Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

39th Annual Tour du Lac 10 Miler

Bucksport, ME, June 28, 2014

[Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                          39th Annual Tour du Lac
           10 Miler / A 2010 Maine Running Hall of Fame Inductee
                 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                    Bucksport, Maine     June 28, 2014 
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12       1 Louie Luchini        33 M Ellsworth       ME   52:03  5:13 
    2   2/12     104 Adam Goode           30 M Bangor          ME   52:46  5:17 
    3   3/12     123 Erik McCarthy        33 M Old Town        ME   54:21  5:27 
    4   4/12     102 Michael Bunker       32 M Liberty         ME   56:28  5:39 
    5   1/5      118 Matthew Methot       24 M Portland        ME   58:42  5:53 
    6   5/12     105 Clayton Conrad       32 M Portland        ME   59:34  5:58 
    7   2/5      150 Ken Akiha            27 M Orono           ME 1:00:30  6:03 
    8   1/5      143 Dominic Martin       18 M                    1:01:24  6:09 
    9   2/5      137 Luke Rand            18 M Orrington       ME 1:02:49  6:17 
   10   6/12     144 Tim Tunney           39 M Ellsworth       ME 1:03:34  6:22 
   11   3/5      154 Andrew Kephart       29 M                    1:03:52  6:24 
   12   7/12     147 Scott Potter         34 M Portland        ME 1:05:12  6:32 
   13   8/12     158 Joe Capehart         36 M Bangor          ME 1:06:41  6:41 
   14   3/5       95 Ethan Dapice         17 M Brewer          ME 1:08:33  6:52 
   15   9/12     117 Thomas Sherman       35 M West Greenwich  RI 1:08:34  6:52 
   16   4/5      128 Wes Danforth         28 M Wintrhop        ME 1:08:55  6:54 
   17   1/6       99 Kristine Guaraldo    37 F Brewer          ME 1:09:19  6:56 
   18   1/6      100 Christopher Jones    51 M Bucksport       ME 1:09:58  7:00 
   19  10/12      96 Erik Crocker         32 M Hampden         ME 1:10:01  7:01 
   20   1/11     120 Greg Dean            40 M Levant          ME 1:10:34  7:04 
   21   2/11     139 Greg Leavitt         46 M Glenburn        ME 1:10:45  7:05 
   22   1/7      107 Ed Hughes            60 M Bangor          ME 1:11:37  7:10 
   23   2/6       92 John Peckenham       56 M Orland          ME 1:12:16  7:14 
   24   2/7      113 Bret Vicary          60 M Old Town        ME 1:12:26  7:15 
   25   3/6       91 Shane Martin         52 M Orono           ME 1:13:30  7:21 
   26   4/6      121 Stephen Whalen       52 M Bernard         ME 1:14:07  7:25 
   27   1/10     116 Katherine Collins    43 F Winterport      ME 1:14:52  7:30 
   28  11/12     112 Zachary Gillhooley   39 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:15:07  7:31 
   29   3/11     124 Jim Hunt             47 M Dedham          ME 1:15:35  7:34 
   30   4/11     159 Gerald Coleman       48 M Bucksport       ME 1:15:55  7:36 
   31   3/7      115 Chris* Almy          65 M Charlestown     ME 1:16:12  7:38 
   32   2/10     146 Robin Clarke         44 F Ellsworth       ME 1:16:27  7:39 
   33   4/7      130 Judson Esty-Kendall  64 M                    1:16:52  7:42 
   34   5/6      114 Glen Holyoke         52 M Brewer          ME 1:16:59  7:42 
   35   2/6      126 Laura Anderson       37 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:17:18  7:44 
   36   4/5      138 Colby Rand           16 M Orrington       ME 1:17:40  7:46 
   37   5/11     110 Jeffrey Coffin       42 M Ellsworth       ME 1:18:01  7:49 
   38   6/11     160 Ryan King            44 M Stockton Spring ME 1:18:16  7:50 
   39   3/10     101 Britt Hulbert-Sosa   44 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:19:00  7:54 
   40   7/11     155 Jonathan Rice        48 M                    1:19:02  7:55 
   41   1/6      142 Lisa Kingsbury       55 F Hampden         ME 1:19:11  7:56 
   42   4/10      94 Deedra Dapice        48 F Brewer          ME 1:19:19  7:56 
   43   5/10     129 Katrina Bisheimer    48 F Bucksport       ME 1:19:46  7:59 
   44   8/11     106 Aaron Hoovler        44 M Bangor          ME 1:20:04  8:01 
   45   5/7       98 Jack Burnett         60 M Blue Hill       ME 1:20:12  8:02 
   46   6/10      89 Patricia Craig       48 F Dedham          ME 1:20:27  8:03 
   47   9/11      88 John Craig           49 M Dedham          ME 1:20:27  8:03 
   48  10/11     136 Seth Harrow          43 M Bangor          ME 1:21:44  8:11 
   49   7/10     119 Michele Gagnon       48 F Ellsworth       ME 1:21:49  8:11 
   50   3/6      145 Maegan Haney         37 F Mt Desert       ME 1:21:56  8:12 
   51   8/10     135 Chelsey Harrow       42 F Bangor          ME 1:22:00  8:12 
   52   2/6      133 Lisa Tweedie         51 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:22:13  8:14 
   53   9/10     125 Christa Brey         42 F Lamoine         ME 1:22:59  8:18 
   54  12/12     111 John Carr            39 M Hermon          ME 1:24:00  8:24 
   55   1/3       85 John Tjepkema        71 M Orono           ME 1:25:52  8:36 
   56   6/7      103 Jeffrey Preble       60 M Gardiner        ME 1:26:02  8:37 
   57  11/11     140 Paul Tormey          47 M Orrington       ME 1:28:25  8:51 
   58   1/4      149 Mary Yarumian        26 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:29:24  8:57 
   59   5/5      152 William Nichols      19 M Sandy Point     ME 1:29:25  8:57 
   60   2/3      109 Bob Backorik         70 M Ellsworth       ME 1:30:16  9:02 
   61   2/4      156 Kara Pratt           22 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:30:28  9:03 
   62   3/6       97 Annette Hatch-Clein  51 F Bangor          ME 1:34:04  9:25 
   63   5/5       93 Adam Bohlen          15 M Bucksport       ME 1:34:04  9:25 
   64   4/6      127 Nancy Jacobson       56 F Bangor          ME 1:35:17  9:32 
   65   1/3      148 Jeanne Butterfield   64 F Bangor          ME 1:35:24  9:33 
   66   3/4       87 Leah Clair           27 F Orono           ME 1:36:07  9:37 
   67   5/6      151 Christy Stout        59 F Holden          ME 1:36:14  9:38 
   68   6/6      157 Kevin Dow            55 M Eddington       ME 1:39:53 10:00 
   69   4/4      141 Vanessa Hatch        28 F Castine         ME 1:40:07 10:01 
   70   3/3       84 Philip Pierce        73 M Falmouth        ME 1:40:12 10:02 
   71   4/6       83 Elizabeth Comeau     30 F Greenbush       ME 1:40:51 10:06 
   72   7/7      153 David Benn           69 M Waterville      ME 1:42:55 10:18 
   73   1/2      134 Margaret Peckenham   15 F Orland          ME 1:43:40 10:22 
   74   2/2      131 Sara Hunt            14 F Dedham          ME 1:43:41 10:23 
   75   6/6       90 Andrea Pelletier     52 F Bangor          ME 1:44:37 10:28 
   76   5/6       82 Mary Withee          36 F Hampden         ME 1:48:59 10:54 
   77   6/6       81 Emily Morrison       35 F Orland          ME 1:49:00 10:54 
   78  10/10     122 Jennifer Noonan      40 F Bucksport       ME 1:52:02 11:13 
   79   2/3      132 Robin Emery          66 F Lamoine         ME 1:55:03 11:31 
   80   3/3      108 Tracy Bigney         64 F Bangor          ME 2:24:00 14:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News