Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Rail Trail 5k and Half Marathon

Augusta, ME, June 22, 2014

All results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                      

              OVERALL 5K WINNERS Rail Trail 5k
Place Name                 No.   Age    Net     Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= ===== 
    1 Justin Studholme       263  15 ME   19:40  6:21 
    2 Dayton Dinsmore        479  12 ME   21:09  6:50 
                            OVERALL 5K WINNERS
Place Name                 No.   Age    Net     Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === == ======= ===== 
    1 Caitlin Parks          249  12      22:03  7:07 
    2 JENNIFER BOUDREAU      281  37      23:27  7:34 

	5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
        Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   242 Jeremy Oliver        16   21:41  7:00 
    2   210 Derick Christensen   10   27:50  8:59 
    3   248 Luke Parks            8   30:32  9:51 
    4   247 Ryan Parks            8   32:12 10:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   276 MACKENZIE BEAUDOIN   16   25:17  8:10 
    2   241 Samantha Oliver      15   28:07  9:05 
    3   273 sydney silvia        17   30:40  9:54 
    4   269 Noemie Walker        17   31:30 10:10 
    5   265 Breanna Swope        17   39:35 12:46 
    6   275 samantha silvia      14   40:43 13:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   214 Daniel Courtemanch   27   23:08  7:28 
    2   215 Philip Dubois        24   23:38  7:38 
    3   239 Todd Nichols         29   27:19  8:49 
    4   262 Jacob Sears          23   30:28  9:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   228 Daphne Lang          28   23:39  7:38 
    2   202 Caitlin Benson       27   24:21  7:52 
    3   260 Julie Riordan        20   25:13  8:08 
    4   216 Erica DuBois         27   26:37  8:35 
    5   280 ERIKA HAWKSLEY       24   26:44  8:38 
    6   240 Annie Nixon          24   29:07  9:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   207 Philippe Blais       33   21:29  6:56 
    2   251 Bradley Pelletier    33   25:46  8:19 
    3   222 Seth Hubley          36   32:35 10:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   234 Kristin Mott         37   26:10  8:27 
    2   227 Abbie Kiefer         33   27:15  8:48 
    3   209 Michelle Christensen 39   28:13  9:06 
    4   217 Kellie Dudley        39   29:36  9:33 
    5   250 Amanda Pelletier     33   32:20 10:26 
    6   287 TRINA JOHNSON        39   32:55 10:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   213 Michael Cosper       42   21:10  6:50 
    2   288 MARK YOUNG           46   22:28  7:15 
    3   277 JOSH PLATT           41   23:36  7:37 
    4   221 Jason Hargrove       40   23:49  7:41 
    5   252 Joseph Phelan        49   24:38  7:57 
    6   257 Alan Reynolds        49   25:31  8:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   253 Lynn Poland          41   26:21  8:30 
    2   205 Karla Black          40   27:08  8:45 
    3   246 Lorie Parks          42   32:11 10:23 
    4   258 Laura Reynolds       47   32:42 10:33 
    5   254 Diane Pushard        49   34:36 11:10 
    6   220 Robin Hargrove       41   34:42 11:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   286 CHRIS CART           52   22:13  7:10 
    2   653 Harold Shaw          56   22:51  7:23 
    3   285 DAVID REDMOND        53   26:32  8:34 
    4   238 john neptune         56   28:10  9:05 
    5   200 Jeffry Addicks       50   28:16  9:07 
    6   274 Scott Silverma       55   28:53  9:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   237 Janet Nelson         53   25:31  8:14 
    2   266 Bobbie Touchin       52   26:23  8:31 
    3   244 Renee Papillon       51   31:38 10:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   259 Hugh Riordan         60   24:49  8:01 
    2   211 William Coffin       66   29:41  9:35 
    3   225 Robert Jones         63   33:53 10:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   291 JOANIE RHODA         60   28:48  9:18 
    2   284 BARRY MACMILLAN      66   52:02 16:48 

                                                               
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
    1   263 Justin Studholme     M 15   1/6    M119            19:41  6:21 
    2   213 Michael Cosper       M 42   1/7    M4049           21:10  6:50 
    3   479 Dayton Dinsmore      M 12   2/6    M119            21:10  6:50 
    4   207 Philippe Blais       M 33   1/3    M3039           21:29  6:56 
    5   242 Jeremy Oliver        M 16   3/6    M119            21:41  7:00 
    6   249 Caitlin Parks        F 12   1/10   F119            22:03  7:07 
    7   286 CHRIS CART           M 52   1/7    M5059           22:14  7:11 
    8   288 MARK YOUNG           M 46   2/7    M4049           22:29  7:15 
    9   653 Harold Shaw          M 56   2/7    M5059           22:51  7:23 
   10   214 Daniel Courtemanch   M 27   1/4    M2029           23:08  7:28 
   11   281 JENNIFER BOUDREAU    F 37   1/12   F3039           23:28  7:34 
   12   277 JOSH PLATT           M 41   3/7    M4049           23:37  7:37 
   13   215 Philip Dubois        M 24   2/4    M2029           23:38  7:38 
   14   228 Daphne Lang          F 28   1/10   F2029           23:39  7:38 
   15   221 Jason Hargrove       M 40   4/7    M4049           23:50  7:41 
   16   202 Caitlin Benson       F 27   2/10   F2029           24:22  7:52 
   17   252 Joseph Phelan        M 49   5/7    M4049           24:39  7:57 
   18   259 Hugh Riordan         M 60   1/3    M6069           24:49  8:01 
   19   260 Julie Riordan        F 20   3/10   F2029           25:13  8:08 
   20   276 MACKENZIE BEAUDOIN   F 16   2/10   F119            25:17  8:10 
   21   237 Janet Nelson         F 53   1/5    F5059           25:32  8:14 
   22   257 Alan Reynolds        M 49   6/7    M4049           25:32  8:15 
   23   251 Bradley Pelletier    M 33   2/3    M3039           25:47  8:19 
   24   234 Kristin Mott         F 37   2/12   F3039           26:11  8:27 
   25   253 Lynn Poland          F 41   1/11   F4049           26:21  8:30 
   26   266 Bobbie Touchin       F 52   2/5    F5059           26:24  8:31 
   27   285 DAVID REDMOND        M 53   3/7    M5059           26:32  8:34 
   28   216 Erica DuBois         F 27   4/10   F2029           26:38  8:36 
   29   280 ERIKA HAWKSLEY       F 24   5/10   F2029           26:44  8:38 
   30   205 Karla Black          F 40   2/11   F4049           27:08  8:46 
   31   227 Abbie Kiefer         F 33   3/12   F3039           27:15  8:48 
   32   239 Todd Nichols         M 29   3/4    M2029           27:19  8:49 
   33   210 Derick Christensen   M 10   4/6    M119            27:51  8:59 
   34   241 Samantha Oliver      F 15   3/10   F119            28:08  9:05 
   35   238 john neptune         M 56   4/7    M5059           28:11  9:06 
   36   209 Michelle Christensen F 39   4/12   F3039           28:13  9:06 
   37   200 Jeffry Addicks       M 50   5/7    M5059           28:17  9:08 
   38   291 JOANIE RHODA         F 60   1/4    F6069           28:48  9:18 
   39   274 Scott Silverma       M 55   6/7    M5059           28:54  9:20 
   40   240 Annie Nixon          F 24   6/10   F2029           29:08  9:24 
   41   217 Kellie Dudley        F 39   5/12   F3039           29:37  9:34 
   42   211 William Coffin       M 66   2/3    M6069           29:42  9:35 
   43   283 DU HOUX REBECCA      F 28   7/10   F2029           29:51  9:38 
   44   262 Jacob Sears          M 23   4/4    M2029           30:28  9:50 
   45   248 Luke Parks           M  8   5/6    M119            30:32  9:51 
   46   245 Mike Parks           M 43   7/7    M4049           30:36  9:53 
   47   273 sydney silvia        F 17   4/10   F119            30:40  9:54 
   48   267 Bill Tozier          M 55   7/7    M5059           31:08 10:03 
   49   219 Christina Hanson     F 29   8/10   F2029           31:19 10:07 
   50   269 Noemie Walker        F 17   5/10   F119            31:30 10:10 

                                                                      Page 2
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
   51   231 Aislinn Melia        F 27   9/10   F2029           31:34 10:11 
   52   244 Renee Papillon       F 51   3/5    F5059           31:39 10:13 
   53   247 Ryan Parks           M  8   6/6    M119            32:16 10:25 
   54   246 Lorie Parks          F 42   3/11   F4049           32:16 10:25 
   55   250 Amanda Pelletier     F 33   6/12   F3039           32:21 10:26 
   56   222 Seth Hubley          M 36   3/3    M3039           32:36 10:31 
   57   258 Laura Reynolds       F 47   4/11   F4049           32:43 10:34 
   58   287 TRINA JOHNSON        F 39   7/12   F3039           32:56 10:38 
   59   256 Allie Ready          F 29  10/10   F2029           33:26 10:47 
   60   225 Robert Jones         M 63   3/3    M6069           33:54 10:57 
   61   208 Sara Burlingham      F 37   8/12   F3039           33:55 10:57 
   62   233 Melanie Morin        F 34   9/12   F3039           34:03 11:00 
   63   254 Diane Pushard        F 49   5/11   F4049           34:37 11:10 
   64   220 Robin Hargrove       F 41   6/11   F4049           34:43 11:12 
   65   232 Nicole Michaud       F 36  10/12   F3039           36:02 11:38 
   66   212 Richard Coleman      M 83   1/1    M7099           36:45 11:52 
   67   261 Mary Rogers          F 37  11/12   F3039           39:16 12:40 
   68   264 Elaine Swope         F 47   7/11   F4049           39:35 12:46 
   69   265 Breanna Swope        F 17   6/10   F119            39:35 12:46 
   70   290 KAYDENCE GIBSON      F  7   1/1    M0110           40:43 13:08 
   71   289 JULIA GIBSON         F 42   8/11   F4049           40:44 13:09 
   72   275 samantha silvia      F 14   7/10   F119            41:57 13:32 
   73   272 stacey silvia        F 43   9/11   F4049           41:58 13:32 
   74   268 Melanie Turner       F 40  10/11   F4049           43:09 13:56 
   75   255 Brooke Quirion       F 31  12/12   F3039           43:41 14:06 
   76   226 Beth Kelley          F 53   4/5    F5059           44:39 14:25 
   77   206 Sara Blair           F 16   8/10   F119            44:46 14:27 
   78   223 Michelle Ibarguen    F 51   5/5    F5059           48:15 15:34 
   79   224 Carla Jenney         F 48  11/11   F4049           48:16 15:35 
   80   284 BARRY MACMILLAN      F  66         F6069           52:02 16:48 
   81   243 Kathy Ouellette      F 65   2/4    F6069           55:32 17:55 
   82   201 Pamela Amrein        F 69   3/4    F6069           55:33 17:55 
   83   229 Nancy Lenfest        F 75   1/2    F7099           55:58 18:04 
   84   218 pati fine            F 66   4/4    F6069           56:54 18:22 
   85   230 Marion Malcolm       F 77   2/2    F7099           56:54 18:22 
   86   278 MICHAYLA MITCHELL    F 14   9/10   F119          1:03:36 20:31 
   87   279 CARROLL MADELINE     F  4  10/10   F119          1:03:36 20:31 


                           OVERALL HALF WINNERS
Place Name                 No.       Net     Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === ======= ===== 
    1 JARON JONES            329  21 1:15:32  5:46 
    2 Steven McCarthy        570  27 1:16:15  5:50 
    3 Dave Kerschner         544  28 1:21:30  6:14 
    4 Aharon Wright          389  28 1:22:20  6:18 
    5 Andrew Kephart         399  29 1:22:52  6:20 
                           OVERALL HALF WINNERS
Place Name                 No.       Net     Pace     
===== ==================== ===== === ======= ===== 
    1 LINDSAY AMHERST        440  30 1:26:15  6:36 
    2 Amy Oliver             393  43 1:27:57  6:43 
    3 Debbie Rodrigue        643  40 1:31:46  7:01 
    4 Katja Fox              321  48 1:35:02  7:16 
    5 ZOE HAMEZ              334  22 1:35:32  7:18 



                *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Team Name              Runner 1 Name       Runner 2 Name         Time       
===== ===== ====================  ==================== ============================ 
    1   517 Unknown               ANNE LEVESQUE        ANDREW LEVESQUE      1:25:18 
    2   516 Love 2B Fitz          Bucky Love           Joseph Fitzsimmons   1:26:09 
    3   509 Recreational Runners  Joshua Vance         Bethany Vance        1:45:25 
    4   502 AP                    Patricia Hanley-Good Andrea Pelletier     1:49:36 
    5   508 Partners in Crime     Kara Pratt           Mary Yarumian        1:51:08 
    6   511 Team KVC              Lynn Frasca          Denise Pouliot       1:53:09 
    7   515 Cluckable Farm        John Bielenberg      Lily Piel            1:58:22 
    8   501 321 Run               Tammy Champagne      Karen DaRosa         1:59:34 
    9   510 runs in the family    Peter Marton         Hannah Marton        2:14:19 
   10   513 Velma and Mary Alice  Mary Alice Laiho     Velma Whittier       2:18:30 


                                                                      Page 1
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
    1   329 JARON JONES          M 21   1/14   M2029         1:15:32  5:46 
    2   570 Steven McCarthy      M 27   2/14   M2029         1:16:15  5:50 
    3   544 Dave Kerschner       M 28   3/14   M2029         1:21:30  6:14 
    4   389 Aharon Wright        M 28   4/14   M2029         1:22:20  6:18 
    5   399 Andrew Kephart       M 29   5/14   M2029         1:22:52  6:20 
    6   320 greg goodhue         M 48   1/25   M4049         1:22:57  6:20 
    7   337 TIMOTHY GAGNE        M 36   1/21   M3039         1:25:07  6:30 
    8   472 Wes Danforth         M 28   6/14   M2029         1:26:00  6:34 
    9   528 Alan Groudle         M 30   2/21   M3039         1:26:04  6:35 
   10   440 LINDSAY AMHERST      F 30   1/43   F3039         1:26:15  6:36 
   11   378 Shawn Tuttle         M 44   2/25   M4049         1:27:43  6:42 
   12   531 Ian Hagelin          M 32   3/21   M3039         1:27:53  6:43 
   13   393 Amy Oliver           F 43   1/29   F4049         1:27:57  6:43 
   14   542 William Kean         M 32   4/21   M3039         1:29:10  6:49 
   15   582 Dan Nadeau           M 38   5/21   M3039         1:29:24  6:50 
   16   584 Todd Nelson          M 44   3/25   M4049         1:29:27  6:50 
   17   530 Frank Guarnieri      M 46   4/25   M4049         1:29:57  6:52 
   18   368 Craig Swope          M 51   1/14   M5059         1:30:17  6:54 
   19   558 Robert Liscord       M 25   7/14   M2029         1:31:22  6:59 
   20   643 Debbie Rodrigue      F 40   2/29   F4049         1:31:46  7:01 
   21   476 Todd DeWitt          M 45   5/25   M4049         1:33:57  7:11 
   22   363 Nathan Somes         M 18   1/1    M119          1:33:59  7:11 
   23   535 Peter Heslam         M 47   6/25   M4049         1:34:04  7:11 
   24   321 Katja Fox            F 48   3/29   F4049         1:35:02  7:16 
   25   334 ZOE HAMEZ            F 22   1/23   F2029         1:35:32  7:18 
   26   575 rebecca miller       F 35   2/43   F3039         1:35:50  7:19 
   27   652 Jennifer Seymour     F 35   3/43   F3039         1:35:56  7:20 
   28   547 allyson koenig       F 28   2/23   F2029         1:36:22  7:22 
   29   362 Jessica Sokolow      F 26   3/23   F2029         1:37:18  7:26 
   30   365 Ronald Stevenson     M 42   7/25   M4049         1:37:26  7:27 
   31   539 Marcus Johnson       M 26   8/14   M2029         1:38:27  7:31 
   32   452 Matthew Bown Bown    M 41   8/25   M4049         1:38:36  7:32 
   33   330 MIKE SNOW            M 36   6/21   M3039         1:38:57  7:34 
   34   481 Robert Dowling       M 42   9/25   M4049         1:39:14  7:35 
   35   331 ALAN BRUTON          M 22   9/14   M2029         1:39:16  7:35 
   36   593 David Pinnick        M 57   2/14   M5059         1:39:22  7:36 
   37   491 Dale Fordyce         M 46  10/25   M4049         1:39:25  7:36 
   38   372 Jamie Theriault      F 29   4/23   F2029         1:39:40  7:37 
   39   456 Meaghan Brown        F 23   5/23   F2029         1:40:20  7:40 
   40   536 BRIAN HUMPHRIES      M 43  11/25   M4049         1:40:33  7:41 
   41   438 Laura Anderson       F 37   4/43   F3039         1:41:11  7:44 
   42   397 Robin Clarke         F 42   4/29   F4049         1:41:44  7:46 
   43   646 Peter Rubenstein     M 50   3/14   M5059         1:42:16  7:49 
   44   589 Norman Pacholski     M 39   7/21   M3039         1:42:21  7:49 
   45   533 Wendy Harper         F 45   5/29   F4049         1:42:30  7:50 
   46   325 jasmine brooks       F 28   6/23   F2029         1:43:02  7:52 
   47   383 carson warren        M 21  10/14   M2029         1:43:23  7:54 
   48   565 Carol Manley         F 60   1/2    F6069         1:43:43  7:56 
   49   577 Steve Moriarty       M 64   1/6    M6069         1:44:09  7:57 
   50   497 Sarah Glossian       F 28   7/23   F2029         1:44:45  8:00 

                                                                      Page 2
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
   51   567 Scott Martin         M 40  12/25   M4049         1:46:05  8:06 
   52   471 Barbara Daggett      F 44   6/29   F4049         1:46:12  8:07 
   53   375 Anthony Trask        M 44  13/25   M4049         1:46:26  8:08 
   54   462 Scott Christensen    M 39   8/21   M3039         1:46:47  8:10 
   55   645 Christopher Ross     M 37   9/21   M3039         1:46:47  8:10 
   56   532 Maegan Haney         F 37   5/43   F3039         1:46:53  8:10 
   57   327 JEFFREY PREBLE       M 60   2/6    M6069         1:47:07  8:11 
   58   465 Jeffery Coffin       M 42  14/25   M4049         1:47:14  8:12 
   59   489 Jamie Flagg          F 26   8/23   F2029         1:47:25  8:12 
   60   552 Andrea LaBonte       F 30   6/43   F3039         1:47:55  8:15 
   61   340 ANDREW MALINOWSKI    M 39  10/21   M3039         1:48:15  8:16 
   62   374 Jala Tooley          F 34   7/43   F3039         1:48:27  8:17 
   63   390 Walter Zakrzewski    M 42  15/25   M4049         1:48:48  8:19 
   64   323 Deb Tuttle           F 44   7/29   F4049         1:49:05  8:20 
   65   496 Brian Gill           M 29  11/14   M2029         1:49:38  8:23 
   66   322 Shannon Horton       F 37   8/43   F3039         1:49:45  8:23 
   67   597 Hilary Pottle        F 33   9/43   F3039         1:50:04  8:25 
   68   583 Roy Nakamura         M 59   4/14   M5059         1:50:13  8:25 
   69   454 Nina Brickett        F 35  10/43   F3039         1:50:24  8:26 
   70   387 Jamie Willett        M 33  11/21   M3039         1:50:29  8:26 
   71   437 Courtney Allen       F 24   9/23   F2029         1:50:51  8:28 
   72   541 Bryony Kean          F 31  11/43   F3039         1:51:27  8:31 
   73   467 Amy Cote             F 36  12/43   F3039         1:52:11  8:34 
   74   451 Amy Bown             F 38  13/43   F3039         1:52:13  8:34 
   75   339 GREG KOLOVICH        M 33  12/21   M3039         1:53:01  8:38 
   76   382 Jennifer Vose        F 35  14/43   F3039         1:53:03  8:38 
   77   571 Carrie McEneaney     F 37  15/43   F3039         1:53:06  8:38 
   78   391 Jill Friebele        F 31  16/43   F3039         1:53:20  8:40 
   79   498 Zoe Goodwin          F 18   1/3    F119          1:53:20  8:40 
   80   586 Melissa Ossanna      F 45   8/29   F4049         1:53:32  8:40 
   81   660 Robert Small         M 40  16/25   M4049         1:53:52  8:42 
   82   576 Jonathan Morang      M 41  17/25   M4049         1:53:57  8:42 
   83   394 Doug Blasius         M 61   3/6    M6069         1:54:12  8:44 
   84   480 Patrick Doody        M 37  13/21   M3039         1:54:19  8:44 
   85   484 Sarah Emerson        F 30  17/43   F3039         1:54:24  8:44 
   86   656 shawn silvia         M 44  18/25   M4049         1:54:39  8:46 
   87   485 John England         M 49  19/25   M4049         1:54:44  8:46 
   88   596 Karrianne Potter     F 33  18/43   F3039         1:55:17  8:48 
   89   591 Carl Pascal          M 65   4/6    M6069         1:55:38  8:50 
   90   587 Bob Ouellette        M 46  20/25   M4049         1:55:44  8:51 
   91   534 Thomas Hatfield      M 55   5/14   M5059         1:55:48  8:51 
   92   595 Diane Plante         F 42   9/29   F4049         1:55:56  8:51 
   93   654 Joseph Shepard       M 30  14/21   M3039         1:56:28  8:54 
   94   364 Jacinda St.Pierre    F 28  10/23   F2029         1:56:47  8:55 
   95   543 Maurice Kelleher     M 56   6/14   M5059         1:57:04  8:57 
   96   326 Raegan LaRochelle    F 36  19/43   F3039         1:57:19  8:58 
   97   392 Julie Samora         F 37  20/43   F3039         1:57:53  9:00 
   98   381 Phil Vezina          M 54   7/14   M5059         1:58:02  9:01 
   99   477 Amy Dierberger       F 38  21/43   F3039         1:58:15  9:02 
  100   556 christy Lebel        F 44  10/29   F4049         1:58:52  9:05 

                                                                      Page 3
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
  101   573 Robert McGuire       M 65   5/6    M6069         1:59:23  9:07 
  102   526 Peter Gray           M 50   8/14   M5059         1:59:38  9:08 
  103   560 Jessica Loman Inch   F 39  22/43   F3039         1:59:43  9:09 
  104   572 Mary Louise McEwen   F 54   1/12   F5059         2:01:30  9:17 
  105   464 Cora Clukey          F 40  11/29   F4049         2:01:33  9:17 
  106   590 Karen Palleschi      F 36  23/43   F3039         2:01:39  9:18 
  107   551 Jim Labbe            M 48  21/25   M4049         2:01:59  9:19 
  108   448 Debra Biche          F 43  12/29   F4049         2:01:59  9:19 
  109   386 Debbi White          F 48  13/29   F4049         2:02:00  9:19 
  110   568 JoNell Martin        F 43  14/29   F4049         2:02:05  9:20 
  111   445 Missy Beaulieu-Begin F 42  15/29   F4049         2:02:05  9:20 
  112   395 Karen Sprague        F 34  24/43   F3039         2:02:14  9:20 
  113   650 matthew schlottmann  M 45  22/25   M4049         2:03:09  9:25 
  114   474 KRISTINE DECOURCEY   F 39  25/43   F3039         2:03:14  9:25 
  115   380 Charles Urquhart     M 33  15/21   M3039         2:03:24  9:26 
  116   592 Jennifer Pellerin    F 35  26/43   F3039         2:03:35  9:26 
  117   336 JOE KEANEDY          M 38  16/21   M3039         2:04:27  9:30 
  118   600 Katie Pushard        F 25  11/23   F2029         2:04:27  9:30 
  119   555 Amanda Laney         F 26  12/23   F2029         2:04:28  9:30 
  120   648 Sharyn Salansky      F 34  27/43   F3039         2:04:41  9:32 
  121   450 Anna Boucher         F 31  28/43   F3039         2:05:00  9:33 
  122   599 Marian Powell        F 49  16/29   F4049         2:05:12  9:34 
  123   574 mitch Mclaughlin     M 52   9/14   M5059         2:05:15  9:34 
  124   371 Matthew Tattersall   M 33  17/21   M3039         2:05:36  9:36 
  125   332 TYLER ANDREA         F 26  13/23   F2029         2:05:44  9:36 
  126   388 Kristin Willett      F 36  29/43   F3039         2:06:20  9:39 
  127   461 Lawrence Chadwick    M 59  10/14   M5059         2:06:43  9:41 
  128   594 Deana Piotrowski     F 36  30/43   F3039         2:06:55  9:42 
  129   468 Guy Crockroft        M 54  11/14   M5059         2:07:29  9:44 
  130   549 Janine Kwoh          F 26  14/23   F2029         2:07:49  9:46 
  131   324 Sarah Love           F 28  15/23   F2029         2:08:26  9:49 
  132   369 MICHAEL TARDIFF      M 27  12/14   M2029         2:08:28  9:49 
  133   569 sandra martz         F 33  31/43   F3039         2:09:13  9:52 
  134   495 Paul Giguere         M 57  12/14   M5059         2:09:31  9:54 
  135   370 lisa tarzia          F 46  17/29   F4049         2:09:55  9:55 
  136   457 ron burnham          M 61   6/6    M6069         2:09:56  9:56 
  137   458 Laura Burnham        F 20  16/23   F2029         2:09:56  9:56 
  138   482 Penny Duncan         F 63   2/2    F6069         2:09:59  9:56 
  139   492 Alex Forest          F 52   2/12   F5059         2:10:18  9:57 
  140   385 Michelle Westfort    F 36  32/43   F3039         2:10:34  9:58 
  141   455 Juanita Britton      F 36  33/43   F3039         2:10:52 10:00 
  142   562 James Lowes          M 40  23/25   M4049         2:10:53 10:00 
  143   581 suzanne murphy       F 46  18/29   F4049         2:11:01 10:01 
  144   657 Carol Simonds        F 58   3/12   F5059         2:11:07 10:01 
  145   527 leah Grotton         F 27  17/23   F2029         2:11:21 10:02 
  146   483 Carol Lee Elliot     F 56   4/12   F5059         2:11:44 10:04 
  147   333 JODI ROBERTSON       F 18   2/3    F119          2:11:50 10:04 
  148   436 Sheila Achey         F 43  19/29   F4049         2:12:03 10:05 
  149   490 Buck Ford            M 59  13/14   M5059         2:12:13 10:06 
  150   557 Alec Libby           M 39  18/21   M3039         2:13:27 10:12 

                                                                      Page 4
                   *** OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***
                 Kennebeck Rail Trail 5K/ Half Marathon   
AUGUSTA, ME   SUNDAY JUNE 22TH, 2014 7:30AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Chip    Final   Pace     
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ======= ===== 
  151   550 Hazel Labbe          F 41  20/29   F4049         2:13:46 10:13 
  152   548 Jen Krawczyk         F 42  21/29   F4049         2:13:58 10:14 
  153   442 Lidia Baca           F 50   5/12   F5059         2:14:27 10:16 
  154   398 heather urquhart     F 36  34/43   F3039         2:14:47 10:18 
  155   478 Jody Dinsmore        F 41  22/29   F4049         2:14:49 10:18 
  156   466 Francine Colwell     F 39  35/43   F3039         2:15:21 10:20 
  157   473 Elizabeth Davis      F 44  23/29   F4049         2:15:22 10:20 
  158   588 Lynn Ouellette       F 43  24/29   F4049         2:15:24 10:21 
  159   469 Rachel Cundiff       F 20  18/23   F2029         2:17:29 10:30 
  160   328 ANGELA FRYE          F 40  25/29   F4049         2:17:50 10:32 
  161   659 Ryan Simpson         M 26  13/14   M2029         2:18:30 10:35 
  162   441 Melissa Audy         F 25  19/23   F2029         2:19:53 10:41 
  163   443 Cassandra Beaudoin   F 37  36/43   F3039         2:20:34 10:44 
  164   499 Laura Gosselin       F 44  26/29   F4049         2:21:44 10:50 
  165   662 Ashley Smith         F 29  20/23   F2029         2:22:00 10:51 
  166   663 Douglas Smith        M 37  19/21   M3039         2:22:01 10:51 
  167   449 Johanna Boucher      F 50   6/12   F5059         2:23:22 10:57 
  168   545 andrea kincer        F 53   7/12   F5059         2:23:39 10:58 
  169   379 Tracy Urquhart       F 28  21/23   F2029         2:23:49 10:59 
  170   655 Karen SHerlock       F 34  37/43   F3039         2:24:03 11:00 
  171   396 sheila Morrison      F 53   8/12   F5059         2:24:11 11:01 
  172   651 Rebecca Schwind      F 44  27/29   F4049         2:24:41 11:03 
  173   282 CJ SPOTSWOOD         M 32  20/21   M3039         2:25:17 11:06 
  174   580 Adam Murchison       M 32  21/21   M3039         2:26:48 11:13 
  175   529 Emily Grover         M 27  14/14   M2029         2:27:24 11:16 
  176   579 Cindy Muenkel        F 37  38/43   F3039         2:27:39 11:17 
  177   559 Melissa Lizotte      F 34  39/43   F3039         2:27:41 11:17 
  178   641 Nicole Ramage        F 33  40/43   F3039         2:27:41 11:17 
  179   564 Patricia Maguire     F 58   9/12   F5059         2:27:58 11:18 
  180   540 Janet Kafkas         F 41  28/29   F4049         2:32:12 11:38 
  181   661 Liz Smith            F 31  41/43   F3039         2:32:12 11:38 
  182   546 Rebekah Knowlton     F 38  42/43   F3039         2:32:28 11:39 
  183   447 Hannah Bialic        F 19   3/3    F119          2:33:56 11:45 
  184   338 TARYN GRANT          F 28  22/23   F2029         2:36:56 11:59 
  185   561 Cecilia Lorenz-Palma M 47  24/25   M4049         2:43:32 12:29 
  186   563 kimberly macleod     F 47  29/29   F4049         2:43:33 12:30 
  187   598 Joshua Poulin        M 40  25/25   M4049         2:44:19 12:33 
  188   585 Denise Osgood        F 54  10/12   F5059         2:45:30 12:38 
  189   493 Mia Frazey           F 33  43/43   F3039         2:51:19 13:05 
  190   470 Louise Cunningham    F 52  11/12   F5059         2:54:51 13:21 
  191   444 Bethany Beaulieu     F 24  23/23   F2029         2:55:57 13:26 
  192   537 Tina Hunt            F 52  12/12   F5059         2:56:51 13:30 
  193   538 Brian Hunt           M 56  14/14   M5059         2:56:54 13:31 
  194   459 Donelle Caselden     F 48  30/30   F4049         3:09:35 14:29 
  195   658 Erin Simpson         F 24  24/24   F2029         3:23:11 15:31




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News