Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

George Kohl Memorial 5K

Oakland, ME, April 26, 2014

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results


For more race information, see 5K Sports Race Management.

                                                                      Page 1
                          George Kohl Memorial 5K
                  Saturday April 26, 2014  Oakland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 DADVID CURRIER      23 M SIDNEY             ME 673   16:36  5:21 
    2 TONY DALISIO        31 M WATERVILLE         ME 678   17:15  5:33 
    3 ZACHARIAH HOYLE     15 M SIDNEY             ME 681   18:46  6:03 
    4 GREG GOODHUE        48 M SIDNEY             ME 665   18:52  6:05 
    5 Frank Guarnieri     46 M Belgrade           ME 616   19:42  6:21 
    6 NATHAN VIOLETTE     15 M OAKLAND            ME 672   19:58  6:26 
    7 JUAN CARDONA        17 M OAKLAND            ME 679   20:49  6:43 
    8 DWANE BLOMERTH      44 M SOUTH CHINA        ME 683   21:10  6:49 
    9 Savannah Tuttle     17 F Belgrade           ME 644   22:27  7:14 
   10 Shawn Tuttle        44 M Belgrade           ME 612   22:34  7:16 
   11 ADAM WILLIAMS       30 M WATERVILLE         ME 690   22:39  7:18 
   12 Forrest Labbe       20 M                       654   23:02  7:25 
   13 Noah Koch           10 M                       640   23:37  7:36 
   14 Arne Koch           42 M Waterville         ME 623   23:39  7:37 
   15 AMANDA KNIGHT       18 F SIDNEY             ME 685   24:00  7:44 
   16 Jayne Labbe         47 F Sidney             ME 605   24:33  7:55 
   17 ADDISON LITTLEFIELD 12 F SIDNEY             ME 663   24:40  7:57 
   18 Kirby Reardon       40 M Sidney             ME 636   24:44  7:58 
   19 Eric Davis          39 M PLYMOUTH           ME 607   24:49  8:00 
   20 Sarah Kohl          12 F Sidney             ME 646   24:58  8:03 
   21 BRIANNA LEONARD     15 F OAKLAND            ME 686   25:02  8:04 
   22 Alden Balboni       13 M Oakland            ME 643   25:29  8:12 
   23 ROBERT SCHLOGGER    17 M ROME               ME 687   25:35  8:14 
   24 NATALIE CORRIGAN    17 F OAKLAND            ME 669   25:44  8:17 
   25 Devin Pickett       15 M Sidney             ME 645   25:46  8:18 
   26 James Labbe         48 M Waterville         ME 610   25:50  8:19 
   27 Scott Quint         52 M Fairfield          ME 608   25:57  8:22 
   28 Hazel Labbe         41 F Belgrade           ME 618   26:06  8:24 
   29 Jared Bolduc        21 M Oakland            ME 621   26:59  8:41 
   30 CJ Reardon          14 M Sidney             ME 653   27:03  8:43 
   31 Noah Tuttle         14 M Belgrade           ME 648   27:42  8:55 
   32 Susan Abbott        56 F Windsor            ME 632   28:05  9:03 
   33 STEVEN RICE         47 M OAKLAND            ME 684   28:12  9:05 
   34 DWIGHT LITTLEFIELD  43 M SIDNEY             ME 661   28:22  9:08 
   35 Heather Sadler      35 F Sidney             ME 627   28:25  9:09 
   36 Emily Roy           15 F                       641   28:27  9:10 
   37 BRENT VIOLETTE      34 M OAKLAND            ME 671   28:29  9:11 
   38 Trent Labbe         16 M Sidney             ME 647   28:47  9:16 
   39 HOLLY WENTWORTH     17 F OAKLAND            ME 674   28:50  9:17 
   40 AUTUMN LITTLEFIELD  13 F SIDNEY             ME 664   28:52  9:18 
   41 EMMITT HEATH        17 M BELGRADE           ME 680   29:04  9:22 
   42 Shelly Wood         52 F Augusta            ME 611   29:12  9:24 
   43 Becky Greene        56 F Sidney             ME 609   29:51  9:37 
   44 JACOB HALL          10 M SIDNEY             ME 689   30:10  9:43 
   45 ERIC LU             15 M WATERVILLE         ME 677   30:33  9:50 
   46 Katherine Myers     17 F                       639   30:34  9:51 
   47 Nick Myers          45 M Sidney             ME 615   30:40  9:53 
   48 Sharon Conover      50 F Oakland            ME 614   30:42  9:53 
   49 WILLOW RUSSELL      32 F WATERVILLE         ME 675   30:44  9:54 
   50 Paul Roy            44 M Sidney             ME 630   30:45  9:54 




                                                                      Page 2
                          George Kohl Memorial 5K
                  Saturday April 26, 2014  Oakland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
   51 Olivia Roy          12 F                       642   30:47  9:55 
   52 Sherri Reardon      41 F Sidney             ME 635   31:03 10:00 
   53 Jim Moore           70 M Waterville         ME 624   31:09 10:02 
   54 Velma Whittier      57 F Waterville         ME 617   31:11 10:03 
   55 Ana Hewett          13 F Sidney             ME 650   31:23 10:06 
   56 Izaac Alderman      12 M Sidney             ME 649   31:25 10:07 
   57 Kellie Dudley       39 F Sidney             ME 626   31:44 10:13 
   58 Emily Larsen        12 F                       660   32:19 10:24 
   59 Sharon Jolicoeur    55 F Oakland            ME 631   33:14 10:42 
   60 KRISTIE LITTLEFIELD 40 F SIDNEY             ME 662   34:51 11:13 
   61 Brianna Meader      13 F                    ME 651   34:55 11:15 
   62 Christine Meader    41 F                    ME 633   35:35 11:28 
   63 SCOTT WILSON        52 M SIDNEY             ME 682   36:48 11:51 
   64 Samantha Henninger  32 F Oakland            ME 628   37:25 12:03 
   65 Michelle Barrows    42 F Ludlow             ME 629   39:31 12:43 
   66 Paula Glaude        43 F Laconia            NH 625   39:32 12:44 
   67 Peter Grant         56 M                       637   41:32 13:23 
   68 Priscilla Ormsby    72 F Jay                ME 622   42:05 13:33 
   69 LEAH SMITH          12 F SIDNEY             ME 670   42:18 13:37 
   70 ODESSA RUSSELL      13 F WATERVILLE         ME 676   42:18 13:37 
   71 Debbie Myers        43 F                       638   46:42 15:02 
   72 Lee Anne Larsen     46 F Sidney             ME 656   46:43 15:03 
   73 DEAN HALL           52 M SIDNEY             ME 688   46:45 15:03 
   74 Autumn Reardon      13 F Sidney             ME 652   48:12 15:31 
   75 MORGAN VEILLEUX     13 F SIDNEY             ME 668   48:13 15:32 
   76 Matt Campbell       26 M Sidney             ME 658   51:27 16:34 
   77 Erin Hill           26 F Sidney             ME 657   51:48 16:41 
   78 Ashley Knox         25 F Sidney             ME 659   51:48 16:41 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News