Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

District E Boys Relay Meet

St. John's - Shrewsbury, MA, May 3, 2014

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 08:43 PM
                      District E Track & Field - 5/3/2014                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Marlboro
 Sam Dias, Jose Coquais, Alex Deveau
  Division I: # 5.60m  2010        St. John's   (18' 4.5")                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 . Marlboro                   Marlboro                 5.21m   17-01.00 
  2 . North Middlesex            N. Middlesex             5.16m   16-11.00 
  3 . Saint John's               St. John's               5.11m   16-09.25 
  3 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua                5.11m   16-09.25 
  5 . Westborough                Westboro                 5.01m   16-05.25 
  6 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.              4.85m   15-11.00 
  7 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett                4.49m   14-08.75 
  7 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin                4.49m   14-08.75 
 -- . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg                   NH            
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Westboro
 Jason Silva, Jamie Plowman, Jack Chuma
  Division I: # 11.43m  2006        Westboro (37'6")                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Westborough                Westboro                11.55m#  37-10.75 
  2 . Marlboro                   Marlboro                10.50m   34-05.25 
  3 . Saint John's               St. John's               9.15m   30-00.25 
  4 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin                8.55m   28-00.50 
 -- . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun                  NH            
 -- . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Fitchburg
 Leo Ramirez, Mike Bourque, Jose Morrero
  Division I: # 43.28m  1978        Shrewsbury   (142' .25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               38.57m  126-06.50 
  2 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              38.14m  125-01.75 
  3 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               33.84m  111-00.25 
  4 . North Middlesex            N. Middlesex            33.40m  109-07.00 
  5 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               32.87m  107-10.25 
  6 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             32.36m  106-02.00 
  7 . Westborough                Westboro                31.63m  103-09.25 
  8 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun              23.64m   77-06.75 
  9 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua               18.80m   61-08.25 
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Leominster
 Anthony Fratturelli, Jordan Mobley, Tyler Walter
  Division I: # 113.82m  2004        St. John's   (373' 5")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Leominster                 Leominster              99.91m     327-09 
  2 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               92.45m     303-04 
  3 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             84.42m     277-00 
  4 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              82.21m     269-09 
  5 . Saint John's               St. John's              79.99m     262-05 
  6 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua               79.30m     260-02 
  7 . Westborough                Westboro                76.88m     252-03 
  8 . North Middlesex            N. Middlesex            75.94m     249-02 
  9 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun              68.45m     224-07 
 10 . Hudson                     Hudson                  66.05m     216-08 
 11 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               63.03m     206-09 
 12 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               52.86m     173-05 
 
Event 5  Boys Javelin Throw Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Shepherd Hill
 Jon Benoit, James Duhamel, Ben Dutting
  Division I: # 153.14m  1984        Marlborough  (502' 5")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.            123.66m     405-08 
  2 . Westborough                Westboro               121.85m     399-09 
  3 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg              121.15m     397-06 
  4 . Saint John's               St. John's             117.84m     386-07 
  5 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett              114.26m     374-10 
  6 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun             109.98m     360-10 
  7 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin              105.65m     346-07 
  8 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua              105.50m     346-01 
  9 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              97.66m     320-05 
 10 . Hudson                     Hudson                  93.24m     305-11 
 11 . North Middlesex            N. Middlesex            74.49m     244-05 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Wachusett
 Jake Van Reet, Brandon Smith, Drew DiPilla
  Division I: # 18.32m  1980        Westborough  (60' 1.25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               16.62m   54-06.50 
  2 . Marlboro                   Marlboro                16.48m   54-01.00 
  3 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua               15.99m   52-05.50 
  4 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              15.98m   52-05.25 
  5 . North Middlesex            N. Middlesex            15.93m   52-03.25 
  6 . Westborough                Westboro                15.04m   49-04.25 
  7 . Hudson                     Hudson                  14.80m   48-06.75 
  8 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             14.38m   47-02.25 
  9 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               13.98m   45-10.50 
 10 . Saint John's               St. John's              11.05m   36-03.00 
 11 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Wachusett
 Jake VanReet, Drew DiPilla, Brandon Smith
  Division I: # 38.62m  1980        Ayer  (126' 8.5")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               34.69m  113-09.75 
  2 . Saint John's               St. John's              34.16m  112-01.00 
  3 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             33.50m  109-11.00 
  4 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               33.45m  109-09.00 
  5 . Westborough                Westboro                33.34m  109-04.75 
  6 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua               33.13m  108-08.50 
  7 . Hudson                     Hudson                  31.06m  101-11.00 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division I
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Shepherd Hill
 Joe Mielinski, Kenny Bond, Alex Zielinski, Cal White
  Division I: # 1:05.7h  1993        Shrewsbury, 2008 St. John's               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:09.58   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg.                                      1:10.90   2 
  3 Westborough                                         1:13.45   1 
  4 Wachusett Regional                                  1:13.96   2 
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   1  Hand on hurdle
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 St. John's
 Alex Couture, Mark Puglia, Ryan Dix. Connor Murphy
  Division I: # 3:28.5h  1999        Fitchburg                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:37.53   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg.                                      3:40.59   1 
  3 Algonquin Regional                                  3:43.64   1 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       3:45.70   1 
  5 Leominster                                          3:47.03   2 
  6 Wachusett Regional                                  3:51.68   2 
  7 Westborough                                         3:53.40   2 
  8 North Middlesex Reg.                                3:57.79   2 
  9 Groton-Dunstable                                    3:58.94   2 
 10 Fitchburg                                           4:18.92   1 
 -- Shrewsbury                                               DQ   1 
 -- Hudson                                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Wachusett
 Drew DiPilla, Ki Agh, Negban Smith, Mike Owuso
  Division I: # 44.1h  1995        North Middlesex                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                    44.47   1 
  2 Groton-Dunstable                                      44.72   1 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                         45.57   1 
  4 Algonquin Regional                                    45.62   1 
  5 Westborough                                           46.21   1 
  6 Shrewsbury                                            47.98   2 
  7 Hudson                                                48.10   2 
  8 Tantasqua Reg.                                        52.25   2 
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   1  Zone violation
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Wachusett
 Grant Hauver, Tim Fitzgerald, Bunner Hasselquist, Cole Burgess
  Division I: # 8:16.8h  2012        Wachusett Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  8:37.15  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       8:44.94  
  3 St. John's                                          8:48.52  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  8:51.38  
  5 Marlboro                                            8:53.72  
  6 Westborough                                         9:15.34  
  7 Groton-Dunstable                                    9:22.03  
  8 Shrewsbury                                          9:36.59  
  9 Leominster                                          9:44.46  
 10 Tantasqua Reg.                                      9:49.27  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 North Middlesex
 Anton Dotson, Charlie Richie, Matt Wheeler, Dylan Woods
  Division I: # 1:32.4h  1999        Fitchburg                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex Reg.                                1:35.52   2 
  2 Tantasqua Reg.                                      1:39.36   2 
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  1:40.55   1 
  4 St. John's                                          1:40.71   1 
  5 Fitchburg                                           1:40.80   2 
  6 Hudson                                              1:41.41   2 
  7 Groton-Dunstable                                    1:42.92   2 
 -- Westborough                                              DQ   1  Zone violation
 -- Algonquin Regional                                       DQ   1  Zone violation
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            DQ   1  Zone violation
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-16 Division I
================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Wachusett
 Grant Hauver, David Cusack, Cole Burgess, Tim Fitzgerald
  Division I: # 10:28.5h  2009        Nashoba                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                 10:50.39  
  2 Algonquin Regional                                 10:55.17  
  3 St. John's                                         11:03.89  
  4 Shepherd Hill                                      11:13.99  
  5 Marlboro                                           11:31.63  
  6 Shrewsbury                                         11:33.15  
  7 Hudson                                             11:44.47  
  8 North Middlesex Reg.                               11:55.57  
  9 Westborough                                        11:58.70  
 10 Groton-Dunstable                                   12:12.03  
 11 Leominster                                         12:26.91  
 12 Tantasqua Reg.                                     12:45.12  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division I
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 St. John's
 Greg Moschella, Ryan Dix, Matt Jarrell, Connor Murphy
  Division I: # 3:36.5h  2008        Nashoba, 2010 Wachusett                   
 Division II: % 3:36.5h  2010        Wachusett Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:35.26%  1 
  2 North Middlesex Reg.                                3:38.62   1 
  3 Algonquin Regional                                  3:41.56   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          3:42.24   1 
  5 Westborough                                         3:44.59   1 
  6 Wachusett Regional                                  3:50.31   1 
  7 Fitchburg                                           3:55.64   1 
  8 Tantasqua Reg.                                      3:56.36   2 
  9 Hudson                                              3:59.13   2 
 10 Groton-Dunstable                                    4:01.64   2 
 11 Leominster                                          4:04.80   2 
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            DQ   2  Zone violation
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Narragansett
 Bryant Welch, Matt Buscanera, Evan Welch
 Division II: % 5.50m  2012        Sutton (18' 5")                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett             5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 . Sutton                     Sutton                   4.81m   15-09.25 
  3 . Littleton                  Littleton                4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 . Douglas Jr./Sr.            Douglas                  4.69m   15-04.50 
  5 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                 4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 . Parker Charter             Parker                   4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 . Auburn                     Auburn                   4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M             4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                  4.49m   14-08.75 
 12 . Gardner                    Gardner                  4.39m   14-04.75 
 12 . Quaboag                    Quaboag  HS              4.39m   14-04.75 
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Narragansett (Scott Page, Kyle Charpentier, Jon Lashua)
 Quabbin ( Steve Mulligan, Mason Prentis, Pat Welch)
 Division II: % 10.35m  2010        Lunenburg (33' 11.5")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett             8.55m   28-00.50 
  1 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                  8.55m   28-00.50 
  3 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg                7.80m   25-07.00 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                   6.90m   22-07.50 
 -- . Sutton                     Sutton                      NH            
 -- . Millbury                   Millbury                    NH            
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Narragansett
 Cam Savoy, Elijiah Bosselait, Alex Howard
 Division II: % 43.51m  1984        Oakmont  (141' 8.75")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            37.13m  121-10.00 
  2 . Auburn                     Auburn                  36.83m  120-10.00 
  3 . Ayer                       Ayer                    35.40m  116-01.75 
  4 . Nipmuc Reg.                Nipmuc                  33.69m  110-06.50 
  5 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                33.50m  109-11.00 
  6 . Sutton                     Sutton                  31.32m  102-09.25 
  7 . Quaboag                    Quaboag  HS             31.17m  102-03.25 
  8 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            30.38m   99-08.25 
  9 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                 30.18m   99-00.25 
 10 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               29.97m   98-04.00 
 11 . Parker Charter             Parker                  29.71m   97-05.75 
 12 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            29.55m   96-11.50 
 13 . A.M.A.S.A.                 Advanced Math &         28.26m   92-08.75 
 14 . Millbury                   Millbury                28.16m   92-04.75 
 15 . Gardner                    Gardner                 27.01m   88-07.50 
 16 . Littleton                  Littleton               26.71m   87-07.75 
 17 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 26.25m   86-01.50 
 18 . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro High S        23.14m   75-11.00 
 19 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                21.73m   71-03.50 
 20 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 18.08m   59-04.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Sutton
 Connor Gorvey, Tim Ellsessar, Harry Valeatgas
 Division II: % 123.88m  2008        Ayer   (406' 5")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                  94.43m     309-10 
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    91.03m     298-08 
  3 . Auburn                     Auburn                  90.32m     296-04 
  4 . Parker Charter             Parker                  88.52m     290-05 
  5 . Nipmuc Reg.                Nipmuc                  88.13m     289-02 
  6 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                 87.19m     286-01 
  7 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            85.81m     281-06 
  8 . Leicester                  Leicester               79.21m     259-10 
  9 . Quaboag                    Quaboag  HS             78.90m     258-10 
 10 . Douglas Jr./Sr.            Douglas                 78.56m     257-09 
 11 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 76.16m     249-10 
 12 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                75.95m     249-02 
 13 . Millbury                   Millbury                73.99m     242-09 
 14 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            70.65m     231-09 
 15 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 70.54m     231-05 
 16 . Littleton                  Littleton               67.86m     222-08 
 17 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               67.24m     220-07 
 18 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            57.88m     189-11 
 19 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                46.10m     151-03 
 20 . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro High S        44.00m     144-04 
 21 . Gardner                    Gardner                 38.21m     125-04 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Ayer
 Ryan Richard, Mike Flamming, Nick Martone
 Division II: % 147.96m  1979        Maynard   (485' 5")                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Ayer                       Ayer                   117.06m     384-01 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                110.73m     363-03 
  3 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge               108.06m     354-06 
  4 . Sutton                     Sutton                 102.85m     337-05 
  5 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                102.33m     335-09 
  6 . Auburn                     Auburn                 101.62m     333-05 
  7 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett           101.19m     332-00 
  8 . Leicester                  Leicester              101.18m     331-11 
  9 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                 97.88m     321-01 
 10 . Nipmuc Reg.                Nipmuc                  95.49m     313-03 
 11 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            95.33m     312-09 
 12 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               90.50m     296-11 
 13 . Millbury                   Millbury                89.50m     293-08 
 14 . Littleton                  Littleton               84.76m     278-01 
 15 . Gardner                    Gardner                 84.35m     276-09 
 16 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                83.40m     273-07 
 17 . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro High S        79.52m     260-11 
 18 . A.M.A.S.A.                 Advanced Math &         70.23m     230-05 
 19 . Parker Charter             Parker                  69.46m     227-11 
 20 . Quaboag                    Quaboag  HS             67.53m     221-07 
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Auburn
 Jake Mikolajczyk, Scott Williams, Jared Romero
 Division II: % 18.49m  2007        Oakmont  (60' 8")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  16.55m   54-03.75 
  2 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                16.25m   53-03.75 
  3 . Sutton                     Sutton                  15.84m   51-11.75 
  4 . Douglas Jr./Sr.            Douglas                 15.78m   51-09.25 
  5 . Ayer                       Ayer                    15.66m   51-04.50 
  6 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                 15.32m   50-03.25 
  7 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 15.26m   50-00.75 
  8 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                15.25m   50-00.50 
  9 . Parker Charter             Parker                  14.73m   48-04.00 
 10 . Littleton                  Littleton               14.69m   48-02.50 
 11 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            14.42m   47-03.75 
 12 . Nipmuc Reg.                Nipmuc                  13.95m   45-09.25 
 13 . David Prouty               David Prouty            13.42m   44-00.50 
 14 . Millbury                   Millbury                13.11m   43-00.25 
 15 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            13.09m   42-11.50 
 16 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            12.73m   41-09.25 
 17 . Quaboag                    Quaboag  HS             12.44m   40-09.75 
 18 . Gardner                    Gardner                  7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Douglas
 Dylan Menard, Randy Guertin, Luke Daly
 Division II: % 37.93m  1978        Shepherd Hill  (124' 5.25")                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Douglas Jr./Sr.            Douglas                 34.40m  112-10.50 
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    33.75m  110-08.75 
  3 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                33.11m  108-07.50 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                  32.88m  107-10.50 
  5 . Sutton                     Sutton                  32.44m  106-05.25 
  6 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 32.26m  105-10.25 
  7 . Parker Charter             Parker                  31.70m  104-00.00 
  8 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                 30.80m  101-00.75 
  9 . Littleton                  Littleton               30.27m   99-03.75 
 10 . Gardner                    Gardner                 29.07m   95-04.50 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Ayer
 Zak Walker, Nick Misner, Zach Robinson, Jon Donell
 Division II: % 1:07.3h  1982        Oakmont                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                1:10.71   3 
  2 Narragansett Reg.                                   1:12.62   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                           1:14.26   1 
  4 Auburn                                              1:18.00   3 
  5 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    1:18.29   4 
  6 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     1:20.07   2 
  7 Sutton                                              1:20.28   2 
  8 Gardner                                             1:20.42   2 
  9 Advanced Math & Science Acad                        1:22.92   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Auburn
 Cam Tarini, Kevin Foley-Foster, Aidan Foley-Foster,
 Jake Mikolajczyk
 Division II: % 3:31.9h  1999        David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              3:36.98   1 
  2 Oakmont Regional                                    3:39.53   1 
  3 Littleton                                           3:42.10   1 
  4 Narragansett Reg.                                   3:43.02   1 
  5 Advanced Math & Science Acad                        3:45.31   4 
  6 Lunenburg                                           3:46.04   1 
  7 Parker Charter                                      3:53.89   4 
  8 Uxbridge                                            4:01.10   4 
  9 Ayer                                                4:01.37   2 
 10 Millbury                                            4:03.71   3 
 11 Sutton                                              4:03.92   4 
 12 Tyngsboro HS                                        4:05.48   1 
 13 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     4:08.35   2 
 14 Quaboag / North Brookfield HS                       4:18.57   2 
 15 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     4:19.78   2 
 16 Gardner                                             4:26.00   2 
 17 Nipmuc Regional                                     4:26.54   3 
 -- Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                         DQ   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Ayer
 Zak Walker, Joe Marcetti, Joey Holmes, Mike Davis
 Division II: % 44.6h  2003        Hudson, 2007 Ayer                           
  Division I: # 44.6h  2010        Ayer                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  46.81   3 
  2 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                       46.86   1 
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                  46.96   2 
  4 Uxbridge                                              47.15   1 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      47.19   1 
  6 Littleton                                             47.48   3 
  7 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                       47.66   2 
  8 Sutton                                                47.85   1 
  9 Parker Charter                                        48.47   4 
 10 Nipmuc Regional                                       49.10   1 
 11 Advanced Math & Science Acad                          49.13   3 
 12 Narragansett Reg.                                     49.44   2 
 13 Quabbin Regional                                      49.75   1 
 14 North Middlesex Reg.                                  50.70   3 
 15 Quaboag / North Brookfield HS                         50.80   2 
 16 Gardner                                               51.13   2 
 17 Leicester                                             52.68   4 
 18 Millbury                                              53.18   2 
 19 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                      53.26   4 
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   3  Zone violation
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   3  Zone violation
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   4  Zone violation
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Hopedale
 Yaroslav Borodanko, Brandon Hall, Paul Mawais,
 Ryan Wollensak
 Division II: % 8:31.1h  2009        Hudson                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    8:42.10   1 
  2 Uxbridge                                            8:45.90   1 
  3 Quabbin Regional                                    8:49.36   1 
  4 Sutton                                              8:58.22   1 
  5 Auburn                                              9:04.35   1 
  6 Whitinsville Christian                              9:13.10   2 
  7 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     9:16.60   1 
  8 Parker Charter                                      9:17.86   2 
  9 Blackstone-Millville                                9:20.73   2 
 10 Ayer                                                9:24.70   2 
 11 Oakmont Regional                                    9:24.83   1 
 12 Lunenburg                                           9:29.37   2 
 13 Advanced Math & Science Acad                        9:30.72   2 
 14 Littleton                                           9:42.96   1 
 15 Narragansett Reg.                                   9:58.23   2 
 16 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                    10:26.14   2 
 17 Leicester                                          10:27.36   2 
 18 Gardner                                            10:42.29   2 
 19 Quaboag / North Brookfield HS                      11:26.65   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Blackstone-Millville
 Sam Croteau, Caleb Kinsman, Phil Hatjopolus, Brandon Stovall
 Division II: % 1:32.4h  1999        David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackstone-Millville                                1:38.09   1 
  2 Littleton                                           1:39.08   1 
  3 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     1:39.78   1 
  4 Uxbridge                                            1:41.77   4 
  5 Ayer                                                1:41.83   2 
  6 Advanced Math & Science Acad                        1:43.34   4 
  7 Gardner                                             1:43.87   2 
  8 Whitinsville Christian                              1:43.95   3 
  9 Narragansett Reg.                                   1:44.66   2 
 10 Sutton                                              1:45.64   1 
 11 Quaboag / North Brookfield HS                       1:46.58   1 
 12 Lunenburg                                           1:48.15   3 
 13 Tyngsboro HS                                        1:57.50   4 
 14 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    2:04.31   3 
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ   2 
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   2 
 -- Leicester                                                DQ   3  Zone violation
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Douglas
 Daveed Goldenberg, Brandon Hoghang, Brenden Mungaan,
 Nick Grondin
 Division II: % 10:42.1h  2000        Blackstone-Millville                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                    11:00.29   1 
  2 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                   11:12.77   1 
  3 Sutton                                             11:16.21   1 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                             11:17.01   1 
  5 Parker Charter                                     11:21.18   1 
  6 Uxbridge                                           11:21.91   1 
  7 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                    11:26.98   2 
  8 Quabbin Regional                                   11:44.10   1 
  9 Oakmont Regional                                   11:49.36   1 
 10 Lunenburg                                          11:54.14   1 
 11 Blackstone-Millville                               11:59.54   2 
 12 Auburn                                             12:02.39   2 
 13 Ayer                                               12:04.56   2 
 14 Advanced Math & Science Acad                       12:07.03   2 
 15 Littleton                                          12:21.81   2 
 16 Narragansett Reg.                                  12:29.97   2 
 17 Gardner                                            13:00.98   2 
 18 Tyngsboro HS                                       13:17.11   2 
 19 Quaboag / North Brookfield HS                      14:06.67   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
===================================================================
 First Place  2014
 Douglas
 Daveed Goldenburg, Dylan Menard, Randy Guertin,
 Nick Grodin
 Division II: % 3:42.5h  2009        Millbury                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     3:46.44   1 
  2 Narragansett Reg.                                   3:51.76   1 
  3 Oakmont Regional                                    3:52.31   1 
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                3:54.76   2 
  5 Littleton                                           3:55.15   3 
  6 Lunenburg                                           3:57.69   1 
  7 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    3:58.97   1 
  8 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     4:03.09   2 
  9 Whitinsville Christian                              4:04.94   4 
 10 Quabbin Regional                                    4:05.85   1 
 11 Sutton                                              4:10.17   4 
 12 Advanced Math & Science Acad                        4:12.68   3 
 13 Auburn                                              4:15.32   4 
 14 David Prouty                                        4:15.97   4 
 15 Uxbridge                                            4:16.87   3 
 16 Gardner                                             4:20.62   2 
 17 Ayer                                                4:24.63   2 
 18 Millbury                                            4:26.19   2 
 19 Tyngsboro HS                                        4:27.50   3 
 20 Quaboag / North Brookfield HS                       4:30.71   2 
 21 Leicester                                           4:46.54   3 
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          70        2) St. John's                 61   
    3) Shepherd Hill               56        4) Algonquin Regional         38   
    5) Tantasqua Reg.              37        6) Westborough                34   
    7) North Middlesex Reg.        32        8) Marlboro                   30   
    9) Fitchburg                   26       10) Shrewsbury                 22   
   11) Leominster                  12       12) Groton-Dunstable            9   
   13) Hudson                       1                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ayer                        56        2) Douglas Jr./Sr.            53   
    3) Auburn                      49.25     4) Narragansett Reg.          49   
    5) Sutton                      41        6) Uxbridge                   39.25
    7) Oakmont Regional            25        8) Littleton                  23   
    9) Hopedale Jr./Sr.            22       10) Blackstone-Millville       20   
   11) Quabbin Regional            17.25    12) Lunenburg                  14   
   13) Parker Charter               6.25    14) Nipmuc Regional             6   
   15) Whitinsville Christian       5       16) Advanced Math & Science A   3   
   17) Murdock Jr./Sr.              2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News