Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Class A & B Indoor Track & Field State Championship

Gorham & Lewiston, ME, February 17, 2014

[Class A Girls | Class B Boys | Class B Girls ]

Class A Boys

Courtesy of Sub5.com

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos & David Colby Young
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos & David Colby Young



               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/17/2014               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'13 Champion:    6.60              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
 co-champion: *  6.60  2013        Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Ociti               SR Biddeford                 6.74q  2 
  2 Hunter Martin             JR Edward Little             6.86q  1 
  3 Trey Rogers               SR Edward Little             6.86q  4 
  4 Derek Boissonnault        JR Thornton                  6.87q  3 
  5 Maxwell Ornstein          SR Scarborough               6.90q  1 
  6 Jerry Kenney              JR Scarborough               6.91q  2 
  7 Maurice Johnson           JR Westbrook                 6.92q  1 
  8 Cam Johnson               JR Noble                     6.94q  2 
  9 Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff      SR Lewiston                  6.95   4 
 10 Sam Donnelly              SR Hampden                   6.95   3 
 11 Jesse Donisvitch          SO Messalonskee              6.96   3 
 12 Eric Webb                 SO Windham                   6.97   3 
 13 Tyler Blanchard           FR Edward Little             6.97   4 
 14 Johnathan Karp            SO Brewer                    7.02   1 
 15 Brandon Ford              JR Noble                     7.05   1 
 16 Noah Martin               SO Falmouth                  7.08   2 
 17 Dan Marsh                 SO Thornton                  7.09   1 
 18 Jonathan Seymour          JR Hampden                   7.09   2 
 19 Liam Sullivan             SR Windham                   7.10   2 
 20 Brett Gilbert             SR Skowhegan                 7.11   3 
 21 Damien Lambert            JR Bangor                    7.12   2 
 22 Geordan Rainaud           SR Noble                     7.13   4 
 23 Josh Hoch                 SR Hampden                   7.19   4 
 24 Joshua Allarie            SR Messalonskee              7.19   3 
 25 Mitch Rossignol           JR Gorham                    7.20   4 
 26 Noriyuki Nukaga           JR Brewer                    7.20   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'13 Champion:    6.60              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
 co-champion: *  6.60  2013        Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Ociti               SR Biddeford                 6.75   10   
  2 Trey Rogers               SR Edward Little             6.80    8   
  3 Hunter Martin             JR Edward Little             6.84    6   
  4 Derek Boissonnault        JR Thornton                  6.90    4   
  5 Jerry Kenney              JR Scarborough               6.94    3   
  6 Maurice Johnson           JR Westbrook                 6.95    2   
  7 Maxwell Ornstein          SR Scarborough               6.96    1   
  8 Cam Johnson               JR Noble                     6.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'13 Champion:   23.11              Alex Nichols, Brunswick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Dixon                JR Cheverus                 23.08   8  10   
  2 Isaac Yeboah              SR Cheverus                 23.31   8   8   
  3 Hunter Martin             JR Edward Little            23.65   8   6   
  4 Damien Lambert            JR Bangor                   23.77   7   4   
  5 Andy Clement              JR Falmouth                 24.03   6   3   
  6 Maxwell Ornstein          SR Scarborough              24.04   7   2   
  7 Josh Hoch                 SR Hampden                  24.05   7   1   
  8 Eric Webb                 SO Windham                  24.05   6 
  9 Cameron Langlois          SR Scarborough              24.08   7 
 10 Jonathan Bobe             JR Portland                 24.27   6 
 11 Maurice Johnson           JR Westbrook                24.30   5 
 12 Philip LeBlanc            SR Brunswick                24.33   8 
 13 Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff      SR Lewiston                 24.34   7 
 14 Jonathan Seymour          JR Hampden                  24.36   5 
 15 TY Veno                   SR Mt. Ararat               24.47   5 
 16 Mitch Rossignol           JR Gorham                   24.56   6 
 17 Nigel Dunn                SO Falmouth                 24.56   4 
 18 Geordan Rainaud           SR Noble                    24.61   5 
 19 Samuel Ware               JR Scarborough              24.62   3 
 20 Ernie Ruby                SO Windham                  24.64   4 
 21 Cam Johnson               JR Noble                    24.70   3 
 22 David Fowler              SR Deering                  24.75   2 
 23 Mike Wulbrecht            SR Falmouth                 24.84   2 
 24 Brandon Emerson           JR Cony                     24.87   2 
 25 Jesse Donisvitch          SO Messalonskee             24.93   1 
 26 Burt Dow                  SO Marshwood                24.94   3 
 27 Brandon Richard           SR Noble                    25.03   4 
 28 Noah Martin               SO Falmouth                 25.10   5 
 29 Nick Sanzari              SO Falmouth                 25.16   2 
 30 Emerson Fox               SO Gorham                   25.23   1 
 31 Griffin Madden            SO Scarborough              25.47   1 
 32 Daud Idow                 SR Lewiston                 25.55   4 
 33 Gerald Wagner             JR Cheverus                 25.85   3 
 34 Abdi Shariff              SO Lewiston                 26.08   3 
 35 Robert Schlosser          SR Messalonskee             26.21   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 49.93  2/18/2013   Alex Nichols, Brunswick                     
'13 Champion:   49.93              Alex Nichols, Brunswick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Ociti               SR Biddeford                50.38   4  10   
  2 Jake Dixon                JR Cheverus                 50.45   4   8   
  3 Jerry Kenney              JR Scarborough              52.49   4   6   
  4 Jonathan Bobe             JR Portland                 53.48   3   4   
  5 Gerald Wagner             JR Cheverus                 53.91   3   3   
  6 Daud Idow                 SR Lewiston                 53.93   4   2   
  7 Dylan Smith               JR Thornton                 54.10   3   1   
  8 Dan Marsh                 SO Thornton                 54.50   4 
  9 Abdifatah Mohamed         SR Lewiston                 54.54   3 
 10 Sean Soucy                SO Falmouth                 55.16   1 
 11 Patrick Laliberte         SR Windham                  55.17   3 
 12 Cole Aaskov               SR Falmouth                 55.19   2 
 13 Paolo DeMarco             SO Deering                  55.19   3 
 14 Jordan Susi               SR South Portland           55.50   2 
 15 Alex Fitzgerald           JR Noble                    55.54   1 
 16 Samuel Ware               JR Scarborough              55.56   2 
 17 Jared Wagner              JR Noble                    55.82   1 
 18 Walter Martin             SR Brunswick                55.94   2 
 19 Brandon Emerson           JR Cony                     56.39   1 
 20 Diego Ramirez             JR Westbrook                56.45   1 
 21 Damian Gibson             JR Noble                    56.50   2 
 22 Denzel Crockett           JR Bonny Eagle              57.71   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
'13 Champion:   1:57.47              Brady Foshay, Cheverus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Stanhope              SR Bangor                 2:02.12   2  10   
  2 Christopher Tanner        JR Brunswick              2:02.41   2   8   
  3 Colin Jones               JR Scarborough            2:03.49   2   6   
  4 Jon Gray                  JR Gorham                 2:03.55   2   4   
  5 Ben Salinas               SR Bangor                 2:05.36   2   3   
  6 Alex Karam                SR Scarborough            2:06.12   2   2   
  7 Jeremy Richards           SO Westbrook              2:06.23   2   1   
  8 Spencer Brown             JR Falmouth               2:07.45   2 
  9 Josh Donnelly             JR Brewer                 2:10.02   2 
 10 Jonathan Bagley           SR South Portland         2:10.93   1 
 11 Ben Steeves               FR Bonny Eagle            2:11.31   1 
 12 Abdi Shariff              SO Lewiston               2:11.92   1 
 13 Stephen Taylor            SR Brewer                 2:11.99   1 
 14 Henry Hintermeister       JR Noble                  2:12.28   1 
 15 Lucas Foerster            JR Scarborough            2:13.18   1 
 16 Emmitt Heath              SR Messalonskee           2:13.45   1 
 17 Zach Miller               SR Brunswick              2:13.58   1 
 18 Josh Bockus               SR Windham                2:13.96   1 
 19 Spencer Lynds             SR Skowhegan              2:14.89   1 
 20 Ismail Diini              JR Deering                2:18.17   1 
 21 Jacob Maloney             SO South Portland         2:19.65   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
'13 Champion:   4:26.18              Justin Tracy, Mt. Blue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Stanhope              SR Bangor                 4:33.30   10   
  2 Caleb Lord                JR Hampden                4:34.76    8   
  3 Osman Doorow              SO Lewiston               4:36.69    6   
  4 Jacob Bloom               JR Scarborough            4:43.06    4   
  5 Aaron Willingham          JR Mt. Blue               4:47.28    3   
  6 James Phelps              JR Westbrook              4:47.75    2   
  7 John Salamone             SR South Portland         4:52.78    1   
  8 Caleb Halvorson-Fried     SR Bangor                 4:53.09  
  9 Gavin Damian-Loring       SO South Portland         4:55.40  
 10 Connor Bouffard           JR Biddeford              5:00.42  
 11 Spencer Canham            JR Hampden                5:07.36  
 12 Will Fowler               SR Scarborough            5:16.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 9:21.87  2/20/2012   Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
'13 Champion:   9:55.77              Mohamed Barre, Lewiston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Terry               JR Scarborough           10:03.72   10   
  2 Luke Rand                 SR Brewer                10:04.23    8   
  3 Ryan Cadorette            SR Thornton              10:06.72    6   
  4 Yahye Hussein             JR Deering               10:09.35    4   
  5 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf          JR Deering               10:09.42    3   
  6 Osman Doorow              SO Lewiston              10:13.98    2   
  7 Caleb Lord                JR Hampden               10:16.52    1   
  8 Thomas Bradshaw           SR Gorham                10:26.39  
  9 Michael Aboud             JR Massabesic            10:29.35  
 10 Paul Casavant             FR Hampden               10:29.88  
 11 Jacob Bloom               JR Scarborough           10:39.24  
 12 Jason Higginbotham        SO Brunswick             10:40.16  
 13 Aaron Willingham          JR Mt. Blue              10:42.90  
 14 Sage Tanner               SR Falmouth              10:43.20  
 15 Connor Bouffard           JR Biddeford             10:48.48  
 16 Matt Gott                 JR Mt. Ararat            10:56.14  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'13 Champion:    7.96              Julian Nijkamp, Gorham                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Yeboah              SR Cheverus                  8.00q  2 
  2 Travis Grant              SR Gorham                    8.19q  3 
  3 Elijah Yeboah             SR Cheverus                  8.20q  3 
  4 Ricardo Delgado           SR Deering                   8.21q  2 
  5 Cameron Langlois          SR Scarborough               8.22q  3 
  6 Griffin Madden            SO Scarborough               8.41q  3 
  7 Maxim Doiron              JR Scarborough               8.42q  3 
  8 Paolo DeMarco             SO Deering                   8.45q  1 
  9 Clark Bjorn               SR Hampden                   8.63   2 
 10 Andy Clement              JR Falmouth                  8.65   1 
 11 Henry Hintermeister       JR Noble                     8.66   1 
 12 Diego Ramirez             JR Westbrook                 8.66   2 
 13 Ernie Ruby                SO Windham                   8.71   2 
 14 Jordan Susi               SR South Portland            8.76   3 
 15 Nigel Dunn                SO Falmouth                  8.85   1 
 16 Jacob Coombs              SR Skowhegan                 9.12   2 
 -- Justin Gagnon             JR Biddeford                  DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'13 Champion:    7.96              Julian Nijkamp, Gorham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Yeboah              SR Cheverus                  7.91   10   
  2 Cameron Langlois          SR Scarborough               8.09    8   
  3 Travis Grant              SR Gorham                    8.13    6   
  4 Elijah Yeboah             SR Cheverus                  8.23    4   
  5 Maxim Doiron              JR Scarborough               8.33    3   
  6 Paolo DeMarco             SO Deering                   8.34    2   
  7 Ricardo Delgado           SR Deering                   8.35    1   
  8 Griffin Madden            SO Scarborough               8.47  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:32.96  2/18/2013   Cheverus High School, Cheverus            
                         J Campbell, B Foshay, J Dixon, J McMann           
'13 Champion:   1:32.96              Cheverus                                  
                         Campbell, Foshay, Dixon, McMann                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             1:34.46   5  10   
     1) Austin Doody SR                 2) Cameron Langlois SR            
     3) Jerry Kenney JR                 4) Maxwell Ornstein SR            
  2 Edward Little High School                           1:36.22   4   8   
     1) Trey Rogers SR                  2) Tyler Blanchard FR             
     3) Brandon Binette SR              4) Hunter Martin JR               
  3 Noble High School                                   1:36.43   5   6   
     1) Geordan Rainaud SR              2) Cam Johnson JR                 
     3) Tyler Joy JR                    4) Brandon Richard SR             
  4 South Portland High School                          1:37.50   4   4   
     1) Benjamin Michaud SR             2) Michael Cuesta JR              
     3) Luchmoch Bol Jr SR              4) Jordan Susi SR                 
  5 Cheverus High School                                1:37.51   5   3   
     1) Gerald Wagner JR                2) Jake Dixon JR                  
     3) Jacob Schott JR                 4) Isaac Yeboah SR                
  6 Hampden Academy                                     1:37.53   5   2   
     1) Sam Donnelly SR                 2) Josh Hoch SR                   
     3) Robert Frye JR                  4) Jonathan Seymour JR            
  7 Falmouth High School                                1:38.04   4   1   
     1) Andy Clement JR                 2) Noah Martin SO                 
     3) Tony St Angelo SO               4) Nigel Dunn SO                  
  8 Thornton Academy                                    1:38.41   3 
     1) Derek Boissonnault JR           2) Myles Gamage JR                
     3) Dan Marsh SO                    4) Dylan Smith JR                 
  9 Bangor High School                                  1:38.73   4 
     1) Tim Bullard SR                  2) Cullen Cassidy SR              
     3) Ben Salinas SR                  4) Damien Lambert JR              
 10 Deering High School                                 1:38.89   5 
     1) Paolo DeMarco SO                2) David Fowler SR                
     3) Giles Holmes SR                 4) Alec Halpin SR                 
 11 Brunswick High School                               1:39.92   2 
     1) Philip LeBlanc SR               2) Walter Martin SR               
     3) Shane Lyons SO                  4) Christopher Tanner JR          
 12 Brewer High School                                  1:39.97   3 
     1) Noriyuki Nukaga JR              2) Johnathan Karp SO              
     3) Nick Turner SR                  4) Garrett Ireland FR             
 13 Windham High School                                 1:40.99   2 
     1) Ernie Ruby SO                   2) Hawar Haddadi JR               
     3) Patrick Laliberte SR            4) Eric Webb SO                   
 14 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:41.10   3 
     1) Deshaun Ulrickson SR            2) Devon Drew JR                  
     3) Hiro Soya SR                    4) TY Veno SR                     
 15 Gorham High School                                  1:41.57   3 
     1) Mitch Rossignol JR              2) Emerson Fox SO                 
     3) Branden Kuusela SO              4) Travis Grant SR                
 16 Skowhegan Area High School                          1:42.40   2 
     1) Justin Ramos JR                 2) James Wells JR                 
     3) Spencer Lynds SR                4) Brett Gilbert SR               
 17 Massabesic High School                              1:43.48   1 
     1) Jonathan Paige SR               2) Justin Langlois SR             
     3) Seamus Lynch JR                 4) Stephen Duffy JR               
 18 Messalonskee High School                            1:43.62   3 
     1) Robert Schlosser SR             2) Joshua Allarie SR              
     3) Emmitt Heath SR                 4) Jesse Donisvitch SO            
 19 Westbrook High School                               1:43.82   1 
     1) Ytbarek Hailegiorgis FR         2) Diego Ramirez JR               
     3) Stephen Shackley SO             4) Maurice Johnson JR             
 20 Lawrence High School                                1:43.90   1 
     1) Dakota White SR                 2) Jimmy Leathers SR              
     3) Parker Towne FR                 4) Benjamin Blaisdell JR          
 -- Lewiston High School                                     DQ   4 
     1) Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff SR         2) Abdi Shariff SO                
     3) Daud Idow SR                    4) Abdifatah Mohamed SR           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 8:12.25  2/15/2010   Cheverus High School                      
                         T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder        
'13 Champion:   8:13.85              Cheverus                                  
                         Yeboah, Grove, Campbell, Foshay                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             8:27.00   2  10   
     1) Lucas Foerster JR               2) Will Fowler SR                 
     3) Jacob Terry JR                  4) Alex Karam SR                  
  2 Falmouth High School                                8:29.48   2   8   
     1) Spencer Brown JR                2) Josh Simensky SO               
     3) Sage Tanner SR                  4) Sean Soucy SO                  
  3 Brewer High School                                  8:38.77   2   6   
     1) Luke Rand SR                    2) Kyle St Thomas SO              
     3) Stephen Taylor SR               4) Josh Donnelly JR               
  4 South Portland High School                          8:40.29   2   4   
     1) Gavin Damian-Loring SO          2) Bryan Currie JR                
     3) Jacob Maloney SO                4) Jonathan Bagley SR             
  5 Brunswick High School                               8:41.56   2   3   
     1) Jason Higginbotham SO           2) Walter Martin SR               
     3) Zach Miller SR                  4) John Murphy JR                 
  6 Deering High School                                 8:51.28   2   2   
     1) Ismail Diini JR                 2) Alec Halpin SR                 
     3) Hisham Ramadan FR               4) Christian Castaneda SO         
  7 Messalonskee High School                            8:55.54   2   1   
     1) Zach Hoyle FR                   2) Kyle Howard SR                 
     3) Carson Bessey SO                4) Emmitt Heath SR                
  8 Bonny Eagle High School                             9:15.97   1 
     1) Gabe Munro-Ludders SR           2) Ben Steeves FR                 
     3) Zac Meserve SR                  4) Denzel Crockett JR             
  9 Windham High School                                 9:18.31   1 
     1) Aaron Graves JR                 2) Ben Breton FR                  
     3) Jeremy Bennett FR               4) Josh Bockus SR                 
 10 Noble High School                                   9:24.39   1 
     1) Paul Boivin JR                  2) Liam Bowie FR                  
     3) Zachary White FR                4) Sam Morse JR                   
 11 Mt. Ararat High School                              9:26.74   1 
     1) Jake Papa SR                    2) Isaac Bradshaw SR              
     3) Steven Johnson JR               4) Eric French SO                 
 12 Cheverus High School                                9:26.79   1 
     1) Kevin Hall JR                   2) Felix Del Vecchio SR           
     3) Josh Veroneau SO                4) Steven larkin FR               
 13 Gorham High School                                  9:31.85   2 
     1) Ethan Orach FR                  2) Spencer Linscott SO            
     3) Ben Foster JR                   4) Doug Beahm JR                  
 14 Massabesic High School                              9:34.37   1 
     1) Thomas Harrington JR            2) Troy Cloutier SO               
     3) Donovan Duffy FR                4) Michael Aboud JR               
 15 Thornton Academy                                    9:34.77   1 
     1) Kent Seneres SR                 2) Tristan Falardeau SO           
     3) Ben Steva FR                    4) Cameron Mondor JR              
 16 Hampden Academy                                     9:47.18   2 
     1) Spencer Canham JR               2) Tyler Moore JR                 
     3) Jeff King SR                    4) Paul Casavant FR               
 17 Lawrence High School                               10:33.63   1 
     1) Alex Roy FR                     2) Dakota Thibodeau SR            
     3) Jaidon Smith SR                 4) Nate Flewelling SR             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
'13 Champion:      6-02              Connor Harris, Edward Little              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Weigle             SR Kennebunk              6-02.00   10   
  2 Jacob Schott              JR Cheverus               6-00.00    8   
  3 Brett Gilbert             SR Skowhegan             J6-00.00    6   
  4 Ricardo Delgado           SR Deering               J6-00.00    4   
  5 Nick Turner               SR Brewer                 5-10.00    2.50
  5 Justin Pierce             SR Mt. Ararat             5-10.00    2.50
  7 Tony St Angelo            SO Falmouth              J5-10.00    0.33
  7 Sam Rusak                 FR Scarborough           J5-10.00    0.33
  7 Philip LeBlanc            SR Brunswick             J5-10.00    0.33
 10 Erick Seekins             SO Brewer                 5-08.00  
 10 Kyle Broaghtan            JR Kennebunk              5-08.00  
 12 Alexander Herbert         SO Westbrook             J5-08.00  
 13 Connor Leonard            SR Messalonskee           5-06.00  
 14 Edward James              JR Scarborough           J5-06.00  
 14 Isaac Houston             SO Noble                 J5-06.00  
 -- Sabin Lavorgna            JR Lewiston                    NH  
 -- Jacob Hale                SO Thornton                    NH  
 -- Christian Hewitt          JR Windham                     NH  
 -- Mickenzy Ronco            JR Skowhegan                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 16-02.50  2/18/2008   David Slovenski, Brunswick               
'13 Champion:      13-06              Greg Viola, Scarborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Wortman              SR Brewer                13-00.00   10   
  2 Andrew McCracken          JR Mt. Ararat           J13-00.00    8   
  3 Sam Rusak                 FR Scarborough           12-06.00    6   
  4 Edward James              JR Scarborough           12-00.00    4   
  5 Mickenzy Ronco            JR Skowhegan            J12-00.00    3   
  6 Sam Tobin                 JR Thornton             J12-00.00    2   
  7 Brandon Binette           SR Edward Little        J12-00.00    1   
  8 Felix Rivera              JR Bangor                11-06.00  
  9 Robert Frye               JR Hampden              J11-06.00  
 10 Charles Frahn             JR Edward Little         10-06.00  
 11 Ben Loiselle              SR Bangor               J10-06.00  
 11 Evan Brewer               JR Bangor               J10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'13 Champion:      20-09              Jeremy Bissell, Brewer                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan Preston            SR South Portland        21-01.00   10   
  2 Benjamin Michaud          SR South Portland        20-03.50    8   
  3 Michael Cuesta            JR South Portland        20-02.50    6   
  4 Dylan Smith               JR Thornton              20-00.25    4   
  5 Ricardo Delgado           SR Deering               19-07.75    3   
  6 Tyler Joy                 JR Noble                 19-06.50    2   
  7 Abdifatah Mohamed         SR Lewiston              19-05.75    1   
  8 Giles Holmes              SR Deering               19-05.50  
  9 Liam Sullivan             SR Windham               19-01.25  
 10 Stephen Duffy             JR Massabesic            19-00.25  
 11 Soren Donisvitch          SR Messalonskee          18-11.25  
 12 Tony St Angelo            SO Falmouth              18-10.50  
 13 Patrick Laliberte         SR Windham               18-09.50  
 14 Shane Lyons               SO Brunswick             18-08.50  
 15 Alex Arnold               SO Thornton              18-04.00  
 16 Bradley Morissette        JR Edward Little         18-03.25  
 16 Logan Lanham              SR Bangor                18-03.25  
 18 Johnathan Karp            SO Brewer                17-05.25  
 19 Erick Seekins             SO Brewer                17-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
'13 Champion:   44-10.75              Connor Harris, Edward Little             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Cuesta            JR South Portland        45-04.00   10   
  2 Duncan Preston            SR South Portland        42-09.75    8   
  3 Benjamin Michaud          SR South Portland        41-08.50    6   
  4 Justin Gagnon             JR Biddeford             41-00.25    4   
  5 Tyler Joy                 JR Noble                 40-10.25    3   
  6 Bradley Morissette        JR Edward Little         40-03.25    2   
  7 Alec Wortman              SR Brewer                40-01.50    1   
  8 Connor Leonard            SR Messalonskee          39-06.00  
  9 Shane Lyons               SO Brunswick             39-02.00  
 10 Logan Lanham              SR Bangor                38-08.00  
 11 Jacob Coombs              SR Skowhegan             38-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R    59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                 
'13 Champion:   56-00.25              Jared Bell, Deering                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Pino              SR Scarborough           50-09.00   10   
  2 Nick White                JR Cheverus              49-09.50    8   
  3 Hugh McSorley             JR Scarborough           48-11.50    6   
  4 Duncan Preston            SR South Portland        47-04.00    4   
  5 Damen Bickford            JR Messalonskee          46-11.50    3   
  6 Raymond Ngo               SR Thornton              46-01.00    2   
  7 Daniel Guiliani           SO South Portland        44-11.50    1   
  8 Chhay Ouch                SR Biddeford             43-04.00  
  9 Cody Meserve              SR Thornton              42-03.00  
 10 Cam Prescott              SR Hampden               41-02.50  
 11 Ben Zuke                  JR Thornton              40-07.50  
 12 Ellijah Tobey             SO Cony                  40-03.00  
 13 Kyle Mandel               SO Windham               40-02.50  
 14 Jarid Leonard             SR Hampden               37-11.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough High School     91.33     2) Cheverus High School       62   
    2) South Portland High School  62        4) Edward Little High School  31   
    5) Brewer High School          27.50     6) Bangor High School         27   
    7) Biddeford High School       24        8) Thornton Academy           19   
    8) Deering High School         19       10) Falmouth High School       12.33
   11) Hampden Academy             12       12) Brunswick High School      11.33
   13) Lewiston High School        11       13) Noble High School          11   
   15) Mt. Ararat High School      10.50    16) Kennebunk High School      10   
   16) Gorham High School          10       18) Skowhegan Area High Schoo   9   
   19) Westbrook High School        5       20) Messalonskee High School    4   
   20) Portland High School         4       22) Mt. Blue High School        3   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News