Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NE-10 Track & Field Championship Day1

North Easton, MA, May 2, 2014

[Women Events ]

Men Events


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 08:23 PM
       NE-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014        
                          Hosted by Stonehill College                          
                               North Easton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 10.65  5/4/2013    David Thomas, New Haven                     
                10.30  NC2A
                10.60  NC2P
                11.14  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  10.95QNEIC    3.0  1 
  2 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int             11.08QNEIC    0.1  4 
  3 Stephenson, Dennis        SR American Int             11.09QNEIC    1.5  3 
  4 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack                11.15Q        1.5  2 
  5 Butler, Darnell           FR Assumption               11.01qNEIC    3.0  1 
  6 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                11.10qNEIC    0.1  4 
  7 Moshood, Courtney         FR New Haven                11.13qNEIC    0.1  4 
  8 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St             11.16q        1.5  3 
  9 Forth, Twayne             SR So. Conn. St             11.19         1.5  2 
 10 Baldasare, Matthew        FR Stonehill                11.20         1.5  2 
 11 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                11.23         3.0  1 
 12 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int             11.23         1.5  3 
 13 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie             11.27         1.5  3 
 14 James, Jamaal             SR New Haven                11.38         1.5  2 
 15 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                11.52         0.1  4 
 16 Miller, Chris             JR Saint Rose               11.53         3.0  1 
 17 Johnson, Justin           FR New Haven                11.57         0.1  4 
 18 Sherrick, Justin          SO So. Conn. St             11.63         3.0  1 
 19 Huffert, Kyler            JR Assumption               11.72         1.5  3 
 20 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                  11.77         1.5  2 
 21 Howard, Gray              JR Merrimack                11.79         1.5  2 
 22 DeAngelo, Anthony         SO Merrimack                11.80         0.1  4 
 23 Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                  11.85         0.1  4 
 24 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             11.90         3.0  1 
 25 Vazquez, Christian        FR Adelphi                  11.92         1.5  2 
 26 Ginyard, Davonte          SO American Int             11.99         3.0  1 
 27 Mendoza, Steven           FR Assumption               12.01         3.0  1 
 28 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie             12.03         1.5  2 
 29 Hoey, Drew                JR Bentley                  12.11         1.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 21.39  2007        Hafiz Greigre, Bryant                       
                20.87  NC2A
                21.45  NC2P
                22.32  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dennis        SR American Int             22.03QNEIC    0.1  4 
  2 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                22.29QNEIC    0.3  1 
  3 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St             22.38Q        0.3  2 
  4 Butler, Darnell           FR Assumption               22.41Q        0.3  3 
  5 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  22.39q        0.3  2 
  6 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                22.48q        0.3  1 
  7 Forth, Twayne             SR So. Conn. St             22.63q        0.3  3 
  8 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int             22.74q        0.3  3 
  9 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie             22.75         0.1  4 
 10 Houston, Michael          FR New Haven                22.79         0.1  4 
 11 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack                22.80         0.3  3 
 12 Smith, Robert             JR Stonehill                22.90         0.3  2 
 13 Lewis, David              JR Adelphi                  22.92         0.3  1 
 14 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int             22.95         0.3  1 
 15 Butterman, Marc           SO Adelphi                  23.09         0.1  4 
 16 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                  23.26         0.3  2 
 17 Sherrick, Justin          SO So. Conn. St             23.41         0.3  1 
 18 James, Jamaal             SR New Haven                23.46         0.3  3 
 19 Huffert, Kyler            JR Assumption               23.48         0.3  1 
 20 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                  23.53         0.3  2 
 21 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                23.63         0.3  2 
 22 Johnson, Justin           FR New Haven                24.02         0.1  4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 3:47.29  2012        Angus MacDonald, UMass Lowell             
                3:45.17  NC2A
                3:53.00  NC2P
                3:54.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zawalich, Daniel    JR Stonehill              3:52.49 NC2P              10   
  2 Biwott, Michael     SO American Int           3:53.63 NEIC               8   
  3 Morgan, John        JR American Int           3:54.85                    6   
  4 Gisore, Antoine     JR Franklin Pie           3:55.05                    5   
  5 Cashin, Conor       JR American Int           3:56.34                    4   
  6 Gutbrod, Dieter     FR So. Conn. St           3:57.31                    3   
  7 Ali, Sherif         JR Merrimack              4:00.96                    2   
  8 Minors, Dage        FR Franklin Pie           4:02.60                    1   
  9 Blaszczyk, Justin   SR Stonehill              4:02.62                  
 10 Massey, Robert      SO Stonehill              4:03.49                  
 11 Cruz, Luis          JR Merrimack              4:04.44                  
 12 Moore, Jacob        SO Adelphi                4:05.43                  
 13 Gendron, Michael    JR Stonehill              4:08.31                  
 14 Scudds, Tim         SR Saint Rose             4:08.73                  
 14 Higgins, Conor      SR Bentley                4:08.73                  
 16 O'Flynn, Dan        SO Merrimack              4:10.68                  
 17 Haas, Nik           FR Bentley                4:11.28                  
 18 Saksa, Kevin        FR So. Conn. St           4:13.05                  
 19 Dooley, Christophe  SR Stonehill              4:14.83                  
 20 Healy, Ryan         SO Adelphi                4:15.48                  
 21 Karpacz, Greg       FR Bentley                4:19.22                  
 22 Grosse, Erich       JR Assumption             4:20.08                  
 23 Hoye, Michael       SO Assumption             4:23.13                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 32:08.89  5/3/2013    Bryan Wilcox, Stonehill                  
                29:19.24  NC2A
                31:00.00  NC2P
                32:35.00  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, BJ           FR Franklin Pie          31:37.99*NEIC              10   
  2 Filippazzo, Nichol  JR Adelphi               31:39.71*NEIC               8   
  3 Leonard, Stephen    SR Stonehill             32:26.63 NEIC               6   
  4 Santo, Joseph       FR Stonehill             32:57.55                    5   
  5 Waller, Scott       SR Stonehill             33:05.02                    4   
  6 Wilcox, Bryan       JR Stonehill             33:12.05                    3   
  7 Dunleavy, Brian     FR Franklin Pie          33:19.61                    2   
  8 Segura-Cook, Mac    JR Bentley               33:36.31                    1   
  9 Fithian, Isaac      SO Franklin Pie          33:47.47                  
 10 Alatalo, Erik       FR Bentley               34:32.89                  
 -- Days Merrill, Tayl  SO Assumption                 DNF                  
 -- Gatundu, Peter      SR American Int               DNF                  
 -- Vadenais, Evan      SO Merrimack                  DNF                  
 -- Lutke, Jon-Scott    SO Assumption                 DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       NE-10: * 14.32  5/1/2010    Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
                13.90  NC2A
                14.69  NC2P
                15.74  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Xavier             SR Stonehill                14.26QNC2P    3.0  1 
  2 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St             14.93QNEIC    3.0  2 
  3 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St             14.61qNC2P    3.0  1 
  4 Pascale, Luke             FR Adelphi                  15.31qNEIC    3.0  2 
  5 Joachim, Brandon          SR Adelphi                  15.37qNEIC    3.0  2 
  6 Benson, Michael           SO Saint Rose               15.60qNEIC    3.0  1 
  7 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack                15.62qNEIC    3.0  2 
  8 Chapman, Ethan            SO So. Conn. St             15.79q        3.0  1 
  9 DaCosta, Howard           SR Saint Rose               16.36         3.0  1 
 10 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie             16.45         3.0  1 
 11 Niedzwiecky, Brian        SO Assumption               16.49         3.0  2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       NE-10: * 7:31.81  5/3/2013    So. Conn. State, So. Conn. State          
                         c Babcock, L Sharpe, B Nill, S Lumax              
                7:57.24  NEIC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                          7:38.57 NEIC              10   
     1) Carpenter, Matthew FR           2) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO           
     3) Gisore, Antoine JR              4) Minors, Dage FR                
  2 American Int'l  'A'                           7:40.05 NEIC               8   
     1) Cashin, Conor JR                2) Biwott, Michael SO             
     3) Johnson, Curtis SR              4) Morgan, John JR                
  3 Adelphi  'A'                                  7:44.47 NEIC               6   
     1) Seara, Anthony FR               2) Marois, William FR             
     3) Healy, Ryan SO                  4) Morley, Daniel SO              
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                            7:45.16 NEIC               5   
     1) St. Martin, Franky SO           2) Sharpe, Logan SR               
     3) Lebron, Nick JR                 4) Gutbrod, Dieter FR             
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                7:47.73 NEIC               4   
     1) Burleigh, Duncan FR             2) Blaszczyk, Justin SR           
     3) Bomba, Stephen FR               4) Zawalich, Daniel JR            
  6 Saint Rose  'A'                               7:48.36 NEIC               3   
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn JR             2) Lotocky, Krystopher SO         
     3) Scudds, Tim SR                  4) Cahill, Jonathan SO            
  7 Bentley  'A'                                  7:49.94 NEIC               2   
     1) Higgins, Conor SR               2) Connolly, Christian JR         
     3) Nee, Sean SO                    4) Haas, Nik FR                   
  8 New Haven  'A'                                8:06.00                    1   
     1) Arias, Dagoberto SO             2) Rose, Devin SO                 
     3) Parris, Ryan JR                 4) Messam, Chad SO                
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Open @ 3.20 + 15cm to 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10
       NE-10: * 4.96m  5/1/2010    Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. St.               
                5.12m  NC2A
                4.76m  NC2P
                4.50m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Laskoski, Nelson    SR So. Conn. St             4.90m NC2P    16-00.75  10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lebron, Nick        JR So. Conn. St             4.40m         14-05.25   8   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O 
  3 Perkins, Ryan       SR Stonehill                4.25m         13-11.25   6   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Choiniere, Mark     FR Franklin Pie             3.95m         12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bohi, Chris         FR Franklin Pie             3.95m         12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Delahanty, John     FR Franklin Pie             3.95m         12-11.50   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fanwick, Max        SO Franklin Pie            J3.95m         12-11.50   2   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Turner, Dennis      FR Saint Rose              J3.95m         12-11.50   1   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Biunno, Vinny       SO Franklin Pie             3.80m         12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chapman, Ethan      SO So. Conn. St             3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 DaCosta, Howard     SR Saint Rose              J3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sheffer, Nathan     FR New Haven                3.35m         10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 7.34m  2012        Maurice Calenda, American Int'l             
                7.63m  NC2A
                7.17m  NC2P
                6.88m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Matthew     FR American Int             7.35m NC2P    2.9  24-01.50  10   
     FOUL      7.14m(1.1) 7.01m(2.0) 7.22m(3.7) 7.26m(2.1) 7.35m(2.9)
  2 Lee, Michael        JR So. Conn. St             6.99m NEIC    2.4  22-11.25   8   
     FOUL      6.89m(3.5) 6.99m(2.4) 6.90m(3.6) 6.90m(2.8) 6.88m(3.5)
  3 Braga, John         FR Merrimack                6.98m NEIC    3.5  22-11.00   6   
     FOUL      6.90m(3.4) PASS      6.87m(3.1) 6.83m(3.6) 6.98m(3.5)
  4 Murray, George      FR New Haven                6.85m         2.7  22-05.75   5   
     6.55m(3.3) 6.45m(1.1) 6.85m(2.7) 6.59m(3.4) 6.70m(2.4) 6.82m(3.3)
  5 Valalik, Tyler      JR New Haven                6.76m         3.2  22-02.25   4    6.70m 2nd best
     6.23m(2.6) 6.76m(3.2) 6.22m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.70m(5.6)
  6 Easterling, Mauric  SO American Int            J6.76m         2.4  22-02.25   3    6.67m 2nd best
     6.76m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(2.4) 6.67m(2.8) FOUL     
  7 Lebron, Nick        JR So. Conn. St             6.72m         4.2  22-00.75   2   
     FOUL(4.0) 6.61m(1.0) 6.35m(2.9) 6.48m(4.6) 6.72m(4.2) 6.71m(4.4)
  8 Lewis, David        JR Adelphi                  6.64m         3.6  21-09.50   1   
     6.17m(2.2) 6.63m(2.9) 6.64m(3.6) 6.54m(4.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.1)
  9 Cataldo, Cory       FR Franklin Pie             6.62m         2.5  21-08.75 
     6.45m(3.8) 6.59m(2.0) 6.62m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 6.52m(3.4) 6.46m(3.1)
 10 Benson, Michael     SO Saint Rose               6.59m         2.4  21-07.50 
     6.48m(1.3) 6.49m(3.0) 6.59m(2.4)           
 11 Cohen, Mark         FR American Int             6.58m         4.6  21-07.25 
     6.58m(4.6) FOUL(3.4) 6.50m(3.8)           
 12 Caraciolo, Joseph   SO So. Conn. St             6.52m         1.0  21-04.75 
     6.52m(1.0) 6.24m(1.5) FOUL                
 13 Shelby, Jerrod      FR American Int             6.48m         4.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(4.5) 6.46m(2.4) FOUL(2.4)           
 14 Steed, Cody         FR Franklin Pie             6.33m         3.1  20-09.25 
     6.07m(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 6.33m(3.1)           
 14 Johnson, Kehma      FR New Haven                6.33m         4.0  20-09.25 
     5.93m(4.5) 6.33m(4.0) 5.99m(1.9)            
 16 Jeune, Matthew      JR New Haven                6.10m         3.1  20-00.25 
     6.09m(4.6) 6.10m(3.1) 5.91m(2.0)           
 17 Miller, Armani      FR New Haven                5.99m         3.1  19-08.00 
     5.85m(3.3) 5.99m(3.1) FOUL(3.3)           
 18 Niedzwiecky, Brian  SO Assumption               5.98m         3.2  19-07.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.98m(3.2)         
 19 Charter, Anthony    JR Bentley                  5.91m         3.1  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(3.1) FOUL                
 20 LaGuerra, David     FR Franklin Pie             5.90m         4.8  19-04.25 
     5.90m(4.8) 5.69m(2.8) 5.73m(2.9)           
 21 Greenidge, Lawrenc  FR Bentley                  5.84m         3.8  19-02.00 
     FOUL(4.2) 5.72m(2.3) 5.84m(3.8)            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 57.91m  5/4/2013    Arthur Guerra, So. Conn St.                
                63.78m  NC2A
                54.00m  NC2P
                51.82m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley     SO So. Conn. St            58.49m*NC2P      191-11  10   
      55.84m  58.24m  57.80m  57.28m  58.49m  55.74m
  2 Guerra, Arthur      SR So. Conn. St            58.03m*NC2P      190-05   8   
      56.28m  56.62m  57.02m  56.39m  58.03m  FOUL
  3 Rippe, Jordan       SO New Haven               48.04m           157-07   6   
      46.34m  FOUL  41.62m  FOUL  FOUL  48.04m
  4 Noll, Zachary       SO Saint Rose              43.22m           141-09   5   
      41.98m  43.22m  42.59m  41.70m  41.74m  41.50m
  5 Meyers, Nathaniel   SR Saint Rose              41.51m           136-02   4   
      38.89m  40.55m  41.31m  39.22m  41.51m  FOUL
  6 Griffin, Mason      SO Stonehill               41.44m           135-11   3   
      35.81m  FOUL  37.25m  41.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Morgan     SO Stonehill               40.58m           133-02   2   
      40.58m  40.32m  36.53m  36.16m  37.90m  40.50m
  8 O'Neil, Brendan     SR Assumption              35.90m           117-09   1   
      35.78m  35.90m  35.03m  32.56m  29.43m  FOUL
  9 Jensen, Timothy     FR Assumption              35.33m           115-11 
      34.71m  35.33m  34.65m  32.51m  34.99m  FOUL
 10 Josselyn, Mark      FR Franklin Pie            33.57m           110-02 
      33.57m  32.60m  32.37m           
 11 Smith, Nathan       JR Assumption              31.07m           101-11 
      FOUL  31.07m  30.22m           
 12 Mielko, Travis      SO Adelphi                 30.68m           100-08 
      30.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Dupray, Westley     SO Bentley                 25.80m            84-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.80m           
 -- Cormier, Daniel     JR Stonehill                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 60.85m  2002        Roger LaMarche, UMass Lowell               
                65.91m  NC2A
                57.10m  NC2P
                57.00m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Duplice, Shane      SR American Int            66.00m*NC2A      216-06  10   
      59.42m  55.40m  PASS  66.00m  PASS  PASS
  2 McIntosh, Cy        FR So. Conn. St            60.48m NC2P      198-05   8   
      60.48m  52.65m  53.26m  PASS  55.75m  PASS
  3 Bohi, Chris         FR Franklin Pie            59.38m NC2P      194-10   6   
      FOUL  59.38m  FOUL  FOUL  55.95m  FOUL
  4 Viotto, Taylor      SR Stonehill               55.62m           182-06   5   
      49.79m  52.97m  51.62m  53.47m  55.62m  53.11m
  5 Ricci, Chris        JR Bentley                 51.46m           168-10   4   
      51.46m  49.98m  49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  50.66m
  6 Tomczak, Jacob      SO So. Conn. St            50.92m           167-01   3   
      FOUL  0.93m  50.92m  50.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Drover, Tommy       FR Merrimack               46.70m           153-02   2   
      43.82m  46.70m  FOUL  FOUL  44.87m  44.42m
  8 Chapman, Ethan      SO So. Conn. St            44.92m           147-04   1   
      FOUL  35.29m  44.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Delahanty, John     FR Franklin Pie            44.62m           146-05 
      43.47m  44.62m  42.81m  FOUL  41.10m  44.14m
 10 O'Neil, Brendan     SR Assumption              43.28m           142-00 
      41.71m  43.28m  40.62m           
 11 Dupray, Westley     SO Bentley                 42.78m           140-04 
      42.78m  FOUL  40.66m           
 12 Simonini, Joe       SO Bentley                 41.04m           134-08 
      FOUL  41.04m  FOUL           
 13 Lyons, Zac          SO Merrimack               39.52m           129-08 
      FOUL  39.52m  37.97m           
 14 Jensen, Timothy     FR Assumption              39.45m           129-05 
      38.28m  35.55m  39.45m           
 15 Papa, Edward        SO Adelphi                 37.59m           123-04 
      37.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                11.28   2.1    799
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                11.45   2.1    763
  3 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               11.67   2.1    717
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  11.98   2.1    655
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                12.03   2.1    645
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  12.14   2.1    624
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                52.31     711
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                53.83     647
  3 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  54.85     605
  4 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  56.76     530
  5 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               58.19     477
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                58.29     473
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.69 1.72 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                6.84m   2.5  22-05.25    776
     FOUL(1.3) 6.84m(2.5) FOUL(2.7)            
  2 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  6.29m   3.7  20-07.75    650
     6.09m(3.2) 6.27m(2.6) 6.29m(3.7)            
  3 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                6.15m   3.5  20-02.25    619
     5.86m(1.6) 6.15m(3.5) 5.73m(2.6)            
  4 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               5.95m   1.4  19-06.25    576
     FOUL(1.6) 5.95m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)            
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  5.94m   2.2  19-06.00    574
     5.56m(3.0) 5.78m(2.3) 5.94m(2.2)            
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                5.37m   0.7  17-07.50    455
     5.15m(1.7) 5.37m(0.7) 5.14m(2.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill               10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.21m  10.29m  9.80m            
  2 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose              10.08m   33-01.00    490
      9.79m  9.80m  10.08m            
  3 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                8.93m   29-03.75    422
      8.93m  8.89m  8.87m            
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  8.02m   26-03.75    367
      7.54m  7.82m  8.02m            
  5 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                7.68m   25-02.50    347
      7.68m  7.40m  7.04m            
  6 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                  7.01m   23-00.00    308
      FOUL  6.33m  7.01m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       NE-10: *  6216  5/4/2013    Vinny Biunno, Franklin Pierce               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                 3475  
  2 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                 3193  
  3 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose                2974  
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                   2813  
  5 Macaluso, Eric            SO Adelphi                   2477  
  6 Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                 2361  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.               66        2) American Int'l             49   
    3) Franklin Pierce             48        3) Stonehill                  48   
    5) New Haven                   16        6) Adelphi                    15   
    7) Saint Rose                  13        8) Merrimack                  10   
    9) Bentley                      7       10) Assumption                  1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News