6:47 
   25   1/11     200 Kiona Osterlin       13 F Ellsworth       ME   21:02  6:47 
   26   7/36     257 Joe Roberts          47 M                 ME   21:11  6:50 
   27   1/5      274 Mike Tormey          16 M Orrington       ME   21:11  6:50 
   28   1/28     232 Ali Chase            28 F Orono           ME   21:17  6:52 
   29   4/53     254 Grace Nash           34 F Newburgh        ME   21:22  6:54 
   30   8/36     300 Mark Wanner          48 M                 ME   21:23  6:54 
   31   9/36      53 Ron Korstanje        42 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:24  6:54 
   32   5/53     280 Katrina Linscott     32 F Seal Cove       ME   21:26  6:55 
   33   3/17      52 Shane Martin         51 M Orono           ME   21:31  6:57 
   34   4/17      98 Robert Jordan        54 M Ellsworth       ME   21:34  6:58 
   35   2/28      78 Sarah Mulcahy        28 F Baring Plt      ME   21:44  7:01 
   36   1/51      48 Robin Clarke         44 F Ellsworth       ME   21:51  7:03 
   37   2/5      241 Colby Candage        15 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:52  7:03 
   38   1/10     228 Jose Chumbe          14 M Southwest Harbo ME   21:58  7:06 
   39   2/10     242 Graham Good          14 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:59  7:06 s
   40   5/17      22 Stephen Whalen       52 M Tremont         ME   22:01  7:06 
   41   2/11     233 Eli Hinerfeld        14 F Bar Harbor      ME   22:06  7:08 
   42   3/28     140 Kassie Stratt        23 F Ellsworth       ME   22:07  7:08 
   43  10/36      47 Steve Sullivan       40 M Ellsworth       ME   22:10  7:09 
   44   9/13     198 Harry Thompson       23 M Cherryfield     ME   22:20  7:13 
   45   2/51      38 Katherine Collins    43 F Winterport      ME   22:22  7:13 
   46   6/18      56 Thomas Dowling       39 M Newburgh        ME   22:23  7:14 
   47   1/4      100 Chris Almy           64 M Charleston      ME   22:24  7:14 
   48   3/51      59 Christa Brey         42 F Lamoine         ME   22:25  7:14 
   49  11/36     262 Jeffery Coffin       42 M Ellsworth       ME   22:33  7:17 
   50   6/53     243 Samantha Pickering   34 F Brooklin        ME   22:34  7:17 
   51  12/36      45 Scott Tracy          46 M Hancock         ME   22:35  7:18 
   52   7/53     211 Laureen Libby        36 F Frankfort       ME   22:43  7:20 
   53   8/53     205 Nicole Hanscom       31 F Hodgdon         ME   22:49  7:22 
   54   3/10     169 Zac Bragdon          13 M Eddington       ME   22:51  7:23 
   55   3/5      162 Derek Hawes          19 M Ellsworth       ME   22:51  7:23 
   56   7/18     174 Zac Gilhooley        39 M Bar Harbor      ME   22:52  7:23 
   57  13/36     234 Doug Hinerfeld       43 M Bar Harbor      ME   22:54  7:24 
   58  14/36      18 Jamie Robertson      45 M Harrington      ME   23:01  7:26 
   59  15/36     109 Richard Cleary       45 M Bar Harbor      ME   23:02  7:26 
   60   9/53      89 Laura Anderson       36 F Bar Harbor      ME   23:04  7:27 
   61  10/53     268 Johanna Szillery     39 F Old Town        ME   23:10  7:29 
   62   4/51     209 Patricia Craig       47 F Dedham          ME   23:13  7:30 
   63   5/51     260 Britt Hulbert        44 F Bar Harbor      ME   23:22  7:33 
   64   6/51     106 Melissa Ossanna      44 F Bar Harbor      ME   23:28  7:34 
   65   8/18     293 Wally Combs          38 M Sullivan        ME   23:29  7:35 
   66   9/18     245 Adam Murphy          39 M Hancock         ME   23:29  7:35 
   67   7/51      14 Tricia Brown         40 F Cherryfield     ME   23:35  7:37 
   68  10/18     296 Mikey Hibbits        36 M Sullivan        ME   23:46  7:40 
   69  10/13     199 Devin Bronn          21 M Columbia Falls  ME   23:47  7:41 
   70  16/36     219 Christopher Smith    43 M Ellsworth       ME   23:47  7:41 
   71  17/36     289 Steve Corson         42 M                 ME   23:53  7:42 
   72  18/36     273 Paul Tormey          47 M Orrington       ME   23:56  7:44 
   73  19/36     138 Chris Day            45 M Bangor          ME   24:01  7:45 
   74   8/51      76 Holly Smith          49 F Seal Harbor     ME   24:03  7:46 
   75   4/10       4 Evan Merchant        12 M Beals           ME   24:10  7:48 
   76   9/51     128 Lois Adams           48 F                 ME   24:17  7:50 
   77  11/18     297 John Guerette        34 M Bar Harbor      ME   24:19  7:51 
   78   4/5       11 Christopher Heel     19 M Mt Desert       ME   24:23  7:52 
   79   4/28      58 Amanda Hellum        29 F Eastbrook       ME   24:24  7:53 
   80   6/17     168 Tim Formby           50 M Steuben         ME   24:31  7:55 
   81   7/17     210 Bret Hanson          54 M Hudson          ME   24:40  7:58 
   82   8/17     216 Michael Benjamin     59 M Ellsworth       ME   24:41  7:58 
   83            153 Larry Betchel           M Trenton         ME   24:54  8:02 
   84   9/17      70 Steven Gee           59 M Trenton         ME   24:56  8:03 
   85   5/28     220 Mary Yarumian        25 F Bar Harbor      ME   24:58  8:03 
   86  11/53     261 Shannon Horton       37 F                      24:59  8:04 
   87  20/36     208 John Craig           48 M Dedham          ME   25:01  8:04 
   88  21/36     329 Ray Bolduc           47 M Bangor          ME   25:04  8:05 
   89  10/17      87 Jim Newett           56 M Ellsworth       ME   25:09  8:07 
   90  12/53     303 Mariah Baker         33 F Southwest Harbo ME   25:25  8:12 
   91  10/51      21 Hannah Whalen        44 F Tremont         ME   25:31  8:14 
   92  11/51     160 Julie Ginn           42 F Bucksport       ME   25:33  8:15 
   93   6/28     192 Kara Pratt           21 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:42  8:18 
   94   7/28     239 Angelica Carr        26 F Northeast Harbo ME   25:49  8:20 
   95   3/11      79 Margaret Peckenham   14 F Orland          ME   25:49  8:20 
   96   1/3      142 John Tjepkema        70 M Orono           ME   25:53  8:21 
   97  12/51     193 Linda Parker         46 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:55  8:22 
   98  13/51     163 Kim Shire            44 F Brewer          ME   25:56  8:22 
   99   1/4        1 Dave Samuelian       67 M Bangor          ME   26:00  8:24 
  100   2/3       92 Lloyd Harmon         73 M Ellsworth       ME   26:04  8:25 
  101  22/36     326 Jamie O'Keefe        47 M Lamoine         ME   26:07  8:26 
  102  23/36      73 Tom Reardon          45 M Ellsworth       ME   26:08  8:26 
  103  14/51      74 Rhonda Reardon       44 F Ellsworth       ME   26:08  8:26 
  104   1/21     123 Susan Kolakowski     56 F Mt Desert       ME   26:15  8:28 
  105  13/53       8 Heather Haskell      36 F Ellsworth       ME   26:16  8:29 
  106   5/10     227 Stanley Grierson     14 M Southwest Harbo ME   26:18  8:29 
  107   8/28      24 Samantha Burrill     27 F Bar Harbor      ME   26:19  8:30 
  108   6/10     295 Bryce Coombs         11 M Sullivan        ME   26:20  8:30 
  109  24/36     170 Joel Bragdon         44 M Eddington       ME   26:21  8:30 
  110  25/36     259 Matt Noyes           44 M Gardner         ME   26:24  8:31 
  111  15/51     177 Karen Norberg        48 F Southwest Harbo ME   26:27  8:32 
  112   2/21     114 Kelly Havlin         50 F Hampden         ME   26:29  8:33 
  113  12/18     302 Christopher Baker    35 M Southwest Harbo ME   26:39  8:36 
  114   3/21     221 Christy Stout        58 F Holden          ME   26:41  8:37 
  115   5/5      161 Casey Ginn           17 M Bucksport       ME   26:42  8:37 
  116   2/4       30 Gary Burgess         62 M Dedham          ME   26:45  8:38 
  117  16/51      49 Tina Nichols         41 F Ellsworth       ME   26:48  8:39 
  118   9/28     237 Amanda Young         27 F Northeast Harbo ME   26:54  8:41 
  119   4/21     258 Lisa Tweedie         51 F Bar Harbor      ME   26:56  8:42 
  120  14/53     204 Amanda Davis         34 F Ellsworth       ME   26:58  8:42 
  121  17/51     202 Lea Elliott          46 F Bar Harbor      ME   27:02  8:44 
  122  18/51      46 Elizabeth Davis      44 F Hancock         ME   27:10  8:46 
  123   4/11     196 Hannah Chamberlain   13 F Bar Harbor      ME   27:11  8:46 
  124  26/36      84 Dave Dorr            43 M Bucksport       ME   27:11  8:47 
  125  19/51     213 Jackie Carroll       43 F Southwest Harbo ME   27:15  8:48 
  126  27/36     291 Todd Stanley         49 M                 ME   27:16  8:48 
  127  10/28      77 Morgan Smith         21 F Seal Harbor     ME   27:18  8:49 
  128   5/21     309 Jan Huebner          55 F Lamoine         ME   27:21  8:50 
  129   3/4      321 Tom Murphy           61 M Ellsworth       ME   27:28  8:52 
  130  15/53     250 Dawn Charetzky       37 F                 ME   27:29  8:52 
  131   5/11     188 Sara Shea            11 F Ellsworth       ME   27:30  8:52 
  132  20/51      44 Traci Boddy          44 F Ellsworth       ME   27:32  8:53 
  133  28/36      43 Adam O’Neill         41 M Ellsworth       ME   27:37  8:55 
  134   7/10     226 Stephen Grierson     12 M Southwest Harbo ME   27:45  8:57 
  135  29/36      95 James Allen          43 M Hancock         ME   27:47  8:58 
  136   1/6      206 Noah Daigle           9 M Bar Harbor      ME   27:56  9:01 
  137  16/53     281 Sarah McKelvey       33 F Ellsworth       ME   27:57  9:01 
  138  11/17     288 Kevin Johnson        58 M Bar Harbor      ME   28:00  9:02 
  139   6/21      29 Suzan Beaudoin       58 F Vassalboro      ME   28:01  9:03 
  140   1/6      264 Genevieve Goebel     16 F Lamoine         ME   28:03  9:03 
  141  17/53     307 Melissa Nowell       37 F Hancock         ME   28:08  9:05 
  142  18/53      35 Rachel Pelletier     36 F Bar Harbor      ME   28:15  9:07 
  143  21/51     167 Kimberly Formby      45 F Steuben         ME   28:17  9:08 
  144  22/51      50 Beth Lawson          48 F Bernard         ME   28:17  9:08 
  145   2/4       12 Bill Hansen          69 M Surry           ME   28:18  9:08 
  146  11/28     247 Veronica Chumbe      24 F Franklin        ME   28:20  9:09 
  147   2/6       39 Charlie Collins       9 M Winterport      ME   28:21  9:09 
  148  19/53     183 Angela Johnson       38 F Lamoine         ME   28:23  9:10 
  149  20/53       9 Alison King          39 F Trenton         ME   28:33  9:13 
  150  23/51     306 Sarah Baker          44 F Hancock         ME   28:36  9:14 
  151  24/51     108 Carin Daley          43 F Sullivan        ME   28:41  9:16 
  152  12/28     185 Auria Mauras         21 F Bar Harbor      ME   28:43  9:16 
  153  13/28     305 Shannon Heath        29 F                 ME   28:45  9:17 
  154  14/28     124 Kristen Gerrish      29 F Franklin        ME   28:47  9:17 
  155  21/53     223 Jennifer Vote        35 F Ellsworth       ME   28:48  9:18 
  156   8/10      32 Patrick Tyne         11 M Bucksport       ME   28:48  9:18 
  157   6/11      61 Olivia Frost         14 F Pittsfield      NH   28:53  9:19 
  158  22/53     125 Anita McGray         31 F Columbia Falls  ME   28:56  9:20 
  159  15/28     238 Ashley Young         25 F Mt Desert       ME   28:57  9:21 
  160   4/4      265 Stephen Fay          64 M Ellsworth       ME   28:59  9:21 
  161  23/53     197 Angela Chamberlain   37 F Bar Harbor      ME   29:09  9:24 
  162  24/53     222 Amanda Frost         31 F Lamoine         ME   29:11  9:25 
  163  25/53     151 Dustin Foss          36 F Milbridge       ME   29:13  9:26 
  164   9/10      55 Joris Korstanje      10 M Bar Harbor      ME   29:32  9:32 
  165  25/51     181 Diana Thomas         42 F Holden          ME   29:39  9:34 
  166   2/6      215 Ivy Wallace          16 F Lamoine         ME   29:40  9:34 
  167  13/18     320 Ben Billings         34 M Lamoine         ME   29:41  9:35 
  168  26/53     157 Tiffany Davis        39 F Lamoine         ME   29:47  9:37 
  169   3/6      225 Spencer Grierson      6 M Southwest Harbo ME   30:00  9:41 
  170              0 Unregistere Runner                             30:11  9:44 
  171  16/28       3 Jennifer Morris      29 F Milbridge       ME   30:13  9:45 
  172   3/3      144 Bob MacLaughlin      70 M                 ME   30:14  9:46 
  173   3/6      178 Sara Norberg         17 F Southwest Harbo ME   30:18  9:47 
  174  26/51     218 Jennifer Noonan      40 F Bucksport       ME   30:19  9:47 
  175  10/10     189 Matt Shea            12 M Ellsworth       ME   30:21  9:48 
  176  27/53     255 Amanda Bubar         31 F                 ME   30:24  9:49 
  177  30/36     230 Scott Grierson       46 M Southwest Harbo ME   30:33  9:51 
  178             31 Chris Bean-Ingram    65 M Lamoine         ME   30:37  9:53 
  179  27/51     195 Michelle Wallace     42 F East Orland     ME   30:39  9:53 
  180  28/53     286 Alexa Pezzano        35 F Lamoine         ME   30:42  9:55 
  181  28/51      60 Becky Frost          43 F Pittsfield      NH   30:44  9:55 
  182  31/36       6 Eric Columber        40 M Blue HIll       ME   30:45  9:56 
  183  12/17     292 Peter Amnott         59 M Ellsworth       ME   30:47  9:56 
  184  29/51     256 Nancy Roberts        46 F Brewer          ME   30:48  9:57 
  185  14/18     212 Joseph Blanchette    37 M Bar Harbor      ME   30:49  9:57 
  186  30/51     301 Michelle Perkins     44 F Bar Harbor      ME   30:49  9:57 
  187  17/28     298 Shaneika Cox         23 F Ellsworth       ME   30:52  9:58 
  188   7/11     171 Ashley Barker        14 F Levant          ME   30:56  9:59 
  189   8/11     172 Aleah Dean           14 F Levant          ME   30:56  9:59 
  190  29/53     266 Carrie Kutag         38 F                 ME   31:01 10:01 
  191  30/53     244 Eliza Murphy         36 F                 ME   31:05 10:02 
  192   4/6      117 Jay Haney             7 M Mt Desert       ME   31:09 10:03 
  193  31/53     116 Maegan Haney         36 F Mt Desert       ME   31:10 10:03 
  194  32/53     308 Kathy Snow           38 F Ellsworth       ME   31:13 10:04 
  195  31/51      25 Michelle Crispo      44 F Ellsworth       ME   31:14 10:05 
  196   1/6       17 Robin Emery          67 F Lamoine         ME   31:26 10:09 
  197  32/36      65 Mark Messer          45 M Ellsworth       ME   31:29 10:10 
  198   1/1      133 Dick Storch          77 M Orono           ME   31:34 10:11 
  199  32/51      99 Cindy White          46 F Lamoine         ME   31:37 10:12 
  200   7/21      13 Andrea Pelletier     52 F Bangor          ME   31:39 10:13 
  201  13/17      67 Andy Haslam          55 M South Portland  ME   31:42 10:14 
  202  33/51      68 Ellen Strout         48 F Southwest Harbo ME   31:50 10:16 
  203   3/4        5 Tony Beardsley       66 M Surry           ME   31:55 10:18 
  204  33/53     290 Amanda Corson        38 F                 ME   32:05 10:21 
  205  34/51     263 Kelly Brown          40 F Lamoine         ME   32:21 10:26 
  206   2/6      112 Monica Moeller       65 F Lamoine         ME   32:27 10:28 
  207   5/6      207 Eli Daigle            8 M Bar Harbor      ME   32:31 10:30 
  208   1/1      145 Bailey Goodell        9 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:31 10:30 
  209   9/11     272 Cassidy Hanscom      10 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:32 10:30 
  210  15/18     269 Derrick Cameron      37 M Bangor          ME   32:48 10:35 
  211  18/28      96 Melinda Hellum       28 F Searsport       ME   32:56 10:38 
  212   8/21     132 Robin Pare           57 F Bangor          ME   33:00 10:39 
  213  34/53     270 Joy Sinclair         32 F Bangor          ME   33:14 10:44 
  214  35/53      27 Lynn Bean-Ingram     38 F Lamoine         ME   33:16 10:44 
  215  33/36      28 Bartley Ingram       40 M Lamoine         ME   33:16 10:44 
  216  36/53     284 Heather Alley        32 F Lamoine         ME   33:17 10:44 
  217            152 Elaine Betchel          F Trenton         ME   33:18 10:45 
  218  37/53     283 Dennet Clarke        37 F Ellsworth       ME   33:19 10:45 
  219  38/53     175 Patricia Zavaleta    38 F Hancock         ME   33:27 10:48 
  220  16/18     176 Brian Schwartz       32 M                 ME   33:28 10:48 
  221   1/1      143 Rene Collins         72 F Brewer          ME   33:30 10:49 
  222   9/21     148 Dorothy Small        57 F Ellsworth       ME   33:31 10:49 
  223   4/6       75 Brianna Reardon      18 F Ellsworth       ME   33:42 10:53 
  224   5/6      166 Emma Pickering       15 F Ellsworth       ME   33:43 10:53 
  225  34/36      71 Steven Heckman       49 M Trenton         ME   33:49 10:55 
  226  35/36     147 Todd Goodell         40 M Bar Harbor      ME   33:55 10:57 
  227  39/53     146 Jenel Thurlow        39 F Bar Harbor      ME   33:57 10:57 
  228  35/51      94 Missy Allen          42 F Hancock         ME   33:59 10:58 
  229  40/53      37 Carrie Barnes        39 F Ellsworth       ME   34:00 10:59 
  230  19/28     310 Krystal Emerson      28 F Ellsworth       ME   34:15 11:03 
  231  41/53     278 Rebecca Cross        39 F Orono           ME   34:17 11:04 
  232  42/53     267 Elizabeth Young      35 F Blue Hill       ME   34:17 11:04 
  233  10/21     131 Theresa Hainer       59 F Glenburn        ME   34:24 11:06 
  234  11/21     304 Marybeth Judy        58 F Blue Hill       ME   34:27 11:07 
  235  43/53      51 Rebecca Woods        37 F Hancock         ME   34:27 11:07 
  236  36/51     236 Catherine Fenton     44 F Ellsworth       ME   34:37 11:10 
  237  37/51      83 Trish Dorr           48 F Bucksport       ME   34:48 11:14 
  238  44/53      16 Kandi Robertson      36 F Harrington      ME   34:56 11:16 
  239  38/51     129 Rachel Malcolm       41 F Trenton         ME   35:04 11:19 
  240  45/53     312 Darraha Johnson      31 F Lamoine         ME   35:10 11:21 
  241  20/28     316 Kassie Canlogue      27 F Bar Harbor      ME   35:10 11:21 
  242  46/53     126 Allison Kelley       36 F Bar Harbor      ME   35:36 11:29 
  243  47/53     217 Tara Tabbutt         39 F Columbia        ME   35:48 11:33 
  244  48/53     229 Rina Grierson        36 F Southwest Harbo ME   36:01 11:38 
  245  49/53     311 Abby Tadenever       32 F Bar Harbor      ME   36:16 11:42 
  246  50/53     187 Jeanne Dennison      33 F Ellsworth       ME   36:24 11:45 
  247  12/21     164 Louise Cunningham    52 F Veazie          ME   36:39 11:50 
  248   1/3      137 Laura Sweeney        60 F Mt Desert       ME   36:56 11:55 
  249   1/2       20 Mary Alice Bruce     75 F Corea           ME   36:57 11:56 
  250  21/28      69 Kayla Pinkham        22 F Steuben         ME   37:41 12:10 
  251  11/13     325 Andrew McLaughlin    29 M Harrington      ME   37:42 12:10 
  252  22/28     179 Brianna Talmadge     22 F Southwest Harbo ME   37:52 12:13 
  253  23/28     180 Hildie Kane          24 F Southwest Harbo ME   37:56 12:15 
  254  39/51     150 Andrea Ames          48 F Lamoine         ME   38:03 12:17 
  255  40/51     101 Amy Wescott          43 F Surry           ME   38:04 12:17 
  256  41/51      72 Diana Heckman        44 F Trenton         ME   38:18 12:21 
  257  42/51      64 Kelly Skehan         46 F Ellsworth       ME   38:31 12:26 
  258  43/51       2 Marcia Worcester     42 F Columbia Falls  ME   39:12 12:39 
  259  17/18     285 Robert Alley         31 M Lamoine         ME   39:30 12:45 
  260  51/53     121 Angela Rackliff      36 F Columbia Falls  ME   40:26 13:03 
  261  44/51     120 Tammy Tabbutt Ficke  40 F Columbia Falls  ME   40:27 13:03 
  262  10/11      93 Alexandria Allen     13 F Hancock         ME   41:09 13:17 
  263  11/11     294 Alexis Coombs        10 F Sullivan        ME   41:09 13:17 
  264  14/17      91 Keith Hansen         55 M Ellsworth       ME   41:18 13:20 
  265  15/17     149 David Mouland        54 M Lamoine         ME   41:18 13:20 
  266  45/51      90 Tiki Hansen          43 F Ellsworth       ME   41:19 13:20 
  267  18/18      40 Brooks Engie         37 M Surry           ME   41:46 13:29 
  268            458 Unknown                                        43:19 13:59 
  269  52/53     165 Allison Macmaster    32 F Ellsworth       ME   43:20 13:59 
  270  16/17     139 Michael Brann        56 M Lamoine         ME   43:26 14:01 
  271  53/53      10 Megan Collins        34 F                      44:22 14:19 
  272  46/51      81 Rebecca Sargent      49 F Ellsworth       ME   44:56 14:30 
  273  47/51     214 Diane Kay-Daigle     41 F Bar Harbor      ME   46:56 15:09 
  274   3/6      194 Jean Bell            68 F Bar Harbor      ME   46:57 15:09 
  275  48/51     253 Noel Page            44 F Madison         ME   47:28 15:19 
  276            352 unknown                                        47:30 15:20 
  277  17/17     103 Burnie Gordon        54 M Hancock         ME   47:43 15:24 
  278  24/28     104 Katie Norwood        27 F Hancock         ME   47:43 15:24 
  279  25/28     156 Christy Kennedy      29 F Hancock         ME   48:02 15:30 
  280  26/28     275 Emily Carney         27 F Sullivan        ME   48:02 15:30 
  281  13/21      41 Susan Moore          59 F Gouldsboro      ME   48:07 15:32 
  282  14/21     324 Russ Gray            59 F Northeast Harbo ME   50:57 16:26 
  283  15/21     323 Gayle Gray           51 F Northeast Harbo ME   50:57 16:26 
  284   4/4      276 Bob Christie         66 M Lamoine         ME   51:44 16:42 
  285  16/21     277 Bobbi Harris         51 F Winter Harbor   ME   51:45 16:42 
  286  17/21     130 Colleen Foss         52 F Columbia Falls  ME   52:17 16:52 
  287   2/3      282 Fran Leyendecker     61 F Lamoine         ME   53:26 17:14 
  288  18/21     115 Myrna Bragg          56 F                 ME   53:26 17:15 
  289  12/13     313 Derek Cole           26 M Ellsworth       ME   53:40 17:19 
  290   6/6      318 Caden Feero           6 M Old Town        ME   53:40 17:19 
  291  13/13     317 Mike Feero           25 M Old Town        ME   53:40 17:19 
  292   3/3      322 Betty Beardsley      63 F Steuben         ME   54:19 17:32 
  293  19/21       7 Katheryn Berqlewicz  54 F Trenton         ME   54:19 17:32 
  294  49/51     155 Jamie Tate-Copland   41 F Otis            ME   56:28 18:13 
  295  20/21     240 Darlene Fellis       55 F Lamoine         ME   56:29 18:14 
  296  21/21     105 Selena Norwood       53 F Hancock         ME   56:51 18:21 
  297   4/6      319 Terrie Pinkham       68 F Steuben         ME   56:51 18:21 
  298  50/51     136 Deidre Lumbatis      48 F Tremont         ME   57:19 18:30 
  299  27/28     315 Lindsay Elwell       25 F Trenton         ME   57:42 18:37 
  300   6/6      314 Cassidy Hall         19 F Ellsworth       ME   57:42 18:37 
  301  51/51     154 Darcel Winslow       43 F Surry           ME   58:15 18:48 
  302  28/28     287 Danielle Stormann    28 F Hancock         ME   58:30 18:53 
  303  36/36     203 Chad Davis           41 M Ellsworth       ME   58:31 18:53 
  304   5/6      119 Roberta Kuriloff     69 F Orland          ME 1:00:34 19:32 
  305   2/2      135 Susan Davis          75 F Bucksport       ME 1:00:50 19:38 
  306   6/6      118 Bernice Palumbo      68 F Orland          ME 1:03:04 20:21 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
    1 Jennifer VanDongen   36 Bar Harbor      ME   19:13 
    2 Kristine Guaraldo    37 Brewer          ME   20:05 
    3 Kiona Osterlin       13 Ellsworth       ME   21:02 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
    1 Spencer McElwain     24 Caribou         ME   15:30 
    2 Adam Goode           30 Bangor          ME   16:01 
    3 Brandon O'Keefe      37 Seal Cove       ME   17:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1   208 Bailey Goodell        9 Bar Harbor         ME   32:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1   136 Noah Daigle           9 Bar Harbor         ME   27:56 
    2   147 Charlie Collins       9 Winterport         ME   28:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    41 Eli Hinerfeld        14 Bar Harbor         ME   22:06 
    2    95 Margaret Peckenham   14 Orland             ME   25:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    38 Jose Chumbe          14 Southwest Harbor   ME   21:58 
    2    39 Graham Good          14 Bar Harbor         ME   21:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   140 Genevieve Goebel     16 Lamoine            ME   28:03 
    2   166 Ivy Wallace          16 Lamoine            ME   29:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    27 Mike Tormey          16 Orrington          ME   21:11 
    2    37 Colby Candage        15 Bar Harbor         ME   21:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    28 Ali Chase            28 Orono              ME   21:17 
    2    35 Sarah Mulcahy        28 Baring Plt         ME   21:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Ken Akiha            27 Orono              ME   17:14 
    2     7 Matt Homich          26 Ellsworth          ME   17:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Grace Nash           34 Newburgh           ME   21:22 
    2    32 Katrina Linscott     32 Seal Cove          ME   21:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Tim Tunney           39 Ellsworth          ME   17:18 
    2     6 Ian Fraser           30                    ME   17:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Robin Clarke         44 Ellsworth          ME   21:51 
    2    45 Katherine Collins    43 Winterport         ME   22:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Eric Petley          43 Holden             ME   19:08 
    2    12 Tobin Peacock        40 Lamoine            ME   19:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   104 Susan Kolakowski     56 Mt Desert          ME   26:15 
    2   112 Kelly Havlin         50 Hampden            ME   26:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Bob Ciano            59 Castine            ME   18:04 
    2    22 John Peckenham       56 Orland             ME   20:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   248 Laura Sweeney        60 Mt Desert          ME   36:56 
    2   287 Fran Leyendecker     61 Lamoine            ME   53:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    47 Chris Almy           64 Charleston         ME   22:24 
    2   116 Gary Burgess         62 Dedham             ME   26:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   196 Robin Emery          67 Lamoine            ME   31:26 
    2   206 Monica Moeller       65 Lamoine            ME   32:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    99 Dave Samuelian       67 Bangor             ME   26:00 
    2   145 Bill Hansen          69 Surry              ME   28:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   221 Rene Collins         72 Brewer             ME   33:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    96 John Tjepkema        70 Orono              ME   25:53 
    2   100 Lloyd Harmon         73 Ellsworth          ME   26:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1   249 Mary Alice Bruce     75 Corea              ME   36:57 
    2   305 Susan Davis          75 Bucksport          ME 1:00:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1   198 Dick Storch          77 Orono              ME   31:34 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News