Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

The Cure Is Coming 5k

Lexington, MA, May 3, 2014

Total Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                         OVERALL WINNERS - 5K
                           TOP MALE FINISHER
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ==================== == ================ == ======= ======= ===== 
  1     1   171 Zack Schwartz        25 MEDFORD          MA   15:07   15:07  4:53 
  2     2    31 Michael Carlone      22 WALTHAM          MA   15:52   15:52  5:08 
  3     3   120 Brian McNamara       31 CAMBRIDGE        MA   17:07   17:07  5:32 
  4     4   216 Paul Hammond         54 LEXINGTON             17:42   17:42  5:43 
  5     7   145 Rich Partridge       45 NEEDHAM          MA   19:04   19:04  6:09 
                          TOP FEMALE FINISHER
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ==================== == ================ == ======= ======= ===== 
  1     5   189 Nellie Triedman      23 CAMBRIDGE        MA   18:49   18:49  6:05 
  2     6   115 Caroline Martin      23 CAMBRIDGE        MA   18:52   18:52  6:06 
  3    16   129 Emily Miller         23 LEXINGTON        MA   21:05   21:05  6:48 
  4    18    97 Kristin Koch         37 QUINCY           MA   21:10   21:10  6:50 
  5    23     9 Maya Barrett-Tzannes 14 LEXINGTON        MA   21:58   21:58  7:05 
                                                                    Page 1
 

Number of records: 50 
 

                5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS-SORTED ON GUN TIME
                  MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    22   210 Sam Ketchum           18 Newton                21:57  7:05   21:57 
  2    28   211 Toby Ketchum          15 Newton                22:22  7:13   22:22 
  3    51   200 Jeff Williams         14                       24:20  7:51   24:20 
  4    52    32 Felipe Carvalho       14                       24:20  7:51   24:20 
  5    59    28 Ryan Caisse           13 Westminster      MA   25:06  8:06   25:06 
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1   119   130 MacKenzie Monahan     12                       28:55  9:20   28:55 
  2   130   232 Abbey Snow            12 Shelburn              29:33  9:32   29:33 
  3   152   218 Morgan Caisse         19 Westminster           31:59 10:19   31:59 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1     8   112 Ryan Maher            22 Lexington        MA   19:30  6:18   19:30 
  2     9   101 Matthew Leblanc       28 Dover            NE   19:42  6:22   19:42 
  3    10   195 Fernando Vieira       34 Newton           MA   20:24  6:35   20:24 
  4    11    72 Michael George        23 Lexington        MA   20:37  6:39   20:37 
  5    13   126 Donny Melanson        24 Gardner          MA   20:56  6:46   20:56 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    24   173 Elana Snyder          24 Needham          MA   22:01  7:06   22:01 
  2    29    39 Pat Cormier           25 Westminster      MA   22:32  7:16   22:32 
  3    36   188 Michelle Toufanidis   24 Needham          MA   23:19  7:32   23:19 
  4    47   228 Meredith Breuries     29 Boston                24:18  7:51   24:18 
  5    54   118 Lauren McDonald       30 Natick           MA   24:30  7:54   24:30 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    12    70 Paul George           49 Lexington        MA   20:38  6:40   20:38 
  2    14   184 Kenneth Thompson      44 Somerville       MA   21:00  6:47   21:00 
  3    17   174 Jim Spellman          46 Bridgewater      MA   21:06  6:49   21:06 
  4    21    23 John Buchheit         48                       21:55  7:05   21:55 
  5    38   103 Stephen Leblanc       46 Westminster      MA   23:28  7:34   23:28 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    35    34 Jane Anna Chapman     41 Somerville       MA   23:14  7:30   23:14 
  2    39    45 Rebecca Divoll        45 Royalston        MA   23:38  7:38   23:38 
  3    92    36 Billie Jean Chouinar  42 Beverly          MA   27:26  8:51   27:26 
  4    93   146 Jennifer Perkins-Cot  40 Baldwinville     MA   27:29  8:52   27:29 
  5   104   182 Jill Theodoss         44 Southborough     MA   28:20  9:09   28:20 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    19   231 Michael Mullen        53 Natek                 21:22  6:54   21:22 
  2    26   222 Stephen Peckiconis    55 Roslindale       MA   22:11  7:10   22:11 
  3    27    13 James Blais           55 Shrewsbury       MA   22:17  7:12   22:17 
  4    31    75 Josh Gikis            54 Westminster      MA   22:34  7:17   22:34 
  5    33   166 Paul Saunders         58 Cambridge        MA   22:43  7:20   22:43 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    70   202 Suk Wong              56 Lexington        MA   25:36  8:16   25:36 
  2    90    71 Melissa George        51 Lexington        MA   27:18  8:49   27:18 
  3    96   207 Peggy Papanastassiou  57 Stow                  27:54  9:00   27:54 
  4    97   125 Claudette Melanson    53 Leominster       MA   27:56  9:01   27:56 
  5   117   203 Janice Chung          53 Lexington             28:50  9:19   28:50 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    46    57 Frank Fantasia        65 Winchester       MA   24:14  7:49   24:14 
  2    50   119 Mike McNally          60 Sterling         MA   24:19  7:51   24:19 
  3   168   143 Bill Olsen            66                       33:36 10:51   33:36 
  4   195   209 Michael Menorich      63 Lexington             48:29 15:39   48:29 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                 Age City             St Tagtime Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ==================== === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
  1    63    93 John Keller           62 Lexington        MA   25:15  8:09   25:15 
  2    76   121 Maryanne McNamara     60 Saratoga Springs NE   26:15  8:28   26:15 
  3   133    44 Donna Dion            60 Estero           FL   29:44  9:36   29:44 
  4   143    20 Linda Bruenjes        64 Danvers          MA   30:55  9:59   30:55 




                                                                 Page 1
                              5k RESULTS 
    **********  TIMED USING CHRONOTRACK B TAG TECHNOLOGY**********
Place Bib#  Name                 Gen Age City     St Tagtime Pace  Guntime Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ==================== === === ======== == ======= ===== ======= === ======= === = 
  1   171 Zack Schwartz        M    25 Medford  MA   15:07  4:53   15:07   1 M20-39    1 M 
  2    31 Michael Carlone      M    22 Waltham  MA   15:52  5:08   15:52   2 M20-39    2 M 
  3   120 Brian McNamara       M    31 Cambridg MA   17:07  5:32   17:07   3 M20-39    3 M 
  4   216 Paul Hammond         M    54 Lexingto      17:42  5:43   17:42   1 M50-59    4 M 
  5   189 Nellie Triedman      F    23 Cambridg MA   18:49  6:05   18:49   1 F20-39    1 F 
  6   115 Caroline Martin      F    23 Cambridg MA   18:52  6:06   18:52   2 F20-39    2 F 
  7   145 Rich Partridge       M    45 Needham  MA   19:04  6:09   19:04   1 M40-49    5 M 
  8   112 Ryan Maher           M    22 Lexingto MA   19:30  6:18   19:30   4 M20-39    6 M 
  9   101 Matthew Leblanc      M    28 Dover    NE   19:42  6:22   19:42   5 M20-39    7 M 
 10   195 Fernando Vieira      M    34 Newton   MA   20:24  6:35   20:24   6 M20-39    8 M 
 11    72 Michael George       M    23 Lexingto MA   20:37  6:39   20:37   7 M20-39    9 M 
 12    70 Paul George          M    49 Lexingto MA   20:38  6:40   20:38   2 M40-49   10 M 
 13   126 Donny Melanson       M    24 Gardner  MA   20:56  6:46   20:56   8 M20-39   11 M 
 14   184 Kenneth Thompson     M    44 Somervil MA   21:00  6:47   21:00   3 M40-49   12 M 
 15    73 Kyle George          M    20 Lexingto MA   21:03  6:48   21:03   9 M20-39   13 M 
 16   129 Emily Miller         F    23 Lexingto MA   21:05  6:48   21:05   3 F20-39    3 F 
 17   174 Jim Spellman         M    46 Bridgewa MA   21:06  6:49   21:06   4 M40-49   14 M 
 18    97 Kristin Koch         F    37 Quincy   MA   21:10  6:50   21:10   4 F20-39    4 F 
 19   231 Michael Mullen       M    53 Natek         21:22  6:54   21:22   2 M50-59   15 M 
 20   213 Benjamin Guth        M    27 Lexingto      21:53  7:04   21:53  10 M20-39   16 M 
 21    23 John Buchheit        M    48               21:55  7:05   21:55   5 M40-49   17 M 
 22   210 Sam Ketchum          M    18 Newton        21:57  7:05   21:57   1 M19&UND  18 M 
 23     9 Maya Barrett-Tzannes F    14 Lexingto MA   21:58  7:05   21:58   1 F19&UND   5 F 
 24   173 Elana Snyder         F    24 Needham  MA   22:01  7:06   22:01   5 F20-39    6 F 
 25    84 Pat Hillman          M    30               22:04  7:07   22:04  11 M20-39   19 M 
 26   222 Stephen Peckiconis   M    55 Roslindale    22:11  7:10   22:11   3 M50-59   20 M 
 27    13 James Blais          M    55 Shrewsbu MA   22:17  7:12   22:17   4 M50-59   21 M 
 28   211 Toby Ketchum         M    15 Newton        22:22  7:13   22:22   2 M19&UND  22 M 
 29    39 Pat Cormier          F    25 Westmins MA   22:32  7:16   22:32   6 F20-39    7 F 
 30   227 Brendan Vaughan      M    35 Bridgewa      22:33  7:17   22:33  12 M20-39   23 M 
 31    75 Josh Gikis           M    54 Westmins MA   22:34  7:17   22:34   5 M50-59   24 M 
 32   151 William Reinhardt    M    30 Boston   MA   22:41  7:19   22:41  13 M20-39   25 M 
 33   166 Paul Saunders        M    58 Cambridg MA   22:43  7:20   22:43   6 M50-59   26 M 
 34   140 Mick O'Brien         M    56 Bedford  MA   22:45  7:21   22:45   7 M50-59   27 M 
 35    34 Jane Anna Chapman    F    41 Somervil MA   23:14  7:30   23:14   1 F40-49    8 F 
 36   188 Michelle Toufanidis  F    24 Needham  MA   23:19  7:32   23:19   7 F20-39    9 F 
 37   167 Charles Schildecker  M    30 Somervil MA   23:20  7:32   23:20  14 M20-39   28 M 
 38   103 Stephen Leblanc      M    46 Westmins MA   23:28  7:34   23:28   6 M40-49   29 M 
 39    45 Rebecca Divoll       F    45 Royalsto MA   23:38  7:38   23:38   2 F40-49   10 F 
 40   193 Alexis Tzannes       M    45 Lexingto MA   23:45  7:40   23:45   7 M40-49   30 M 
 41   105 David Leung          M    43 Arlingto MA   23:46  7:40   23:46   8 M40-49   31 M 
 42   116 Christopher Martinso M    27 Middleto CO   23:47  7:41   23:47  15 M20-39   32 M 
 43   162 Bob Rowley           M    35 Charlest MA   23:48  7:41   23:48  16 M20-39   33 M 
 44   187 Nicholas Toufanidis  M    25 Brighton MA   24:07  7:47   24:07  17 M20-39   34 M 
 45   102 Paul Leblanc         M    56 Templeto MA   24:09  7:48   24:09   8 M50-59   35 M 
 46    57 Frank Fantasia       M    65 Winchest MA   24:14  7:49   24:14   1 M60-69   36 M 
 47   228 Meredith Breuries    F    29 Boston        24:18  7:51   24:18   8 F20-39   11 F 
 48   204 Brian Driscoll       M    40 Quincy        24:18  7:51   24:18   9 M40-49   37 M 
 49   230 Rob Bypures          M    29 Boston        24:19  7:51   24:19  18 M20-39   38 M 
 50   119 Mike McNally         M    60 Sterling MA   24:19  7:51   24:19   2 M60-69   39 M 

                                                                    Page 2
                              5k RESULTS 
    **********  TIMED USING CHRONOTRACK B TAG TECHNOLOGY**********
Place Bib#  Name                 Gen Age City     St Tagtime Pace  Guntime Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ==================== === === ======== == ======= ===== ======= === ======= === = 
 51   200 Jeff Williams        M    14               24:20  7:51   24:20   3 M19&UND  40 M 
 52    32 Felipe Carvalho      M    14               24:20  7:51   24:20   4 M19&UND  41 M 
 53   201 Dan Williams         M    45 Sudbury  MA   24:20  7:51   24:20  10 M40-49   42 M 
 54   118 Lauren McDonald      F    30 Natick   MA   24:30  7:54   24:30   9 F20-39   12 F 
 55   136 Andrew Murray        M    50 Bedford  MA   24:31  7:55   24:31   9 M50-59   43 M 
 56   114 Jezreel Marasigan    M    37 N. Attle MA   24:31  7:55   24:31  19 M20-39   44 M 
 57    38 Nolwenn Coeffet      F    27 Arlingto MA   24:37  7:57   24:37  10 F20-39   13 F 
 58    94 Lauren Keller        F    27 Somervil MA   24:46  8:00   24:46  11 F20-39   14 F 
 59    28 Ryan Caisse          M    13 Westmins MA   25:06  8:06   25:06   5 M19&UND  45 M 
 60    42 Justin Crawford      M    35 Methuen  MA   25:08  8:07   25:08  20 M20-39   46 M 
 61    77 Phillip Gonzalez     M    44 Dedham   MA   25:11  8:08   25:11  11 M40-49   47 M 
 62    33 Allie Catlin         F    26 Billeric MA   25:15  8:09   25:15  12 F20-39   15 F 
 63    93 John Keller          F    62 Lexingto MA   25:15  8:09   25:15   1 F60-69   16 F 
 64   212 Charles Marge        M    51 Lexingto      25:18  8:10   25:18  10 M50-59   48 M 
 65   153 Alyssa Reynolds      F    21 Westmins MA   25:20  8:11   25:20  13 F20-39   17 F 
 66   175 Kyle Spiller         M    15 Tewksbur MA   25:20  8:11   25:20   6 M19&UND  49 M 
 67   117 Mike McDonald        M    24               25:29  8:14   25:29  21 M20-39   50 M 
 68    69 Steven Gath          M    29 Reading  MA   25:32  8:15   25:32  22 M20-39   51 M 
 69   154 Brittany Richard     F    22 Westmins MA   25:34  8:15   25:34  14 F20-39   18 F 
 70   202 Suk Wong             F    56 Lexingto MA   25:36  8:16   25:36   1 F50-59   19 F 
 71   135 Brian Murray         M    30               25:36  8:16   25:36  23 M20-39   52 M 
 72   122 Allison McNamara     F    29 Waltham  MA   25:50  8:20   25:50  15 F20-39   20 F 
 73   168 Joanna Schmergel     F    37 Lincoln  MA   25:55  8:22   25:55  16 F20-39   21 F 
 74   214 Amy Osborn           F    36 Cherry V      26:01  8:24   26:01  17 F20-39   22 F 
 75    10 Joshua Bean          M    28 Boston   MA   26:05  8:25   26:05  24 M20-39   53 M 
 76   121 Maryanne McNamara    F    60 Saratoga NE   26:15  8:28   26:15   2 F60-69   23 F 
 77   224 Daniel Grunberg      M    52               26:16  8:29   26:16  11 M50-59   54 M 
 78   199 Patrick Watson       M    25               26:21  8:30   26:21  25 M20-39   55 M 
 79   147 Ian Perla            M    16 Westmins MA   26:25  8:32   26:25   7 M19&UND  56 M 
 80   165 Nadia Santiago       F    36 Billeric MA   26:48  8:39   26:48  18 F20-39   24 F 
 81    85 Will Hite            M    32 Boston   MA   26:51  8:40   26:51  26 M20-39   57 M 
 82   185 Jason Tiberio        M    35 Framingh MA   26:51  8:40   26:51  27 M20-39   58 M 
 83    63 Jill Fitton          F    35 Boylston MA   26:57  8:42   26:57  19 F20-39   25 F 
 84   192 Crystal Tully        F    29 Burlingt MA   26:57  8:42   26:57  20 F20-39   26 F 
 85    87 Jaquelyn Jackson     F    33               27:09  8:46   27:09  21 F20-39   27 F 
 86    60 Michael Favicchio    M    33 Providen RH   27:09  8:46   27:09  28 M20-39   59 M 
 87   215 Paul Weissbach       M    45 Lowell        27:10  8:46   27:10  12 M40-49   60 M 
 88    78 Alicia Grossi        F    30 Mansfiel MA   27:13  8:47   27:13  22 F20-39   28 F 
 89   226 Christopher Tripler  M    46 Beveryly      27:15  8:48   27:15  13 M40-49   61 M 
 90    71 Melissa George       F    51 Lexingto MA   27:18  8:49   27:18   2 F50-59   29 F 
 91    96 Heather Koch         F    34 Reading  MA   27:26  8:51   27:26  23 F20-39   30 F 
 92    36 Billie Jean Chouinar F    42 Beverly  MA   27:26  8:51   27:26   3 F40-49   31 F 
 93   146 Jennifer Perkins-Cot F    40 Baldwinv MA   27:29  8:52   27:29   4 F40-49   32 F 
 94   220 Shelby Osmond        F    27 Arlingto      27:35  8:54   27:35  24 F20-39   33 F 
 95    86 Kari Hite-Vallone    F    31 Waltham  MA   27:48  8:58   27:48  25 F20-39   34 F 
 96   207 Peggy Papanastassiou F    57 Stow          27:54  9:00   27:54   3 F50-59   35 F 
 97   125 Claudette Melanson   F    53 Leominst MA   27:56  9:01   27:56   4 F50-59   36 F 
 98    62 Tiana Finocchio      F    35 Ware     MA   28:03  9:03   28:03  26 F20-39   37 F 
 99   152 Timothy Reinhardt    M    32 Brighton MA   28:06  9:04   28:06  29 M20-39   62 M 
100   150 Christina Reinhardt  F    30               28:07  9:05   28:07  27 F20-39   38 F 

                                                                    Page 3
                              5k RESULTS 
    **********  TIMED USING CHRONOTRACK B TAG TECHNOLOGY**********
Place Bib#  Name                 Gen Age City     St Tagtime Pace  Guntime Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ==================== === === ======== == ======= ===== ======= === ======= === = 
101    58 Robert Faust         M    38 Arlingto MA   28:09  9:05   28:09  30 M20-39   63 M 
102    59 Bill Faust           M    35 Cambridg MA   28:10  9:06   28:10  31 M20-39   64 M 
103   183 Owen Thompson        M    11               28:12  9:06   28:12   8 M19&UND  65 M 
104   182 Jill Theodoss        F    44 Southbor MA   28:20  9:09   28:20   5 F40-49   39 F 
105   106 Amelia Leutz         F    29 Somervil MA   28:20  9:09   28:20  28 F20-39   40 F 
106    51 Madison Durkee       F    26 Ashburnh MA   28:27  9:11   28:27  29 F20-39   41 F 
107    76 Michael Girard       M    24 Ashburnh MA   28:27  9:11   28:27  32 M20-39   66 M 
108   160 Brian Robinson       M    34 Somervil MA   28:29  9:12   28:29  33 M20-39   67 M 
109   161 Julia Robinson       F    31 Somervil MA   28:29  9:12   28:29  30 F20-39   42 F 
110   138 Sudhir Murthy        M    49 Lexingto MA   28:30  9:12   28:30  14 M40-49   68 M 
111     8 Sarah Barrett        F    35 Nashua   NE   28:39  9:15   28:39  31 F20-39   43 F 
112   194 Britanee Vallone     F    23 Framingh MA   28:40  9:15   28:40  32 F20-39   44 F 
113    83 Theo Hatzipetros     M    40 Somervil MA   28:42  9:16   28:42  15 M40-49   69 M 
114   110 Mindy MacLeod        F    34               28:46  9:17   28:46  33 F20-39   45 F 
115    35 Holly Chin           F    34 Waltham  MA   28:46  9:17   28:46  34 F20-39   46 F 
116     6 Colin Banahan        M    24 Ashburnh MA   28:49  9:18   28:49  34 M20-39   70 M 
117   203 Janice Chung         F    53 Lexingto      28:50  9:19   28:50   5 F50-59   47 F 
118    54 Andrea Faber         F    52 Lexingto MA   28:53  9:19   28:53   6 F50-59   48 F 
119   130 MacKenzie Monahan    F    12               28:55  9:20   28:55   2 F19&UND  49 F 
120    22 Benjamin Buchheit    M    11               28:57  9:21   28:57   9 M19&UND  71 M 
121   113 Scott Mandeville     M    33               29:00  9:22   29:00  35 M20-39   72 M 
122   141 Marissa Lena O'Conno F    28 Amesbury MA   29:00  9:22   29:00  35 F20-39   50 F 
123    91 Brian Kehoe          M    28 Cambridg MA   29:00  9:22   29:00  36 M20-39   73 M 
124    16 Matthew Borrello     M    34 Westford MA   29:02  9:22   29:02  37 M20-39   74 M 
125   206 Collin Driscoll      M    11 Quincy        29:15  9:27   29:15  10 M19&UND  75 M 
126   156 Kylie Ricker         F    25 Leominst MA   29:18  9:27   29:18  36 F20-39   51 F 
127   233 Ronak Menta          M    32 Brokklyn      29:28  9:31   29:28  38 M20-39   76 M 
128    65 Jesse Floyd          M    47 Boxborou MA   29:29  9:31   29:29  16 M40-49   77 M 
129    19 Chelsea Brown        F    26 Boston   MA   29:32  9:32   29:32  37 F20-39   52 F 
130   232 Abbey Snow           F    12 Shelburn      29:33  9:32   29:33   3 F19&UND  53 F 
131    98 Kimberly Kost        F    32 Jamaica  MA   29:37  9:34   29:37  38 F20-39   54 F 
132   177 Toni Stewart         F    21 Ware     MA   29:39  9:34   29:39  39 F20-39   55 F 
133    44 Donna Dion           F    60 Estero   FL   29:44  9:36   29:44   3 F60-69   56 F 
134    50 Derek Dubois         M    34 Middleto MA   29:49  9:38   29:49  39 M20-39   78 M 
135    52 Daniel Eichin        M    46 Providen RH   29:59  9:41   29:59  17 M40-49   79 M 
136   186 Amy Tiberio          F    33 Framingh MA   30:17  9:47   30:17  40 F20-39   57 F 
137   223 Joshua Francis       M    29 Ashburto      30:18  9:47   30:18  40 M20-39   80 M 
138   190 Alexandra Tsolias    F    24 Needham  MA   30:18  9:47   30:18  41 F20-39   58 F 
139    48 Meghan Driscoll      F    30 Somervil MA   30:22  9:48   30:22  42 F20-39   59 F 
140   134 Suzanne Murch        F    45 Bolton   MA   30:25  9:49   30:25   6 F40-49   60 F 
141   149 Caitlin Reck         F    28 Ashburnh MA   30:25  9:49   30:25  43 F20-39   61 F 
142    64 Ann Fitzgibbons      F    32 Boston   MA   30:28  9:50   30:28  44 F20-39   62 F 
143    20 Linda Bruenjes       F    64 Danvers  MA   30:55  9:59   30:55   4 F60-69   63 F 
144   225 Nicole Ginarte       F    23 Lexingto      31:12 10:04   31:12  45 F20-39   64 F 
145    12 Ginelle Blais        F    27 Shrewsbu MA   31:34 10:11   31:34  46 F20-39   65 F 
146    17 Susan Brough         F    41 Bedford  MA   31:36 10:12   31:36   7 F40-49   66 F 
147     2 Katie Allen          F    29 Boston   MA   31:44 10:15   31:44  47 F20-39   67 F 
148    43 Drew Dicenzo         M    29 Littleto MA   31:45 10:15   31:45  41 M20-39   81 M 
149   104 John Lefavour        M    35               31:47 10:15   31:47  42 M20-39   82 M 
150   111 Sean MacLeod         M    39               31:48 10:16   31:48  43 M20-39   83 M 

                                                                    Page 4
                              5k RESULTS 
    **********  TIMED USING CHRONOTRACK B TAG TECHNOLOGY**********
Place Bib#  Name                 Gen Age City     St Tagtime Pace  Guntime Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ==================== === === ======== == ======= ===== ======= === ======= === = 
151     4 Brenda Arseneau      F    52 Hollis   NE   31:58 10:19   31:58   7 F50-59   68 F 
152   218 Morgan Caisse        F    19 Westmins      31:59 10:19   31:59   4 F19&UND  69 F 
153   107 Drew Linehan         F    28 Waltham  MA   32:02 10:20   32:02  48 F20-39   70 F 
154   159 Michael Roberts      M    35 West Rox MA   32:15 10:24   32:15  44 M20-39   84 M 
155   221 Bryan Grossi         M    30 Mansford      32:16 10:25   32:16  45 M20-39   85 M 
156   128 Maxanne Menezes      F    25 Beverly  MA   32:28 10:29   32:28  49 F20-39   71 F 
157   108 Chelsea Lorenzen     F    23 Leominst MA   32:32 10:30   32:32  50 F20-39   72 F 
158    53 Samantha Ewing       F    23 Westmins MA   32:33 10:30   32:33  51 F20-39   73 F 
159   181 Elizabeth Talerico   F    31 Brooklin MA   32:35 10:31   32:35  52 F20-39   74 F 
160   144 Reenu Pandey         F    37 Belmont  MA   32:52 10:36   32:52  53 F20-39   75 F 
161   123 Christine McQuaid    F    32 Canton   MA   32:53 10:37   32:53  54 F20-39   76 F 
162   219 Christine Burke      F    32 Belmont       32:53 10:37   32:53  55 F20-39   77 F 
163    88 Kate Kaplan          F    49 Concord  MA   32:54 10:37   32:54   8 F40-49   78 F 
164    90 Jill Katsiroubas     F    33 Newton   MA   33:07 10:41   33:07  56 F20-39   79 F 
165   127 Mary Jayne Menezes   F    26 Acushnet MA   33:23 10:47   33:23  57 F20-39   80 F 
166    37 Kyle Chouinard       M    15 Beverly  MA   33:27 10:48   33:27  11 M19&UND  86 M 
167    24 Zachary Buchheit     M    10               33:28 10:48   33:28  12 M19&UND  87 M 
168   143 Bill Olsen           M    66               33:36 10:51   33:36   3 M60-69   88 M 
169    55 Dan Fales            M    34               33:47 10:54   33:47  46 M20-39   89 M 
170   208 Jake Cotlin          M    27 Billeric      33:53 10:56   33:53  47 M20-39   90 M 
171   229 Kate Donovan         F    34 Braintre      33:59 10:58   33:59  58 F20-39   81 F 
172    95 Kimberly Kenny       F    40 South Pl NE   34:34 11:09   34:34   9 F40-49   82 F 
173    40 Jen Correia          F    40 Billeric MA   34:34 11:09   34:34  10 F40-49   83 F 
174   139 Christine Noble      F    42 South Am NE   34:34 11:09   34:34  11 F40-49   84 F 
175   172 Ryan Scoglio         M    15               34:42 11:12   34:42  13 M19&UND  91 M 
176    56 Kristyn Fales        F    32 Webster  MA   34:46 11:13   34:46  59 F20-39   85 F 
177    89 Ted Katsiroubas      M    34               34:46 11:13   34:46  48 M20-39   92 M 
178    82 Christina Hatzipetro F    34               34:47 11:14   34:47  60 F20-39   86 F 
179    67 Janette Foster       F    44 Hummelst PE   34:53 11:15   34:53  12 F40-49   87 F 
180   169 Kimberly Schmint     F    43               35:03 11:19   35:03  13 F40-49   88 F 
181   164 Komal Sane           F    33 Brighton MA   36:02 11:38   36:02  61 F20-39   89 F 
182   158 Magnolia Rios        F    55 Arlingto MA   36:16 11:42   36:16   8 F50-59   90 F 
183   205 Courtney Alongi      F    28 Quincy        36:18 11:43   36:18  62 F20-39   91 F 
184    80 Suzanne Hall         F    26 Somervil MA   36:20 11:44   36:20  63 F20-39   92 F 
185    41 Lesley Correia       F    29 Billeric MA   36:32 11:48   36:32  64 F20-39   93 F 
186   131 Tim Montgomery       M    37 Lexingto MA   36:55 11:55   36:55  49 M20-39   93 M 
187   180 Megan Sullivan       F    34          MA   37:00 11:57   37:00  65 F20-39   94 F 
188   179 Shawn Sullivan       M    36 Cambridg MA   42:44 13:48   42:44  50 M20-39   94 M 
189   198 Laura Warecki        F    27 Waltham  MA   42:54 13:51   42:54  66 F20-39   95 F 
190    21 Jamie Brunelle       F    27 Peabody  MA   43:01 13:53   43:01  67 F20-39   96 F 
191   234 Divya Bhaskar        F    32               43:50 14:09   43:50  68 F20-39   97 F 
192    74 Nouha Georges        F    23 Woburn   MA   44:17 14:18   44:17  69 F20-39   98 F 
193   176 Robert Stevenson III M    26 Wayland  MA   44:19 14:18   44:19  51 M20-39   95 M 
194    99 Sarah Kurdi          F    23 Arlingto MA   48:25 15:38   48:25  70 F20-39   99 F 
195   209 Michael Menorich     M    63 Lexingto      48:29 15:39   48:29   4 M60-69   96 M 








My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News