Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th annual Angiosarcoma Awareness 5K

Oxford, MA, May 3, 2014

Overall

Central Mass Striders

                                   4th annual Angiosarcoma Awareness 5K                                 
Oxford, MA
May 3, 2014

Timing and scoring by Central Mass Striders www.cmsrun.org


===============================================================
Overall Winners:
MALE FEMALE
19:52 David Lusignan 19:42 Sandra Garney
20:12 Vincent Piarulli 21:03 Anne Carney
20:32 Andrew Malaby 21:26 Emma Pickett
===============================================================

207 finishers overall -- a very nice turnout!

... A few of the bib numbers were missing the runner's name, gender, and/or age.
Feel free to send me this info [jalfano@assumption.edu] and I'll post it in these results.



PLACE TIME BIB# NAME DIV/TOT CATEGORY TOWN
===== ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ====
1 19:42 143 Sandra Garney 1/43 F20-39 Oxford
2 19:43 3 Ted Painter 1/17 M40-49 Oxford
3 19:52 11 David Lusignan 1/26 M20-39 Woodstock, CT
4 20:12 215 Vincent Piarulli 2/26 M20-39 Oxford
5 20:32 189 Andrew Malaby 3/26 M20-39 Worcester
6 21:03 275 Anne Carney 1/37 F40-49 Oxford
7 21:13 241 Austin Thiel 4/26 M20-39 Westborough
8 21:26 255 Emma Pickett 1/12 F00-19 Oxford
9 21:37 126 Jared Chrudimsky 5/26 M20-39 Holden
10 21:47 269 Tonya Spagnuolo 2/37 F40-49 Grafton
11 22:00 217 Zaida Ramirez 2/43 F20-39 Worcester
12 22:31 214 Luigi Piarulli 6/26 M20-39 Dudley
13 23:01 293 Eric Lambert 2/17 M40-49 Oxford
14 23:04 188 Tucker Mahoney 7/26 M20-39 Worcester
15 24:12 145 Christopher Garvin 8/26 M20-39 Oxford
16 24:14 231 Erik Schuller 9/26 M20-39 Leominster
17 24:23 102 Daniel Aiello 10/26 M20-39 Worcester
18 24:33 170 Kristin Kerins 3/43 F20-39 Worcester
19 24:47 196 Laura Leigh Mastromatteo 3/37 F40-49 Worcester
20 24:57 193 Laura Marcotte 4/43 F20-39 Worcester
21 25:01 161 Axel Hernandez 11/26 M20-39 Charlton
22 25:06 237 Julie Strader 5/43 F20-39 Boston
23 25:20 138 Dan Ferrigan 12/26 M20-39 Needham
24 25:32 10 Robert LaPointe 3/17 M40-49 Spencer
25 25:36 166 Mollie Jurewicz 6/43 F20-39 Auburn
26 25:38 333 James Neiswender 13/26 M20-39 Worcester
27 25:43 281 Ben LaPointe 1/25 M00-19 Charlton
28 25:44 8 Jennifer Dowdle 4/37 F40-49 Charlton
29 25:51 144 Alysha Garvin 7/43 F20-39 Oxford
30 25:52 239 Todd Sutherland 4/17 M40-49 Worcester
31 25:59 253 Kat Kerins 8/43 F20-39 Worcester
32 26:02 282 Tom Ingrassia 1/5 M60-69 Holden
33 26:03 236 Aaron Strader 14/26 M20-39 Boston
34 26:09 263 Maxwell Souda 5/17 M40-49 Shrewsbury
35 26:29 164 Nick Inangelo 15/26 M20-39 Oxford
36 26:34 254 Jeff Brodeur 16/26 M20-39 Worcester
37 27:01 261 Olivia Valentine 2/12 F00-19 Oxford
38 27:07 276 William Carney 2/25 M00-19 Oxford
39 27:09 274 Tara Bennett 5/37 F40-49 New Braintree
40 27:14 296 Peter Ferriera 17/26 M20-39 Charlton
41 27:20 163 Denise Hoyt 9/43 F20-39 Oxford
42 27:30 272 Ron Berlin 6/17 M40-49 Coventry, CT
43 27:32 179 Judy LeFort 6/37 F40-49 Charlton
44 27:34 234 Jim Sochanek 18/26 M20-39 Shrewsbury
45 27:37 174 Kim Kopicko 7/37 F40-49 Nashua NH
46 27:40 242 James Tyler 19/26 M20-39 Shrewsbury
47 27:42 128 Elizabeth Colby Davie 10/43 F20-39 Southborough
48 27:49 1157 Traci Mercier 8/37 F40-49 Oxford
49 27:52 268 Lauren Margolis 11/43 F20-39
50 28:01 56 Andrew Kimball 3/25 M00-19 Oxford
51 28:01 27 Anthony Margolis 4/25 M00-19 Auburn
52 28:03 220 Kristen Reynolds 1/14 F50-59 Holden
53 28:09 290 Ashlyn Mercier 3/12 F00-19 Oxford
54 28:15 307
55 28:19 292 Paul Popsus 7/17 M40-49 Charlton
56 28:40 13 Kevin Toomey 2/5 M60-69 Manchester, CT
57 28:41 233 Russ Shoberg 1/8 M50-59 Windham, ME
58 28:43 171 Doug Kerr 8/17 M40-49 Raymond
59 28:45 288 Sagar Kathwria 9/17 M40-49 Worcester
60 28:52 1156 Caroline Catellier 12/43 F20-39 Worcester
61 28:54 279 Bonnie Eaton 9/37 F40-49 North Brookfield
62 28.54 83 Cameron Riley 5/25 M00-19 Lynnfield
63 29:02 1 Dick Hoyt 1/3 M70+ Holland
64 29:07 273 Dilan Riley / M Lunenburg
65 29:07 58 Ty Millette 6/25 M00-19 Oxford
66 29:08 168 Melissa Kasheta 13/43 F20-39 Worcester
67 29:09 260 Katelyn Gillespie 4/12 F00-19 Oxford
68 29:10 186 Diane MacDonald 10/37 F40-49 Billerica
69 29:10 140 Amy Fichtenmayer 14/43 F20-39 Sturbridge
70 29:15 120 Christopher Carmody 7/25 M00-19 Oxford
71 29:19 270 Kathleen Russell 1/1 F60-69 Oxford
72 29:19 278 Lukas Balestracci 8/25 M00-19 Oxford
73 29:26 137 Dan Ethier 20/26 M20-39 Pascoag, RI
74 29:35 240 Nicole Tejeda 15/43 F20-39 Jamaica Plain
75 29:51 182 Kathryn Lipson 16/43 F20-39 Shrewsbury
76 29:56 257 Luisa Lewis 2/14 F50-59 Charlton
77 29:58 222 Sean Riley 10/17 M40-49 Lynnfield
78 29:59 59 Emma Riley 5/12 F00-19 Lynnfield
79 30:44 127 Curtis Cleaves 3/5 M60-69 Webster
80 30:46 284 Diane Kroell 11/37 F40-49 Charlton
81 30:47 247 Carol Warren 3/14 F50-59 Northborough
82 30:57 199 Stephanie Molbeck 12/37 F40-49 Enfield, CT
83 30:59 246 Scott Valentino 11/17 M40-49 Oxford
84 31:18 160 Susan Henry 13/37 F40-49 Worcester
85 31:27 108 Brian Belmore 21/26 M20-39 Elkridge, MD
86 31:49 68 Matt Szela 9/25 M00-19 Oxford
87 31:57 162 Lisa Hernandez 17/43 F20-39 Charlton
88 31:59 84 Joey Szela 10/25 M00-19 Oxford
89 31:59 167 Mary Kamelle 14/37 F40-49 North Andover
90 32:00 105 Joseph Antkowiak 2/8 M50-59 Oxford
91 32:05 250 Holly Wielsma 15/37 F40-49 Whitinsville
92 32:10 256 Bill Barker 4/5 M60-69 Oxford
93 32:22 136 Cyndi Ethier 4/14 F50-59 Pascoag, RI
94 32:23 129 Jennifer Cotton 18/43 F20-39 Worcester
95 32:29 107 Jasmine Bell 19/43 F20-39 Southbridge
96 32:35 82 Michael Kamelle 11/25 M00-19 North Andover
97 32:54 301 Kasey Riley 20/43 F20-39 Melrose
98 33:06 238 Donna Sutherland 16/37 F40-49 Worcester
99 33:24 303 Chip Sugrue 3/8 M50-59 Charlton
100 33:38 157 Carol Harris 17/37 F40-49 Marlborough
101 33:48 383
102 33:52 224 Nicholas Rosebrooks 12/25 M00-19 Oxford
103 33:55 131 Susan Daws 5/14 F50-59 Worcester
104 34:09 148 Brian Gilmartin 12/17 M40-49 Auburn
105 34:11 149 Carla Gilmartin 18/37 F40-49 Auburn
106 34:12 258 Mike Mandell 4/8 M50-59 Plantation, FL
107 35:12 43 Zachary Ford 13/25 M00-19 North Oxford
108 35:40 50 Jack Perveiler 14/25 M00-19 Oxford
109 35:43 141 Debby Ford 21/43 F20-39 North Oxford
110 35:45 111 Renuka Bhaskar 22/43 F20-39 Alexandria, VA
111 35:59 110 Radika Bhaskar 23/43 F20-39 Providence, RI
112 36:01 308 Hannah Nicoloro 6/12 F00-19 Oxford
113 36:01 1152 Hailey Schuller 7/12 F00-19 Oxford
114 36:21 232 Melissa Schuller 24/43 F20-39 Oxford
115 36:23 135 Michelle Dubuke 25/43 F20-39 Shrewsbury
116 36:23 259 Peter Kravitz 13/17 M40-49 Las Vegas, NV
117 37:44 176 Jennifer Landgren 19/37 F40-49 Oxford
118 37:53 177 Kyra Landgren 8/12 F00-19 Oxford
119 38:12 41 Jake Aho 15/25 M00-19 Oxford
120 38:13 42 Ryan Bray 16/25 M00-19 Oxford
121 38:14 101 Audrey Aho 20/37 F40-49 Oxford
122 38:16 223 Benjamin Rosebrooks 17/25 M00-19 Oxford
123 38:18 52 Matthew Rosebrooks 18/25 M00-19 Oxford
124 38:43 212 Mary Perveiler 26/43 F20-39 Oxford
125 38:43 262 Jessica Valentine 27/43 F20-39 Oxford
126 38:52 305 Sara Paquette 28/43 F20-39 Hudson
127 40:37 227 Jim Sadik 5/8 M50-59 Northbridge
128 41:41 191 Sarah March 29/43 F20-39 Charlton
129 42:24 30 Aiden Nicoloro 19/25 M00-19 Oxford
130 43:10 299 Sarah Nicoloro 21/37 F40-49 Oxford
131 43:11 235 Thea Sochanek 30/43 F20-39 Shrewsbury
132 43:21 116 Sue Bray 31/43 F20-39 Oxford
133 44:13 106 Nicole Antkowiak 32/43 F20-39 Oxford
134 44:15 286 Norma Antkowiak 6/14 F50-59 Oxford
135 44:32 244 Colin Valentine 6/8 M50-59 Bedford
136 44:46 190 Heidi Malaby 33/43 F20-39 Worcester
137 46:09 291
138 46:26 1154 Kelly Halstrom / Worcester
139 46:28 285 Bonnie Seifert 22/37 F40-49 Charlton
140 46:31 287 Yasmin Aguilar 23/37 F40-49 Southboro
141 47:22 142 Steven Gage 22/26 M20-39 Waltham
142 48:20 178 Scott LeBlanc 23/26 M20-39 North Grafton
143 48:21 113 Sam Bitar 24/26 M20-39 Oxford
144 48:37 264 Ava Kopicko 9/12 F00-19 Nashua, NH
145 48:55 265 Kathleen Ralls 34/43 F20-39 Lowell
146 48:56 119 Christine Carmody 24/37 F40-49 Oxford
147 49:15 132 Karen Dawson 7/14 F50-59 Sturbridge
148 49:23 187 Patti MacDougall 25/37 F40-49 Sturbridge
149 49:51 283 Cheryl Lattair / Charlton
150 49:56 267 Karen Bell 35/43 F20-39 Chicopee
151 49:57 266 Jane Rondeau 8/14 F50-59 Dudley
152 53:55 211 Kimberly Perkins 26/37 F40-49 Douglas
153 53:56 158 Mimi Hartshorn 27/37 F40-49 Millbury
154 53:57 184 Tracy Loughlin 28/37 F40-49 Sutton
155 54:35 44 Anthony Gervasi 20/25 M00-19 Auburn
156 55:14 147 Tricia Gervasi 29/37 F40-49 Auburn
157 55:15 249 Todd Watkins / M Charlton
158 55:16 248 Jeanne Watkins / F Charlton
159 56:12 121 Annie Chapdelaine 10/12 F00-19 West Hartford, CT
160 57:01 85 Cole Kamelle 21/25 M00-19 North Andover
161 57:14 1155 Nicole Brandolini 36/43 F20-39 Scituate
162 57:46 152 Alexander Gomez 25/26 M20-39 Lawrence
163 57:47 153 Rebecca Gomez 37/43 F20-39 Lawrence
164 58:39 332 Jarelle VanLour /
165 58:39 289 Joel Ouellet / Merrimac
166 58:40 205 Abby Ouellet 38/43 F20-39 Amesbury
167 58:41 208 Theresa Ouellet 9/14 F50-59 Amesbury
168 58:43 207 Michael Ouellet 5/5 M60-69 Amesbury
169 58:43 206 Doris Ouellet 1/5 F70+ Amesbury
170 58:51 218 Colleen Rea 10/14 F50-59 Dudley
171 58:52 156 Nora Hammond 11/14 F50-59 Oxford
172 59:18 271 Deidre Riley / F Oxford
173 59:21 221 Addys Riley 39/43 F20-39 Lynnfield
174 59:21 302 Brendan Riley 26/26 M20-39 Melrose
175 59:22 51 Isabel Riley 11/12 F00-19 Lynnfield
176 59:24 229 Brad Sandler 14/17 M40-49
177 59:36 334 Devon Sandler 12/12 F00-19
178 59:38 134 Emma DeLuccia 30/37 F40-49 Lynnfield
179 59:41 1153 Emma Dalleva 31/37 F40-49 Peabody
180 59:42 304 Matthew Norcia 2/3 M70+ Lynnfield
181 59:52 202 Tina Norcia 2/5 F70+ Lynnfield
182 59:55 122 Janine Chapdelaine 32/37 F40-49 West Hartford, CT
183 59:55 195 Katie Markey 40/43 F20-39 Albany NY
184 1:00:29 228 Karen Sanders 3/5 F70+ Oxford
185 1:00:29 123 Jim Chapdelaine 7/8 M50-59 West Hartford, CT
186 1:00:44 180 Wendy Lerman 33/37 F40-49 Malden
187 1:01:07 335 Aiden Sandler 22/25 M00-19
188 1:01:10 230 Lisa Sandler 34/37 F40-49
189 1:01:13 243 Adrienne Valentine 4/5 F70+ Bedford
190 1:01:15 175 Shannon Laferriere 35/37 F40-49 Pelham NH
191 1:01:17 117 Catherine Burgess 36/37 F40-49 Lowell
192 1:01:49 245 Ruth Ann Valentine 12/14 F50-59 Bedford
193 1:01:50 55 Parker Glispin 23/25 M00-19 Oxford
194 1:04:28 151 Rae Glispin 37/37 F40-49 Oxford
195 1:04:31 204 Donna O'Connor 13/14 F50-59 Feeding Hills
196 1:05:16 252 Robert O'Connor 8/8 M50-59 Feeding Hills
197 1:05:17 150 Arthur Glispin 15/17 M40-49 Oxford
198 1:05:26 47 Noah Glispin 24/25 M00-19 Oxford
199 1:05:27 115 Pauline Borden 5/5 F70+ Charlton
200 1:06:17 114 Lee Borden 3/3 M70+ Charlton
201 1:06:18 130 Thomas Cronin 16/17 M40-49 Waltham
202 1:06:19 201 Steven Munevar 17/17 M40-49 Malden
203 1:06:21 173 Adrianne Kolpak 41/43 F20-39 Brookline
204 1:06:23 124 Mary Chau 42/43 F20-39 Waltham
205 1:08:03 216 Lu-Ann Pozzi 14/14 F50-59 Malden
206 1:08:05 298 Lauren Kneeland 43/43 F20-39 Oxford
207 1:08:05 297 Richard Kneeland 25/25 M00-19 Oxford


Volunteers: Ted and Corrie Painter, Jen Hogan, Laura Mastromatteo, Gianna Mastromatteo,
Autumn Privitero, Jose Rivera, Joe Alfano, and many others.



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News