Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

KVAC Indoor Track & Field Championship

Brunswick, ME, February 8, 2014

[Class B Track & Field Results ]

Class A Track & Field Results

Courtesy of KVAC & Sub5.com

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of David Colby Young & Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of David Colby Young & Maine Running Photos


Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 11:38 PM
              KVAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2/8/2014               
                        BOWDOIN COLLEGE - BRUNSWICK, ME                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 9:57.95  2/2004      Mt. Ararat HS, MTA                        
                         E. Woods, J. Wilcox, R. Lebel, B. Wilcox          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewiston  'A'                                    10:55.42   10:28.83   10   
  2 Brunswick  'A'                                   10:33.24   10:44.06    8   
  3 Messalonskee  'A'                                10:56.20   11:12.72    6   
  4 Skowhegan  'A'                                   11:34.39   11:44.68    4   
  5 Mt. Ararat  'A'                                  11:55.26   12:44.51    3   
 -- Edward Little G  'A'                             12:22.25         DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 8:23.21  2/2010      Brunswick HS, BRU                         
                         P. Merrill, L. Cassidy, W. Geoghegan, S. Selberg  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunswick  'A'                                    9:09.77    8:50.92   10   
  2 Messalonskee  'A'                                 9:06.00    8:54.67    8   
  3 Lewiston  'A'                                                9:07.29    6   
  4 Mt. Ararat  'A'                                   9:23.36    9:38.96    4   
  5 Edward Little B  'A'                              9:41.54    9:43.15    3   
  6 Skowhegan  'A'                                    9:45.79    9:45.86    2   
  7 Cony  'A'                                         9:44.25    9:58.87    1   
  8 Lawrence  'A'                                    10:17.14    9:58.95  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
============================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  8.40  2/2008      Jessie Labrec, MESS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   230 Weigang, Abby       JR Lawrence                9.70       9.43q  3 
  2   346 Lenentine, Taylor   JR MESS                    9.50       9.50q  1 
  3   247 Martin, Jenny       FR Lewiston               10.04       9.87q  2 
  4   208 Bickford, Briannah  JR Lawrence               10.11       9.93q  3 
  5   159 Norcross, Makayla   JR Edward Little G        10.06      10.10q  2 
  6   223 Thibodeau, Sierra   JR Lawrence               10.22      10.18q  1 
  7   275 Bacon, Ariana       JR Skowhegan              10.53      10.29q  2 
  8   409 Grant, Lauren       JR Mt. Ararat High        10.48      10.38q  3 
  9   160 Vallee, Kaylie      FR Edward Little G        10.35      10.48   1 
 10    60 Olsen, Caitlyn      SO BR14                   10.49      10.52   2 
 11   347 Leonard, Brianna    SO MESS                   10.56      10.57   3 
 12   101 LaPlante, Alison    SO Cony                   10.93      10.60   3 
 13   245 Kasai, Isha         FR Lewiston               11.13      10.63   2 
 14   417 Chase, Jordan       SO Mt. Ararat High        11.78      11.12   1 
 15   249 Roy, Desirae        SR Lewiston               10.63      11.39   1 
 16   161 breton, Jazmine     FR Edward Little G        11.23      11.44   2 
 17   156 Linscott, Lilly     JR Edward Little G        11.24      11.62   3 
 18   210 Brann, Kaylee       FR Lawrence               11.73      11.74   1 
 19   154 Hould, Chantel      SR Edward Little G        11.94      11.85   3 
 20   217 Lacroix, Samantha   SO Lawrence               11.96      12.04   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  8.40  2/2008      Jessie Labrec, MESS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   346 Lenentine, Taylor   JR MESS                    9.50       9.42   10   
  2   230 Weigang, Abby       JR Lawrence                9.43       9.46    8   
  3   208 Bickford, Briannah  JR Lawrence                9.93       9.92    6   
  4   247 Martin, Jenny       FR Lewiston                9.87       9.95    4   
  5   159 Norcross, Makayla   JR Edward Little G        10.10      10.05    3   
  6   223 Thibodeau, Sierra   JR Lawrence               10.18      10.20    2   
  7   409 Grant, Lauren       JR Mt. Ararat High        10.38      10.22    1   
  8   275 Bacon, Ariana       JR Skowhegan              10.29      10.42  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
============================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  7.4h  2/1987      Alan Hunt, ??                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Coombs, Jacob       SR Skowhegan               8.83       8.86q  2 
  2   319 Burton, Jacob Tann  FR MESS                    9.44       9.25q  2 
  3    30 Martin, Walter      SR BR14                    9.47       9.28q  2 
  4   255 Martin, Corey       JR Lewiston                9.60       9.30q  1 
  5   411 McCracken, Andrew   JR Mt. Ararat High         9.05       9.32q  1 
  6    61 White, Seth         FR BR14                   10.00       9.54q  1 
  7   412 Drew, Devon         JR Mt. Ararat High         9.21       9.67q  1 
  8   173 Libbey, Ryan        SO Elb                    10.34       9.78q  1 
  9   257 Mohamed, Mohamedkh  SR Lewiston               10.04       9.79   2 
 10   170 Garand, William     JR Elb                    10.10      10.01   2 
 11   171 Hurd, Jean-David    SO Elb                    10.49      10.40   2 
 12   180 Yarnevich, Alex     SR Elb                    10.70      10.62   2 
 13    62 Schinhofen, Dylan   FR BR14                   10.40      10.73   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  7.4h  2/1987      Alan Hunt, ??                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   278 Coombs, Jacob       SR Skowhegan               8.86       8.73   10   
  2    30 Martin, Walter      SR BR14                    9.28       9.09    8   
  3   411 McCracken, Andrew   JR Mt. Ararat High         9.32       9.11    6   
  4   412 Drew, Devon         JR Mt. Ararat High         9.67       9.18    4   
  5   255 Martin, Corey       JR Lewiston                9.30       9.31    3   
  6   319 Burton, Jacob Tann  FR MESS                    9.25       9.34    2   
  7    61 White, Seth         FR BR14                    9.54       9.72    1   
  8   173 Libbey, Ryan        SO Elb                     9.78       9.86  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
============================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  7.32  2/2012      Alexis Dickinson, BRU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Knight, Amanda      SR MESS                    7.53       7.62q  3 
  2   289 Price, Madeline     SO Skowhegan               7.78       7.64q  1 
  3   243 Kendall, Heather    JR Lewiston                7.70       7.67q  1 
  4   280 Cushman, Jaycee     JR Skowhegan               7.70       7.71q  2 
  5   149 Beaudet, Anna       SO Edward Little G         7.74       7.78q  2 
  6   157 Marquis, Victoria   JR Edward Little G         8.14       8.06q  1 
  6   245 Kasai, Isha         FR Lewiston                8.25       8.06q  2 
  8   150 Ferrara, Katie      SO Edward Little G         7.94       8.12q  3 
  9   156 Linscott, Lilly     JR Edward Little G         7.97       8.13   3 
 10   354 Warren, Paige       SO MESS                    8.31       8.22   1 
 11   248 Norton, Olivia      SR Lewiston                8.23       8.35   2 
 11   408 Scannevin, Alyssa   JR Mt. Ararat High         8.32       8.35   3 
 13   435 Becker, Summer      SO Mt. Ararat High         8.52       8.37   2 
 14   160 Vallee, Kaylie      FR Edward Little G         8.51       8.45   1 
 15   154 Hould, Chantel      SR Edward Little G         8.37       8.46   3 
 16   433 Thomas-Copland, Ma  FR Mt. Ararat High         8.72       8.56   3 
 17   344 Killingbeck, Molly  JR MESS                    8.59       8.58   2 
 18   356 Leighton, Alley        MESS                    8.69       8.70   3 
 19   434 Frizzle, Haley      FR Mt. Ararat High         8.90       8.76   2 
 20   431 MACDONALD, Kathlee  FR Mt. Ararat High         8.92       8.87   2 
 21   341 Fontaine, Camille   JR MESS                    8.98       8.93   1 
 22   337 Bolduc, Michaela       MESS                    8.76       8.98   1 
 23   432 Lachapelle, Keri    FR Mt. Ararat High         9.00       9.14   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  7.32  2/2012      Alexis Dickinson, BRU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Knight, Amanda      SR MESS                    7.62       7.47   10   
  2   243 Kendall, Heather    JR Lewiston                7.67       7.63    8   
  3   289 Price, Madeline     SO Skowhegan               7.64       7.64    6   
  4   280 Cushman, Jaycee     JR Skowhegan               7.71       7.65    4   
  5   149 Beaudet, Anna       SO Edward Little G         7.78       7.78    3   
  6   245 Kasai, Isha         FR Lewiston                8.06       7.94    2   
  7   150 Ferrara, Katie      SO Edward Little G         8.12       7.96    1   
  8   157 Marquis, Victoria   JR Edward Little G         8.06       8.06  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
============================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  6.4h  2/1987      Sean Droney, BRU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   174 Martin, Hunter      JR Elb                     6.74       6.80q  3 
  2   250 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab  SR Lewiston                6.94       6.91q  2 
  3   178 Rogers, Trey        SR Elb                     6.86       6.92q  1 
  4   164 Blanchard, Tyler    FR Elb                     7.08       6.96q  2 
  5   322 Donisvitch, Jesse   SO MESS                    7.01       7.06q  4 
  6   313 Allarie, Joshua     SR MESS                    7.07       7.08q  4 
  7   290 Ramos, Justin       JR Skowhegan               7.24       7.21q  3 
  8   333 Schlosser, Robert   SR MESS                    7.22       7.24q  1 
  9   437 Soya, Hiro          SR Mt. Ararat High         7.41       7.25   3 
 10   413 Ulrickson, Deshaun  SR Mt. Ararat High         7.43       7.31   1 
 11   116 Dogre, Juan         SR Cony                    7.65       7.40   1 
 12   330 Morisette, Chad        MESS                    7.65       7.45   2 
 13   114 King, Josh          FR Cony                    7.55       7.47   1 
 14   177 Pleau, Brady        SR Elb                     7.44       7.48   4 
 15   319 Burton, Jacob Tann  FR MESS                    7.55       7.49   2 
 16   415 Ranacourt, Nick     SR Mt. Ararat High         7.52       7.50   1 
 17    65 Garrett, Hunter     FR BR14                    7.44       7.51   2 
 18   257 Mohamed, Mohamedkh  SR Lewiston                7.51       7.52   4 
 19   318 Boucher, Josh          MESS                    7.52       7.56   2 
 20    97 Osborne, Connor     SO Cony                    7.65       7.57   3 
 20   422 Breed, Nick         SO Mt. Ararat High         7.65       7.57   1 
 22   429 Hutchinson, James   FR Mt. Ararat High         7.65       7.59   3 
 22   215 Jacques, Jesse      JR Lawrence                7.60       7.59   2 
 24   170 Garand, William     JR Elb                     7.54       7.60   3 
 25    63 Smith, Brandon      SR BR14                    7.65       7.63   4 
 26   324 Enos, Jesse            MESS                    7.60       7.64   4 
 27   253 Kendall, Jacob      SR Lewiston                7.55       7.74   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  6.4h  2/1987      Sean Droney, BRU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   250 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab  SR Lewiston                6.91       6.77   10   
  2   174 Martin, Hunter      JR Elb                     6.80       6.80    8   
  3   178 Rogers, Trey        SR Elb                     6.92       6.82    6   
  4   164 Blanchard, Tyler    FR Elb                     6.96       6.95    4   
  5   322 Donisvitch, Jesse   SO MESS                    7.06       7.05    3   
  6   313 Allarie, Joshua     SR MESS                    7.08       7.07    2   
  7   290 Ramos, Justin       JR Skowhegan               7.21       7.16    1   
  8   333 Schlosser, Robert   SR MESS                    7.24       7.25  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Murphy, Teresa      SR BR14                 5:30.76    5:24.16   10   
  2    41 Tanner, Tiffany     SO BR14                 5:42.96    5:32.95    8   
  3   400 Lynch, Kelly        SR Mt. Ararat High      5:37.26    5:34.00    6   
  4   343 Kern, Kristen       SR MESS                 5:38.15    5:34.74    4   
  5   233 Aden, Farhiyo       JR Lewiston             5:43.92    5:34.83    3   
  6    39 Cassidy, Tessa      SO BR14                 5:45.91    5:34.88    2   
  7   236 Shaw, Faith         SR Lewiston             5:44.03    5:41.53    1   
  8   350 Poulin, Olivia      SR MESS                 5:59.12    6:03.40  
  9    29 Escoe, Brooke       JR BR14                 5:55.72    6:05.19  
 10   234 Allen, Courtney     JR Lewiston             6:01.88    6:21.57  
 11   232 Abdi, Mana          SR Lewiston             5:59.38    6:28.63  
 12   237 True, Taylor        SR Lewiston             6:02.20    6:32.27  
 
Event 15  Boys 1 Mile Run CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 4:19.77  2/2010      Will Geoghegan, BRU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   331 Moses, Logan        SR MESS                 4:40.19    4:37.06   10   
  2   268 Willingham, Aaron   JR MTBL                 4:55.00    4:40.37    8   
  3   240 Doorow, Osman       SO Lewiston             4:39.84    4:45.44    6   
  4   428 Cooper, Chris       FR Mt. Ararat High      5:02.96    5:04.33    4   
  5   320 Cardillo, Natale    SO MESS                 5:01.14    5:09.39    3   
  6   326 Hoyle, Zach         FR MESS                 5:07.97    5:11.20    2   
  7   325 Heath, Emmitt       SR MESS                 4:55.24    5:16.08    1   
  8   316 Bessey, Carson      SO MESS                 4:58.41    5:21.84  
  9   395 Johnson, Steven     JR Mt. Ararat High      5:42.25    5:27.42  
 10    96 Levesque, Andrew    SO Cony                 5:41.22    5:35.40  
 11   397 French, Eric        SO Mt. Ararat High      5:44.32    5:45.08  
 12   276 Carey, Josh         SO Skowhegan            5:40.56    5:51.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 59.53  2/2008      Clare Franco, BRU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   345 Knight, Amanda      SR MESS                 1:01.12    1:00.57   3  10   
  2    42 Cowan, Anna         SR BR14                 1:04.35    1:02.09   3   8   
  3   416 Gray, Summer        SO Mt. Ararat High      1:09.08    1:05.17   2   6   
  4    37 Turner, Anna        SR BR14                 1:06.71    1:05.39   3   4   
  5   155 Knowlton, Morgan    SO Edward Little G      1:08.36    1:05.85   3   3   
  6   338 Brennan, Avery      FR MESS                 1:06.62    1:06.30   3   2   
  7   340 Field, Riley        SO MESS                 1:09.72    1:06.69   2   1   
  8   353 Warren, Emily       FR MESS                 1:11.01    1:08.20   1 
  9   102 Watts, Lindsay      SO Cony                 1:08.76    1:08.85   2 
 10   339 Charette, Cassidy   SO MESS                 1:09.46    1:09.19   2 
 11   279 Cushman, Caitlynn   FR Skowhegan            1:10.28    1:09.78   2 
 12   435 Becker, Summer      SO Mt. Ararat High      1:12.32    1:10.03   1 
 13   417 Chase, Jordan       SO Mt. Ararat High      1:11.98    1:10.85   1 
 14   351 St. Pierre, Nathal  SO MESS                 1:11.43    1:10.93   1 
 15   337 Bolduc, Michaela       MESS                 1:13.37    1:12.48   1 
 16   281 Dudley, Miranda     SO Skowhegan            1:10.67    1:12.91   2 
 17   246 Lecompte, Lauren    JR Lewiston             1:12.25    1:13.07   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 50.85  2/2012      Alex Nichols, BRU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   174 Martin, Hunter      JR Elb                    53.10      53.08   3  10   
  2   252 Idow, Daud          SR Lewiston               54.96      53.81   3   8   
  3   178 Rogers, Trey        SR Elb                    54.40      53.96   3   6   
  4   238 Mohamed, Abdifatah  SR Lewiston               54.98      54.21   3   4   
  5    30 Martin, Walter      SR BR14                   55.38      54.52   3   3   
  6    95 Emerson, Brandon    JR Cony                   56.71      55.90   3   2   
  7   437 Soya, Hiro          SR Mt. Ararat High        57.43      56.73   2   1   
  8   404 Etnier, Ellison     SR Mt. Ararat High        56.86      56.84   2 
  9   430 Bodmer, Max         SO Mt. Ararat High        59.56      57.68   1 
 10   269 Reid, Isaiah           MTBL                   59.52      58.05   1 
 11   267 McIntoh, Sam           MTBL                   58.57      58.21   2 
 12   209 Blaisdell, Benjami  JR Lawrence               57.17      58.56   2 
 13   166 Crawford, Connor    SR Elb                    58.74    1:00.81   2 
 14   424 Goller, William     SO Mt. Ararat High      1:03.54    1:02.92   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    41 Tanner, Tiffany     SO BR14                 2:28.03    2:27.56   10   
  2   400 Lynch, Kelly        SR Mt. Ararat High      2:28.21    2:30.11    8   
  3   343 Kern, Kristen       SR MESS                 2:29.31    2:30.65    6   
  4    33 Murphy, Teresa      SR BR14                 2:28.32    2:30.78    4   
  5   219 Paquette, Marissa   SR Lawrence             2:34.23    2:31.58    3   
  6   236 Shaw, Faith         SR Lewiston             2:29.14    2:31.82    2   
  7    42 Cowan, Anna         SR BR14                 2:29.70    2:37.60    1   
  8   401 Cox, Emmie          SR Mt. Ararat High      2:37.80    2:37.74  
  9   214 Gray, Jaden         FR Lawrence             2:43.28    2:46.62  
 10   232 Abdi, Mana          SR Lewiston             2:42.95    2:46.63  
 11    34 Sanders, Lily       SR BR14                 2:40.87    2:46.75  
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 1:57.15  2/2010      Will Geoghegan, BRU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    36 Tanner, Christophe  JR BR14                 2:04.09    2:05.59   10   
  2   262 Shariff, Abdi       SO Lewiston             2:10.79    2:08.80    8   
  3   331 Moses, Logan        SR MESS                 2:07.99    2:08.98    6   
  4    31 Miller, Zach        SR BR14                 2:11.20    2:09.87    4   
  5   179 White, Izaac        SR Elb                  2:14.53    2:11.36    3   
  6   287 Lynds, Spencer      SR Skowhegan            2:10.29    2:14.76    2   
  7   325 Heath, Emmitt       SR MESS                 2:10.68    2:14.85    1   
  8   332 Santos, Juan           MESS                 2:24.32    2:17.51  
  9   399 Bradshaw, Isaac     SR Mt. Ararat High      2:20.20    2:18.71  
 10   326 Hoyle, Zach         FR MESS                 2:20.34    2:19.31  
 11   316 Bessey, Carson      SO MESS                 2:15.34    2:20.21  
 12    46 Hunter, Jacob       JR BR14                 2:19.25    2:20.89  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 26.07  2/2008      Kristin Slotnick, BRU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   345 Knight, Amanda      SR MESS                   27.07      27.24   3  10   
  2   243 Kendall, Heather    JR Lewiston               28.06      27.42   3   8   
  3   289 Price, Madeline     SO Skowhegan              27.96      27.66   3   6   
  4   149 Beaudet, Anna       SO Edward Little G        28.20      27.94   3   4   
  5   280 Cushman, Jaycee     JR Skowhegan              28.53      28.09   3   3   
  6   100 King, Courtney      JR Cony                   29.01      28.39   2   2   
  7   211 Chamberlain, Alexi  SO Lawrence               28.41      28.55   3   1   
  8   283 Lancaster, Allisio  SR Skowhegan              28.76      28.58   2 
  9   248 Norton, Olivia      SR Lewiston               28.89      28.88   2 
 10   245 Kasai, Isha         FR Lewiston               30.16      29.18   1 
 10   150 Ferrara, Katie      SO Edward Little G        28.61      29.18   2 
 12   155 Knowlton, Morgan    SO Edward Little G        29.54      29.29   2 
 13    50 Murano, Haley       SR BR14                   29.74      29.40   1 
 14   340 Field, Riley        SO MESS                   29.54      29.43   1 
 15   416 Gray, Summer        SO Mt. Ararat High        29.14      29.76   2 
 16    44 Grant, Natalie      JR BR14                   30.00      29.99   1 
 17   102 Watts, Lindsay      SO Cony                   30.09      30.32   1 
 18   156 Linscott, Lilly     JR Edward Little G        30.04      31.18   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 22.91  2/2011      McKenzie Gary, MTA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   174 Martin, Hunter      JR Elb                    23.57      23.48   3  10   
  2    48 LeBlanc, Philip     SR BR14                   24.16      23.73   3   8   
  3   250 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab  SR Lewiston               24.12      23.95   3   6   
  4   178 Rogers, Trey        SR Elb                    24.13      24.34   3   4   
  5   403 Veno, TY            SR Mt. Ararat High        24.97      24.39   2   3   
  6   252 Idow, Daud          SR Lewiston               24.88      24.56   3   2   
  7   164 Blanchard, Tyler    FR Elb                    24.63      25.09   3   1   
  8   313 Allarie, Joshua     SR MESS                   25.04      25.20   2 
  9   290 Ramos, Justin       JR Skowhegan              25.36      25.22   2 
 10   322 Donisvitch, Jesse   SO MESS                   25.18      25.26   2 
 11   437 Soya, Hiro          SR Mt. Ararat High        26.23      25.32   1 
 12   226 White, Dakota       SR Lawrence               25.67      25.36   1 
 13   229 Martin, Chad        JR Lawrence               26.01      26.07   1 
 14   404 Etnier, Ellison     SR Mt. Ararat High        25.87      26.08   1 
 15   333 Schlosser, Robert   SR MESS                   25.06      26.23   2 
 16   422 Breed, Nick         SO Mt. Ararat High        26.45      26.28   1 
 17    94 Melville, Trenton   SR Cony                   26.44      26.72   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 2 Mile Run CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 11:11.0h  2/1985      Joanna Greene, BRU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    39 Cassidy, Tessa      SO BR14                12:09.70   12:10.53   10   
  2    33 Murphy, Teresa      SR BR14                12:03.81   12:16.79    8   
  3   233 Aden, Farhiyo       JR Lewiston            12:16.84   12:25.09    6   
  4    41 Tanner, Tiffany     SO BR14                12:13.43   12:30.71    4   
  5    55 Van Kampen, Ruth    JR BR14                13:02.66   12:45.31    3   
  6   350 Poulin, Olivia      SR MESS                12:48.22   12:50.52    2   
  7   401 Cox, Emmie          SR Mt. Ararat High     13:02.71   13:05.98    1   
  8   352 Tuttle, Savannah       MESS                13:51.05   13:17.35  
  9   219 Paquette, Marissa   SR Lawrence            13:23.29   13:18.68  
 10   235 Footer, Nicole      JR Lewiston            13:47.49   13:18.83  
 11    29 Escoe, Brooke       JR BR14                13:48.18   13:30.24  
 12    54 Nagler, Emma        SO BR14                13:34.48   13:42.56  
 
Event 31  Boys 2 Mile Run CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 9:13.0h  2/1975      Bruce Bickford, LAW                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   240 Doorow, Osman       SO Lewiston            10:30.79   10:11.75   10   
  2   268 Willingham, Aaron   JR MTBL                10:46.85   10:16.92    8   
  3   405 Gott, Matt          JR Mt. Ararat High     10:41.77   10:18.35    6   
  4    40 Higginbotham, Jaso  SO BR14                10:36.49   10:40.47    4   
  5   331 Moses, Logan        SR MESS                10:35.37   10:41.83    3   
  6    32 Murphy, John        JR BR14                11:01.87   10:50.04    2   
  7   320 Cardillo, Natale    SO MESS                10:53.57   11:05.62    1   
  8   169 Gamache, Jacob      FR Elb                 11:23.99   11:06.83  
  9   239 Folster, Jacob      SO Lewiston            12:04.83   11:21.61  
 10   392 Nelson, Shea        SR Mt. Ararat High     11:39.23   11:24.42  
 11    35 Stinson, McKinley   JR BR14                11:24.20   11:25.61  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 1:49.72  2/2012      Edward Little HS, EL                      
                         L. Clavet, A. Ranucci, J. Masters, A. Chisholm    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewiston  'A'                                     1:53.57    1:52.03   2  10   
  2 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:57.33    1:57.30   2   8   
  3 Mt. Ararat  'A'                                   1:58.65    1:57.80   1   6   
  4 Messalonskee  'A'                                 1:55.62    1:59.38   2   4   
  5 Skowhegan  'A'                                    2:02.35    1:59.66   1   3   
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                     2:02.58    2:00.71   1   2   
  7 Cony  'A'                                         1:58.11    2:01.26   2   1   
  8 Edward Little G  'A'                              1:56.14    2:08.26   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 1:35.45  2/2000      Brunswick HS, BRU                         
                         Breton, Houk, Barnes, McIntyre                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewiston  'A'                                     1:36.80    1:39.09   2  10   
  2 Mt. Ararat  'A'                                   1:41.37    1:40.11   1   8   
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:40.60    1:40.92   2   6   
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:42.98    1:42.16   1   4   
  5 Messalonskee  'A'                                 1:40.16    1:44.42   2   3   
  6 Skowhegan  'A'                                    1:40.57    1:44.56   1   2   
  7 Cony  'A'                                         1:46.90    1:46.04   2   1   
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    52 Richards, Michele   SR BR14                30-05.00   32-05.50   10   
  2   284 Lee, Macy           JR Skowhegan           33-05.00   31-10.00    8   
  3   407 Frizzle, Katie      SR Mt. Ararat High     31-09.50   31-07.50    6   
  4   223 Thibodeau, Sierra   JR Lawrence            29-03.00   30-06.50    4   
  5   212 Crowell, Crystal    SR Lawrence            30-03.00   30-05.50    3   
  6   357 Steinmeyer, Emily   SO MESS                32-03.50   30-05.00    2   
  7   275 Bacon, Ariana       JR Skowhegan           28-08.50   28-02.00    1   
  8   207 Emery, Sydney       JR Lawrence            28-00.50   28-00.50  
  9   216 LeBlanc, Katie      SR Lawrence            25-02.00   26-09.00  
 10   286 Lupo, Heather       SR Skowhegan           28-04.50   26-05.00  
 11   242 Dube, Taylor        SR Lewiston            25-09.00   25-09.50  
 --   155 Knowlton, Morgan    SO Edward Little G     29-11.00       FOUL  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   317 Bickford, Damen        MESS                40-11.00   47-04.00   10   
  2    98 Tobey, Ellijah      SO Cony                41-01.00   43-04.50    8   
  3   228 Leathers, Jimmy     SR Lawrence            40-00.50   40-02.00    6   
  4   413 Ulrickson, Deshaun  SR Mt. Ararat High     37-02.00   39-01.00    4   
  5   327 Lamontange, Josh       MESS                39-08.00   38-09.50    3   
  6   258 Nazaroff, Alex      SR Lewiston            39-07.00   38-05.00    2   
  7   176 Pelletier, Noah     SR Elb                 35-07.00   36-07.50    1   
  8   410 Burich, Dominic     SR Mt. Ararat High     36-11.00   35-04.50  
  8   261 Morin, Griffin      JR Lewiston            39-02.50   35-04.50  
 10   172 Lansley, Jordan     SR Elb                 35-08.50   35-01.50  
 11   260 Smedley, Julian     JR Lewiston            36-05.00   34-05.00  
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 17-06.25  2/2009      Kristin Slotnick, BRU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   244 Kalilwa, Adela      SO Lewiston            15-04.00   15-00.50   10   
  2   283 Lancaster, Allisio  SR Skowhegan           15-01.00   14-09.00    8   
  3   334 Alanis, Samantha    SR MESS                14-02.75   14-07.25    6   
  4   347 Leonard, Brianna    SO MESS                14-07.25   14-06.50    4   
  5   354 Warren, Paige       SO MESS                14-03.50   14-06.25    3   
  6   150 Ferrara, Katie      SO Edward Little G     14-08.00   14-03.75    2   
  7   208 Bickford, Briannah  JR Lawrence            14-04.50   14-03.25    1   
  8   158 Norcross, Kailey    SO Edward Little G     14-02.00   13-09.00  
 --   211 Chamberlain, Alexi  SO Lawrence            15-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 43  Boys Long Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 22-02.75  2/1989      Sean Droney, BRU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   175 Morissette, Bradle  JR Elb                 19-04.00   20-00.00   10   
  2   238 Mohamed, Abdifatah  SR Lewiston            19-08.00   19-06.25    8   
  3    49 Lyons, Shane        SO BR14                18-04.00   19-03.50    6   
  4   323 Donisvitch, Soren   SR MESS                19-07.50   19-03.00    4   
  5   278 Coombs, Jacob       SR Skowhegan           18-00.50   18-02.00    3   
  6   171 Hurd, Jean-David    SO Elb                 18-03.50  J18-02.00    2   
  7   315 Ansen, Joscha          MESS                17-10.00   17-11.00    1   
  8   403 Veno, TY            SR Mt. Ararat High     18-07.00   17-05.75  
  9    43 Foster, Reed        SO BR14                19-00.50   15-04.00  
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   289 Price, Madeline     SO Skowhegan           33-04.75   33-05.75   10   
  2   149 Beaudet, Anna       SO Edward Little G     32-00.00   33-04.00    8   
  3   244 Kalilwa, Adela      SO Lewiston            30-09.75   33-03.75    6   
  4   159 Norcross, Makayla   JR Edward Little G     33-05.00   32-06.75    4   
  5   346 Lenentine, Taylor   JR MESS                31-07.75   32-06.50    3   
  6   158 Norcross, Kailey    SO Edward Little G     30-11.25   32-03.00    2   
  7    37 Turner, Anna        SR BR14                30-08.00   31-09.00    1   
  8   334 Alanis, Samantha    SR MESS                31-02.75   31-03.50  
  9   347 Leonard, Brianna    SO MESS                31-05.50   31-00.50  
 10   409 Grant, Lauren       JR Mt. Ararat High     31-04.00   30-06.25  
 11   344 Killingbeck, Molly  JR MESS                30-01.00   27-08.75  
 
Event 47  Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 45-05.25  2/2012      Timothy Harris, EL                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   323 Donisvitch, Soren   SR MESS                42-05.00   40-06.00   10   
  2   278 Coombs, Jacob       SR Skowhegan           40-08.00   39-10.25    8   
  3   175 Morissette, Bradle  JR Elb                 40-09.00   39-08.75    6   
  4    49 Lyons, Shane        SO BR14                39-01.75   39-01.75    4   
  5   328 Leonard, Connor     SR MESS                39-03.00   38-10.75    3   
  6   251 Dumas, Jared        SR Lewiston            36-06.50   38-08.50    2   
  7    43 Foster, Reed        SO BR14                38-07.00   38-02.50    1   
  8   267 McIntoh, Sam           MTBL                36-07.75   36-00.50  
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  5-05  2/2007      Jesse Labrec, MESS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    42 Cowan, Anna         SR BR14                 5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2    59 Cowan, Emily        FR BR14                 4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3   336 Bauer, Amber           MESS                 4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
  3   158 Norcross, Kailey    SO Edward Little G      4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
  5   334 Alanis, Samantha    SR MESS                 4-06.00    4-04.00    2.50
  5   241 Dean, Jacquelyn     JR Lewiston             4-06.00    4-04.00    2.50
 --   206 Sitnik, Anna        SR Lawrence             4-06.00         NH  
 --   426 Napoleon, Sara      SO Mt. Ararat High      4-08.00         NH  
 --   247 Martin, Jenny       FR Lewiston             4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K  6-09  2/1983      Kevin Sawyer, LAW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   406 Pierce, Justin      SR Mt. Ararat High      6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2    48 LeBlanc, Philip     SR BR14                 6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3   328 Leonard, Connor     SR MESS                 5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4   168 Gagne, Cameron      SO Elb                  5-06.00    5-04.00    3.50
  4   291 Ronco, Mickenzy     JR Skowhegan            5-08.00    5-04.00    3.50
 --    64 Huntington, Erik    SO BR14                 5-06.00         NH  
 --   430 Bodmer, Max         SO Mt. Ararat High      5-06.00         NH  
 --   175 Morissette, Bradle  JR Elb                  5-08.00         NH  
 --   171 Hurd, Jean-David    SO Elb                  5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 11-05.50  2/2007      Bethany Dumas, CON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   346 Lenentine, Taylor   JR MESS                10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2   230 Weigang, Abby       JR Lawrence             7-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3   223 Thibodeau, Sierra   JR Lawrence             7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4   101 LaPlante, Alison    SO Cony                 8-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  5   344 Killingbeck, Molly  JR MESS                 7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  6    29 Escoe, Brooke       JR BR14                 7-06.00    6-06.00    1.50
  6    57 Kosak, Maya         SO BR14                 6-06.00    6-06.00    1.50
 --    53 Trimmer, Brooke     SR BR14                 6-06.00         NH  
 --    45 Hood, Lily          SO BR14                 7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault CLASS A
================================================================================
 KVAC Indoor: K 16-02  2/2009      David Slovenski, BRU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   411 McCracken, Andrew   JR Mt. Ararat High     12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2   163 Binette, Brandon    SR Elb                 11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3   291 Ronco, Mickenzy     JR Skowhegan           11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4   167 Frahn, Charles      JR Elb                 10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  5    48 LeBlanc, Philip     SR BR14                10-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  6   177 Pleau, Brady        SR Elb                 10-00.00    9-06.00    1.50
  6   165 Burke, Chandler     FR Elb                  9-06.00    9-06.00    1.50
  8   213 Dixon, Kristian     SO Lawrence            10-06.00   J9-06.00  
  9   323 Donisvitch, Soren   SR MESS                11-00.00   J9-06.00  
 --   412 Drew, Devon         JR Mt. Ararat High      9-06.00         NH  
 
              Women - CLASS A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick                  120        2) MESSALONSKEE              103.50
    3) Lewiston                    72.50     4) Skowhegan                  53   
    5) Lawrence                    44        6) Mt. Ararat                 37   
    7) Edward Little G             35        8) Cony                        7   
 
              Women - CLASS B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville                 177.50     2) Belfast                    75   
    3) Camden Hill                 44        4) Erskine                    39   
    5) Winslow                     35        6) Lincoln Academy            31   
    7) Maine Central Institute     30.50     8) Medomak                    24   
    9) Oceanside                   11       10) Mount View                  4   
 
                Men - CLASS A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edward Little B             92.50     2) Lewiston                   85   
    3) MESSALONSKEE                82        4) Brunswick                  78   
    5) Mt. Ararat                  60        6) Skowhegan                  37.50
    7) MT. Blue                    16        8) Cony                       12   
    9) Lawrence                    10                                           
 
                Men - CLASS B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville                 135        2) Belfast                    71   
    3) Erskine                     61        4) Maine Central Institute    52   
    5) Oceanside                   35        6) Lincoln Academy            31   
    7) MORSE                       27        8) Camden Hill                26   
    9) Winslow                     14       10) Medomak                     6   
   11) Gardiner                     5                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News