Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Duathlon at Smolak Farms

North Andover, MA, May 4, 2014

[Duathlon Results | Relay Results | Top 3 Men and Women ]

Age Groups


                          DUATHLON AGE GROUP AWARDS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    32     7 Gardner Crary       16 NEW YOR NY   21:44  7:01    0:19   43:56 18.2    0:17   10:54  7:16         1:17:07 
    2    71     8 Trent Briggs        15 WESTFOR MA   22:29  7:15    0:34   54:34 14.6    0:36   12:45  8:30         1:30:56 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    11     3 Benjamin Besse      22 MIDDLET MA   19:23  6:16    0:40   38:54 20.5    1:24   11:39  7:46         1:11:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    47   134 Alexandra Feifer    22 BETHLEH NH   22:42  7:20    1:00   45:41 17.5    0:50   12:24  8:16         1:22:35 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     5     4 Stephen Garner      25 YARMOUT MA   17:55  5:47    0:54   39:09 20.4    0:50    9:30  6:20         1:08:17 
    2    35     9 Brian Griffin       27 PORTSMO NH   21:23  6:54    1:10   41:48 19.1    1:34   12:10  8:07         1:18:04 
    3    50     6 Matthew Hodge       27 BOSTON  MA   22:35  7:17    0:46   45:37 17.5    0:54   13:07  8:45         1:22:57 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    34   131 Katie Hammond       29 WALPOLE MA   20:51  6:44    1:02   43:22 18.4    0:49   11:44  7:49         1:17:45 
    2    85   133 Danielle Hamilton   26 WEYMOUT MA   28:37  9:14    0:45   49:24 16.2    0:36   16:31 11:01         1:35:52 
    3   107   132 Laura Gray          27 ALLSTON MA   31:48 10:16    1:51   53:09 15.0    1:45   20:09 13:26         1:48:41 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     4    13 Matthew Stubbs      32 MEDFORD MA   18:19  5:55    0:36   36:39 21.8    0:32   11:05  7:24         1:07:10 
    2    15    12 Dean Hotaling       32 NORTH A MA   20:31  6:37    0:57   38:35 20.7    0:51   11:36  7:44         1:12:28 
    3    16    15 Scot Dedeo          34 BELMONT MA   18:14  5:53    0:37   43:32 18.3    0:45    9:39  6:26         1:12:45 
    4    21   142 Brent Mahan         32              23:15  7:30    0:55   36:29 21.9    0:39   13:29  8:59         1:14:44 
    5    33    14 Jonathan Deangelis  33 EAST HA NH   23:49  7:41    0:31   39:45 20.1    0:50   12:37  8:25         1:17:29 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    78   126 Alyssa Carpenter    34 DEERFIE NH   28:29  9:12    1:39   48:02 16.6    0:54   14:45  9:50         1:33:48 
    2    87   129 Angela Gagnon       31 EAST BR MA   27:06  8:45    0:55   51:45 15.4    1:00   15:42 10:28         1:36:26 
    3    96   125 Brooke Cambridge    34 SALEM   MA   30:10  9:44    1:00   49:09 16.2    0:56   17:57 11:58         1:39:10 
    4   109   128 Amy Dedeo           32 BELMONT MA   34:11 11:02    1:59   52:12 15.3    1:46   19:43 13:09         1:49:48 
    5   115   127 Lorissa Mahoney     34 CAMBRID MA   35:15 11:23    1:48   56:41 14.1    1:20   20:35 13:44         1:55:37 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     6    22 Tom Borish          38 DOVER   NH   19:25  6:16    0:40   37:18 21.4    0:34   10:37  7:05         1:08:32 
    2     7    23 Damien Colfer       39 EXETER  NH   21:29  6:56    0:33   34:11 23.3    0:38   11:56  7:57         1:08:44 
    3     9    25 Jay Warner          39 NORTH A MA   20:10  6:31    0:38   38:26 20.8    0:33   12:04  8:03         1:11:49 
    4    10    24 Justin Hayes        39 NORTH A MA   20:45  6:42    0:39   39:20 20.3    0:30   10:46  7:11         1:11:58 
    5    24    17 Frank Imbrescia     35 READING MA   22:35  7:17    0:29   38:25 20.8    0:47   13:07  8:45         1:15:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    55   143 Julie Heincelman    37                                                  0:38   14:11  9:27         1:24:17 
    2    75   119 Jocelyn Cascio      39 HAVERHI MA   25:37  8:16    1:09   49:53 16.0    1:03   14:48  9:52         1:32:29 
    3    80   123 Kristin Prescott    35 NORTH A MA   31:02 10:01    1:02   44:08 18.1    1:14   16:36 11:04         1:34:01 
    4    88   120 Daun Defrance       38 DEERFIE NH   29:43  9:35    1:23   48:25 16.5    1:12   15:58 10:39         1:36:39 
    5   105   118 Briana Posanka      39 BOXFORD MA   31:51 10:17    1:50   51:15 15.6    1:22   18:05 12:04         1:44:22 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    27    26 Andrew Novelline    40 NORTH A MA   24:23  7:52    0:49                                            1:15:33 
    2    28    30 Ryan Dobbins        41 N. ANDO MA   22:25  7:14    0:48   39:02 20.4    0:33   13:06  8:44         1:15:52 
    3    36    36 Yann Gellot         43 READING MA   23:27  7:34    1:18   39:50 20.0    0:39   13:11  8:48         1:18:24 
    4    38    28 Frank Mulcahy       40 STRATHA NH   24:23  7:52    0:48   40:26 19.7    0:29   13:46  9:11         1:19:50 
    5    43    27 Fred Carter         40 SALEM   NH   20:05  6:29    0:44   48:18 16.5    0:42   11:41  7:47         1:21:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    25   116 Erin Smith          40 SALEM   NH   22:48  7:22    0:39   39:10 20.4    0:46   12:01  8:01         1:15:22 
    2    31   147 Kristen Gohv        44                                                         13:00  8:40         1:16:20 
    3    53   104 Dawn Cobak          44 BEVERLY MA   23:44  7:40    1:07   45:10 17.7    0:49   13:05  8:43         1:23:53 
    4    79   103 Alett Mekler        44 BOSTON  MA   27:53  9:00    1:13   49:59 16.0    1:15   13:40  9:07         1:33:58 
    5    82   111 Tracie Looney       42 TYNGSBO MA   26:21  8:30    3:03   48:52 16.3    1:41   14:18  9:32         1:34:14 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    13    56 Dave Dishaw         49 NORTH A MA   21:53  7:04    0:44   35:58 22.2    0:56   12:47  8:32         1:12:16 
    2    37    45 Jorge Mejia         46 PEMBROK MA   19:32  6:18    0:55   45:48 17.4    1:08   11:25  7:37         1:18:45 
    3    44    50 David Salois        47 NORTH A MA   22:52  7:23    1:05   43:06 18.5    1:04   13:32  9:01         1:21:36 
    4    48    49 Matt D'Agostino     47 NORTH A MA   24:55  8:03    1:05   40:59 19.5    1:13   14:29  9:39         1:22:40 
    5    49    51 Tom Novelline       47 COHASSE MA   24:01  7:45    0:42   44:00 18.1    0:43   13:17  8:52         1:22:42 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    51    99 Stephanie Dorsey    45 NORTH A MA   24:43  7:59    1:08   42:22 18.8    1:06   14:01  9:21         1:23:19 
    2    52   100 Gail Favreau        45 CHARLES MA   21:57  7:05    0:56   47:11 16.9    0:49   12:36  8:24         1:23:27 
    3    56    91 Kristie Wetzel      47 BURLING MA   23:20  7:32    1:20   45:12 17.7    1:10   13:24  8:56         1:24:25 
    4    61    94 Stephanie Kiefer    46 BOSTON  MA   24:16  7:50    1:00   46:33 17.1    1:11   14:25  9:37         1:27:23 
    5    66    98 Kari Wright         46 FERNDAL WA   26:07  8:26    1:08   47:24 16.8    1:26   13:46  9:11         1:29:49 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    12    64 Janos Mako          54 NORTH A MA   19:44  6:22    1:03   39:48 20.1    0:47   10:49  7:13         1:12:10 
    2    20    58 Bill Ganzenmuller   50 ROWLEY  MA   22:24  7:14    0:55   36:52 21.6    1:21   12:50  8:34         1:14:20 
    3    22    59 Neal Heffron        50 BROOKLI MA   21:59  7:06    1:18   37:35 21.2    1:06   12:57  8:38         1:14:53 
    4    29    62 Paul Oneill         52 NORTH A MA   22:25  7:14    1:03   39:14 20.3    0:57   12:30  8:20         1:16:07 
    5    30    60 Brian Buchanan      51 NEWPORT RI   22:32  7:16    0:48   39:13 20.3    1:00   12:40  8:27         1:16:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    23    86 Kelly Hulshult      50 SALEM   NH   23:21  7:32    0:46   37:22 21.4    0:40   12:55  8:37         1:15:03 
    2    46    81 Robin Allen-Burke   53 WOLFEBO NH   24:17  7:50    0:54   41:53 19.1    1:05   13:52  9:15         1:21:59 
    3    58    85 Brooks Mullen       50 BOXFORD MA   23:11  7:29    1:07   47:38 16.8    0:45   13:48  9:12         1:26:28 
    4    63    83 Carmela Taveras     52 TEWKSBU MA   21:48  7:02    1:21   48:48 16.4    1:42   14:01  9:21         1:27:38 
    5    64    80 Karen Rae           53 MARLBOR MA   25:09  8:07    0:50   47:18 16.9    0:49   14:28  9:39         1:28:32 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     8    69 Michael McCombs     58 MARLBOR MA   22:12  7:10    0:56   35:06 22.7    0:57   12:32  8:22         1:11:41 
    2    42    70 John Lennhoff       58 NORTH A MA   23:06  7:27    1:05   42:55 18.6    1:01   12:59  8:39         1:21:04 
    3    59    65 Anthony Straceski   55 ANDOVER MA   23:55  7:43    1:08   44:51 17.8    0:55   15:51 10:34         1:26:38 
    4    74    67 Peter Neil          57 BOXFORD MA   26:17  8:29    1:17   46:30 17.2    1:15   17:10 11:27         1:32:27 
    5    97   149 Robert Chabot       55                                                  1:57   17:53 11:55         1:39:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    40    74 Stan Peijffers      61 NORTH A MA   22:33  7:17    1:42   42:25 18.8    1:23   12:43  8:29         1:20:43 
    2    77    73 Ken Skier           61 LEXINGT MA   25:13  8:08    2:21   50:34 15.8    1:13   14:19  9:33         1:33:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    83   146 Sterling George     69                                                  2:23   15:17 10:11         1:34:51 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (3 Winners)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City    St 5k Run  Pace  Tran1   13.3mil Rate Tran2   1.5m Ru Pace  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== =================== == ======= == ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News