Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NE-10 Track & Field Championship

North Easton, MA, May 3, 2014

[Women's Events ]

Men's Events

Full results - Day 1 & Day2


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 04:42 PM
       NE-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014        
                          Hosted by Stonehill College                          
                               North Easton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 10.65  5/4/2013    David Thomas, New Haven                     
                10.30  NC2A
                10.60  NC2P
                11.14  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  10.95QNEIC    3.0  1 
  2 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int             11.08QNEIC    0.1  4 
  3 Stephenson, Dennis        SR American Int             11.09QNEIC    1.5  3 
  4 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack                11.15Q        1.5  2 
  5 Butler, Darnell           FR Assumption               11.01qNEIC    3.0  1 
  6 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                11.10qNEIC    0.1  4 
  7 Moshood, Courtney         FR New Haven                11.13qNEIC    0.1  4 
  8 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St             11.16q        1.5  3 
  9 Forth, Twayne             SR So. Conn. St             11.19         1.5  2 
 10 Baldasare, Matthew        FR Stonehill                11.20         1.5  2 
 11 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                11.23         3.0  1 
 12 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int             11.23         1.5  3 
 13 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie             11.27         1.5  3 
 14 James, Jamaal             SR New Haven                11.38         1.5  2 
 15 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                11.52         0.1  4 
 16 Miller, Chris             JR Saint Rose               11.53         3.0  1 
 17 Johnson, Justin           FR New Haven                11.57         0.1  4 
 18 Sherrick, Justin          SO So. Conn. St             11.63         3.0  1 
 19 Huffert, Kyler            JR Assumption               11.72         1.5  3 
 20 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                  11.77         1.5  2 
 21 Howard, Gray              JR Merrimack                11.79         1.5  2 
 22 DeAngelo, Anthony         SO Merrimack                11.80         0.1  4 
 23 Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                  11.85         0.1  4 
 24 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             11.90         3.0  1 
 25 Vazquez, Christian        FR Adelphi                  11.92         1.5  2 
 26 Ginyard, Davonte          SO American Int             11.99         3.0  1 
 27 Mendoza, Steven           FR Assumption               12.01         3.0  1 
 28 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie             12.03         1.5  2 
 29 Hoey, Drew                JR Bentley                  12.11         1.5  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
       NE-10: * 10.65  5/4/2013    David Thomas, New Haven                     
                10.30  NC2A
                10.60  NC2P
                11.14  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephenson, Dennis  SR American Int             10.94 NEIC   -0.9  10   
  2 Moshood, Courtney   FR New Haven                11.01 NEIC   -0.9   8   
  3 Holmes, Daquan      FR American Int             11.02 NEIC   -0.9   6   
  4 Ibrahim, Yakabu     FR So. Conn. St             11.05 NEIC   -0.9   5   
  5 Jean-Gilles, Taylo  SO Merrimack                11.06 NEIC   -0.9   4   
  6 Arcari, Anthony     JR Merrimack                11.13 NEIC   -0.9   3   
  7 Butler, Darnell     FR Assumption               11.14 NEIC   -0.9   2   
Preliminaries
  1 Uthman-Olukokun, E  SO Bentley                                    
  9 Forth, Twayne       SR So. Conn. St                               
 10 Baldasare, Matthew  FR Stonehill                                  
 11 Grubel, Teague      JR Stonehill                                  
 12 Barthelmy, Shervon  FR American Int                               
 13 Dionne, Ryan        SO Franklin Pie                               
 14 James, Jamaal       SR New Haven                                  
 15 Harris, Michael     SR Stonehill                                  
 16 Miller, Chris       JR Saint Rose                                 
 17 Johnson, Justin     FR New Haven                                  
 18 Sherrick, Justin    SO So. Conn. St                               
 19 Huffert, Kyler      JR Assumption                                 
 20 Hichens, Connor     SO Bentley                                    
 21 Howard, Gray        JR Merrimack                                  
 22 DeAngelo, Anthony   SO Merrimack                                  
 23 Greenidge, Lawrenc  FR Bentley                                    
 24 LaGuerra, David     FR Franklin Pie                               
 25 Vazquez, Christian  FR Adelphi                                    
 26 Ginyard, Davonte    SO American Int                               
 27 Mendoza, Steven     FR Assumption                                 
 28 Rogowsky, Connor    SO Franklin Pie                               
 29 Hoey, Drew          JR Bentley                                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 21.39  2007        Hafiz Greigre, Bryant                       
                20.87  NC2A
                21.45  NC2P
                22.32  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dennis        SR American Int             22.03QNEIC    0.1  4 
  2 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                22.29QNEIC    0.3  1 
  3 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St             22.38Q        0.3  2 
  4 Butler, Darnell           FR Assumption               22.41Q        0.3  3 
  5 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  22.39q        0.3  2 
  6 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                22.48q        0.3  1 
  7 Forth, Twayne             SR So. Conn. St             22.63q        0.3  3 
  8 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int             22.74q        0.3  3 
  9 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie             22.75         0.1  4 
 10 Houston, Michael          FR New Haven                22.79         0.1  4 
 11 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack                22.80         0.3  3 
 12 Smith, Robert             JR Stonehill                22.90         0.3  2 
 13 Lewis, David              JR Adelphi                  22.92         0.3  1 
 14 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int             22.95         0.3  1 
 15 Butterman, Marc           SO Adelphi                  23.09         0.1  4 
 16 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                  23.26         0.3  2 
 17 Sherrick, Justin          SO So. Conn. St             23.41         0.3  1 
 18 James, Jamaal             SR New Haven                23.46         0.3  3 
 19 Huffert, Kyler            JR Assumption               23.48         0.3  1 
 20 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                  23.53         0.3  2 
 21 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                23.63         0.3  2 
 22 Johnson, Justin           FR New Haven                24.02         0.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
       NE-10: * 21.39  2007        Hafiz Greigre, Bryant                       
                20.87  NC2A
                21.45  NC2P
                22.32  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephenson, Dennis  SR American Int             21.82 NEIC   -1.2  10   
  2 Ibrahim, Yakabu     FR So. Conn. St             21.99 NEIC   -1.2   8   
  3 Jean-Gilles, Taylo  SO Merrimack                22.16 NEIC   -1.2   6   
  4 Grubel, Teague      JR Stonehill                22.31 NEIC   -1.2   5   
  5 Butler, Darnell     FR Assumption               22.32 NEIC   -1.2   4   
  6 Forth, Twayne       SR So. Conn. St             22.46        -1.2   3   
  7 Holmes, Daquan      FR American Int             22.83        -1.2   2   
Preliminaries
  5 Uthman-Olukokun, E  SO Bentley                                    
  9 Dionne, Ryan        SO Franklin Pie                               
 10 Houston, Michael    FR New Haven                                  
 11 Arcari, Anthony     JR Merrimack                                  
 12 Smith, Robert       JR Stonehill                                  
 13 Lewis, David        JR Adelphi                                    
 14 Deane, Andrew       FR American Int                               
 15 Butterman, Marc     SO Adelphi                                    
 16 Maffiolini, Steve   JR Bentley                                    
 17 Sherrick, Justin    SO So. Conn. St                               
 18 James, Jamaal       SR New Haven                                  
 19 Huffert, Kyler      JR Assumption                                 
 20 Hichens, Connor     SO Bentley                                    
 21 Harris, Michael     SR Stonehill                                  
 22 Johnson, Justin     FR New Haven                                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: * 46.69  2012        Mychael Fabio, Adelphi                      
                46.47  NC2A
                48.00  NC2P
                49.54  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharpe, Logan       SR So. Conn. St             47.69 NC2P              2  10   
  2 Baldasare, Matthew  FR Stonehill                48.67 NEIC              2   8   
  3 Lewis, David        JR Adelphi                  48.96 NEIC              2   6   
  4 Houston, Michael    FR New Haven                49.74                   2   5   
  5 Smith, Robert       JR Stonehill                49.91                   2   4   
  6 Maffiolini, Steve   JR Bentley                  50.07                   2   3   
  7 Roberts-Smith, Naz  JR New Haven                50.34                   2   2   
  8 Caruso, Joe         SO Merrimack                51.11                   1   1   
  9 Forbes, Kyle        SO Assumption               51.30                   1 
 10 Dannenhoffer, Chri  JR New Haven                51.86                   1 
 11 Forbes, Cody        SO Assumption               52.00                   1 
 12 Ricci, Cameron      FR Merrimack                52.31                   1 
 13 Perkins, Ryan       SR Stonehill                52.71                   1 
 14 Sadoski, Kevin      SO Franklin Pie             53.79                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 1:51.72  2012        Josh Perry, So. Conn St.                  
                1:49.50  NC2A
                1:52.50  NC2P
                1:54.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage        FR Franklin Pie           1:51.65*NC2P              10   
  2 Cooney, Patrick     JR Stonehill              1:51.82 NC2P               8   
  3 Zawalich, Daniel    JR Stonehill              1:52.59 NEIC               6   
  4 Healy, Ryan         SO Adelphi                1:52.85 NEIC               5   
  5 Johnson, Curtis     SR American Int           1:53.24 NEIC               4   
  6 Marois, William     FR Adelphi                1:54.80                    3   
  7 Cashin, Conor       JR American Int           1:54.96                    2   
  8 Cruz, Luis          JR Merrimack              1:55.05                    1   
  9 Gutbrod, Dieter     FR So. Conn. St           1:55.68                  
 10 Connolly, Christia  JR Bentley                1:55.76                  
 11 Morgan, John        JR American Int           1:56.06                  
 12 Cahill, Jonathan    SO Saint Rose             1:56.31                  
 13 Nee, Sean           SO Bentley                1:56.42                  
 14 Reilly, Christophe  SR Adelphi                1:56.72                  
 15 Burleigh, Duncan    FR Stonehill              1:56.86                  
 16 Carpenter, Matthew  FR Franklin Pie           1:56.94                  
 17 Coughlin, Eamonn    JR Saint Rose             1:57.53                  
 18 Morley, Daniel      SO Adelphi                1:57.58                  
 19 Moore, Jacob        SO Adelphi                1:58.09                  
 20 Blaszczyk, Justin   SR Stonehill              1:58.32                  
 21 Bomba, Stephen      FR Stonehill              1:58.69                  
 22 Messam, Chad        SO New Haven              1:58.72                  
 23 Seara, Anthony      FR Adelphi                1:58.75                  
 24 Arias, Dagoberto    SO New Haven              1:58.76                  
 25 Rose, Devin         SO New Haven              1:59.01                  
 26 Cooper, David       SO Bentley                1:59.32                  
 27 O'Flynn, Dan        SO Merrimack              1:59.92                  
 28 St. Martin, Franky  SO So. Conn. St           2:00.55                  
 29 Gendron, Michael    JR Stonehill              2:01.05                  
 30 Lotocky, Krystophe  SO Saint Rose             2:01.28                  
 31 Lacey, Anthony      SO Bentley                2:01.43                  
 32 Bonitto, Alex       FR Franklin Pie           2:02.20                  
 33 Triana, Alexander   SO Saint Rose             2:02.88                  
 34 Miksis, Jonathan    SO Bentley                2:03.38                  
 35 Parris, Ryan        JR New Haven              2:03.86                  
 36 Harvey, Sam         SO Franklin Pie           2:06.52                  
 37 DiStefano, Frank    JR Adelphi                2:08.89                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 3:47.29  2012        Angus MacDonald, UMass Lowell             
                3:45.17  NC2A
                3:53.00  NC2P
                3:54.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zawalich, Daniel    JR Stonehill              3:52.49 NC2P              10   
  2 Biwott, Michael     SO American Int           3:53.63 NEIC               8   
  3 Morgan, John        JR American Int           3:54.85                    6   
  4 Gisore, Antoine     JR Franklin Pie           3:55.05                    5   
  5 Cashin, Conor       JR American Int           3:56.34                    4   
  6 Gutbrod, Dieter     FR So. Conn. St           3:57.31                    3   
  7 Ali, Sherif         JR Merrimack              4:00.96                    2   
  8 Minors, Dage        FR Franklin Pie           4:02.60                    1   
  9 Blaszczyk, Justin   SR Stonehill              4:02.62                  
 10 Massey, Robert      SO Stonehill              4:03.49                  
 11 Cruz, Luis          JR Merrimack              4:04.44                  
 12 Moore, Jacob        SO Adelphi                4:05.43                  
 13 Gendron, Michael    JR Stonehill              4:08.31                  
 14 Scudds, Tim         SR Saint Rose             4:08.73                  
 14 Higgins, Conor      SR Bentley                4:08.73                  
 16 O'Flynn, Dan        SO Merrimack              4:10.68                  
 17 Haas, Nik           FR Bentley                4:11.28                  
 18 Saksa, Kevin        FR So. Conn. St           4:13.05                  
 19 Dooley, Christophe  SR Stonehill              4:14.83                  
 20 Healy, Ryan         SO Adelphi                4:15.48                  
 21 Karpacz, Greg       FR Bentley                4:19.22                  
 22 Grosse, Erich       JR Assumption             4:20.08                  
 23 Hoye, Michael       SO Assumption             4:23.13                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Two sections unless scratched down to under 25
 then one section.
       NE-10: * 14:54.98  5/3/2008    Ruben Sanca, UMass Lowell                
                13:57.00  NC2A
                14:40.00  NC2P
                14:58.00  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Biwott, Michael     SO American Int          14:15.84*NC2P              10   
  2 Filippazzo, Nichol  JR Adelphi               14:42.61*NEIC               8   
  3 Gisore, Antoine     JR Franklin Pie          14:50.06*NEIC               6   
  4 Smith, BJ           FR Franklin Pie          14:54.33*NEIC               5   
  5 Fontanella, Trent   SR Stonehill             15:06.96                    4   
  6 Panetta, James      SO Adelphi               15:14.10                    3   
  7 Fierimonte, Anthon  JR Assumption            15:17.60                    2   
  8 Cina, Paul          SR Stonehill             15:20.78                    1   
  9 Henseler, Tyler     FR Stonehill             15:27.29                  
 10 Nolan, Daniel       FR Stonehill             15:30.04                  
 11 Ali, Sherif         JR Merrimack             15:42.22                  
 12 Rugabirwa, Makopa   SO Franklin Pie          15:47.15                  
 13 Gordon, Daniel      JR Stonehill             15:54.89                  
 14 McHale, Cullen      FR Bentley               15:59.83                  
 15 Fithian, Isaac      SO Franklin Pie          16:09.62                  
 16 Dunleavy, Brian     FR Franklin Pie          16:17.96                  
 17 Cross, Ryan         SO Franklin Pie          16:23.55                  
 18 Dean, Thomas        SO Bentley               16:30.25                  
 19 Clark, Jimmy        FR Merrimack             16:32.40                  
 20 Rego, Adam          FR Stonehill             16:45.54                  
 -- Wegman, James       FR Merrimack                  DNF                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 31:37.99  5/2/2014    BJ Smith, Franklin Pierce                
                29:19.24  NC2A
                31:00.00  NC2P
                32:35.00  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, BJ           FR Franklin Pie          31:37.99*NEIC              10   
  2 Filippazzo, Nichol  JR Adelphi               31:39.71 NEIC               8   
  3 Leonard, Stephen    SR Stonehill             32:26.63 NEIC               6   
  4 Santo, Joseph       FR Stonehill             32:57.55                    5   
  5 Waller, Scott       SR Stonehill             33:05.02                    4   
  6 Wilcox, Bryan       JR Stonehill             33:12.05                    3   
  7 Dunleavy, Brian     FR Franklin Pie          33:19.61                    2   
  8 Segura-Cook, Mac    JR Bentley               33:36.31                    1   
  9 Fithian, Isaac      SO Franklin Pie          33:47.47                  
 10 Alatalo, Erik       FR Bentley               34:32.89                  
 -- Days Merrill, Tayl  SO Assumption                 DNF                  
 -- Gatundu, Peter      SR American Int               DNF                  
 -- Vadenais, Evan      SO Merrimack                  DNF                  
 -- Lutke, Jon-Scott    SO Assumption                 DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       NE-10: * 14.26  5/2/2014    Xavier Dixon, Stonehill                     
                13.90  NC2A
                14.69  NC2P
                15.74  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Xavier             SR Stonehill                14.26QNC2P    3.0  1 
  2 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St             14.93QNEIC    3.0  2 
  3 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St             14.61qNC2P    3.0  1 
  4 Pascale, Luke             FR Adelphi                  15.31qNEIC    3.0  2 
  5 Joachim, Brandon          SR Adelphi                  15.37qNEIC    3.0  2 
  6 Benson, Michael           SO Saint Rose               15.60qNEIC    3.0  1 
  7 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack                15.62qNEIC    3.0  2 
  8 Chapman, Ethan            SO So. Conn. St             15.79q        3.0  1 
  9 DaCosta, Howard           SR Saint Rose               16.36         3.0  1 
 10 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie             16.45         3.0  1 
 11 Niedzwiecky, Brian        SO Assumption               16.49         3.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
       NE-10: * 14.26  5/2/2014    Xavier Dixon, Stonehill                     
                13.90  NC2A
                14.69  NC2P
                15.74  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Xavier       SR Stonehill                14.36 NC2P    0.5  10   
  2 Lebron, Nick        JR So. Conn. St             14.57 NC2P    0.5   8   
  3 Pascale, Luke       FR Adelphi                  15.46 NEIC    0.5   6   
  4 Benson, Michael     SO Saint Rose               15.48 NEIC    0.5   5   
  5 Joachim, Brandon    SR Adelphi                  15.57 NEIC    0.5   4   
  6 Spencer, John       FR Merrimack                15.77         0.5   3   
  7 Chapman, Ethan      SO So. Conn. St             15.92         0.5   2   
 -- Ibrahim, Yakabu     FR So. Conn. St                FS         0.5 
Preliminaries
  9 DaCosta, Howard     SR Saint Rose                                 
 10 Cataldo, Cory       FR Franklin Pie                               
 11 Niedzwiecky, Brian  SO Assumption                                 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: * 51.86  2011        Donte Brown, UMass Lowell                   
                51.00  NC2A
                54.00  NC2P
                56.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharpe, Logan       SR So. Conn. St             52.88 NC2P              2  10   
  2 Pascale, Luke       FR Adelphi                  55.27 NEIC              2   8   
  3 Goins, Chris        SR American Int             55.34 NEIC              2   6   
  4 Moules, Tyler       SR Stonehill                56.25                   2   5   
  5 DeSanctis, Christi  FR So. Conn. St             56.47                   2   4   
  6 Chapman, Ethan      SO So. Conn. St             57.33                   2   3   
  7 Cataldo, Cory       FR Franklin Pie             57.88                   2   2   
  8 Brown, DeeJay       FR Saint Rose               58.31                   1   1   
  9 Niedzwiecky, Brian  SO Assumption               59.15                   1 
 10 Spencer, John       FR Merrimack                59.58                   1 
 11 McNanna, Mitch      FR Franklin Pie           1:00.13                   1 
 12 Nolan, Grant        SR Bentley                1:01.85                   1 
 13 Choiniere, Mark     FR Franklin Pie           1:05.13                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 9:07.99  2012        Jason Phillips, American Int'l            
                8:53.00  NC2A
                9:25.00  NC2P
                9:42.84  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fierimonte, Anthon  JR Assumption             9:15.66 NC2P              10   
  2 Ham, Colton         SO Franklin Pie           9:35.28 NEIC               8   
  3 Webber, Nathanial   SR Stonehill              9:40.49 NEIC               6   
  4 Reifman-Packett, A  SO Saint Rose             9:41.86 NEIC               5   
  5 McEvoy, Seamus      JR Stonehill              9:42.04 NEIC               4   
  6 Moody, Mathew       SO Adelphi                9:49.54                    3   
  7 Saksa, Kevin        FR So. Conn. St           9:57.32                    2   
  8 Smith, Joey         JR Merrimack             10:09.89                    1   
  9 Crowley, Dylan      FR Franklin Pie          10:18.13                  
 10 McCluskey, Andrew   FR Bentley               10:20.82                  
 11 Smith, Alex         SO Assumption            10:33.06                  
 12 Vagnini, Michael    SO So. Conn. St          10:36.67                  
 13 Frappier, Mike      SO Franklin Pie          10:40.10                  
 14 Sullivan, Zachary   FR Assumption            10:42.25                  
 15 Gill, Andrew        SO New Haven             10:43.33                  
 16 Barbosa, Christain  FR Franklin Pie          10:53.12                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: * 41.31  2011        Southern Conn. State Univ., Southern Connect
                40.13  NC2A
                41.20  NC2P
                43.84  NEIC
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                             42.00 NEIC              2  10   
     1) Barthelmy, Shervon FR           2) Stephenson, Dennis SR          
     3) Goins, Chris SR                 4) Holmes, Daquan FR              
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                              42.44 NEIC              2   8   
     1) Forth, Twayne SR                2) Sharpe, Logan SR               
     3) Sherrick, Justin SO             4) Ibrahim, Yakabu FR             
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                  42.85 NEIC              2   6   
     1) Harris, Michael SR              2) Grubel, Teague JR              
     3) Dixon, Xavier SR                4) Baldasare, Matthew FR          
  4 New Haven  'A'                                  43.60 NEIC              2   5   
     1) James, Jamaal SR                2) Johnson, Justin FR             
     3) Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR    4) Moshood, Courtney FR           
  5 Franklin Pierce  'A'                            44.00                   2   4   
     1) Rogowsky, Connor SO             2) Cataldo, Cory FR               
     3) LaGuerra, David FR              4) Dionne, Ryan SO                
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                  44.07                   2   3   
     1) Howard, Gray JR                 2) DeAngelo, Anthony SO           
     3) Jean-Gilles, Taylor SO          4) Arcari, Anthony JR             
  7 Bentley  'A'                                    44.74                   1   2   
     1) Strong, Anthony SO              2) Maffiolini, Steve JR           
     3) Hichens, Connor SO              4) Hoey, Drew JR                  
  8 Assumption  'A'                                 44.89                   2   1   
     1) Butler, Darnell FR              2) Huffert, Kyler JR              
     3) Niedzwiecky, Brian SO           4) Daniels, Darius JR             
  9 Adelphi  'A'                                    45.53                   1 
     1) Lewis, David JR                 2) Vazquez, Christian FR          
     3) Barrett, Jeffrey SR             4) Joachim, Brandon SR            
 -- Saint Rose  'A'                                   DNF                   1 
     1) Benson, Michael SO              2) Ricketts, Clive SR             
     3) Turner, Dennis FR               4) Miller, Chris JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: * 3:09.07  5/4/2013    So. Conn. State, So. Conn. State          
                         t Forth, LSharpe, J Guerrier, S Lumax             
                3:08.87  NC2A
                3:14.66  NC2P
                3:23.04  NEIC
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                           3:16.40 NEIC              2  10   
     1) Goins, Chris SR                 2) Stephenson, Dennis SR          
     3) Deane, Andrew FR                4) Johnson, Curtis SR             
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                3:18.08 NEIC              2   8   
     1) Moules, Tyler SR                2) Cooney, Patrick JR             
     3) Smith, Robert JR                4) Baldasare, Matthew FR          
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                            3:18.80 NEIC              2   6   
     1) DeSanctis, Christian FR         2) Forth, Twayne SR               
     3) Laskoski, Nelson SR             4) Sharpe, Logan SR               
  4 New Haven  'A'                                3:21.48 NEIC              2   5   
     1) Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR         2) James, Jamaal SR               
     3) Houston, Michael FR             4) Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR   
  5 Adelphi  'A'                                  3:23.66                   2   4   
     1) Seara, Anthony FR               2) Lewis, David JR                
     3) Healy, Ryan SO                  4) Pascale, Luke FR               
  6 Franklin Pierce  'A'                          3:23.81                   2   3   
     1) Dionne, Ryan SO                 2) Biunno, Vinny SO               
     3) Cataldo, Cory FR                4) Minors, Dage FR                
  7 Bentley  'A'                                  3:26.50                   2   2   
     1) Maffiolini, Steve JR            2) Connolly, Christian JR         
     3) Nee, Sean SO                    4) Barthelmes, Brad FR            
  8 Assumption  'A'                               3:27.93                   1   1   
     1) Butler, Darnell FR              2) Forbes, Cody SO                
     3) Niedzwiecky, Brian SO           4) Forbes, Kyle SO                
  9 Merrimack  'A'                                3:28.60                   1 
     1) Ricci, Cameron FR               2) Caruso, Joe SO                 
     3) Drover, Tommy FR                4) Cruz, Luis JR                  
 10 Saint Rose  'A'                               3:31.83                   1 
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn JR             2) Brown, DeeJay FR               
     3) DaCosta, Howard SR              4) Cahill, Jonathan SO            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 7:31.81  5/3/2013    So. Conn. State, So. Conn. State          
                         c Babcock, L Sharpe, B Nill, S Lumax              
                7:57.24  NEIC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                          7:38.57 NEIC              10   
     1) Carpenter, Matthew FR           2) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO           
     3) Gisore, Antoine JR              4) Minors, Dage FR                
  2 American Int'l  'A'                           7:40.05 NEIC               8   
     1) Cashin, Conor JR                2) Biwott, Michael SO             
     3) Johnson, Curtis SR              4) Morgan, John JR                
  3 Adelphi  'A'                                  7:44.47 NEIC               6   
     1) Seara, Anthony FR               2) Marois, William FR             
     3) Healy, Ryan SO                  4) Morley, Daniel SO              
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                            7:45.16 NEIC               5   
     1) St. Martin, Franky SO           2) Sharpe, Logan SR               
     3) Lebron, Nick JR                 4) Gutbrod, Dieter FR             
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                7:47.73 NEIC               4   
     1) Burleigh, Duncan FR             2) Blaszczyk, Justin SR           
     3) Bomba, Stephen FR               4) Zawalich, Daniel JR            
  6 Saint Rose  'A'                               7:48.36 NEIC               3   
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn JR             2) Lotocky, Krystopher SO         
     3) Scudds, Tim SR                  4) Cahill, Jonathan SO            
  7 Bentley  'A'                                  7:49.94 NEIC               2   
     1) Higgins, Conor SR               2) Connolly, Christian JR         
     3) Nee, Sean SO                    4) Haas, Nik FR                   
  8 New Haven  'A'                                8:06.00                    1   
     1) Arias, Dagoberto SO             2) Rose, Devin SO                 
     3) Parris, Ryan JR                 4) Messam, Chad SO                
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Open @ 1.70 + 5cm to 2.05, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20
       NE-10: * 2.15m  2006        Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut          
                2.17m  NC2A
                2.04m  NC2P
                2.01m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew      JR New Haven                2.00m          6-06.75  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Staley, Nicholas    JR Stonehill               J2.00m          6-06.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Biunno, Vinny       SO Franklin Pie             1.95m          6-04.75   5.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lebron, Nick        JR So. Conn. St             1.95m          6-04.75   5.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Braga, John         FR Merrimack               J1.95m          6-04.75   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 McIntosh, Xavier    SO American Int             1.90m          6-02.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jackson, Kip        SO Adelphi                  1.80m          5-10.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Miller, Armani      FR New Haven                   NH                  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Open @ 3.20 + 15cm to 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10
       NE-10: * 4.96m  5/1/2010    Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. St.               
                5.12m  NC2A
                4.76m  NC2P
                4.50m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Laskoski, Nelson    SR So. Conn. St             4.90m NC2P    16-00.75  10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lebron, Nick        JR So. Conn. St             4.40m         14-05.25   8   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O 
  3 Perkins, Ryan       SR Stonehill                4.25m         13-11.25   6   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Choiniere, Mark     FR Franklin Pie             3.95m         12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bohi, Chris         FR Franklin Pie             3.95m         12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Delahanty, John     FR Franklin Pie             3.95m         12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fanwick, Max        SO Franklin Pie            J3.95m         12-11.50   2   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Turner, Dennis      FR Saint Rose              J3.95m         12-11.50   1   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Biunno, Vinny       SO Franklin Pie             3.80m         12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chapman, Ethan      SO So. Conn. St             3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 DaCosta, Howard     SR Saint Rose              J3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sheffer, Nathan     FR New Haven                3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 7.35m  5/2/2014    Matthew Bowers, American Int'l              
                7.63m  NC2A
                7.17m  NC2P
                6.88m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Matthew     FR American Int             7.35m NC2P    2.9  24-01.50  10   
     FOUL      7.14m(1.1) 7.01m(2.0) 7.22m(3.7) 7.26m(2.1) 7.35m(2.9)
  2 Lee, Michael        JR So. Conn. St             6.99m NEIC    2.4  22-11.25   8   
     FOUL      6.89m(3.5) 6.99m(2.4) 6.90m(3.6) 6.90m(2.8) 6.88m(3.5)
  3 Braga, John         FR Merrimack                6.98m NEIC    3.5  22-11.00   6   
     FOUL      6.90m(3.4) PASS      6.87m(3.1) 6.83m(3.6) 6.98m(3.5)
  4 Murray, George      FR New Haven                6.85m         2.7  22-05.75   5   
     6.55m(3.3) 6.45m(1.1) 6.85m(2.7) 6.59m(3.4) 6.70m(2.4) 6.82m(3.3)
  5 Valalik, Tyler      JR New Haven                6.76m         3.2  22-02.25   4    6.70m 2nd best
     6.23m(2.6) 6.76m(3.2) 6.22m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.70m(5.6)
  6 Easterling, Mauric  SO American Int            J6.76m         2.4  22-02.25   3    6.67m 2nd best
     6.76m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(2.4) 6.67m(2.8) FOUL     
  7 Lebron, Nick        JR So. Conn. St             6.72m         4.2  22-00.75   2   
     FOUL(4.0) 6.61m(1.0) 6.35m(2.9) 6.48m(4.6) 6.72m(4.2) 6.71m(4.4)
  8 Lewis, David        JR Adelphi                  6.64m         3.6  21-09.50   1   
     6.17m(2.2) 6.63m(2.9) 6.64m(3.6) 6.54m(4.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.1)
  9 Cataldo, Cory       FR Franklin Pie             6.62m         2.5  21-08.75 
     6.45m(3.8) 6.59m(2.0) 6.62m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 6.52m(3.4) 6.46m(3.1)
 10 Benson, Michael     SO Saint Rose               6.59m         2.4  21-07.50 
     6.48m(1.3) 6.49m(3.0) 6.59m(2.4)           
 11 Cohen, Mark         FR American Int             6.58m         4.6  21-07.25 
     6.58m(4.6) FOUL(3.4) 6.50m(3.8)           
 12 Caraciolo, Joseph   SO So. Conn. St             6.52m         1.0  21-04.75 
     6.52m(1.0) 6.24m(1.5) FOUL                
 13 Shelby, Jerrod      FR American Int             6.48m         4.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(4.5) 6.46m(2.4) FOUL(2.4)           
 14 Steed, Cody         FR Franklin Pie             6.33m         3.1  20-09.25 
     6.07m(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 6.33m(3.1)           
 14 Johnson, Kehma      FR New Haven                6.33m         4.0  20-09.25 
     5.93m(4.5) 6.33m(4.0) 5.99m(1.9)            
 16 Jeune, Matthew      JR New Haven                6.10m         3.1  20-00.25 
     6.09m(4.6) 6.10m(3.1) 5.91m(2.0)           
 17 Miller, Armani      FR New Haven                5.99m         3.1  19-08.00 
     5.85m(3.3) 5.99m(3.1) FOUL(3.3)           
 18 Niedzwiecky, Brian  SO Assumption               5.98m         3.2  19-07.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.98m(3.2)         
 19 Charter, Anthony    JR Bentley                  5.91m         3.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(3.1) FOUL                
 20 LaGuerra, David     FR Franklin Pie             5.90m         4.8  19-04.25 
     5.90m(4.8) 5.69m(2.8) 5.73m(2.9)           
 21 Greenidge, Lawrenc  FR Bentley                  5.84m         3.8  19-02.00 
     FOUL(4.2) 5.72m(2.3) 5.84m(3.8)            
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 14.93m  5/4/2013    Michael Lee, Southern Connecticut          
                15.85m  NC2A
                14.50m  NC2P
                13.84m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael        JR So. Conn. St            15.07m*NC2P    0.9  49-05.50  10   
     15.07m(0.9) 14.50m(2.6) 14.28m(-1.1) 14.87m(-1.1) 14.57m(-0.7) 14.53m(+0.0)
  2 McIntosh, Xavier    SO American Int            14.75m NC2P    0.6  48-04.75   8   
     FOUL(0.4) 14.45m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 14.75m(0.6) 14.60m(0.2)
  3 Cohen, Mark         FR American Int            14.47m NEIC    2.1  47-05.75   6   
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.3) 13.96m(1.4) 13.68m(-1.5) 14.47m(2.1) 14.29m(0.8)
  4 Murray, George      FR New Haven               14.04m NEIC    1.1  46-00.75   5   
     13.65m(1.6) 13.68m(-1.5) 14.04m(1.1) 13.72m(0.8) FOUL(-1.1) PASS     
  5 Johnson, Kehma      FR New Haven               13.78m         0.6  45-02.50   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 13.06m(0.5) 13.78m(0.6) 13.35m(1.6) 12.33m(-0.3) 13.29m(-0.1)
  6 Shelby, Jerrod      FR American Int            13.71m         2.0  44-11.75   3   
     13.71m(2.0) 13.55m(1.1) 13.52m(1.2) 12.59m(1.0) 12.91m(+0.0) PASS     
  7 Bowers, Matthew     FR American Int            13.59m         2.3  44-07.00   2   
     13.59m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Strong, Anthony     SO Bentley                 13.45m         3.1  44-01.50   1   
     13.45m(3.1) 12.50m(0.9) 13.12m(+0.0) 12.41m(-0.8) PASS      PASS     
  9 Steed, Cody         FR Franklin Pie            13.35m        -1.6  43-09.75 
     13.10m(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 13.25m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 12.41m(-1.2) 13.35m(-1.6)
 10 Caraciolo, Joseph   SO So. Conn. St            13.01m        +0.0  42-08.25 
     11.22m(1.4) 12.71m(+0.0) 13.01m(+0.0)           
 11 Turner, Dennis      FR Saint Rose              12.49m        +0.0  40-11.75 
     12.19m(1.3) 12.47m(3.5) 12.49m(+0.0)           
 12 Macaluso, Eric      SO Adelphi                 12.40m         1.6  40-08.25 
     12.40m(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 11.78m(1.6)           
 13 Ricketts, Clive     SR Saint Rose              12.21m        -0.3  40-00.75 
     12.21m(-0.3) 11.93m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 Jackson, Kip        SO Adelphi                 12.13m        +0.0  39-09.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 12.06m(0.4) 12.13m(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 17.31m  5/4/2013    Michael Cameron, Southern Connecticut      
                18.09m  NC2A
                16.00m  NC2P
                14.83m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Michael    JR So. Conn. St            17.71m*NC2P    58-01.25  10   
      17.71m  FOUL  17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.52m
  2 Parkes, Tahir       SO So. Conn. St            16.13m NC2P    52-11.00   8   
      16.13m  15.93m  15.68m  15.21m  14.48m  14.87m
  3 Bukalo, Enis        JR So. Conn. St            16.12m NC2P    52-10.75   6   
      14.84m  FOUL  15.97m  15.53m  16.12m  FOUL
  4 Dupont, Tresley     SO So. Conn. St            15.55m NEIC    51-00.25   5   
      14.16m  15.55m  14.51m  14.18m  14.21m  FOUL
  5 Cormier, Daniel     JR Stonehill               15.34m NEIC    50-04.00   4   
      14.31m  14.96m  15.21m  14.96m  15.34m  14.79m
  6 Beckwith, Eric      FR Bentley                 15.32m NEIC    50-03.25   3   
      14.33m  14.82m  15.03m  15.32m  15.27m  FOUL
  7 Griffin, Mason      SO Stonehill               14.64m         48-00.50   2   
      FOUL  14.14m  14.51m  13.78m  14.53m  14.64m
  8 Noll, Zachary       SO Saint Rose              14.43m         47-04.25   1   
      13.77m  FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL
  9 Rippe, Jordan       SO New Haven               14.32m         46-11.75 
      13.28m  13.62m  14.23m  14.32m  13.95m  13.52m
 10 McFee, William      FR So. Conn. St            13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Hastings, Andrew    SO Stonehill               13.88m         45-06.50 
      13.88m  13.53m  13.75m            
 12 Cilfone, Carmen     FR Stonehill               13.35m         43-09.75 
      12.18m  13.35m  11.52m           
 13 Tomczak, Jacob      SO So. Conn. St            13.16m         43-02.25 
      12.65m  11.57m  13.16m            
 14 Prince, Sharaj      SO Franklin Pie            12.97m         42-06.75 
      12.86m  FOUL  12.97m            
 15 Parker, Dan         SO American Int            12.01m         39-05.00 
      11.78m  12.01m  FOUL           
 16 Chiulli, John       JR Bentley                 11.98m         39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.40m  11.62m           
 17 Smith, Nathan       JR Assumption              11.58m         38-00.00 
      10.32m  11.55m  11.58m           
 18 Ochab, Adam         SO Merrimack               11.38m         37-04.00 
      11.00m  11.38m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 48.14m  2012        Michael Cameron, So. Conn St.              
                55.63m  NC2A
                49.03m  NC2P
                45.11m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Michael    JR So. Conn. St            47.23m NEIC      154-11  10   
      45.95m  46.10m  45.51m  44.85m  FOUL  47.23m
  2 Saunders, Kyle      FR So. Conn. St            46.95m NEIC      154-00   8   
      31.27m  46.95m  44.51m  FOUL  FOUL   
  3 Bukalo, Enis        JR So. Conn. St            45.12m NEIC      148-00   6   
      42.48m  42.85m  42.98m  41.61m  44.92m  45.12m
  4 McFee, William      FR So. Conn. St            44.45m           145-10   5   
      42.64m  41.75m  FOUL  42.64m  43.72m  44.45m
  5 Noll, Zachary       SO Saint Rose              43.74m           143-06   4   
      FOUL  40.15m  FOUL  41.46m  42.35m  43.74m
  6 Tomczak, Jacob      SO So. Conn. St            42.74m           140-03   3   
      FOUL  40.51m  FOUL  42.74m  FOUL  40.72m
  7 Mills, Ryan         JR So. Conn. St            42.38m           139-00   2   
      42.38m  41.48m  39.96m  41.07m  42.15m  FOUL
  8 Hastings, Andrew    SO Stonehill               40.66m           133-05   1   
      FOUL  32.66m  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Morgan     SO Stonehill               40.31m           132-03 
      38.03m  39.83m  40.31m  38.18m  34.40m  38.26m
 10 Chiulli, John       JR Bentley                 40.03m           131-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.03m         
 11 Meyers, Nathaniel   SR Saint Rose              37.83m           124-01 
      FOUL  37.75m  37.83m            
 12 Prince, Sharaj      SO Franklin Pie            37.70m           123-08 
      FOUL  37.18m  37.70m           
 13 Bohi, Chris         FR Franklin Pie            37.68m           123-07 
      37.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Ochab, Adam         SO Merrimack               35.46m           116-04 
      FOUL  35.46m  FOUL           
 15 Foster, Tyvon       JR Adelphi                 35.04m           114-11 
      FOUL  34.72m  35.04m           
 16 Smith, Nathan       JR Assumption              34.05m           111-08 
      34.05m  31.54m  31.13m           
 17 Beckwith, Eric      FR Bentley                 33.44m           109-08 
      33.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Parker, Dan         SO American Int            32.32m           106-00 
      FOUL  30.25m  32.32m           
 19 Bonitto, Alex       FR Franklin Pie            30.19m            99-00 
      30.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Papa, Edward        SO Adelphi                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 57.91m  5/4/2013    Arthur Guerra, So. Conn St.                
                63.78m  NC2A
                54.00m  NC2P
                51.82m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley     SO So. Conn. St            58.49m*NC2P      191-11  10   
      55.84m  58.24m  57.80m  57.28m  58.49m  55.74m
  2 Guerra, Arthur      SR So. Conn. St            58.03m*NC2P      190-05   8   
      56.28m  56.62m  57.02m  56.39m  58.03m  FOUL
  3 Rippe, Jordan       SO New Haven               48.04m           157-07   6   
      46.34m  FOUL  41.62m  FOUL  FOUL  48.04m
  4 Noll, Zachary       SO Saint Rose              43.22m           141-09   5   
      41.98m  43.22m  42.59m  41.70m  41.74m  41.50m
  5 Meyers, Nathaniel   SR Saint Rose              41.51m           136-02   4   
      38.89m  40.55m  41.31m  39.22m  41.51m  FOUL
  6 Griffin, Mason      SO Stonehill               41.44m           135-11   3   
      35.81m  FOUL  37.25m  41.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Morgan     SO Stonehill               40.58m           133-02   2   
      40.58m  40.32m  36.53m  36.16m  37.90m  40.50m
  8 O'Neil, Brendan     SR Assumption              35.90m           117-09   1   
      35.78m  35.90m  35.03m  32.56m  29.43m  FOUL
  9 Jensen, Timothy     FR Assumption              35.33m           115-11 
      34.71m  35.33m  34.65m  32.51m  34.99m  FOUL
 10 Josselyn, Mark      FR Franklin Pie            33.57m           110-02 
      33.57m  32.60m  32.37m           
 11 Smith, Nathan       JR Assumption              31.07m           101-11 
      FOUL  31.07m  30.22m           
 12 Mielko, Travis      SO Adelphi                 30.68m           100-08 
      30.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Dupray, Westley     SO Bentley                 25.80m            84-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.80m           
 -- Cormier, Daniel     JR Stonehill                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 66.00m  5/2/2014    Shane Duplice, American Int'l              
                65.91m  NC2A
                57.10m  NC2P
                57.00m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Duplice, Shane      SR American Int            66.00m*NC2A      216-06  10   
      59.42m  55.40m  PASS  66.00m  PASS  PASS
  2 McIntosh, Cy        FR So. Conn. St            60.48m NC2P      198-05   8   
      60.48m  52.65m  53.26m  PASS  55.75m  PASS
  3 Bohi, Chris         FR Franklin Pie            59.38m NC2P      194-10   6   
      FOUL  59.38m  FOUL  FOUL  55.95m  FOUL
  4 Viotto, Taylor      SR Stonehill               55.62m           182-06   5   
      49.79m  52.97m  51.62m  53.47m  55.62m  53.11m
  5 Ricci, Chris        JR Bentley                 51.46m           168-10   4   
      51.46m  49.98m  49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  50.66m
  6 Tomczak, Jacob      SO So. Conn. St            50.92m           167-01   3   
      FOUL  0.93m  50.92m  50.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Drover, Tommy       FR Merrimack               46.70m           153-02   2   
      43.82m  46.70m  FOUL  FOUL  44.87m  44.42m
  8 Chapman, Ethan      SO So. Conn. St            44.92m           147-04   1   
      FOUL  35.29m  44.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Delahanty, John     FR Franklin Pie            44.62m           146-05 
      43.47m  44.62m  42.81m  FOUL  41.10m  44.14m
 10 O'Neil, Brendan     SR Assumption              43.28m           142-00 
      41.71m  43.28m  40.62m           
 11 Dupray, Westley     SO Bentley                 42.78m           140-04 
      42.78m  FOUL  40.66m           
 12 Simonini, Joe       SO Bentley                 41.04m           134-08 
      FOUL  41.04m  FOUL           
 13 Lyons, Zac          SO Merrimack               39.52m           129-08 
      FOUL  39.52m  37.97m           
 14 Jensen, Timothy     FR Assumption              39.45m           129-05 
      38.28m  35.55m  39.45m           
 15 Papa, Edward        SO Adelphi                 37.59m           123-04 
      37.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                11.28   2.1    799
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                11.45   2.1    763
  3 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               11.67   2.1    717
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  11.98   2.1    655
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                12.03   2.1    645
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  12.14   2.1    624
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                52.31     711
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                53.83     647
  3 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  54.85     605
  4 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  56.76     530
  5 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               58.19     477
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                58.29     473
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              4:51.85     608
  2 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                4:57.64     573
  3 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill              5:12.61     489
  4 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven              5:28.59     406
  5 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose             5:28.76     405
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                5:29.85     400
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               15.95   0.5  2    738
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                17.09   0.5  2    615
  3 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                17.12   0.5  1    612
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  17.73   0.5  2    550
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  21.19   0.5  1    261
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                25.34   0.5  1     52
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.69 1.72 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
       XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                6.84m   2.5  22-05.25    776
     FOUL(1.3) 6.84m(2.5) FOUL(2.7)            
  2 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  6.29m   3.7  20-07.75    650
     6.09m(3.2) 6.27m(2.6) 6.29m(3.7)            
  3 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                6.15m   3.5  20-02.25    619
     5.86m(1.6) 6.15m(3.5) 5.73m(2.6)            
  4 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               5.95m   1.4  19-06.25    576
     FOUL(1.6) 5.95m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)            
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  5.94m   2.2  19-06.00    574
     5.56m(3.0) 5.78m(2.3) 5.94m(2.2)            
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                5.37m   0.7  17-07.50    455
     5.15m(1.7) 5.37m(0.7) 5.14m(2.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill               10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.21m  10.29m  9.80m            
  2 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose              10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.79m  9.80m  10.08m            
  3 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                8.93m   29-03.75    422
      8.93m  8.89m  8.87m            
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  8.02m   26-03.75    367
      7.54m  7.82m  8.02m            
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                7.68m   25-02.50    347
      7.68m  7.40m  7.04m            
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  7.01m   23-00.00    308
      FOUL  6.33m  7.01m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose              28.06m      92-01    426
      28.06m  23.87m  27.98m            
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill               27.53m      90-04    416
      26.50m  27.53m  23.90m            
  3 Braga, John               FR Merrimack               25.44m      83-05    376
      23.87m  FOUL  25.44m            
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                 22.63m      74-03    322
      21.48m  FOUL  22.63m            
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven               19.88m      65-03    270
      19.58m  19.88m  16.51m            
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                 18.13m      59-06    237
      18.13m  15.42m  1.55m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack               47.26m     155-01    548
      44.53m  46.21m  47.26m            
  2 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose              45.07m     147-10    516
      45.07m  42.60m  41.40m            
  3 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill               39.40m     129-03    433
      34.83m  37.68m  39.40m            
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                 32.92m     108-00    341
      32.92m  32.64m  29.08m            
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven               23.75m      77-11    212
      21.33m  23.75m  19.45m            
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                 22.79m      74-09    199
      FOUL  20.75m  22.79m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       NE-10: *  6216  5/4/2013    Vinny Biunno, Franklin Pierce               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                 6076   10   
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                 5681    8   
  3 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose                5676    6   
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                   4980    5   
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                   3883    4   
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                 3758    3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              213.50     2) Stonehill                 146   
    3) American Int'l             141        4) Franklin Pierce            91.50
    5) Adelphi                     71        6) New Haven                  63   
    7) Merrimack                   46        8) Saint Rose                 35   
    9) Bentley                     23       10) Assumption                 21   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News