Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2014 Spartan Invitational

East Longmeadow, MA, May 2, 2014

Overall Results

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 09:04 PM
                        Spartan Invitational - 5/2/2014                        
                              East Longmeadow HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Malayna              Putnam High            12.70      13.19q  NWI  5 
  2 Godfrey, Meghan           11 South Hadley           13.10      13.40q  NWI  3 
  3 Hill, Kyla                07 Sabis Intern           13.30      13.62q  NWI  1 
  4 Parker, Ally              10 Mahar High S           13.50      13.65q  NWI  1 
  5 McCrae, Alexis            12 Cathedral Hi           13.10      13.69q  NWI  4 
  6 Williams, Destiny         11 Chicopee Hig           13.60      13.70q  NWI  3 
  7 Partridge, Julia          11 West Springfield                  13.72q  NWI  5 
  8 Kelleher, Hannah          12 South Hadley           13.10      13.81q  NWI  2 
  9 Bardsley, Kelsie          12 Mahar High S           13.70      13.95   NWI  5 
 10 Haywood, Jessica          10 East Longmea           13.60      13.99   NWI  2 
 11 Mcpherson, Toriel         10 Chicopee Hig           14.40      13.99   NWI  1 
 12 Rothermel, Jenna          12 Westfield Hi           13.60      14.04   NWI  4 
 13 Weissman, Jessica          9 West Springfield       13.80      14.09   NWI  3 
 14 Rouette, Mikayla          11 Monson High            13.80      14.13   NWI  2 
 15 Panton, Asia              10 Hampton Coun           13.79      14.26   NWI  4 
 16 Williams, Janieka         09 Cathedral Hi           14.05      14.29   NWI  4 
 17 Wundt, Morgan             12 Southwick-To           13.80      14.37   NWI  1 
 18 Bellveau, Lauren           9 West Springfield       14.10      14.37   NWI  5 
 19 Christian, Valerie        10 Monson High            14.10      14.47   NWI  4 
 20 Beckford-Oprecht, Tai'le  09 Westfield Hi           14.50      14.62   NWI  2 
 21 Washington, An'Janae      08 Sabis Intern           13.90      14.64   NWI  1 
 22 White, Taylor             10 Westfield Hi           14.00      14.76   NWI  3 
 23 Skwira, Abbey             09 Holyoke High           14.00      14.78   NWI  2 
 24 Williamson, Alexis        09 Putnam High            14.20      14.84   NWI  3 
 25 D'Arco, Madeline          11 Monson High            14.30      14.89   NWI  2 
 26 Karparis, Ashley          10 Chicopee Hig           14.70      14.99   NWI  4 
 27 Rivera-Silva, Zuleyka     09 Hampton Coun           15.02      15.17   NWI  4 
 28 Feliciano, Debra          10 Cathedral Hi           16.10      15.52   NWI  3 
 29 Lopez, Megan               9 West Springfield       15.00      15.53   NWI  5 
 30 Skoczylas, Julia          12 Cathedral Hi           14.50      15.58   NWI  1 
 31 Perez, Ariana             09 Sabis Intern           15.50      15.63   NWI  1 
 32 Mcrae, Mylesha            11 Commerce Hig           14.60      15.65   NWI  3 
 33 Rodriguez, Dayna          09 Hampton Coun           15.40      15.71   NWI  2 
 34 Patruno, Natalie          08 South Hadley           14.10      15.78   NWI  5 
 35 Florczak, Anna            12 Chicopee Hig           16.40      16.27   NWI  4 
 36 Whalen, Jillian           08 South Hadley           15.10      17.04   NWI  3 
 37 Kumas, Neslihan           10 Hampton Coun           16.10      17.06   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burris, Malayna              Putnam High            13.19      13.04   NWI  10   
  2 Godfrey, Meghan           11 South Hadley           13.40      13.35   NWI   8   
  3 McCrae, Alexis            12 Cathedral Hi           13.69      13.50   NWI   6   
  4 Hill, Kyla                07 Sabis Intern           13.62      13.57   NWI   5   
  5 Partridge, Julia          11 West Springfield       13.72      13.69   NWI   4   
  6 Parker, Ally              10 Mahar High S           13.65      13.71   NWI   3   
  7 Williams, Destiny         11 Chicopee Hig           13.70      13.74   NWI   2   
  8 Kelleher, Hannah          12 South Hadley           13.81      14.01   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Burris, Malayna              Putnam High            27.10      27.47   NWI  6  10   
  2 Williams, Destiny         11 Chicopee Hig           27.90      28.35   NWI  6   8   
  3 McLean, Noved             12 Commerce Hig           28.30      28.56   NWI  6   6   
  4 Grutchfield, Caroline     10 Mahar High S           28.80      29.09   NWI  6   5   
  5 Panton, Asia              10 Hampton Coun           28.90      29.37   NWI  5   4   
  6 Mcpherson, Toriel         10 Chicopee Hig           28.90      29.49   NWI  5   3   
  7 Farjo, Noor                  West Springfield       34.60      30.13   NWI  1   2   
  8 Knight, Elizabeth         09 East Longmea           30.00      30.17   NWI  4   1   
  9 Skwira, Abbey             09 Holyoke High           31.00      30.51   NWI  3 
 10 Rouette, Mikayla          11 Monson High            29.50      30.75   NWI  4 
 11 D'Arco, Madeline          11 Monson High            30.10      31.07   NWI  4 
 12 Rivera-Silva, Zuleyka     09 Hampton Coun           30.06      31.13   NWI  4 
 13 Hicks, Hannah             08 Monson High            30.30      31.24   NWI  3 
 14 O'Neill, Kate             09 South Hadley           29.24      31.43   NWI  5 
 15 Courtney, Emma            08 South Hadley           30.24      31.72   NWI  3 
 16 Chartier, Nicole          12 Westfield Hi           30.10      31.73   NWI  4 
 17 Pelletier, Madison        09 Westfield Hi           31.70      32.26   NWI  3 
 18 Moses, Rachel             09 South Hadley           30.24      32.33   NWI  3 
 19 Beckford-Oprecht, Tai'le  09 Westfield Hi           32.66      32.34   NWI  2 
 20 Giraud-Budd, Janessa      07 Sabis Intern           36.00      32.57   NWI  1 
 21 Goodwin, Emma             09 East Longmea           32.80      32.64   NWI  2 
 22 Reyes, Desiree            10 Holyoke High           32.00      32.84   NWI  3 
 23 Decoteau, Hanna              West Springfield       32.90      32.96   NWI  2 
 24 Florczak, Anna            12 Chicopee Hig           34.50      33.53   NWI  2 
 25 Bieniasz, Victoria        09 Holyoke Cath           34.50      33.85   NWI  2 
 26 Dearman, Rachel           11 Holyoke High           28.00      33.89   NWI  6 
 27 Franklin, Tatiayana       10 Sabis Intern           35.00      35.42   NWI  1 
 28 Lopez, Tereza             09 Hampton Coun           36.00      36.04   NWI  1 
 29 Kumas, Neslihan           10 Hampton Coun           35.60      37.03   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tenney, Tiffany           11 Mahar High S         1:04.80    1:03.22   7  10   
  2 Tarbell, Francesca        12 East Longmea         1:04.00    1:05.55   7   8   
  3 Phipps, Montana           12 Monson High          1:05.30    1:05.96   7   6   
  4 Costello, Carly           12 Holyoke High         1:03.00    1:06.25   7   5   
  5 Lark, Lina                09 Cathedral Hi         1:07.40    1:06.71   6   4   
  6 Hasiuk, Alliana           10 Holyoke Cath         1:07.70    1:06.81   6   3   
  7 Wheeler, Brittany         12 Southwick-To         1:07.03    1:07.04   6   2   
  8 Jones, Rielle                Putnam High          1:05.50    1:07.59   7   1   
  9 Roskey, Kayla             10 Westfield Hi         1:07.70    1:07.87   6 
 10 White, Taylor             10 Westfield Hi         1:07.02    1:08.15   6 
 11 Santangelo, Julia         09 Westfield Hi         1:08.40    1:08.29   5 
 12 Howe, Abigail             10 Southwick-To         1:08.20    1:08.46   6 
 13 Mushenko, Nina            08 Monson High          1:10.20    1:09.22   5 
 14 Chambers, Tessa              West Springfield     1:10.00    1:09.61   5 
 15 Fabian, Lily              08 Monson High          1:10.20    1:10.70   5 
 16 Howie, Nichole            12 Sabis Intern         1:13.00    1:10.89   3 
 17 Muszynski, Lauren         11 Holyoke Cath         1:10.20    1:10.98   5 
 18 Lawson, Keaundra          12 Sabis Intern         1:10.60    1:11.26   4 
 19 Geib, Page                12 South Hadley         1:10.24    1:12.36   4 
 20 Reilly, Samantha          09 East Longmea         1:13.00    1:12.37   3 
 21 Scott, Megan                 West Springfield     1:13.00    1:12.46   3 
 22 Pelletier, Madison        09 Westfield Hi         1:12.09    1:12.69   4 
 23 Madamba, Olivia           09 Holyoke Cath         1:10.30    1:12.95   4 
 24 Dymek, Sara               10 Chicopee Hig         1:15.00    1:13.42   3 
 25 Courtney, Emma            08 South Hadley         1:14.24    1:13.79   3 
 26 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn      12 South Hadley         1:10.24    1:13.80   4 
 27 Foster, Klara             10 Sabis Intern         1:15.00    1:14.24   2 
 28 Gotta, Andrea                West Springfield     1:11.00    1:14.43   4 
 29 Click, Janayha            08 Sabis Intern         1:12.10    1:14.66   3 
 30 Rodriguez, Dayna          09 Hampton Coun         1:16.00    1:15.39   2 
 31 Bieniasz, Victoria        09 Holyoke Cath         1:18.20    1:17.17   1 
 32 Arslan, Gizem             09 Hampton Coun         1:15.00    1:18.41   2 
 33 Ranck, Madison            09 Hampton Coun         1:17.00    1:18.88   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Rachel        12 South Hadley         2:26.74    2:30.44   2  10   
  2 Bailly, Grace             12 South Hadley         2:32.54    2:37.23   2   8   
  3 Lavelle, Grace            12 Holyoke High         2:40.00    2:38.30   2   6   
  4 Davies, Natalie           12 Holyoke Cath         2:41.00    2:43.41   2   5   
  5 McKinney, Emily           10 Southwick-To         2:48.60    2:43.88   2   4   
  6 Laurin, Isabelle          11 Chicopee Hig         2:48.00    2:45.94   2   3   
  7 Colon, Amber              11 Mahar High S         2:43.00    2:45.98   2   2   
  8 Julian, Nicole            10 Holyoke Cath         2:45.70    2:47.69   2   1   
  9 Murphy, Maddie            10 Monson High          2:42.70    2:48.77   2 
 10 Rockwal, Caleigh          11 Westfield Hi         2:47.40    2:48.81   2 
 11 Sirard, Caralyn           09 East Longmea         2:46.00    2:51.61   2 
 12 Daly, Anne                10 Cathedral Hi         2:56.00    2:52.64   1 
 13 Medeiros, Lauren          08 Monson High          2:51.80    2:53.17   1 
 14 Cousins, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi         2:50.22    2:55.52   2 
 15 Kortekamp, Hannah         12 Monson High          2:43.90    2:56.57   2 
 16 Censabella, Carley        10 Westfield Hi         2:42.34    2:56.64   2 
 17 Murphy, Lauren            10 Monson High          2:58.40    2:59.06   1 
 18 Killay, Kelsey            09 Mahar High S         2:57.00    2:59.36   1 
 19 Smith, Sam                09 Southwick-To         2:50.00    3:01.32   2 
 20 Florek, Hannah            09 Westfield Hi         3:17.00    3:02.20   1 
 21 Cox, Kaitlyn              09 Holyoke Cath         3:03.00    3:02.79   1 
 22 Leblanc, Emily            09 Holyoke High         2:55.00    3:08.83   1 
 23 Hernandez, Janya          11 Putnam High          2:54.00    3:10.56   1 
 24 Son, Karen                12 Commerce Hig         3:20.10    3:17.42   1 
 25 Perez, Aledia             11 Putnam High          2:55.00    3:21.11   1 
 26 Grenier, Lyndon              West Springfield     3:19.00    3:30.11   1 
 27 Rivera, Kineysha          10 Putnam High          2:36.60    3:49.05   2 
 28 Jones, Breyonna           12 Commerce Hig         3:31.00    3:49.95   1 
 28 Sullivan, Haley           09 Holyoke Cath         2:55.30    3:49.95   1 
 30 Garcia (Przybycien), Mia  11 Sabis Intern         4:09.00    4:08.92   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bailly, Grace             12 South Hadley         5:29.24    5:35.29   2  10   
  2 Wright, Kathryn           10 Monson High          6:06.40    5:47.23   2   8   
  3 Laurin, Isabelle          11 Chicopee Hig         5:58.00    5:49.96   2   6   
  4 McAndrew, Shannon         11 Chicopee Hig         6:01.40    5:51.00   2   5   
  5 Carroll, Julie            10 Holyoke Cath         5:55.40    5:59.77   2   4   
  6 Jillson, Kadie            09 Mahar High S         6:09.00    6:06.70   2   3   
  7 Julian, Nicole            10 Holyoke Cath         6:03.00    6:08.06   2   2   
  8 Werenski, Mackenzie       10 South Hadley         6:00.24    6:13.88   2   1   
  9 Kelly, Mikayla            09 South Hadley         5:55.24    6:15.48   2 
 10 Meehan, Amber             12 Mahar High S         6:27.00    6:18.56   2 
 11 Stone, Julia              11 East Longmea         6:23.10    6:23.64   2 
 12 Smith, Sam                09 Southwick-To         6:35.40    6:27.19   2 
 13 Cox, Kaitlyn              09 Holyoke Cath         6:45.00    6:37.81   1 
 14 Ranck, Madison            09 Hampton Coun         7:06.00    6:38.05   1 
 15 Marcyoniak, Elizabeth     11 Westfield Hi         6:50.60    6:43.89   1 
 16 Sullivan, Molly           12 Cathedral Hi         6:41.64    6:48.94   2 
 17 Rowe, Samantha            08 Mahar High S         6:48.00    6:51.26   1 
 18 McManus, Chelsea          11 East Longmea         6:55.00    6:52.61   1 
 19 Diana, Amaya              10 Westfield Hi         7:03.50    6:53.27   1 
 20 Le, Nana                  12 Cathedral Hi         6:50.10    6:56.61   1 
 21 Florek, Hannah            09 Westfield Hi         6:47.04    7:03.08   1 
 22 Montalvo, Sam                West Springfield     7:02.00    7:14.23   1 
 23 Cheong, Soo Jung             Cathedral Hi         7:18.00    7:16.80   1 
 24 Haluch, Amanda            11 Westfield Hi         7:12.30    7:17.07   1 
 25 Mullin, Eliza             08 Sabis Intern         7:41.00    7:19.65   1 
 26 Rosario, Olmary           10 Commerce Hig                    7:37.76   1 
 27 Champiny, Aine            09 Sabis Intern         8:19.00    7:54.87   1 
 28 Younes, Victoria          09 Hampton Coun         7:20.00    7:56.20   1 
 
Women 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kathryn           10 Monson High         12:14.00   12:30.32   2  10   
  2 Sarage, Serena            11 South Hadley        11:55.24   12:32.11   1   8   
  3 Jones, Sarah              12 Holyoke Cath        13:20.00   13:26.52   1   6   
  4 Vereheyen, Cassidy        09 Mahar High S        13:16.00   13:35.93   1   5   
  5 Knapik, Katherine         09 Westfield Hi        14:00.00   13:45.91   1   4   
  6 Sullivan, Haley           09 Holyoke Cath        13:49.00   13:53.92   1   3   
  7 Guarente, Julie           09 Westfield Hi        13:40.00   13:57.34   1   2   
  8 Sardinha, Victoria        09 Westfield Hi        15:07.21   13:58.15   1   1   
  9 Hoschtetler, Allison      10 South Hadley        12:23.24   15:40.08   1 
 10 Tuttle, Sam               11 Westfield Hi        16:05.00   15:52.99   1 
 11 Merton, Catherine         12 East Longmea        15:46.00   15:59.59   1 
 12 Champiny, Meabh           07 Sabis Intern        16:48.00   16:51.65   1 
 13 Brown, Kayla              10 Sabis Intern        21:06.00   20:15.10   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Morgan           10 Westfield Hi           15.90      16.21q  NWI  3 
  2 Nahorniak, Mary           11 Chicopee Hig           18.00      17.09q  NWI  1 
  3 Champigny, Lauren         11 East Longmea           17.30      17.16q  NWI  1 
  4 Sweeney, Katie            12 Monson High            16.90      17.26q  NWI  2 
  5 Werenski, Hope            12 South Hadley           18.44      18.43q  NWI  3 
  6 Couture, Danielle         JR West Springfield       18.20      18.57q  NWI  2 
  7 Vaz, Christal             11 Putnam High            19.50      19.19q  NWI  2 
  8 Morgan, Erykah            10 Sabis Intern           19.00      19.21q  NWI  3 
  9 Panton, Asia              10 Hampton Coun           19.76      19.28   NWI  3 
 10 Polk, Layisa              12 Putnam High            19.20      19.50   NWI  1 
 11 Corja, Iana                9 West Springfield       19.90      19.61   NWI  2 
 12 de Liefde, Alex           10 East Longmea           19.50      19.64   NWI  3 
 13 Karparis, Michelle        12 Chicopee Hig           21.00      19.89   NWI  2 
 14 Burke, Colleen            11 Mahar High S           20.30      20.20   NWI  1 
 15 Decoteau, Hanna              West Springfield       19.10      20.54   NWI  1 
 16 Dee, Amanda               08 Monson High            21.20      20.67   NWI  3 
 17 Pierzchalski, Tamara      09 Chicopee Hig           20.80      21.01   NWI  1 
 18 Ciccolo, Emily            09 Westfield Hi           21.80      21.09   NWI  1 
 19 Plourde, Victoria         12 Westfield Hi           22.26      22.34   NWI  1 
 20 Olang, Kellie             09 Putnam High            22.50      22.62   NWI  2 
 21 Ziomek, Hannah            09 South Hadley           21.74      23.43   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Morgan           10 Westfield Hi           16.21      16.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nahorniak, Mary           11 Chicopee Hig           17.09      16.91   NWI   8   
  3 Champigny, Lauren         11 East Longmea           17.16      17.07   NWI   6   
  4 Sweeney, Katie            12 Monson High            17.26      17.11   NWI   5   
  5 Couture, Danielle         JR West Springfield       18.57      18.50   NWI   4   
  6 Werenski, Hope            12 South Hadley           18.43      19.02   NWI   3   
  7 Vaz, Christal             11 Putnam High            19.19      19.32   NWI   2   
  8 Morgan, Erykah            10 Sabis Intern           19.21      19.37   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Shannon          11 East Longmea         1:10.50    1:09.49   4  10   
  2 Voight, Morgan            10 East Longmea         1:13.70    1:15.19   4   8   
  3 Bergeron, Kate               West Springfield     1:16.00    1:16.23   4   6   
  4 Fudger, Sarah             08 South Hadley         1:20.54    1:16.88   4   5   
  5 Zuccalo, Luciana          11 Putnam High          1:19.20    1:18.62   4   4   
  6 Ciccolo, Emily            09 Westfield Hi         1:24.74    1:21.58   3   3   
  7 Wutka, Aimee              08 Monson High          1:20.60    1:24.71   3   2   
  8 Grusetchi, Alisa          09 Westfield Hi         1:24.68    1:26.85   3   1   
  9 Avery, Emily              09 Westfield Hi         1:36.00    1:26.91   2 
 10 Mitchell, Kaitlyn         10 Sabis Intern         1:28.10    1:28.49   3 
 11 Sereda, Anastasiya        09 Chicopee Hig         1:31.40    1:30.40   2 
 12 Howie, Amanda             11 Sabis Intern         1:34.00    1:32.63   2 
 13 Heavren, Sarah            09 Holyoke Cath         1:35.00    1:33.55   2 
 14 Plourde, Victoria         12 Westfield Hi         1:35.78    1:34.57   2 
 15 Owens - Walker, Tyoshia   12 Commerce Hig                    1:40.61   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    53.60      53.50   2  10   
  2 South Hadley High School  'A'                       52.24      53.77   2   8   
  3 Sabis International  'A'                            54.60      54.47   2   6   
  4 Chicopee High School  'A'                           57.30      54.61   1   5   
  5 West Springfield  'A'                                          55.50   1   4   
  6 Mahar High School  'A'                              54.70      55.51   2   3   
  7 Westfield High School  'A'                          54.80      56.10   2   2   
  8 Putnam High School  'A'                           1:03.00      57.26   1   1   
  9 West Springfield  'B'                                       x1:04.82   1 
 10 Commerce High School  'A'                                    1:10.77   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                  4:34.00    4:27.08   3  10   
  2 Sabis International  'A'                          4:45.00    4:35.74   3   8   
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                        4:42.60    4:36.44   3   6   
  4 South Hadley High School  'A'                     4:31.74    4:36.47   3   5   
  5 Holyoke Catholic  'A'                             4:45.00    4:37.38   3   4   
  6 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'               4:45.80    4:41.17   2   3   
  7 Westfield High School  'A'                        4:39.80    4:43.70   3   2   
  8 Monson High School  'A'                           4:50.10    4:53.18   2   1   
  9 Mahar High School  'A'                            4:45.00    4:55.83   2 
 10 Westfield High School  'B'                                  x5:04.20   1 
 11 Putnam High School  'A'                           4:55.50    5:17.88   2 
 12 Chicopee High School  'A'                         5:07.00    5:27.93   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Hadley High School  'A'                    10:55.24   11:05.00  
  2 Monson High School  'A'                          11:30.00   11:10.43  
  3 Mahar High School  'A'                           11:25.50   11:16.37  
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                       11:10.00   11:21.48  
  5 West Springfield  'A'                                       11:34.57  
  6 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                 11:00.00   11:37.60  
  7 Westfield High School  'B'                       12:02.90  x11:40.04  
  8 West Springfield  'B'                                      x13:12.55  
  9 Sabis International  'A'                         12:25.00   13:14.53  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Suse, Paige               11 East Longmea         5-06.00    5-03.00      1.60m  10   
  2 Facchini, Mia             10 Chicopee Hig         5-05.00    5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Werenski, Hope            12 South Hadley         4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m   5   
  3 Tenney, Tiffany           11 Mahar High S         4-08.00    4-07.00      1.39m   5   
  3 Nahorniak, Mary           11 Chicopee Hig         4-06.00    4-07.00      1.39m   5   
  6 Rouette, Mikayla          11 Monson High          4-04.00    4-03.00      1.29m   2   
  6 Muszynski, Lauren         11 Holyoke Cath         4-04.00    4-03.00      1.29m   2   
  6 D'Arco, Madeline          11 Monson High          4-04.00    4-03.00      1.29m   2   
  9 Duggan, Jackie            11 Monson High          4-06.00    4-01.00      1.24m 
  9 Weissman, Jessica          9 West Springfield     4-04.00    4-01.00      1.24m 
  9 Hasiuk, Alliana           10 Holyoke Cath         4-02.00    4-01.00      1.24m 
  9 Ziomek, Hannah            09 South Hadley         4-03.00    4-01.00      1.24m 
 13 Torres, Anika                West Springfield                3-11.00      1.19m 
 13 Lawson, Keaundra          12 Sabis Intern         4-06.00    3-11.00      1.19m 
 15 Fudger, Sarah             08 South Hadley         4-04.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Howie, Nichole            12 Sabis Intern         4-00.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Chartier, Jordyn          09 Westfield Hi         4-00.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Diltz, Karly              11 Westfield Hi         4-06.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Stephens, Rebecca         09 Westfield Hi         4-00.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Gamboa, Jerrica           09 Putnam High          4-04.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 15 Corniffe, Lisanne         10 Putnam High          4-06.00    3-09.00      1.14m 
 -- Meehan, Amber             12 Mahar High S                         NH            
 -- Eastham, Rori                West Springfield                     NH            
 -- Gotta, Andrea                West Springfield     4-02.00         NH            
 -- Tuttle, Sam               11 Westfield Hi         4-02.00         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Ally              10 Mahar High S         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Suse, Paige               11 East Longmea         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   7   
  2 Thibault, Angela          11 South Hadley         8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   7   
  4 de Liefde, Alex           10 East Longmea         6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   5   
  5 Jillson, Kadie            09 Mahar High S         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  6 Patruno, Natalie          08 South Hadley         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Goshea, Meghan            11 Holyoke High                    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Parker, Ally              10 Mahar High S        16-09.00   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m  10   
  2 Varney, Rebecca           12 East Longmea        14-00.00   16-02.00   NWI     4.92m   8   
  3 Tenney, Tiffany           11 Mahar High S        15-11.50   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m   6   
  4 Thibault, Angela          11 South Hadley        16-00.00   15-07.00   NWI     4.74m   5   
  5 Sanders, Morgan           10 Westfield Hi        14-11.25   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m   4   
  6 Gardner, Sarah            12 Chicopee Hig        14-07.00   15-03.75   NWI     4.66m   3   
  7 Weithofer, Gabriella      12 East Longmea        15-06.00   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m   2   
  8 Grutchfield, Caroline     10 Mahar High S        15-05.00   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m   1   
  9 McLean, Noved             12 Commerce Hig        15-01.00   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
 10 Weissman, Jessica          9 West Springfield               14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 11 Gayle, Petra              11 Putnam High         14-01.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
 12 Glidden, Caitlyn             West Springfield               14-07.50   NWI     4.45m 
 13 Evans, Katie              10 South Hadley        15-00.00   14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 14 Shearer-Manley, Maryelle  11 Sabis Intern        14-07.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 15 White, Ayesha                Putnam High         14-02.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m 
 16 Lark, Lina                09 Cathedral Hi        13-00.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 16 Riley, Lindsay            12 Chicopee Hig        13-09.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 18 Costello, Carly           12 Holyoke High        15-06.00   13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
 19 Christian, Valerie        10 Monson High         13-10.50   13-08.00   NWI     4.16m 
 20 Arbour, Haley             11 Monson High         13-04.00   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 21 Williams, Janieka         09 Cathedral Hi        13-01.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 22 D'Arco, Madeline          11 Monson High         13-02.75   13-01.75   NWI     4.00m 
 23 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn      12 South Hadley        14-09.00   13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
 24 Pelletier, Mackenzie      09 Westfield Hi        12-06.75   12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
 24 Kelleher, Hannah          12 South Hadley        13-06.00   12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
 26 Cresson, Tacy                West Springfield    13-10.00   11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 27 Wright, Briana            10 Commerce Hig                   10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 -- Seymour, Christina        12 Westfield Hi        13-08.50       FOUL                 
 -- Chartier, Nicole          12 Westfield Hi        13-04.50       FOUL                 
 -- Kniskern, Zoe             12 Cathedral Hi        13-02.00       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McCrae, Alexis            12 Cathedral Hi        34-07.75   34-04.50   NWI    10.47m 
  2 Gayle, Petra              11 Putnam High         30-01.00   33-09.00   NWI    10.28m 
  3 Burris, Malayna              Putnam High         31-02.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
  4 Sweeney, Katie            12 Monson High         32-03.50   32-10.00   NWI    10.00m 
  5 Weithofer, Gabriella      12 East Longmea        33-09.25   32-08.00   NWI     9.95m 
  6 Bardsley, Kelsie          12 Mahar High S        31-08.25   30-03.50   NWI     9.23m 
  7 Vereheyen, Cassidy        09 Mahar High S        30-02.25   29-11.50   NWI     9.13m 
  8 Kniskern, Zoe             12 Cathedral Hi        26-10.50   28-11.00   NWI     8.81m 
  9 Sullivan, Haley           09 Holyoke Cath        27-08.00   28-08.00   NWI     8.73m 
 10 Riley, Lindsay            12 Chicopee Hig        26-10.00   28-07.00   NWI     8.71m 
 11 Glidden, Caitlyn             West Springfield               28-01.00   NWI     8.55m 
 12 Mushenko, Nina            08 Monson High         27-05.00   27-11.50   NWI     8.52m 
 13 Plante, Cate              09 Monson High         28-08.25   27-07.50   NWI     8.42m 
 14 Guertin, Taylor           11 South Hadley        27-08.00   27-03.00   NWI     8.30m 
 15 Chambers, Tessa              West Springfield    25-08.00   27-00.50   NWI     8.24m 
 16 Stephens, Rebecca         09 Westfield Hi                   26-06.50  +0.0     8.08m 
 16 Diltz, Karly              11 Westfield Hi        30-01.25   26-06.50   NWI     8.08m 
 18 Beckford-Oprecht, Tai'le  09 Westfield Hi        27-03.75   26-03.50   NWI     8.01m 
 19 Wutka, Aimee              08 Monson High         27-08.00   26-01.00   NWI     7.95m 
 20 Guarente, Julie           09 Westfield Hi        25-03.75   26-00.50   NWI     7.93m 
 21 Fudger, Sarah             08 South Hadley        27-06.00   25-07.50   NWI     7.81m 
 22 Madamba, Olivia           09 Holyoke Cath        26-01.00   24-10.50   NWI     7.58m 
 -- Ziomek, Hannah            09 South Hadley        25-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- White, Ayesha                Putnam High         29-06.00       FOUL                 
 -- Gardner, Sarah            12 Chicopee Hig        31-06.00       FOUL                 
 -- Facchini, Mia             10 Chicopee Hig        30-06.75       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ako-Brew, Chelsea         12 Sabis Intern        37-02.00   35-04.75     10.78m  10   
  2 Paton, Keri               12 Westfield Hi        30-04.75   30-10.50      9.41m   8   
  3 Jones, Amira              12 Chicopee Hig        31-02.50   29-05.75      8.98m   6   
  4 Stefanowicz, Michelle     12 South Hadley        31-00.00   28-11.50      8.82m   5   
  5 Morin, Alexa              10 Westfield Hi        29-06.75   28-10.75      8.80m   4   
  6 Collins, Stephanie        12 Chicopee Hig        28-09.00   28-10.50      8.80m   3   
  7 Steverson, Rebecca        12 Putnam High         28-00.00   28-03.50      8.62m   2   
  8 Cooke, Elisabeth          10 East Longmea        29-08.00   27-07.75      8.42m   1   
  9 Pereira, Marissa          11 Cathedral Hi        23-10.00   27-07.50      8.42m 
 10 Brighehenti, Mia             West Springfield               26-11.50      8.21m 
 11 Craven, Stephanie         11 South Hadley        25-06.00   26-05.50      8.06m 
 12 Bainbridge, Tara          11 South Hadley        30-00.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
 13 Phipps, Montana           12 Monson High         27-06.50   26-01.75      7.96m 
 14 Duggan, Jackie            11 Monson High         28-03.00   25-07.50      7.81m 
 15 Ehlen, Ashley             11 Mahar High S        25-11.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 16 Paluk, Lyndsay            12 Mahar High S        24-11.00   25-06.00      7.77m 
 17 Smith, Taylor             10 Westfield Hi        27-05.00   25-00.50      7.63m 
 18 Holmes, Tyra              09 Putnam High         26-00.00   24-04.50      7.42m 
 19 Wheeler, Brittany         12 Southwick-To        25-01.50   24-00.50      7.32m 
 20 White, Lauryn             09 Mahar High S        23-04.00   23-05.75      7.15m 
 21 Campbell, Alliyah         12 Sabis Intern        20-06.25   23-03.50      7.09m 
 22 Rodriguez, Annie          12 Cathedral Hi        22-04.00   23-01.00      7.03m 
 23 Johnson, Taylor           12 Sabis Intern        24-11.50   22-11.50      6.99m 
 24 Kelley, Nykia             12 Commerce Hig        28-00.00   22-11.25      6.99m 
 25 Donovan, Riley               West Springfield               22-10.25      6.96m 
 26 Bedell, Carolynn          10 East Longmea        22-09.00   22-09.50      6.94m 
 27 Mitchell, kristen         10 Sabis Intern        24-08.00   22-07.75      6.90m 
 28 Jackson, Emily            12 Cathedral Hi        24-00.00   22-05.75      6.85m 
 29 Westcott, Tia             11 East Longmea        24-01.00   22-05.25      6.83m 
 30 Mancini, Shannon             West Springfield               22-05.00      6.83m 
 31 Bihler, Amanda            10 East Longmea        22-06.00   21-08.50      6.61m 
 32 Whalen, Jillian           08 South Hadley        22-06.00   21-07.75      6.59m 
 33 Roskey, Kayla             10 Westfield Hi        21-09.00   21-06.25      6.55m 
 34 Ladeau, Sabrina           12 Mahar High S        24-05.00   21-05.75      6.54m 
 35 Batalha, Erica            12 Chicopee Hig        20-06.50   20-05.25      6.22m 
 36 Muhammad, Fatiha          11 Hampton Coun        19-03.00   20-03.25      6.17m 
 37 Brassil, Shannon             West Springfield               19-01.50      5.82m 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Stephanie        12 Chicopee Hig          102-03     101-04     30.88m  10   
  2 Stefanowicz, Michelle     12 South Hadley           93-00      95-07     29.13m   8   
  3 Rothermel, Jenna          12 Westfield Hi          109-08      91-00     27.73m   6   
  4 Ako-Brew, Chelsea         12 Sabis Intern           89-08      81-08     24.89m   5   
  5 Cooke, Elisabeth          10 East Longmea           74-02      80-04     24.48m   4   
  6 Paluk, Lyndsay            12 Mahar High S           82-11      74-03     22.63m   3   
  7 Wundt, Morgan             12 Southwick-To           75-03      72-01     21.97m   2   
  8 Reyes, Desiree            10 Holyoke High           60-00      69-04     21.13m   1   
  9 Johnson, Taylor           12 Sabis Intern           67-11      68-10     20.98m 
 10 Jackson, Emily            12 Cathedral Hi           70-10      68-01     20.75m 
 11 Svonkin, Hannah              West Springfield                  68-00     20.72m 
 12 Holmes, Tyra              09 Putnam High            60-00      67-07     20.59m 
 13 Kelley, Nykia             12 Commerce Hig           56-00      67-03     20.49m 
 14 Boyd, Hannah              11 Mahar High S           72-07      66-03     20.19m 
 15 Sarage, Serena            11 South Hadley           56-10      66-01     20.14m 
 16 Morin, Alexa              10 Westfield Hi           73-09      65-05     19.93m 
 17 Gordon, Rachel            12 Monson High            57-00      63-09     19.43m 
 18 Ruffin, Diazalek          11 Putnam High            72-00      63-03     19.27m 
 19 Ehlen, Ashley             11 Mahar High S           67-06      63-02     19.25m 
 20 Jacques, Jillian          11 Sabis Intern           58-01      62-11     19.17m 
 21 Sperling, Samantha        10 Westfield Hi           55-05      62-09     19.12m 
 22 O'Connor, Caroline        10 East Longmea           66-00      61-08     18.79m 
 23 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       12 Sabis Intern           59-06      61-05     18.71m 
 24 Pereira, Marissa          11 Cathedral Hi           58-02      59-10     18.23m 
 25 White, Lauryn             09 Mahar High S           62-04      59-09     18.21m 
 26 Bainbridge, Tara          11 South Hadley           70-00      59-02     18.03m 
 27 Calaf, Kayla              10 Chicopee Hig           55-07      58-02     17.72m 
 28 Donovan, Riley               West Springfield                  55-11     17.04m 
 29 Paton, Keri               12 Westfield Hi           68-10      53-11     16.43m 
 30 Bihler, Amanda            10 East Longmea           54-11      53-08     16.35m 
 31 Westcott, Tia             11 East Longmea           59-04      52-04     15.95m 
 32 McCalvin, Khandis         10 Putnam High            59-09      51-04     15.64m 
 33 Zoufaly, Meagan           12 Holyoke Cath           60-00      50-10     15.49m 
 34 Asselin, Nicole           11 Chicopee Hig           47-00      47-05     14.45m 
 35 Brighehenti, Mia             West Springfield                  45-11     13.99m 
 36 Wallace, Brianna          12 Putnam High            60-02      45-08     13.91m 
 37 Foley, Lauren             10 Chicopee Hig           49-01      44-09     13.63m 
 38 Girardi, Leanna              West Springfield                  43-03     13.18m 
 39 Nodland, Avery            08 South Hadley           50-00      34-00     10.36m 
 -- Muhammad, Fatiha          11 Hampton Coun           37-06       FOUL            
 -- Rivera-Silva, Zuleyka     09 Hampton Coun           45-04       FOUL            
 -- Rodriguez, Annie          12 Cathedral Hi           69-01       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Tara          11 South Hadley           98-10      96-00     29.26m 
  2 Maciorowski, Stephanie    11 East Longmea           96-04      73-05     22.37m 
  3 Stefanowicz, Michelle     12 South Hadley           87-10      73-00     22.25m 
  4 Calaf, Kayla              10 Chicopee Hig           91-03      71-06     21.79m 
  5 Zoufaly, Meagan           12 Holyoke Cath           65-00      70-01     21.36m 
  6 Rouette, Mikayla          11 Monson High            70-04      69-09     21.25m 
  7 Devivo, Allison           12 Chicopee Hig        71-07.50      66-05     20.24m 
  8 Cimino, Nicolette         10 East Longmea           56-01      65-08     20.01m 
  9 Donovan, Riley               West Springfield                  62-09     19.12m 
 10 Reyes, Desiree            10 Holyoke High           39-00   62-02.50     18.96m 
 11 Brown, Alake              12 Sabis Intern           68-10      61-10     18.84m 
 12 Svonkin, Hannah              West Springfield               61-09.50     18.83m 
 13 Murphy, Lauren            10 Monson High            70-07      59-09     18.21m 
 14 Smith, Taylor             10 Westfield Hi           52-02      59-04     18.08m 
 15 Rowe, Samantha            08 Mahar High S           58-10      57-01     17.39m 
 16 Biancardi, Rebeca         12 Monson High            59-11      56-01     17.09m 
 17 Miele, Julia              08 South Hadley           60-00      55-10     17.01m 
 18 Holmes, Tyra              09 Putnam High            60-05      55-07     16.94m 
 19 Ruffin, Diazalek          11 Putnam High            70-00      55-05     16.89m 
 20 Eastham, Rori                West Springfield               55-00.50     16.77m 
 21 Burkley, Aqueelah         12 Putnam High            72-02      54-09     16.68m 
 22 Le, Nana                  12 Cathedral Hi           68-08      54-08     16.66m 
 23 Murphy, Maddie            10 Monson High            61-06      52-07     16.02m 
 24 Rodriguez, Annie          12 Cathedral Hi           47-09      47-09     14.55m 
 25 Papulis, Sophia           08 South Hadley           60-00      47-01     14.35m 
 26 Mancini, Gillian          11 Chicopee Hig           49-00      46-09     14.24m 
 27 Kuehl, Lillian            10 Sabis Intern           57-11   46-03.50     14.10m 
 28 Carroll, Julie            10 Holyoke Cath           71-06      43-04     13.20m 
 29 Morin, Sara               09 Holyoke High           40-00      43-03     13.18m 
 30 Pelletier, Mackenzie      09 Westfield Hi           50-00   40-06.50     12.35m 
 31 Jones, Breyonna           12 Commerce Hig           56-04   36-02.50     11.03m 
 32 Giraud-Budd, Janessa      07 Sabis Intern                      34-09     10.59m 
 33 Rivera, Maricarmen        12 Sabis Intern           62-06      33-02     10.10m 
 34 Latta, Pheonix            09 Commerce Hig           62-00      32-02      9.80m 
 35 Mabry, Azariah            09 Commerce Hig           48-00      24-03      7.39m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conklin, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi           3:05.76     314
  2 Fraser, Kayla             10 East Longmea           3:08.38     291
  3 Rivera, Quinana           10 Mahar High S           3:09.77     280
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kayla             10 East Longmea             19.33   NWI    360
  2 Rivera, Quinana           10 Mahar High S             19.53   NWI    342
  3 Conklin, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi             21.20   NWI    210
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kayla             10 East Longmea             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Conklin, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  3 Rivera, Quinana           10 Mahar High S             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kayla             10 East Longmea             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75    418
  2 Rivera, Quinana           10 Mahar High S             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25    324
  3 Conklin, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kayla             10 East Longmea             8.18m   26-10.00    411
  2 Conklin, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi             6.76m   22-02.25    320
  3 Rivera, Quinana           10 Mahar High S             6.60m   21-08.00    309
 
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Kayla             10 East Longmea                       1889   10   
  2 Rivera, Quinana           10 Mahar High S                       1567    8   
  3 Conklin, Rachel           11 Westfield Hi                       1163    6   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuentes, Juan             11 Southwick-To           11.60      11.63q  NWI  2 
  2 Flores, Anthony           12 Chicopee Hig           11.60      11.72q  NWI  1 
  3 Fitzgerald, Ian           11 East Longmea           11.90      12.00q  NWI  2 
  4 Dobosz, Kyle              12 Chicopee Hig           11.90      12.17q  NWI  1 
  5 Piquette, Andrew          11 South Hadley           12.14      12.22q  NWI  1 
  6 Lowery, Wayne             12 Putnam High            11.50      12.26q  NWI  3 
  7 Flores, Fernando          11 Holyoke High           12.40      12.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Fleming, Mike             11 Southwick-To           11.90      12.32q  NWI  3 
  9 Davis, Demond             11 Putnam High            12.00      12.34   NWI  2 
 10 Dunn, Ryan                10 East Longmea           12.20      12.55   NWI  2 
 11 Wilson, Mickael           10 Putnam High            12.20      12.62   NWI  3 
 12 Webb, Darius              09 Southwick-To           12.00      12.67   NWI  1 
 13 Yanbul, Mert              10 Hampton Coun           13.25      12.68   NWI  2 
 14 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       11 Hampton Coun           13.20      12.76   NWI  3 
 15 Ukelegharanya, Richard    11 East Longmea           12.80      12.81   NWI  1 
 16 Daniel, Joe               12 Cathedral Hi           12.30      13.03   NWI  3 
 17 Kajka, Matt               10 East Longmea           12.40      13.23   NWI  2 
 18 Pettengill, Cole          11 South Hadley           12.94      13.33   NWI  2 
 19 Santiago, Carlos          10 Hampton Coun           14.16      13.58   NWI  1 
 20 Walden, Joeal             11 Southwick-To           12.00      13.59   NWI  3 
 21 Smith, Willie             10 Hampton Coun           13.71      13.59   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuentes, Juan             11 Southwick-To           11.63      11.61   NWI  10   
  2 Flores, Anthony           12 Chicopee Hig           11.72      11.68   NWI   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Ian           11 East Longmea           12.00      12.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dobosz, Kyle              12 Chicopee Hig           12.17      12.13   NWI   5   
  5 Flores, Fernando          11 Holyoke High           12.27      12.24   NWI   4   
  6 Lowery, Wayne             12 Putnam High            12.26      12.25   NWI   3   
  7 Piquette, Andrew          11 South Hadley           12.22      12.32   NWI   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Flores, Anthony           12 Chicopee Hig           22.40      23.69   NWI  4  10   
  2 Richardson, Javeon        11 Putnam High            23.50      24.09   NWI  4   8   
  3 Lewinski, Timber          12 South Hadley           24.64      24.50   NWI  4   6   
  4 Dobosz, Kyle              12 Chicopee Hig           24.40      24.97   NWI  4   5   
  5 Amarro, Johan             11 Putnam High            24.10      25.14   NWI  4   4   
  6 Foster, Kamar             10 Putnam High            26.30      25.18   NWI  2   3   
  7 Castor, Brandon           09 Southwick-To           25.10      25.25   NWI  3   2   
  8 Pellegrino, Matt          11 East Longmea           25.50      25.33   NWI  3   1   
  9 Colon, Nathan             09 Holyoke High           26.50      25.53   NWI  2 
 10 Wright, Trevon            10 Cathedral Hi           24.30      25.80   NWI  4 
 11 Curran, Joe               12 Westfield Hi           26.00      25.81   NWI  3 
 12 Yanbul, Mert              10 Hampton Coun           26.26      25.94   NWI  2 
 13 Stevens, Connor           09 Southwick-To           26.20      26.15   NWI  3 
 14 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       11 Hampton Coun           26.19      26.73   NWI  3 
 15 Velez, Omar               09 Hampton Coun           27.60      26.91   NWI  2 
 16 Claudio, Alex             10 Putnam High            25.50      27.25   NWI  3 
 17 Koetsch, Chris            11 East Longmea           27.60      27.82   NWI  2 
 18 Farooqi, Dan              11 East Longmea           28.80      27.97   NWI  1 
 19 Smith, Willie             10 Hampton Coun           29.80      27.99   NWI  1 
 20 Ferreira, Bryan           09 Westfield Hi           29.50      30.35   NWI  1 
 21 Werenski, Joseph          08 South Hadley           33.54      31.77   NWI  1 
 22 Shoenborn, Carter         09 South Hadley           33.54      31.83   NWI  1 
 23 Bourgeoise, Chris         09 East Longmea           29.90      34.23   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Holyoke High           56.00      55.07   4  10   
  2 Paul, Zach                11 Hampton Coun           55.04      56.08   4   8   
  3 Thomas, Chris             10 East Longmea           58.10      56.77   3   6   
  4 Thompson-Hebert, Connor   11 East Longmea           57.90      57.44   4   5   
  5 Yanbul, Mert              10 Hampton Coun         1:00.00      57.54   2   4   
  6 Lindsay, Nate             11 East Longmea           58.80      58.21   3   3   
  7 Hardy, Anthony            11 Putnam High            57.70      58.54   4   2   
  8 Kim, Ji Whan              12 Cathedral Hi           59.20      58.84   2   1   
  9 Hyman, Max                10 Hampton Coun           57.57      58.86   4 
 10 Steger, William           11 Westfield Hi           58.00      58.96   3 
 11 Allen, AJ                 10 East Longmea         1:01.00      59.45   2 
 12 Martinez, Yenuel          12 Putnam High            58.50      59.77   3 
 13 Davis, John               11 Putnam High          1:00.90    1:00.37   2 
 14 Sierra, Alex              11 Hampton Coun         1:01.00    1:00.47   2 
 15 Petrosky, Evan            10 South Hadley           58.74    1:00.94   3 
 16 Kang, Hogun               09 Southwick-To         1:01.30    1:01.23   1 
 17 Mahdi, Khaylen            08 South Hadley           58.74    1:03.29   3 
 18 Stevens, Connor           09 Southwick-To         1:02.90    1:03.49   1 
 19 Stratton, Stephen         08 South Hadley         1:01.24    1:05.77   2 
 20 Jacques, Cameron          09 Westfield Hi         1:09.00    1:14.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nick               11 East Longmea         2:09.00    2:09.34   2  10   
  2 Tardy, Tyler                 Holyoke High         2:09.00    2:10.03   2   8   
  3 Pham, Nam                 10 Cathedral Hi         2:14.10    2:19.17   2   6   
  4 Bevan, Matt               09 Holyoke High         2:32.00    2:20.98   2   5   
  5 Dulude, Max               11 South Hadley         2:18.54    2:23.57   2   4   
  6 Bachmann, Neal            10 Westfield Hi         2:24.72    2:24.06   2   3   
  7 Sliwa, Connor             11 Cathedral Hi         2:20.50    2:26.43   2   2   
  8 DeMaio, Jared             10 Southwick-To         2:26.00    2:26.50   2   1   
  9 Birchall, Chad            09 Southwick-To         2:32.00    2:26.61   2 
 10 Doyle, Timothy            11 Chicopee Hig         3:00.00    2:27.16   1 
 11 Dec, Bryan                10 Holyoke High                    2:32.21   2 
 12 Kurtz, Devon              10 Westfield Hi         2:33.00    2:32.87   1 
 13 Wynn, Trevor                 Putnam High          2:35.40    2:33.99   1 
 14 Becker, Collin            12 Westfield Hi         2:35.00    2:34.32   1 
 15 Davis, Jack               09 Southwick-To         2:41.00    2:34.66   1 
 16 Corrigan, Matthew         09 Southwick-To         2:45.00    2:34.66   1 
 17 Mier, Andy                09 Holyoke High         2:40.00    2:37.60   1 
 18 Frare, Mateo              11 Westfield Hi         2:33.14    2:39.76   1 
 19 Herbele, Andrew           09 Hampton Coun         3:05.00    2:55.25   1 
 20 Connery, Joe              09 East Longmea         3:21.00    3:08.88   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Jack             10 Cathedral Hi         4:51.60    4:54.50   2  10   
  2 Piepergerdes, Gabriel     09 Westfield Hi         5:18.00    4:55.79   2   8   
  3 Tardy, Tyler                 Holyoke High         4:49.00    4:55.82   2   6   
  4 Dec, Bryan                10 Holyoke High         4:55.00    4:56.52   2   5   
  5 Werenski, Matthew         11 South Hadley         4:57.24    4:59.67   2   4   
  6 Dobosz, Derek             12 Chicopee Hig         5:02.00    5:03.54   2   3   
  7 Roy, Chris                11 Southwick-To         5:14.00    5:05.65   2   2   
  8 Halama, Sylvester         12 Westfield Hi         5:11.00    5:06.07   2   1   
  9 Hampton, Michael          11 East Longmea         5:28.00    5:08.47   2 
 10 Sturdivent, Tyler         11 Chicopee Hig         5:10.00    5:11.04   2 
 11 Curtin, James             10 Holyoke High         5:08.00    5:16.46   2 
 12 Hyman, Max                10 Hampton Coun         5:30.00    5:35.89   1 
 13 Towle, Brandon            11 Westfield Hi         5:36.00    5:39.15   1 
 14 Henle, John               12 Cathedral Hi         5:50.90    5:43.00   1 
 15 King, Robert              10 Chicopee Hig         5:38.00    5:45.41   1 
 16 Lareau, Mark              12 East Longmea         5:50.00    5:49.66   1 
 17 Costello, Sean            09 Southwick-To         6:00.00    5:50.45   1 
 18 Meara, Riley              10 East Longmea         6:01.10    5:51.71   1 
 19 Tosoni, Nicholas          11 South Hadley         5:15.24    5:52.19   2 
 20 Yanbul, Hakan             11 Hampton Coun         6:05.00    5:56.01   1 
 21 Joniec, Jack              09 Holyoke High         6:10.00    6:02.20   1 
 22 Curley, Brendan           09 Hampton Coun         6:27.00    6:05.50   1 
 23 Matlock, Jonathan         12 Putnam High          5:45.00    6:05.85   1 
 24 Arntz, Nathan             09 East Longmea         6:23.00    6:13.05   1 
 25 Cole, Steven              10 Westfield Hi         6:50.00    6:49.47   1 
 
Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunton, William          12 Cathedral Hi        10:29.00   10:45.29   10   
  2 Markey, Brendan           10 Cathedral Hi        10:47.20   10:56.27    8   
  3 Roy, Chris                11 Southwick-To        11:58.00   11:13.98    6   
  4 Hampton, Michael          11 East Longmea        11:19.00   11:23.21    5   
  5 Roy, Matt                 10 Westfield Hi        10:50.00   11:31.26    4   
  6 White, Alex               11 Hampton Coun        11:29.00   11:36.41    3   
  7 Jury, Ben                 10 Westfield Hi        11:56.00   11:42.82    2   
  8 Johnson, Eric             10 Westfield Hi        12:17.00   12:18.31    1   
  9 Duncan, Albert            10 East Longmea        12:23.00   12:33.97  
 10 DeMaio, Jared             10 Southwick-To        12:15.00   13:16.38  
 11 Shenker, Will             10 South Hadley        11:55.24   13:27.01  
 12 Costello, Sean            09 Southwick-To        12:30.00   13:43.96  
 13 Albano, Zachary           10 Westfield Hi        14:30.00   14:33.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patruno, Jay              12 South Hadley           16.84      17.11q  NWI  1 
  2 Lane, Dan                 11 Southwick-To           17.80      17.61q  NWI  2 
  3 Sabater, Vincent             Holyoke High           18.50      18.32q  NWI  1 
  4 Palacio, Sebastion        12 Chicopee Hig           18.40      19.35q  NWI  2 
  5 Jackson, Liam             12 Southwick-To           20.50      19.39q  NWI  2 
  6 Szmyt, Jon                11 Chicopee Hig           20.10      20.47q  NWI  1 
  7 Douginik, Brian           11 Westfield Hi           20.70      21.21q  NWI  2 
  8 Gearing, Alex             10 Westfield Hi           23.10      22.65q  NWI  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patruno, Jay              12 South Hadley           17.11      16.70   NWI  10   
  2 Lane, Dan                 11 Southwick-To           17.61      17.30   NWI   8   
  3 Sabater, Vincent             Holyoke High           18.32      18.27   NWI   6   
  4 Jackson, Liam             12 Southwick-To           19.39      18.53   NWI   5   
  5 Palacio, Sebastion        12 Chicopee Hig           19.35      19.10   NWI   4   
  6 Szmyt, Jon                11 Chicopee Hig           20.47      19.46   NWI   3   
  7 Douginik, Brian           11 Westfield Hi           21.21      20.79   NWI   2   
  8 Gearing, Alex             10 Westfield Hi           22.65      22.73   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lane, Dan                 11 Southwick-To         1:04.00    1:04.50   2  10   
  2 Szmyt, Jon                11 Chicopee Hig         1:04.60    1:09.31   2   8   
  3 Stevens, Alan             12 Chicopee Hig         1:06.00    1:15.89   2   6   
  4 Werenski, Joseph          08 South Hadley         1:30.54    1:26.16   2   5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                 46.60      46.16   10   
  2 South Hadley High School  'A'                       46.74      46.76    8   
  3 Holyoke High School  'A'                            48.00      49.99    6   
 -- Putnam High School  'A'                             46.50        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chicopee High School  'A'                         4:08.00    3:47.13   10   
  2 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                  3:58.00    3:57.03    8   
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                        3:53.90    3:57.59    6   
  4 Putnam High School  'A'                           3:45.60    3:59.42    5   
  5 South Hadley High School  'A'                     3:53.24    4:05.53    4   
  6 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'               4:20.00    4:24.60    3   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Connor           11 South Hadley         6-00.00    5-09.00      1.75m  10   
  2 Flores, Anthony           12 Chicopee Hig         5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m   8   
  3 Castor, Brandon           09 Southwick-To         5-02.00    5-03.00      1.60m   5.50
  3 Williams, Josh            11 Chicopee Hig         5-06.00    5-03.00      1.60m   5.50
  5 Ukelegharanya, Richard    11 East Longmea         5-04.00    5-01.00      1.54m   3.50
  5 Webb, Darius              09 Southwick-To         5-00.00    5-01.00      1.54m   3.50
  7 Daniel, Jonathan          10 Cathedral Hi         4-10.00    4-11.00      1.49m   1   
  7 Paul, Zach                11 Hampton Coun         5-03.00    4-11.00      1.49m   1   
  7 Shenker, Will             10 South Hadley         4-10.00    4-11.00      1.49m   1   
 10 Betton, Tyron             11 Hampton Coun         5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 Walden, Joeal             11 Southwick-To         5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- Lopez, Isaiah             08 South Hadley         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Davis, Demond             11 Putnam High          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Richardson, Javeon        11 Putnam High          5-04.00         NH            
 -- Sliwa, Connor             11 Cathedral Hi         4-10.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Delisle, Patrick          12 Chicopee Hig        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2 Pettengill, Cole          11 South Hadley         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Shoenborn, Carter         09 South Hadley         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   6   
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Nick            11 Southwick-To        19-00.00   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m  10   
  2 Szmyt, Jon                11 Chicopee Hig        18-01.00   19-11.00   NWI     6.07m   8   
  3 Dutille, Ryan             09 East Longmea        19-03.00   19-03.50   NWI     5.88m   6   
  4 Paul, Zach                11 Hampton Coun        18-08.00   18-11.50   NWI     5.77m   5   
  5 Cassidy, Connor           11 South Hadley        20-06.00   18-03.50   NWI     5.57m   4   
  6 Piquette, Andrew          11 South Hadley        19-00.00   18-01.50   NWI     5.52m   3   
  7 Kim, Ji Whan              12 Cathedral Hi        16-01.00   18-00.00   NWI     5.48m   2   
  8 Stevens, Connor           09 Southwick-To        16-00.00   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m   0.50
  8 Flores, Fernando          11 Holyoke High        16-09.00   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m   0.50
 10 Stevens, Alan             12 Chicopee Hig        15-10.00   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m 
 11 Velez, Omar               09 Hampton Coun        14-11.00   17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
 12 Jackson, Michael          12 Putnam High         15-05.00   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 12 Beye, Oumar               12 Chicopee Hig        16-10.00   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 14 Wright, Trevon            10 Cathedral Hi        16-00.00   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 15 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Holyoke High        17-00.00   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 16 Fuentes, Juan             11 Southwick-To        16-01.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 17 Matlock, Jonathan         12 Putnam High         15-01.00   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 18 Sabater, Vincent             Holyoke High        17-00.00   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
 19 Lewinski, Timber          12 South Hadley        16-08.00   15-11.50   NWI     4.86m 
 20 Mahdi, Khaylen            08 South Hadley        16-06.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 21 Daniel, Joe               12 Cathedral Hi        14-09.00   12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
 -- Kyles, Jaleel             12 Putnam High         20-03.00       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kyles, Jaleel             12 Putnam High         41-04.00   42-07.00   NWI    12.97m  10   
  2 Dutille, Ryan             09 East Longmea        36-10.00   39-09.50   NWI    12.12m   8   
  3 Peterson, Nick            11 Southwick-To        41-05.00   39-03.00   NWI    11.96m   6   
  4 Williams, Josh            11 Chicopee Hig        36-10.00   37-01.00   NWI    11.30m   5   
  5 Koetsch, Chris            11 East Longmea        35-08.00   35-03.00   NWI    10.74m   4   
  6 Beye, Oumar               12 Chicopee Hig        37-07.00   34-06.00   NWI    10.51m   3   
  7 Petrosky, Evan            10 South Hadley        35-00.00   34-03.50   NWI    10.45m   2   
  8 Allen, AJ                 10 East Longmea        35-06.00   33-08.00   NWI    10.26m   1   
  9 Patruno, Jay              12 South Hadley        35-00.00   33-03.50   NWI    10.14m 
 10 Sullivan, Danny           10 Southwick-To        35-00.00   33-02.50   NWI    10.12m 
 11 Jackson, Michael          12 Putnam High         35-08.00   32-11.00   NWI    10.03m 
 12 Shenker, Will             10 South Hadley        35-00.00   32-07.50   NWI     9.94m 
 13 Matlock, Jonathan         12 Putnam High         32-05.00   31-08.50   NWI     9.66m 
 14 Colon, Nathan             09 Holyoke High        33-00.00   31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
 15 Daniel, Joe               12 Cathedral Hi        32-09.00   31-04.50   NWI     9.56m 
 -- Mahdi, Khaylen            08 South Hadley        33-00.00       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cirillo, Dominic          10 Chicopee Hig        42-07.00   43-02.00     13.15m  10   
  2 Reynoso, Ismael           12 Holyoke High        39-00.00   43-00.75     13.12m   8   
  3 Govoni, Ben               12 Cathedral Hi        40-08.00   42-00.00     12.80m   6   
  4 Sierra, Alex              11 Hampton Coun        37-05.00   39-07.00     12.06m   5   
  5 Lucia, Joseph             11 South Hadley        39-00.00   37-10.00     11.53m   4   
  6 Betton, Tyron             11 Hampton Coun        32-08.00   36-05.75     11.11m   3   
  7 Reed, Benjamin            11 South Hadley        37-00.00   36-03.00     11.04m   2   
  8 Cohn, Kevin               12 East Longmea        34-07.00   35-02.00     10.71m   1   
  9 Vaughn, Alson             12 Putnam High         35-04.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
 10 Walden, Dermotheo         09 Southwick-To        34-03.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
 11 Lafortune, Shane           9 Holyoke High                   33-08.00     10.26m 
 12 Werenski, Matthew         11 South Hadley        37-00.00   32-11.25     10.03m 
 13 Pettengill, Cole          11 South Hadley        35-00.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 14 Butler, Gavin             11 East Longmea        30-04.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 15 Lapierre, Colin           12 Chicopee Hig        31-00.00   31-00.25      9.45m 
 16 Landers, Evan             12 Cathedral Hi        32-06.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
 17 Medina, Romelo            09 Hampton Coun        32-11.00   30-09.50      9.38m 
 18 Dakarski, Hunter          11 Westfield Hi        30-11.00   30-06.50      9.30m 
 19 Pratt, Will               10 Southwick-To                   30-04.50      9.25m 
 20 Olmo, Edward              10 Chicopee Hig        32-00.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 21 Charles, John             11 Putnam High         31-06.00   29-11.75      9.13m 
 22 Cannizzaro, Landon        11 Southwick-To        32-01.00   29-02.00      8.89m 
 23 Bresnahan, Patrick        11 Holyoke High        32-00.00   28-05.25      8.66m 
 24 Chambers, Dan             12 Westfield Hi        29-03.00   28-04.50      8.64m 
 25 Murphy, Patrick           12 Cathedral Hi        28-00.00   27-03.50      8.31m 
 26 Vivenzio, Mike            12 East Longmea        30-01.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
 27 Beauchemin, Jarred        11 Hampton Coun        26-02.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 28 Albano, Nicholas          12 Westfield Hi        27-00.00   25-09.75      7.86m 
 29 Denson, Darryl            11 Putnam High         32-07.00   25-04.75      7.74m 
 30 Small, Cote               09 Southwick-To        30-00.00   24-09.75      7.56m 
 31 Jenkins, Devante          11 Cathedral Hi        27-03.00   24-04.50      7.42m 
 31 Reynolds, Michael         10 Westfield Hi        24-07.00   24-04.50      7.42m 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Ismael           12 Holyoke High          130-00     113-06     34.59m  10   
  2 Cirillo, Dominic          10 Chicopee Hig          115-07     112-02     34.18m   8   
  3 Reed, Benjamin            11 South Hadley          105-00     100-07     30.65m   6   
  4 Palacio, Sebastion        12 Chicopee Hig           93-08      97-03     29.64m   5   
  5 Govoni, Ben               12 Cathedral Hi           89-06      91-03     27.81m   4   
  6 Smith, Brett              11 East Longmea           96-03      88-06     26.97m   3   
  7 Brouillard, Cameron       12 Chicopee Hig           89-11      85-10     26.16m   2   
  8 Vaughn, Alson             12 Putnam High            90-01      84-03     25.67m   1   
  9 Betton, Tyron             11 Hampton Coun          101-05      83-05     25.42m 
 10 Pratt, Will               10 Southwick-To           86-10      83-03     25.37m 
 11 Doyle, Dan                09 Chicopee Hig           79-00      81-06     24.84m 
 12 Butler, Gavin             11 East Longmea           70-11      79-00     24.07m 
 13 O'Neal, Malik             12 Putnam High            80-03      78-11     24.05m 
 14 Rose, Brandon             11 Hampton Coun           77-09      76-01     23.19m 
 15 Dakarski, Hunter          11 Westfield Hi           70-08      74-01     22.58m 
 16 Landers, Evan             12 Cathedral Hi           76-00      72-01     21.97m 
 17 Denson, Darryl            11 Putnam High            88-05      70-10     21.59m 
 18 Wagner, James             11 Westfield Hi           46-07      70-08     21.53m 
 19 Lucia, Joseph             11 South Hadley           95-00      68-10     20.98m 
 20 Walden, Dermotheo         09 Southwick-To           79-00      66-05     20.24m 
 21 Small, Cote               09 Southwick-To           66-00      61-06     18.74m 
 22 Fortin, Alan              09 Hampton Coun           54-04      56-02     17.11m 
 23 Reynolds, Michael         10 Westfield Hi           51-07      54-11     16.73m 
 24 Tran, Tony                12 Hampton Coun           44-06      38-07     11.76m 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sierra, Alex              11 Hampton Coun          107-07     118-03     36.04m  10   
  2 Lucia, Joseph             11 South Hadley          110-00     117-10     35.91m   8   
  3 Chambers, Dan             12 Westfield Hi          105-08     110-09     33.75m   6   
  4 Smith, Brandon            12 Southwick-To          103-00     108-09     33.14m   5   
  5 Wagner, James             11 Westfield Hi          104-11     104-07     31.87m   4   
  6 Noel, Joshua              12 Southwick-To          104-00     102-03     31.16m   3   
  7 Bigelow, Dakota           12 Westfield Hi          112-03      97-03     29.64m   2   
  8 Markey, Brendan           10 Cathedral Hi           99-10      96-00     29.26m   1   
  9 Kirpichev, Vitaliy        11 Southwick-To                      94-02     28.70m 
 10 Reed, Benjamin            11 South Hadley          110-00      92-07     28.21m 
 11 Dulude, Max               11 South Hadley          100-00      92-04     28.14m 
 12 Stratton, Stephen         08 South Hadley           90-00      89-05     27.25m 
 13 Daniel, Jonathan          10 Cathedral Hi           95-03      88-05     26.94m 
 14 Dunn, Ryan                10 East Longmea          112-00      87-08     26.72m 
 15 Lapierre, Colin           12 Chicopee Hig           85-00      87-06     26.67m 
 16 Fairbanks, Jacob          11 Chicopee Hig           77-06      82-01     25.01m 
 17 Albano, Nicholas          12 Westfield Hi           89-04      81-09     24.91m 
 18 Lingenberg, Andrew        10 Chicopee Hig           79-06      76-02     23.21m 
 19 Corriveau, Jordan         09 Cathedral Hi           86-08      73-07     22.42m 
 20 Murphy, Patrick           12 Cathedral Hi           78-01      71-03     21.71m 
 21 Paul, Tyler               09 Hampton Coun           68-00      68-04     20.82m 
 22 Consolini, Nicholas       10 Southwick-To           77-00      62-00     18.89m 
 23 Ezeugwu, Obinna           10 Southwick-To           69-00      61-01     18.61m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theriault, Carter            Holyoke High           4:57.65     573
  2 Collins, Jonathan         11 Southwick-To           5:19.15     454
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathan         11 Southwick-To             17.46   NWI    577
  2 Theriault, Carter            Holyoke High             18.83   NWI    447
 -- Kareta, Tyler             11 Cathedral Hi               DNF   NWI 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathan         11 Southwick-To             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  2 Theriault, Carter            Holyoke High             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathan         11 Southwick-To             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50    644
  2 Theriault, Carter            Holyoke High             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    423
 -- Kareta, Tyler             11 Cathedral Hi              FOUL                 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathan         11 Southwick-To            11.61m   38-01.25    583
  2 Kareta, Tyler             11 Cathedral Hi             8.71m   28-07.00    408
  3 Theriault, Carter            Holyoke High             7.59m   24-11.00    342
 
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathan         11 Southwick-To                       2851   10   
  2 Theriault, Carter            Holyoke High                       2137    8   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Hadley High School   100        1) East Longmeadow High Scho 100   
    3) Mahar High School           78        4) Chicopee High School       75   
    5) Westfield High School       53        6) Monson High School         36   
    7) Sabis International         35        8) Holyoke Catholic           30   
    8) Putnam High School          30       10) West Springfield           20   
   11) Cathedral High School       16       12) Holyoke High School        14   
   13) Southwick-Tolland Regional  11       14) Commerce High School        6   
   15) Hampton County Charter Sch   4                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News