Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2ND ANNUAL TIGER PRIDE TROT

South Hadley, MA, May 4, 2014

[5K Awards | 10K Overall | 10K Awards ]

5K Overall

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                        2ND ANNUAL TIGER PRIDE TROT
                  South Hadley, MA  April 4, 2014 9:00AM
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace     
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
    1   349 BERK YILMAZ            18   1/7    M0119 GRANBY          MA 5    22:00  7:05 
    2   301 AARON ALMEDA           14   2/7    M0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    22:39  7:18 
    3   359 CAROLYN WATKINS        15   1/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    22:46  7:20 
    4   369 JULIE HALLOWELL        34   1/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    23:09  7:28 
    5   370 SAVANNA CHAROW         13   2/14   F0119 LUDLOW          MA 5    23:41  7:38 
    6   358 ANTHONY LEROUX         29   1/4    M2029 AGAWAM          MA 5    23:41  7:38 
    7   365 ANDREW OGRADY          11   3/7    M0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    24:37  7:56 
    8   311 JIM DAHROUGE           49   1/6    M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    24:38  7:56 
    9   371 BRIANNA CHAROW         11   3/14   F0119 LUDLOW          MA 5    24:59  8:03 
   10   376 KINDRETH STOIA         39   2/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    25:34  8:14 
   11   374 JESSICA COLLINS        42   1/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    25:38  8:15 
   12   352 BOB ZIMMERMAN          46   2/6    M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 5    25:44  8:17 
   13   362 TED ROSENHOLM          32   1/5    M3039 GRANBY          MA 5    25:47  8:18 
   14   380 THOMAS SENECAL         18   4/7    M0119 CHICOPEE        MA 5    25:59  8:22 
   15   309 BILL BROUSSEAU         44   3/6    M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    26:09  8:25 
   16   360 EMMA RAHILLY           13   4/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    26:29  8:32 
   17   361 TAYLOR GELINAS         13   5/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    26:32  8:33 
   18   368 LEONARD BROUILLETTE    66   1/3    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    26:37  8:34 
   19   367 FRANK CROKE            60   2/3    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    26:40  8:35 
   20   325 MEGHAN LYNCH           33   3/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    26:40  8:35 
   21   377 GARY CAMERON           29   2/4    M2029                    5    27:17  8:47 
   22   353 KEIRA THORNTON         17   6/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    27:17  8:47 
   23   317 JOSHUA HEROPOULOS      17   5/7    M0119 EAST LONMEADOW  MA 5    27:25  8:50 
   24   375 KOURTNEY PRATSON       30   4/9    F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    29:22  9:27 
   25   339 ALLYSON RAMONDETTA     26   1/7    F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    30:05  9:41 
   26   350 DIANNE YOUNG           48   2/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    30:18  9:45 
   27   342 JONATHAN SANTIAGO       9   6/7    M0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    30:23  9:47 
   28   320 JEANNE JOURDAIN        54   1/6    F5059 AVE             MA 5    30:25  9:48 
   29   312 HEATHER DEAN           35   5/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    30:39  9:52 
   30   348 CINDY WRIGHT SANTIAG   40   3/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    31:57 10:17 
   31   344 JULIA SARRAZIN         14   7/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    32:37 10:30 
   32   343 ERIC SARRAZIN          41   4/6    M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    32:37 10:30 
   33   307 LISA BLANEY            47   4/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    32:38 10:31 
   34   315 MICHAEL FEELEY         30   2/5    M3039 WATERTOWN       MA 5    32:41 10:32 
   35   314 ERICA FAGINSKI-STARK   38   6/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    32:54 10:36 
   36   366 SUSAN MULVANEY         56   2/6    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    33:14 10:42 
   37   313 ALISON DESCHENEAUX     13   8/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    33:16 10:43 
   38   354 OLIVIA WILSON          12   9/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    33:43 10:52 
   39   302 LOUISE ATTRIDGE        27   2/7    F2029 WATERTOWN       MA 5    34:18 11:03 
   40   363 SEAN FOUNTAIN          39   3/5    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    34:36 11:08 
   41   334 KATE OCONNOR           35   7/9    F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    35:05 11:18 
   42   347 RICHARD WATANABE       60   3/3    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    35:07 11:18 
   43   345 KATIE SKARBEZ          28   3/7    F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    35:43 11:30 
   44   364 CHRIS OGRADY           40   5/6    M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    35:56 11:34 
   45   383 JEANNINE LEBLANC       53   3/6    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    37:02 11:56 
   46   382 KENNETH LEBLANC        55   1/3    M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    37:02 11:56 
   47   326 KYRA MATUSKO           17  10/14   F0119 HOLYOKE         MA 5    37:04 11:56 
   48   327 STEFAN MATUSKO         41   6/6    M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    37:05 11:56 
   49   318 THERESA HEROPOULOS     43   5/10   F4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5    37:12 11:59 
   50   337 SEAN PARTEE            15   7/7    M0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    38:08 12:17 





                                                                      Page 2
                        2ND ANNUAL TIGER PRIDE TROT
                  South Hadley, MA  April 4, 2014 9:00AM
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace     
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
   51   323 NORA LAFORTUNE         46   6/10   F4049 GRANBY          MA 5    38:19 12:20 
   52   322 JAYDEN LAFORTUNE        7  11/14   F0119 GRANBY          MA 5    38:24 12:22 
   53   303 DEB BANKS MCINTOSH     44   7/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    38:54 12:32 
   54   373 ANTHONY RHODES         54   2/3    M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    40:53 13:10 
   55   372 DIANE DIETZEN          52   4/6    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    40:57 13:11 
   56   379 MATT CARON             26   3/4    M2029 EAST WINDSOR    MA 5    42:24 13:39 
   57   378 AMANDA NESS            24   4/7    F2029 EAST WINDSOR    CT 5    42:24 13:39 
   58   332 KRISTI OCHS            35   8/9    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    46:29 14:58 
   59   331 GEOFFREY OCHS          35   4/5    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    46:30 14:58 
   60   310 RYAN CLAUSSELL         24   4/4    M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:00 15:08 
   61   304 BRI BARTHLOW           19  12/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:01 15:08 
   62   306 EMMA BLANEY            10  13/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:30 15:18 
   63   335 CAROLINE PARE          11  14/14   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:33 15:19 
   64   336 MICHELE PARE           48   8/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:34 15:19 
   65   329 LEAH OBREMSKI          25   5/7    F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:44 15:22 
   66   328 CHERYL OBREMSKI        46   9/10   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    47:45 15:22 
   67   384 LINDA WEBB             68   1/4    F6099 NAPLES          FL 5    47:46 15:23 
   68   319 LAURIE HOLLAND         44  10/10   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 5    49:03 15:47 
   69   316 MELISSA HARTLING       28   6/7    F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 5    49:03 15:48 
   70   381 MARYJO NOWAK           61   2/4    F6099 HOLYOKE         MA 5    51:12 16:29 
   71   357 SUSANNE SENECAL        61   3/4    F6099 CHICOPEE        MA 5    51:12 16:29 
   72   355 JENNIFER MCGRUTH       28   7/7    F2029 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 5    54:21 17:30 
   73   324 LINDA LIPTON-SCHAEDL   56   5/6    F5059 GRANBY          MA 5    54:31 17:33 
   74   338 PAMELA PATRICK         31   9/9    F3039 RANDOLPH CENTER VT 5    54:31 17:33 
   75   356 JOSEPH SCHAENKER       56   3/3    M5059 RANDOLPH CENTER VT 5    54:51 17:40 
   76   321 AARON JUDGE            34   5/5    M3039 GRANBY          MA 5    54:52 17:40 
   77   333 ANN OCONNOR            65   4/4    F6099 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5  1:06:07 21:17 
   78   330 RUTH O'BRIEN           54   6/6    F5059 LUDLOW          MA 5  1:06:12 21:19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News